Bluff Vets2012-11-18

21.1kmdistance
1:17:45winning time
345finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Thandabanitu KhatuzaEast Griqualand StridersM1:17:45
2Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:18:54
3Garrett RobsonToyotaM1:21:42
4Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:51
5Patrick MbathaNedbank Running ClubM1:23:17
6Chris StanderAmanzimtotiM1:24:50
7Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM1:26:06
8Mtshali MngwezweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:26:32
9Nhlanhla KhatuzaBidvestM1:27:06
10 Edmund Run/Walk for LifeM 1:28:21
11 Philani Khanbule M 1:28:26
12Sipho MhlangaRichards Bay HarriersM1:28:30
13Elliot HolmesNedbank Running ClubM1:29:03
14Brendan MayerChilternM1:29:39
15 Maxwell Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:31:16
16Simon ChilizaSydenhamM1:31:20
17Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:31:43
18Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM1:32:05
19Phineas NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:33:52
20Nick SissingKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:35:10
21John NgwenyauMhlathuzeM1:35:28
22Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:35:31
23Sibongiseni MpisaneDurban Athletic ClubM1:35:36
24Ren CulverwellWestvilleM1:36:06
25Daniel KrugerAmanzimtotiM1:36:52
26 Sfiso SAPS IngwenyaM 1:37:19
27 Bheki AmanzimtotiM 1:38:03
28Robbie Edouard-BetstYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:38:07
29 R Blount M 1:38:10
30Vincent ThomasWingsM1:38:44
31Glenn Le RouxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:38:45
32Mpikayise SishiuMlaziM1:38:53
33Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:39:11
34Bashier MokoenaBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:39:23
35Rammy GovenderHulaminM1:39:32
36Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:39:46
37Jon Mark HugoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:39:54
38Xolani NgemaRun/Walk for LifeM1:40:17
39Andrew WeltergreenDHS Old BoysM1:40:40
40Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM1:41:21
41Garrion van StraadesKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:41:47
42Cyril KhowaAmanzimtotiM1:41:53
43 Sazi Lamontville Athletic ClubM 1:43:01
44Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:43:57
45Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:44:57
46Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM1:44:59
47Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:45:21
48 S Thambu HammarsdaleM 1:45:49
49 Daneil F 1:45:52
50Ken GibbsSavagesM1:47:11
51Wayne HolmesuMhlathuzeM1:47:41
52Basil MuirStella Athletic ClubM1:47:51
53Nicole MuirKearsney StridersF1:47:52
54Mike SmithYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:47:55
55Gary LesterqYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:47:56
56Martin BirtwhistleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:48:24
57Craig MoadWingsM1:48:26
58Linton SchutteM1:49:13
59Bheka ShanduScottburghM1:49:19
60John SageWestvilleM1:49:23
61Mdu VilakaziAmanzimtotiM1:50:05
62Thulani GumedeM1:50:33
63Joseph DumaAmanzimtotiM1:50:39
64Joey RampaliVerulam Athletic ClubM1:50:43
65 Cyril KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:51:04
66Jay NaidooSave OrionM1:51:05
67Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM1:51:22
68Hilton van RensburgWestvilleM1:51:26
69Justin van RensburgWestvilleM1:51:49
70Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:52:14
71Sikhumbuzo MthiyaneNedbank Running ClubM1:52:17
72Noel SavilleAmanzimtotiM1:52:19
73Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM1:52:35
74John SimpsonSavagesM1:52:36
75Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:52:37
76Parma GoundenSAPS StridersM1:52:39
77Thulani MathenjwaHillcrest VillagersM1:52:39
78Louis PretoriusCollegians HarriersM1:52:42
79Frederick MakhanyaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:52:43
80Robert MilneChilternM1:52:44
81Ravi NaidooCorrectional ServicesM1:52:47
82Boysie van StadenSavagesM1:52:47
83Justice MngomezuluEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM1:52:50
84Ernest MzobeMandeni HarriersM1:52:59
85Elize CilliersSavagesF1:53:00
86Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM1:53:01
87Sphiwe NtshizaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:53:08
88Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM1:53:15
89Sakhile ZwaneMtubatubaM1:53:19
90Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM1:53:46
91Ricky PillayScottburghM1:53:51
92Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:53:52
93 Cyril MerewentM 1:53:53
94George MoreyStella Athletic ClubM1:53:58
95Greig TannerBluffM1:54:53
96Koogan NaidooSAPS StridersM1:55:10
97Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM1:55:11
98Robert MthembuM1:55:12
99Thembeline DlaminiuMhlathuze1:55:25
100Amanda JacksonStella Athletic ClubF1:55:28
101Amos NtombelaMandeni HarriersM1:55:55
102Martin GovindsamyShallcrossM1:56:04
103Pramson Danny RamdevuChatsworthM1:56:28
104Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF1:56:33
105Tim DuberyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:56:44
106Lulama MthethwaNewlands StridersM1:56:46
107Sbuyiselo ZwaneMtubatubaM1:56:50
108Karrim OsmanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:56:51
109Karen GreenForest HillsF1:56:57
110Mmiseni BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:56:59
111Dick StubbsBluffM1:57:04
112Maurizio Dalle-VedoveAthletics NorthM1:57:20
113Willie BothmaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:58:02
114Dan PaliamChatsworthM1:58:09
115 Gotela KwaMashuM 1:58:14
116 M Moore M 1:58:39
117Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM1:58:40
118Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:58:42
119Sandile BhenguChesterville Athletic ClubM1:58:45
120Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:58:46
121Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:58:47
122Shane CramptonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:58:49
123Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM1:58:50
124Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:59:05
125Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:59:11
126Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF1:59:12
127Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:59:16
128Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM1:59:17
129 Leon Queensburgh HarriersM 1:59:19
130Renny GChatsworthM1:59:32
131Garath OrmshawYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:59:33
132Trevor LuytM1:59:51
133Gregory FinnieSydenhamM2:00:08
134 Daniel Mandeni HarriersM 2:00:10
135Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM2:00:17
136 L Howard Hillcrest VillagersM 2:00:32
137Heave LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:37
138Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:38
139Horace MbuthoPhumaM2:00:38
140David WilliamsSavagesM2:01:30
141Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:01:35
142Estelle KroukampNdabaF2:02:37
143Pakamaswaran NairMerewentM2:02:44
144 J Naidoo MerewentM 2:02:44
145 Miroskar Fischer M 2:02:56
146Alistair BennettStella Athletic ClubM2:03:02
147Sithembiso KhuzwayoEskom GijimasM2:03:13
148Gavin KrugerWestvilleM2:03:24
149Devan PillayChatsworthM2:03:26
150Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:03:32
151Ken TonkinWestvilleM2:03:35
152Dave DaleSavagesM2:04:02
153Nokukhanya NsibandeVerulam Athletic ClubF2:04:05
154Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:16
155Deidre MareeSavagesF2:04:44
156Pierre MareeSavagesM2:04:46
157David ShamaseNewlands StridersM2:05:11
158Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:05:16
159Curtis RajooRun/Walk for LifeM2:05:18
160Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:05:19
161Sanjeev RugbeerSave OrionM2:05:23
162 T Reddy Save OrionM 2:05:24
163Anesh MungaloadsSave OrionM2:05:25
164Kevin RomM2:05:58
165Wilson GovenderSouth African National Defence ForceM2:05:59
166Kim RomF2:05:59
167 Ralph SydenhamM 2:06:03
168Francois BrandWestvilleM2:06:06
169Ka GovenderNewlands StridersM2:06:12
170Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:06:14
171Jolanda BroodrykAmanzimtotiF2:06:37
172Cecil ClarkeAmanzimtotiM2:06:40
173Nobby ClarkForest HillsM2:07:12
174David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM2:07:37
175Timothy MvulaMandeni HarriersM2:07:53
176Denis AlexanderMerewentM2:07:56
177 Machelle Bremer F 2:08:03
178Lindsay van AswegenF2:08:03
179 J Landman Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 2:08:06
180 K Naidoo Newlands StridersM 2:08:15
181Kamal MaharajNewlands StridersM2:08:17
182Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:08:46
183Reg RyanHillcrest VillagersM2:08:51
184Heml Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:09:03
185Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:06
186Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:09:11
187Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:09:19
188Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:09:22
189Bronwyn MaraisFitness BeatF2:09:26
190Grant MaraisFitness BeatM2:09:27
191 R Mcghee Stella Athletic ClubF 2:09:29
192Sharon FreeseRiverside HarriersF2:10:20
193Venketas GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:10:21
194Shank RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:10:27
195David PittawaySAPS StridersM2:10:36
196 Kim Hillcrest VillagersM 2:10:52
197Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:10:52
198Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM2:10:53
199Paul Des TombeSaintsM2:10:54
200Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM2:10:59
201Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Athletic ClubM2:11:00
202Zama GcabaStella Athletic ClubF2:11:01
203Omega MkhizeHighwayM2:11:02
204Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF2:11:07
205Malusi BiyelaTransnetM2:11:08
206Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:11:10
207Roger ScholtzStella Athletic ClubM2:11:29
208Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF2:11:36
209ReneƩ HeineWestvilleF2:11:57
210Bongumusa NgcoboEskom GijimasM2:12:22
211Francois BritzNedbank Running ClubM2:12:35
212Mazweni DlaminiMerewentM2:12:35
213Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:12:48
214Josiah MthembuNedbank Running ClubM2:13:02
215Geoff PrestonHarlequin HarriersM2:13:06
216Deborah SneddonRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:13
217Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:51
218Glen PillayChatsworthM2:14:15
219Patrick GasaSydenhamM2:14:17
220Princess MarkWestvilleF2:14:41
221Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:14:41
222Josephin BeuseuMhlathuzeF2:14:42
223Ralph SchubachAmanzimtotiM2:14:44
224Gorulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:14:46
225Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:15:26
226Jessica WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF2:15:31
227 B Thorpe Stella Athletic ClubM 2:15:32
228Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:15:39
229Jim StantonSavagesM2:15:40
230Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:15:41
231 Sagie WoodviewM 2:15:53
232Raymond NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM2:16:36
233Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:16:45
234Dee GeyerHarlequin HarriersF2:16:46
235Andre HendriksHarlequin HarriersM2:16:47
236Sonnett de JagerHarlequin HarriersF2:16:52
237Bm MhlongoDurban Athletic ClubM2:16:53
238Thando SokhelaSavagesF2:16:58
239 S Conway Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:16:59
240Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM2:17:00
241Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM2:17:16
242Hayley JosephStella Athletic ClubF2:17:17
243Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF2:17:41
244Nomfanelo DandalaTransnetF2:17:59
245 Tammy ScottburghF 2:18:00
246 R Anderson AmanzimtotiM 2:18:02
247Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM2:18:03
248Danny ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:18:03
249Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:18:05
250Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:18:10
251Learn BhendaneHighwayM2:18:51
252Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:18:52
253Ari BuysQueensburgh HarriersM2:19:44
254Mano NairRun/Walk for LifeM2:19:50
255Alan HarrySave OrionM2:19:58
256 B Naidu SAPS StridersM 2:19:59
257Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:20:31
258Vikash RamphalWoodviewM2:20:32
259Steven WebberStella Athletic ClubM2:20:38
260Clinton van de VenteruMhlathuzeM2:20:41
261 M Bennett uMhlathuzeF 2:20:42
262Jp WesselsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:20:57
263Adriana WepenerBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:21:17
264 S Maharaj Harlequin HarriersM 2:21:34
265Thembelihle KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubF2:23:33
266Tina LeisegangWestvilleF2:23:44
267 Khongisa 2:23:53
268Collette SwartzEskom GijimasF2:23:54
269Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:23:54
270Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF2:23:55
271Florence CurrinHighwayF2:24:15
272Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:24:21
273Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:24:22
274Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:25:05
275Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:25:25
276 B Samothi PhumaM 2:25:27
277Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:25:51
278Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:25:53
279Jabu MkhizeHillcrest VillagersF2:27:32
280Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:27:51
281Dick ThyssenHarlequin HarriersM2:27:58
282 G Kroukamp IreneM 2:28:25
283Selvin GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM2:28:36
284Graham BuckWestvilleM2:28:47
285Beverley GovindsamyChatsworthF2:28:51
286Kumaren GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM2:28:56
287Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:28:58
288Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:29:33
289 Thandeka Bebula F 2:29:48
290Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:29:53
291Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:30:07
292Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF2:30:22
293Tony BotesM2:30:30
294Simphiwe NxumalouBunyeM2:30:36
295 Bronwyn Eskom GijimasF 2:30:37
296 Kitty Run/Walk for LifeM 2:30:40
297Rishen AvatharBluffM2:30:44
298Ron BanriDurban Athletic ClubM2:30:50
299Emmanuel ZwaneDurban Athletic ClubM2:31:00
300Raymond MaphumuloMerewentM2:31:24
301Doug StewartEskom GijimasM2:31:28
302Debbie LundinWestvilleF2:31:37
303Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:31:38
304Tracy Dalle-VedoveF2:32:03
305Clinton PhilipChatsworthM2:32:11
306Leslie DavidChatsworthM2:32:17
307 Sibomso Snebebla M 2:32:30
308Natasha LouisSydenhamF2:32:40
309Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:33:43
310 A Moolla Oasis CrescentM 2:33:46
311Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:34:01
312Letitia ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:34:01
313Zenzele ZondiuMlaziM2:34:07
314Ivy LotteringWingsF2:34:34
315Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:34:52
316Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:35:47
317Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:35:49
318Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:36:14
319Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:37:37
320Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:37:38
321 N Moodley Newlands StridersM 2:37:43
322Devan NaiduMerewentM2:37:48
323Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:37:56
324Retha SchutteF2:38:00
325 Salwa SydenhamF 2:39:57
326 G Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 2:39:57
327Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:41:55
328 Len Zeller M 2:42:05
329 Eldred Smith M 2:42:13
330Zwelibanzi NkosiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:42:47
331 M Zwane M 2:43:30
332Liz BothmaQueensburgh HarriersF2:45:29
333Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:45:29
334 Mandla M 2:45:51
335Vino MaharajWoodviewM2:48:06
336Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:48:07
337Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:50:33
338 Paris ChatsworthM 2:51:40
339Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:56:33
340Lindiwe NtuliNewlands StridersF2:58:39
341Oma van RensburgQueensburgh HarriersM2:58:48
342 Bongi M 3:08:37
343Tony MoodleyWoodviewM3:09:48
344Ashok RamrajWoodviewF3:09:52
345Sipho MavundlaHighwayM3:11:31