Kearsney Striders2011-01-23

21.1kmdistance
1:11:05winning time
657finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:11:05
2Munyaradzi JariBluff Meats F1M1:14:26
3Samson TenaiBluff Meats F1M1:14:41
4Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM1:15:13
5Richard NeneMaxed EliteM1:18:52
6Joseph MandizhaBluff Meats F1M1:18:53
7Roly EwinAthletics NorthF1:19:03
8Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:20:23
9Zamani DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:20:25
10David NdlovuEskom GijimasM1:21:26
11 Lindotale Ntuli M 1:23:16
12Sandile SheziNatal CarbineersM1:23:53
13 Martin Mdudla M 1:24:11
14Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:24:46
15Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM1:24:48
16Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM1:25:05
17Isaal SitholeMpumalangaM1:25:46
18Siyabonga ZwaneMpumalangaM1:25:47
19Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:26:37
20Herbert HerbertToyotaM1:27:28
21Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:28:55
22Loveness MadzivaNedbank Running ClubM1:29:50
23Blaine PienaarMaxed EliteM1:29:55
24Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:30:42
25Bongani ShngaseKearsney StridersM1:31:45
26Noel RobertNatal CarbineersM1:32:30
27Duane DicksWestvilleM1:32:31
28Samson LuthuliM1:32:32
29Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:32:32
30Sipho ZumaKearsney StridersM1:33:03
31Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:33:20
32Brad ThompsonNedbank Running ClubM1:33:38
33Nick MastersAmanzimtotiM1:34:21
34Myles UsherScottburghM1:35:03
35Mazwi HlongwaEskom GijimasM1:35:27
36Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:35:50
37Grant CummingsDHS Old BoysM1:36:17
38Andy DalyWestvilleM1:36:28
39Iain Mc GregorMaxed EliteM1:36:29
40Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM1:37:34
41Bheki BhemsuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:37:49
42Juan BotsisSavagesM1:38:09
43Steve CohenM1:38:18
44Sarau GrayCollegians HarriersF1:38:41
45Alpheus MagcabaThembelishaM1:39:00
46Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:39:10
47Bongani DnlovuZabalazaM1:39:26
48Simon ChilizaSydenhamM1:39:33
49Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM1:39:49
50Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:39:57
51Robert GcabaAmanzimtotiM1:40:12
52Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:40:40
53Daryl HeferHillcrest VillagersM1:41:04
54Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:41:22
55Thokozani MbanjwaTongaat PanthersM1:41:24
56Hamilton MjwanaKearsney StridersM1:41:25
57 Mboneiseni Mazibuko M 1:41:29
58Grant KerrHillcrest VillagersM1:41:30
59Desmond TorrHillcrest VillagersM1:41:30
60Dean MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:41:33
61Guy CluverHillcrest VillagersM1:41:33
62Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:41:34
63Bongani NgidiAthletics NorthM1:41:52
64Rory KlopperCollegians HarriersM1:42:19
65Deon ChiesmanTroisport TriathlonM1:42:25
66Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:44:10
67Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM1:44:12
68 Lavra Kempt F 1:44:22
69Matt KretzmannSaintsM1:44:46
70Wendy MorganChilternF1:44:46
71Paul Desuaux de ManiguDHS Old BoysM1:44:51
72Julie FourieHillcrest VillagersF1:44:52
73Gary ChapunKearsney StridersM1:45:03
74Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF1:45:10
75Douglas MillerSecundaM1:45:29
76Justin FlyHowickM1:45:35
77Shaun RietveldSavagesM1:45:43
78Kirsty ScottCollegians HarriersF1:45:49
79Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM1:45:49
80Nicola McMurrayMtunziniF1:45:52
81Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:46:00
82Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM1:46:00
83 Mochumulo M 1:46:33
84Matthew WouldSavagesM1:46:54
85Moray CalderHowickM1:47:15
86 Johan Smit M 1:47:26
87Tarryn BlakeHilton HarriersF1:47:42
88Gregg PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:47:58
89Dale WardellChilternM1:48:01
90Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:48:07
91Steven MatthewsStella Athletic ClubM1:48:38
92Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:48:45
93Jeramiah NBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:48:46
94Stuart GannonM1:48:46
95Richard ArnoldHolla TrailsM1:49:00
96Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:49:05
97Paul MarshHillcrest VillagersM1:49:11
98Mike CowlingSaintsM1:49:29
99Katherine PerryForest HillsF1:49:52
100Omega MkhizeHighwayM1:49:56
101Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF1:50:08
102Jason BrownNatal CarbineersM1:50:08
103Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM1:50:34
104Brian MartensSaintsM1:50:36
105Nicholas RowseChilternM1:50:36
106Jody RawlinsSaintsM1:50:47
107Alan de HaasHillcrest VillagersM1:51:07
108Ritesh KooverjeyRiverside HarriersM1:51:08
109Rob KaletschQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:13
110Joseph FabenKearsney StridersM1:51:26
111Steven ElliottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:51:28
112 Sandra Paterson F 1:51:33
113Rob Mc InervroyWestville1:51:33
114Morgan MyezaMaritzburg CityM1:51:35
115Noel VartyHillcrest VillagersM1:51:38
116Gregg MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:51:46
117Rammy GovenderHulaminM1:51:51
118Mqoqelwa IwazaKearsney StridersM1:51:52
119 Auth Siebalak M 1:51:59
120Garry SheaWestvilleM1:52:11
121Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM1:52:12
122Ian GrayChilternM1:52:16
123Sbeton BothoDHS Old BoysM1:52:16
124Bongani NtseleQueensburgh HarriersM1:52:17
125Hein NiedingerBluffM1:52:34
126Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:52:38
127Peter BalfiourStella Athletic ClubM1:52:39
128Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM1:52:40
129John MorrisonSaintsM1:52:42
130Paul PearceWestvilleM1:52:54
131Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:53:04
132Les SmithWestvilleM1:53:05
133 Justin Petzo M 1:53:06
134Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM1:53:22
135Dumisani ShoyiseRiverside HarriersM1:53:25
136Lloyd BroughtonVirginia Athletic ClubM1:53:38
137Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:53:39
138Karrin OsawinWoodviewM1:53:48
139Cyril van WyheBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:53:53
140Thulani MhlongoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:53:57
141Deon TeggHowickM1:54:01
142Andrew WettergreenFish HoekM1:54:03
143Karen FisherWestvilleF1:54:04
144Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:54:05
145Sandy DomontDolphin Coast StridersM1:54:06
146Mzikayise NkonyeniEskom GijimasM1:54:08
147Glenn FisherWestvilleM1:55:00
148Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM1:55:01
149Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:55:02
150Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM1:55:03
151Michelle WilmansWestvilleF1:55:05
152Shez LawremzHillcrest VillagersM1:55:08
153Guy DankisHillcrest VillagersM1:55:20
154Paul de WetHowickM1:55:30
155Alison MisselhornF1:55:33
156Stuart NaysmithRiverside HarriersM1:55:36
157Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:38
158 R Scholzz 1:55:59
159Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:56:10
160Mike MpanzaWoodviewM1:56:17
161Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:56:29
162Peter PuckittHillcrest VillagersM1:56:43
163Garry BarnesWestvilleM1:56:47
164Sean GovenderWoodviewM1:56:53
165Bhegizenzo ChiliEskom GijimasM1:57:11
166Karin ElsChilternF1:57:11
167Terry DrummondKingfisherM1:57:20
168Mike RockeyM1:57:23
169Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:57:26
170Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:57:29
171Lindsey WatkeysWestvilleF1:57:29
172Michelle de MontilleHillcrest VillagersF1:57:32
173Simon MooreKearsney StridersM1:57:39
174Greg WilliamsDHS Old BoysM1:57:40
175Travis McGarryEskom GijimasM1:57:52
176Aidan BomfordHillcrest VillagersM1:58:00
177Ryan MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:58:07
178Ryan BruwerHillcrest VillagersM1:58:08
179Muzi NinelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:58:08
180 Mike Hind M 1:58:11
181 Mark Willet 1:58:17
182Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:58:18
183Wayne RedmanDHS Old BoysM1:58:22
184Matt CoughlanDolphin Coast StridersM1:58:25
185 Darren Heydenrycil M 1:58:26
186Ravi PadayacheeNewlands StridersM1:58:27
187Wewelyn MackayCorrectional ServicesM1:58:44
188 Debby Jessol F 1:58:46
189Alistair McIntyreHillcrest VillagersM1:58:55
190Sharmentheren NaickerCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:58:57
191Robert AdamsMtunziniM1:59:04
192Kyle RaffleDHS Old BoysM1:59:04
193Letitia MitchellChilternF1:59:06
194Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM1:59:20
195Dean NichollsHillcrest VillagersM1:59:20
196Ian ZunckelSaintsM1:59:23
197Steve MkasiPhumanathiM1:59:27
198 Riyanus Abrams M 1:59:29
199Sarah WilsonF1:59:32
200Craig MaguireSaintsM1:59:34
201Russell SclandersNatal CarbineersM1:59:36
202Warwick TaylorNatal CarbineersM1:59:50
203Belinda SaundersCollegians HarriersF1:59:51
204Debbie IvinsChilternF2:00:01
205 Craig Clar 2:00:02
206 Curtis Rajor M 2:00:03
207Ruth HicksDHS Old BoysF2:00:03
208Johan CronjeWestvilleM2:00:04
209Johan MalanTwini Athletic ClubM2:00:04
210Angela BoulleChilternF2:00:05
211Shane CramptonNatal CarbineersM2:00:13
212 Dcquts Vigira M 2:00:13
213Wayne CamoinEskom GijimasM2:00:36
214Paul ClelandNedbank Running ClubM2:00:36
215Matthew FitcsimonsDHS Old BoysM2:00:44
216Gavin KrugerWestvilleM2:01:04
217James TorlageHowickM2:01:05
218Tookie TullisHowickF2:01:33
219Seth ThompsonSavagesM2:01:39
220Alan KockottSaintsM2:01:41
221Steve GillhamSaintsM2:01:49
222 J Du Plessis M 2:01:55
223Ryan DavidsonDHS Old BoysM2:02:20
224Piene Devaut de MaingryDHS Old BoysM2:02:20
225 Troy Meaker M 2:02:20
226James ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:02:20
227Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM2:02:27
228Shaun OlivierChilternM2:02:28
229Jason GoveiaHillcrest VillagersM2:02:34
230Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM2:02:38
231Jerry HaldaneHillcrest VillagersM2:02:39
232Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:02:40
233Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM2:02:41
234Sandy OlivierHillcrest VillagersF2:02:41
235Ray OlivierM2:02:43
236Dhow Du PlessisChiltern2:02:52
237Kevin WoodrowHillcrest VillagersM2:02:53
238Lesley LeagasF2:02:56
239Petros ShumiZabalazaM2:03:00
240Erica Mc DonaldHillcrest VillagersF2:03:00
241Luc QuevauvilliersSavagesM2:03:04
242Paul JasonDHS Old BoysM2:03:12
243Banita IngledewHowickF2:03:17
244Clinton RoosSavagesM2:03:17
245Renieavis PhewaEskom GijimasM2:03:22
246Mark McCallAthletics NorthM2:03:22
247 Robbie Blomfield M 2:03:28
248Eric ZumaEskom GijimasM2:03:29
249Kresan GovenderChatsworthM2:03:29
250Mike BiyelaM2:03:30
251Sean BrimacombeSavagesM2:03:35
252Shaun WestermeyerVirginia Athletic ClubM2:03:45
253 Andrew Mackay M 2:03:46
254Jean BlignautDHS Old BoysM2:04:07
255Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:08
256Cheryl MeyerF2:04:18
257Rainer MutsaertsWestvilleM2:04:22
258 Trever Meyer M 2:04:59
259Leon SteffensHillcrest VillagersM2:05:02
260Cherylyn GaucheForest HillsF2:05:10
261Derrik DladlaEskom GijimasM2:05:15
262Roshini NatasenHighwayF2:05:23
263Vivek NatasenHighwayM2:05:24
264Neren LorrickChatsworthM2:05:25
265Andrew MeyerowitzWestvilleM2:05:25
266 Jacqui Scott F 2:05:26
267Helen MarshHillcrest VillagersF2:06:06
268Patrick MashaliWoodviewM2:06:07
269Murray SmithHillcrest VillagersM2:06:10
270Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM2:06:29
271Henry ClarkForest HillsM2:06:30
272Dawn MackayPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:06:34
273Anand SookrajChatsworthM2:06:34
274Dees NaickerChatsworthM2:06:35
275Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:36
276Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:06:48
277Shanon MackenzieCollegians HarriersF2:06:48
278Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM2:06:51
279Amy HyltonSaintsF2:06:52
280Monique van DeventerSaintsF2:06:52
281Elize CilliersSavagesF2:06:56
282Lyle GroundRiverside HarriersM2:06:56
283Brandon BarnesWestvilleM2:07:07
284Martin BothaM2:07:23
285Moonsamy ChettyWoodviewM2:07:31
286Mergan NiadooWoodviewM2:07:32
287Dave SaundersonWestvilleM2:07:38
288Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:07:39
289Tom WestgateM2:07:51
290Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM2:07:51
291Jacqueline GainesRiverside HarriersF2:07:52
292Elmarie KingHolla TrailsF2:07:52
293Mark GainesRiverside HarriersM2:07:59
294Terry CowanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:08:02
295Mike JorgensenQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:14
296Shiley NaidooHillcrest VillagersM2:08:15
297Ken TonkinWestvilleM2:08:23
298Craig ShillerChilternM2:08:26
299Carl GrossmannUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:08:27
300Douglas WatsonFloridaM2:08:30
301Shelly KellyF2:08:31
302Andrew KempChilternM2:08:31
303Donnee AtkinsonF2:08:37
304Meriel Wynne-JonesChilternF2:08:38
305Ron RoseCollegians HarriersM2:08:39
306Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:08:53
307Chris WynneHillcrest VillagersM2:08:54
308Kevin HumphreysStella Athletic ClubM2:09:01
309Gary TaitDolphin Coast StridersM2:09:02
310Phil SimForest HillsM2:09:08
311Sarah RoodtYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:09:09
312Isaac NgwenyaSaintsM2:09:14
313Martin DammannForest HillsM2:09:21
314 Cyril Sewpernell M 2:09:25
315Patricia CrawleySaniF2:09:28
316Andrew CochraneHighwayM2:09:29
317Sue PrestonSaniF2:09:30
318Jenni AinsworthDHS Old BoysF2:09:32
319Angela MeyerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:09:36
320Debbie MannixMtunziniF2:09:38
321Dave FarrMtunziniM2:09:43
322Ernst BurgerAmanzimtotiM2:09:47
323Andrew PittsWestvilleM2:09:48
324Steve BoltonAthletics NorthM2:09:49
325Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:09:49
326Charles BishopStella Athletic ClubM2:10:06
327David GouldScottburghM2:10:07
328Darryl NairDurban Athletic ClubM2:10:11
329Sandy WattWestvilleF2:10:14
330Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:10:16
331Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:10:18
332Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM2:10:30
333Angie SclandersF2:10:30
334Thokozani PewaWyebankF2:10:31
335Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:10:42
336 John Hale 2:10:46
337Shain WoodrowWestvilleM2:10:46
338Cliff CartmellWestvilleM2:10:52
339Lloyd HollinsHillcrest VillagersM2:10:54
340Bev HardieChilternF2:10:57
341Greg HardieChilternM2:10:58
342Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:11:01
343Michael KieserDolphin Coast StridersM2:11:02
344Matthew ConradieM2:11:10
345 Rene Conradie F 2:11:22
346Robert RicheySavagesM2:11:23
347Roy MlamboWestvilleM2:11:26
348Ivan O SullivanChilternM2:11:27
349Desiree HarperHillcrest VillagersF2:11:28
350Thor JensenChilternM2:11:29
351Warren HunterEskom GijimasM2:11:31
352Manoli HajipetrouWestvilleM2:11:32
353Cathy BrownuMhlathuzeF2:11:33
354Simonne NurseSt Charles College Old BoysF2:11:40
355Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:11:40
356Susan AndrewsSavagesF2:11:45
357Poobalan PiccahDolphin Coast StridersM2:11:49
358 Tanya van der Order F 2:11:51
359Sue ShawMtunziniF2:11:52
360Zelda FlookMtunziniF2:11:52
361Cliff HagermanHighwayM2:11:54
362Mark SymondsKearsney StridersM2:12:04
363Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:12:04
364Dan PaliamChatsworthM2:12:13
365Donna HornbyHilton HarriersF2:12:15
366Yves VanderhaeghenHilton HarriersM2:12:16
367Carl van den BergHillcrest VillagersM2:12:33
368Chantal van den BergHillcrest VillagersF2:12:33
369Bill SmithHowickM2:12:40
370Beryl StewartForest HillsF2:12:41
371Mark WoottonChilternM2:12:56
372Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:56
373Wayne LawrieMtunziniM2:12:57
374Dennis NouhSAPS StridersM2:13:02
375David GearyDHS Old BoysM2:13:05
376Leigh FouriePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:13:09
377Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:13:09
378Sharneil de KlerkDolphin Coast StridersF2:13:10
379Andrew KopsDolphin Coast StridersM2:13:15
380Dumisani MakhathiniEskom GijimasM2:13:24
381Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM2:13:25
382Brenda Du PlessisChilternF2:13:25
383James ThomChilternM2:13:26
384Robert MilneChilternM2:13:42
385Mark WardellChilternM2:13:50
386Nagib HassimOasis CrescentM2:13:57
387Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:14:00
388David JollandsWestvilleM2:14:03
389Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:14:06
390Mark CathelyMidlandsM2:14:08
391Bongani NdlovuPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:14:09
392Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:14:19
393Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:14:24
394Derek Mc MasterStella Athletic ClubM2:14:30
395Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM2:14:31
396Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF2:14:35
397Derek Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM2:14:39
398Norman HindDolphin Coast StridersM2:14:43
399 Swaueh Amoon 2:14:45
400Victor MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubM2:15:22
401Garion van StaadenBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:15:28
402Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM2:15:29
403Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM2:15:30
404Patrick BakerHillcrest VillagersM2:15:32
405Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:15:49
406Tavis CairnsM2:15:58
407 Reg Reg M 2:16:06
408Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:16:34
409 Coln Dazane M 2:16:36
410Maureen ParryChilternF2:16:48
411Maria de VilliersNatal CarbineersF2:16:49
412Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF2:16:51
413Graham BuckWestvilleM2:16:57
414Megan KonigkramerChilternF2:16:58
415John WasserfalHillcrest VillagersM2:17:08
416Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM2:17:21
417Aziz FisherHillcrest VillagersM2:17:23
418Jonathan WilliamsSavagesM2:17:28
419Zanele NduliWestvilleF2:17:31
420Andrew DyneSavagesM2:17:32
421 Paolo Montagner M 2:17:37
422Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:17:44
423Siva GovenderMerewentM2:17:44
424Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:18:19
425Abraham ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:18:32
426Alison ParleWestvilleF2:18:33
427Debbie WesselsF2:18:34
428Gerald PavelM2:18:37
429Quenter GreeneBenoni NorthernsM2:18:38
430Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:18:40
431Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:18:40
432Norman CorransPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:18:46
433Govindsamy GovenderWoodviewM2:18:47
434Derek MatthewsStella Athletic ClubM2:18:48
435Warren PerryWestvilleM2:18:57
436Mpume NkwanyanaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:18:59
437Samantha StephensonF2:19:21
438Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:19:23
439Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:19:32
440Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF2:19:36
441Surenthran PillaySaintsM2:19:50
442Manilall BalmogimShallcrossM2:19:51
443 Kamal Govender M 2:19:59
444Penny ConstantHillcrest VillagersF2:20:00
445Valerie WebbHillcrest VillagersF2:20:07
446Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:20:12
447Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:20:16
448Lionel HowardHillcrest VillagersM2:20:20
449 Andreas Weiss M 2:20:24
450Shirley Theva RajoHillcrest VillagersF2:20:26
451Caren TierneyF2:20:51
452Kristian TierneyHillcrest VillagersM2:20:54
453Doorasamy NaickerChatsworthM2:20:55
454Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:20:55
455Linda DrogemollerUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:20:58
456Jeanette EglingtonHowickF2:21:02
457Gillian PrentiuUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:21:10
458Linda FeherHighwayF2:21:16
459Gavin SeidlerHillcrest VillagersM2:21:16
460Kogilan PillayNewlands StridersM2:21:17
461Tiffany CallaghenWestvilleF2:21:33
462Mike ForsythHowickM2:21:49
463Dustin LundStella Athletic ClubM2:21:55
464 Bryron Conie M 2:21:56
465Norman GovenderNewlands StridersM2:21:56
466Gisele AndersonSavagesF2:21:57
467Hoosenalli MohamedChatsworth2:21:58
468Kerry HaylettNatal CarbineersF2:22:02
469Jessica KretzmannMaxed EliteF2:22:03
470Falovk WardtlyStella Athletic ClubM2:22:03
471Linda KaytonForest HillsF2:22:04
472Micayla PedlerForest HillsF2:22:06
473Gail SlaughterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:22:10
474Gregory ReeveWestvilleM2:22:19
475Adre WepenerBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:22:20
476Shane JonesMidlandsM2:22:43
477Paul MannixMtunziniM2:22:44
478Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:22:49
479 Oliver Arend M 2:23:06
480 Bongani Molabo M 2:23:21
481Madeline AlsonEskom GijimasF2:23:25
482Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM2:23:26
483Inez ValjeeSavagesM2:23:31
484Don OsbournSouth Coast StridersM2:23:32
485Greame JacksonForest HillsM2:23:37
486Thania BothaF2:23:43
487Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM2:23:59
488Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:24:05
489Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:24:06
490Michael MamarotDHS Old BoysM2:24:08
491Nicolette ProctorWestvilleF2:24:17
492Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:24:17
493Stan GianiSavagesM2:24:18
494Yolandi LuytSavagesF2:24:25
495Marco RaffinettiWestvilleM2:24:29
496Michele CloeteChilternF2:24:38
497Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:24:40
498Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF2:24:44
499Eom CabraysHilton HarriersM2:24:47
500Jenny HenschelCollegians HarriersF2:24:48
501Lauren CorcoranEskom GijimasF2:24:48
502Shaun MullerWestvilleM2:24:53
503Jim DawsonChilternM2:24:57
504Melanie van GreunenAthletics NorthF2:24:59
505Hassam CassimWoodviewM2:25:09
506Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF2:25:12
507Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:25:12
508Paul BurroughsEskom GijimasM2:25:17
509Vino MaharajWoodviewM2:25:17
510Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM2:25:22
511Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:25:38
512Abdulah MuhammedNewlands StridersM2:25:38
513Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:25:39
514Mark StoltzBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:25:44
515Craig DavelHillcrest VillagersM2:25:45
516Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:26:00
517Jan MeyerSavagesM2:26:06
518Tilda TearleSavagesF2:26:06
519Kim HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:26:07
520Giles BartlettHillcrest VillagersM2:26:08
521Ashley McnaichRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:25
522Lloyd ShardladlaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:26:48
523Sizwe MkhwanaziWestvilleM2:26:51
524Auesl BandusarWoodviewM2:26:53
525Denis ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:27:05
526Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF2:27:36
527Marlin MoodleySparM2:27:42
528Strini NaickerMerewentM2:27:42
529Christo ZondiSparM2:28:03
530Gail StarrSaintsF2:28:32
531Kathleen RoutWestvilleF2:28:33
532Chris WoodSydenhamM2:28:33
533Rodney ProudQueensburgh HarriersM2:28:34
534Nicola CraigRhodes UniversityF2:28:37
535Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:28:42
536 Sfiso Mdadane M 2:28:43
537Nomtni NdyuloKearsney StridersF2:28:43
538Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF2:28:54
539Lauren AddicottHilton HarriersF2:28:58
540Peter BurtonHillcrest VillagersM2:29:01
541Thulani Douglas MthembuHighwayM2:29:03
542Rozanne AnleyDHS Old BoysF2:29:08
543Kevin Le RouxHowickM2:29:10
544Patsy ClemmansHillcrest VillagersF2:29:10
545Shannon HallChilternF2:29:23
546Qidley Le RouxWestvilleM2:29:23
547Louis HallStella Athletic ClubM2:29:24
548Dave WalkerChilternM2:29:25
549Grant van GestelM2:29:26
550Swelindawo ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:29:43
551Sarah PyoosSydenhamF2:29:56
552Paul RobinsonSaintsM2:30:07
553Tracy SteartHilton HarriersF2:30:07
554 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:30:08
555Angela MalidRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:08
556Azgar CassimSydenhamM2:30:09
557Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:30:12
558Lhisa VallabiaRiverside HarriersM2:30:16
559Ajay JamundasDurban Athletic ClubM2:30:20
560Lindy van LelyveldSaintsF2:30:22
561Sharon MassonEskom GijimasF2:30:22
562 Asha Dath F 2:30:32
563Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:30:56
564Henry Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:30:57
565Yvonne LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:30:58
566Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:31:07
567 Renate Hanegraaf F 2:31:22
568Hanneke CliftonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:31:28
569Jame BeclarlingChilternM2:31:31
570Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:31:31
571Lucy FrancoisDHS Old BoysF2:31:39
572Janet KoenDHS Old BoysF2:31:46
573Lisa van LelyveldMaxed EliteF2:31:56
574Darryl GordanStella Athletic ClubM2:31:57
575Carol JarvisChilternF2:31:58
576Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:32:27
577Pradheep RamrajChatsworthM2:32:49
578Margaret MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:33:10
579Katherine McgheeStella Athletic ClubF2:33:30
580Boy GogeuBunyeM2:33:31
581Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF2:33:37
582John MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:33:39
583Lesley WardellChilternF2:33:42
584Harry HarleyHillcrest VillagersM2:33:44
585Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF2:33:44
586Kitty ChyterconRun/Walk for LifeF2:33:45
587Tertia MeyerQueensburgh HarriersF2:34:12
588Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:34:12
589Alexandra JoynerEskom GijimasF2:34:14
590 E Ntali M 2:34:16
591Cannon ChettyChatsworthM2:34:19
592Sandy CromieForest HillsF2:34:19
593Brett PurdonM2:34:20
594Thuli TabudiSparF2:34:44
595Odette GeldhujStella Athletic ClubF2:34:59
596 M Dlamini M 2:35:00
597Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:35:22
598 Gordon Pillay Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:35:22
599Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:35:37
600Shirley NaidooNatal CarbineersF2:35:37
601Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF2:35:38
602Phil GilchristYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:35:43
603Sharon GilchristYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:35:48
604Boaylau LuchmenaranChatsworthM2:36:14
605Mogie GovenderWoodviewF2:36:25
606Merle RichardsonNatal CarbineersF2:36:39
607Ronald KitchenNatal CarbineersM2:36:40
608Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:36:42
609Sagaren MoodleyChatsworthM2:36:57
610Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:37:02
611Brandon PerryWestvilleM2:37:03
612Sandy RathieHillcrest VillagersF2:38:09
613Poovendhren GovenderChatsworthM2:38:44
614Danny GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM2:38:47
615Nicky ArdeHillcrest VillagersF2:38:48
616 Christine Lortan M 2:38:48
617Songe ChisiNatal CarbineersM2:38:49
618 Verity Herridge M 2:39:00
619Rod CollyerWestvilleM2:39:10
620Gregory SamuelsSydenhamM2:39:17
621Vewod PayanandWoodviewF2:39:18
622Angela CarlsonF2:39:19
623Frank EwarkeHillcrest VillagersM2:40:02
624Rob CollinsHillcrest VillagersM2:40:02
625Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF2:40:07
626Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:40:12
627Lil ParkerHighwayF2:40:13
628Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:40:58
629Setlhako George AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:41:04
630 Lulu Ndlovu F 2:41:22
631Mike BarshedHillcrest VillagersM2:41:30
632Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:41:31
633Kamal MaharaNewlands StridersM2:41:39
634 Tred Macquet F 2:41:40
635 Maicomb Munro M 2:41:57
636Zastra ConwayKearsney StridersF2:42:01
637Maryuenk ConradeKearsney StridersF2:42:05
638Kim BashedHillcrest VillagersF2:42:18
639Parus BramdeowChatsworthM2:42:18
640Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF2:42:27
641Louisa Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:42:30
642Harry SykesHowickM2:42:31
643Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:42:43
644Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:42:53
645Learn BhendaneHighwayM2:43:00
646 Sihle Kunene M 2:44:42
647Prim MavusoSydenhamM2:44:46
648Tony MoodleyWoodviewM2:44:47
649Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:45:58
650Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM2:46:06
651Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:46:09
652Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:46:11
653Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:46:11
654 Maxine Spalding F 2:47:17
655Satish JuccarnePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:47:18
656Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:48:12
657Johan BurgerAmanzimtotiM3:09:47

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation