Savages Challenge2015-08-23

10.0kmdistance
0:31:57winning time
431finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Jabulani MkhizePhantane Athletic ClubM0:31:57
2Mawande HlongweM0:32:28
3Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM0:32:41
4Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM0:32:51
5 Sabelo Hadebe M 0:33:10
6 Celebuhle Ndlovu M 0:33:52
7 Luzuko Mbiza M 0:34:28
8Phumlani Vusumuzi MasukuNedbank Running ClubM0:35:08
9Mbongeni MaphumuloAmanzimtotiM0:35:15
10Ben de La PorteSTS Multisport ClubM0:35:36
11Phumelelo MweliYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:36:12
12Cebo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM0:36:51
13Jeffrey Sicelo NenePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:36:54
14Sithembiso Scelo NdabaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:37:56
15Bhekeni SitholeKlip River StridersM0:38:33
16Eugene Sabelo NcubePhumanathiM0:39:04
17Goodman NgelekaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:39:12
18Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM0:39:50
19Lungisani XimbaKlip River StridersM0:40:16
20Caylee ElleroBluffF0:41:02
21 Sibonelo Magubane M 0:41:03
22Thabiso MadunaStella Athletic ClubM0:41:27
23Yadhvir SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM0:41:30
24Ross BelmanForest HillsM0:41:37
25Zama MokoenaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF0:41:44
26Maqalaza ShibeFast FeetM0:41:46
27Jaco de JagerMagnolia Road RunnersM0:42:10
28Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM0:44:29
29Sandile MagwenyanaPhumaM0:44:31
30Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM0:44:37
31Ravendhra JuglalChatsworthM0:44:59
32Kenn VersterM0:46:08
33Brett SmerdonTeam VitalityM0:46:21
34Llewellyn van OnselenAmanzimtotiM0:46:34
35Vuyo ZumaM0:46:56
36Navin LalthaChatsworthM0:47:01
37Patrick WynneWestvilleM0:47:18
38Zoe PapadakisBorn2RunF0:47:20
39Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:47:31
40Sibusiso ZondoAchillesM0:47:49
41Minenhle NtombelaAchillesM0:47:50
42Shane GreylingGet FitM0:47:51
43 Nkosiphile Mahlaba M 0:48:01
44 Mpumzi Plaatjie M 0:48:31
45Craig LilfordWestvilleM0:48:37
46 Rorke Lilford M 0:48:37
47Mark DeaconHillcrest VillagersM0:49:11
48Jamie WardellDHS Old BoysM0:49:14
49Norah Tembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF0:49:39
50Lloyd BroughtonVirginia Athletic ClubM0:50:36
51Larne DavisGreenstone Hill Running ClubM0:50:55
52Darryn ButcherM0:51:19
53Deryl DanielsM0:51:36
54Arthur ZimmermanStella Athletic ClubM0:51:45
55Zoe DilingaPhumaF0:51:47
56Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:51:53
57Mbangomani Johnson SibiyaM0:52:08
58Francois HoubertM0:52:49
59Maureen SlackWestvilleF0:53:01
60Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM0:53:02
61Mark ReevesCrusaders - KZNM0:53:15
62Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM0:53:18
63 Zwelihle Zondi M 0:53:32
64Sarah Loren RoodtF0:53:35
65 Brett Pather M 0:53:55
66Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM0:54:04
67 Ntobeko Motolo M 0:54:31
68Jeanne WhittalGreenstone Hill Running ClubF0:54:58
69Sarah ButtonF0:55:10
70Sarla JuglalChatsworthF0:55:17
71Benjamin Pugh JonesDHS Old BoysM0:55:25
72Colin ChandBluffM0:55:29
73Tholakele Nana SigubuduFast FeetF0:55:34
74Dana GlennieWestvilleF0:55:37
75Louise LilfordWestvilleF0:55:47
76 Gavin Leipsig M 0:55:48
77 David Leipsig M 0:55:49
78 Thabiso Ngcobo M 0:56:05
79Alan PhillipsGet FitM0:56:09
80Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM0:56:15
81 Grace Swart F 0:56:26
82 Candice Mckenzie F 0:56:33
83Jim FrostM0:56:50
84Bruce AndersonRiverside HarriersM0:56:57
85 Marcus Slabbert M 0:57:02
86Andrew MartinStella Athletic ClubM0:57:02
87Poobalan PillayDolphin Coast StridersM0:57:18
88Hayley Bentham HardyDurban Runner Athletic ClubF0:57:20
89Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:57:20
90Michael AxcellStella Athletic ClubM0:57:30
91Joanne TorryKearsney StridersF0:57:30
92Sue SmithWestvilleF0:57:31
93Anthony WestBluffM0:57:52
94Elton DorkinTeam VitalityM0:58:06
95Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF0:58:37
96Mark CarterBorn2RunM0:58:41
97Louisa CruickshankDHS Old BoysF0:58:43
98Tamaryn WhittalDHS Old BoysF0:58:47
99Andy WatsonWestvilleM0:58:48
100Stuart DawsonM0:59:05
101 Lisa Madsen F 0:59:08
102Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM0:59:10
103Melanie PotgieterF0:59:11
104Marvin CraigM0:59:13
105 Justin Pather M 0:59:16
106Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM0:59:17
107Nico BadenhorstM0:59:30
108Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM0:59:34
109 Sthembile Jali F 0:59:36
110Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM0:59:42
111Tammy KellyF1:00:02
112Richard MackM1:00:04
113Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:00:24
114Marthie SavidesHillcrest VillagersF1:00:27
115Minnesh KaliprasadTeam VitalityM1:00:28
116Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF1:00:35
117 Archie Sehlako M 1:00:36
118Zamani Cedric NinelaKwaDukuzaM1:00:36
119Clive ThorntonM1:00:39
120 Malcolm Smith M 1:01:20
121Alison ParleWestvilleF1:01:22
122Danielle Barrie SmithDHS Old BoysF1:01:23
123Jeffrey SneddonM1:01:27
124Mark CollettNedbank Running ClubM1:01:29
125 Chanelle Protheroe F 1:01:34
126Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF1:01:34
127Ndabenhle ZuluM1:01:46
128 Paul Harris M 1:02:03
129 Jessica Baker F 1:02:04
130 Paul Lishman M 1:02:04
131Tamsin van den BerghDHS Old BoysF1:02:07
132Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF1:02:10
133David BerryKlerksdorpM1:02:22
134Michelle DayHillcrest VillagersF1:02:23
135Sizwe Noel MayiselaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:02:26
136Busiswa GezaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:02:29
137Nicky ShandMidlandsF1:02:39
138Stephani JoubertBluffF1:02:47
139Dale KinlochClyde Kinloch SquadM1:02:53
140Scott PearseKearsney StridersM1:03:10
141Richard JenkinTeam VitalityM1:03:12
142Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF1:03:14
143Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF1:03:17
144Paula DoveyWestvilleF1:03:19
145Shalendra MisserM1:03:30
146Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:03:34
147Jodine MombergTeam VitalityF1:03:42
148Lee-Anne GowDHS Old BoysF1:03:47
149Candice DouglasDHS Old BoysF1:03:47
150Tinashe MandiringanaRun/Walk for LifeM1:03:57
151Lindsay KappBluffF1:03:59
152Shanna LakeBluffF1:03:59
153Malusi NgemaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:04:01
154Leonard NsuntshaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:04:02
155Sinegugu Charity ZuluF1:04:03
156 Charmaine Mc Callum F 1:04:12
157Grant NevinPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:04:22
158Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:04:24
159Damon SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:04:24
160Christelle van RooyenHillcrest VillagersF1:04:35
161Romey Pugh JonesBorn2RunF1:04:36
162 B M Mhlongo Durban Athletic ClubM 1:04:51
163Bradley SanderuMhlathuzeM1:04:56
164Nisa MoosaChatsworthF1:04:56
165Fay GlennieF1:05:02
166Guy HankinsonDHS Old BoysM1:05:05
167 Candace Pio F 1:05:16
168 Tanja Pretorius F 1:05:21
169Derek Mc MasterStella Athletic ClubM1:05:23
170Kerry McmasterForest HillsF1:05:23
171Steven AshWestvilleM1:05:24
172Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:05:31
173 Kaidi Robertson M 1:05:32
174Iain RobertsonWestvilleM1:05:38
175 Adrian Da Costa M 1:05:38
176Courtney HugoF1:05:39
177Cayleigh MaraisF1:05:41
178Lauren van NiekerkCrusaders - KZNF1:05:42
179Demi MauvisCrusaders - KZNF1:05:42
180Thinagaran MoodleyStella Athletic ClubM1:05:46
181 Tyrone Harris M 1:05:55
182Samkelisiwe MncubeSAPS IngwenyaF1:06:01
183Carmen CatheyMidlandsF1:06:04
184Ancharize RudeFit 2000F1:06:20
185Simone LiebenbergRiverside HarriersF1:06:35
186Paula RoodtCrusaders - KZNF1:06:36
187Nick WatersonCrusaders - KZNM1:06:36
188 Mandy Butcher F 1:06:40
189Kevin MunroM1:06:45
190 Jessica Maitre F 1:06:49
191Anthea RodsethF1:06:57
192 Tanielle Klopper Langton F 1:07:04
193Matthew SavidesClyde Kinloch SquadM1:07:29
194Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF1:07:35
195James MartensStella Athletic ClubM1:07:35
196 Helen Ward F 1:07:40
197 Rodney Rogan M 1:07:40
198Annabelle Da CostaF1:07:41
199Terry KinlochClyde Kinloch SquadM1:07:42
200Jane LongWestvilleF1:07:55
201Jessica KohneF1:08:07
202Adele BazleySAPS StridersF1:08:08
203Jon Paul SharrockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:08:10
204Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:08:10
205Alan BoschM1:08:24
206Sarah StottAmanzimtotiF1:08:25
207 Gina Neilson F 1:08:31
208Robert ClayGet FitM1:08:39
209Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:08:46
210Kate RobinsonF1:08:48
211Linda ThompsonMidlandsF1:08:54
212Hayley FlemingKearsney StridersF1:09:01
213Helena NollF1:09:01
214 Gail Cuttler F 1:09:09
215Lindsey BrownF1:09:12
216Roz FraserF1:09:20
217Ashleigh GriffithsF1:09:21
218Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:09:25
219Khinesh VallabhChilternM1:09:32
220Kelly TurtonCrusaders - KZNF1:09:33
221Avinash SinghNewlands StridersM1:09:34
222Mandlenkosi Fred DlodloChesterville Athletic ClubM1:09:34
223Duncan MayCrusaders - KZNM1:09:35
224Bronwyn ClayGet FitF1:09:42
225Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM1:09:42
226Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF1:09:47
227Jeremy ChaplinFaku ChiefsM1:09:53
228 Jeremy Farrow M 1:09:55
229 Tracey Parry F 1:10:03
230Carol JarvisChilternF1:10:16
231 Lunga Ninela M 1:10:22
232Liz Le CordierRun for FunF1:10:31
233 Mlu Mdima M 1:10:34
234Shana AxcellStella Athletic ClubF1:10:39
235Jason FoucheM1:10:56
236Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:10:58
237Jenna van ZylF1:10:59
238Debbie ThurstonCrusaders - KZNF1:11:03
239 John Paine M 1:11:03
240Eileen DurandRiverside HarriersF1:11:11
241Claire HarmsF1:11:17
242Thokozani GabuzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:11:18
243Sue WalkerTeam VitalityF1:11:18
244Monica de KleynGet FitF1:11:25
245Sarah PyoosSydenhamF1:11:34
246Dalukhanyo MantshongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:11:35
247Faizel VahedHout Bay HarriersM1:11:46
248Adele WickersonQueensburgh HarriersF1:11:52
249Stuart MyburghM1:11:57
250 Nicholas Coleman M 1:12:01
251 Alison Coleman F 1:12:01
252Tamaryn WalkerGet FitF1:12:02
253John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM1:12:26
254Lea HollinsheadF1:12:51
255Greg AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM1:12:56
256 Beverley Beard F 1:12:59
257Tracy ClarkCrusaders - KZNF1:13:05
258Gavin RossCrusaders - KZNM1:13:05
259 Nicola-Ann Nel F 1:13:06
260 Joshua Swain M 1:13:12
261Shannon HallChilternF1:13:27
262Janine FokkensBorn2RunF1:13:29
263Smphiwe MohaleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:13:44
264Mark SavidesTeam VitalityM1:14:07
265Lynette SavidesTeam VitalityF1:14:07
266 Dorianne Rose F 1:14:12
267 Jackson WestvilleF 1:14:30
268 Cometh Cele F 1:14:38
269Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF1:14:39
270Tara van der WaltTeam VitalityF1:14:53
271Colette TannerBluffF1:14:56
272Caryn TilburyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:15:00
273Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM1:15:05
274Thobile NgubaneMooi RiverF1:15:09
275Sipho MavundlaHighwayM1:15:19
276Douglas GlennieWestvilleM1:15:42
277Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:15:49
278Brenda NdebeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:15:56
279Nokubonga MkhizeF1:15:57
280 Sphephelo Cele F 1:16:01
281Xolo MfekaHighwayM1:16:07
282Rosabella Nkoly ZondoF1:16:12
283Asia Lee BooysenNewlands StridersF1:16:28
284Robyn SchroederTeam VitalityF1:16:37
285Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM1:16:41
286Princess MabasoPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:16:44
287Gugu ZondoAchillesF1:16:45
288Braam MoutonAchillesM1:16:45
289Cindi PolziF1:16:49
290Angie PotgieterRiverside HarriersF1:16:50
291 Candice Taylor F 1:16:50
292John NicolStella Athletic ClubM1:16:53
293 Janine Robertson F 1:16:54
294 Kirsty Paterson F 1:16:54
295 Storme Robertson F 1:16:55
296Jane NtekoTeam VitalityF1:16:59
297Anne ErasmusPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:17:00
298 Samke Zwane F 1:17:02
299Alan Pugh JonesBorn2RunM1:17:07
300Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:17:13
301Vita ValkinaF1:17:18
302 Marina Moodley M 1:17:18
303Eleanor StoffelsRun for FunF1:17:25
304 Vivienne Mcpherson F 1:17:25
305 Stuart Bosch M 1:17:29
306 Wanga Tsengiwe F 1:17:30
307 Mbally Nkosi F 1:17:34
308Kate KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF1:17:35
309Yvonne NgubaneNedbank Running ClubF1:17:39
310Hlengiwe LushabaPhumaF1:17:40
311 Sima Hlabia M 1:17:55
312Hassim IshrathOasis CrescentM1:18:07
313Pranil RamdhinSave OrionM1:18:17
314Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:18:18
315Busisiwe NguboHighwayF1:18:18
316Minette MccabeF1:18:18
317Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF1:18:21
318 Pumeza Mciteka F 1:18:24
319Yvonne CassPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:18:25
320Yasheil HansrajNewlands StridersM1:18:44
321Simphiwe MthembuF1:18:49
322Sonitha Matthew PetersQueensburgh HarriersF1:19:03
323 Carla Wilson F 1:19:04
324Hayley JarrettTeam VitalityF1:19:05
325Nkosi ZwaneMtubatubaM1:19:05
326 Dane Tolken M 1:19:05
327Karra TschirpigF1:19:22
328Laura TschirpigDHS Old BoysF1:19:22
329 Juliette Maritz F 1:19:33
330 Rudy Maritz M 1:19:34
331Antoinette TigarForest HillsF1:19:50
332Nakita MisraF1:20:09
333Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF1:20:40
334Annie JohnsBluffF1:20:49
335Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:20:59
336Govindavelu GovindsamyChatsworthM1:20:59
337 Sithembile Ncedile F 1:21:02
338Lindiwe XabaSavagesF1:21:02
339 Nokufika Mandiringana F 1:21:15
340Dumisile MkhizeSAPS StridersF1:21:32
341Gopaul KistannaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:21:36
342Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF1:21:39
343Munira MoolaOasis CrescentF1:21:40
344Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF1:21:43
345Thembisile SabeloPhumaF1:22:01
346 Arne Arntzen M 1:22:07
347Sibusiso MaphumuloUmkomaasM1:22:16
348 Virginia Cawdron F 1:22:25
349Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF1:22:38
350Devagie MoodleyChatsworthF1:22:39
351 Sylvia Hannan F 1:22:40
352 Nomvuzo Sikhosana F 1:22:41
353Charmaine ZunguF1:22:42
354 Zanele Mdletshe F 1:22:43
355Katherine JenkinF1:23:02
356Casey OgleF1:23:03
357Mahomed Nagib HassimOasis CrescentM1:23:24
358Chris BradyGugulethuM1:23:35
359Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF1:23:36
360Nokuthula MitiTeam VitalityF1:24:00
361Sherona GovenderRun for FunF1:24:09
362 Thandiwe Mkhize F 1:24:27
363Lydia TowillQueensburgh HarriersF1:24:34
364Luwell ThringNewlands StridersM1:24:36
365Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:24:39
366Robyn BiddleChilternF1:24:44
367Pieter SwartM1:25:04
368Nomalanga GobaInanda QadiF1:25:26
369Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:25:33
370Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:25:36
371Coopsamy Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:25:38
372Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM1:25:44
373Nokuthula ShongweDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:25:55
374 Humaira Muniff F 1:25:59
375Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF1:26:11
376Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF1:26:12
377Kriyash HansrajNewlands StridersM1:26:17
378 Laura Stone F 1:26:54
379 Tracy Ellis M 1:26:54
380Monica MsomiTeam VitalityF1:26:57
381Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:27:06
382Lutchmee PillayWoodviewF1:27:45
383 Busisiwe Bhendane F 1:27:53
384 Mamiza Makhathini F 1:27:54
385Nora BuchananTeam VitalityF1:28:09
386Merryn VictorQueensburgh HarriersF1:28:15
387 Portia Cele F 1:28:38
388 Lise Aitken F 1:28:42
389John ParryChilternM1:29:40
390Nobuhle LangaSTS Multisport ClubF1:29:49
391 Kim Viljoen F 1:30:03
392Theresa ViljoenF1:30:04
393 Tasha Andrews F 1:30:45
394Sumita RamgareebRiverside HarriersF1:31:28
395Ruth KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF1:31:43
396Mary BloemNewlands StridersF1:32:14
397Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:32:22
398Ineke VenterTeam VitalityF1:32:26
399 Johan Venter Team VitalityM 1:32:28
400Sagren NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:32:29
401Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF1:32:30
402Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF1:32:45
403Julie BakerQueensburgh HarriersF1:34:43
404 Sihle Kunene M 1:35:20
405Rani JayarashNewlands StridersF1:35:51
406 Hassim Essa F 1:35:53
407 Catherine Rees F 1:36:10
408Shogin SubbiahM1:36:16
409Crystal NaidooF1:36:17
410 Nosipho Bhengu F 1:37:01
411Babawa JikaTeam VitalityF1:37:09
412 Mbali Msomi F 1:37:27
413 Smangele Khanyile F 1:37:33
414 Zanele Msomi F 1:37:33
415Ashreena ChettyF1:37:46
416Katie VreedenburghQueensburgh HarriersF1:37:55
417Daniel GoundenFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:38:05
418Henri de BeerM1:38:05
419Melvin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:38:07
420Makhosazane NuliSAPS StridersF1:41:21
421 Mbali Guma F 1:41:25
422Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:41:59
423Magashree GovenderRun for FunF1:42:58
424Visalatchi NaidooMerewentF1:52:54
425Indrani HansrajNewlands StridersF1:54:00
426Nikhil RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:56:17
427Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:06:44
428 Anna de Beer F 2:07:50
429Mark BassonM2:09:51
430 Carla Basson F 2:09:52
431Deli KhambuleSAPS StridersF2:57:11