Kearsney Striders2009-02-01

21.1kmdistance
1:10:52winning time
437finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Professor MallenMaxed EliteM1:10:52
2Sibonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:12:20
3Sipho NcubeMaxed EliteM1:13:19
4Richard NeneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:15:39
5Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:18:56
6 Nzama Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:20:19
7Simthembile SibezaniPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:21:49
8Ephraim XabaKearsney StridersM1:22:07
9 Unda Hillcrest Villagers 1:22:14
10Ab NdlovuWestvilleM1:23:15
11Dumsani ChamaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:32
12Obert NgcoboCollegians HarriersM1:24:49
13 Dg Wasserfall M 1:24:50
14Zumani ZumaKearsney StridersM1:26:44
15Sello MokoenaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:17
16Sipho ZumaM1:27:56
17Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:29:15
18Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM1:29:48
19Dvane DichsWestvilleM1:31:34
20Tj EdwardsHillcrest VillagersM1:33:18
21Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:34:00
22Filippo FarallaSavagesM1:35:13
23Bhekuyise B MathabauBunyeM1:35:39
24Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:37:28
25Tj ZumaMaxed EliteM1:37:32
26Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:37:50
27Robert McinerneyWestvilleM1:38:40
28Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:40:25
29Mazwi MlongwaEskom GijimasM1:41:49
30Cliff WestermeyerWestvilleM1:42:02
31Brendan MayerChilternM1:42:18
32Jabulani MkhizeKearsney StridersM1:42:20
33Khanyo HlongwaEskom GijimasM1:42:35
34Brad MitchellSaintsM1:42:52
35 R Visser WestvilleM 1:43:01
36Roy IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM1:43:14
37Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:43:14
38Sipho NyembePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:43:45
39Vela ZuluToyotaM1:43:46
40Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM1:44:28
41 Patrick Kelly Bedfordview Country ClubM 1:44:38
42 S Dinga Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:45:05
43Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:45:06
44Andrew ReedWestvilleM1:46:07
45Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:46:25
46John NgcoboPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:46:43
47 D Crouse WestvilleM 1:46:58
48Anton GumedeKearsney StridersM1:47:08
49Julie ShadwellHillcrest VillagersF1:47:20
50Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:47:30
51Bheki MkhizeKearsney StridersM1:47:36
52Jabulani MhlunguMtubatubaM1:47:49
53Belinda PadburyKearsney StridersF1:48:01
54Dpg NichollsHillcrest VillagersM1:48:20
55Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM1:48:30
56 K Courtney Hillcrest VillagersM 1:48:30
57Siphithi NgubaneEskom GijimasM1:48:54
58Peter AllenUmvoti Athletic ClubM1:49:03
59Nm StantonScottburghF1:49:03
60Stephan van der MerweMidlandsM1:49:15
61Mbongeni SitholeWestvilleM1:49:15
62Steven MatthewsStella Athletic ClubM1:49:16
63Barry Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM1:49:28
64Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM1:49:52
65Cliff MortimferSouth Coast StridersM1:50:06
66 G Cluve DHS Old BoysM 1:50:06
67Wendy FipomauriceWestvilleF1:50:27
68 M Bester M 1:50:52
69Emile FitemauriceWestvilleM1:51:07
70 T Demill WestvilleF 1:51:08
71Shaun de La PorteDHS Old BoysM1:51:12
72Belinda SaundersCollegians HarriersF1:51:21
73Ferdi van der WeithuthEskom GijimasM1:52:04
74Bn RaubenheimerDHS Old BoysM1:52:06
75Raymond MeyerSavagesM1:52:13
76Paul RoseWestvilleM1:52:25
77Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:52:38
78Gj AinsworthWestvilleM1:52:38
79Michael BroderickKearsney StridersM1:52:39
80Western KingHillcrest VillagersM1:52:39
81Craig GainsfordHillcrest VillagersM1:52:40
82Ruth HicksDHS Old BoysF1:52:58
83 Nicholas Magaguna M 1:53:13
84Nebeon MbonambKwaMashuM1:53:15
85Julie FourieHillcrest VillagersF1:53:16
86Craig GreenlandHillcrest VillagersM1:53:17
87Simon SmithM1:53:17
88Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:54:00
89 B Davies Hillcrest VillagersM 1:54:03
90 Wendy Buttrick F 1:54:08
91 R Govender HulaminM 1:54:19
92Russell PietersenHillcrest VillagersM1:54:29
93 Ga Nightingale M 1:54:30
94Dc TannerJeppe QuondamF1:54:31
95Rob GrahamHarlequin HarriersM1:54:40
96Ga TannerBluffM1:54:40
97Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:54:41
98Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:54:44
99Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM1:54:47
100Marcel WichuraM1:54:52
101Mary Xolisile MwelaseBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:56:01
102Rachel GilsonKearsney StridersF1:56:13
103Bruce GilsonKearsney StridersM1:56:21
104Sandy DamantDolphin Coast StridersF1:56:21
105Candice KaterDolphin Coast StridersF1:56:22
106Peter ShadwellHillcrest VillagersM1:56:23
107Kaeer FisheeWestvilleF1:56:27
108Muzi NinelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:31
109Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:56:44
110Llewelly GriffinsEskom GijimasM1:56:46
111Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF1:56:47
112 L Nzama Nedbank Running ClubM 1:56:55
113Dick StubbsBluffM1:57:17
114Martin VermaakQueensburgh HarriersM1:57:34
115Stacey TaylorKearsney StridersF1:57:39
116Neil NeatWestvilleM1:57:57
117Mike RockeyM1:58:06
118Scott MaynardM1:58:11
119Warren MorganHillcrest VillagersM1:58:18
120Alexander BrowneHarlequin HarriersM1:58:47
121Francois BrooksKearsney StridersM1:58:52
122 N Botha M 1:58:53
123Mark WrightForest HillsM1:58:55
124Mike UdalHilton HarriersM1:58:56
125Jc HughesKearsney StridersM1:59:00
126Noel VartyHillcrest VillagersM1:59:18
127Rob KaletschQueensburgh HarriersM1:59:35
128Simon MooreSt Johns CollegeM1:59:36
129Brett PenneyHillcrest VillagersM1:59:37
130Nicholas MienganeRiverside HarriersM1:59:41
131Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:59:42
132 A Escott-Watson M 1:59:51
133Jacqui HadinghamSavagesF1:59:54
134Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:59:54
135Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM1:59:55
136Sofiso MzimelaKearsney StridersM2:00:25
137Glenn FisherWestvilleM2:00:28
138Gavin BreetzkeCollegians HarriersM2:00:36
139Precious DumaHillcrest VillagersF2:01:02
140 V Ntinga M 2:01:09
141Cc ZamaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:01:21
142Peter BaasdenBluffM2:01:22
143 Pippa Elliot F 2:01:26
144Msizi HlopheMaxed EliteM2:01:44
145Cally HarveyRiverside HarriersF2:02:06
146Craig VivianDHS Old BoysM2:02:06
147 Chery Smith M 2:02:17
148Hennie MynnadtPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:02:17
149Andre Du ToitKearsney StridersM2:02:22
150Russell HastingsKearsney StridersM2:02:22
151Craig PeacockRiverside HarriersM2:02:23
152 C Jones SydenhamM 2:02:35
153Quento GreeneBenoni NorthernsM2:02:49
154Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:02:55
155Barbara CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersF2:03:00
156Donald WilliamsSave OrionM2:03:00
157Petro MatthysenDolphin Coast StridersF2:03:01
158Peter DuckittHillcrest VillagersM2:03:03
159 C Haroing Run/Walk for LifeM 2:03:22
160Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:03:24
161Michael MthembuNatal CarbineersM2:03:29
162Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:34
163Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:10
164 Pl Gwala 2:04:15
165Richard GraceKearsney StridersM2:04:16
166Shaun WoesWestvilleM2:04:23
167Brendon LindsayDHS Old BoysM2:04:27
168Padarath GangaramChatsworthM2:04:28
169Norman CorransDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:35
170Mark PhilbinHillcrest VillagersM2:05:10
171Vincent DalaiiHillcrest VillagersM2:05:28
172Rod TarbyHarlequin HarriersM2:05:32
173 Mario Raffinetti M 2:05:43
174Luiz PereiraCollegians HarriersM2:05:47
175Nb BlewetlWestvilleF2:05:55
176Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM2:06:04
177Lionel HahnQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:07
178 C Blewett WestvilleM 2:06:07
179Bev LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersF2:06:09
180Bossie BoshoffDolphin Coast StridersM2:06:20
181Anthony RichardsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:06:21
182Peter PearceKearsney StridersM2:06:22
183Ian KerfordNatal CarbineersM2:06:22
184Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF2:06:26
185Bobby ChettyChatsworthM2:06:28
186 A Goga Stella Athletic ClubM 2:06:29
187Russell ViljoenSaintsM2:06:31
188Adam UsherSaintsM2:06:36
189Simon CubitiScottburghM2:06:40
190Guido van BesouwKearsney StridersM2:06:48
191Adam ShapiroDHS Old BoysM2:06:50
192Dave GouldScottburghM2:06:50
193Adrian BooteSaintsM2:06:51
194Rowan IronsSaintsM2:06:51
195Mike StencelHillcrest VillagersM2:06:52
196Ant KennyHillcrest VillagersM2:06:58
197Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:06:59
198Ingrid GramkowCollegians HarriersF2:07:03
199 C Roberts Queensburgh HarriersF 2:07:04
200Tracey AllisonWestvilleF2:07:24
201David SwartKearsney StridersM2:07:25
202 M M-Cox ScottburghM 2:07:26
203Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:07:29
204Irmgard FranzsenEdgemead RunnersF2:07:32
205Elwyn V D AardwegKearsney StridersM2:07:35
206Michael PardnellKearsney StridersM2:07:45
207 K Sprong Hillcrest VillagersF 2:07:48
208Gary van EedenEskom GijimasM2:07:51
209Mark ElliotForest HillsM2:08:00
210Warren MartinSaintsM2:08:06
211 T Desmond M 2:08:10
212Sarah Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:08:12
213Derek Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM2:08:12
214Debbie de VilliersKearsney StridersF2:08:15
215Carl WieheKearsney StridersM2:08:15
216 Derek Brunshill M 2:08:28
217Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF2:08:37
218Lisa AkermanSaintsF2:08:39
219Tookie TullisHowickF2:08:52
220Dl ByrneHillcrest VillagersF2:08:53
221 L Alexander F 2:09:34
222 J Jansen van Vuuren Forest HillsM 2:09:35
223Iain KerrStella Athletic ClubM2:09:51
224Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:04
225Fransciscus SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:05
226 J Beckerling M 2:10:06
227Hussen Ali MohammedChatsworthM2:10:16
228Thuli GumedeKearsney StridersF2:10:47
229Sapeta BazingerKearsney StridersF2:10:50
230 Ryan Hunt M 2:10:52
231 Ca Mcconnell F 2:11:08
232Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:11:09
233Steve OwenKearsney StridersM2:11:14
234Wim RouxEskom GijimasM2:11:17
235Vaughan MeyerKearsney StridersM2:11:18
236Kf RouxWestvilleF2:11:19
237 C Gauche Forest HillsF 2:11:20
238Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:35
239Marc LeenstraWestvilleM2:11:37
240Kn GnettillesEskom GijimasM2:11:38
241Irma StephansEskom GijimasF2:11:42
242Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM2:11:53
243Norman ParnellKearsney StridersM2:11:59
244Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM2:12:08
245Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF2:12:09
246 E Couzens University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:12:31
247Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM2:12:32
248George RandallNatal CarbineersM2:12:38
249Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:39
250Doorasamy NaickerChatsworthM2:12:41
251Dave NicholsonHilton HarriersM2:12:52
252Anita NicholsonHilton HarriersF2:12:58
253Les BruynsCollegians HarriersM2:13:18
254John DumakudeuBunyeM2:13:28
255Natalie HahnQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:30
256 Domenilo Messina M 2:13:52
257Dalon MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF2:13:56
258 S Hlatshwayo uMlaziM 2:13:57
259 S Pillay SaintsM 2:14:01
260Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:14:26
261Caron PerrinsSAPS StridersF2:14:28
262 N Mkhwanazi M 2:15:17
263Colin BaxterAthletics NorthM2:15:19
264Willie RossouwAthletics NorthM2:15:21
265Valerie WebbHillcrest VillagersF2:15:22
266Penny ConstantHillcrest VillagersF2:15:34
267Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:15:35
268Robin EdwardsPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:15:36
269Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:45
270Julie PyleQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:47
271Jan ShawMidlandsM2:15:48
272Norman TalbotQueensburgh HarriersM2:15:49
273Pamela SteynVirginia Athletic ClubF2:15:49
274 Sean Walkor M 2:15:50
275Dom DunienvilleKearsney StridersM2:16:00
276 Brad Walker M 2:16:06
277Jill AdamsWestvilleF2:16:07
278Adrie BoothWestvilleF2:16:07
279Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:16:08
280Brad KavanaguHillcrest VillagersM2:16:09
281Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM2:16:20
282Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:16:20
283Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:16:21
284 Sarth Enslin M 2:16:52
285Keith AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:03
286Bill Freeman-SmithHowickM2:17:35
287Kevin Le RouxHowickM2:17:41
288Paulos NdlovuMaritzburg CityM2:17:42
289Bk HenfreyForest HillsF2:17:58
290Peter MillerSecundaM2:18:00
291Darryl BrowneBluffM2:18:26
292 A Murray Kearsney StridersM 2:18:41
293 G Smit Hillcrest VillagersM 2:18:44
294Mike CleaterKearsney StridersM2:18:53
295Koos BothaEskom GijimasM2:18:59
296Claudia StencelHillcrest VillagersF2:19:23
297Gd PattersonHillcrest VillagersF2:19:37
298Richard SpenceHilton HarriersM2:19:37
299 H Ntsiba M 2:19:42
300Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF2:19:45
301Barry HaighHilton HarriersM2:19:51
302 S Burton Hillcrest VillagersF 2:19:51
303Ian VesselsDolphin Coast StridersM2:19:52
304Cheryl PetzerDHS Old BoysF2:19:54
305Clive DamantDolphin Coast StridersM2:19:55
306 P Sim M 2:20:08
307Gp BuckWestvilleM2:20:09
308 Brendan Sim M 2:20:09
309Sibusisa KhunelaChatsworthM2:20:10
310Dave McintyreHillcrest VillagersM2:20:11
311Hassam CassimWoodviewM2:20:25
312Daryn PerrinsSAPS StridersM2:20:38
313Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:21:08
314David JollandsWestvilleM2:21:09
315Jenny MaxwellMtunziniF2:21:18
316Lucy WoodKearsney StridersF2:21:35
317Erica KorteKearsney StridersF2:21:35
318Rory ManningKearsney StridersM2:21:35
319Kerry RasKearsney StridersF2:21:35
320Chris ZondiSpartan HarriersM2:21:47
321Dennis NduliSAPS StridersM2:21:47
322 Thorbane Jali M 2:21:48
323Tom EastwickHilton HarriersM2:22:06
324Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF2:22:25
325Key BruneauHarlequin HarriersF2:22:28
326Kerry GrahamHarlequin HarriersF2:22:53
327Lloyd HollinsHillcrest VillagersM2:22:53
328Bruce StephansonDolphin Coast StridersM2:23:18
329Jenny ParkerHillcrest VillagersF2:23:19
330Linda FeherHighwayF2:23:43
331Little John MordauntWestvilleM2:23:49
332Cliff CartmellWestvilleM2:24:03
333Barry StapletonHarlequin HarriersM2:24:06
334Rodney ProudQueensburgh HarriersM2:24:17
335Greg AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM2:24:18
336Julie ScottRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:21
337Stephen BeckerlingChilternM2:24:26
338Andy ParkinsonAthletics NorthM2:24:44
339Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:25:01
340Melanie CurrinHighwayF2:25:07
341Ron HarnsQueensburgh HarriersM2:25:08
342Hussain RawatOasis CrescentM2:25:20
343Elaine SchmidtDolphin Coast StridersF2:25:21
344John LondalWestvilleM2:25:31
345Nkosinain ChoncoWoodviewM2:25:31
346Christine EriksenHillcrest VillagersF2:26:11
347Sm EriksenHillcrest VillagersM2:26:41
348Dave RogersWestvilleM2:26:42
349Allan TribeSavagesM2:27:14
350Yosuf MoollaDolphin Coast StridersM2:27:16
351Daniel CurnerinsHillcrest VillagersM2:27:29
352 D Robertson SavagesM 2:27:33
353Madeline ElsonEskom GijimasF2:27:35
354Reg ElsonEskom GijimasM2:27:40
355Keith BakerNatal CarbineersM2:27:41
356Tim WoodNatal CarbineersM2:27:52
357Louisa SwanepoelCollegians HarriersF2:27:53
358 Sizwe Mkhulanoozi M 2:28:05
359Cheryl MorfordHilton HarriersF2:28:37
360Dawn ReedKearsney StridersF2:29:25
361Lyn BaxterKearsney StridersF2:29:25
362John CofferHilton HarriersM2:29:34
363 Stephan Elliot M 2:29:35
364Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:29:49
365 Clive Alexander M 2:29:54
366 P Burson Hillcrest VillagersM 2:29:55
367Paula StrydomForest HillsF2:30:02
368Michael StrydomForest HillsM2:30:18
369Ian GardnenIxopoM2:30:19
370Robin MullerAmanzimtotiM2:30:39
371Lynton KinlochAlex WaspsM2:30:40
372Wayne RyanIxopoM2:30:42
373 Allan O Connell M 2:30:43
374Marina WiggillScottburghF2:31:12
375Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM2:31:19
376Leonard ZondiM2:31:23
377 B Ryan M 2:31:27
378Bheki NzamaM2:31:35
379Mike KatzeneliewboawCollegians HarriersM2:31:49
380Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF2:31:50
381Paul BurroughsEskom GijimasM2:31:51
382Shirley NaidooNatal CarbineersF2:32:17
383Jason GovenderChatsworthM2:32:25
384Wisen NaiduChatsworthM2:32:25
385Gary MaichForest HillsM2:33:09
386Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:33:42
387Dick ThyssenHarlequin HarriersM2:33:54
388Narain MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:34:01
389Mike HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:34:02
390Jason StevensonQueensburgh HarriersM2:34:03
391Bill DavidsonHarlequin HarriersM2:34:48
392Greg PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:36:00
393Hilda KokNatal CarbineersF2:36:38
394Harry SykesHowickM2:37:06
395Frank ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM2:37:22
396Prashanti MoodleyScottburghF2:37:53
397Carol BaikieScottburghF2:37:54
398 C Radloff Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 2:37:55
399 B Mullen Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 2:37:56
400Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:38:01
401Rod CollyerWestvilleM2:38:06
402Nr FrostKearsney StridersM2:38:08
403 Nkuluveko Musi M 2:38:29
404 En Ndyuwo F 2:38:34
405Vaughn HaurteleschNatal CarbineersM2:38:39
406 Erika Croeser F 2:40:07
407 Morne Croeser M 2:40:08
408 Mm Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:41:00
409Trevor PillayVaalM2:41:01
410Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF2:41:11
411George LuceySavagesM2:42:12
412Louise MaherHowickF2:42:30
413Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF2:42:49
414Dd MncwabePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:43:31
415Gloria NadiooHighwayF2:44:54
416Christy MoonsamyMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:44:55
417Fr GalassiWestvilleF2:44:58
418 H Mithcelmore WestvilleF 2:46:51
419Lil ParkerHighwayF2:46:58
420Marimuthu MunianScottburghM2:47:08
421 M Tlale AmanzimtotiM 2:48:30
422Donovon PerrinsSAPS StridersM2:48:45
423 M Perrins SAPS StridersM 2:48:45
424Nicholas GwegweniDolphin Coast StridersM2:48:56
425Ds AtloinsWestvilleF2:49:00
426 L Swanson Hillcrest VillagersF 2:49:51
427 S Lind Holmes Hillcrest VillagersF 2:49:52
428Sue DarrollRand Athletic ClubF2:49:53
429 G Kernick M 2:49:58
430Sibindi ZwezweuBunyeM2:52:25
431Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF2:52:26
432Peter DarrollRand Athletic ClubM2:52:35
433Steve AtkinsWestvilleM2:52:48
434Sibongile MkizeHillcrest VillagersF2:54:43
435 Tracy Buenk F 2:59:51
436 W Buenk M 2:59:51
437Jaya NaidooSave OrionM3:02:36