Dolphin Coast Ultra2014-09-07

10.0kmdistance
0:30:13winning time
213finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bonginkosi ZwanePhantane Athletic ClubM0:30:13
2Stephen KatamNedbank Running ClubM0:30:16
3Nkosikhona MhlakwanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:30:29
4Emmanuel BirgenPhantane Athletic ClubM0:31:05
5Sipho MbanjwaPhantane Athletic ClubM0:32:50
6Thabani ShoyisaRichards Bay HarriersM0:33:36
7 Micheal Qwabe M 0:35:24
8Yadhvir SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM0:39:05
9Sithulisiwe ZhouPhantane Athletic ClubF0:39:42
10Gary BabichMaxed EliteM0:39:59
11Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:40:09
12Nico de WaalM0:42:22
13Sibusiso MiyaMaxed EliteM0:42:45
14 David Biles M 0:44:37
15Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF0:44:55
16Qhawe MdluliM0:44:56
17Maureen SlackWestvilleF0:45:29
18 Kate van den Berg F 0:45:29
19 Kevin Clelland M 0:45:30
20 Tylo Ramke M 0:45:56
21 James Fouche M 0:46:16
22Greg SchemelRunning InnM0:47:09
23Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM0:48:02
24 Joanne Gibb F 0:48:05
25Pravindkumar SewnarainVerulam Athletic ClubM0:48:15
26Barry SpencerWestvilleM0:49:14
27Jaco van SchalkwykRiverside HarriersM0:49:53
28Tony LagoaM0:50:02
29Catherine PerkinsPrime Athletic ClubF0:50:27
30Matthys SmitHerbalifeM0:51:44
31Heidi KappF0:51:44
32Jaco SmithSouth Coast StridersM0:52:16
33Ampie NiehausRiverside HarriersM0:52:22
34Paul TurkM0:53:02
35Mohammed AbdullaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:53:46
36Modise LabaneEskom - KZNM0:54:45
37Ashleigh NoyceFaku ChiefsF0:54:58
38Amy ThorndikeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF0:55:46
39Christiaan KonigRiverside HarriersM0:56:06
40Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF0:56:13
41 Leigh Scheepers F 0:56:13
42Tracy MullerRichards Bay HarriersF0:56:28
43Ciara KorvingHolla TrailsF0:56:33
44 Tanya Lawson F 0:56:33
45Elizabeth PerkinsRiverside HarriersF0:56:35
46Erika van der SpuyZululand Multisport ClubF0:56:45
47Andries SteenkampM0:57:45
48Francois van de VyverM0:57:45
49Sophie McmanusStella Athletic ClubF0:57:57
50Alison KerrRiverside HarriersF0:57:59
51 Geoff Thompson M 0:58:09
52David VigarM0:58:18
53 Ryan de Beer M 0:58:47
54Iain RobertsonWestvilleM0:58:47
55Brendon KegelFaku ChiefsM0:58:58
56 Josephine Holley F 0:58:59
57Stephen de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubM0:59:10
58Renier PretoriusRiverside HarriersM0:59:15
59Donathan ReadROAGM0:59:40
60Charlene SteytlerGet FitF0:59:45
61Derek van NiekerkOnderbergM0:59:55
62Claire MoolmanSavagesF1:00:08
63 Alexander Des Tombe M 1:00:12
64 Grant Slevin M 1:00:18
65 Samantha Kegel F 1:00:22
66 Michelle Morcom F 1:00:25
67Anitha SewnarranVerulam Athletic ClubF1:00:30
68 Bhekumuzi Ximba M 1:00:32
69Ravi MariePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:01:03
70Vanessa SwartZululand Multisport ClubF1:01:04
71 Bex Renald F 1:01:18
72Mohammed Yusuf EbrahimShakalandM1:01:23
73Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:01:25
74Marianna DreyerF1:01:28
75 Khethiwe Shelembe F 1:01:33
76 Dominique Buck F 1:01:46
77Rita-Liezl DreyerM1:01:50
78Hoosen MangurahShakalandM1:01:51
79 Jess Newmark F 1:01:53
80 Ashil Singh M 1:02:39
81Johan DorflingM1:02:40
82 Georgina Schliemann F 1:02:40
83 Anke Klopper F 1:02:43
84Lesley SladeF1:02:48
85 Ellen Savides F 1:02:53
86 Sarah van der Nest F 1:02:57
87Michelle MaritzF1:03:03
88Annie BeningfieldF1:03:14
89Jennifer SkewisF1:03:21
90 Melissa Ludick F 1:03:27
91 Kirsty Hodgson F 1:03:34
92Nkosikhona BiyelaAchillesM1:03:50
93 Franziska Scheidl F 1:04:11
94Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM1:04:13
95Taryn ChingRiverside HarriersF1:04:25
96Adrian JohnsonHolla TrailsM1:04:46
97Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM1:05:01
98 Liesl Venter F 1:06:03
99 Bernice Schulze F 1:06:03
100Linda Jane Du ToitF1:06:04
101 Gerhard Du Toit M 1:06:06
102 Kim Slade M 1:06:13
103 Nikita Kocijancic F 1:06:32
104 Mhleli Khanyeza M 1:06:41
105Alex HolmesM1:06:58
106 Bradley Murray M 1:07:01
107 Kate Murray F 1:07:02
108 Penny Miskin F 1:07:04
109 Henry Mavimbela M 1:07:06
110Vicki SteynF1:07:10
111 Lauren Mc Callum F 1:07:14
112Moshawa KhabaM1:07:41
113 Shannon Thomson F 1:07:44
114Mandy EmanuelF1:07:45
115Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF1:07:46
116Leigh HocklyDHS Old BoysF1:07:47
117Lynette ReadROAGF1:08:00
118 Thami Magele F 1:08:25
119Siphumelele MselekuVertical SpacesF1:08:25
120 Linda Thusi F 1:08:29
121 Dan Petrie M 1:08:31
122Perusal ChattyTongaat PanthersM1:08:32
123 Claire Mchugh F 1:08:35
124 Brenda Susan Osborn F 1:08:44
125 Heather Anne Banks F 1:08:44
126 Lance Robert M 1:08:49
127 Nomasonto Meyiwa F 1:09:36
128 Guy Crosbe M 1:09:38
129 Kevin Beetge M 1:09:46
130 Kathryn Smith F 1:09:46
131Sandy AmbrossF1:09:50
132 Stephanie Dassonville F 1:10:00
133 Francois Dassonville M 1:10:02
134Corinne Fay KeenTwini Athletic ClubF1:10:06
135Kirsty WiggillF1:10:13
136Paul MayesRiverside HarriersM1:10:28
137 Damian Lynch M 1:10:29
138Demi SchoemanF1:10:31
139Craig NeuperM1:10:32
140 Roland Mazery M 1:10:46
141 Marinja Bester F 1:10:56
142 Carlien Mulder F 1:10:58
143Lindiwe XabaF1:11:04
144Annelize MoolmanF1:11:08
145Eileen CombesHillcrest VillagersF1:11:13
146Susan EllisF1:11:22
147Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM1:11:40
148Margie LiddiattStella Athletic ClubF1:11:55
149 Sally Lombaert F 1:12:32
150 Stacey Colepeper M 1:12:33
151 Gillian Connell F 1:12:38
152Scott DysonM1:12:48
153 Kirsty Paterson F 1:12:54
154 Penelope Ramsay F 1:13:00
155 Helen Colle F 1:13:00
156 Yolande Botha F 1:13:09
157 Lizelle Grobbelaar F 1:13:09
158 Patricia Jorge F 1:13:28
159 Kirstie Salzwedel F 1:14:01
160Catherine SandallsVryheidF1:14:01
161 Aaron Salznedel M 1:14:02
162Louise RiveraF1:14:09
163 Dean Wicks M 1:14:10
164Magrietha BotesEskom - KZNF1:14:14
165 Elbie van der Bank F 1:14:34
166Carmen ShawDolphin Coast StridersF1:14:47
167Odette HunlunF1:14:47
168Kirsten McDonaldQueenstown HarriersF1:15:09
169Janine JacobsRand Athletic ClubF1:15:11
170Anton CoyRand Athletic ClubM1:15:14
171Sindisiwe SibisiADTF1:15:18
172 Liza Jean Coetzer F 1:15:21
173Martin CoetzerM1:15:22
174 Darren Nunes M 1:16:03
175 Caroline Dassonville F 1:16:03
176Jubeira VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF1:16:11
177Samantha SpencerWestvilleF1:17:00
178 Lou- Anne Smith F 1:18:22
179 Johanna Smith F 1:18:23
180Karin SnymanRichards Bay HarriersF1:18:51
181Jane BrettRiverside HarriersF1:19:19
182Diane ChingRiverside HarriersF1:19:19
183Amina LatiffPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:19:21
184Linda PadayacheePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:19:22
185Kiara RabbikissoonM1:19:33
186Yeskiel NaraindathNewlands StridersM1:19:33
187 Matthew de Sousa M 1:19:52
188 Elka Aulsebrook F 1:20:01
189Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM1:20:20
190 Sinaye Zulu F 1:20:27
191Renall MothielallPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:21:17
192 Thomas Khumalo M 1:21:23
193 Ntwenhle Khumalo F 1:21:28
194 Charmaine Kotze F 1:21:52
195Devikee NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:23:29
196Sandy AitkenQueensburgh HarriersF1:23:50
197John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM1:23:51
198Shenaaz AbdullaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:24:35
199Kerissa RamsaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:24:36
200Shaista HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:24:37
201Joy de BeerDolphin Coast StridersF1:24:52
202 Charlotte Renald F 1:24:52
203Julie BakerQueensburgh HarriersF1:24:57
204Hasita ChettyNewlands StridersF1:25:45
205 Suresh Sooklal M 1:30:25
206Trudie ParryF1:31:09
207John ParryChilternM1:31:10
208 J Rejkumar M 1:31:23
209Kriyash HansrajNewlands StridersM1:33:13
210 Lungile Hlabisa F 1:39:58
211Puvashen NaidooShakalandM1:42:05
212 Phaka Vezi F 1:42:14
213 Masha Ndlela M 1:45:48