Umgeni Water2010-03-14

15.0kmdistance
0:48:21winning time
528finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bongmusa MthembuMaxed EliteM0:48:21
2Khulekani NgubaneCollegians HarriersM0:51:09
3Malibongwe DlaminiMaritzburg CityM0:51:34
4Philani NgcoboCollegians HarriersM0:51:38
5Garnet CebekhuluMaxed EliteM0:52:48
6Lucky KhumaloLadysmith Athletic ClubM0:54:11
7Thys SmitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:54:40
8Sikhulu ZumaInchangaM0:56:10
9Siphelele ZondiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM0:56:25
10Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM0:56:48
11Sipho MbokasiToyotaM0:56:57
12Jonathan EdwardsHillcrest VillagersM0:57:14
13Nkosikhona MhlongoRun/Walk for LifeM0:58:24
14Jannie KrugerCollegians HarriersM0:58:28
15Ravi NaickerSAPS StridersM0:58:57
16Bongani NzimandeMooi RiverM0:59:15
17Ntuthuko DlaminiMooi RiverM0:59:44
18Bongani KhanyezaVulturesM1:00:42
19Xolani ZakweSAPS IngwenyaM1:00:52
20 Sbusiso Zondi M 1:00:53
21Richard HarrisWestvilleM1:00:53
22Nqwaba NgcoboInchangaM1:01:22
23Nkosinathi MncwabeEskom GijimasM1:01:44
24 Thabani Mlaba M 1:01:44
25Maxwell MngwengweToyotaM1:02:07
26Elliot HolmesToyotaM1:02:19
27Thokozani NtuliMooi RiverM1:03:11
28Busani NombikaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:03:12
29Tyson DlaminiHowickM1:03:22
30Sabelo NgubaneNtunjambiliM1:03:39
31Nelson GampeToyotaM1:03:52
32Kristen WilliamsUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:03:58
33Emanuel ZondiVulturesM1:04:09
34Keith RasmussenHilton HarriersM1:04:24
35Martin OlivierHowickM1:04:26
36Melusi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM1:04:52
37Ndumiso DubeEskom GijimasM1:05:11
38 M S Sithole SAPS IngwenyaM 1:05:18
39Justin ShortM1:05:18
40 Shane Millward M 1:05:18
41Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:06:08
42Lyndsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:06:53
43 Raise Molefe 1:08:05
44 Chris Stretch M 1:08:05
45Thomas ChoncoMooi RiverM1:08:05
46Stephen KellyM1:09:32
47Siphelele MagubaneIxopo1:10:13
48Rory KlopperM1:10:27
49Matt SchneiderWestvilleM1:10:27
50Sandile NgubaneMooi RiverM1:10:39
51Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:10:48
52Friedel EggersUmvoti Athletic ClubM1:11:15
53Jody RawlinsSaintsM1:11:23
54Rislaad AminSAPS StridersM1:11:24
55Gary StoffelsEskom GijimasM1:11:42
56Karin MortimerF1:11:56
57 Mthobisi Nsumo M 1:11:56
58Christopher ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:12:28
59Buzz BoltonRiverside HarriersM1:12:39
60Norman NgcoboHulaminM1:12:47
61Richard BowmanHilton HarriersM1:13:25
62Jolene ElsEskom GijimasF1:13:25
63 Pierre Schoneyer M 1:13:38
64Johan MalanTwini Athletic ClubM1:13:45
65Sboniso NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:14:06
66Kelli RyanKearsney StridersF1:14:17
67Nosipho KhuzwayoCollegians HarriersF1:14:35
68Richard EastwickHilton HarriersM1:15:02
69Joseph MafilikaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:15:31
70Wolhuter LindaHilton HarriersF1:15:37
71 R Jacob HulaminM 1:15:44
72Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:16:05
73Emma de La HeyDHS Old BoysF1:16:14
74Kevin SwartDHS Old BoysM1:16:45
75Jackie WolhuterTroisport TriathlonF1:16:46
76Eduard ZeelieRichards Bay HarriersM1:17:19
77Ray OlivierM1:17:23
78Nico HattinghEskom GijimasM1:17:23
79Kim LeisegangF1:17:54
80Brett McnallyM1:18:18
81Luan WalkerMaxed EliteM1:18:19
82Susan Carter-BrownF1:18:19
83Jp StewartSavagesM1:18:32
84Rob McdonaldHilton HarriersM1:18:34
85Phumlani MlotshwaM1:18:48
86Daniel Du ToitM1:18:48
87 Frederick Volbrecht M 1:18:48
88Shelley WrightStella Athletic ClubF1:18:55
89Gary AinsworthStella Athletic ClubM1:19:31
90Neil GibbM1:19:31
91Bevyn MorganM1:19:31
92 Sthe Hlongwa 1:19:31
93Jan PhelanHilton HarriersF1:19:51
94Justin VigiraDolphin Coast StridersM1:19:52
95Kevin JohnstonSaintsM1:20:07
96Anthony MetcalfCollegians HarriersM1:20:22
97Michael LockRiverside HarriersM1:20:31
98Professor CeleAmanzimtotiM1:20:46
99Roy HuntleyEskom GijimasM1:20:55
100Dalene V JaarsveldBloemfontein AchillesF1:20:56
101Julita van ZuydamEstcourtF1:21:26
102 Dion Curtis M 1:21:31
103Liesl CurtisCollegians HarriersF1:21:31
104Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF1:21:32
105 Leslee Salzmann F 1:21:46
106Kim WilsonF1:21:46
107 Jessica Kretzman F 1:21:46
108Neil JacksonKearsney StridersM1:22:06
109Vernon LandsbergCollegians HarriersM1:22:27
110Dean BarberCollegians HarriersM1:22:38
111Guy CoulsonAmanzimtotiM1:22:39
112 Myrna Larter F 1:22:39
113Dorian LarterCollegians HarriersM1:22:59
114Quinn JonesForest HillsM1:23:03
115Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:23:04
116Gregg McdonoughKearsney StridersM1:23:05
117 Tame Rock M 1:23:05
118Darryl BrowneBluffM1:23:10
119 Andrea Houston F 1:23:12
120Philip KretzmannSaintsM1:23:12
121Lucinda KewleyForest HillsF1:23:16
122Mthobisi DlaminiInchangaM1:23:20
123 Paula Walker F 1:23:30
124Peter PittRand Road WarriorsM1:23:30
125 Neil Wilson M 1:23:30
126Robyn HammanF1:23:30
127 Marijn Vermeulen M 1:23:58
128 Linda Longhurst F 1:23:58
129 Mika Lombard M 1:23:58
130Angela PrisleyTwini Athletic ClubF1:23:58
131John CofferHilton HarriersM1:24:40
132 Jennifer Fellowes F 1:24:41
133 Mary Soulsday F 1:24:52
134Sue ShawMtunziniF1:24:52
135 Rosie Claase F 1:25:05
136Joe GatesM1:25:05
137Lyn KnobelCollegians HarriersF1:25:05
138Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF1:25:38
139Debbie MckeanSaintsF1:25:43
140 Chris Cordier M 1:25:46
141Leigh CollinsSouth African National Defence ForceF1:25:46
142 Sanjay Sewmungal M 1:25:46
143Mark LowdenM1:25:59
144Abraham MbheleEskom GijimasM1:26:15
145 Andrew Maitre M 1:26:15
146Amanda MbongwaF1:26:15
147 Sean Mackenzie M 1:26:27
148Sigried EggersUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:26:27
149 Garreth Arnold M 1:26:27
150Zanele MbonambiGod's Golden AcreM1:26:48
151Shane JonesMidlandsM1:26:58
152Catherine ScalesF1:27:01
153Barbara FourieSaintsF1:27:01
154Olivia AnthonyEskom GijimasF1:27:04
155David BurtRun/Walk for LifeM1:27:23
156Christopher JosephNewlands StridersM1:27:23
157Thulani MthalaneM1:27:23
158Sandy JarvieHillcrest VillagersF1:27:58
159Wim RouxEskom GijimasM1:28:08
160 Pierre Greyvenstein M 1:28:23
161Reuben MoodleySAPS StridersM1:28:23
162Samantha StrydomF1:28:23
163Debbie MannixMtunziniF1:29:43
164Lorna RautenbachMtunziniF1:29:50
165Kyle AnthonyM1:29:50
166 Claire Knoesen F 1:30:01
167 Darryn Knoesen M 1:30:18
168Lauren HolderF1:30:19
169Irshaad CassimjeeSpartan HarriersM1:30:28
170 Meg Kennedy F 1:30:28
171 Samuel Dawson M 1:31:23
172Phindile KweyamaInchangaF1:31:23
173Robyn CurranF1:31:33
174Shaun CurranRichards Bay HarriersM1:31:34
175 Janice Whitelaw F 1:31:34
176Ncamsile ZumaF1:31:34
177 Benton Pillay M 1:31:48
178Vus KhumaloMooi RiverM1:31:48
179Byron FieldM1:31:48
180Joe NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:32:42
181Nicole BodmerSavagesF1:32:44
182 Graeme Davis M 1:32:45
183James ArnottWestvilleM1:33:06
184Stuart WincklworthHowickM1:33:07
185Madelain ClarkAmanzimtotiF1:33:08
186 Kirsten Hunt M 1:33:19
187Sandy RathieHillcrest VillagersF1:33:19
188 Suresh Gokal M 1:33:19
189 Leon Grove M 1:33:19
190Jacobus VisagieAmanzimtotiM1:33:59
191Errol de KoningEskom GijimasM1:34:18
192Bradley SanderuMhlathuzeM1:34:20
193Msizi ZimuSAPS IngwenyaM1:34:27
194Johan van der WaltRichards Bay HarriersM1:34:31
195Hennie NellAmanzimtotiM1:34:38
196Rozanne van ZuydamEstcourtF1:34:39
197Lexi StavridesCollegians HarriersF1:34:41
198William PellewRichmondM1:34:54
199 Rentia Vermaak F 1:34:55
200 Juli Royden-Turner F 1:34:55
201 Ross Santini M 1:34:55
202Zuziwe ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaF1:35:15
203Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:35:50
204Susan RyanSavagesF1:35:55
205Margaret BirkettCollegians HarriersF1:36:04
206Hlengiwe ZondiSAPS IngwenyaF1:36:05
207Theresa GraatRiverside HarriersF1:36:08
208 W Allen F 1:36:08
209 Lisa Robertson F 1:36:28
210 Linda Robinson F 1:36:28
211Stacey BezuidenhoutF1:36:36
212Sandi ScottEskom GijimasF1:36:36
213 Teresa Whitfield F 1:36:46
214 Tami van Heerden F 1:36:46
215Claire YunnieSavagesF1:36:55
216 Frances Brombacher F 1:36:55
217Sheyla VrieseScottburghF1:37:02
218 Amina Vermeulen F 1:37:02
219 Vagem Sarang M 1:37:02
220Ronelle AskhamEskom GijimasF1:37:10
221Hilde BuelensForest HillsF1:37:17
222 Joelene Singh F 1:37:20
223Maryna GrayEskom GijimasF1:37:25
224 John Steenhuisen M 1:37:25
225Jacquie Du ToitEskom GijimasF1:37:27
226Les MartinEskom GijimasF1:38:00
227 Andrew Schuil M 1:38:00
228Gugu MalungaSave OrionF1:38:36
229Paul BurroughsEskom GijimasM1:38:36
230Busisiwe XuluCollegians HarriersF1:38:42
231 Chris Pretorius M 1:38:42
232Tracy SteartF1:38:42
233 Deanne Bouwer F 1:39:12
234Alison HindRun/Walk for LifeF1:39:22
235Pippa JohnsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:39:22
236 Beth Whahl F 1:39:23
237 Mavourneen Finlayson F 1:39:23
238Merryl WilsonSaintsF1:39:37
239 Tammy Parsons F 1:39:37
240Jack WilsonSaintsM1:39:48
241Nikki Vacy-LyleForest HillsF1:39:49
242Enrico PatherEskom GijimasM1:39:56
243Pauline LeschinskyKearsney StridersF1:39:56
244Rahen PatherEskom GijimasM1:40:06
245Fiona MennellAmanzimtotiF1:40:09
246Leanne EllisF1:40:18
247 Marie Taylor F 1:40:18
248 Yandise Thabethe F 1:40:18
249Dee KershawF1:41:52
250 Shan Ramdass M 1:41:58
251 Narendra Gokul M 1:41:58
252Lisa MartinM1:41:58
253 Lindy Coburn F 1:41:58
254Pauline AppletonHighwayF1:43:03
255Louise MaherHowickF1:43:19
256Kathleen HedgcockEskom GijimasF1:43:20
257Graham PooleM1:43:23
258Shayn MoodleySave OrionM1:43:30
259 Julia Rees F 1:43:30
260Teresa CloverHilton HarriersF1:43:39
261Clive TearleSavagesM1:43:49
262Mike KatzennellenborgenCollegians HarriersM1:43:52
263 Mandy Dixon F 1:43:52
264Simon BreetzkeCollegians HarriersM1:43:53
265Michelle BrassHillcrest VillagersF1:43:54
266 Michelle Weightman F 1:43:58
267 Blake Kershaw M 1:44:09
268Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:44:16
269 Brenda Huntley F 1:44:21
270 Pieter Kitching M 1:44:22
271 Nina Torr F 1:44:46
272Babongile MemelaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:45:11
273 Moira Emerson F 1:45:11
274 Naomi de Klerk F 1:45:14
275 Yvette Grobler F 1:45:40
276Louise Janse van RensburgUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:45:42
277Lorna ChiocchettiKearsney StridersF1:45:51
278Cebile ShabanguToyotaF1:45:53
279Adele BothmaAthletics NorthF1:45:55
280Daphne EdwardsCollegians HarriersF1:46:18
281Nicholaas ter WolbeekCollegians HarriersM1:46:18
282Hilary VogesKearsney StridersF1:46:26
283Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM1:46:28
284Janice WilsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:46:29
285Absolom MakhobaSAPS IngwenyaM1:46:39
286Cathy SandallsF1:46:45
287Mark PerksHillcrest VillagersM1:46:45
288 Liz Smit F 1:46:54
289Alistair ChrystalNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:47:02
290Jimmy TeeSaintsM1:47:25
291Pranil RamdhinHulaminM1:47:30
292Kari GrereRun/Walk for LifeF1:47:31
293 Jeanni Lombard F 1:48:00
294Jim JohnstonEskom GijimasM1:48:09
295Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:48:09
296Patrick RostenneRiverside HarriersM1:48:21
297Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM1:48:28
298Vanessa MayhewForest HillsF1:48:37
299Pinky ManickumSpartan HarriersF1:48:38
300Johanna BoshoffSavagesF1:48:41
301Kirstin WilliamsRiverside HarriersF1:48:42
302Richard AitkenRiverside HarriersM1:48:54
303 Lloyd Donnelly M 1:48:59
304 Madeleine Coetzee F 1:49:04
305Carla MillerChilternF1:49:10
306Lesley WardellChilternF1:49:11
307Kim CornishF1:49:17
308 Suresh Ramkillawan M 1:49:29
309Kevin EndresRun/Walk for LifeM1:49:29
310Terrylyn ChubbSaintsF1:49:40
311 Sorilda van der Berg F 1:49:43
312Wendy NellAmanzimtotiF1:49:43
313 Sandra Hill F 1:49:56
314Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF1:49:59
315Ganasen PadayacheeSave OrionM1:50:05
316 Lauren Holliday F 1:50:05
317John HollidayHilton HarriersM1:50:07
318Julie MeiklejohnMaxed EliteF1:50:33
319Hilda KokNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:50:33
320 Kathy Jacob F 1:50:39
321Estelle FerreiraEskom GijimasF1:50:39
322Kim GroenewaldEskom GijimasF1:50:41
323Michelle BradfieldSavagesF1:50:59
324Bongiwe BraigWestvilleF1:51:00
325Goolam GaniShakalandM1:51:10
326 Cassim Moya M 1:51:11
327Claire MackWestvilleF1:51:14
328Leon GroveHilton HarriersM1:51:24
329Thulisile NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaF1:51:27
330 Cath Calitz F 1:51:28
331 Kevin Mackenzie M 1:51:37
332Jill WillowsCollegians HarriersF1:52:01
333Marx GrayHowickF1:52:14
334 Margie Jenkins F 1:52:15
335Neil ShortSavagesM1:52:18
336Rod BeckettRichards Bay HarriersM1:52:20
337Robyn JoynsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:52:21
338Claire KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:52:41
339Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF1:52:47
340 Heidi Naller F 1:52:48
341 Chanti Firman F 1:52:48
342Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF1:52:50
343Antoinette TigarHillcrest VillagersF1:52:52
344William GreenSave OrionM1:52:55
345 Thami Khumalo M 1:52:56
346 Anne Rautenbach F 1:52:57
347Zeha MullerRichards Bay HarriersF1:53:02
348 Cameron Shaun M 1:53:17
349Nokulunga SibisiEskom GijimasF1:53:27
350Clayton BekkerSouth Coast StridersM1:53:44
351 Ajay Ramharak M 1:54:34
352 Penelope Drew F 1:54:40
353Mandy WynnRun/Walk for LifeF1:54:40
354Betina MooreRun/Walk for LifeF1:54:52
355Aljie MullerRichards Bay HarriersM1:54:57
356 Deleshan Govender M 1:55:05
357 N J Nyandeni FordervilleM 1:55:10
358 Brendon Thomas M 1:55:17
359Sithole PetronellaMaritzburg CityM1:55:27
360Lorraine NiemackSave OrionF1:55:36
361Melissa van NiekerkAmanzimtotiF1:55:36
362Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF1:55:47
363Lindle PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF1:55:48
364 Nomvuyo Kheswa F 1:56:16
365Wendy HyltonSaintsF1:56:16
366Frances WillmoreSaintsF1:56:26
367 Brian Calitz M 1:56:47
368Kath HarriesEskom GijimasF1:56:49
369 Shannon Berriman F 1:56:53
370Hendriette LudickSouth Coast StridersF1:56:53
371Maggie SchoemanEskom GijimasF1:56:55
372 Debbie Odell F 1:57:05
373Robyn ThompsonAthletics NorthF1:57:20
374Mahomed EssaShakalandM1:57:25
375Candice CarkeiroWestvilleF1:57:28
376 Katie Goldman F 1:57:28
377 Lisa Campbell F 1:57:44
378 Laura Futter F 1:57:50
379Prescila SewanFordervilleF1:57:59
380Carol FourieSaintsF1:58:14
381Julie YoungNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:58:23
382 Alice Kirkwood F 1:58:25
383 Karen Bell F 1:58:25
384George LuceySavagesM1:58:40
385Gill BurnettNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:58:41
386Barbara LittleNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:59:17
387 Marc Arenstein M 1:59:44
388 Madoda Shabalala M 1:59:45
389Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF1:59:55
390Ismal MotaShakalandM2:00:01
391Mpumelelo MemelaStella Athletic ClubF2:00:08
392 Broeten Rasol F 2:00:09
393 Imraan Essa M 2:00:19
394Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF2:00:33
395John ParryChilternM2:00:50
396Moosa CassimjeeSpartan HarriersM2:01:33
397 Charmaine Uys F 2:01:33
398Felicity HarperSpartan HarriersF2:01:35
399Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:02:00
400Kathy BorehamSaintsF2:02:16
401Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM2:02:18
402 Fireeze Parok M 2:02:33
403Margie FisherHighwayF2:02:49
404Zonke PhungulaMooi RiverF2:03:10
405Momin MarianaFordervilleF2:03:11
406 Sameera Cassimjee F 2:04:24
407Jean DearmanHillcrest VillagersF2:04:40
408 Ruth Kitching M 2:05:25
409 Kerry Pitout F 2:05:26
410Roxanne CryerRun/Walk for LifeF2:05:27
411 Kristy Burt F 2:05:32
412Patricia JoubertCollegians HarriersF2:05:33
413Francois JoubertCollegians HarriersM2:06:11
414Gillian RichmondNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:06:12
415 R Ramden 2:06:31
416Mike GovenderAlex WaspsM2:06:34
417 Noelene Usher F 2:06:56
418Noreen SnaymanRun/Walk for LifeF2:06:56
419Debbie BurtRun/Walk for LifeF2:07:32
420Sipho MavundlaHighwayM2:07:32
421Thomas SoniInchangaM2:07:50
422Anna-Marie de La MareHilton HarriersF2:08:09
423Desmay BruinetteRichards Bay HarriersF2:08:10
424Tanya van der WaltRichards Bay HarriersF2:08:12
425 Heather Porter F 2:08:44
426Alison DennisRun/Walk for LifeF2:08:44
427Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF2:08:47
428Tienie LouwSouth African National Defence ForceF2:08:51
429Wendy DrewRun/Walk for LifeF2:08:51
430Tobie LouwSouth African National Defence ForceM2:09:21
431 Lyn Dewing F 2:09:23
432 Colleen Hooper F 2:09:46
433 Yusuf Essa M 2:10:02
434 Anwar Ganie M 2:10:40
435 Donna Calmeyer F 2:10:46
436Ronnie NaidooFordervilleM2:10:47
437 Karen Allers F 2:10:48
438Samantha ManganDolphin Coast StridersF2:10:59
439Debbie RobinsonSaintsF2:10:59
440Derek BrittainM2:11:00
441 Lilian Strydom F 2:11:46
442 Johann Strydom M 2:11:46
443 Sbongile Ndlovu F 2:12:40
444 Samantha Houghting F 2:12:50
445Sharon HoughtingF2:12:50
446 Gwen Holcomb F 2:13:36
447Yvonne AngusRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:36
448 Jacqueline Viljoen F 2:14:15
449 J Morgan F 2:14:15
450 Mark Wine 2:14:16
451 Charles Hackland M 2:15:33
452Khulekani DlaminiM2:17:00
453 Libby Streatfield F 2:17:01
454 Candice Parsons F 2:17:28
455 Isabelle Sander F 2:17:30
456Leslie OgleRiverside HarriersF2:17:31
457Robyn SmithRiverside HarriersF2:17:48
458 Lyn Morrey F 2:17:56
459 Daryll Jacobs F 2:18:17
460Pam ShuttleworthF2:18:24
461 Earle Larson M 2:18:25
462Carol BotesCollegians HarriersF2:18:26
463Shiona JonesMidlandsF2:19:01
464Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF2:19:02
465 Des van Tonder F 2:20:27
466 Allison Macdevette F 2:21:11
467Katharine RobertsF2:21:13
468Barbara RaubenheimerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:21:30
469Shanitha RamharakRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:30
470Anna LootsQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:35
471Shakilla GopaulFordervilleF2:23:06
472 Jackson Run/Walk for LifeF 2:23:40
473Amy HyltonSaintsF2:24:11
474Tracey BennettSaintsF2:24:12
475William de VosNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:24:13
476 Monique Snyman F 2:24:15
477 Melanie Burmeister F 2:24:20
478Walter Janse van RensburgSAPS IngwenyaM2:24:21
479 Tonya Stuart-Hill F 2:24:33
480 Wendy Schroeder F 2:24:33
481 Stephanie Webb F 2:24:35
482Melisa HoweSydenhamF2:24:39
483Yolande WoodSydenhamF2:24:42
484 Wayne Paul M 2:25:06
485 Bonita Wright F 2:25:17
486Karen DavisF2:25:30
487 Ann Stroos F 2:25:32
488 Roy Bickerton M 2:25:36
489 Lewis Jardim M 2:25:52
490 Ann Brown F 2:25:52
491 Marise Bauer F 2:26:20
492Ellen HackneyHowickF2:27:56
493 Gianne Ramkillawan F 2:27:56
494 Kirthie Singh F 2:28:08
495Lynette LouwSAPS StridersF2:28:40
496 M A Ismail M 2:29:12
497 Lillian Gouws F 2:29:15
498 Amy Webster F 2:29:15
499 Johann Gouws M 2:29:20
500Deidree IzattCorrectional ServicesF2:29:37
501Shelley HewittRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:59
502Brian IzattCorrectional ServicesM2:29:59
503Vanessa WarickSaintsF2:30:00
504Lettie GruindelinghArcelorMittalF2:30:06
505 Madeline Fairbank F 2:30:08
506 Haydee Langer F 2:30:50
507 Cathy Foxton F 2:31:08
508 Wendy Green F 2:31:09
509 Annalize Gilfillan F 2:31:21
510 Zaheera Joosab F 2:31:21
511Mary CharlesAthletics NorthF2:31:52
512 Sarah Narainsamy F 2:31:52
513 Maureen Thompson F 2:31:53
514Thandi DlaminiF2:32:33
515 Fortunate Madida M 2:32:33
516Thokozani SibisiEskom GijimasF2:32:33
517 T Mkhwanazi F 2:34:08
518Nwabisa BodozaSave OrionF2:34:09
519 Gillian Von Buddenbrock F 2:36:14
520Stacey HardmanRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:44
521 Ursula Thomas F 2:40:32
522 Tsakani Matshali F 2:40:32
523 Refilwe Maluleke F 2:41:30
524 Maseeha Essa F 2:41:31
525 Farhana Essa F 2:41:38
526 Zalhab Mohahamed F 2:41:38
527 Deidre Gunkel F 2:44:00
528 Wendy George F 2:44:01