Umgeni Water2017-03-12

42.2kmdistance
2:46:29winning time
284finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nomore MandivengereiRun/Walk for LifeM2:46:29
2Syvion MadikaneNedbank Running ClubM2:46:48
3Sanele MalungaMaritzburg CityM2:51:39
4Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM2:51:49
5Greg MitchellBorn2RunM2:55:17
6Nhlanhla NzamaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:56:21
7Sanele MthekuMaritzburg CityM3:01:49
8Moepi Soul LesapoMaritzburg CityM3:03:46
9Walter MolefeSave OrionM3:04:30
10Sonnyboy NkabiniGet FitM3:06:10
11Cyprian Manqoba ChilizaChilternM3:07:18
12Luca TrainiHillcrest VillagersM3:07:57
13Conrad ChemaneIxopoM3:10:22
14Sanele KhuzwayoHulaminM3:10:55
15Vukile ButheleziM3:13:58
16Nceba MahlaweUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:15:41
17Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:16:03
18Warren ButlerDHS Old BoysM3:19:59
19Duncan GoosenSave OrionM3:22:02
20Lethabo ShokaneManong Athletic ClubM3:22:12
21Tuzinde MpofuAmaqhaweM3:22:40
22Mphendu NtombelaEskom GijimasM3:22:45
23Nanear CassimjeeSave OrionF3:25:32
24Abigail SolmsSave OrionF3:25:35
25Peter SmithWanderers Athletic ClubM3:26:06
26Michael MkhizeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM3:27:38
27Ndumiso MlabaCollegians HarriersM3:27:42
28Phumlani NgcoboPhumaM3:27:43
29Micheal MalungaUgu Athletic ClubM3:27:53
30Peter BassingthwaighteVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:29:07
31Izelle GeyserZululand Multisport ClubF3:29:44
32Donovan BshoffHilton HarriersM3:29:49
33Colin HohlsDolphin Coast StridersM3:30:26
34Sifiso Derrick MncubeAmaqhawe3:30:34
35Don ClarkeSavagesM3:32:11
36Prince MagwazaVertical SpacesM3:33:10
37Simphiwe MasangwanaEskom GijimasM3:33:48
38Patrick DlaminiMaritzburg CityM3:35:41
39Garth RobinsonFaku ChiefsM3:35:56
40Matthew BlomeyerSave OrionM3:36:08
41Guy CluverDHS Old BoysM3:36:14
42Alan BoulleSavagesM3:36:41
43Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM3:37:40
44Amelia WijneBluffF3:38:37
45Daniel WiebesiekDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:38:55
46Pumlani NtuliVertical SpacesM3:39:03
47Zandisile MgabaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM3:39:05
48Siboniso HlopePhumaM3:40:05
49Lincoln SibiyaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:40:24
50Cosmas HamadziripiCollegians HarriersM3:41:21
51Bigboy NdlovuPhumaM3:41:39
52Dev OberholzerAmanzimtotiM3:41:42
53Habile SithebePhumaM3:42:53
54Benjamin MlabaMaritzburg CityM3:44:41
55Craig ReesUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:44:45
56Musa NgwadiPhumaM3:44:45
57Sicelo NgwaneRichards Bay HarriersM3:44:47
58Jason GorzellokUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:46:14
59Owen PetersenM3:48:33
60Brett KarlsonSavagesM3:49:03
61John WarnesForest HillsM3:49:17
62Sbusiso NdlelaMaritzburg CityM3:49:37
63Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM3:49:38
64Leonard PelserSavagesM3:49:51
65Dave CatoM3:50:00
66Angela HulettNedbank Running ClubF3:50:31
67Greta de WetForest HillsF3:50:33
68Arnold DumaHasdi HarriersM3:51:02
69Melusi ZondiSAPSM3:51:32
70Nhlanhla MkhizeMaritzburg CityM3:51:54
71Musa MajolaVertical SpacesM3:52:16
72Greg WichtWestvilleM3:53:38
73Andile GxagxisoMaxed EliteM3:54:10
74Erika KorteKearsney StridersF3:54:12
75Matthew ElliottFaku ChiefsM3:54:12
76Isaac SitholeHammarsdaleM3:54:13
77Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM3:56:16
78Mohamed NoorgatSave OrionM3:56:29
79Ebrahim KajeeSave OrionM3:56:43
80Kyle SolmsSave OrionM3:56:43
81Rob CraigSave OrionM3:56:44
82Manqoba GumedePhumaM3:56:50
83David NaudeHillcrest VillagersM3:57:14
84 Ha Roux M 3:57:17
85Mbuyiseni ShongweM3:57:38
86Joseph FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:57:38
87Sifiso HlopheElokishiniM3:57:39
88Eugene NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM3:57:42
89Dumi NkabindeMaritzburg CityM3:58:02
90Ryan GrendonBluffM3:58:02
91Nkosinomusa BiyelaMondiM3:58:12
92Mike CowlingSaintsM3:58:13
93David TylerChilternM3:58:19
94Bheka Richard DlaminiPhumaM3:58:36
95Mqondisi NgcoboNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:59:00
96Thulani MadondoSAPSM4:00:12
97Ozitha MtshaliMaxed EliteM4:01:03
98Fritz van ZylEskom GijimasM4:01:07
99Wendy BecketGet FitF4:02:29
100Michael RelihanROAGM4:02:54
101Mzomuhle NgibaArcelorMittalM4:03:06
102Gregory BothaHilton HarriersM4:04:04
103Sonja Hofmann HofmannROAGF4:04:29
104Joshua de KiewitM4:04:57
105Antony NdawondeM4:05:39
106 Dumi Gwala M 4:05:55
107Reuben JolivambaPhumaM4:06:49
108Fikile NdayiWoodviewM4:07:58
109James McdowellKearsney StridersM4:08:06
110Benjamin de VilliersKearsney StridersM4:08:10
111Paul SnymanMichaelhouse Running ClubM4:08:19
112Emma PottsSavagesF4:08:26
113Mzwandile GwalaKearsney StridersM4:08:34
114Shane GreylingGet FitM4:08:57
115Cyril Sipho MkhwanaziLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:09:05
116Chantal NosworthyDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:09:32
117Nkanyiso MthembuTeam VitalityM4:09:43
118Robin LeggAmanzimtotiM4:09:52
119Steven HermistonDHS Old BoysM4:09:53
120Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM4:09:54
121Shaun ManningRiverside HarriersM4:10:21
122Roy GreenwoodDHS Old BoysM4:10:30
123Adam HassanSave OrionM4:11:39
124Claire de SylvaDHS Old BoysF4:11:43
125Reuben GemaIxopoM4:12:11
126Andile Hopewell MyezaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:12:27
127Cyril MadlalaHulaminM4:12:42
128Simphiwe MlotshwaMaritzburg CityM4:12:43
129Eugene Sibahle NkomoTeam VitalityM4:13:43
130Scott MunroHillcrest VillagersM4:13:49
131Tes LundieAssegaai Marathon ClubF4:13:53
132Rohann LudickAssegaai Marathon ClubM4:13:58
133Cliffton BridgeTroisport TriathlonM4:17:21
134Sibongiseni ZuluSAPS IngwenyaM4:18:17
135 Zandile Dunjwa F 4:20:19
136Ntuthuko NgcanuPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:21:12
137Selvanthan RamalooUgu Athletic ClubM4:21:13
138Andrew BoothRun/Walk for LifeM4:22:02
139 Nje Mbonambi M 4:22:05
140Bonginkosi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM4:23:13
141James QuibellHowickM4:23:57
142Lionel JuliusHowickM4:23:59
143Richard NxumalouBunyeM4:24:27
144Bheki MthembuEmnambithi StridersM4:25:36
145Siyabonga BekwaMaritzburg CityM4:26:06
146Rob CastleDolphin Coast StridersM4:26:16
147Muzikayise MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM4:27:37
148Kyle AndersonDHS Old BoysM4:28:09
149Grathel MotauWanderers Athletic ClubF4:28:25
150Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM4:28:35
151Owen BengoSave OrionM4:28:52
152Mark WrightChilternM4:29:09
153Sifiso NtanziAmaqhaweM4:29:18
154Storm FalletDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:29:42
155Davitha JankhiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:29:51
156Carlos FerreiraDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:29:59
157Nkululeko MntungwaTeam VitalityM4:30:50
158Sakhile ThangoTeam VitalityM4:30:50
159Charles CadmanHillcrest VillagersM4:31:33
160 Grace Weber F 4:32:12
161Fisokuhle MhlongoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:32:13
162Samukele NtshekeSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM4:34:10
163Craig LeesForest HillsM4:34:19
164Bradley ThorpeTeam VitalityM4:34:36
165Thabo MatubatubaNedbank Running ClubM4:34:47
166Kevin FyvieEast Griqualand StridersM4:35:02
167Sihle KraaiMaritzburg CityF4:35:30
168Dylan HolmesFezelaM4:35:34
169Siyanda ZunguPhumaM4:36:19
170Daniel van NiekerkSouth Coast StridersM4:36:22
171Lindela GushuSAPS IngwenyaM4:36:28
172Fani SheziSAPS IngwenyaM4:36:49
173Xolani MagulaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:36:55
174Paul BrinkChilternM4:37:09
175 Thabany Khumalo M 4:37:52
176Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF4:37:59
177Bonginkosi NgcoboMaritzburg CityM4:37:59
178Peter PetersenMaritzburg CityM4:38:02
179Deborah PykeTeam VitalityF4:38:07
180Sphelele ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:38:08
181Lorida WatsonHillcrest VillagersF4:39:00
182Kelly HoweFaku ChiefsF4:39:58
183Jarid SherwoodGet FitM4:40:04
184Shane Le BretonFaku ChiefsM4:40:05
185Gregory MckinlayTeam VitalityM4:40:06
186Hein de KlerkWestvilleM4:41:16
187Julia LyleWestvilleF4:41:21
188Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM4:41:31
189Mitch LevinSave OrionM4:41:44
190Bhekani ZumaLoskop GijimasM4:42:18
191Nomusa ButheleziMudenF4:42:56
192Nabila MullaEmnambithi StridersF4:42:59
193Morgan MoodleyUgu Athletic ClubM4:43:29
194Craig RobinsonWestvilleM4:43:35
195Andre VieiraDHS Old BoysM4:44:07
196Phumlani MchunuStella Athletic ClubM4:44:16
197Deon PieterseM4:44:26
198Mphahlele NgobeniAmanzimtotiM4:45:33
199George RandallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:45:48
200Rainer MutsaertsM4:46:52
201Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM4:47:04
202Hendrik EhlersEskom GijimasM4:47:06
203Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF4:47:59
204Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM4:48:06
205Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM4:48:13
206Robert RicheyDHS Old BoysM4:49:06
207William McAlisterSave OrionM4:49:06
208Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM4:49:19
209Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM4:49:27
210Sazi MnguniCollegians HarriersM4:51:05
211Richard AlbertsHillcrest VillagersM4:51:22
212Sibongiseni MkhizeUmgeni WaterM4:51:26
213Sipho MchunuuBunyeM4:52:11
214Rajan MunesarWoodviewM4:52:43
215Brendan PerryBluffM4:52:49
216Petros SokoTeam VitalityM4:53:46
217Stephen LattinSouth Coast StridersM4:53:57
218Belinda SkinnerDolphin Coast StridersF4:54:05
219Lara ChantBluffF4:54:09
220Sarah VermaakHilton HarriersF4:54:24
221Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF4:54:24
222Gordon HowieEskom - KZNM4:54:40
223Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM4:54:52
224Sibulele DikoTeam VitalityF4:55:02
225Nkosinathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM4:55:11
226Alwyn McalisterSave OrionM4:55:34
227Andrew TaylorHillcrest VillagersM4:55:53
228Kevin PaceTeam VitalityM4:56:14
229Richard G GraceTeam VitalityM4:56:31
230Nombuso SokhelaMaritzburg CityF4:56:35
231Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:56:38
232Derryn McinnesStella Athletic ClubF4:56:45
233Bhekizitha SokhelaCorrectional ServicesM4:57:15
234Carl SmithUmgeni WaterM4:59:10
235Zandile MtoloMaritzburgF4:59:16
236Siyabonga PhakathiPietermaritzburgM4:59:40
237Janine MazeryWestvilleF4:59:54
238Xolani MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM4:59:55
239Patrick MkhizeAdventists Athletic ClubM5:00:33
240Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM5:00:33
241Percy SinghNewlands StridersM5:02:39
242Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM5:02:51
243Tilda TearleSavagesF5:04:45
244Nokuthula MthembuSAPS IngwenyaF5:05:10
245Thandazile NdlovuPhumaF5:06:52
246Sandy GovenderNatal Carbineers Running ClubF5:07:35
247Zithulele MkhizeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:07:46
248Karen ArjunChilternF5:08:46
249Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM5:09:18
250Samuel KhambuleSAPS IngwenyaM5:12:35
251Jonathan Riby-SmithHilton HarriersM5:15:09
252Ncamisile Abegail NdlelaWestvilleF5:15:19
253Jonnie SitumaMaxed EliteM5:15:41
254Rakesh RamdhunUgu Athletic ClubM5:15:44
255Mfanasibili NkonyaneUmgeni WaterM5:17:59
256Sthembiso GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM5:18:04
257Greg BedfordM5:19:47
258Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM5:19:53
259Phindile MthembuTeam VitalityF5:19:57
260Barry HaighHilton HarriersM5:20:21
261Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM5:20:24
262Takeru FurukawaQueensburgh HarriersM5:20:26
263Terry NaidooUgu Athletic ClubM5:20:27
264Patience HlengwaMaritzburg CityF5:20:36
265Thabane NsibandePhumaM5:21:30
266Bheki NoweleCollegians HarriersM5:21:33
267Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM5:22:40
268Marc FreemanM5:24:05
269Paul AndersM5:26:41
270Nigel MurrayRun/Walk for LifeM5:26:42
271Daniel GossHulaminM5:27:00
272Nsizwa DlaminiPhumaM5:27:04
273Bonginkosi MtoloMaritzburgM5:27:06
274Gugu NkomoRun/Walk for LifeF5:27:08
275Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM5:28:25
276Robert ZuluOasis CrescentM5:29:42
277Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM5:32:00
278Pamela HassanSave OrionF5:32:00
279Bantu MbheleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:36:08
280Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM5:38:15
281Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF5:39:37
282Mxolisi MhlongoAbagijimi Athletic ClubM5:39:47
283Davandri NaidooBluffF5:42:00
284Gary TaitDolphin Coast StridersM5:50:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation