Bluff2016-11-13

42.2kmdistance
2:46:39winning time
162finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mthokozisi CeleSouth Coast StridersM2:46:39
2Peter MavuraBluff Meats F1M2:57:19
3Bheki MakhanyaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:07:36
4Mthunzi BhenguCollegians HarriersM3:09:45
5Craig AndersonDurban Athletic ClubM3:09:51
6Tichafara Silence KamotoEthekwiniM3:09:52
7Janie GrundlingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:13:35
8Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:14:02
9Skhumbuzo HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM3:17:06
10Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:26:45
11Vusi Terrence CeleTransnetM3:28:31
12Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM3:28:33
13Sifiso VeziMaritzburg CityM3:30:36
14Mandlakhe DladlaSAPS StridersM3:30:40
15Barry ReedSavagesM3:34:18
16Simon RadebeCorobrikM3:34:43
17Nomthandazo MlotshwaEthekwiniF3:35:14
18Fanelesibonge Griefs NkosiTeam VitalityM3:37:47
19Stuart CliftonKingfisherM3:39:06
20Mbongeni SheziKwaMashuM3:40:15
21Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM3:40:39
22Mthembeni NgobeseM3:45:06
23Hercules DhunduDolphin Coast StridersM3:46:06
24Mncedisi MngqibisaSAPS StridersM3:48:30
25Theunis GunterTeam VitalityM3:48:30
26Jody TaylorM3:48:34
27Lungani Bantu Nhlalenhle ButheleziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:53:25
28Mark ThomKearsney StridersM3:54:13
29Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM3:56:25
30Lesiea RamatemaSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM3:59:13
31Amber TubbMidlandsF3:59:35
32David TubbMidlandsM3:59:35
33Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM4:00:34
34Trevor NdlovuSavagesM4:00:51
35Mboniseni Andries MkhizeuMlaziM4:01:22
36Monwabisi DlaminiMpumalangaM4:02:52
37Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM4:03:30
38Lionel BerridgeSouth Coast StridersM4:03:31
39Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM4:03:50
40Jonathan RibysmithHilton HarriersM4:04:37
41Nandi DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF4:05:26
42Caron BothaRiverside HarriersF4:05:32
43Nico de WaalM4:09:07
44Sboniso SosiboNedbank Running ClubM4:10:42
45Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM4:12:35
46Zolani Thimoty NhlumayoSAPS StridersM4:12:52
47Thembelani SheziTeam VitalityM4:13:48
48Robert BeatonRandburg HarriersM4:14:04
49Phiwayinkosi Bheki FakudePhumaM4:15:25
50Jared OberholzerDHS Old BoysM4:18:46
51Joe GatesDHS Old BoysM4:20:37
52Liston TheuGemsportM4:21:57
53Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF4:24:04
54Kabir KhanLenasiaM4:26:02
55Saziso MzilaM4:26:42
56Sakhiseni NkabindeM4:26:42
57Manilall BalmogimShallcrossM4:27:21
58Sthembiso ZikhaliWoodviewM4:27:38
59Blessing NtombelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:27:46
60Sid ReddyChatsworthM4:28:05
61Byron PillayMondiM4:28:15
62Christopher TurnbullROAGM4:28:33
63Vusi Mike MdluliUmfolozi Athletic ClubM4:29:05
64Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:29:07
65Lihle MsimangoTeam VitalityF4:29:09
66Mduduzi NgwabeM4:29:14
67Siza Mathews KubhekaM4:29:16
68Marc WyattSAPS IngwenyaM4:30:08
69Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM4:30:55
70Joshua MsibiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:31:15
71Justin Ducler Des RauchesTeam VitalityM4:31:36
72Philani ShangaseM4:31:50
73Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM4:32:42
74Julian KarpMelkbosstrandM4:33:06
75Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM4:33:27
76Adam LombardDolphin Coast StridersM4:33:44
77Pierre van TonderTeam VitalityM4:34:03
78Nkosinathi ChoncoM4:34:36
79Mbuso NgcongoSomandla Sports ClubM4:35:55
80Rajesh BooplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:37:11
81Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM4:37:30
82Muzie Sphamandla SibisiNedbank Running ClubM4:37:37
83Craig BlewettWestvilleM4:38:02
84Kavi KistanTeam VitalityM4:38:12
85Kevin HeapyM4:40:04
86Mndeni Protas SehoaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:40:26
87Lindokuhle MpanzaKwaMashuM4:42:34
88Ryno NothnagelTeam VitalityM4:42:48
89Mthokozisi SimamaneTeam VitalityM4:43:52
90Lauren SymmondsAmanzimtotiF4:44:15
91Erich LuckfielDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:44:15
92Emmanuel MufamadiSouth Coast StridersM4:44:25
93Judith MlabaSavagesF4:44:54
94Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM4:45:10
95Ric MariniRand Road WarriorsM4:45:37
96Hilton NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM4:48:27
97Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM4:48:27
98Mphahlele NgobeniNedbank Running ClubM4:50:05
99Slindile NzamaNedbank Running ClubF4:50:55
100Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF4:51:08
101Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM4:51:12
102Selvanthan RamalooSouth Coast StridersM4:51:30
103Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM4:51:31
104Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM4:52:45
105Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF4:53:20
106John McclellandRiverside HarriersM4:54:20
107Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF4:54:20
108Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM4:54:59
109Ven MoodleyChatsworthM4:55:57
110Maria KappAmanzimtotiF4:55:59
111Sean CampbellTeam VitalityM4:56:00
112Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF4:56:02
113Michael CutlerIxopoM4:56:46
114Harris ChiyaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:56:47
115Mzwandile SibiyaSAPS StridersM4:56:51
116Matthew HallgrenTeam VitalityM4:58:35
117Rakesh RamdhunSouth Coast StridersM4:58:37
118Buyani KhumaloVertical SpacesM4:59:09
119Gaynor MillerF4:59:09
120Robin DevittM4:59:19
121Protas MthembuEskom - KZNM4:59:19
122Thulani Hopewell NdimandeNedbank Running ClubM4:59:22
123Sagadhevan Ravi ChettyChatsworthM4:59:57
124Christiaan SmithHarlequin HarriersM4:59:57
125Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF4:59:59
126Ndumiso DlaminiKwaMashuM4:59:59
127Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF5:00:34
128Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM5:01:08
129Zandile MtshaliTongaat PanthersF5:01:32
130Nokuthula MbheleAmanzimtotiF5:04:18
131Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM5:04:27
132Sizani BenteleuMhlathuzeF5:05:45
133Funokwakhe Lucas DladlaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:06:20
134Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM5:07:54
135Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM5:07:57
136 Tamryn Lowe F 5:08:52
137Denver SaccrarapanyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:08:52
138Anthony StallsSydenhamM5:09:05
139Kerry FarrenSouth Coast StridersF5:10:11
140Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:10:28
141James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM5:11:32
142Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:13:26
143Boysie NgidiChilternM5:15:06
144Freek StanderSouth Coast StridersM5:15:15
145Chuma PhamoliWest CoastF5:15:28
146Louis NelTeam VitalityM5:16:42
147Lionel HowardM5:17:04
148Nelendran PillayChatsworthM5:20:23
149Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM5:20:24
150Hugo ClaassensM5:26:46
151Shawn CombrinkRand Road WarriorsM5:26:55
152Dee Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF5:29:18
153Bulelwa KafuTeam VitalityF5:29:58
154Nathi KhumaloVertical SpacesM5:29:59
155Juan Pierre PasseroTeam VitalityM5:30:38
156Lawrence WoottonSAPS StridersM5:33:08
157Davandri NaidooF5:34:59
158Brenda HughesSydenhamF5:38:33
159Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM5:42:45
160Zimele CeleM5:48:51
161Simangele GxeyaneSAPS StridersF6:08:00
162Andile Victor KhwelaEskom - KZNM6:11:04