Sapphire Coast2018-10-28

21.1kmdistance
1:11:04winning time
1407finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Wiseman MthembuAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:11:04
2Brino ChidzunguSouth Coast StridersM1:11:33
3Siphelele ZondiMaritzburg CityM1:16:06
4Alexio PhiriHillcrest VillagersM1:16:52
5Africa NeneQueensburgh HarriersM1:17:25
6Thobelani NojiyezaEthekwiniM1:18:05
7Mthokozisi CeleUgu Athletic ClubM1:19:50
8Khayelihle MthethwaM1:20:10
9 Bongumusa Ngcobo Hillcrest VillagersM 1:21:27
10Sifiso NqumakhweUgu Athletic ClubM1:21:27
11Nhlakanipho LembedeMaxed EliteM1:21:30
12Mkhaliseni NdwalaneHillcrest VillagersM1:21:54
13Mofhethi MfekaKearsney StridersM1:22:27
14Mthokozi Cedric CebisaHillcrest VillagersM1:22:51
15Siphesihle LangeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:23:30
16Ndumiso DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:23:38
17Janie GrundlingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:23:41
18Phakama SheziM1:23:44
19Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:09
20Abel MaphosaKearsney StridersM1:24:37
21Sukohne JezaUgu Athletic ClubM1:24:41
22Siboniso MdletsheKwandengezi TigersM1:25:36
23 Lucky Lehlohonolo Mantsho M 1:27:10
24Ndumiso BasiMooi RiverM1:27:39
25Mzwandile ZiqubuHillcrest VillagersM1:28:12
26Lindani SangweniBiggarsbergM1:28:31
27Viayane KekanyaMaritzburg CityM1:28:31
28Blessing ButheleziHillcrest VillagersM1:29:02
29Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM1:29:33
30Thabiso Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM1:29:48
31Clinton ChantBluffM1:30:02
32Phendulani MayoyoniMaxed EliteM1:30:20
33Ndumiso MngwengweOgwini Comprehensive Athletic ClubM1:30:23
34Aiko Bongumusa BhenguNtunjambiliM1:30:29
35Khulekani SitholeSAPS IngwenyaM1:31:01
36Sakhile MziziSAPSM1:32:09
37Sbusiso MabilisaHillcrest VillagersM1:32:20
38Mzwandile KuzwayoRemmogoM1:32:23
39Sfiso EugeneLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:32:32
40Dumseni KhwelaGod's Golden AcreM1:32:38
41Simphiwe NjiloSAPS StridersM1:32:48
42Fana MajoziGod's Golden AcreM1:32:51
43Thandanani MakhanyaPhumaM1:32:57
44Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:33:30
45Goodwill NhlumayoSAPS StridersM1:34:24
46 Jabulani Nyawo M 1:34:27
47Hendrik BesterM1:34:31
48Mxolisi MtoloPhumaM1:35:03
49Khulekani MthembuM1:35:22
50Thamsanqa David NeneM1:35:40
51Bhekizitha NgubaneMaxed EliteM1:36:15
52Greg SchemelDolphin Coast StridersM1:36:24
53Vusumuzi MadlalaKwaMashuM1:36:55
54Ntuthu NgobeseMpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic ClubM1:36:57
55Thamsanqa Khumbulani NcaneDube Village Athletic ClubM1:37:08
56Sibongeleli MzulwiniSydenhamM1:37:14
57Mcelisem Mathews MalulekaSydenhamM1:37:19
58Simphiwe MkizeBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM1:37:19
59Hein de KlerkWestvilleM1:37:24
60Sipho MkhizeKwaMashuM1:37:34
61Cwele Nhlanhla DouglusM1:37:45
62Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM1:38:03
63Bongani MkihizeM1:38:09
64Simo SosiboShallcrossM1:38:23
65Eugene FourieZululand Multisport ClubM1:38:27
66Sithembiso MantyapiQueensburgh HarriersM1:38:37
67Sandile NzamaNedbank Running ClubM1:38:37
68Tsungui SangoBluffM1:39:11
69 Sbongiseni EthekwiniM 1:39:26
70Patrick NgemaUgu Athletic ClubM1:39:32
71Sthembele KhumaloNtuzumaM1:39:33
72Lwazi NhlangulelaMaritzburg CityM1:39:44
73Thulani MntungwaSAPS StridersM1:39:46
74Njabulo SilangweOgwini Comprehensive Athletic ClubM1:40:34
75Robert GumedeM1:40:36
76Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:40:39
77 Sameer Oosthuizen M 1:40:44
78Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM1:40:50
79Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM1:41:03
80Adelo MyamboM1:42:12
81 Kieran Durkin M 1:42:27
82Njabulo MthembuEthekwiniM1:42:41
83Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM1:42:48
84Thabo MngadiM1:43:15
85Sipho ThabethePhumaM1:43:18
86Philani ZondiCorrectional ServicesM1:43:35
87John AdamsWestvilleM1:43:42
88Siyabonga GumedeM1:44:08
89Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:44:19
90Lendl SteffensM1:44:34
91Simon LakeROAGM1:44:42
92Mlungisi Harrison NguboBluffM1:44:44
93Khulani NgcoboM1:44:47
94Mseni NtombelaEskom GijimasM1:44:50
95Romondo ThompsonBluffM1:45:08
96Bongani Fobhis SangweniSAPSM1:45:14
97Philani KhumaloUmgeni WaterM1:45:39
98Siphosethu ZondiM1:45:42
99Ayanda TshambulaMaritzburgF1:45:56
100Mark de SwardtM1:46:13
101Karabo PhiriSiyagijima Athletic ClubM1:46:13
102Melissa GellingDHS Old BoysF1:46:36
103Caper KrielZululand Multisport ClubM1:46:40
104Storm FalletDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:46:55
105Cavin NoahDHS Old BoysM1:47:09
106Kirsten EvansDHS Old BoysF1:47:09
107Siyabonga ThwalaM1:47:10
108Musa CeleUgu Athletic ClubM1:47:15
109 Lynne Mackey F 1:47:37
110Dale DemnerM1:47:37
111Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:48:07
112 Jongi Gumede Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 1:48:22
113Lindor LwaziM1:48:40
114Paul SebeikinTeam VitalityM1:48:45
115Chad KilroeHarlequin HarriersM1:48:55
116Angelique MullerBluffF1:48:59
117Sibonakaliso NalaM1:49:04
118Monique Galliers-WardRiverside HarriersF1:49:04
119Denzil NginiReservoir Hills Athletic ClubM1:49:08
120Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM1:49:08
121Shaun ClarkM1:49:41
122Thembinkosi SimelaneFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:49:49
123Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:49:54
124 Ruan Jacobs M 1:50:03
125Gidion MunyaradziRiverside HarriersM1:50:07
126Kirsty GoodwinBluffF1:50:14
127Simone VersterKPMG Running ClubF1:50:40
128 Thembinkosi Sibiya M 1:50:43
129Chrisjan van AardtCollegians HarriersM1:50:50
130Bongumsa NyeleM1:50:53
131Jackson NtombelaPhumaM1:50:53
132Elliot HolmesNedbank Running ClubM1:51:02
133Simphiwe Hillarius CeleM1:51:03
134Priviledge ChiwochaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:51:06
135Nhlanhla MvubuElokishiniM1:51:10
136James CollinsTeam VitalityM1:51:11
137Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM1:51:15
138Unity ChipfupaM1:51:19
139Andy PattersonWestvilleM1:51:19
140Kerry DeamerScottburghM1:51:26
141Carey-Lea TarbotonBluffF1:51:33
142Bheki SitholeZululand Multisport ClubM1:51:44
143Scelo BloseM1:51:47
144Ryan HamiltonTwini Athletic ClubM1:51:47
145Hayden StoffelsM1:52:00
146Sanelo MalatsiChatsworthM1:52:23
147Gary MuirYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:52:28
148Ferne KalamerPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:52:29
149Brian KhumaloM1:52:36
150Emmanuel ThusiUgu Athletic ClubM1:52:42
151Veronica McgregorTeam VitalityF1:52:54
152Thulani MbutoMaxed EliteM1:52:58
153Nduduzo SitholeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:53:00
154Steve BoltonArcadiaM1:53:00
155Bahle MazekaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:53:01
156Sakhile SincubaM1:53:28
157 Shaun M 1:53:31
158Sibusiso HlatshwayoM1:53:39
159Odette JohnsonF1:53:41
160Nkosenye KhanyileMtunziniM1:53:41
161Chanan RouillonF1:53:43
162Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:53:47
163Matthew DrayStella Athletic ClubM1:53:54
164 Bernadine Pillay F 1:54:03
165 Siyabonga Makhanya M 1:54:10
166 Nicholas Harper M 1:54:37
167Dion BenekeDHS Old BoysM1:54:45
168Siyabonga JaliMaxed EliteM1:54:54
169Shirley DeyzelStella Athletic ClubF1:55:06
170 Tersius Stella Athletic ClubM 1:55:13
171 Sithembiso Nzama M 1:55:25
172Malusi MjiloM1:55:52
173Ignaas Du ToitTeam VitalityM1:55:57
174Charmaine GreevesEast Griqualand StridersF1:56:02
175Nick SissingEast Griqualand StridersM1:56:02
176Kevin GousEast Griqualand StridersM1:56:02
177Mongezi JuquHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:56:03
178Thami ZondiM1:56:03
179Steven StewartHillcrest VillagersM1:56:04
180 Titus Vusumuzi Mthiyane SAPSM 1:56:07
181 Phumlani Mngomezulu Correctional ServicesM 1:56:19
182Sizwe MadlalaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:56:21
183Sibonelo ZunguTeam VitalityM1:56:31
184Jabulani MkhizeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM1:56:31
185Yolande VisserBluffF1:56:38
186Zoe RyanHillcrest VillagersF1:56:38
187 Mitchell Green M 1:56:38
188 Alexander Salomon Hillcrest VillagersM 1:56:40
189Mthobisi Isaac MthembuGeniusM1:56:42
190 Tamsyn Edgcumbe F 1:56:46
191Philani NgcoboMaranatha Athletic ClubM1:56:49
192Musa MdletsheM1:56:50
193Liza van RooyenCrusaders - KZNF1:56:58
194Jeanne DavisDHS Old BoysF1:56:59
195 Lusanda Tshobeni M 1:57:11
196Saint MtetwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:57:36
197Kate RobertsonF1:57:37
198Bonginkosi NkalaEthekwiniM1:57:54
199Bonisani NgobeseM1:57:58
200Khulekani ShabalalaChillie Running ClubM1:57:59
201Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:58:02
202Eryn Bayuss-LaneDHS Old BoysF1:58:05
203Bheki GasaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:58:11
204Dirk TaljaardM1:58:14
205Dwayne PowellM1:58:17
206Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM1:58:18
207 Nkosinathi Mtolo M 1:58:18
208David IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:23
209Simon VumaseManguzi Athletic ClubM1:58:29
210Dana DanielsF1:58:32
211 Shabir ChatsworthM 1:58:34
212Collin WhelleyM1:58:34
213Samantha StrydomF1:58:36
214Zethule NdimandeM1:58:43
215Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:58:44
216Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM1:58:46
217Ayabonga NgubaneKwaMashuM1:58:48
218Green GroenewaldM1:58:54
219Thulani NdlelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:58:54
220Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM1:58:58
221Simon CowleyTeam VitalityM1:59:00
222 Nkosinathi Cele M 1:59:12
223Muzi NhlebelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:59:14
224 Michael Harrison Hillcrest VillagersM 1:59:21
225Riaan CarrM1:59:25
226Bruce JacksonStella Athletic ClubM1:59:26
227Jude HitchingsBedfordview Country ClubF1:59:29
228 Pieter Viljoen M 1:59:32
229Tara-Leigh PutterF1:59:35
230Chad WheelerM1:59:35
231 Gordon Mctavish M 1:59:41
232Strini NadesanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:00:15
233 Hayley Mee F 2:00:19
234Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM2:00:23
235Craig BlewettTeam VitalityM2:00:24
236Codi ParkerBluffM2:00:46
237Ross MeyerRun/Walk for LifeM2:00:48
238Sthembiso NgibaSAPSM2:00:54
239Mpilo NxumaloNatal CarbineersM2:00:55
240Sthembiso MazibukoM2:00:56
241Zane SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:00:59
242Wendy RookSavagesF2:01:02
243 Themba Nkunjana M 2:01:02
244Lara ChantBluffF2:01:05
245Sihle MthembuSAPS StridersM2:01:11
246Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM2:01:13
247Sikhumbuzo MtembuTeam VitalityM2:01:13
248Emmanuel Nkosinathi KhumaloM2:01:29
249Bernhardt NicklawnM2:01:30
250Ian JonesM2:01:35
251Sibonelo ZuluM2:01:46
252Erasmus SizweM2:01:47
253Patrick Sipho NgubaneM2:01:49
254Bongani NtuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:01:54
255Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:01:55
256Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:01:56
257Julia TroddSaintsF2:01:57
258Tosh MakhathiniTeam VitalityM2:01:59
259Thabani DumaMaritzburg CityM2:02:10
260 Londiwe Mtolo SydenhamF 2:02:11
261Grant NichollsKearsney StridersM2:02:20
262Justin SciocattiM2:02:25
263Julia JamesDHS Old BoysF2:02:28
264Tholinhlanhla CeleF2:02:33
265Shan ThomsonCrusaders - KZNF2:02:38
266Maryanne OliverHillcrest VillagersF2:02:45
267Ruben MoodleyTeam VitalityM2:02:45
268Joe XabaVertical SpacesM2:02:48
269Lloyd AskhamEskom GijimasM2:02:49
270 Manna Zwane M 2:02:51
271 Mzwandile M 2:02:52
272Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF2:03:02
273Teboho SehlakoTeam VitalityM2:03:03
274Steven YoungHighwayM2:03:03
275Linda Raymond NgidiSydenhamM2:03:05
276Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF2:03:05
277Mthokozisi CeleTeam VitalityM2:03:06
278Nqanawe Malcom BhenguChillie Running ClubM2:03:09
279Jeff CoskeyWestvilleM2:03:16
280Sanet BeukesWestvilleF2:03:29
281Sphelele MthembuM2:03:32
282Lunga SweleniOvertakersM2:03:38
283Hilton WardleyRichards Bay HarriersM2:03:40
284Joan DownieF2:03:42
285Bradley Pope-EllisTeam VitalityM2:03:43
286Sphelele Pascal ZumaMaritzburgM2:03:54
287Menzi SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM2:03:55
288J WolmaransRand Road WarriorsM2:03:59
289Kenneth WattM2:04:09
290Theresa RouxDolphin Coast StridersF2:04:12
291Philisiwe Lorraine XabaUmkomaasF2:04:18
292Kent Gravelet-BlondinHillcrest VillagersM2:04:20
293Zakes NkosiBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM2:04:28
294Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM2:04:34
295Julia LyleWestvilleF2:04:36
296Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM2:04:37
297MlulekiM2:04:39
298 Andrew Winter M 2:04:39
299Patrick BiyelaEthekwiniM2:04:42
300Caitlin AskewF2:04:45
301George MoreyStella Athletic ClubM2:04:52
302Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM2:04:58
303Malinga SizweUgu Athletic ClubM2:05:01
304Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM2:05:01
305Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM2:05:05
306Oly DikoChillie Running ClubM2:05:07
307Aaron EngelbrechtGet FitM2:05:10
308Ronald SmithForest HillsM2:05:10
309Shayna SmithForest HillsF2:05:11
310Kiran BhagirathiTeam VitalityM2:05:11
311Samantha NightingaleGet FitF2:05:12
312Themba DuzeM2:05:15
313James Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM2:05:16
314Clive GriffithsSavagesM2:05:16
315 Boudewijn van Beek M 2:05:29
316Andile HlatshwayoM2:05:31
317 Marcos Silva Team VitalityM 2:05:34
318Ricardo CongroSavagesM2:05:35
319Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF2:05:37
320 Sean Lucien M 2:05:41
321 Thembinkosi Nkwanyana Siyagijima Athletic ClubM 2:05:58
322 Mikala Plotz SavagesF 2:06:11
323 Muziwokuthula Mathe M 2:06:13
324Sherilee StackTeam VitalityF2:06:14
325Lungelo ZuluEthekwiniF2:06:14
326Blaine PienaarHillcrest VillagersM2:06:15
327 Neil Cuninghame M 2:06:18
328Michael BloseZululand Multisport ClubM2:06:19
329Shellee GallagherSavagesF2:06:37
330 Mduduzi Nyawose M 2:06:43
331Clive MoodleyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:06:56
332Angela SchemelDolphin Coast StridersF2:07:09
333Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:07:12
334 Nokwazi Zulu F 2:07:13
335Nkosi XuluM2:07:20
336Bongikosi LembedeMtubatubaM2:07:22
337 Sibusiso Cele M 2:07:28
338Wessel Johannes de JagerM2:07:33
339Stacey EaglestoneF2:07:49
340Vanessa BawmanKempton Road RunnersF2:07:59
341Sbu SitholeM2:08:01
342Thobani GazuM2:08:01
343Chane HoflandTwini Athletic ClubF2:08:03
344Denver SubramanyGet FitM2:08:31
345Michel Pierre LevinSave OrionM2:08:34
346Debbie ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF2:08:36
347 Kyle Reed M 2:08:48
348Baphumze RubuluzaM2:08:52
349Jason WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:08:53
350Garth BothmaKingfisherM2:08:55
351Mohamed AlliM2:08:56
352 Robin Levisohn M 2:08:58
353 Con Purchase M 2:09:10
354Xolani ChoncoEstcourtM2:09:13
355Sophie McmanusF2:09:22
356Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:09:23
357Thando SokhelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:09:29
358Leonard ZondiEskom GijimasM2:09:30
359 Fran Neal F 2:09:30
360Wakheni Ntuthuko MbheleSAPS StridersM2:09:34
361Kelly HoweFaku ChiefsF2:09:47
362 Ashleigh Jacobs F 2:09:47
363Kassie KotzeRun/Walk for Life - AmanzimtotiM2:09:48
364Nathan AdamsM2:09:48
365Wayne SchonknechtRun/Walk for Life - AmanzimtotiM2:09:52
366Reginald WilliamsChilternM2:09:54
367Lwandile PoswaM2:09:56
368Stacey DeweForest HillsF2:09:57
369Michel LagesseChilternF2:10:02
370Rialine SteynZululand Multisport ClubF2:10:07
371Dalleen AppelZululand Multisport ClubF2:10:07
372David RigneyM2:10:09
373Shannon KrebsHillcrest VillagersF2:10:14
374Lauren PretoriusWestvilleF2:10:15
375Michelle WymerHillcrest VillagersF2:10:18
376Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF2:10:21
377Marie Claire DuncanStella Athletic ClubF2:10:21
378Creg Bayuss-LaneDHS Old BoysM2:10:23
379Ayanda NgcibiM2:10:26
380Ningi NtombelaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:10:28
381Wiseman VilakaziSouth African National Defence ForceM2:10:30
382 Hendrik Stapelberg M 2:10:31
383Melanie van ZylTlokoaF2:10:31
384Natasha HarrisDolphin Coast StridersF2:10:32
385Sibu DikoChillie Running ClubF2:10:41
386Dimpho ElephantM2:10:41
387Nkululeko MthembuTeam VitalityM2:10:50
388 Sipho Wilson Ugu Athletic ClubM 2:10:52
389Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM2:10:56
390Nkosi ShanduAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:10:57
391 Dale Allan M 2:11:00
392Brett GoodwinStella Athletic ClubM2:11:00
393Lisl FourieZululand Multisport ClubF2:11:01
394Thulani ShabaneAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:11:04
395Malmolm FoureBluffM2:11:06
396 Nelisiwe Salim F 2:11:14
397Garth AnderssenDHS Old BoysM2:11:15
398Andrew QuirknWestvilleM2:11:15
399Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:11:15
400Swedesh MooruthM2:11:20
401 Siyabonga Ndlovu Team VitalityM 2:11:21
402Erika derZululand Multisport ClubF2:11:23
403Gokuldn NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:11:38
404Maxwell ZondiM2:11:58
405Morgan ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:12:06
406Phumlani SibiyaCorrectional ServicesM2:12:07
407Keith HocklyStella Athletic ClubM2:12:08
408 Reginald Sumner Get FitM 2:12:21
409 Siyabonga Beja Lovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM 2:12:35
410Nelisiwe Pearl ShanduKwaMashuF2:12:49
411Senzo DubeM2:12:57
412Derrick MinyaM2:13:02
413Johanathan PillayTeam VitalityM2:13:03
414Siyabonga MahlalelaM2:13:04
415Chris Du TrevouDHS Old BoysM2:13:13
416Casey StanleyChilternF2:13:14
417Kerry HarbinsonF2:13:15
418 Ursula Herbert F 2:13:18
419Robin EdomSydenhamM2:13:22
420Qinisela NdlovuM2:13:28
421Jac AldousM2:13:30
422James FrostDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:13:47
423Ross GoldstoneM2:13:49
424Mike GoldstoneM2:13:49
425 Bangokwakhe Hawulakhe Xulu Abagijimi Athletic ClubM 2:13:51
426Africa OxleyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:13:55
427Mfundo NcubeM2:13:59
428Zimasa HeneChillie Running ClubF2:14:04
429Wandisile Ndoda NkwalaseAdventists Athletic ClubM2:14:05
430Gaile WilsonT and T Athletic ClubF2:14:08
431Cosmas ZunguM2:14:15
432Gerald van WykStella Athletic ClubM2:14:16
433Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:14:17
434Sandile NgubaneEskom GijimasM2:14:29
435Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:14:29
436Solly NzimaChilternM2:14:34
437Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:14:42
438Joshua BrophyM2:14:42
439Sibongiseni MkhizeUmgeni WaterM2:14:44
440 Takuya Kato M 2:14:47
441Avon BangoM2:14:48
442Mlungisi Christian MsaniUgu Athletic ClubM2:14:53
443Roy RamjiwanSave OrionM2:14:54
444Bongani KhozaCorrectional ServicesM2:15:00
445Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:15:01
446Praise God DlaminiM2:15:03
447Dean JorgensenTeam VitalityM2:15:08
448Jabulani MhlongoM2:15:12
449Kevin StanleyChilternM2:15:15
450 Anesh Kaloo M 2:15:18
451 Nothemba Mthembu-Zulu F 2:15:20
452Nicholas SawersM2:15:22
453Khulekani KheswaPhumaM2:15:24
454Mohamed RaimanOasis CrescentM2:15:27
455Aimee BosseDHS Old BoysF2:15:30
456 Timothy Mingay M 2:15:37
457Sibongiseni MazingisaNedbank Running ClubM2:15:37
458Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM2:15:41
459 Jaco Gerber M 2:15:42
460Charm Ramoorthi NaidooChatsworthM2:15:42
461 Justin Hodgkinson M 2:15:46
462Dumisani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM2:15:49
463 Bronwyn Kilvington Team VitalityF 2:15:49
464Igna FreysenZululand Multisport ClubF2:15:51
465Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM2:15:53
466Brett GallagherSavagesM2:15:54
467Karen SmallF2:15:55
468Sandile MthimkhuluM2:15:57
469 Ngcebo Mchunu M 2:15:57
470Jason van NiekerkBluffM2:16:02
471Innocent DlaminiM2:16:06
472 Sicelo Xaba M 2:16:07
473Siyabonga DlungwanauMlaziM2:16:08
474Mpho MhlongoChillie Running ClubF2:16:08
475 Nosipho Ntuli F 2:16:12
476Amy RichterF2:16:13
477Colette AlcockWestvilleF2:16:14
478Mkhanyiselwa MaphumuloSAPS StridersM2:16:17
479Liesel IsraelWestvilleF2:16:19
480 Sthembiso Mngadi Eskom GijimasM 2:16:20
481Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM2:16:23
482 Sbusiso Ntshingila M 2:16:29
483Sanele MthalaneM2:16:30
484 Sifiso Ngwane Team VitalityM 2:16:31
485Princess MabasoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:16:32
486Gamalenkosi NhlonziManguzi Athletic ClubM2:16:37
487Bongani MwelaseuMlaziM2:16:39
488 Lindsay Osbourn Team VitalityF 2:16:42
489 Byron Ugljanin Team VitalityM 2:16:42
490Stephen Butler-EmmettM2:16:46
491Khulani KhambuleStella Athletic ClubM2:16:51
492Sethabile GwalauMhlathuzeF2:16:52
493Janine BrowningDHS Old BoysF2:16:53
494Elliot Vusumuzi MdadaneM2:16:57
495Roger LeesSavagesM2:16:59
496Gisele HayesSavagesF2:17:03
497Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM2:17:05
498Perevan MoodleyChilternM2:17:07
499Thembi MsaniElokishiniF2:17:11
500Cebo NdlovuM2:17:14
501Cyril van WyheEast Griqualand StridersM2:17:15
502Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:17:16
503Muzi ZibaniHighwayM2:17:18
504 Maryke van Rooyen F 2:17:20
505 Maria Quintana ChilternF 2:17:20
506Brett JacksonQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:21
507 Nokuthula Mncube F 2:17:21
508 Nkosinathi Mwandla M 2:17:28
509Grant MayberyNatal CarbineersM2:17:30
510Gareth McintyreKearsney StridersM2:17:30
511 Sophia Paraze F 2:17:34
512Sarah BlewettTeam VitalityF2:17:35
513Zakhele ButheleziPhumaM2:17:35
514David WilcoxTeam VitalityM2:17:35
515Nicola BlewettTeam VitalityF2:17:36
516Sphindile NgcongoTeam VitalityF2:17:36
517Larin LabuschagneF2:17:37
518Lindela GushuSAPS IngwenyaM2:17:44
519Mduduzi MkhizeM2:17:47
520Themba DlaminiTeam VitalityM2:17:49
521Presley GovenderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:17:52
522Raymond MeyerSavagesM2:17:58
523 Thobela Ramothopa Ugu Athletic ClubM 2:18:00
524Bianca CoetzeeTeam VitalityF2:18:02
525Sonia EvansChilternF2:18:04
526Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:18:06
527Thulasizwe ShangeM2:18:07
528Mlungisi MbathaM2:18:08
529 Avela Manciya ElokishiniF 2:18:08
530 Msizi Mzotho M 2:18:09
531Mthokozisi GudaziM2:18:11
532Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:18:13
533Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF2:18:14
534Robert JermyWestvilleM2:18:15
535Adam HoldcroftM2:18:25
536Liphelele ShaziUgu Athletic ClubF2:18:34
537Babongile MemelaProtea StridersF2:18:51
538Sineziwe GobaTeam VitalityF2:18:52
539Silo KhumaloM2:18:52
540Ajith DeenaSave OrionM2:19:06
541Mandlenkosi MdhluliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:19:06
542Siphamandla ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:19:06
543 Amanda Mxolisi Ndlovu M 2:19:06
544L DubeniHighwayF2:19:06
545Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM2:19:07
546 Zenande Tanzi M 2:19:08
547Satch OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:19:09
548Mike OlivierDHS Old BoysM2:19:09
549Julie CalitzRun/Walk for LifeF2:19:13
550Mandla MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM2:19:18
551Shannon WilliamsChilternF2:19:26
552Nontobeko DlaminiNxamalala StridersF2:19:27
553 John Vermeulen Planet Fitness Modern Athlete Running ClubM 2:19:33
554Charmain ShanduOld MutualF2:19:41
555Ian MoffettM2:19:54
556Aisling MoffettF2:19:54
557 Melanie Prece Team VitalityF 2:19:58
558Richard BowmanHilton HarriersM2:19:58
559 Sunday Mavimbela M 2:20:05
560Steve BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM2:20:11
561 Mike Raasch M 2:20:14
562Chontel BiltonCrusaders - KZNF2:20:21
563Bongani RadebeTeam VitalityM2:20:22
564Sfisesihle NxumaloTeam VitalityM2:20:26
565Dean AlcockWestvilleM2:20:27
566 Dean Hooper M 2:20:28
567Nelson Khayelihle MakhayeM2:20:29
568Jackie KoekemoerSouth Coast StridersF2:20:34
569John MackenzieM2:20:53
570Ryan RoxburghHillcrest VillagersM2:21:01
571Nozipho MthembuElokishiniF2:21:12
572Thembeka MakhayeMaxed EliteF2:21:12
573Delice LumambaEthekwiniM2:21:24
574 Mthokozisi Cele Nedbank Running ClubM 2:21:29
575Mandla MalungaNedbank Running ClubM2:21:29
576 Sthembile Shozi F 2:21:30
577 Bronwyn Anderson Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF 2:21:37
578Izanne HawkerDHS Old BoysF2:21:39
579Laura TschirpigRiverside HarriersF2:21:43
580Sandlasomusa NdlovuEthekwiniM2:21:44
581Bongani DlungwanaEthekwiniM2:21:49
582Nozipho HlongwaneNedbank Running ClubF2:21:50
583Thami NzimandeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:21:57
584Maditshaba MahlariTeam VitalityF2:21:57
585Njabulo LuthuliM2:22:08
586Nonhlanhla NxumaloRichards Bay HarriersF2:22:13
587Daniel de KockForest HillsM2:22:19
588Thabethe ClementCorrectional ServicesM2:22:38
589 Kaitlin King F 2:22:40
590 Lucy Boyd F 2:22:48
591Justin ElleroBluffM2:22:59
592 Kelvin Berry M 2:23:00
593Anathi MavovanaProtea StridersF2:23:02
594Neil TupperRun/Walk for LifeM2:23:23
595Bruce McintyreKearsney StridersM2:23:24
596Leona LamontRiverside HarriersF2:23:29
597 Marlene van Staden F 2:23:29
598Jason DeweForest HillsM2:23:37
599Layle CatheyPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:23:37
600 Thabsile Thwala F 2:23:50
601 Msizi Mabanga University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:23:51
602Mike StencelKearsney StridersM2:23:51
603Paula HumphreysHillcrest VillagersF2:23:52
604Chris MulderM2:23:56
605 Sibusisiwe Mpanza F 2:23:57
606Phumzile YendeMaritzburg CityF2:24:01
607Langalethu DumaM2:24:03
608Craig ShillerChilternM2:24:04
609Aaron GertzeM2:24:06
610Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM2:24:10
611Stuart CookNedbank Running ClubM2:24:12
612Jabulani ButheleziM2:24:15
613Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:24:17
614 Taryn Milligan Team VitalityF 2:24:20
615Runner Sifiso NgcoboSAPS StridersM2:24:26
616Thabani NtshingilaM2:24:28
617Ntombi NdabaTeam VitalityM2:24:30
618Wellington MsaneTeam VitalityM2:24:35
619Gavin KirkTeam VitalityM2:24:36
620 Leslie Bauer M 2:24:41
621Sithole NompumeleloTeam VitalityF2:24:46
622Babhe MpisaneTeam VitalityF2:24:49
623Vusie GumedeM2:24:52
624Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF2:24:53
625Matthew WoodwardM2:24:59
626Jackie GoodwinBluffM2:25:03
627Dennis George Houston-McmillanBluffM2:25:04
628Thobeka SibiyaF2:25:05
629Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:25:07
630Joseph PaganoM2:25:09
631Adele WickersonTeam VitalityF2:25:12
632Cornelius VisagieHarmony StridersM2:25:13
633 Menzi Myeza M 2:25:14
634Marina de KockF2:25:15
635Don OsbournSouth Coast StridersM2:25:18
636Najmoon MoosaChatsworthF2:25:22
637 Chris Majozi M 2:25:31
638Tonderai ChinakaM2:25:33
639Nomfundo ChilizaF2:25:36
640 William Dyer M 2:25:44
641Thami MchunuTeam VitalityF2:25:52
642Janine MazeryWestvilleF2:25:55
643Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM2:25:55
644 Thuthukani Mbonambi KwaMashuM 2:25:58
645 Katherine Wood Riverside HarriersF 2:26:02
646Leezl BezuidnehoutF2:26:03
647Ncwane SabeloNedbank Running ClubM2:26:04
648Mercy FoggWestvilleF2:26:14
649Sue SmithWestvilleF2:26:14
650Xolani NdlelaBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM2:26:14
651 Lizelle Groger F 2:26:17
652Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:26:21
653Frank FranckeissTeam VitalityM2:26:22
654Thokozani NgemaM2:26:22
655Johanna PretoriusZululand Multisport ClubF2:26:25
656Samson Vukani NdlovuM2:26:26
657Sibonakaliso MthethwaM2:26:34
658Udeshan PhillipJust4Sport Athletic ClubM2:26:36
659 Simone Robert F 2:26:39
660Rudi KayM2:26:42
661Nonkululeko NgcongoGeniusF2:26:45
662Sphiwe MsomiM2:26:45
663Jonathan HawkerDHS Old BoysM2:26:56
664Nkosiyethu PatrickM2:27:02
665Melissa FrankenMeyertonF2:27:03
666Vicky FalksonGet FitF2:27:04
667Luke de CroesM2:27:05
668Elizabeth SuttonF2:27:08
669Teresa CollettChilternF2:27:17
670Johan BarnardSAPS IngwenyaM2:27:21
671Grant CowenSavagesM2:27:23
672Peter MaskellM2:27:23
673Tarryn LangeQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:28
674 Sibongiseni Majola M 2:27:30
675Thabile DladlaAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:27:30
676Cindy FranckeissTeam VitalityF2:27:31
677Nelson MbathaM2:27:33
678 Andreas Nqayi Save OrionM 2:27:35
679Amarasen MoodleyCheetahsM2:27:35
680Sifiso MtshaliKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:27:40
681Vanessa HuttonRiverside HarriersF2:27:41
682Cynthia DlaminiUgu Athletic ClubF2:27:41
683Nkanyiso DlaminiAmanzimtotiM2:27:43
684Sizile GwalaGod's Golden AcreM2:27:43
685 Marcus Tembe God's Golden AcreM 2:27:47
686Bongiwe MhlongoF2:27:48
687Nontobeko MhlongoAmaqhaweF2:27:48
688Nomkhosi NdawondeProtea StridersF2:27:55
689Gugu MkhizePassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF2:27:55
690 Gavin Walter M 2:27:57
691Glenn RobertsonHillcrest VillagersM2:27:57
692Mandla Patrick DlaminiMaxed EliteM2:27:57
693Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:27:59
694Robin KotzeRiverside HarriersM2:28:03
695Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:28:07
696Angelique MeszarosGet FitF2:28:07
697Dawn MahneBluffF2:28:08
698Sazi NdlelaM2:28:23
699Lindani MkhizeM2:28:30
700Donovan RatcliffeTwini Athletic ClubM2:28:42
701Nicola de OliveiraWestvilleF2:28:46
702Nicholas HoldcroftM2:28:48
703Leon WardTwini Athletic ClubM2:28:49
704Geoff StannardTwini Athletic ClubM2:28:51
705 Sasha Jarman F 2:28:52
706 Lindiwe Duze F 2:28:54
707 Gary Honneysett SavagesM 2:28:54
708 Juanita Ugljanin Team VitalityF 2:28:55
709Linda MbuyaziQueensburgh HarriersM2:28:57
710Mervyn BiggarM2:28:57
711Jamie LodgeChilternF2:29:02
712Siphamandla NenePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:29:08
713Songe ChisiNatal CarbineersM2:29:19
714Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF2:29:24
715Derek McmasterStella Athletic ClubM2:29:24
716Evelyn MommenF2:29:28
717Alfred KrebsHillcrest VillagersM2:29:29
718Richard ChettierChatsworthM2:29:32
719 Nomagugu Memela F 2:29:33
720Alton HlekwayoM2:29:33
721 Kirsten Geyser F 2:29:36
722Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF2:29:38
723Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF2:29:40
724Msizi KhalalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:29:41
725Njabulo MasingaM2:29:45
726Ian OliverHillcrest VillagersM2:29:53
727Khanyisile XuluKwaMashuF2:29:54
728Mathews MtshaliRemmogoM2:29:56
729John MommenBluffM2:29:56
730Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM2:29:58
731Philani ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:29:58
732 Nonhlanhla Chiliza F 2:30:01
733Telela AvosiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:30:10
734Ariel MoloiEthekwiniM2:30:11
735Siphesihle DlaminiM2:30:15
736BrainM2:30:16
737Graeme GawlerM2:30:17
738Vumile NgubaneF2:30:21
739Mathoyi HadebeF2:30:22
740Christelle MitchellHillcrest VillagersF2:30:23
741Justin RaeHillcrest VillagersF2:30:23
742Ernest MbheleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:30:25
743Mimi DusF2:30:31
744Sibonisile ButheleziTeam VitalityF2:30:33
745Taralyn CornaliTeam VitalityF2:30:33
746Tebogo GoqoM2:30:34
747 Bongani Dubazane Correctional ServicesM 2:30:35
748Chris SchuurmanM2:30:36
749Litha NtseleF2:30:37
750 Sthembiso Mlitwa M 2:30:40
751RadwinnM2:30:42
752Merida CarmonaF2:30:43
753Njabulo ManqeleKwaMashuM2:30:56
754Francois BooysenM2:31:00
755Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:31:00
756Sizwe Maxwell XabaM2:31:00
757 Lara Baldrey F 2:31:05
758Susan EllisZululand Multisport ClubF2:31:07
759 Tamlyn Jones F 2:31:11
760Arisha MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:31:19
761Wimpie de LangeT and T Athletic ClubM2:31:26
762Kerry EverettTeam VitalityF2:31:28
763Gculisile GwalaF2:31:32
764Mzotholile MsomiM2:31:32
765Daniel GossHulaminM2:31:36
766Carolyn DitchburnF2:31:36
767Nomfundo SomhlahloTeam VitalityF2:31:37
768 Ian Ditchburn M 2:31:40
769Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:31:41
770Marlene PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:31:41
771Khulekani MiyaM2:31:42
772Silindile NzimandeF2:31:51
773Sibusiso Christian SitholeSAPSM2:31:58
774 Anna Sacks F 2:32:08
775 Ruth Cele F 2:32:13
776 Bret Schuurman M 2:32:13
777Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:32:20
778Nosiphelo MvinkqiOpenserve Athletic ClubF2:32:22
779Wayne ThompsonGet FitM2:32:24
780 Jason Thomas SavagesM 2:32:26
781Amen MthethwaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:32:27
782Katherine FlackStella Athletic ClubF2:32:28
783 Pamela Mgeyi F 2:32:30
784Cassandra HoldcroftSavagesF2:32:32
785Lethokuhle MngadiMaritzburg CityM2:32:33
786Bhekani MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM2:32:36
787Lindi CollettHillcrest VillagersF2:32:37
788Angela PintoHillcrest VillagersF2:32:38
789Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF2:32:40
790Moira KingSouth Coast StridersF2:32:41
791Bonny NgwenyaF2:32:47
792Michelle de CroesF2:32:47
793Lihle HlopheTeam VitalityF2:32:48
794Matthew HayesDurban Athletic ClubM2:32:56
795Sarah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:32:56
796 Johann Strydom M 2:32:58
797Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:32:58
798 Mkuseli Jaca Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM 2:33:08
799Rakesa ManoaarWest CoastM2:33:10
800Tertia EmersonGet FitF2:33:14
801Mandy EleyWestvilleF2:33:14
802Nomcebo BhenguUgu Athletic ClubF2:33:17
803Thokozani CeleM2:33:18
804Anthony MashigoTeam VitalityM2:33:19
805Sfiso StholeM2:33:28
806 Brian Paxton M 2:33:38
807Sherise derHillcrest VillagersF2:33:38
808Denham FergusonZululand Multisport ClubM2:33:39
809Thembinkosi ThembaCorrectional ServicesM2:33:52
810 Linda Calore Planet Fitness Modern Athlete Running ClubF 2:34:01
811John WooseyM2:34:02
812Rg BatemanM2:34:02
813Msawenkosi NgubaneUmgeni WaterM2:34:03
814 Busani Daluxolo Zwane HulaminM 2:34:11
815Belinda HopeTeam VitalityF2:34:12
816Maral NilM2:34:17
817Adam LombardTeam VitalityM2:34:17
818Simphiwe KhumaloM2:34:18
819Sikhumbuzo ThusiM2:34:19
820 Christopher Kilpin M 2:34:20
821Sandile LamulaBiggarsbergM2:34:24
822Sthembiso KleinbooiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:34:26
823Siyabulela ManyaseM2:34:40
824Bheki NhlebelaM2:34:49
825Skhumbuzo DludlaM2:34:51
826 Nokuthula Zuma EthekwiniF 2:34:55
827Lee-Anne GowDHS Old BoysF2:35:02
828 Keith Stack M 2:35:03
829 Carolyn Stack F 2:35:03
830Poobalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:35:04
831Thinagrin Dhasarathun NaidooChatsworthM2:35:05
832Lindsay BarnesHillcrest VillagersF2:35:14
833David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM2:35:16
834Nombuso KheswaF2:35:23
835Nomfundo ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:35:23
836Leonard NgcoboMaxed EliteM2:35:24
837Louise HuckelsbyStella Athletic ClubF2:35:27
838Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:35:30
839Simphiwe DubeuMhlathuzeM2:35:31
840Haroon YousuphM2:35:34
841Morah ZikhaliF2:35:36
842Nashant PandayGet FitM2:35:38
843Zanele ShongaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:35:39
844Mthunzi Brian BhenguTeam VitalityM2:35:42
845Warren ChislettDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:35:47
846Darren StoneStella Athletic ClubM2:35:50
847Buyisile Rosemary SibiyaKwandengezi TigersF2:35:55
848 Wayne Bromfield M 2:35:57
849Bianca HamiltonTwini Athletic ClubF2:36:12
850Edwin GovenderTeam VitalityM2:36:14
851Debbie AustwickF2:36:17
852Bonginkosi BiyelaM2:36:22
853 Nomusa Princess Fakude F 2:36:22
854Naazneen ParazeF2:36:28
855Massimo DusM2:36:33
856 Thamsanqa Masango M 2:36:36
857Thulani BaloyiM2:36:41
858 Chilenye Nwankwo M 2:36:45
859Balasundram MoodleyChatsworthM2:36:48
860Sphesihle MtoloKwaDabeka HarriersM2:36:49
861Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM2:36:49
862 Nompilo Mnembe F 2:36:50
863Kerry FarrenSouth Coast StridersF2:36:59
864Fikile MabasoChilternF2:36:59
865Amith SamsunderJust4Sport Athletic ClubM2:37:00
866Kerry HillRiverside HarriersF2:37:05
867Mazwi CeleEthekwiniM2:37:11
868Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF2:37:12
869Werner Du PreezEskom GijimasM2:37:13
870 Taryn Kolver F 2:37:15
871 Shaun Twini Athletic ClubM 2:37:15
872Patricia BothaForest HillsF2:37:20
873 Mbongeni Dlamini Team VitalityM 2:37:21
874Nonku ThangoChilternF2:37:22
875Deon LodderHarmony StridersM2:37:27
876Helen JordaanVarsity CollegeF2:37:28
877Msawenkosi Justice PhethaM2:37:29
878 Marlene Hennop F 2:37:31
879Jill WillowsCollegians HarriersF2:37:32
880Harriet KrugerDolphin Coast StridersF2:37:32
881 Kyle Saunders ChilternM 2:37:32
882BuhlebamamayaF2:37:34
883Jenna RouxF2:37:34
884Phumlile KhumaloF2:37:38
885Thandi ZondoF2:37:39
886Jenna van GreunenChilternF2:37:44
887 Zameka Cenya Team VitalityF 2:37:47
888Dumisani NgcoboM2:37:48
889Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:37:51
890Kameel NaidooM2:37:53
891Badruldien Mohamed YunusTeam VitalityM2:37:54
892Catherine TerblancheSasolF2:37:55
893Genevive HorneStella Athletic ClubF2:37:55
894Wiseman CeleMaritzburg CityM2:37:55
895Nqaba MsomiM2:37:56
896 Kieresh Singh M 2:37:57
897Phumzile NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:38:05
898Linda ArbuthnotBaynesfield Running ClubF2:38:09
899 Khanyisile Madlala F 2:38:09
900Gail Dundas-StarrTeam VitalityF2:38:10
901Mthunzi NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM2:38:16
902Nomfundo JulaUgu Athletic ClubF2:38:17
903 Nolwandle Gweva F 2:38:17
904Faizal VarachiaWoodviewM2:38:20
905 Glorious Mhlanga F 2:38:22
906Andile ShabalalaM2:38:55
907Stacey MooreF2:38:55
908Dino HansjeeChatsworthM2:38:56
909Sanele NzimandeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:39:00
910Lumka KhwetshubeF2:39:02
911 Sanele Nombika AmanzimtotiM 2:39:02
912Odette WheelerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:39:04
913Bongisizwe MaphumuloM2:39:08
914Johannes VermeulenChilternM2:39:15
915 Chrissi Preuss F 2:39:16
916Siyabonga MdladlaTeam VitalityM2:39:23
917 Luleka Nqentsu F 2:39:25
918Fanele Cindy MachianeSAPS StridersF2:39:34
919Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM2:39:37
920Nontlahla NgcezaF2:39:39
921Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:39:53
922Thembelihle MbamboTeam VitalityF2:39:58
923Yandisa ThabethePhumaF2:39:58
924Abdullah MohamedNewlands StridersM2:40:16
925Sphamandla DlaminiM2:40:20
926 Linda Brown Faku ChiefsF 2:40:20
927A NealePierre van RyneveldM2:40:27
928Stella ScottF2:40:29
929Lynette WiggillTlokoaF2:40:33
930Richard WallisForest HillsM2:40:33
931 Nobuhle Mfeka F 2:40:48
932Simangele MsomiTeam VitalityF2:40:49
933Vukayo ShangaseMpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic ClubM2:40:53
934ZodwaNedbank Running ClubF2:41:13
935Sindisiwe MajolaSAPS IngwenyaF2:41:18
936Angela ParryNedbank Running ClubF2:41:24
937Zanele CeleKwaMashuF2:41:25
938Wiseman ThabetheSAPS StridersM2:41:29
939SthembileF2:41:32
940Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF2:41:33
941Samu NtshangaseF2:41:36
942Petronella SithebePhumaF2:41:43
943Michael LeeOxford StridersM2:41:47
944Sithembiso MagutshwaChillie Running ClubM2:41:47
945Musa SibekoMondiM2:41:48
946Ntombikhona MbathaSparF2:41:54
947Barry HaighHilton HarriersM2:42:14
948Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:42:16
949Ginger Micheal NaidooChatsworthM2:42:27
950Kingdom MaphumuloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:42:31
951Vuyiswa ZikhaliF2:42:36
952Smangele MngadiMaritzburg CityF2:42:36
953Preggy NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:42:46
954Bongumusa MvunaM2:42:47
955Desiree TuckCrusaders - KZNF2:42:57
956Janine AdamsRichards Bay HarriersF2:43:02
957Marcelle McleanGet FitF2:43:12
958 Nkosinathi Mbesa M 2:43:23
959 Thah Ntanzi Maritzburg CityF 2:43:33
960 Kerisha Mewalal F 2:43:39
961Fred LochnerM2:43:40
962Angela FarrEskom GijimasF2:43:42
963Roy WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:43:44
964Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:43:49
965Hemasha MahilallTeam VitalityF2:43:52
966Faiz GafoorOasis CrescentM2:44:05
967Lloyd HollinsM2:44:07
968Lee BuckleROAGF2:44:09
969 Lee Foulis F 2:44:10
970Busisiwe MashologuF2:44:11
971Vernon TheronM2:44:25
972Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:44:46
973David MullerM2:44:48
974Claire KotzeRiverside HarriersF2:44:53
975Majama MacingwaneF2:44:58
976Zwelethu DlaminiM2:45:08
977 Nokuwela Miya F 2:45:08
978Lynette TarrTlokoaF2:45:12
979Lindeni GcabaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:45:22
980Sebenzile TshambiF2:45:26
981 Amor Bache Team VitalityF 2:45:35
982Melissa TaylorF2:45:38
983 Lisa Gerber F 2:45:38
984Mbonisi DhlaminiM2:45:41
985Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM2:45:47
986Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:45:49
987Siphamandla NgubaneHasdi HarriersM2:45:50
988SlondiweF2:45:59
989Caron CrookesKearsney StridersF2:46:02
990Dudu MkhondoF2:46:05
991 Darren de Kock M 2:46:06
992Jennifer ParsonsScottburghF2:46:08
993 Alice Rangarira F 2:46:12
994Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:46:17
995Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:46:20
996 Thobani Ncwane Correctional ServicesM 2:46:22
997 Sarah Mingay F 2:46:36
998Wendy MollerHighwayF2:46:36
999Peta-Lynne LangF2:46:37
1000Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF2:46:38
1001Sthembile NgubaneF2:46:39
1002Kirsten HumboldtNatal CarbineersF2:46:40
1003Lungile KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersF2:46:40
1004Mthokozisi GumedeM2:46:42
1005ZiphoABSA PrideM2:46:43
1006Gugulethu NgcoboEskom GijimasF2:46:44
1007Mbusi Prince MadikizelaM2:46:55
1008 Thobeka Gasa F 2:47:01
1009 Thobe Cele F 2:47:05
1010Sanele ShoziAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:47:06
1011 Fezokuhle Ngcobo Chillie Running ClubF 2:47:22
1012Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:47:23
1013Grant FullertonForest HillsM2:47:25
1014Yandisa NgwabiF2:47:27
1015 Valma Osborne F 2:47:44
1016 Gareth Vermaak ChilternM 2:47:45
1017Siyabonga DlungwanauMlaziM2:47:49
1018Thanile MbheleMaritzburgF2:47:52
1019Nozipho KhumaloTeam VitalityF2:48:11
1020Nonhlanhla JaliChilternF2:48:19
1021Zithobile ChiyiLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:48:27
1022Thandi NkalaHloniphaF2:48:29
1023Xolile ManziAmaqhaweF2:48:36
1024Lamlile RadebeCorrectional ServicesF2:48:37
1025TitusM2:48:39
1026 Caroline Mnguni Future StarsF 2:48:39
1027Colin JermyT and T Athletic ClubM2:48:40
1028 Nompumelelo Radebe Correctional ServicesF 2:48:41
1029Majoka MohammedM2:48:48
1030 Johan Pretorius Harmony StridersM 2:48:53
1031 Nonjabulo Ndlovu F 2:48:57
1032Tycoon DimbaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:49:00
1033Makhotso ThabetheHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:49:00
1034Frikkie WondergemM2:49:05
1035 Sheldon Byrne M 2:49:06
1036 Zanele Mkhize F 2:49:22
1037Mbali Zamagugu DlaminiDepartment of Justice Athletic ClubF2:49:25
1038Lewis KaplanSavagesM2:49:25
1039Alan Pugh-JonesDHS Old BoysM2:49:27
1040Allen MhatuM2:49:31
1041Toro MatliTeam VitalityM2:49:39
1042 Nompilo Zincume F 2:49:40
1043Princess Thabisile MhlongoTeam VitalityF2:49:45
1044Karyn JacksonWestvilleF2:49:46
1045Nosipho MthembuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:49:54
1046Nabeela HathuraniF2:49:56
1047 Bagcinile Ndlovu F 2:50:00
1048Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:50:10
1049Natvarlal Bhana PemaDurban Athletic ClubM2:50:13
1050Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:50:14
1051Derrick PillayTongaat PanthersM2:50:14
1052 Colleen Smit F 2:50:19
1053 Alex Joyner TlokoaF 2:50:20
1054 Jason Perumal Run/Walk for LifeM 2:50:21
1055Ian YoungCrusaders - KZNM2:50:26
1056 Ayanda F 2:50:33
1057Ncumisa SigabaOpenserve Athletic ClubF2:50:36
1058Ian AbramsTeam VitalityM2:50:45
1059Lindiwe CaluzaCorrectional ServicesF2:50:49
1060Feroza IsmailUbuntu StridersF2:50:59
1061Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:50:59
1062Imtiaz AbdullaUbuntu StridersM2:51:02
1063Sisanda MakeleniChilternM2:51:04
1064Ningi MsomiF2:51:08
1065Muzobanzi GumedeM2:51:21
1066Belinda CareyRun/Walk for LifeF2:51:34
1067Susan YoungHighwayF2:51:34
1068Karl WilhelmPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:51:35
1069 Prosperity Makhaye F 2:51:36
1070Bernise PienaarF2:51:37
1071Sindi NjengaF2:51:37
1072Musawakhe MpofanaCorrectional ServicesM2:51:39
1073 Cheryl Wilhelm F 2:51:40
1074Seon WatkinsM2:51:40
1075Elliot NdebeleLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:51:44
1076Nkulu MyeniPhumaM2:51:50
1077 Michael John Brand SavagesM 2:51:54
1078Viresh RampurtabTongaat PanthersM2:51:58
1079 Jason Klokie M 2:51:59
1080Pumza SibekoTeam VitalityF2:52:01
1081 Ajeen Bugwandeen M 2:52:02
1082 Nontle Tshoba F 2:52:04
1083Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:52:06
1084Mpho LiphadziAmaqhaweM2:52:12
1085Lindiwe XabaSavagesF2:52:31
1086Sabelo MngomaM2:52:40
1087Vijay MaharajChatsworthM2:52:45
1088 Marius Ndlovu M 2:52:57
1089 Abongile Bentswana F 2:53:04
1090 Ancin Botes F 2:53:07
1091Shelly HardwickChilternF2:53:11
1092Paulos ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:53:25
1093 Gerry Tham F 2:53:33
1094Bonga ShangaseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:53:33
1095Shavaughn RobsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:53:36
1096Ravashini PerumalRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:37
1097 Bongeka Mnyawu HowickF 2:53:37
1098Eilidh MarlinTeam VitalityF2:53:40
1099Sandile MchunuM2:53:42
1100Ncamisile ZunguuMhlathuzeF2:53:44
1101Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF2:53:45
1102Margaretha CalitzTeam VitalityF2:53:52
1103Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:54:01
1104Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:54:01
1105Sifiso MchunuBluffM2:54:02
1106Amanda KotzeRun/Walk for Life - AmanzimtotiF2:54:34
1107Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF2:54:41
1108Elizabeth HayesBluffF2:54:46
1109Leroy SnymanHasdi HarriersM2:54:49
1110Nokubonga ZubaneF2:55:12
1111Rina NelHarmony StridersF2:55:12
1112Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:55:18
1113Silindile Sinethemba MalingaF2:55:24
1114Lulama MaphalalaSAPS StridersF2:55:34
1115Nontshumayeyo BenguAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:55:40
1116 Gugu Makhaye GeniusF 2:55:41
1117Patricia DlaminiPhumaF2:55:44
1118Zimasa RatshikhophaTeam VitalityF2:55:44
1119Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:55:45
1120Londeka DlaminiCorrectional ServicesF2:55:46
1121Belinda Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubF2:55:50
1122Sonitha PetersQueensburgh HarriersF2:55:51
1123 Shireen Hannah Hillcrest VillagersF 2:55:56
1124Julie VorsterQueensburgh HarriersF2:55:57
1125 Gugu Anderson SavagesF 2:56:00
1126Vis PadyachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:56:02
1127Nkosinathi MasukuSaintsM2:56:08
1128Martin RoestofNatal CarbineersM2:56:24
1129 Sune Holm F 2:56:25
1130Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:56:26
1131Dillon HolmM2:56:27
1132Michael VovelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:56:38
1133David BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:56:43
1134 Nokuphiwe Nzimande UmkomaasF 2:56:52
1135Ncebakazi MakaulaF2:56:56
1136Lindy NgcoboF2:56:56
1137Sifiso ButheleziMandeni HarriersM2:56:56
1138Zandile AdamsTeam VitalityF2:57:02
1139Nomvula NjaphaEthekwiniF2:57:12
1140 Bulela Saliwa Chillie Running ClubM 2:57:16
1141Refoe SofuteChillie Running ClubF2:57:16
1142Lucy GaskinMaritzburgF2:57:22
1143Sally GovenderTongaat PanthersF2:57:26
1144 Sifiso Mncube Team VitalityM 2:57:36
1145Nzuza AyandaTeam VitalityF2:57:45
1146Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:57:46
1147Esther RengasamyRiverside HarriersF2:57:53
1148Kate BradingZululand Multisport ClubF2:57:58
1149Andrew RenzowM2:58:01
1150 Gugu Bophela F 2:58:03
1151Annalize SchoutenZululand Multisport ClubF2:58:04
1152Rajpaul NankanProtea StridersM2:58:12
1153Sma ZuluT and T Athletic ClubF2:58:48
1154Marie LaingT and T Athletic ClubF2:58:49
1155Thabisile BloseKwaMashuF2:58:57
1156Fikile MhlongoF2:59:12
1157Ursula vanScottburghF2:59:19
1158Precious JiliSavagesF2:59:19
1159Nicole PotgieterGet FitF2:59:19
1160Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:59:20
1161Noluthando ChilizaF2:59:24
1162Catherine MoodieT and T Athletic ClubF2:59:34
1163Makhosazane ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:59:36
1164Francesca JosephSydenhamF2:59:37
1165Brenda SiswanaWestvilleF2:59:49
1166Keaoleboga MarupingMaritzburg CityF2:59:50
1167 Siyanda Ngongoma M 2:59:54
1168MadodaTeam VitalityM3:00:21
1169Christopher ShibaseM3:00:35
1170Buyisile MtungwaAmabutho Athletic ClubF3:00:39
1171Rosebud MchunuABSA PrideF3:00:42
1172Lily StoltzBluffF3:00:50
1173Tracey PhillipsT and T Athletic ClubF3:00:52
1174Avikaar GhunshamTongaat PanthersM3:00:54
1175 Londiwe Precious Ndlela Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 3:00:57
1176 Liquat Khan M 3:01:02
1177Annie PadayacheeF3:01:09
1178Kitty KowarDurban Athletic ClubM3:01:10
1179Maxine SayersEskom GijimasF3:01:23
1180 Siphiwe M 3:01:24
1181Nelisiwe KhuzwayoEskom GijimasF3:01:27
1182Nombuso MbuthoLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF3:01:29
1183Getane MqhakamaF3:01:37
1184Siyabonga MkizeRun/Walk for LifeM3:01:41
1185Babongile NgemaF3:01:43
1186Rhonda NaidooTeam VitalityF3:01:43
1187 Anele Sikhosana F 3:01:43
1188Nkosikhona MshenguSAPS IngwenyaM3:01:51
1189Ovayo MtintsilanaEthekwiniF3:01:58
1190Zama MthalaneMaranatha Athletic ClubF3:02:00
1191Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM3:02:02
1192Mandlenkosi HlongwaneSAPS IngwenyaM3:02:36
1193Buhle NdwandwePhumaF3:03:10
1194 Silindile Radebe Team VitalityF 3:03:10
1195 Nonhlanhla Masikane F 3:03:11
1196Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:03:21
1197Petro NelPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:03:21
1198 Nonjabulo Zondi F 3:03:27
1199Zanele MkhabelaF3:03:28
1200Sharne PetherbridgeCollegians HarriersF3:03:29
1201Linda MckeoneStridersF3:03:33
1202Nompumelelo ZuluRun/Walk for LifeF3:03:34
1203Nthabeleng BolofoUmgeni WaterF3:03:37
1204 Zinhle Langa Chillie Running ClubF 3:03:39
1205Trudie ParryChilternF3:03:50
1206Navika NoharUgu Athletic ClubF3:04:05
1207 Ndabenhle Buthelezi M 3:04:09
1208Beverley PayneF3:04:14
1209Sebenzile KhuzwayoTeam VitalityF3:04:16
1210Madletshe Onke MdletsheM3:04:37
1211Wandile JwiliM3:04:46
1212Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM3:04:47
1213Nonkululeko MzoloF3:04:52
1214Mthandeni NgwenyaM3:04:53
1215Sagie MoodlierKwaMashuM3:04:53
1216Nonhlanhla LehapaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:04:55
1217Pinky MthiyaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:04:55
1218Nondumo MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:04:56
1219Nompilo MbathaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:04:56
1220 Bajabulisiwe Mbanjwa F 3:04:58
1221Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF3:05:00
1222Helen DubeSave OrionF3:05:05
1223Lucy ModiseUmgeni WaterF3:05:29
1224Roshan BridgelalProtea StridersM3:05:32
1225Nomusa MagubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:05:38
1226 Nobuhle Gwala F 3:05:48
1227Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM3:05:53
1228Nokuthokoza KhanyaseF3:05:55
1229Khumbuzile MsaniSAPS StridersF3:06:02
1230Nomalungelo BhenguBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF3:06:05
1231 Nomusa Zulu F 3:06:06
1232Angela WestermeyerGet FitF3:06:33
1233 Owen Gumede M 3:06:43
1234Syandisa DlomoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:06:46
1235Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:06:56
1236Michelle CraigieHowickF3:07:06
1237 Zikho Khwela F 3:07:12
1238Zamanduli Precious KhwelaF3:07:12
1239Muziwokuthula NdawondeM3:07:21
1240Sibongile CeleSavagesF3:07:25
1241Khayelihle XimbaM3:07:39
1242Christa de LangeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:07:48
1243Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:08:02
1244Nomapha Maureen MagulaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformF3:08:04
1245Seyda CitlakBluffF3:08:11
1246Nkosinathi MyamyaNatal CarbineersM3:08:12
1247Sthembile MbuthoLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF3:08:24
1248Owethu MlamboLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF3:08:25
1249Nontokozo HombileEthekwiniF3:08:53
1250Reena GovenderProtea StridersF3:09:13
1251Zenzile MakeloEthekwiniF3:09:45
1252Thulani GwamandaEthekwiniM3:09:45
1253 Simphiwe Msibi F 3:09:48
1254Mari ClarkBluffF3:09:51
1255 Promise Mokoena F 3:10:07
1256Nokuphiwa GambusheTeam VitalityF3:10:11
1257Thuli TabudiSparF3:10:17
1258 Mbalenhle Gumbi University of KwaZulu-NatalF 3:10:25
1259Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:10:27
1260Pat MncadiTeam VitalityF3:10:29
1261Nazrana BuckusTeam VitalityF3:10:31
1262Siyabonga DlaminiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:10:32
1263 Bongelwa Gebashe F 3:10:39
1264Nokuthokoza DlaminiChillie Running ClubF3:10:39
1265Thembisile NjiyelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:10:44
1266Jan van StraatenM3:11:08
1267 Thokoza Sibisi F 3:11:08
1268Ntokozo MaphumuloTeam VitalityF3:11:22
1269Vincent BulalaWild Coast SunM3:11:26
1270Jenny GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF3:11:27
1271Thandeka SokhuluTeam VitalityF3:11:49
1272 Thabi Gina F 3:12:16
1273Joy MoodleyUgu Athletic ClubF3:12:35
1274Pumeza MngonyamaEthekwiniF3:12:44
1275Gugu ThusiniF3:12:44
1276Senzo SicwebuChesterville Athletic ClubM3:12:50
1277Nokuthula MbenseEthekwiniF3:12:52
1278Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM3:13:01
1279Karen OsborneF3:13:23
1280 Michelle Howell F 3:13:23
1281Kathy ClelandHighwayF3:13:25
1282Philile MtshaliF3:13:28
1283Sibongile SomiUgu Athletic ClubF3:13:31
1284Monwabisi SomiUgu Athletic ClubM3:13:31
1285Thabie ZuluMaritzburg CityF3:13:41
1286Boniswa DlaminiF3:13:57
1287Amisha SoodyallTeam VitalityF3:14:03
1288Lionel StollsBluffM3:14:06
1289 Prashini Moodley F 3:14:06
1290Nicci WilcoxTeam VitalityF3:14:06
1291Thabisile CeleCorrectional ServicesF3:14:08
1292Thandeka Lungile MthethwaF3:14:27
1293Thembukwazi Ewart NzimandeM3:14:31
1294 Thuladu Radebe F 3:14:39
1295 Zethembiso Mfeka F 3:14:42
1296Sibongilr ManziF3:14:49
1297 Kumar Naidoo M 3:14:51
1298Rosanne KasavalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:15:12
1299Shyne GenganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:15:13
1300Berlli FrereMaxed EliteF3:15:27
1301Bawinile PetersRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:39
1302Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM3:15:45
1303Smangele TembeF3:15:52
1304Wiseman Nkululeko MakhayeM3:15:57
1305Nomsa Elina ShabalalaEthekwiniF3:16:23
1306Sharon LotzBluffF3:16:25
1307Chris JeevesBluffM3:16:25
1308Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM3:17:11
1309Joan MeyerHighwayF3:17:19
1310Eric SitoleM3:17:25
1311MalungiseleloF3:17:46
1312Thulisile NkabindeSAPSF3:17:47
1313Nonhle DubeMandeni HarriersF3:17:53
1314 Teddy Nala M 3:17:56
1315Vuyokazi NgwenyaF3:18:03
1316Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF3:18:44
1317Lusanda NgxononoPinelandsF3:18:44
1318Megan ThomasGet FitF3:18:48
1319Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:19:12
1320Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF3:19:14
1321Robin HonneysettSavagesM3:19:20
1322Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF3:19:58
1323Pamela vanF3:19:58
1324Lindani DladlaM3:20:40
1325Cornell vanNedbank Running ClubF3:20:41
1326Theresa ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersF3:20:44
1327Deiniol Powell-ReesF3:20:46
1328Roslyn ArumugamUbuntu StridersF3:20:56
1329 Lindiwe Nciki F 3:21:05
1330Nothando BiyelaGeniusF3:21:46
1331Liz BothmaQueensburgh HarriersF3:21:56
1332Thembisile SabeloPhumaF3:22:15
1333Shaista HoosenUbuntu StridersF3:22:16
1334Jayshree MothilalUbuntu StridersF3:22:20
1335Sindiswa DladlaPhumaF3:23:23
1336Prudence MthiyaneF3:23:23
1337Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM3:24:18
1338Babes SithaldeenF3:24:25
1339Zanele MolefeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:24:27
1340Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF3:24:32
1341Angie BaijnathTongaat PanthersF3:24:46
1342Keshini MaharajTongaat PanthersF3:24:46
1343Esme BartonRun/Walk for LifeF3:25:22
1344Jabu KhanyileF3:26:02
1345Gonum MoodleyTongaat PanthersF3:26:20
1346Alexandra MsomiM3:26:21
1347Sidney PondSydenhamM3:26:22
1348Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:26:26
1349Shareen ScottRun/Walk for LifeF3:26:26
1350Thaembalihle MeyiwaF3:26:28
1351Khanyisile ZondiStella Athletic ClubF3:27:11
1352Thokozile MbathaTeam VitalityF3:27:15
1353Mercy MchunuTeam VitalityF3:27:22
1354Ntomboxolo ThafeniVertical SpacesF3:27:31
1355Zo DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:27:31
1356Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:27:37
1357Precious Velephi CelePhumaF3:27:43
1358Sithandazile ZikalalaF3:27:46
1359Patience Nokuphiwa HlengwaF3:27:57
1360 Zamile Mbuyisa F 3:28:13
1361 Claire de Klerk F 3:29:08
1362 Jason Bingham M 3:29:12
1363David WeekesT and T Athletic ClubM3:29:41
1364Sugan NairTongaat PanthersM3:29:44
1365 Nomfundo Cibane Team VitalityF 3:29:59
1366 Rachel Pillay F 3:30:27
1367Marchia CallaghanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:30:27
1368Ayanda MdolombaBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF3:30:29
1369Bob NgcoboM3:30:43
1370Sibongile NgcamuF3:31:57
1371Gugu NgcamuF3:32:22
1372Zenzele SamuelM3:32:57
1373Nontokozo MbathaNedbank Running ClubF3:34:10
1374 George Strydom M 3:35:13
1375Paula PatherTeam VitalityF3:35:24
1376Laurinda HendricksTeam VitalityF3:36:19
1377Mlungisi DlomoPhumaM3:36:28
1378Debbie HonneysettSavagesF3:36:33
1379Sibongile DlaminiIxopoF3:36:35
1380Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:36:35
1381Nonjabulo NdlaziTeam VitalityF3:36:51
1382Julian FickTeam VitalityM3:36:53
1383Bongeleni Gugulethu NalaPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF3:37:22
1384Despina WightHillcrest VillagersF3:37:31
1385Nozipho MdluliF3:37:46
1386 Darchia Kay F 3:38:14
1387Maggie NaiduProtea StridersF3:38:16
1388Thulendrakumar PhekuaUbuntu StridersM3:38:33
1389Riikka RajalaF3:38:38
1390Elsa EhlersRun/Walk for LifeF3:39:13
1391Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:40:03
1392Phili MkhizePhumaF3:41:42
1393Dumsile ZumaF3:42:26
1394Charmaine SheziNedbank Running ClubF3:43:48
1395 Babalwa Malindzi F 3:45:23
1396Marnell SolomonRun/Walk for LifeF3:45:53
1397Virginia KhanyileF3:48:28
1398 Nomyalo Nxumalo F 3:52:54
1399Thembisile Surprise MfekaPhumaF3:54:33
1400Silindile Lucia GobaWestvilleF3:54:45
1401Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF3:58:41
1402Jo JenningsHowickF4:10:59
1403Rene PillayDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:11:18
1404Melanie de PaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:11:18
1405Richard HlopheUgu Athletic ClubM4:22:12
1406Lawrence MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM4:22:30
1407Ntombenhle ThangoF4:36:49

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality111
Hillcrest Villagers34
Stella Athletic Club30
Bluff26
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club25
Westville25
DHS Old Boys23
Chiltern23
Savages22
Ethekwini20
Ugu Athletic Club19
Durban Runner Athletic Club19
Riverside Harriers18
Phuma18
Chatsworth17
Nedbank Running Club16
Correctional Services15
Run/Walk for Life15
Zululand Multisport Club14
Queensburgh Harriers13
SAPS Striders13
Get Fit13
Maritzburg City12
Chillie Running Club12
Eskom Gijimas12
Tongaat Panthers12
Pinetown District Athletic Club12
Highway12
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club10
Durban Athletic Club10
KwaMashu10
Maxed Elite9
Natal Carbineers8
Forest Hills8
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club8
T and T Athletic Club8
Protea Striders7
Kearsney Striders7
Twini Athletic Club7
Sydenham7
Dolphin Coast Striders7
University of KwaZulu-Natal7
SAPS Ingwenya7
Amabutho Athletic Club6
SAPS6
Crusaders - KZN6
Richards Bay Harriers6
Ubuntu Striders6
Umgeni Water5
South Coast Striders5
Save Orion5
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club5
Abagijimi Athletic Club5
Black Diamonds Athletic Club5
East Griqualand Striders4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club4
Harlequin Harriers4
Collegians Harriers4
Genius4
Elokishini4
Tlokoa4
uMhlathuze4
Oasis Crescent4
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club4
God's Golden Acre4
Maritzburg4
Harmony Striders4
Woodview4
Hilton Harriers3
uMlazi3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Chesterville Athletic Club3
Howick3
Run/Walk for Life - Amanzimtoti3
Amaqhawe3
Scottburgh3
Newlands Striders3
Faku Chiefs2
Umkomaas2
ROAG2
ABSA Pride2
Mpumalanga Ward 6 Athletic Club2
Openserve Athletic Club2
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
Maranatha Athletic Club2
Just4Sport Athletic Club2
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa2
Mandeni Harriers2
KwaZulu-Natal Striders2
Siyagijima Athletic Club2
Manguzi Athletic Club2
Saints2
Spar2
Kwandengezi Tigers2
Biggarsberg2
Ogwini Comprehensive Athletic Club2
Remmogo2
Planet Fitness Modern Athlete Running Club2
Vertical Spaces2
Amanzimtoti2
Hasdi Harriers2
Hulamin2
South African National Defence Force2
Rand Road Warriors1
Wild Coast Sun1
Ntuzuma1
Kempton Road Runners1
Overtakers1
Arcadia1
Mooi River1
Mondi1
Oxford Striders1
Shallcross1
Sasol1
Kingfisher1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
West Coast1
Ntunjambili1
Striders1
Nxamalala Striders1
Reservoir Hills Athletic Club1
Pierre van Ryneveld1
Mtubatuba1
Athletics North1
Mtunzini1
Baynesfield Running Club1
Bedfordview Country Club1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Cheetahs1
Old Mutual1
KwaDukuza1
Meyerton1
Ixopo1
Hlonipha1
Department of Justice Athletic Club1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Pinelands1
KPMG Running Club1
Merewent1
Dube Village Athletic Club1
Varsity College1
Future Stars1
Estcourt1