Chatsworth Freedom2012-04-22

52.0kmdistance
3:21:46winning time
890finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Peter MavuraBluff Meats F1M3:21:46
2Mduduzi GwalaMtubatubaM3:24:23
3Syvion MadikaneMtubatubaM3:26:44
4Mbongeni SosiboNedbank Running ClubM3:27:19
5Arcilio NhacutoeEskom GijimasM3:30:58
6Nkosi NtuliScottburghM3:31:00
7Philani ZondiCorrectional ServicesM3:33:40
8Joseph MfenqaStella Athletic ClubM3:34:39
9Joseph MbumbeScottburghM3:34:55
10Jerome ZondiCollegians HarriersM3:35:28
11Fortune MthembuWoodviewM3:37:06
12 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 3:37:31
13Mlungisi MtshowulouBunyeM3:38:25
14Makhosonke KhathiEskom GijimasM3:39:37
15Monareng TebohouBunyeM3:39:38
16Sfiso ChiliQueensburgh HarriersM3:40:04
17Sigcobile FeniNewlands StridersM3:41:48
18Kilford ShereniKwaMashuM3:41:56
19Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM3:42:01
20Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM3:42:06
21Abdul MlanseShakalandM3:42:41
22Bongani DwayisaKwaMashuM3:42:54
23Thembinkosi MagubaneRichmondM3:44:25
24Thembile QhangisoTongaat PanthersM3:44:34
25Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:44:34
26Nqamulela GumedeScottburghM3:45:49
27Thandekile SotudhuWestvilleM3:45:53
28Thanda MthembuNedbank Running ClubM3:46:13
29Martin MdladlaNedbank Running ClubM3:46:38
30Sibonelo MgoboziScottburghM3:47:11
31Patrick MpembeGod's Golden AcreM3:48:10
32Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM3:48:23
33Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:48:29
34Zakhe DlaminiKwaMashuM3:49:00
35Patrick Mzikayi MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:49:06
36Siyabonga MtshaliSpirit WindM3:49:12
37 Innocent Cele South Coast StridersM 3:49:21
38Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:49:26
39Siphiwe TeleToyotaM3:49:50
40Mzameleni NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:50:29
41Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM3:50:32
42Mthembeni NgibaNedbank Running ClubM3:50:48
43Mbhasobhi MbathaEmnambithi StridersM3:51:25
44Sydney ZumaKearsney StridersM3:51:36
45Wiseman BhenguCorrectional ServicesM3:51:48
46Jabulani KhanyileNedbank Running ClubM3:52:29
47Bhekani KubhekaNewlands StridersM3:52:34
48Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:52:35
49Mthethokayise KhozaNedbank Running ClubM3:52:45
50Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM3:52:58
51Zamani MbheleChesterville Athletic ClubM3:53:15
52Zemele NzimandeRichmondM3:53:21
53Sbonelelo PhungulaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:53:36
54Kwakhi WakwawoMafukuzelaM3:53:50
55Mlungi MbathaTransnetM3:53:56
56Philangezwi CeleChilternM3:54:06
57Khosinathi MyideChatsworthM3:54:07
58Bongani HlengwaNedbank Running ClubM3:54:30
59Jabulani DlomoBluffM3:54:42
60Mandlalche HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM3:54:48
61Ayanda TshapaNedbank Running ClubM3:54:51
62Siyabonga JozaStella Athletic ClubM3:55:29
63Patrick MyendeDHS Old BoysM3:55:52
64Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM3:56:00
65Joseph GwalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:56:32
66Christin MjoliHillcrest Villagers3:57:56
67Mkonzi MkhizeHammarsdaleM3:57:58
68Joseph MashelePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:58:55
69Muzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM3:58:59
70Nkosy DladlaMaxed EliteM3:59:03
71Lindokuhle NtuliNedbank Running ClubM3:59:07
72Dumsani DlaminiUmkhanyakude Athletic ClubM3:59:10
73Emmanuel MsomiNedbank Running ClubM3:59:24
74Nhlatlanipho NxumaloTransnetM3:59:26
75Thokozani KhozaNedbank Running ClubM4:00:03
76Sibusiso NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:00:05
77Cosmos LangaCorrectional ServicesM4:00:22
78Mfanafuthi ManhiqueDolphin Coast StridersM4:00:23
79 B B Tongaat Panthers 4:00:33
80Lindani MleleForest HillsM4:00:36
81Mphumzi KuneneHighwayM4:00:40
82Sonwabile RadebeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:01:26
83Mduduzi DladlaMandeni HarriersM4:01:39
84Thuto SawanaEskom GijimasM4:01:59
85Maxwell MngwengweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:02:14
86Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM4:02:17
87Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM4:03:24
88Joel SokhelauBunyeM4:04:12
89Mandlenkhosi MadondoCollegians HarriersM4:04:24
90Salvin ShabalalaToyotaM4:04:53
91Henry BloseKearsney StridersM4:05:02
92Michael MoseselaneHowickM4:05:21
93Sakhile MyezaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:05:40
94Emmanuel Dumisa MtalaneCorrectional ServicesM4:06:07
95Philemon ZumaCorrectional ServicesM4:06:13
96Siyabonga MlamboEskom GijimasM4:06:43
97Morris ShangeNedbank Running ClubM4:06:45
98Bafana ZondiMpumalangaM4:06:50
99David MfekaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:06:52
100Siyabonga HlongwaneDurban Athletic ClubM4:06:53
101Sabela DlaminiShallcrossM4:06:56
102Sydney MthethwaHillcrest VillagersM4:07:17
103Nathi NguboThembelishaM4:07:19
104Ellias MhlengeHammarsdaleM4:07:56
105Tichafara Silence KamotoInanda Amandlethu Athletic ClubM4:07:58
106Sibusiso MfekaziDurban Athletic ClubM4:08:01
107Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:08:28
108Mpumelelo NtubaneChatsworthM4:08:39
109Cyril MkhizeBluff Meats F1M4:08:47
110Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM4:09:20
111Shepherd ChitakeMaxed EliteM4:09:22
112Mphakanyiswa KhumaloNewlands StridersM4:09:43
113Sithembiso SitholeWestvilleM4:10:00
114Vusi KubhekaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:10:03
115Bafana MsimangaNedbank Running ClubM4:10:15
116Magna LomwaboInanda QadiM4:10:44
117Sibusiso Cyril NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM4:11:01
118Musawenkosi Patrick MtshaliDurban Athletic ClubM4:11:07
119Dennis MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM4:11:19
120Gugulethu MasinaNedbank Running ClubM4:11:19
121Mazwi HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM4:11:20
122Innocent ButheleziUmkhanyakude Athletic ClubM4:11:34
123Paulos ElephantPhumaM4:11:36
124Zakhele NoleleScottburghM4:11:39
125Xolani BixiTongaat PanthersM4:11:45
126Mkhe Petros MsaniDHS Old BoysM4:12:10
127Linda MthethwaDurban Athletic ClubM4:12:19
128Sandiso SibisiSAPS StridersM4:12:32
129Sibusiso NgobeseChesterville Athletic ClubM4:12:37
130Innocent HlengwaTransnetM4:13:00
131Mq MokopnaPinetown District Athletic Club4:13:18
132Joseph MangawanqelleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:13:19
133Xolani BungeNedbank Running ClubM4:13:24
134Armed M NcwaneDurban Athletic ClubM4:13:34
135Bonginkosi NjeyaEskom GijimasM4:13:41
136Mthethwa CyprianStella Athletic ClubM4:14:54
137Bheki SibiyaMaxed EliteM4:15:19
138 Makitha Nedbank Running ClubM 4:15:51
139Nkululefo ZunguEskom GijimasM4:15:56
140Scelo MbuyiseForest HillsM4:16:10
141Jerome GwalaEskom GijimasM4:16:16
142Israel Mandla MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM4:16:21
143Sibusiso SangweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:16:36
144Mduduzi KhumaloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:16:39
145David BandaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:17:01
146Emmanuel NgcongoSouth Coast StridersM4:17:50
147Mazwenkosi MakhathiniClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM4:17:55
148Bonginkosi BeleGemsportM4:17:56
149Sabelo MafulekaMtubatubaM4:18:16
150Grioin ChilizaChilternM4:18:31
151Malusi JiliHarlequin HarriersM4:18:34
152Mluleki TunuzaTransnetM4:18:43
153Philani PhanlaBluffM4:18:44
154Ravendhra JuglalDurban University of TechnologyM4:18:53
155Tony SaundersonWestvilleM4:18:58
156Guy CluverDHS Old BoysM4:19:07
157Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM4:19:08
158Sam MfayelaStella Athletic ClubM4:19:14
159Mncedisi Lunga KeswaSAPS IngwenyaM4:19:20
160Sipho GumedeAmanzimtotiM4:19:20
161Sobantu KweyamaNedbank Running ClubM4:19:25
162Nhlanhla ConcoEskom GijimasM4:19:42
163Ntuthuko MdlaldseUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:19:52
164Sazi MabasoKwaMashuM4:20:16
165Emmanuel NWoodviewM4:20:30
166Stephen NgibaChilternM4:21:07
167Lindani NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM4:21:32
168Mzwakhe NtsazanaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4:21:55
169Boysie van StadenSavagesM4:22:00
170Richard DPhumaM4:22:14
171Bongani ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM4:22:21
172Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM4:22:25
173Sipho MbathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:22:30
174Bonginkosi SitholeUmkhanyakude Athletic ClubM4:23:00
175Vukani Elliot SheziKwaMashuM4:23:10
176Major DiyaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:23:46
177Derick ShelembeKearsney StridersM4:23:47
178Sandile MiyaEskom GijimasM4:23:55
179Vukani ZwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:24:06
180Morgan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:24:11
181Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM4:24:24
182Mji NgcoboEskom GijimasM4:25:20
183Fano ZondiHillcrest VillagersM4:25:45
184Sifiso BusaneClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM4:25:53
185Scebi BhenguToyotaM4:26:03
186Amos KhumaloKwaMashuM4:26:09
187Jchannisi ZumaPinetown District Athletic Club4:26:17
188Siboniso RadebeNedbank Running ClubM4:26:27
189Patrick Funa MajoziNedbank Running ClubM4:26:31
190Lucky MtshaliMaxed EliteM4:26:35
191Nicholas NyuswaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:26:52
192Bhuti MakhathiniShallcrossM4:27:03
193Wilson DlaminiMtubatubaM4:27:04
194Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM4:27:22
195Philli NgubaeEskom GijimasM4:27:29
196Nicola McMurrayMtunziniF4:28:08
197Moeketsi NtamaneTlokoaM4:29:09
198Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:29:18
199Thapelo MarumoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM4:29:36
200Thabane CeleTroisport TriathlonM4:30:09
201Themba MsimangoDurban Athletic ClubM4:30:17
202Mphakamiseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM4:30:36
203Vusi KhuzwayoWoodviewM4:30:49
204Calvin MbamboStella Athletic ClubM4:30:50
205Raphael MajolaMtubatubaM4:30:55
206Thamsanqa Tiso MsomiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:31:01
207Enabisani MzomhaStella Athletic Club4:31:03
208Douglas CweleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:31:12
209Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:31:15
210Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:31:15
211Thami HadebeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:31:16
212 Dumisani ThembelishaM 4:31:16
213Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM4:31:27
214Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM4:31:34
215Skhumbuzo MjajaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:31:36
216Thulebona NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:31:47
217Edmund LuizRun/Walk for LifeM4:31:50
218Bonginkosi NtuliGod's Golden AcreM4:32:00
219Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM4:32:34
220Shayani DlaminiChatsworthM4:32:37
221 Kevin Eskom GijimasM 4:32:40
222Simon MayezaQueensburgh HarriersM4:33:19
223Jayson MahlingaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:33:45
224Precious DumaChatsworthF4:34:31
225Richard NyawoseClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM4:34:50
226Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM4:35:01
227Mzonjani Chris GcwensaKwaMashuM4:35:09
228 Siphammandla Stella Athletic ClubM 4:35:29
229Sithembiso DoncabePhumanathiM4:35:42
230Simon BloseCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:35:55
231Johnson MthembuMaritzburgM4:36:22
232Sakhile SheziTransnetM4:36:59
233Nhlanhla ZwaneWyebankM4:37:17
234Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM4:37:25
235Babo MthembuKwaMashuM4:37:43
236George CeleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:38:00
237Sipho MbamboEskom GijimasM4:38:09
238Sphiwe GasaNedbank Running ClubM4:38:28
239Mbhekiseni ThethwayoKwaMashuM4:38:32
240Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM4:38:36
241Vincent MazibukouBunyeM4:38:57
242Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:38:58
243Stefan WilmansWestvilleM4:39:07
244Muzi MakhanyauMlaziM4:39:21
245Boy MaphumuloDurban Athletic ClubM4:39:44
246Nelisiwe DlaminiHillcrest VillagersF4:39:45
247Mbhanari ZakheDolphin Coast StridersM4:39:47
248Sibongiseni MpisaneDurban Athletic ClubM4:39:49
249Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM4:40:10
250Buhle NciweniNedbank Running ClubM4:40:14
251Mpho MsibiDHS Old BoysM4:40:30
252Collin MakhuboChesterville Athletic ClubM4:40:37
253Strini MoodleyTongaat PanthersM4:40:42
254Protas MngunyanaSAPS StridersM4:41:34
255Caiphus SokhuluMafukuzelaM4:42:05
256Phumelele NqwalaChatsworthM4:42:12
257 M M 4:42:17
258Suzenp LindenAmanzimtotiF4:42:23
259Victor NxumaloStella Athletic ClubM4:42:33
260Nkululeko TundziNedbank Running ClubM4:42:49
261Peter BalfourStella Athletic ClubM4:43:07
262Douglas TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM4:43:08
263David GcabasiteKwaMashuM4:43:13
264 Kevin M 4:43:18
265Khanyisani NkomoWoodviewM4:43:20
266Amon MbakaneDurban Athletic ClubM4:43:31
267Matthew WouldSavagesM4:43:42
268Innocent NcwaneTongaat PanthersM4:43:49
269Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:44:11
270Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:44:12
271Chloe StevensonVolksrust Marathon ClubF4:44:13
272Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM4:44:13
273Nkosinathi MbonambiSAPS StridersM4:44:33
274Xolile BixiTongaat PanthersM4:45:01
275Michael BrownDHS Old BoysM4:45:02
276France RadebeEstcourtM4:45:23
277Mvunyelwa MkhizeSave OrionM4:45:41
278Sifiso LamulaSydenhamM4:45:52
279Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM4:46:09
280Bheka Innocent ShanduScottburghM4:47:16
281Menzi MkhizeMaxed EliteM4:47:40
282Sipho NyembePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:47:43
283Mkangezi LuthuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:47:46
284Kesaval MunsamyWoodviewM4:47:53
285Siyabonga NgidiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:47:56
286Phelelant KhomoMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:48:22
287Steven YelsethAmanzimtotiM4:48:43
288Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM4:49:00
289Shannon ClarkDolphin Coast StridersM4:49:27
290Sandile MjwahaEskom GijimasM4:49:27
291Vusi ZuluKwaMashuM4:49:54
292Christopher MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM4:49:59
293Attwell SibiyaHillcrest VillagersM4:50:00
294Vincent MasukuKwaDabeka HarriersM4:50:15
295Silumko DzanibeKwaDabeka HarriersM4:50:17
296Patrick NdlelaChatsworthM4:50:21
297Justin NelHerbalifeM4:50:23
298Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM4:50:24
299Sivalingum ThambuHammarsdaleM4:50:24
300Khulekani MkhaliphiUmkhanyakude Athletic ClubM4:50:45
301Boninkosi MbanjwaPinetown District Athletic Club4:51:31
302Bhekisisa MagutshwaMaritzburg CityM4:51:42
303Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM4:52:03
304Malochios SumedeQueensburgh HarriersM4:52:10
305Mmeli Alex NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:52:43
306Dumisani VilakaziEskom GijimasM4:53:13
307Lawrence MsweliSydenhamM4:53:15
308Justice NcaneHarlequin HarriersM4:53:41
309Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM4:53:49
310Lloyd GondeStella Athletic ClubM4:53:50
311Devan ReddyTongaat PanthersM4:53:55
312Thulani HlopheChatsworthM4:53:58
313Thulebona Maxwell CeleuBunyeM4:54:17
314Gopal ChettyShallcrossM4:54:22
315Jabulani DlaminiShallcrossM4:54:30
316Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM4:54:50
317Alpheus MagcabaThembelishaM4:54:55
318Qventin HvatSavagesM4:55:28
319Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM4:55:40
320Menzi NgidiSpartan HarriersM4:56:58
321Velaphi MagudulelaCorrectional ServicesM4:57:05
322Phineas NtombelaSAPS StridersM4:57:50
323Mtholozisi CeleLegends Lifestyle CentreM4:57:58
324Sizwe KhomoAmanzimtotiM4:58:15
325Dumisani ShoyisaRiverside HarriersM4:58:17
326 Vusi TransnetM 4:58:27
327Lucky XimbaMudenM4:58:33
328Hendrik Du PlessisBluffM4:58:46
329Garth CatheyMidlandsM4:58:53
330 Derrick Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 4:58:56
331Bheki NgidiPhumanathiM4:59:06
332 Nicholas Riverside HarriersM 4:59:23
333Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM5:00:14
334Sibusiso FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:00:25
335Simon MbuyaziuBunyeM5:00:33
336Mahomed CassimChatsworthM5:00:41
337Sibangani GambusheDurban Athletic ClubM5:00:54
338Thabang MokwenaMtubatubaM5:01:01
339 Themkosi Khaba M 5:01:11
340Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM5:01:47
341Mahlohondo LepheenaNedbank Running ClubF5:02:01
342Thobelani HlangulelaGod's Golden AcreM5:02:28
343Eunice ThuliNedbank Running ClubM5:03:12
344Marco van StadenAmanzimtotiM5:03:15
345Joseph DumaAmanzimtotiM5:03:36
346Lindani SibandaKwaMashuM5:03:42
347Lucky GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:03:48
348Dhanapal GovenderChatsworthM5:03:55
349Sipho MthembuToyotaM5:03:56
350Ravi PadayacheeNewlands StridersM5:04:16
351Jabulani MkhizeChilternM5:04:59
352Ivan CharlesNewlands StridersM5:05:05
353Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM5:05:13
354Stephen BoydVirginia Athletic ClubM5:05:14
355Musa NgubaneStella Athletic ClubM5:05:15
356Garnais van StadenEast Griqualand StridersM5:05:17
357Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM5:05:19
358Brad ChislettSavagesM5:05:20
359Ntsikelelo RabazaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM5:05:23
360Stembiso ZikhaliWoodviewM5:05:31
361Sidney PondSydenhamM5:05:50
362Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM5:06:06
363Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:06:14
364Lawrence MkhizeToyotaM5:06:38
365Petros ChilizaSavagesM5:06:59
366Brad FennDHS Old BoysM5:07:03
367Sabelo NcubePhumanathiM5:07:24
368Sabelo FrankNewlands StridersM5:07:53
369Neville GouwsHulaminM5:08:22
370David MkhizeDurban University of TechnologyM5:08:34
371Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM5:09:03
372Paul MakhayauBunyeM5:09:06
373Albert MkhizeClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM5:09:09
374Nelson NxumaloChilternM5:09:40
375Sifiso VeziMaritzburg CityM5:10:00
376Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM5:10:06
377Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM5:10:11
378Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM5:10:15
379Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF5:10:19
380Cyril MolefeWyebankM5:10:51
381Simon NdlovuChatsworthM5:11:25
382Michael MeyiwaNewlands StridersM5:11:50
383Eric MbejeChatsworthM5:12:05
384Dumisani MtaungSAPS StridersM5:12:16
385Rethabile MakafaniNedbank Running ClubM5:12:18
386Simon MabasoMtubatubaM5:12:20
387Leslie NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM5:12:22
388Satish GujaranChatsworthM5:12:29
389Judy GossAthletics NorthF5:12:34
390Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM5:12:37
391Sithembiso LuthuliSavagesM5:12:40
392Daniela PapiniSavagesF5:12:52
393Angel MvubuStella Athletic ClubF5:13:03
394Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM5:13:08
395Mkhanyiswa HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM5:13:18
396 Phumlani Mangosuthu University of TechnologyM 5:13:20
397Justice MaqlalaRichards Bay Harriers5:13:24
398Phelelathi SheziCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:13:29
399Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM5:13:40
400Lushaba EmmanuelMaxed EliteM5:13:42
401Phiwa ZuluCollegians HarriersM5:14:04
402Lemoth NjaphaPhumanathiM5:14:05
403Mthokozo ThungouMlaziM5:14:06
404Nandi Dorris DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF5:14:50
405James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:14:52
406Fazel AllyNedbank Running ClubM5:14:58
407Thulani MhlongoPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:15:01
408Bongani NgidiChatsworthM5:15:27
409Mbuso DlomoNedbank Running ClubM5:15:30
410Dennis HoustonBluffM5:16:02
411Sipho TshoginiWillie MtoloM5:16:04
412Phumzile MbejeEskom GijimasF5:16:14
413Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM5:16:33
414Theogran GovenderChatsworthM5:16:54
415Sagie PillayChatsworthM5:17:06
416Colin ChettySAPS StridersM5:17:29
417Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM5:17:55
418Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM5:18:07
419Simon NicolsonStella Athletic ClubM5:18:09
420Aubi HayesHolla TrailsM5:18:23
421Mandla MathonsiNewlands StridersM5:19:27
422Sandragasen MoodleyChatsworthM5:19:34
423Jayandran MudalyNewlands StridersM5:20:06
424Dion Michael SinghSAPS StridersM5:20:07
425David MthimkhuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:20:09
426Obert MpanzaHulaminM5:20:31
427Nkosinathi NgidiSAPS StridersM5:20:39
428Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:21:15
429Deven GovenderNewlands StridersM5:21:18
430Vumani KhumaloEskom GijimasM5:21:20
431Mzikayise NkonyeniEskom GijimasM5:21:22
432Thabane NguboChatsworthM5:21:34
433Dayaram SonpalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:21:37
434Jason SchefermannStella Athletic ClubM5:21:48
435Alain TschudinRiverside HarriersM5:22:22
436Martin MziziHarlequin HarriersM5:22:26
437Mdu VilakaziAmanzimtotiM5:22:28
438Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM5:22:35
439Sibongiseni XabaNedbank Running ClubM5:22:50
440Sagren MoodleyNewlands StridersM5:22:54
441Skakur KhanShakaland5:23:03
442Shirley RajooHillcrest VillagersF5:23:29
443Mazweni DlaminiMerewentM5:23:35
444Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM5:23:40
445 Clias Stella Athletic Club 5:24:21
446Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM5:24:27
447Pramson Danny RamdevuChatsworthM5:24:43
448Glen PillayChatsworthM5:24:53
449Cs MlotshwaSAPS IngwenyaM5:25:12
450Witness MkhizeKwaMashuM5:25:19
451Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM5:25:34
452Bongani MkhizeAmanzimtotiM5:25:35
453Bhekizizwe MabuyaKearsney StridersM5:25:36
454Preggie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:25:40
455Anandan DCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:25:52
456Sbongile MweliChatsworthF5:25:55
457Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM5:25:57
458Jabulani MzobeSavagesM5:25:59
459James DlaminiEskom GijimasM5:26:03
460Manilall BalmogimShallcrossM5:26:05
461Nicholas KanyilePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:26:07
462Mbuyiseni Albert DladlaUlundiM5:26:10
463Felisono NdlovuChatsworthM5:26:14
464Travis HawkinsDolphin Coast StridersM5:26:25
465Ralph JamaruSydenhamM5:26:43
466Siyabonga DumaWyebankM5:26:57
467Selvan PillayWoodviewM5:27:03
468Felokwakhe MxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:27:22
469Steve GraceVirginia Athletic ClubM5:27:24
470Omega MkhizeHighwayM5:27:29
471Bhekani MakhanyaZululand Multisport ClubM5:27:32
472Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM5:27:34
473Trevor NaidooWoodviewM5:27:42
474Magavishnu NairFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:27:46
475Mqondisi MdungeNedbank Running ClubM5:27:55
476Musa WenkosiRichmondM5:28:32
477Karrim OsmanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:28:35
478Sixtus GumedeKwaMashuM5:28:37
479Bianca HarrisDolphin Coast StridersF5:28:39
480Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM5:29:01
481Thulani MntunswaSAPS StridersM5:29:02
482Krish ChettyChatsworthM5:29:14
483Xolani DlaminiMtubatubaM5:29:17
484Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM5:29:32
485Mthobisi NjaphaFolweniM5:29:40
486Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:29:50
487Vitus DlaminiuBunyeM5:30:01
488Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM5:30:05
489Mthandeni MakhanyaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:30:25
490Heino MeyerQueensburgh HarriersM5:30:32
491Andries HuyserQueensburgh HarriersM5:30:33
492Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM5:30:36
493Rohann LudickAssegaai Marathon ClubM5:30:37
494Stuart AitkenDHS Old BoysM5:31:07
495Leblom BhenguKwaMashuM5:31:14
496Themba NgidiChatsworthM5:31:21
497Jotham MthembuNewlands StridersM5:31:52
498Praveen ShahKwaDukuzaM5:32:02
499Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM5:32:12
500Nonhlanhla ShangeNedbank Running ClubF5:33:42
501Garth LezardRiverside HarriersM5:33:50
502Peter de GrootStella Athletic ClubM5:34:01
503Sipho ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaM5:34:28
504Jame BakerDurban Athletic ClubF5:34:46
505Sifiso NgcoboSydenhamM5:34:48
506Suresh OreeWoodviewM5:34:53
507Junichi WadaHarlequin HarriersM5:35:10
508Sbusiso MthembuToyotaM5:35:24
509Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM5:36:41
510Lucky RadebeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM5:36:50
511Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM5:36:58
512Hlengiwe NdabaMangosuthu University of TechnologyF5:37:07
513Fay MorrisKearsney StridersF5:37:34
514Vusi MngadiuMlaziM5:37:45
515Luc QuevauvilliersSavagesM5:38:06
516Andre CalitzDurban Athletic ClubM5:38:17
517Charles PillayChatsworthM5:38:34
518 Khumbulani 1000 HillsM 5:38:35
519Mfanafuthi SikhakhaneMacauM5:39:10
520Thuleleni GumedeKearsney StridersF5:39:11
521Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF5:39:14
522Michael KhozeQueensburgh HarriersM5:39:16
523Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM5:39:18
524Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM5:39:21
525Bongani ZondoChesterville Athletic ClubM5:39:22
526Micayla PedlerForest HillsF5:39:24
527Grant PedlerForest HillsM5:39:29
528Deborah van NiekerkLegends Lifestyle CentreF5:39:30
529Patrick GasaSydenhamM5:39:31
530Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM5:39:37
531Phillip MchunuWyebankM5:39:38
532Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:39:42
533Jonnie SitumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM5:39:45
534Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM5:40:06
535Bongani NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM5:40:08
536Sipho ButheleziuMhlathuzeM5:40:34
537Sifiso ZumaEskom GijimasM5:40:49
538Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:40:54
539Sibusiso MiyaNewlands StridersM5:41:05
540Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM5:41:09
541Thuba MatolaSydenhamM5:41:11
542Ntombiyombuso NgubaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF5:41:13
543Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM5:41:16
544Nkosinathi ButheleziZabalazaM5:41:16
545Ebrahim MbwanaNewlands StridersM5:41:17
546Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF5:41:51
547Pamela TraversRiverside HarriersF5:41:55
548Martin GovindsamyShallcrossM5:42:10
549Paulos KhumaloMtubatubaM5:42:11
550Alan MckenzieBluffM5:42:43
551Bongani KhozaCorrectional ServicesM5:42:50
552Alden PretoriusWoodviewM5:42:54
553Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:42:57
554Sujatha ReddyChatsworthF5:42:59
555Rajendran NaidooWoodviewM5:43:16
556Noumiso NkampalalaQueensburgh HarriersM5:43:21
557Mandy FullerSavagesF5:43:32
558Freek PotgieterBluffM5:43:49
559Elmar NeethlingStella Athletic ClubM5:43:53
560 L Pillay Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 5:44:08
561Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF5:44:17
562Fano ZunguKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:44:39
563Nobuhle GazuNewlands StridersF5:44:45
564John DlaminiHighwayM5:45:08
565Sfiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM5:45:21
566Cordelia KistenWoodviewF5:45:39
567Jetros MabasoMtubatubaM5:45:41
568Wayne CamoinEskom GijimasM5:45:54
569Matthew ConradieKearsney StridersM5:45:57
570Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF5:46:31
571Buyani MntigwaToyota5:46:37
572Rachael KheswaCorrectional ServicesM5:46:54
573Sifiso NgubaneChilternM5:47:02
574Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM5:47:26
575Dhiran ChainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:47:27
576Mthembeni ShamaseNewlands StridersM5:47:29
577Phikinkani Joseph MhlongoScottburghM5:47:30
578Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM5:47:43
579Khalesakhe FuyaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:47:47
580Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM5:47:56
581Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM5:48:16
582Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM5:48:23
583Maureen ParryChilternF5:48:30
584Pravin SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:48:36
585Indran NaidooChatsworthM5:49:15
586Denis AlexanderMerewentM5:49:16
587Ivan Vd WesthuizenTransnetM5:49:19
588Kristin BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersF5:49:36
589Radesh SewlalQueensburgh HarriersM5:49:48
590Amos NtomseniMandeni HarriersM5:49:49
591Julian KarpAthletics NorthM5:49:51
592Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM5:49:56
593Mark GovenderChatsworthM5:50:14
594Patrick MshaliChatsworthM5:50:18
595Sandile BhenguChesterville Athletic ClubM5:50:48
596Sabelo MdungeUmdoni Athletic ClubM5:50:52
597Bongani Richman CebekhuluEskom GijimasM5:50:57
598Sandile XoloWillie MtoloM5:51:03
599Daniel Sihle MdlaloseMandeni HarriersM5:51:04
600Nhlanhla ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM5:51:20
601Pierre VysSatoriM5:51:32
602Melody NdluvuKwaDukuzaF5:51:35
603 M Madlala M 5:51:41
604 M Zendi uMlaziM 5:51:50
605Tyrone JosephChatsworthM5:51:55
606Mel GreylingRun/Walk for LifeM5:52:17
607Chantel BromwichScottburghF5:52:19
608Mthokozisi GumedeNedbank Running ClubM5:52:21
609Thabo MndaweniNewlands StridersM5:52:23
610Tammy BurgerDolphin Coast StridersF5:52:43
611Krishna NairTongaat PanthersM5:52:47
612Amith SiebalakChatsworthM5:52:50
613Sithembiso KhuzwayoEskom GijimasM5:53:17
614Heidi AlcockVirginia Athletic ClubF5:53:37
615Zeldi MannAthletics NorthF5:53:39
616Dennis NduliSAPS StridersM5:53:44
617Clifford MkhizeNewlands StridersM5:53:59
618Phumulani MsimangChesterville Athletic ClubM5:54:10
619Vikesh RamluckanChatsworthM5:54:12
620Roxy BandeHerbalifeF5:54:21
621Ajay BissessurSunshine HMP Sports ClubM5:54:25
622Khanyile GojelaKwaMashu5:54:36
623Sipho MchunuuBunyeM5:54:42
624Benjamin RamnarinRedro HarriersM5:55:00
625Elliot MbathaGod's Golden AcreM5:55:10
626Vusumuzi NdlovuMtubatubaM5:55:38
627Sicelo KuneneDolphin Coast StridersM5:55:59
628Aslam ManjraShakalandM5:56:05
629Philip BungeSouth Coast StridersM5:56:35
630Mthokozo MchunuEthekwini5:56:55
631Alec NaidooUmkomaasM5:57:14
632Wilson MagubaneKwaDabeka HarriersM5:57:17
633Fritz van ZylStellenboschM5:57:20
634Mighty NxumaloStella Athletic ClubM5:57:23
635Bongiwe MajoziCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:57:26
636Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:57:29
637Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM5:57:32
638Ahmed IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:57:33
639Poobalan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:57:33
640Kuvan NaidooKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:57:34
641Shamela EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersF5:57:44
642Bheki GasaWoodviewM5:57:45
643Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM5:57:46
644Gregory de BruinKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:57:57
645 M Mayat Oasis CrescentM 5:58:02
646Star MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM5:58:04
647Elpheus NgalekaSouth Coast Striders5:58:20
648Nathan GovenderChatsworthM5:58:23
649Sibusiso MbheleKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:58:31
650Fisokuhle XuluNewlands StridersM5:58:36
651Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF5:58:38
652Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM5:58:41
653Basil RChatsworth5:58:49
654Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF5:58:50
655Jimmy ThaverMerewentM5:58:52
656Msizi NgobeseUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:58:56
657Debra NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:58:59
658Cyril KuppanMerewentM5:59:00
659Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF5:59:01
660 V Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 6:00:05
661Steven MjwaraSAPS StridersM6:00:11
662 Bhekisisa SavagesM 6:00:14
663Learn BhendaneHighwayM6:00:45
664Lennox NtanjanaCorrectional ServicesM6:01:17
665Lungile MaphumuloNewlands StridersF6:01:19
666Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM6:01:33
667Sagie NaiduWoodviewM6:01:49
668Nkosinathi XhakazaNtunjambiliM6:02:13
669Mark McCallAthletics NorthM6:03:27
670Lovington KhuzwayoAthletics NorthM6:03:30
671Maria CelayaNedbank Running ClubF6:04:09
672Cyril ZamaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:04:11
673Louise HucklessStella Athletic ClubF6:04:33
674Craig ScottStella Athletic ClubM6:04:37
675Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM6:04:42
676Jonathan ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM6:04:54
677David RoutVoltex Waco Running ClubM6:04:58
678Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF6:05:13
679Absolom MakhobaSAPSM6:05:16
680Claude SaraivaStella Athletic ClubM6:06:05
681Tamara SneydIxopoF6:06:10
682Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:06:38
683Khanyisani MbheleRun/Walk for LifeM6:06:47
684Pinkie Zodwa MpofuNedbank Running ClubF6:06:57
685Mandlemnosi DlodloChesterville Athletic ClubM6:07:14
686Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:07:31
687Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM6:07:40
688Veloo GovindsamyRichards Bay HarriersM6:08:14
689Krishna NaidooMerewentM6:08:19
690Troy GielinkSydenhamM6:08:21
691Bheki GumbiUmkhanyakude Athletic ClubM6:08:27
692Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM6:08:30
693Jaibalan SoobramoneyKwaDukuzaM6:08:31
694Natasha GoundenUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF6:08:50
695Claudette JacobsSpartan HarriersF6:08:56
696Brian NgibaChilternM6:09:38
697Nomkhosi NdawondeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:09:40
698Lauren KendrickAmanzimtotiF6:10:48
699Shaun CarrAmanzimtotiM6:11:31
700Vusi YikaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:11:32
701Cassim Adam DawoodSydenhamM6:12:14
702Lawrence MunnienPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:12:17
703Alson ThabedeKwaMashuM6:12:37
704Judith MlabaSavagesF6:12:53
705Judy MabetoaEskom GijimasF6:13:36
706Rivaaj JiawanChatsworthM6:13:41
707Khulekani NgcongoSAPS StridersM6:13:46
708Percy SinghNewlands StridersM6:13:55
709Aaron LavuChatsworthM6:13:58
710 T Soobramoney Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 6:14:13
711 A Hockly SavagesF 6:14:15
712Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM6:14:22
713Farouk MoosaOasis CrescentM6:14:25
714Nkosinathi DlaminiRichards Bay HarriersM6:14:36
715Thanduxolo ShoziRichards Bay HarriersM6:14:37
716Runjen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:14:45
717Rajen PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM6:14:46
718Srinivas ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM6:14:55
719Poongavanam GovenderChatsworthM6:15:00
720Rita GovenderChatsworthF6:15:01
721Bonie NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF6:15:02
722Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM6:15:03
723Lloyd HollinsHillcrest VillagersM6:15:04
724Prem RamrajWoodviewM6:15:05
725Vt ShanduuMlazi6:15:28
726Neil van der VeldWoodviewM6:15:30
727Maxwell MkhizeSouth Coast StridersM6:15:31
728Mbulelo QumntuEast Griqualand StridersM6:15:32
729Dave GearyDHS Old BoysM6:15:33
730Dugmore MotouMlaziM6:16:02
731Bonga NyawoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:16:05
732Fikile SicwanyanaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:16:06
733Nokuthula HlengwaAmanzimtotiF6:16:10
734Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPSM6:16:12
735Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM6:16:34
736Rickie NaidooChatsworthM6:16:41
737Vikash MaharajChatsworthM6:16:43
738Megan KonigkramerChilternF6:16:57
739Jenni DavidsonChilternF6:16:58
740Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM6:17:10
741Khofi MathonsiEskom GijimasM6:17:16
742Mvusi KhumaloNtunjambiliM6:17:20
743Emmanuel NtombelaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:17:28
744Brandon SunkelWestvilleM6:17:29
745Devaraj ChettyQueensburgh HarriersM6:17:30
746Zama MntungwaChester Butcheries Runners ClubF6:17:30
747Kawlaser ChamCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:17:31
748Julie YelsethAmanzimtotiF6:17:32
749Joey ChettyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:17:38
750Jace JairamChatsworthM6:17:40
751Leslie DavidChatsworthM6:17:45
752Benny KistenChatsworthM6:17:49
753David MichaelChatsworthM6:17:58
754Pradeev DhoraKwaDukuzaM6:18:27
755Roy RamsahayerNewcastle HarriersM6:18:28
756Adre WepenerBoksburg Athletic ClubF6:18:30
757Paramaswaran NairMerewentM6:18:37
758Barbara BenincasaRun/Walk for LifeF6:18:41
759Simon MagosoSydenhamM6:18:46
760Mandla SitholeMtubatubaM6:19:12
761Anilkumar BhanaChatsworthM6:19:41
762Sthembiso PhungulaHighwayM6:19:47
763Arseyah KadwaOasis CrescentF6:19:48
764Wiseman SishiDurban Athletic ClubM6:20:19
765Perumal NaidooChatsworthM6:20:20
766Pradheep RamrajChatsworthM6:20:53
767Sipho MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM6:20:54
768Ace NaickerSAPS StridersM6:20:55
769Kwazi NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM6:20:55
770Renee MoodleyChatsworthF6:20:56
771Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM6:20:56
772Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM6:20:57
773Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF6:20:57
774Thokozani PewaWyebankF6:20:58
775Paul MazibukoHarlequin HarriersM6:20:58
776Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:20:59
777Jewonlall RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:20:59
778Ramcharran HiramanChatsworthM6:21:00
779Toto MthethwaAmanzimtotiF6:21:00
780Wanda XabauBunye6:21:00
781Mandla JiyaneUlundiM6:21:01
782Ernest NarainsamyChatsworthM6:21:02
783Manda DludlaRichards Bay HarriersM6:21:02
784Avinesh PillayAthletics NorthM6:21:03
785Sanjiv MahabeerNewlands StridersM6:21:04
786Zanele DludlaRichards Bay HarriersF6:21:13
787Edward GumedeWoodviewM6:22:03
788Raymond NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM6:22:08
789Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF6:22:13
790Zubie SalomonsOasis CrescentF6:22:30
791Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM6:22:37
792Sbongile DlaminiEskom GijimasF6:22:40
793Chris ZondiSpartan HarriersM6:22:46
794Narendra KooverjeeDurban Athletic ClubM6:23:00
795Theku SimelaneSavagesM6:23:22
796Wiseman ZacaSpartan HarriersM6:23:29
797Trudy MartinBluffF6:23:30
798Suraj SookratWoodviewM6:23:38
799Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM6:24:00
800Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM6:24:15
801Sugen VartharajuluMerewentM6:24:17
802Kogilan PillayNewlands StridersM6:24:18
803Sunil PatrickTongaat PanthersM6:24:19
804Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM6:24:24
805Kamal MaharajNewlands StridersM6:26:06
806Mandla MngomezuluEthekwiniM6:26:11
807Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM6:26:35
808Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM6:26:55
809Simphiwe NxumalouBunyeM6:26:57
810Smangele MthembuNedbank Running ClubF6:27:09
811Rajen NaidooChatsworthM6:27:20
812Malellad JohnHerbalifeM6:27:25
813Dennis KullenTongaat PanthersM6:27:33
814Reginald MthembuQueensburgh HarriersM6:27:37
815Mornica SiyacaNedbank Running ClubF6:27:40
816Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:29:20
817Namasha NaidooNewlands StridersM6:29:21
818Alan ChettyChatsworthM6:29:31
819Parasaramen SUmkomaasM6:29:32
820Shamla MaistryMerewentF6:29:51
821Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF6:29:53
822Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF6:29:55
823Sivan KistenChatsworthM6:30:02
824Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:30:56
825Vasagie GovenderChatsworthF6:31:51
826Hiraman RamcherranChatsworthM6:31:58
827Sbu NgobeseNedbank Running ClubM6:32:05
828Nisa MoosaChatsworthF6:32:23
829 M Jagot Oasis CrescentM 6:33:04
830Noxolo XhayimpiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:33:20
831Princess MarkNewlands StridersF6:33:40
832Thami MathibelaLamontville Athletic ClubM6:34:25
833David KhambulePinetown District Athletic ClubM6:34:34
834Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM6:34:54
835 M Mthembu SAPS StridersM 6:34:55
836Mohammed Salim AkburallyChatsworthM6:34:56
837Navin IndrajNewlands StridersM6:34:57
838Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM6:34:58
839Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM6:35:03
840Indran NaidooKwaDukuzaM6:35:04
841Sue G GangodeenKwaDukuzaF6:35:32
842Vinodachandra GowdaTongaat PanthersM6:36:07
843Michael WoollandsChilternM6:37:18
844Ryan BothaOld SelbornianM6:37:19
845Bhekamandla MhlongoMtubatubaM6:37:38
846Ahmed EliasGemsportM6:37:39
847Zandile MtshaliTongaat PanthersF6:37:49
848Nonhlanhla GwalaInanda QadiF6:37:51
849Vivian PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:38:23
850Kitty ChutergonRun/Walk for LifeM6:38:25
851Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM6:38:34
852Thandi MadlalaSAPS IngwenyaF6:38:40
853Yusuf BassaOasis CrescentM6:40:06
854Christiani KyonyRichards Bay HarriersM6:40:59
855Hmnelisi ZuluuBunyeM6:41:43
856Antionette CarrAmanzimtotiF6:42:07
857Michael MbongwaEstcourtM6:42:14
858Valeria GreenSydenhamF6:42:15
859Rita SinghKwaDukuzaF6:42:39
860Cassim SheriffOasis CrescentM6:43:29
861Alison ChadwickRiverside HarriersF6:43:48
862Debra KuhnStella Athletic ClubF6:43:49
863Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF6:46:07
864Mandla MasondoSave OrionM6:46:10
865Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM6:46:11
866Phumelele BamChesterville Athletic ClubM6:46:12
867Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF6:46:13
868Swelindawo ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM6:46:15
869Bradley NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:46:54
870Govindsamy MooninthanChatsworthM6:46:57
871Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:47:29
872Beauty MakhayeSAPS StridersF6:47:41
873Thulisile NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaF6:49:11
874Bhadur RamoutarCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:49:15
875Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM6:50:21
876Dhavendhren NaidooTongaat PanthersM6:50:58
877 Dhabicharan Durban Athletic ClubM 6:50:58
878Bonginkosi NtuliNewlands StridersM6:51:59
879Themba MthethwaChesterville Athletic ClubM6:52:27
880Rob ScottChilternM6:52:48
881Mubin MahomedOasis CrescentM6:53:12
882 N Moodley Newlands StridersM 6:53:25
883Joey PillayMount Edgecombe VillagersM6:53:56
884Michelle WiseVirginia Athletic ClubF6:55:30
885Bhekisisa KhanyezaNewlands StridersM6:57:36
886Buyani DladlaHillcrest VillagersM6:58:09
887Parus BramdeowChatsworthM6:58:49
888Errol EsauSydenhamM6:59:51
889Salwa AlkahateefSydenhamF6:59:55
890Gregory FinnieSydenhamM6:59:57

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Chatsworth63
Nedbank Running Club54
Newlands Striders36
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club34
Stella Athletic Club33
Eskom Gijimas32
KwaZulu-Natal Striders29
Woodview25
Durban Athletic Club24
SAPS Striders21
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club19
KwaMashu18
Amanzimtoti18
Queensburgh Harriers17
Sydenham15
Savages15
Tongaat Panthers14
Mtubatuba13
Chesterville Athletic Club12
Oasis Crescent12
Chiltern12
uBunye12
Correctional Services11
Pinetown District Athletic Club11
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club10
DHS Old Boys10
Maxed Elite9
Hillcrest Villagers9
Highway9
South Coast Striders8
Athletics North8
KwaDukuza8
Merewent8
Scottburgh8
SAPS Ingwenya8
Transnet7
Toyota7
Kearsney Striders7
Bluff7
Dolphin Coast Striders7
Richards Bay Harriers7
uMlazi6
Harlequin Harriers6
Shallcross6
Run/Walk for Life6
Riverside Harriers6
Phumanathi6
Wyebank5
Umkhanyakude Athletic Club5
Mandeni Harriers5
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club5
Phuma5
University of KwaZulu-Natal5
Westville5
Forest Hills4
God's Golden Acre4
Mangosuthu University of Technology4
KwaDabeka Harriers4
Virginia Athletic Club4
Spartan Harriers4
Collegians Harriers3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Hammarsdale3
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club3
uMhlathuze3
Shakaland3
Save Orion3
Durban University of Technology3
Herbalife3
Willie Mtolo3
Richmond3
Ethekwini3
Thembelisha3
Natal Carbineers Running Club2
Umkomaas2
East Griqualand Striders2
Gemsport2
Legends Lifestyle Centre2
Maritzburg City2
Ntunjambili2
SAPS2
Zabalaza2
Mtunzini2
Mafukuzela2
Bluff Meats F12
Hulamin2
Inanda Qadi2
Ulundi2
Estcourt2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Alex Wasps1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Troisport Triathlon1
Macau1
Volksrust Marathon Club1
Newcastle Harriers1
Satori1
Tlokoa1
Holla Trails1
Assegaai Marathon Club1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Inanda Amandlethu Athletic Club1
Lamontville Athletic Club1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
Voltex Waco Running Club1
Howick1
Emnambithi Striders1
Midlands1
Maritzburg1
Redro Harriers1
Mpumalanga1
Ixopo1
Folweni1
Chester Butcheries Runners Club1
Stellenbosch1
Muden1
Old Selbornian1
Spirit Wind1
1000 Hills1
South African National Defence Force1
Umdoni Athletic Club1