Gaterite Challenge2018-05-01

10.0kmdistance
0:32:42winning time
289finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Wiseman MthembuAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:32:42
2Johannes NkalaMaxed EliteM0:34:42
3Sakhiwo ManguzelaSavagesM0:34:53
4Claude EksteenM0:35:20
5Nkosinathi MndabaInanda QadiM0:36:32
6Sanele MthethwaInanda QadiM0:36:51
7Thulasang KhambuleInanda QadiM0:37:08
8Zipho DumakubeMudenM0:37:16
9Sekhonyana MajortoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:37:24
10Donovan GeldenhuysDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:37:33
11Mitch DufourqGet FitM0:37:58
12Fanela GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:38:10
13Langelihle NgcoboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:38:11
14Letshepa PhohloKwaDabeka HarriersM0:39:06
15Thabani MhlongoNtunjambiliM0:39:45
16Nkosinathi NtuliM0:40:00
17 Ghetto Xxxx M 0:40:08
18James MeredithTeam VitalityM0:40:11
19Mfanafuthi ManhiqueMandeni HarriersM0:40:26
20 Siqinisekiso Khuluse M 0:41:52
21Allan HarmsSunshine HMP Sports ClubM0:42:33
22Trad CruickshankEntsika Athletic ClubM0:42:36
23Fikabengazi DlamukaNedbank Running ClubM0:42:46
24Sibonelo MsibiAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:42:46
25Cherie BarnardNedbank Running ClubF0:42:48
26Alex MavaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:43:03
27Grant MaraisGet FitM0:43:14
28Tyran Riley DavidNewlands StridersM0:43:16
29Sekonyana MarioroFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:43:17
30Anele DlomoMaritzburg CityF0:43:39
31Ayanda CeleInanda Athletic ClubM0:43:51
32 Nedene Cahill F 0:43:53
33Sarah KrugerNedbank Running ClubF0:44:22
34Siphokazi MaphoyiSisonkeF0:44:28
35 Brendan Mthethwa M 0:44:48
36Thamsanqa Khumbulani NcaneDube Village Athletic ClubM0:45:01
37 Paul Stroebel M 0:45:28
38Alan PhillipsGet FitM0:45:54
39Corbyn MaraisGet FitM0:45:58
40Robyn GreylingGet FitF0:46:01
41Wendy DurowDHS Old BoysF0:46:31
42Patrick WynneWestvilleM0:46:55
43Sduduzo MncwangoM0:47:10
44Nosipho MbathaKwaMashuF0:47:35
45Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM0:47:57
46Delia JayDolphin Coast StridersF0:48:11
47Shabir MoulaChatsworthM0:49:27
48Asanda NgubaneInanda QadiF0:49:33
49Mandisa MkhunyaInanda QadiF0:49:57
50Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF0:50:05
51Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM0:50:39
52Dhayallan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:50:55
53 Neil Wilson M 0:51:19
54Neil ZijderveldFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:52:26
55 Chris Bahlmann M 0:52:28
56 John Chelius M 0:52:53
57Liesel PhillipsGet FitF0:52:58
58 Tasha Augustus F 0:52:59
59Thamsanqa CeleTeam VitalityM0:53:21
60Nathaniel VelayadumM0:53:33
61Maryke MynhardtTeam VitalityF0:54:32
62 Tasveer Singh M 0:54:44
63Lungelo SibayaNedbank Running ClubM0:54:48
64 Nobomi Njinxa M 0:55:18
65 Nomfundo Dlamini F 0:55:29
66Selvanthan RamalooUgu Athletic ClubM0:55:32
67Titus Vusumzi MthiyaneM0:56:07
68 Sifiso Mkhize M 0:56:17
69Michael LockRiverside HarriersM0:56:24
70 Lulama Mazibuko M 0:56:54
71Londiwe SitholeTeam VitalityF0:57:09
72Bilall Goolam RasoolCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:57:25
73Sphelele MkhizeGod's Golden AcreM0:57:37
74Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF0:59:04
75Vanitha KuppanChatsworthF0:59:15
76Philisiwe MbuthumaUgu Athletic ClubF0:59:34
77Omeshiree NaidooChatsworthF1:00:17
78 Silvia Rickson F 1:00:24
79Ngomusa MbuyaziInanda QadiF1:01:11
80Londeka MbathaInanda QadiF1:01:20
81Robert JermyM1:01:31
82Rajandran NaickerChatsworthM1:02:32
83Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:02:33
84Romy SimmonsWestvilleF1:02:46
85Linton MarionNewlands StridersM1:02:47
86Marlyn GraceMaritzburg CityM1:02:49
87Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:03:13
88 Anesh Kaloo M 1:03:20
89Muhammad Zaakir AdamCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:03:50
90 Sinqobile Dimba M 1:04:02
91Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF1:04:05
92 Danielle Coote F 1:04:40
93Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:05:01
94 Kubenderen Reddy M 1:05:08
95Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM1:05:11
96Jeffery ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:05:16
97Steven HumphreyDHS Old BoysM1:05:34
98Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:05:41
99 Bonginkosi Khawula M 1:05:50
100Sihle ShangeSisonkeM1:05:57
101 Vela Mbambo M 1:06:09
102 Megan Bahlmann F 1:06:12
103Pranav DhanlallSave OrionM1:06:25
104Nomfundo MthembuF1:06:26
105Wimpie de LangeRun/Walk for LifeM1:06:28
106Nathi SimelaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:06:37
107 Nonhlanhla Ntuli F 1:06:40
108Tracy WittstockRiverside HarriersF1:06:46
109Tyron BothaChilternM1:07:13
110Paramananda GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:07:22
111Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM1:07:25
112Melanie WagnerRiverside HarriersF1:07:27
113Xoliswa MncwabeMaxed EliteF1:08:05
114Margaret BotesAmanzimtotiF1:08:07
115Nobuhle MbathaPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF1:08:09
116Mlungisi Christian MsaniUgu Athletic ClubM1:08:10
117Xoli ShabalalaTeam VitalityF1:08:19
118Kerry HillRiverside HarriersF1:08:41
119Ashley JermyF1:09:05
120Leigh Anne WagnerGreenstone Hill Running ClubF1:09:11
121 Thuthukani Magubane M 1:09:11
122Krishna VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:09:24
123Virushka PillayTeam VitalityF1:09:30
124 Thabis Cebekhulu F 1:10:21
125Premilla SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:10:26
126 Nokuthula Maphumulo F 1:11:02
127Nickey PillaiM1:11:14
128Imtiaz AbdullaUbuntu StridersM1:11:26
129Anu NehoreCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:11:26
130Lindeni GcabaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF1:11:49
131 Claudia Harris F 1:12:16
132Siyabonga Welcome MkizeRun/Walk for LifeM1:12:21
133Keseval MoodleyChatsworthM1:12:34
134 Tracey Likwambe F 1:12:39
135Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:12:42
136 Warren Melanie F 1:12:43
137Roganie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:12:45
138Nadine LeeuwRiverside HarriersF1:12:50
139 Patience Primrose Khuzwayo F 1:13:01
140 Keegan Boland M 1:13:21
141Evi Jo SprengerF1:13:33
142 Cassidy Sprenger F 1:13:33
143 Senzo Khwela M 1:13:42
144Sagie MoodlierKwaMashuM1:13:51
145Simile NxumaloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:13:52
146Nomfundo ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:14:02
147Francesca JosephSydenhamF1:14:03
148Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM1:14:28
149 Nokulunga Gasa F 1:14:34
150 Mohamed Aadil Joosub M 1:14:38
151Jay NaickerUbuntu StridersM1:14:47
152 Ntando Ncube M 1:14:55
153Bhavna MakanTeam VitalityF1:15:02
154Morne ClaassenAmanzimtotiM1:15:06
155Preya BositsumuneSave OrionF1:15:08
156 Salvanathan Pillay M 1:15:09
157Mayurie BhagwandasTeam VitalityF1:15:10
158Margaretha CalitzTeam VitalityF1:15:18
159Zelda CrousQueensburgh HarriersF1:15:18
160Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF1:15:30
161 Tshepiso Kobile F 1:15:42
162 Ayesha Vanker F 1:15:44
163 Kandice Naidoo F 1:15:45
164Pooentharan GovenderHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:15:46
165Suveer BasdewCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:15:48
166Rakesh GayadinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:15:48
167 Euleen Phindile Simamane F 1:15:54
168Travis LeeuwM1:16:00
169 Bongekile Biyela F 1:16:08
170Phume MakobaSAPS StridersF1:16:11
171Nicole SimpsonEskom - KZNF1:16:13
172 Thabisile Cibane F 1:16:20
173Andre SchmidtM1:17:06
174 Trishane Naidoo M 1:17:29
175Saieda SulemanF1:17:32
176 Jaria Essop F 1:17:43
177 Reza Essop M 1:17:47
178Paige MaraisGet FitF1:18:23
179Lakisha NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:18:23
180Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:18:39
181 Thembeka Mndaweni F 1:18:45
182 Lindokuhle Roberto Shabane M 1:18:58
183 Wendi Thwala F 1:19:14
184 Botshiwe Likwambe F 1:19:52
185Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:20:12
186Bongani ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM1:20:20
187Slindile NkwanyanaDurban University of TechnologyF1:21:06
188Prindha NaidooTongaat PanthersF1:21:22
189Krishna NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:21:24
190Rashid BadatPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:21:45
191 Rajeen Dewnarain M 1:21:56
192Valentine ChiloaneTongaat PanthersM1:21:59
193Nonhlanhla LehapaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:22:00
194Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:22:24
195Colin JermyRun/Walk for LifeM1:22:46
196Dan PillayTongaat PanthersM1:22:51
197 Adeline Bond F 1:22:56
198Ahmed JoosubTeam VitalityM1:23:01
199Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM1:23:09
200Nosipho MahlanguF1:23:15
201Thangam RasenWoodviewF1:23:15
202Krishnee AnthonyWoodviewF1:23:17
203 Sindisiwe Hlophe F 1:23:28
204 Bongeka Dunny Ngcobo F 1:23:31
205 Thulobona Khoza M 1:23:32
206 Simangaliso Mbuli Mbuli M 1:23:48
207 Nkosinathi Makoba M 1:23:53
208 Surendra Sivapursad M 1:24:03
209Amanda Thobile MgoboziGroutvilleF1:24:03
210Pinkey ShipalanaKrugersdorp Road RunnersF1:24:04
211Mahomed Kalil CassimCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:24:18
212Ashraf SulemanM1:24:30
213Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:24:52
214Glen DominicUbuntu StridersM1:24:52
215 Mahomed Ebrahim M 1:24:53
216Nirmala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:25:32
217Maureen GordonCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:25:35
218Vinoshini PillayTeam VitalityF1:25:42
219Harshada FakirCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:25:45
220Nolwandle QwabeEthekwiniF1:25:48
221 Sizakele Ndlovu F 1:25:54
222Angela LardantRiverside HarriersF1:26:03
223Sonya Rougier-LaganeGet FitF1:26:55
224Sandanam KotiahPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:26:58
225Vuyokazi NgwenyaEthekwiniF1:27:01
226 Suriah Banu Ebrahim F 1:27:03
227Megan ThomasGet FitF1:27:09
228Ronnie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:27:39
229Shaista HoosenUbuntu StridersF1:27:53
230Roslyn ArumugamUbuntu StridersF1:27:53
231Shireen MothilalUbuntu StridersF1:27:54
232Gloria NdlovuPhumaF1:28:05
233Jai AlwarMount Edgecombe VillagersF1:29:19
234Muniamma RamalooUgu Athletic ClubF1:29:43
235Primrose MavusoF1:30:03
236Andile ZunguMandeni HarriersF1:30:30
237 Wajeeda Nabee F 1:30:33
238Sthembile MthembuTeam VitalityF1:30:45
239Phili MkhizePhumaF1:30:46
240Risabaklinigant NadasenM1:30:51
241 Shanthan Naidoo M 1:30:52
242Gabela Sbongile PhezisileCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:30:53
243Silvanus Searle MaistryNewlands StridersM1:31:13
244 Barbara Nzama F 1:31:16
245Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM1:31:23
246Deshmukh DoolabhWoodviewM1:31:24
247Kuraisha CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:31:36
248 Thandeka Ndlovu F 1:31:36
249Neelavathi DevasagayanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:31:37
250Kavita SukhrajF1:31:53
251 Jolen Nhleko F 1:32:03
252Narain Munsami NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:32:18
253 Darsha Kistan F 1:32:39
254 Sylvia Madonsela F 1:33:15
255 Zanele Mthembu F 1:34:56
256 Zanele Myeza F 1:35:46
257Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:35:48
258Silindile MasukuMandeni HarriersF1:35:51
259 Ntwenhle Ntuli F 1:36:01
260Bongeka NkwanyanaDurban University of TechnologyF1:36:15
261Chris DoorasamyRiverside HarriersM1:36:22
262Charles DlaminiM1:36:33
263Brandon NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:36:50
264Nomzamo ZondiF1:36:56
265Gonum MoodleyTongaat PanthersF1:36:58
266Shakira GaffarTeam VitalityF1:37:56
267Mdu GcwensaM1:37:57
268 Nomsa Buso F 1:37:58
269Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM1:38:24
270John ParryChilternM1:40:35
271Jewanlall RajkumarTongaat PanthersM1:40:36
272Debbie CeleAmakhosiF1:40:41
273Nkosinathi Wellington NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM1:40:42
274 Sanelisiwe Mbatha F 1:40:43
275 Mark Smith Eskom - KZNM 1:40:54
276 Vanitha Smith F 1:40:55
277 Praksha Mody F 1:41:59
278Rajagopaul GovenderWoodviewM1:42:42
279Sarvash PadayacheeM1:43:05
280 Millidshashni Reddy F 1:43:07
281Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:44:08
282 Nokuphiwa Mndaba F 1:44:50
283Indrani ArumugamWoodviewF1:46:15
284Reena RamsamoojWoodviewF1:46:16
285Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:48:41
286Richard HlopheUgu Athletic ClubM1:49:24
287Nikhil RamnarayanChatsworthM1:50:51
288Kuppamah NaidooTongaat PanthersF1:50:55
289 Londiwe Mngadi F 1:51:22