Capital Climb2016-08-20

15.0kmdistance
0:50:15winning time
570finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Anele DlaminiPhantane Athletic ClubM0:50:15
2Sbonelo DumaNedbank Running ClubM0:50:28
3Matekase LefastaPhumaM0:51:44
4Malibongwe DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM0:52:13
5 Siphwe Ndlela M 0:54:22
6Nomore MandivengereiRun/Walk for LifeM0:55:50
7Mdumisni ZondiSave OrionM0:56:00
8Siphelele ZondiAmaqhaweM0:56:50
9Ndumiso NdlovuAmaqhaweM0:57:42
10Mondli NgcoboKPMG Running ClubM0:58:35
11Christopher FinlayDHS Old BoysM0:58:44
12 Ayanda Zomdi M 0:58:51
13Sabelo ZwaneROAGM0:58:56
14Thulani MasikanaAbasuthiM0:58:56
15Mlungisi SibiyaUmkomaasM0:58:56
16Ntokozo ZukuluHasdi HarriersM0:59:07
17 Lucky Mzobe M 0:59:20
18 Fred Shelembe M 1:01:11
19 Jeffery Gradwell M 1:01:42
20Nhlanhla KhuzwayoSAPS StridersM1:01:56
21Siphiwe KhanyileUmbhotshozelwa Athletic ClubM1:01:56
22Sandile SheziM1:02:34
23Zwelihle NdawondeAmaqhaweM1:02:36
24Sandile MpanzaM1:03:35
25 Melusi Maphumulo M 1:03:40
26Musa CeleNedbank Running ClubM1:03:45
27Matt DoveM1:03:48
28Nkosana NtlekeniEskom GijimasM1:03:52
29Owen BengoSave OrionM1:04:48
30 Prince Nxumalo M 1:04:55
31Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:05:19
32Phumlani DlaminiM1:05:44
33 Themba Sibisi M 1:05:56
34 Thys Smith M 1:06:08
35Bonginkosi MthembuM1:06:09
36Lucas DumaMooi RiverM1:06:14
37 Sthembiso Mbhele M 1:06:27
38Bernard PhalatsaneBluff Meats F1M1:06:42
39Sibusiso CeleUmkomaasM1:07:06
40Mbongiseni MnounSave OrionM1:07:31
41 Zvidzai Madzinga M 1:07:36
42Handsome ZacaGreater EdendaleM1:07:47
43Thabani ZukeAmaqhaweM1:08:01
44Martin NgwenyaArthur Ford Running ClubM1:08:02
45Richard HarrisonNedbank Running ClubM1:08:12
46Mthokozisi MadlalaAmaqhaweM1:08:30
47Sabelo SibisiM1:08:45
48Nicolas CelowanwNedbank Running ClubM1:08:55
49 Sbongeleni Dlamini F 1:08:55
50Marcus ThembeGod's Golden AcreM1:08:55
51Mxolisi MotaungSave OrionM1:09:01
52Robert NeatForest HillsM1:09:05
53Rob CraigSave OrionM1:09:05
54Simon MbuyaziHowickM1:09:12
55 Mkosewhle Mhlongo M 1:09:26
56Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:09:43
57 Innocent M 1:09:43
58Lenford MbaniwaSave OrionM1:09:46
59 Nhlanhla Mkhize M 1:09:50
60George MutasaCollegians HarriersM1:09:57
61 Poppy Mlambu F 1:10:00
62 Bianca Milbank F 1:10:19
63Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:10:28
64 Sifiso Mncube M 1:10:39
65 Bridgette Thomas F 1:10:39
66 Mkhize Mvunyelwa M 1:10:40
67Duncan GoosenSave OrionM1:10:41
68Phumlani NgcoboPhumaM1:10:48
69 Brian Ramdhunee M 1:11:07
70Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:11:10
71Matthew ElliottDHS Old BoysM1:11:36
72Ntokozo MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM1:11:47
73 Morgan Nyeza M 1:12:15
74Sandanathi XabaAmaqhaweM1:12:30
75Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:12:30
76Chris HaynesHillcrest VillagersM1:12:30
77Siyabonga DladlaMaritzburg CityM1:12:47
78Sandile MagwenyanaPhumaM1:13:03
79Watson ZithaSave OrionM1:13:16
80Tuzinde MpofuAmaqhaweM1:13:19
81 Thulebon Zuma M 1:13:20
82 Thami Mhlongo M 1:13:33
83Dave CatoM1:13:43
84 Nichala Mdlam M 1:13:47
85Grant GordonM1:13:51
86Melusi ZondiSAPS StridersM1:14:01
87 Simon Nolamlenze M 1:14:04
88 Soweto Mzimela M 1:14:12
89Nonsikelelo MbamboSave OrionF1:14:14
90Bhekithemba DlaminiM1:14:17
91Bridget GousCollegians HarriersF1:14:17
92Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM1:14:24
93Owen PetersenM1:14:26
94Sibonelo MthemboAmaqhaweM1:14:27
95Vusumuzi MselekuSAPS IngwenyaM1:14:30
96Precious DumaNedbank Running ClubF1:14:33
97 Taitus Nhindiri M 1:14:45
98 Richard Von Rahden M 1:14:53
99Lynne SchwanF1:15:00
100Thomas NicholsonM1:15:18
101 Seamus Mingay M 1:15:45
102Neil NeatForest HillsM1:15:56
103 Mfundo Radebe M 1:15:59
104Thokozani ButheleziHulaminM1:16:02
105Xolani NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:16:19
106Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:16:23
107Bryan RoestofNatal CarbineersM1:16:24
108Gavin LongmoreROAGM1:16:35
109Dumisani GwalaAmaqhaweM1:16:51
110Kwazi NgubanePhumaM1:17:04
111Boy GogeUbuhleM1:17:15
112Danny RobinsonSAPSM1:17:16
113Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM1:17:18
114Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM1:17:18
115 Claren Tinba M 1:17:31
116Dumisani MsomiAmaqhaweM1:17:37
117Nathi DiadaSAPS IngwenyaM1:17:38
118 Benjamin Chanhuwa M 1:17:48
119 Mj van Jaarsveld M 1:18:12
120Christianne DlaminiHillcrest VillagersF1:18:18
121Kevin WattsM1:18:21
122Michael NdabaM1:18:23
123Grant BlairRand Road WarriorsM1:18:24
124 Neil Wilson M 1:18:40
125 David Wilson Fitness BeatM 1:18:42
126 Sanoile Nxumalo M 1:18:51
127 Sbo Xaba M 1:18:51
128Peter ElliottTeam VitalityM1:18:54
129Sipho MngomezuluEskom GijimasM1:18:54
130Sabelo MakhubelaM1:19:06
131Thobani NgcoboM1:19:17
132Trevor HellensM1:19:19
133Sipho ThabethePhumaM1:19:20
134Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:19:21
135 Nkosikhona C Dlamini M 1:19:22
136Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM1:19:23
137Lincoln SibiyaLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:19:25
138 Sibngseni Zulu F 1:19:31
139Stuart BrownROAGM1:19:53
140Bafana ManqeleMaritzburg CityM1:19:54
141Nduduzo ButheleziCorrectional ServicesM1:19:56
142Thabo NdlovuM1:20:21
143 Charles Raw M 1:20:21
144Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:20:27
145Shea KarssingHowickF1:20:29
146Lepheana Pascalina MahlohonoloNedbank Running ClubF1:20:31
147Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:20:31
148Linda GcwabazaMaritzburg CityM1:20:31
149 Porti Kuseka F 1:20:32
150 Dane Turvey F 1:20:35
151Natasha PapiniF1:20:38
152Xolisile MwelasePhumaM1:20:49
153Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:20:51
154Ash NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:20:55
155Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:20:58
156 Charlews Smith M 1:21:25
157Pippa McGregorDolphin Coast StridersF1:21:27
158Sipho IngwenyaSAPS IngwenyaM1:21:28
159 Bryce Moody M 1:21:39
160Jezile NkumaloHasdi HarriersM1:21:40
161 Nkosenhle Sisisi M 1:21:45
162 Mfundo Mhkize M 1:21:57
163Mike CowlingSaintsM1:21:58
164Kirsty BomfordCollegians HarriersF1:21:59
165Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM1:22:02
166Mgebenzi MhlongoPhantane Athletic ClubM1:22:11
167Mphithizeli MtsiNtunjambiliM1:22:16
168Sobantu MchunuAmaqhaweM1:22:21
169Sthembela NdlovuPhumaM1:22:33
170Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF1:22:40
171Delani DladlaM1:22:43
172Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM1:22:43
173Erwin GreenUmvoti Athletic ClubM1:22:48
174Andrew BurnardWestvilleM1:22:51
175Preston GoundenWestvilleM1:22:58
176Janine NortjeWestvilleF1:22:58
177 Mzwake Zamisa M 1:23:03
178Andrew Du PlessisEstcourtM1:23:04
179Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:23:10
180 Santia Loybser F 1:23:12
181 Lauren Knobel F 1:23:14
182Sibongakonke MpembeLoskop GijimasM1:23:30
183 Hilton Tredeolo M 1:23:30
184 Dylan de Villiers M 1:23:35
185Xolani DumaMaritzburgM1:23:39
186Sibonelo ZunguAmaqhaweM1:23:57
187Phumlani MashimaneVaalM1:24:08
188Dudu NgcoboAmaqhaweF1:24:19
189Patric MkhizeM1:24:20
190Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:24:21
191Sthe KhuzwayoEskom GijimasM1:24:24
192Chad Jason WilsonStella Athletic ClubM1:24:27
193 Laize Mc Cabe F 1:24:28
194Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:24:31
195Byron CockcroftM1:24:47
196 Bradley Jacksan M 1:24:48
197Christian HeynsLangebergM1:24:55
198Maritza ErasmusNatal CarbineersF1:24:56
199Thabani MpanzaSAPS IngwenyaM1:25:00
200 Keaton Hills M 1:25:01
201Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:25:15
202Sakhamuzi ZondoMaritzburg CityM1:25:17
203 Paul Mc Cabe M 1:25:23
204Thabiiso MasondoAmaqhaweM1:25:37
205Chantal NosworthyHillcrest VillagersF1:25:38
206Sbusiso NdlelaMaritzburgM1:25:43
207Mduduzi PhiriRun/Walk for LifeM1:25:43
208Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:25:50
209Nontuthuko MashimaneSavagesF1:25:50
210Musa NgwadiPhumaM1:25:52
211 Jonty Doulas M 1:26:11
212 Thami Nkosi M 1:26:12
213Tholakele NgcoboEskom GijimasF1:26:14
214Charles SwartNatal CarbineersM1:26:15
215Mthokozisi MthembuM1:26:18
216 Nathan Ogle M 1:26:19
217Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:26:22
218Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:26:23
219Robert RogierBluffM1:26:31
220Brian NdabaEskom GijimasM1:26:32
221 Kamira Lutchman F 1:26:32
222Kevin MeyerCollegians HarriersM1:26:40
223John KnobelM1:26:42
224Papag GoundenSAPSM1:26:59
225Aphumle MnyakaUmgeni WaterM1:27:13
226Tanhlani NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM1:27:14
227Mahomed MoolaSave OrionM1:27:22
228 Wesuki Taylor M 1:27:25
229Richard WyllieWestvilleM1:27:27
230 Hannah Tayler F 1:27:27
231Charlotte AdieSave OrionF1:27:28
232Paula HeuffHowickF1:27:32
233 Scott Nicholls M 1:27:33
234Antony ClaphamNatal CarbineersM1:27:41
235Sphiwe NgobeseAbasubathiM1:27:41
236 Zane Chisholm M 1:27:43
237Hilton DowdallM1:27:48
238 Candice Mustard F 1:27:49
239 Themba Ngccobo M 1:27:53
240Elana PessenbacherEskom GijimasF1:27:53
241Daniel SobweNatal CarbineersM1:28:08
242Ayanda TshambulaMaritzburgF1:28:10
243Nkululeko MbathaMaritzburgM1:28:11
244Peter PetersenMaritzburg CityM1:28:15
245 Juan Banard M 1:28:18
246 Babongile Ndzing F 1:28:25
247Bill AbrahamsSydenhamM1:28:30
248 Sbusiso Zulu M 1:28:33
249Carl SmithUmgeni WaterM1:28:38
250 Masibonge Zama M 1:28:43
251Mbongiseni ShelembeSAPSM1:28:49
252Charleen SwanepoelSave OrionF1:28:52
253Maxwell ZondiCollegians HarriersM1:28:59
254Philip RawM1:29:00
255 Roland Mingay M 1:29:08
256Zaid WangM1:29:10
257Jessica WigleyHowickF1:29:14
258Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF1:29:22
259 Jamie Ries M 1:29:25
260Grant MayberyNatal CarbineersM1:29:40
261 Nick Pereira M 1:29:46
262 Patrick van den Berg M 1:29:53
263Yumarlin ChettySAPSM1:30:05
264Elize van der MerweFNBF1:30:05
265 Dylan Grubb M 1:30:05
266Robert ZampeliEdgemead RunnersM1:30:09
267John RichardsJeppe QuondamM1:30:13
268Gillian TredgoldNatal CarbineersF1:30:37
269Sibonelo SibisiEskom - KZNM1:30:38
270Nhlakanipho NtombelaEskom GijimasM1:30:40
271 Craig Steel M 1:30:41
272 Tosh Makchathini M 1:30:41
273Sarial RajahProtea GuineasM1:30:44
274Neil Du PlessisRandburg HarriersM1:30:59
275 Dave Ries M 1:31:07
276Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM1:31:09
277Sipho NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM1:31:12
278Sandile Andile NgcongoM1:31:13
279 Mseki Ngcobo M 1:31:19
280 Philile Nhlabathi F 1:31:24
281 Siyabonga Dladla M 1:31:24
282 Laikyn Tayler F 1:31:26
283Billy KirkmanNatal CarbineersM1:31:30
284 Inenhle Sikosana M 1:31:33
285Jeffery MabasoHammarsdaleM1:31:35
286 Herue Dagane M 1:31:37
287 Tendayi L Chifetete M 1:31:38
288Bhekisilo NgubaneM1:31:41
289Kogie ReddyChilternM1:31:43
290Rene Jill AshtonNedbank Running ClubF1:31:47
291Ja BerningHowickM1:31:48
292Andile MyezaM1:31:49
293 Naeem Aniff M 1:32:00
294Musawenkosi NguboSAPS IngwenyaM1:32:01
295 Busani Ndhovu M 1:32:02
296Matthew SmithPiratesM1:32:03
297 Buhlebenkosi Zondi M 1:32:08
298Shyam NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:32:16
299Sgwili MbonaMaritzburg CityM1:32:24
300Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:32:26
301Debra KrugerSAPS IngwenyaF1:32:33
302Derrick KhanyileMaritzburg CityM1:32:38
303Hlengiwe NdawondeAmaqhaweF1:32:42
304 Lize Campbell F 1:32:57
305 Mark Mctaggart M 1:32:59
306Lloyd AskhamEskom GijimasM1:33:00
307Sibongiseni NtanziAmaqhaweM1:33:04
308Lwazi CeleSAPSM1:33:06
309Mank PinchimNatal CarbineersM1:33:07
310Paige HarborthSave OrionF1:33:13
311 Abigail Stuart F 1:33:19
312 Brendon Burroughs M 1:33:27
313Brandon MaskellNatal CarbineersF1:33:28
314 Andrew Beyers M 1:33:29
315Janine TruterEskom GijimasF1:33:35
316Lindela GushuTeam VitalityM1:33:46
317Nelisiwe KhuzwayoEskom GijimasF1:33:46
318Zakhele ShabalalaKlip River StridersM1:33:47
319 Jabulani Lnga M 1:33:48
320 Sithembiso Sangweni M 1:33:52
321Jarid SherwoodGet FitM1:33:54
322Naresh RamnarayanHowickM1:33:54
323 Bianca Westhorpe-Pottow F 1:33:54
324Alexandra FordROAGF1:33:58
325 Pheubamuzi Hiophe M 1:33:58
326 Tommy Vermaak F 1:34:02
327Allen NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM1:34:04
328 Nicole Jackson F 1:34:08
329Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM1:34:08
330Kevin CameronM1:34:08
331 Tim Laithwate M 1:34:11
332 Jean Gadd M 1:34:12
333Bongani MpanzaNtunjambiliM1:34:13
334 Jeramie Higgins M 1:34:13
335 Lauren Macmaster F 1:34:15
336 Gerard van Dam M 1:34:15
337Hendrik EhlersEskom GijimasM1:34:18
338Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM1:34:31
339Kelly HoweFaku ChiefsF1:34:37
340Vidette JubyF1:34:38
341Neziswa MdakaCollegians HarriersF1:34:44
342Xanthe HolmesHowickF1:34:44
343Calvin SitholeMaritzburg CityM1:34:45
344Tanya SmithHowickF1:34:48
345 M Zartmann SaintsM 1:35:05
346Zamokwakhe MbanjwaHasdi HarriersM1:35:11
347 Dhiren Naidoo M 1:35:14
348 Caroline Kirn F 1:35:19
349Andrew ScottEskom GijimasM1:35:22
350Andy PattersonWestvilleM1:35:22
351 Deon Roman M 1:35:23
352 Mlungisi Ngubane M 1:35:34
353 Scheugnet Fourie F 1:35:36
354 Clare Symus M 1:35:36
355 Snamile Mvelase F 1:35:36
356 Sizonelo Hadebe M 1:35:38
357Brenda CoxWestvilleF1:35:40
358 Rushen Moodley M 1:35:40
359Tegan RobinsonF1:35:40
360 Ross Blaiv M 1:35:41
361Richard WallisForest HillsM1:35:48
362Justin MeanwellGet FitM1:35:58
363 Fuyyaaz Mocsa M 1:36:00
364 Paul Hellberrg M 1:36:02
365Delme LinscottM1:36:04
366Gay TilburyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:36:09
367Hlengiwe SatywaSAPS IngwenyaF1:36:10
368Pranav DhanlallSave OrionM1:36:11
369 Mxolisi Mhkize M 1:36:15
370Mlu MkhizeM1:36:16
371Brandon SmithPhobiansM1:36:17
372Stephen MooreM1:36:18
373 Bronson Burns M 1:36:20
374Nikara MahadeoROAGF1:36:21
375 Isabell Prinsloo F 1:36:22
376 Chelsi Meumann F 1:36:22
377 Vickash Gayadin M 1:36:25
378Sabelo NxeleMaritzburg CityM1:36:27
379Julia LyleWestvilleF1:36:29
380Philani KheswaPhumaM1:36:32
381 Nikki Chapple F 1:36:41
382Dijon NortjeM1:36:44
383 Lauren Chapple F 1:36:47
384Mark SponneckChilternM1:36:51
385Andre BarnardM1:36:53
386Megan KonigkramerChilternF1:36:54
387Dean GobeySpartan HarriersM1:36:56
388 Ahmed Akoo M 1:37:00
389Hayolen HankinsonNatal CarbineersF1:37:04
390Velaphi ZuluMaritzburg CityM1:37:04
391 Talente Ngcobo M 1:37:06
392 Ian Darby M 1:37:06
393Gcina NdawondeM1:37:07
394Bhekizitha SokhelaCorrectional ServicesM1:37:08
395Wonderboy MadlalaM1:37:09
396 Melanie Dickanson F 1:37:21
397 Liesel Boight F 1:37:25
398 Tiary Riggien F 1:37:25
399Siyabonga MadlalaKwaMashuM1:37:27
400 Nokwanda Noxolo Zuma F 1:37:27
401Reuben KhosaM1:37:31
402Xolani GumedeUbuntu StridersM1:37:37
403Oly DikoTeam VitalityM1:37:38
404 Gugu Ndlovu F 1:37:42
405 Mark Swanepoel M 1:37:43
406Sandy GovenderNatal CarbineersF1:37:47
407Nongcebo NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaF1:37:55
408Thamsanqa NzimandeHighwayM1:37:56
409 Derek Grubb M 1:37:57
410 Dominque Lombard F 1:37:57
411Jason LombardM1:37:58
412Martina LongmoreROAGF1:38:08
413 Nelita van Dyk F 1:38:09
414Margaret BirkettHowickF1:38:10
415Thuli MotloliTeam VitalityF1:38:11
416Gregory de BruinSavagesM1:38:13
417 Craig Leaf M 1:38:14
418Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM1:38:14
419Darren GraySaintsM1:38:24
420Lauren GloverF1:38:30
421Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM1:38:32
422Brendon LillisCollegians HarriersM1:38:35
423 Dimitri Traikos M 1:38:37
424 Etienne van Zuydam M 1:38:39
425Sihle MiyaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM1:38:42
426Siyabonga Artwell ZondiRun/Walk for LifeM1:38:48
427 Bonga Khesina M 1:39:00
428Mathoyi HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF1:39:07
429Nigel KidgellM1:39:09
430Khethukutha NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM1:39:10
431Bonginkosi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM1:39:12
432Bongiwe MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaF1:39:13
433Linda DlaminiM1:39:24
434Sibulele DikoTeam VitalityF1:39:28
435Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF1:39:30
436Craig MitchellM1:39:31
437Shakun RamjeeF1:39:31
438Catherine MillerEskom - KZNF1:39:31
439 Brandon Nithianandon M 1:39:33
440Xolani SokhuluM1:39:34
441 Sinegugu Ndlovu F 1:39:38
442Zithulele MkhizeNatal CarbineersM1:39:47
443 Thulasizwe Mncwabe M 1:39:53
444 Sphakanyl Ngubne M 1:39:54
445Angela FarrEskom GijimasF1:39:54
446Francois BrooksHowickM1:39:54
447Tifanny AldwortHowickF1:39:58
448 Sifiso Sikhosana M 1:40:00
449Fred LochnerEskom GijimasM1:40:01
450 Sanela Sosibo M 1:40:01
451Peter TennantSaintsM1:40:04
452Nompumelelo MtamboAbagijimi Athletic ClubF1:40:10
453Mohammed AllieRun for FunM1:40:20
454 Brent Nelson M 1:40:22
455Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:40:25
456Helen BentleyF1:40:29
457Mark BurnettM1:40:30
458 Chris Halford M 1:40:34
459 Bryant Du Randt M 1:40:35
460Luthando DladlaTeam VitalityM1:40:38
461Sifiso Ndlovu NdlovuDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM1:40:46
462 Bongani Zuma M 1:40:47
463 Magnus van Rooyen M 1:40:57
464Willsmith FreemanHowickM1:41:07
465Thabani MhlongoErwat Athletic ClubM1:41:17
466 Cindy Ndawonde F 1:41:24
467Sarla JuglalChatsworthF1:41:33
468Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM1:41:33
469Isaac MhkizeMaritzburgM1:41:34
470 Siyhbonga Madlala M 1:41:34
471 Sbnsile Goge M 1:41:37
472 Mthobisi Sikhakhanew M 1:41:38
473Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM1:41:40
474 Aphiwe Makhaye M 1:41:44
475 Sphiwe Nhkleko M 1:41:47
476 Ashleigh Jacobs F 1:41:51
477Mbonisi DhlaminiM1:41:57
478 Charmaine Shandu F 1:42:00
479Nomusa HlongwaneF1:42:00
480Gerald PavelDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:42:00
481 Lynn Knobel F 1:42:11
482Sibusiso MakorEskom GijimasM1:42:11
483 Connor Wright M 1:42:12
484Dee KershawF1:42:13
485Mathews SitholeM1:42:13
486 Nokwathemba Mchunu F 1:42:24
487Nhlakanipho MdletsheNatal CarbineersM1:42:25
488Leroy SnymanM1:42:29
489Catheryn MeyerTeam VitalityF1:42:33
490Carmen MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeF1:42:34
491Tzu-Chi LaiSave OrionM1:42:34
492Chris ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM1:42:34
493Kerry FrostF1:42:44
494Bheki HlongwaneM1:42:45
495Sibusiso NtombelaWoodviewM1:42:45
496 Mike van Nynard M 1:42:51
497Jonathan MoetiArthur Ford Running ClubM1:42:58
498 Erika Potgieter Potgieter F 1:43:02
499 Amy Bailey F 1:43:05
500 Heidi Neil F 1:43:05
501 Tracy Campbell F 1:43:07
502 Marc Colia M 1:43:08
503Shaun HollanderM1:43:08
504Lamlile PhakathiNongoma RabbitsF1:43:12
505 Reagan Moody M 1:43:29
506 Russell Greeoff M 1:43:29
507Harry TarentaalSydenhamM1:43:36
508 Matthew Pieterse M 1:43:39
509Jessica WilsonF1:43:45
510Grace EdwardsROAGF1:43:47
511 Jonathan Newman M 1:43:47
512Bronwyn van DykF1:43:48
513Sipho MncubeM1:43:56
514Lindelani MchunuSAPSM1:43:56
515Lungile PhiriRun/Walk for LifeF1:43:57
516Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF1:44:10
517Zandile MtoloMaritzburgF1:44:12
518Rushochund SeechoonparsadHowickM1:44:12
519Tammy WoodroffeGet FitF1:44:15
520Judith SmithSouth Coast StridersF1:44:19
521Mark CharlesworthM1:44:20
522Deborah BerridgeSouth Coast StridersF1:44:21
523 Bongikosi Mtolo M 1:44:26
524Shannon IgesundRun/Walk for LifeF1:44:30
525 Tha Hlongwa F 1:44:35
526Sibonisile ButheleziHulaminF1:44:39
527 Nduduzo Shozi M 1:44:41
528Khayelihle MenduMaritzburg CityM1:44:44
529Nana DumaMaritzburgF1:44:51
530 Christy Richards F 1:44:55
531 Nick Richards M 1:44:55
532 Lungelo Mhlongo M 1:44:56
533Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF1:44:57
534Marcelle Senore BullockTeam VitalityF1:45:01
535Wellington MsaneTeam VitalityM1:45:08
536 Hermans Singh M 1:45:08
537Nontobeko MzobeTeam VitalityF1:45:12
538 Heidie van Dijk F 1:45:23
539 Weliome Sikosana M 1:45:24
540Maria de VilliersF1:45:26
541Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF1:45:35
542 Aiden Wright M 1:45:36
543Shane WrightM1:45:40
544Corinne ParsonsSouth Coast StridersF1:45:46
545Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF1:45:53
546 Cayleigh Beyers F 1:45:53
547Louise PretoriusNatal CarbineersF1:45:57
548Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:45:58
549Nomfundo MadlalaEthekwiniF1:45:59
550 Nousa Ngcobo F 1:46:03
551 Jody Krieger F 1:46:05
552 Thina Sithole F 1:46:11
553Nombuso SokhelaMaritzburg CityF1:46:17
554 Nomkhosi Mtshele F 1:46:21
555Darroll RiceEskom - KZNM1:46:25
556 Tarryn van Leeuwen F 1:46:27
557Bongani ShangeM1:46:29
558 Blessing Gororo M 1:46:38
559Jenny HenschelF1:46:42
560 William Berry M 1:46:49
561Michelle KerrQueensburgh HarriersF1:46:57
562Dennis van den BergCollegians HarriersM1:47:02
563Simon MooreM1:47:03
564Nic ViktorQueensburgh HarriersM1:47:03
565Nomfundo MakhayeF1:47:11
566Janice WilsonF1:47:23
567Tony WilsonM1:47:24
568Lungiswa MpethaAbasubathiF1:47:26
569 Brad Lamport M 1:47:27
570 Greig Muir M 1:47:28

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation