Dolphin Coast Ultra2011-09-04

10.0kmdistance
0:33:19winning time
272finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Professor MollenMaxed EliteM0:33:19
2Adam LipschitzMaxed EliteM0:33:29
3Reece AllardQueensburgh HarriersM0:33:43
4Halomayi MahezhNew BalanceM0:34:24
5Phiwayinkosi MthembuYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:34:30
6Chris TaylorRun/Walk for LifeM0:38:14
7 Vusi Mahlangio M 0:38:59
8Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM0:39:06
9Thulebona Fidelis NjiloSAPS StridersM0:39:21
10Daniel ForerDHS Old BoysM0:39:38
11Noncebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF0:40:38
12Musa MbathaEstcourtM0:40:41
13Tony SaundersonWestvilleM0:41:36
14Bhekisisa MhlongoM0:41:56
15Petros ChoncoForest HillsM0:42:20
16 Inge Bournes-Harper F 0:43:33
17 Kevin Clelland M 0:44:49
18Mzwakhe NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:45:24
19Ian SampsonM0:45:29
20Grant PedlerForest HillsM0:45:34
21Duncan GoosenM0:46:21
22Kenny CollinsDolphin Coast StridersM0:46:47
23Jean BlignautDHS Old BoysM0:46:55
24Anton van KanDHS Old BoysM0:47:28
25 Janna Venter M 0:47:39
26 Chris Coure M 0:47:40
27Quinn JonesForest HillsM0:47:40
28 Kegan Sampson M 0:48:25
29 Z Sangweni M 0:48:29
30Leon SmithM0:48:31
31Wayne SimmonsM0:48:45
32 Paul Cotterell M 0:49:14
33 Suyamubela Zubeni M 0:50:18
34 Craig Evans M 0:50:23
35Alicia SimpsonF0:50:45
36Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:50:53
37 Shane Wuth M 0:51:22
38Michael van KanM0:52:23
39Michael OlivierVirginia Athletic ClubM0:52:30
40Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:52:48
41Raymond LouwM0:52:54
42 Carmen Sommerset M 0:52:59
43Desre LouwRiverside HarriersF0:53:02
44Nicolette JacobsDolphin Coast StridersF0:53:05
45 Cara Steward F 0:53:13
46 Glen Steward M 0:53:14
47Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:53:19
48 Bryan Bissell M 0:53:29
49Carina StraussStella Athletic ClubF0:53:40
50Spencer KerrM0:53:51
51 Jed Kenny M 0:53:56
52Sugandren GovenderM0:53:57
53Mark Roe-ScottMaxed EliteM0:54:02
54Diane TaylorVirginia Athletic ClubM0:54:05
55Craig van NiekerkChilternM0:54:22
56Carla van NiekerkChilternF0:54:24
57Rob MilneChilternM0:54:29
58 Ryan de Beer M 0:55:00
59Iain RobertsonWestvilleM0:55:00
60Thandile LusaseniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF0:55:05
61 David Mcconnell M 0:55:11
62 Hanlie Schamrel F 0:56:11
63Rajendran PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM0:56:43
64Bronwyn GoosenF0:56:54
65Celeste PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF0:57:13
66Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:57:24
67Vanessa SwartZululand Multisport ClubF0:57:38
68 Sanck Dema Ngesi M 0:57:52
69Simphiwe BhenguM0:57:52
70 Bruce Gaynham M 0:57:58
71Brandon SunkelM0:57:59
72 Desiree Hulett F 0:58:01
73 Angie Glenn F 0:58:02
74 Candice Boescoh F 0:58:08
75 Sonja Watson F 0:58:15
76Belinda PerowDolphin Coast StridersF0:58:15
77Sonnett de JagerHarlequin HarriersF0:58:19
78Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF0:58:28
79John MordauntWestvilleM0:58:38
80 Gail Giannone F 0:58:55
81Nombuso MntungwaMafukuzelaF0:58:59
82 Gregory Grey M 0:58:59
83 Darryl Blake M 0:59:02
84Gavin DrinnM0:59:12
85 Julian Evans M 0:59:14
86 Leigh Pearson F 0:59:19
87 Andrea Cotterel F 0:59:19
88Rabbilall HarilalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:59:19
89 Greg Ansara M 0:59:21
90Andron ManekDolphin Coast StridersM0:59:22
91 Tracy Levinson F 0:59:39
92 Shelly Pittman F 0:59:39
93Hayley RalphF0:59:39
94 Monique Esterhuizen F 1:00:14
95David FloodAthletics NorthM1:01:13
96Laura FlyF1:01:14
97 Paula Cave F 1:01:15
98Dillwyn WilliamsVirginia Athletic ClubM1:01:26
99 Vessica Iyj F 1:01:28
100 Youens Kirsten M 1:01:36
101Cara NiddF1:01:36
102 Dale Dennis M 1:02:10
103 Ashwin Ramsunder M 1:02:25
104Clive MortimerForest HillsM1:02:27
105David ShackletonVirginia Athletic ClubM1:02:35
106 Ashley Sniateck F 1:02:50
107 Candice Mitchell F 1:02:50
108 Liz O Reilly F 1:02:54
109Cynthia NdlovuF1:02:55
110Roshni PillayWoodviewF1:03:02
111Anton Du ToitM1:03:14
112Cara PecheyHillcrest VillagersF1:03:28
113 Tasmin Hunt F 1:03:31
114 Susan Williams F 1:03:32
115Michael MamarotDHS Old BoysM1:04:03
116Keri BeckerF1:04:03
117Antoinette GibbsHighwayF1:04:20
118 Hezel Clark F 1:04:35
119 Dominque Ganggryp F 1:04:53
120 Paul Naylor M 1:05:15
121 Elizabeth Wuth F 1:05:31
122 Marlene Pretorious F 1:05:36
123 Lucinda van de Vesthuizen F 1:05:46
124 Phillipa Somerset F 1:06:09
125Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:06:09
126 Jasmin Somerset F 1:06:13
127 Lisa Missio F 1:06:13
128 Claudio Missio M 1:06:15
129 Brian Justin M 1:06:31
130Yvonne LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:06:31
131 Derrick Deans M 1:06:58
132 Leonie Murray F 1:07:23
133 Scelo Zwane M 1:07:24
134 Zama Shembi F 1:07:26
135 Zoh Msuyone F 1:07:32
136Hendrik van NiekerkM1:07:34
137Zuleka SayedF1:07:35
138Alison MoorPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:07:38
139Nico KrugerM1:07:42
140 Christine Vanniellen F 1:08:19
141 Kathryn Smith F 1:08:19
142David CuthbertM1:08:24
143Taryn StubbsF1:08:42
144 Selvie Raju F 1:08:46
145Jo GoldmanRunning InnF1:08:51
146 Emile Stipp M 1:09:22
147 K Evans M 1:09:39
148 Dumisane Ndlovu M 1:10:34
149 Cameron Ferguson M 1:10:45
150 Ami Ferguson F 1:10:45
151Cathy SandallsVryheidF1:11:05
152 Toni Landman F 1:11:13
153 Jason Landman M 1:11:16
154Fiona Mc CarthyHillcrest VillagersF1:11:22
155Nomusa NgonyamaF1:11:38
156 Shannon Heine F 1:11:43
157Penny DrewLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:11:56
158 Rohit Dabeedas Juta M 1:12:51
159Neil ShortSavagesM1:12:59
160Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF1:13:04
161Kevin McewenM1:13:51
162Loganathan NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:14:00
163 Thabie Kncdebe M 1:14:13
164 Anna Savage F 1:14:43
165 Armoon Singh M 1:14:58
166 Leanne van Rooyen F 1:15:04
167Helene MantoNewlands StridersF1:15:25
168Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF1:15:27
169Adele BothmaAthletics NorthF1:15:36
170Helen McguirkF1:15:47
171 Kamlesh Premjee M 1:15:48
172 Greg Veerasamy M 1:15:49
173Pauline Bowman EdgarHowickF1:15:55
174 Hayley Freshman F 1:16:05
175Munira MoolaOasis CrescentF1:16:22
176 Shovoon Singh M 1:16:26
177 Eva Loubser F 1:16:32
178 Amanda Crawley F 1:16:52
179Joanne TaylorF1:16:53
180Pamela von AulockHighwayF1:16:59
181Mary BloemNewlands StridersF1:17:34
182Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:17:56
183Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:18:17
184Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:18:41
185 K M Valjee SavagesF 1:18:53
186 Jayan Mudaly M 1:20:28
187Brigitte GonggrypWestvilleF1:20:34
188 Myrna Botha F 1:21:03
189 Alex Paterimos M 1:21:03
190 Sam Ngigi M 1:21:08
191 Nicole Pienaar F 1:23:05
192 Mark Bunn M 1:23:05
193 Kirsty Reynolds F 1:23:25
194Marna van SchoorF1:24:00
195 Kerry Neale F 1:24:00
196Kathleen WoottonF1:24:39
197 Karen Mckenzi F 1:24:58
198Denise MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubF1:25:44
199Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:26:40
200Anand NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM1:26:44
201Sheralyn SajiwanWoodviewF1:27:08
202 Dagma Dawn Bournes-Harper F 1:27:50
203 Jackson Run/Walk for LifeF 1:28:01
204 Jackie Healey F 1:28:43
205 Phillippa Dekker F 1:28:44
206Christine ThoressonF1:28:52
207Jayseelan NaidooGledhow Athletic ClubM1:28:59
208 Delwynne Mac Nair F 1:29:26
209Colleen WillisF1:29:36
210 J Rajkumar Tongaat PanthersM 1:30:06
211Bathabile MadonselaWestvilleF1:31:18
212Johan MoutonM1:31:30
213 Nigel Neale M 1:31:30
214 Wendy Kenny F 1:31:45
215Maria EhlersSavagesF1:31:57
216 Alison Meyer F 1:32:33
217 Kerry Ann Fonseca F 1:32:33
218 Leisha Henderson F 1:33:44
219 Sandy Collins F 1:33:58
220Sharon FischerDolphin Coast StridersF1:34:00
221Mbali SibiyaGledhow Athletic ClubM1:34:39
222 Danielle Leisegange F 1:34:40
223Estelle LeisegangChilternF1:34:46
224 Amy Weare F 1:35:53
225 Sarah Weakley F 1:35:55
226 Kantilal Manilal Soni M 1:36:17
227Eddie StephensEskom GijimasM1:36:24
228 Nozipho Sibisi F 1:37:05
229 Leigh-Ann Paterimos F 1:37:50
230 Deborah Shinns F 1:37:50
231 Hazel Shinns F 1:37:55
232Sarah PravdaWoodviewF1:37:55
233Don GroblerRun/Walk for LifeM1:38:54
234Dasarath HarilalaKwaDukuzaM1:39:17
235Dayanand RamrupKwaDukuzaM1:39:42
236 Rene Ceronio F 1:39:42
237 Mpoisengi Ntokoane F 1:41:13
238 Rebecca Esteves F 1:41:23
239 Janet Sokhela F 1:41:38
240 Esteves Esme M 1:41:38
241 Brian Naidoo M 1:41:49
242 Cleanthes Govender M 1:42:17
243 Michael Carolin M 1:42:17
244 Dereck Baikie M 1:43:37
245 Safeera Mahomed F 1:43:37
246 Charmaine Carolin F 1:43:37
247 Singh Anogsing M 1:44:20
248 Gill Joubert M 1:44:21
249 Mike Pengully M 1:44:29
250 Gary Joubert M 1:44:29
251 Anika Viser F 1:44:30
252 Cynthia Pengelly F 1:44:30
253 Pam Rungan F 1:44:45
254Denashree MuthrayF1:45:56
255Rodney CurrieuMhlathuzeM1:45:56
256Marian CurrieuMhlathuzeF1:46:30
257 Jack Aumord M 1:46:30
258 Rashmini Singh F 1:46:31
259Lali GovindsamyWoodviewF1:46:48
260 Ben Buch F 1:48:00
261Anelle Janse van RensburgRun/Walk for LifeF1:50:20
262 Ane Evans F 1:50:20
263Daphne ConwayWingsF1:50:46
264 Zefmund Malevu F 1:50:46
265 Lerato Celele F 1:55:07
266 Saffia Ismail Khan F 1:58:44
267 Khartoon Khan F 1:59:19
268 Jenny Millort F 1:59:19
269Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:59:43
270 Nathi Nlongwa M 1:59:46
271 Queen Hlongwa F 2:00:53
272Ian KerfordNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:00:54