Kearsney Striders2012-01-22

21.1kmdistance
1:09:52winning time
733finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:09:52
2Rabson ChigaraBluffM1:13:02
3Sandile LembethaSTS Multisport ClubM1:16:47
4Siphosakhe Khumalo1000 HillsM1:16:50
5 Lindokahle Ntuli M 1:17:04
6Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM1:19:16
7Zamani DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:20:06
8Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM1:22:03
9Sithembiso MasikaneNewlands StridersM1:23:03
10David NdlovuEskom GijimasM1:23:54
11Thembankosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:18
12Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:59
13Jarred HigginsKearsney StridersM1:28:11
14Dumisani CeleThembelishaM1:28:40
15Petros ChoncoForest HillsM1:29:36
16Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:29:47
17Nicholas CekwaniNedbank Running ClubM1:29:59
18Derek WasserfallNedbank Running ClubM1:30:00
19Siyabonga MtshaliSpirit WindM1:30:15
20Matthew KretzmannSaintsM1:30:36
21Brendan MayerChilternM1:31:03
22Pan CannellNedbank Running ClubM1:31:54
23Noel RobertNatal CarbineersM1:31:57
24Jeff GradwellHillcrest VillagersM1:32:10
25Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:32:26
26Musa PhewaThembelishaM1:32:39
27Thokozani Zuma1000 HillsM1:32:49
28Owen BengoSaintsM1:32:51
29Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM1:32:52
30Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:33:04
31Thembankosi MbunovkaEskom GijimasM1:34:25
32Brandon HigginsKearsney StridersM1:34:25
33Stephen NgibaChilternM1:34:52
34Brad ThompsonCollegians HarriersM1:34:58
35Thanda DumaHillcrest VillagersM1:35:18
36Claude BoucherYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:38:14
37Colin GoosenSaintsM1:38:18
38Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:38:28
39Russell PietersenWestvilleM1:38:43
40Daryl HeferWestvilleM1:39:13
41Nontokozo MkhizeSavagesF1:39:14
42Colin HohlsMtunziniM1:39:55
43Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:40:13
44Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:40:23
45James TorlageNatal CarbineersM1:40:26
46Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM1:40:39
47Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:40:53
48Darryn DowningCollegians HarriersM1:41:28
49Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM1:41:59
50Sphamandla CebekhuluKearsney StridersM1:42:05
51Selvan NaidooChatsworthM1:42:35
52Mike EdgcumbeSecundaM1:42:43
53Sifiso BusaneClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:43:04
54Sandile MngomaLamontville Athletic ClubM1:43:12
55Duncan GoosenSaintsM1:43:37
56Daniel KrugerAmanzimtotiM1:43:50
57Nicholas RowseChilternM1:43:52
58 Roy Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:43:52
59Matthew WouldSavagesM1:43:53
60Samson LuthuliM1:44:07
61Patrick KellyKearsney StridersM1:44:22
62Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF1:44:52
63Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM1:44:56
64Lyndon NashWestvilleM1:45:01
65Sibongiseni MpisaneSydenhamM1:45:12
66Ken GulverwellWestvilleM1:45:36
67Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:45:45
68Morne MullerDolphin Coast StridersM1:45:49
69Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:46:14
70Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:46:22
71Bruce BrauteserKingfisherM1:46:33
72Juan TheronTuksM1:46:36
73Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:46:38
74Greg HardieChilternM1:46:43
75Stuart ColderHowickM1:46:48
76Bongani NgidiAthletics NorthM1:46:59
77Dean RileySaintsM1:47:30
78Msama ZuluSTS Multisport ClubM1:47:58
79Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:48:22
80Kelly GibbJeppe QuondamF1:48:24
81Margaret SchareinChilternF1:48:32
82Oliver LamusseWestvilleM1:48:37
83Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:48:49
84Ian GrayChilternM1:49:00
85Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:49:05
86Patricia BahlmannNedbank Running ClubF1:49:08
87Andy DalyWestvilleM1:49:09
88Pragasen GovenderWoodviewM1:49:13
89Paul MarshHillcrest VillagersM1:49:21
90Ian SampsonDolphin Coast StridersM1:49:31
91Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF1:49:44
92Quentin HurtSavagesM1:49:50
93Jason BrownNatal CarbineersM1:49:56
94Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:50:01
95Vincent MasukuKwaDabeka HarriersM1:50:03
96Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:50:11
97Tammy DennillyWestvilleF1:50:16
98Peter GarthwaiteRun/Walk for LifeM1:50:22
99Steve MccarleyWestvilleM1:50:32
100Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM1:50:35
101Omega MkhizeHighwayM1:50:47
102Grant KerrHillcrest VillagersM1:51:07
103Taryn FordF1:51:19
104Jason SchefermannStella Athletic ClubM1:51:23
105Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM1:51:25
106Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM1:51:29
107Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:51:29
108Blaine PeinaarNedbank Running ClubM1:51:30
109Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:51:31
110Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM1:51:32
111Sarah WilsonF1:51:38
112Lloyd BroughloVirginia Athletic ClubM1:51:47
113Justin NelHerbalifeM1:51:51
114Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:51:56
115Bhekizizwe MobuyoKearsney StridersM1:51:56
116Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM1:51:57
117Nicola McMurrayMtunziniF1:52:00
118Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM1:52:00
119Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:52:05
120Craig DennillyWestvilleM1:52:06
121Lindsey WatkeysWestvilleF1:52:48
122Phil TozerSavagesM1:52:58
123Lloyd DuncanCollegians HarriersM1:53:20
124Laurence Bluff AcBluff Meats F1F1:53:26
125Sifiso MatshobaEskom GijimasM1:53:26
126Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:53:31
127Sarah HooperHillcrest VillagersF1:53:34
128Lucien FerndaleHowickM1:53:35
129Chris MortimerM1:53:41
130Luke MortimerKearsney StridersM1:53:42
131Robert AdamsMtunziniM1:53:47
132Suran MaharajWoodviewM1:53:51
133Terry DrummondKingfisherM1:54:05
134Brett FlorensSavagesM1:54:06
135Brad ChislettSavagesM1:54:11
136Chris FriggensChilternM1:54:11
137 Craig Ventuss M 1:54:25
138Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM1:54:27
139Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:40
140Ritesh KooverjeyRiverside HarriersM1:55:03
141Catherine PotterStella Athletic ClubF1:55:04
142Paul de WetHowickM1:55:06
143Peter DuckttHillcrest VillagersM1:55:14
144 Shane Wath M 1:55:15
145Reshan ChalitharTongaat PanthersM1:55:18
146Ryan DavidsonDHS Old BoysM1:55:19
147Hein NiedingerBluffM1:55:22
148Cheron McconnellHillcrest VillagersF1:55:24
149Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM1:55:29
150Vincent ZuluAthletics NorthM1:55:53
151David GengwaStella Athletic ClubM1:55:53
152Thulani MhlonyoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:54
153Shez LawrenzHillcrest VillagersF1:55:55
154Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM1:56:01
155Bruce RadleyMtunziniM1:56:12
156Mandla MathonsiNewlands StridersM1:56:29
157Steven ElliottNedbank Running ClubM1:56:45
158Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:55
159Christa du PlessisCollegians HarriersF1:57:02
160Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:57:02
161Ernst Du PlessisCollegians HarriersM1:57:03
162Bianca HarrisDolphin Coast StridersF1:57:03
163Jarid SherwoodM1:57:17
164Enzo TilliScottburghM1:57:17
165Mark BesterM1:57:25
166Lucien QuevauvilliersSavagesM1:57:27
167Paul PearceWestvilleM1:57:28
168Mike RockeyM1:57:29
169Karina PekelharingF1:57:35
170Ross VDHS Old BoysM1:57:38
171Mark Roe-ScottMaxed EliteM1:57:39
172Wayne SuddingKearsney StridersM1:57:40
173Derrick DladlaEskom GijimasM1:57:47
174Andrew WettergreenFish HoekM1:57:48
175Bruce ThomasM1:57:49
176Lauri KanglarHillcrest VillagersF1:57:58
177Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM1:58:07
178Riaaj PillayScottburghM1:58:10
179Cyril KuppanMerewentM1:58:10
180Lindsay HaywardHowickF1:58:11
181Murray CommonsKearsney StridersM1:58:12
182Greg WilliamsDHS Old BoysM1:58:21
183Gordon TrubuckRiverside HarriersM1:58:28
184Donovan CawdryChilternM1:58:31
185Sam VerraanHillcrest VillagersM1:58:48
186Pj SutherlandM1:58:52
187Greg EwingChilternM1:59:00
188Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM1:59:13
189John SageWestvilleM1:59:15
190Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:59:20
191Deon Du PlessisChilternM1:59:30
192Sean OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:59:40
193 Nicholas Riverside HarriersM 1:59:46
194Dumisani MakhathiniEskom GijimasM1:59:54
195 Brendan Tarpoy M 1:59:55
196Gavin BazleySAPS StridersM1:59:57
197Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF1:59:58
198Ridwaan KathradaOasis CrescentM1:59:58
199Mike ThackrayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:00:14
200 Yoshuharu Arai 2:00:20
201Daniel Du ToitCollegians HarriersM2:00:22
202Keith ParsonsHilton HarriersM2:00:23
203Creig TannerBluffM2:00:27
204Tarryn BlakeHilton HarriersF2:00:30
205Graig MaguireSaintsM2:00:43
206Keith BesterKearsney StridersM2:00:47
207Douglas OrchisonDolphin Coast StridersM2:00:48
208Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM2:00:49
209Tracy IbbetsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:00:54
210Roy LeisegangChilternM2:00:55
211Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:00:59
212Graig SpeedSaintsM2:01:00
213Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF2:01:03
214 Gisbent Vd Kooy 2:01:04
215Steven Ramasami PillayDurban Athletic ClubM2:01:05
216Anthony YunnieM2:01:06
217Lloyd GondlStella Athletic ClubM2:01:06
218Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM2:01:07
219Michelle DickJeppe QuondamF2:01:08
220 Wiseman Sisni M 2:01:09
221 J Baker F 2:01:13
222Andrew WeddDHS Old BoysM2:01:25
223Cyril SimphiweSAPS StridersM2:01:26
224 Kirsten King F 2:01:29
225David IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM2:01:31
226Chris StrangeAmanzimtotiM2:01:34
227Shorne UlyateSaintsM2:01:38
228Vanessa RonaldChilternF2:01:44
229Mahomed CassimChatsworthM2:01:45
230Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM2:01:47
231Richard ArnoldM2:01:48
232Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM2:01:50
233Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersF2:01:51
234Vivrk NatasenHighwayM2:01:52
235Danny ChettyWoodviewM2:01:53
236Kosta KoumantarakisChilternM2:01:54
237Khanylihle MendyEskom GijimasM2:02:01
238Shane CramptonNatal CarbineersM2:02:03
239Luke WynessChilternM2:02:06
240Shaun OlivierChilternM2:02:07
241Wade WingfieldDHS Old BoysM2:02:08
242Andre PentzEskom GijimasM2:02:16
243Mike BrownuMhlathuzeM2:02:21
244Parma GoundenSAPS StridersM2:02:26
245Brad KavanagiHillcrest VillagersM2:02:27
246Allistair McintyreHillcrest VillagersM2:02:28
247Saras ReddyChatsworthF2:02:31
248Bonga MavumeHighwayM2:02:32
249Richard EksteenNedbank Running ClubM2:02:49
250Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM2:02:50
251Roger SchaltzStella Athletic ClubM2:02:58
252Hayden RendanHillcrest VillagersM2:03:05
253Jaques VieraHillcrest VillagersM2:03:10
254Dale GaitCollegians HarriersF2:03:14
255Dennis NduliSAPS StridersM2:03:26
256Indran NaidooChatsworthM2:03:29
257 Tristan Fourie M 2:03:38
258Neil DaidooChatsworthM2:03:39
259Ugendran GovenderChatsworthM2:03:41
260Craig ShillerChilternM2:03:48
261Sam ClarkHillcrest VillagersM2:03:50
262 R G Williams ChilternM 2:03:56
263 Sandile Mthumbu M 2:04:02
264Roshini NatasenHighwayF2:04:21
265Malusi BiyelaTransnetM2:04:25
266Thambani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:04:29
267Tanya DahlMtunziniF2:04:37
268Thembinkosi NgcoboSavagesM2:04:38
269Wesley NeilsonNedbank Running ClubM2:04:44
270Neil NeatForest HillsM2:04:51
271 Pierre Schwayer M 2:04:52
272Robin DonaldsaChilternM2:04:53
273Chevy SmithM2:04:53
274Thokozani PenaWyebankM2:04:54
275Nelisiwe DlaminiHillcrest VillagersF2:05:07
276Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:05:11
277Thami NgcoboUkhoziM2:05:33
278Cathy PattersonSavagesF2:05:34
279Justin PattersonSavagesM2:05:35
280Gareth JermynM2:05:36
281 Martens 2:05:39
282Shanon MackenzieCollegians HarriersF2:05:47
283Victor MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubM2:06:01
284Steve HillWestvilleM2:06:08
285Tookie TullisHowickF2:06:11
286 Sarah Brady F 2:06:16
287Dan PaliamChatsworthM2:06:26
288Dave SaundersWestvilleM2:06:34
289Rob HowseDHS Old BoysM2:06:37
290Jason GrunowM2:06:43
291Andrew DyneSavagesM2:06:44
292Jon-Hendrick SenekalSavagesM2:06:45
293Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:06:50
294Heidi CoxVirginia Athletic ClubF2:06:54
295 N Drake F 2:06:59
296Henry Nobby ClarkForest HillsM2:07:21
297Michelle CoskeyVirginia Athletic ClubF2:07:22
298Neil CarlyleAthletics NorthM2:07:24
299Gavin SeidlerHillcrest VillagersM2:07:28
300Mark McCallAthletics NorthM2:07:33
301Robyn GreylingForest HillsF2:07:33
302Shane GreylingForest HillsM2:07:34
303Paul BrinkChilternM2:07:35
304Don MacleodWestvilleM2:07:38
305Richard MackM2:07:42
306Helen MarshHillcrest VillagersF2:07:42
307Robert MilneChilternM2:07:44
308Craig BlewettWestvilleM2:07:45
309Manuela WoodrowChilternF2:07:46
310Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM2:07:52
311Moray CalderHowickM2:07:53
312Amith SiebalakChatsworthM2:07:54
313Bronwyn GoosenSaintsF2:07:58
314Siyabulala MlingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:07:59
315Thozi MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM2:08:08
316Pierre MattheeRun/Walk for LifeM2:08:11
317Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:08:17
318Matthew ConradieKearsney StridersM2:08:22
319Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:08:23
320Ronald RossCollegians HarriersM2:08:24
321Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM2:08:25
322Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:08:31
323 Denver Hillcrest VillagersM 2:08:37
324Renney GovenderChatsworth2:08:45
325Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM2:09:03
326Debbie de VilliersF2:09:03
327Mariemuthu RajuChatsworthM2:09:13
328Sue MurrayF2:09:13
329Vincent ManyoniEstcourtM2:09:15
330Nicole PetzerChilternF2:09:20
331Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM2:09:46
332Wayne CamoinEskom GijimasM2:09:47
333Garry CamoinEskom GijimasM2:09:52
334Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:10:29
335Narainsamy Raju GovenderChatsworthM2:10:30
336Chantal NosworthyHillcrest VillagersF2:10:31
337Willie Freeman SmithHowickM2:10:37
338Heidi PaulForest HillsF2:10:43
339Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:10:44
340Mpumelelo HadebeM2:10:45
341Dale BlakeHillcrest VillagersF2:10:46
342Andrew CochraneHighwayM2:10:46
343Dean LeathernBedfordview Country ClubM2:10:49
344Chantal van den BergHillcrest VillagersF2:10:52
345Kevin AtkinsonDHS Old BoysM2:10:52
346Angela BoulleChilternF2:10:53
347John CumminsChilternM2:10:53
348Carl van den BergHillcrest VillagersM2:10:54
349Tilda TearleSavagesF2:11:03
350Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM2:11:13
351Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:11:18
352Pamela SchulzHighwayF2:11:21
353Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:28
354Bev HardieChilternF2:11:32
355 A Pieters M 2:11:36
356Deon DelportHillcrest VillagersM2:11:39
357Israel PerommPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:11:40
358Johan DorflmyDolphin Coast StridersM2:11:51
359Shirley BrownDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:52
360Zoe BuchanSavagesF2:11:57
361Win de WetHowickF2:11:58
362Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM2:11:59
363Michael AtkinsonDolphin Coast StridersM2:12:00
364 V Moodliar KwaDukuzaM 2:12:00
365Neren LorrickChatsworthM2:12:02
366Elize CilliersSavagesF2:12:03
367Denesh NaiduSABS StridersM2:12:13
368Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:12:27
369Anand SookrajChatsworthM2:12:35
370Roy MlamboWoodviewM2:12:36
371Sagie Gonasagren NaiduWoodviewM2:12:37
372James ThomChilternM2:12:38
373Ted LiddiatiStella Athletic ClubM2:12:38
374Carla MillerChilternF2:12:39
375Herald SolomanSpirit WindM2:12:42
376Tina LeisggangWestvilleF2:12:46
377Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM2:12:51
378Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM2:12:54
379Brandon PerryWestvilleM2:13:06
380Clifford MkhizeNewlands StridersM2:13:08
381Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:13:09
382Andre TrichardtDolphin Coast StridersM2:13:10
383Charles BishopStella Athletic ClubM2:13:23
384Nicky BlewettWestvilleF2:13:26
385Jake JairamChatsworthM2:13:28
386Leigh BrandesQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:29
387Zaine ShaikQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:30
388Mark BurnettCollegians HarriersM2:13:31
389Helen BentleyCollegians HarriersF2:13:39
390Molly ParasaramahWoodviewF2:13:39
391Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:13:40
392George TweedyVirginia Athletic ClubM2:13:42
393Nicola LemmonHillcrest VillagersF2:13:52
394Alan LamploughPiratesM2:14:00
395Melanie van GrennenAthletics NorthF2:14:06
396Colin PaulChatsworthM2:14:06
397Robin RoweChilternM2:14:15
398Lloyd HollinsHillcrest VillagersM2:14:16
399Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:17
400Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:18
401Hervs LegansQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:19
402Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:23
403Shelley CluverDHS Old BoysF2:14:26
404 Colleen Mcloles F 2:14:27
405Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF2:14:33
406Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:14:43
407Ronel TheronKempton Road RunnersF2:14:49
408Shirley Theva-RasoHillcrest VillagersF2:14:50
409Patrick MtshaliWoodviewM2:14:54
410Philip BungeSouth Coast StridersM2:14:56
411Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:15:03
412William NeetlingBluffM2:15:08
413Tony ClarkeLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:15:09
414Quintin WhiteLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:15:10
415Youngeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM2:15:11
416Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:15:15
417Craig AdendorffDHS Old BoysM2:15:15
418Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF2:15:16
419Jackie JaulpersadhSave OrionM2:15:17
420Brett TerblancheStella Athletic ClubM2:15:20
421 Matt Williams M 2:15:26
422Mandy FullerSavagesF2:15:41
423Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM2:15:47
424Marina WiggillScottburghF2:15:48
425Tiffany CallaghWestvilleF2:16:02
426Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:16:06
427Shiraz Abdool GafoorOasis CrescentM2:16:13
428Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:16:26
429Merrill KingHowickF2:16:29
430Zanele MzimeloSavagesM2:16:30
431Gareth van WykBluffM2:16:31
432Erin van WykBluffF2:16:35
433Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF2:16:36
434Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:16:38
435Beryl SzucsHillcrest VillagersF2:16:41
436Deborah StringerBluffF2:16:41
437Tracy ThomsonForest HillsF2:16:42
438Margaret RhodeNewlands StridersF2:16:42
439Rob ThomsonSavagesM2:16:44
440Avril ManfronPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF2:16:45
441Marco BothaKearsney StridersM2:16:45
442Gertje StrachanF2:17:13
443Shank RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:17:15
444Chris-Anne CurtinNatal CarbineersF2:17:21
445Martin DammannForest HillsM2:17:26
446Jandi HauettQueensburgh HarriersF2:17:27
447Katy MooreWestvilleF2:17:37
448Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM2:17:38
449Elsie BodingtonNatal CarbineersF2:17:45
450Michael MansonNatal CarbineersM2:17:47
451Nicola CentnerWestvilleF2:17:59
452Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:18:05
453Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM2:18:06
454Mark WoottonChilternM2:18:07
455Frankie CawdryChilternF2:18:24
456Suraj SookratWoodviewM2:18:31
457Cliff HagermanHighwayM2:18:34
458Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF2:18:35
459Roly EwinDHS Old BoysF2:18:36
460Kanan GovenderNewlands StridersM2:18:38
461Russell ViljoenSaintsM2:18:39
462Suren PillaySaintsM2:18:40
463Christopher BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:18:51
464George RandallNatal CarbineersM2:18:53
465Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:19:04
466Imran PatelOasis CrescentM2:19:04
467Anthony EvansSaintsM2:19:05
468Jeff CliffVirginia Athletic ClubM2:19:08
469Wendy ParryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:19:16
470Maureen ParryChilternF2:19:20
471Anesh BadasiWoodviewM2:19:23
472Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:19:24
473Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM2:19:25
474Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:19:28
475Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM2:19:29
476Mark PhilbinNedbank Running ClubM2:19:29
477Kim SelwoodHillcrest VillagersM2:19:31
478Shaun BlackMaxed EliteM2:19:34
479Joshua BrophyWestvilleM2:19:46
480Lisa van LelyveldMaxed EliteF2:19:47
481Lindy van LelyveldSaintsF2:19:47
482Amy HyltonSaintsF2:19:48
483Deen NadarajuChatsworthM2:19:58
484Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:20:01
485Nathan MossWestvilleM2:20:05
486Pramson Danny RamdevuChatsworthM2:20:08
487Brandon SunkelWestvilleM2:20:12
488 Bradley Allan 2:20:13
489Lloyd ShabnaldPhumanathiM2:20:14
490David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM2:20:27
491Rajen NaidooChatsworthM2:20:29
492Trevor MooreWestvilleM2:20:35
493Gs MardangNedbank Running ClubM2:20:43
494Nkulu MkhwanziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:20:44
495Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:20:45
496Elbers MargarethaF2:20:47
497Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM2:20:59
498Mike JorgensenEskom GijimasM2:21:18
499 Kathy Fennemore F 2:21:26
500Gregory de BruinKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:21:36
501Kevin Le RouxHowickM2:21:43
502Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF2:21:49
503Rod TarbyHarlequin HarriersM2:21:51
504Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:22:02
505Samosh BrademahanChatsworthM2:22:03
506Mxolisi MalimelaM2:22:07
507Haley DahlMtunziniF2:22:10
508Robyn BeesCollegians HarriersF2:22:11
509Lauren CarcoronSaintsF2:22:12
510Terri BrownCollegians HarriersF2:22:12
511Stephanie JoynerEskom GijimasF2:22:12
512 Mako Mokhesi M 2:22:26
513Charles Janse van RensbergWestvilleM2:22:27
514Tiudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:22:29
515Mano NairRun/Walk for LifeM2:22:32
516Kelly BenschopWestvilleF2:22:43
517Joslyn DabiVerulam Athletic ClubF2:22:52
518 Langa Malimela 2:22:53
519Domenico MessinaDurban Athletic ClubM2:22:54
520Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:02
521Rozanne AnleyDHS Old BoysF2:23:24
522Sanjiv MahabeerNewlands StridersM2:23:27
523 Mark Chareswath M 2:23:33
524 Nicola Dixon F 2:23:41
525 Nolan Haskins F 2:23:47
526 Rauwl Newlands Striders 2:23:47
527Chuma JoziM2:23:49
528 Finlay Finlay 2:23:50
529Dave WalkerChilternM2:23:51
530Grant van GestelM2:23:51
531Julie CalboutinRiverside HarriersF2:23:56
532Andrea MoroneyDHS Old BoysF2:23:57
533Dallas BrettAthletics NorthM2:23:58
534 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:24:00
535Sharon FreeseRiverside HarriersF2:24:02
536Juan FreeseRiverside HarriersM2:24:03
537 Jean Wasserfall M 2:24:05
538Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM2:24:08
539Asokan SadayanDurban Athletic ClubM2:24:16
540Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:24:26
541Clive TearleSavagesM2:24:31
542Joey ChettyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:24:31
543Krish NaidooChatsworthM2:24:35
544 Mla M 2:24:37
545Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg StridersM2:24:38
546Linda DrogemollerUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:24:39
547Rajen PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM2:24:47
548Linda FeherHighwayF2:24:50
549Morag RyanHillcrest VillagersF2:24:51
550Lionel HowardHillcrest VillagersM2:24:51
551Reg RyanHillcrest VillagersM2:24:53
552Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:25:09
553Richard WiggilluMhlathuzeM2:25:14
554Jason ShawHighwayM2:25:15
555Cathy BrownuMhlathuzeF2:25:17
556Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:18
557Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:25:18
558 Haley Ralph F 2:25:19
559Shelley AltmanDolphin Coast StridersF2:25:20
560Sizwe MkhwamaziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:25:22
561Rob CollinsHillcrest VillagersM2:25:30
562 Ettienne Jacobs 2:25:30
563Elize HerbstWestvilleF2:25:36
564Adre WepenerBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:25:38
565Tanya ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:38
566Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:25:44
567Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:25:44
568Tanya PatrickSavagesF2:25:45
569Thor JensenChilternM2:25:46
570Michelle KempWestvilleF2:25:47
571Osman ParukOasis CrescentM2:25:47
572Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:25:56
573Sifiso DladlauBunyeM2:25:57
574Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:26:03
575Flippie NieuwenhuisBluffM2:26:05
576 Rorry Pirrie M 2:26:06
577Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF2:26:13
578Billy KirkmanNatal CarbineersM2:26:20
579Tinke GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:26:45
580Ravis ReddyRichards Bay HarriersM2:26:47
581Angela PintoQueensburgh HarriersF2:26:48
582Taryn HeathcoteRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:56
583Paul KanthaChatsworthF2:26:58
584Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:59
585Marinda PotgieterRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:01
586Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:27:02
587Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:27:15
588Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:16
589Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:27:25
590Chris HerbstWestvilleM2:27:33
591Kamal MaharajNewlands StridersM2:27:41
592Leslie van RomburghEskom GijimasF2:27:48
593Lindo ArbunotEskom Gijimas2:27:51
594Alison ChadwickRiverside HarriersF2:27:53
595Rajan NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:27:54
596Craig TibshraenRiverside HarriersM2:27:55
597Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:27:55
598Valentina ChiocchiStella Athletic ClubF2:27:59
599Merryl DuncanForest HillsF2:28:00
600Richard SchuzzHighwayM2:28:11
601Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:28:13
602Quentin BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:28:18
603Stephen BeckerlingChilternM2:28:25
604Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:28:34
605Rachigan RajagopaulChatsworthM2:28:40
606Mohamed Hassan AliChatsworthM2:28:41
607Shaun NieuwenhuisBluffM2:28:42
608Sakkie PrinslooPolokwaneM2:28:42
609Wayne RyanIxopoM2:28:44
610Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF2:28:48
611Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:28:49
612Raymond CopeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:28:55
613Patsy ClemmansHillcrest VillagersF2:28:56
614Trudy MartinBluffF2:29:05
615Raj DhrochamChatsworthM2:29:15
616Michael ProomeHillcrest VillagersM2:29:19
617 Jayd Paye M 2:29:33
618Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:29:52
619Kobus CronjeQueensburgh HarriersM2:30:04
620Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM2:30:05
621Bala NaiduSAPS StridersM2:30:06
622Gloria NaidooWestvilleF2:30:08
623Phumelele BamChesterville Athletic ClubM2:30:10
624Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:30:16
625Jenny BartlettWestvilleF2:30:18
626Monica TratschlerHowickF2:30:23
627Nicola IhlenfeldtAmanzimtotiF2:30:25
628Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM2:30:31
629Kogilan PillayNewlands StridersM2:30:48
630Siya SitholeSaintsM2:30:49
631Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF2:30:57
632Sally DavisHowickF2:30:58
633Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:31:02
634Amri SewwunFordervilleM2:31:04
635Jukina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF2:31:07
636Vithagan RajagopaulStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM2:31:09
637Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:31:13
638Mike ForsythWalmers Athletic ClubM2:31:17
639Dick ThyssenHarlequin HarriersM2:31:29
640 Kenneth Hicks M 2:31:51
641Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF2:32:15
642Cathy Maitin-CasausEast Griqualand StridersF2:32:46
643Josephine GassKempton Road RunnersF2:32:51
644Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:32:52
645Farouk NarothSouth Coast StridersM2:32:53
646Tyron GovenderWoodviewM2:33:23
647Dermmal NaidooChatsworthM2:33:24
648 Renate Hanegraaf F 2:33:53
649Claire WilkinsonF2:33:55
650Graham BuckWestvilleM2:34:23
651Learn BhendaneHighwayM2:34:27
652David LeighWestvilleM2:34:29
653Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:34:31
654Mogambury PillayAthletics NorthM2:34:33
655Zakanye OmarVerulam Athletic ClubM2:34:53
656Pooven GovenderChatsworthM2:34:54
657Bronwyn MassonEskom GijimasF2:35:08
658 Jamie Spindlove M 2:35:33
659Yusuf AhroonChatsworthM2:35:50
660 Hazel Sighting F 2:36:05
661Trevor WilliamsHillcrest VillagersM2:36:08
662Heni DuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:36:10
663Dave RogersWestvilleM2:36:20
664Kiroy ChatersonRun/Walk for Life2:36:35
665Bruce MaitreAchillesM2:36:40
666Dysan ParasaramahPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:36:51
667Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM2:36:52
668Ridwan EssopDurban Athletic ClubM2:37:22
669Tangtam ShelembeMaritzburg CityM2:37:23
670Barry GassKempton Road RunnersM2:37:25
671Bongani QwabeEskom GijimasM2:37:28
672Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:37:53
673Goorge GovenderChatsworthM2:37:54
674Trevor MajollaSavagesM2:38:23
675Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:38:35
676Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM2:38:37
677Peter ThembaniStella Athletic ClubM2:38:48
678Asha DathuEskom GijimasF2:38:59
679Mike TilstonHilton HarriersM2:39:01
680Angela CarlsonKearsney StridersF2:39:22
681Cara PecheyQueensburgh HarriersF2:39:44
682Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:39:55
683Renier Du ToituBunyeM2:40:21
684Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF2:40:30
685Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:40:37
686Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:40:38
687Meghan SwanWestvilleF2:40:42
688Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:41:08
689Dumisani BhenguHighwayM2:41:25
690Pregalathan ReddyDurban Athletic ClubM2:41:51
691 Ashil Singh M 2:42:04
692Wendy O RiellyuMhlathuzeF2:42:06
693Joanne TaylorForest HillsF2:42:45
694 Maquet 2:42:50
695Narain MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:42:57
696Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:43:00
697Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:43:06
698Chris ZondiSpartan HarriersM2:43:10
699Rashish KaderChatsworthM2:44:05
700Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:44:07
701Kerry JohnstonRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:28
702 Barbara Mathandware 2:44:43
703Allen MoodleyChatsworthM2:44:54
704Ron BadalDurban Athletic ClubM2:45:00
705Gareth BritzHammarsdaleM2:46:02
706Dave AtkinsHammarsdaleM2:47:09
707Telma JocksWestvilleF2:47:09
708Mohammed AliDurban Athletic ClubM2:48:06
709Rhynn LombardWestvilleM2:48:15
710Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:48:17
711Roshun SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM2:48:17
712Bharat VallabhDurban Athletic ClubM2:48:19
713Moss MossDurban Athletic ClubM2:48:43
714Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:48:53
715 K P Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:49:13
716 Barati Mogane 2:49:32
717Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:49:33
718Thuli TabudiSparF2:49:33
719Debbie LundinWestvilleF2:49:36
720Merle NicholsonNatal CarbineersF2:49:57
721Xolu MpelaHighwayM2:50:59
722Acari BrunstenStella Athletic ClubM2:51:20
723Jeff NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:51:35
724Henry SykesHowickM2:51:56
725Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:51:57
726Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:52:43
727Karl PonnenDurban Athletic ClubM2:53:09
728 W F Cele 2:53:11
729Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:53:22
730Ashok RamrajWoodviewF2:54:55
731Mvuseni NgubaneSavagesM2:56:05
732George LucySavagesM2:56:17
733Oma VanramsamyQueensburgh HarriersM2:59:38

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Westville50
Hillcrest Villagers41
Chatsworth36
Chiltern34
Eskom Gijimas27
Savages26
Queensburgh Harriers25
Woodview24
Collegians Harriers18
Durban Athletic Club18
Natal Carbineers17
Newlands Striders17
Nedbank Running Club16
Saints16
DHS Old Boys16
Stella Athletic Club15
Highway14
Howick13
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club12
Kearsney Striders12
Forest Hills11
Run/Walk for Life11
Riverside Harriers11
Bluff10
Dolphin Coast Striders10
Pinetown District Athletic Club10
Virginia Athletic Club9
Athletics North7
Mtunzini7
Amanzimtoti7
SAPS Striders6
Hilton Harriers5
Harlequin Harriers5
Maxed Elite5
uMhlathuze5
Oasis Crescent5
Correctional Services5
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club5
Kempton Road Runners3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Chesterville Athletic Club3
South Coast Striders3
Scottburgh3
Verulam Athletic Club3
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club2
Legends Lifestyle Centre2
Kingfisher2
Hammarsdale2
Ladysmith Athletic Club2
Maritzburg City2
Tongaat Panthers2
Midlands2
KwaDukuza2
Jeppe Quondam2
Richards Bay Harriers2
Spartan Harriers2
STS Multisport Club2
Thembelisha2
Spirit Wind2
1000 Hills2
uBunye2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Transnet1
Polokwane1
Umvoti Athletic Club1
East Griqualand Striders1
Wyebank1
Secunda1
SABS Striders1
Achilles1
Lamontville Athletic Club1
Save Orion1
Fish Hoek1
Pirates1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Maritzburg Striders1
Bedfordview Country Club1
Emnambithi Striders1
Walmers Athletic Club1
Sydenham1
Herbalife1
Ixopo1
Spar1
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club1
Forderville1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Merewent1
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club1
Phumanathi1
Bluff Meats F11
Tuks1
Ukhozi1
Estcourt1
South African National Defence Force1