Beds for Africa2009-09-20

16.0kmdistance
0:51:29winning time
673finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 T Matende Bluff Meats F1 0:51:29
2J: MandizhaBluff Meats F10:52:48
3 L Mncedisi Maxed Elite 0:53:42
4 H Mncadi Bluff Meats F1 0:54:54
5 V Cele Maxed EliteM 0:55:00
6 W Zuma Maxed Elite 0:56:35
7 K Mokhele Bluff Meats F1 0:56:35
8 S Makhamba Nedbank Running Club 0:57:02
9Robert MtaungMaxed EliteM0:57:15
10 M Ngcobo University of KwaZulu-NatalM 0:57:18
11Peter SehloloBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:57:47
12 D Wasserfall Hillcrest VillagersM 0:58:00
13 Sicelo Mbuyiso 0:59:18
14 B Sibisi Forest HillsM 1:00:08
15 V Maphumulo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club 1:01:03
16Sibusiso ZumaMtubatubaM1:01:11
17Noel RobertNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:01:34
18 J Ngwenya Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:02:51
19 P Mhlongo Umbono Athletic ClubM 1:03:05
20 N Dladla Maxed EliteM 1:03:39
21Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:03:41
22 Kabamba Durban Athletic Club 1:03:50
23 R Mayezana Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:03:51
24Janine CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:03:55
25Jj FourieBethlehem Marathon Club1:04:19
26Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM1:04:59
27 Dicus Westville 1:05:35
28Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM1:05:36
29 Nkomo Durban Athletic Club 1:06:16
30Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:06:19
31 M Zuidewind Pinetown District Athletic Club 1:06:45
32 C Hartmann F 1:06:48
33Jaco SmithNewcastle HarriersM1:07:20
34Mzokhona MkhizeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:07:23
35Phumlani ZuluNedbank Running ClubM1:07:33
36Bs JiyaneSavages1:07:55
37 T Fakazi St JamesM 1:08:03
38 T Hlatshwayo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club 1:08:24
39Mm MiyaNedbank Running Club1:08:31
40Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:08:34
41 A Sanderson Westville 1:08:51
42Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:08:52
43Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:08:54
44 Z Mathenjwa Nedbank Running Club 1:09:36
45Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:09:51
46 D Stubbs BluffM 1:10:08
47Stephen LightDHS Old BoysM1:10:08
48Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:10:21
49 G Babreh Maxed Elite 1:10:43
50Julie ShadwellHillcrest VillagersF1:11:16
51 R Booplal StonebridgeM 1:11:19
52 J A Mgwaba SAPS Striders 1:12:24
53 V E Shezi KwaMashu 1:12:28
54 C Makhubu Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:12:29
55Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:12:34
56Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:13:23
57 M Mpanza WoodviewM 1:13:28
58 L Broughton Virginia Athletic ClubM 1:13:29
59Martin DoveyWestvilleM1:13:44
60Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:13:45
61Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:14:05
62 S Mzizi KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 1:14:18
63 I Ross Dolphin Coast Striders 1:14:19
64 B Woodbrand 1:14:21
65 F Mthembu Maxed EliteM 1:14:22
66 J Pather Stonebridge 1:14:22
67Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM1:14:24
68 D Brooker Kearsney StridersM 1:14:25
69 G Roscoe SavagesM 1:14:29
70 I Farrel STS Multisport Club 1:14:31
71John WardSavagesM1:14:39
72Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM1:15:06
73Andy PollardSavages1:15:22
74Mdu BiyelaDurban Athletic ClubM1:15:26
75Douglas MillerSecundaM1:15:29
76 R Majola Mtubatuba 1:15:31
77 M Makhanya KwaZulu-Natal Striders 1:15:33
78Sm SifundzaMount Edgecombe Villagers1:15:37
79Stu FerrerUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:15:39
80 B Maphumulo 1:15:39
81Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:15:42
82Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:15:59
83 D Austin Athletics NorthM 1:16:12
84Kim LoweWestvilleF1:16:51
85 P Mthembu M 1:17:27
86 A Somagaca 1:17:52
87 R Forster DHS Old Boys 1:17:59
88Daniela PapiniSavagesF1:17:59
89Kerry WardWestvilleF1:18:00
90Gavin KrugerWestvilleM1:18:02
91Michael LynnDHS Old Boys1:18:09
92Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:18:12
93 F Mckenzie WestvilleM 1:18:17
94Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:18:26
95 N Chetty Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:18:27
96Mzo NgibaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:18:42
97Bhekani CeleM1:18:43
98 S Kubheka 1:18:58
99 E Hlongwa 1:19:13
100Sid ReddyChatsworthM1:19:15
101Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:19:23
102 C Raju Run for Fun 1:19:27
103Michael BakerStella Athletic ClubM1:19:29
104 O Maujean Athletics North 1:19:40
105Michelle WilmansWestvilleF1:19:46
106Zoe BuchanSavagesF1:19:53
107 B Sherriff Stella Athletic Club 1:20:00
108Gail BabichSavagesF1:20:09
109 M Deeble Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:20:13
110Trent BauerStella Athletic ClubM1:20:15
111 B Grobbler Stella Athletic ClubM 1:20:37
112Paul MarshHillcrest VillagersM1:20:38
113 A Patterson Hillcrest VillagersM 1:20:39
114Claire MaujeanAthletics NorthF1:20:56
115 M Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:21:02
116Andrew KempChilternM1:21:06
117Greg WightWestville1:21:18
118Clive DyerM1:21:19
119Taryn FordChilternF1:21:31
120 J Mngomezulu SydenhamM 1:21:36
121Jane CardwellF1:21:37
122Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM1:22:06
123Emma WattsSavagesF1:22:12
124Pearl SpenceleySavagesF1:22:13
125Gavin BaxterDHS Old BoysM1:22:13
126 Motheerayv Chatsworth 1:22:14
127Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF1:22:20
128Msizi HlopheMaxed EliteM1:22:22
129Petro MatthysenDolphin Coast StridersF1:22:28
130 S Mfingwana Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:22:42
131 D Browne BluffM 1:23:00
132Ray CaryStella Athletic ClubM1:23:04
133 Lee Nunes M 1:23:07
134 R Govender ChatsworthM 1:23:07
135Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:23:18
136Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:23:20
137Leigh FouriePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:23:24
138Michelle CoskeyVirginia Athletic ClubF1:23:27
139 J Meyer 1:23:37
140Lynda HoppeAthletics NorthF1:23:44
141 M Abdalah Maxed Elite 1:23:55
142Jacqui HadinghamSavagesF1:23:59
143June WatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:24:00
144 D Zervogiannis 1:24:14
145Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:24:17
146Karen BishopHillcrest VillagersF1:24:17
147Robin EdwardsPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:24:21
148Johannes DladlaWoodviewM1:24:30
149Achim BriagWestville1:24:36
150Wendy RookSavagesF1:24:40
151 Shaun Trennery 1:24:41
152Michael LongWestville1:24:51
153Nelson NxumaloChilternM1:24:51
154Shaun ClarkM1:24:55
155Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:25:06
156Glen ConnellStella Athletic ClubM1:25:07
157Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM1:25:08
158Johan CronjeWestvilleM1:25:08
159Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:25:09
160 K van Tonder DHS Old Boys 1:25:10
161Ricky RamiahUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:25:16
162Tyron CatheyMidlandsM1:25:23
163 F Medlock Hillcrest VillagersM 1:25:29
164Mark BalladonSavagesM1:25:32
165 Mlungise Mkhize 1:25:34
166 C Zaayman Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:25:36
167Susan NaudeRand Athletic ClubF1:25:37
168Jimmy ThaverMerewentM1:25:42
169Harry TarentaalSydenhamM1:25:47
170 Lagane Queensburgh HarriersF 1:25:48
171 M Ndlovu Stella Athletic ClubM 1:25:51
172Paula DoveyWestvilleF1:26:03
173 Travis Yuille M 1:26:05
174Peter ShadwellHillcrest VillagersM1:26:08
175Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:26:14
176Susan MaySavagesF1:26:19
177Elize CilliersDHS Old BoysF1:26:22
178Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF1:26:40
179Tarryn BlakeHilton HarriersF1:26:42
180Rajen NaickerRun for FunM1:26:50
181Shaun CurtinHillcrest VillagersM1:26:55
182Dan PaliamChatsworthM1:26:56
183Tanya ScottStella Athletic ClubF1:26:57
184Shan RanferDurban Athletic Club1:27:10
185Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:27:14
186 B O Reilly uMhlathuzeM 1:27:15
187Frieda StricklandF1:27:17
188Kirsten ShereePinetown District Athletic Club1:27:18
189Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:27:27
190 Staurt Jones 1:27:29
191Katie RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF1:27:38
192 T Lugageni Verulam Athletic Club 1:27:41
193Anthony BishopHillcrest VillagersM1:27:41
194 S Thabethe 1:27:50
195 Z Mzimela SavagesM 1:27:59
196Lionel HahnQueensburgh HarriersM1:28:04
197Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM1:28:12
198Ted MccarthyM1:28:13
199 I O Sullivan ChilternM 1:28:15
200Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:28:19
201Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:28:25
202 S Oellerman Durban Athletic Club 1:28:26
203 C Oellerman M 1:28:26
204Nomuso NgcongoMerewent1:28:38
205 M van Tonder DHS Old BoysM 1:28:42
206Ravi GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:28:44
207Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:28:45
208Ruth HicksDHS Old BoysF1:28:48
209John CumminsChilternM1:28:50
210 Richard Sang M 1:28:50
211Jennifer MartinDHS Old BoysF1:29:03
212Thando SokhelaSavagesF1:29:04
213 L Ackerman Breakthru Midrand Striders 1:29:09
214 E Grundlingh Hillcrest VillagersF 1:29:17
215 B Boshoff Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:29:24
216Karen GreenForest HillsF1:29:25
217Hn ClarkForest Hills1:29:28
218Alan MaitlandM1:29:28
219Tanith WilliamsonF1:29:29
220Lori DavidsonF1:29:30
221Claire GatonbyDHS Old BoysF1:29:34
222Nigel WilliamsonM1:29:40
223 Diane Rothwell 1:29:41
224Annand SookrajChatsworth1:29:47
225 S Bridgemohan ChatsworthM 1:29:48
226Sindy KreutsnerPinetown District Athletic Club1:29:48
227Angella BoulleChiltern1:29:49
228 M Chetty M 1:29:50
229Lisa NicholsonChilternF1:29:52
230 I Prumal Woodview 1:29:53
231Bd DevineSani1:29:54
232 G Govender Run for FunM 1:29:58
233Karen GeldardSavagesF1:30:02
234 D Maclear Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club 1:30:03
235Brenda Du PlessisChilternF1:30:07
236Dion Du PlessisChilternM1:30:08
237 Simon Brittz 1:30:10
238Natalie HahnQueensburgh HarriersF1:30:10
239 R Naidoo WoodviewM 1:30:11
240 S Chetty SAPS StridersM 1:30:12
241Leigh NenellVirginia Athletic Club1:30:15
242Andrew WeathergreenFish Hoek1:30:17
243 Joleen Buys 1:30:24
244Cas NaidooNewlands Striders1:30:24
245Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:30:35
246Jenny AinsworthChilternF1:30:36
247Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM1:30:39
248Patrick MtshaliWoodviewM1:30:41
249 D Chetty SAPS StridersM 1:30:42
250Patrick MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM1:30:42
251 L Naidoo WoodviewM 1:30:44
252Bev LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersF1:30:45
253 R Govender Umkomaas 1:30:49
254Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM1:30:57
255John MclellandVirginia Athletic Club1:30:57
256Lisa ReevesDHS Old BoysF1:30:58
257 Rudy 1:31:02
258Greg FergusonBluffM1:31:03
259Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:31:04
260Bonga NyawoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:31:05
261 C Maconnell 1:31:07
262 W Redman DHS Old BoysM 1:31:10
263Phil SimForest HillsM1:31:11
264 S Maharaj WoodviewM 1:31:12
265Ace NaickerSAPS StridersM1:31:23
266Lara PlumtreeAthletics NorthF1:31:24
267 M Bellecross DHS Old Boys 1:31:26
268Sam KidgellF1:31:30
269Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM1:31:31
270Michael VouleusPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:31:32
271Saral AdamsZululand Multisport Club1:31:33
272Denise WesselsStella Athletic Club1:31:33
273Michelle MacinnesHighwayF1:31:34
274Scot ArnoldDHS Old BoysM1:31:38
275 E Potgeiter 1:31:54
276 N Lorrick ChatsworthM 1:31:56
277 V Pillay Stella Athletic ClubM 1:31:57
278Tessa WhitmoreVirginia Athletic ClubF1:32:03
279 D Johanson Harlequin Harriers 1:32:04
280 S Blignaut F 1:32:05
281Jean BlignautM1:32:06
282 L Labuschagne AmanzimtotiF 1:32:07
283 N Reddi Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club 1:32:07
284Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF1:32:09
285 C Roestorff Richards Bay HarriersM 1:32:12
286Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF1:32:15
287Linda BellQueensburgh HarriersF1:32:15
288Rene PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF1:32:16
289 M Cockrane 1:32:17
290Lynda SaadF1:32:18
291Alison ParleWestvilleF1:32:19
292 V Govender Verulam Athletic Club 1:32:24
293Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:32:25
294Susan SherriffStella Athletic ClubF1:32:30
295 N Ganesen Mount Edgecombe Villagers 1:32:30
296 S Naidoo Durban Athletic ClubM 1:32:35
297Shelley FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:32:36
298Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:32:37
299Ian CurfordNatal Carbineers Running Club1:32:44
300 A Naidoo SAPS StridersM 1:32:45
301Valerie WebbHillcrest VillagersF1:32:45
302Mark PhilbinHillcrest VillagersM1:32:46
303 B Cavenar Hillcrest Villagers 1:32:51
304Bruce PurdyHillcrest Villagers1:32:53
305 D Govender ChatsworthM 1:32:55
306Jessica WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF1:32:55
307 G Pottier Maxed EliteM 1:32:56
308 S Reddy Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:33:01
309 D Rautenbauch DHS Old Boys 1:33:04
310 R Govender SAPS Striders 1:33:16
311 J Harilil Newlands Striders 1:33:17
312Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM1:33:18
313Ian WesselsDolphin Coast StridersM1:33:29
314Helen TamboerDHS Old BoysF1:33:36
315Jane PowellKingfisherF1:33:36
316 S Neicker Verulam Athletic Club 1:33:37
317 R Ramraj WoodviewM 1:33:38
318 B Ndlovu Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:33:52
319 S Katide Breakthru Midrand StridersM 1:33:53
320 B Ngwenya Pinetown District Athletic Club 1:33:55
321 S Elliot M 1:33:56
322Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM1:33:57
323 O Knight Stella Athletic ClubF 1:34:03
324 A Reddy 1:34:05
325Jan ShawMidlandsM1:34:10
326Bobbi ChettyChatsworth1:34:12
327Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF1:34:16
328 R Patha Run for Fun 1:34:18
329Sandy RogersonOasis Crescent1:34:30
330 P Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:34:44
331 G Govender WoodviewM 1:34:53
332Shelley PittmanF1:34:57
333Luc QuevauvilliersM1:34:58
334 C Swart 1:35:01
335 D Harrold 1:35:02
336Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubF1:35:03
337 Greg Tregenna 1:35:04
338Tim ParleM1:35:12
339Gregory ReeveYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:35:16
340Raj SinghNewlands StridersM1:35:19
341 Rick Wilson M 1:35:48
342Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF1:35:48
343 K Goyemech Newlands Striders 1:35:50
344Gavin HallChilternM1:36:07
345Jansen van FurenForest Hills1:36:10
346Clive MortimerForest HillsM1:36:14
347 N Naidoo M 1:36:15
348Val NaiduVerulam Athletic ClubF1:36:16
349Shane JamesMidlands1:36:18
350Dan NaickerScottburghM1:36:19
351 D Govender Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:36:24
352 K Perumal Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:36:24
353Colin PillayChatsworthM1:36:37
354 P Haricharan Newlands StridersM 1:36:39
355 G Swanepoole Queensburgh Harriers 1:36:41
356Hennie NellAmanzimtotiM1:36:46
357John NicholStella Athletic Club1:36:47
358Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF1:36:48
359Fred AkalM1:36:50
360Jeff PillayNewlands Striders1:36:52
361Chantall RandalEskom Gijimas1:36:54
362Peter YuilleRiverside HarriersM1:37:11
363 U Moodley Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:37:14
364 W Jordaan Virginia Athletic ClubM 1:37:18
365 S Govender Run for FunM 1:37:20
366 B Jordaan Virginia Athletic ClubF 1:37:20
367Charmaine RouxHillcrest VillagersF1:37:21
368 D Devasunker Verulam Athletic Club 1:37:22
369Allan HallDolphin Coast Striders1:37:23
370Cathy RoutWestville1:37:25
371Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM1:37:30
372Anne TuckerRiverside HarriersF1:37:35
373 D Cuthbert 1:37:45
374 I Robertson Westville 1:37:51
375 G Anderson Queensburgh HarriersM 1:37:52
376 P Reddy ChatsworthM 1:37:56
377Mandy FullerF1:38:03
378 A Borstlap Riverside HarriersF 1:38:25
379 J Borstlap Riverside HarriersM 1:38:32
380 N Khawulla Highway 1:38:33
381John PillaySAPS StridersM1:38:53
382Siva GovenderMerewentM1:38:54
383 P Coetzee M 1:38:55
384 S Peterson F 1:38:56
385 R Sunker Durban Athletic ClubM 1:38:59
386 H Cadier Durban Athletic Club 1:39:00
387 K Mahlati Durban Athletic ClubF 1:39:04
388 D Asha Natal Carbineers Running Club 1:39:05
389 H van Niekerk F 1:39:05
390 S Reddy Newlands StridersM 1:39:13
391 B Amarchand 1:39:23
392Mandy SkyeF1:39:27
393Marilyn CoxSavagesF1:39:28
394Julian RobertM1:39:36
395 K Govender ChatsworthM 1:39:38
396Steven AshWestvilleM1:39:38
397Annaliene CroeserMidlandsF1:39:44
398Percy SinghNewlands StridersM1:39:46
399Perumal NaidooChatsworthM1:39:53
400Patrick MnyanduVerulam Athletic ClubM1:39:54
401Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:39:55
402Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:39:56
403Fioris SteenkampAmanzimtoti1:40:01
404Jennifer OlbersPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:40:04
405Colleen PatonStella Athletic ClubF1:40:05
406Irma StephensEskom GijimasF1:40:10
407Charmaine ClarkeWestvilleF1:40:18
408Kevin BradfieldSavagesM1:40:20
409Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF1:40:21
410Lauren BrewisKearsney StridersF1:40:21
411Jaco PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeM1:40:23
412 D Louw F 1:40:45
413Peter MillsSecundaM1:40:51
414Elizabeth MannallPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:40:51
415Graeme JacksonForest HillsM1:40:52
416Samantha ParryDHS Old BoysF1:40:53
417 E P Kisten Westville 1:40:53
418Chantel ClerkPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:41:04
419Gilda HornM1:41:06
420Perumal PillayWoodviewM1:41:09
421Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF1:41:10
422Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM1:41:23
423Shane NortonSavagesM1:41:24
424Linda FeherHighwayF1:41:28
425Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:41:28
426Allan ParrotChesterville Athletic Club1:41:32
427Carolyn GoltmanAthletics NorthF1:41:37
428Elize HerbstF1:41:38
429 Ralph M 1:41:39
430Dillwyn WilliamsVirginia Athletic ClubM1:41:43
431Clive ChettyMaxed EliteM1:41:50
432 Lungani Kunene 1:41:51
433 Ramlall Lekhram 1:42:07
434 N Ngcobo Stella Athletic ClubM 1:42:15
435Michael ShangleeSydenhamM1:42:16
436 Geraldine Coetzee 1:42:17
437Haylee MackroryF1:42:18
438Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM1:42:23
439Cynthia NdlovuVerulam Athletic ClubF1:42:23
440Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM1:42:24
441Alana HowlettStella Athletic ClubF1:42:25
442Chris HerbstM1:42:26
443Tilda TearleSavagesF1:42:32
444Adrian TurnbullSouth Coast StridersM1:42:45
445Roshni PillayWoodviewF1:42:46
446Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM1:42:48
447Rika PaulseDolphin Coast StridersF1:42:51
448Sagaren GovenderChatsworthM1:42:59
449Jerry ZikhaliM1:43:03
450 P Nsapha 1:43:06
451Jurgen SwartM1:43:06
452Anita PohlPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:43:21
453 R Shanganlal Stonebridge 1:43:23
454 Vicky Stutt 1:43:36
455 J Seeparsad Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:43:37
456 S Sbunarran Verulam Athletic Club 1:43:37
457 Charlene Dalais 1:43:41
458Eileen CombesPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:43:45
459Nevesh RamrajWoodview1:43:59
460David WilliamsSavagesM1:44:00
461 Selvan Munsamy 1:44:04
462Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF1:44:05
463Nicola BrownF1:44:11
464Quinton TiversM1:44:21
465Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF1:44:22
466Catherine TiversPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:44:22
467Adele AllisonVirginia Athletic ClubF1:44:23
468Maggie WittstockStella Athletic ClubF1:44:26
469Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF1:44:38
470Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:44:39
471Gloria NaidooHighwayF1:44:42
472Fiona HoareanRiverside HarriersF1:44:46
473 C Moonsamy Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:44:47
474 S Mbhele Stella Athletic ClubM 1:44:51
475Judith MlabaSavagesF1:44:51
476Wendy NellAmanzimtotiF1:44:54
477Greg PillayDolphin Coast StridersM1:44:54
478Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:44:55
479Errol EsauSydenhamM1:44:57
480Teresa MahlangeniEskom GijimasF1:45:10
481Perumal PillaiTongaat PanthersM1:45:11
482Claire JanesStella Athletic ClubF1:45:17
483Shamalen GoundenStonebridgeM1:45:18
484 Tony Kelly 1:45:31
485 Bheki Zondo M 1:45:32
486Richard ScottM1:45:38
487Greg FreesePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:45:39
488Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:45:42
489John MillQueensburgh HarriersM1:45:43
490Preshen MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubM1:45:44
491Gugu MalungaF1:45:47
492Steph Carlton-ShieldsPinetown District Athletic Club1:45:48
493Martha TaitAmanzimtotiF1:46:07
494Evan GeldenhuysAmanzimtotiM1:46:17
495Clive TearleSavagesM1:46:24
496Mickey WilkinsM1:46:28
497Rodney CollyerWestvilleM1:46:29
498Matthew CrandaceDHS Old Boys1:47:10
499Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:47:13
500Nicole RenckenDolphin Coast Striders1:47:15
501Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF1:47:19
502Kamal MaharajNewlands StridersM1:47:19
503Ted LiddiatiStella Athletic ClubM1:47:51
504Renee MoodleyChatsworthF1:47:51
505Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:48:00
506Vikesh ParshadChatsworthM1:48:03
507Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM1:48:03
508Ronny MotilallChatsworthM1:48:04
509Narain MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:48:04
510Sagaren MoodleyChatsworthM1:48:05
511 Jo-Anne Hughes 1:48:08
512Colleen ElsDHS Old BoysF1:48:08
513Carol GoreVirginia Athletic Club1:48:10
514Kerry-Lee HayloftNatal Carbineers Running Club1:48:11
515Neville NaidooRun for FunM1:48:14
516John van der LindeSavagesM1:48:25
517 Jacqui Macdonald 1:48:26
518Randheer RamnarainChatsworthM1:48:31
519Gary CrawfordSydenhamM1:48:39
520Nalan NaickerChatsworthM1:48:47
521Ingrid FernihoughF1:49:08
522Kate FryerRiverside HarriersF1:49:11
523Alan FryerRiverside HarriersM1:49:17
524 Cue Fryer 1:49:19
525Stephanie McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeF1:49:28
526Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM1:49:29
527Debra NaidooWoodviewF1:49:30
528Meera MaharajWoodviewF1:49:30
529 R Sukhar Woodview 1:49:31
530Sibonelo GobaM1:49:33
531Savy KistnanTongaat PanthersF1:49:33
532Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF1:49:34
533 Goef Doe 1:49:43
534Zanele GobaF1:49:46
535Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:50:01
536Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF1:50:02
537Moira BergesenDolphin Coast StridersF1:50:03
538Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF1:50:10
539Rama NaidooStonebridgeM1:50:21
540Rama ReddyNewlands StridersM1:50:34
541Anet TigarHillcrest Villagers1:50:40
542Ks GovenderRun for Fun1:50:59
543 G Perumal 1:51:02
544Aldon PretoriusM1:51:03
545William BuenkM1:51:04
546 Melanie Cordier 1:51:06
547Tomy MoodleyWoodview1:51:14
548Mike GordonSavagesM1:51:15
549Liz BothmaStella Athletic ClubF1:51:16
550Raj GovenderWoodviewM1:51:17
551Michael LutchmanSAPS StridersM1:51:33
552Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF1:51:37
553 Barbara Lack F 1:51:42
554Melissa van NiekerkF1:51:48
555Sally GovenderWoodviewF1:51:49
556 R Mayapershad Woodview 1:52:02
557Jenny WilliamsVirginia Athletic ClubF1:52:03
558Raju NundlalDurban Athletic ClubM1:52:07
559Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF1:52:23
560Vanessa MayhewForest HillsF1:52:24
561 P Veeraraghavan Durban Athletic Club 1:52:25
562Bonnie MassonEskom GijimasF1:52:29
563Anil LazarusChatsworthM1:52:47
564Isabel HobbsWestvilleF1:52:50
565Jeanne van HeerdenM1:53:26
566Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:53:45
567Rieka FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:53:45
568Abraham ZaymanCorrectional Services1:54:01
569Danny GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM1:54:22
570Lea HeathwayEskom Gijimas1:54:23
571Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF1:54:23
572Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM1:54:24
573Lasandra KaldenbergEmpangeni Athletic ClubF1:54:26
574Sharon RamcharunChatsworthF1:54:27
575Sunjith SookooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:54:28
576 Trevor Chetty M 1:54:29
577Henk KaldenbergEmpangeni Athletic ClubM1:54:33
578Cindeera PadavattonVerulam Athletic Club1:54:40
579Ajan HarripersadhMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:54:43
580 R Govender Verulam Athletic Club 1:54:48
581Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF1:54:51
582Poobalan PillayDolphin Coast StridersM1:54:52
583Niren MaharajMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:55:12
584Vino MaharajWoodviewM1:55:19
585Krishna NaidooWoodviewM1:55:19
586Renisha ChettyF1:55:20
587Samantha DodgenF1:55:21
588Tracy AbramsNedbank Running Club1:55:23
589Susan MattushekDolphin Coast StridersF1:55:24
590Utch BejalallChatsworth1:55:32
591Xolo MfekaHighwayM1:55:36
592Kay MaickerVerulam Athletic Club1:55:39
593Joanne LenDolphin Coast StridersF1:56:08
594Ntokozo ZuluHighwayM1:56:14
595 A Pillay M 1:56:28
596Vijen NaiduChatsworth1:56:30
597Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:56:33
598Mzo ZunguUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:56:41
599Frank HowardRiverside HarriersM1:56:52
600Letitia ShawMidlandsF1:57:05
601Pranil RajcomarVerulam Athletic ClubM1:57:12
602Mogie GovenderWoodviewF1:57:30
603Siven KistenChatsworth1:57:34
604 Cyril Anver 1:58:05
605Satish JuggannadtPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club1:58:19
606 Mike Hook M 1:58:19
607Nelly MaharajWestvilleF1:58:22
608Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:58:25
609 G Govindsamy ChatsworthM 1:58:25
610Anthie HaripersadhWoodview1:58:26
611Bharat VallabhDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:27
612Sandy CromieF1:59:22
613 Danny Govender M 1:59:28
614Leslie DuncanBluffM1:59:53
615Clinton BrownBluffM1:59:57
616Neil van NiekerkWestvilleM2:00:12
617 Gordon Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:00:14
618Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:00:16
619Seelan VerasamyChatsworth2:00:53
620Deya SinghTongaat Panthers2:00:56
621Danielle von BuddenbrockDHS Old BoysF2:01:36
622Ashok RamrajWoodviewF2:01:48
623Debbie BiggsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:01:58
624Mandla SibekoM2:01:58
625Lindsay Clive-SmithSavages2:01:59
626Pauline Bowman-EdgarF2:02:14
627Zandile CiraF2:02:38
628Berna WearneF2:02:48
629 H Haricharan Newlands StridersM 2:02:49
630Denise TurnbullSouth Coast StridersF2:02:57
631Megalla KeshavAthletics NorthF2:03:36
632Michelle KnottSavagesF2:03:53
633Maureen GordonVerulam Athletic ClubF2:03:54
634Liz HarrisonRun/Walk for LifeF2:05:30
635Sharon BessellRun/Walk for LifeF2:05:40
636 Grant Mcleod M 2:06:08
637 Tina Mcleod F 2:06:38
638Sibongile CeleSavagesF2:06:40
639Debbie LawChilternF2:07:09
640Nirvan BhagwanChatsworthM2:08:00
641Rose DawsonHighwayF2:08:09
642Reeves ParseeSydenhamM2:08:11
643Roxanne ShangleeSydenham2:08:14
644Lynne CrouchSydenhamF2:08:15
645Nursmuloo NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:09:30
646Deon ScheepersEskom GijimasM2:09:39
647Zelna SwartEskom GijimasF2:11:11
648Niresh HarypersadhShallcross2:11:35
649Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:12:54
650Eileen HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:12:59
651Thandeka BhenguEskom GijimasF2:13:00
652John HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:13:45
653Tracey MccurcheonForest Hills2:14:12
654 Lenone Edwards 2:14:14
655Poobathy NaidooWoodview2:16:16
656Carolyn BarchardAmanzimtoti2:17:11
657Shiana JanesMidlands2:17:13
658Mary-Ann DevineSaniF2:17:15
659 Luendre Moodley 2:19:05
660 Saoal Vallabh 2:21:18
661Hansa HansjeeDurban Athletic Club2:21:33
662Dhiru HansjeeDurban Athletic Club2:22:30
663Sheralyn SajwanWoodviewF2:22:35
664Jay BehariWoodviewM2:22:36
665Ron BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:22:36
666Pamela YelsethAmanzimtotiF2:22:37
667Sundrasan NaidooNewlands Striders2:24:13
668 G Sewnarain 2:24:46
669 Ashwin Keshav M 2:27:03
670Jennifer BannisterStella Athletic Club2:27:04
671Samir MistryDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:04
672Nick CloeteStella Athletic Club2:29:10
673Jack MargolisVerulam Athletic ClubM2:29:45