Sparkport Challenge2012-02-05

32.0kmdistance
1:50:56winning time
676finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Rabson ChigaraBluff Meats F1M1:50:56
2Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:56:06
3Peter MayuraBluff Meats F1M1:57:57
4Senzo MiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:59:02
5Moses HlengwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:00:17
6Thokozani FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:00:34
7Musa PhewaThembelishaM2:00:49
8Siphiwe CeleTransnetM2:00:52
9Zencele MthembuRichards Bay Harriers2:01:08
10Nqohle Welcome CeleSouth Coast StridersM2:01:12
11Emmanuel MtalaneCorrectional ServicesM2:01:17
12 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:01:32
13Elliot HohmesNedbank Running ClubM2:01:35
14Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM2:02:38
15Robert NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:02:39
16Nkosenhle MhlongoRichards Bay HarriersM2:03:35
17Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM2:03:54
18Mziwenkosi MtataNedbank Running ClubM2:04:43
19 S Matubatub SydenhamM 2:04:48
20 Victor Stella Athletic ClubM 2:05:05
21Sithbongo MdlesheRichards Bay Harriers2:05:12
22 X0lani Nedbank Running ClubM 2:05:34
23Malusi DlomoNedbank Running ClubM2:06:07
24Sithembiso MasikaneM2:06:09
25Mhlanga SiphoRichards Bay HarriersM2:06:10
26Sarikay MadawoMaxed EliteM2:07:45
27Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM2:07:47
28Sfiso MthiyaneRichards Bay Harriers2:08:12
29Mandla MbiliMaxed EliteM2:08:15
30Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:08:28
31Muzokhona NzimandgDurban Athletic ClubM2:08:29
32Philani PhanlaBluffM2:08:48
33Nkosingiphile DladcaRichards Bay HarriersM2:10:05
34Siyabonga MtshaliSpirit WindM2:10:06
35Sithembiso SitholeWestvilleM2:10:07
36Raymond ChilzaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:11:13
37Skare MondiSpirit WindM2:11:58
38Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM2:12:06
39Clement MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM2:13:21
40 Nhlanma Khanyile M 2:13:22
41Rendani Lucas MwabuToyotaM2:13:38
42Edwin ManyokoleMaxed EliteM2:19:32
43Bongile NcaphayiKwaMashuM2:19:49
44Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:20:00
45Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:22:22
46Justin HandDHS Old BoysM2:22:23
47Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM2:22:24
48Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:23:24
49 Victo Dhcele M 2:24:32
50Vukani Elliot SheziKwaMashuM2:28:11
51Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM2:28:23
52Sibusiso JokidenRichards Bay Harriers2:29:38
53 Roy Newlanos M 2:29:38
54Richard HarrisonBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:29:39
55Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM2:29:52
56Filippo FarallaRun/Walk for LifeM2:30:38
57Mathew WouldSavagesM2:31:46
58Musa MtshaliDurban Athletic ClubM2:32:20
59Nhlanhla ConcoEskom GijimasM2:32:22
60Stefan WilmansWestvilleM2:32:28
61Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM2:32:55
62Ivan CharlesNewlands StridersM2:33:12
63Mokdena MangenaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:33:40
64Jacques VermaakEskom GijimasM2:33:51
65Nicola McMurrayMtunziniF2:34:16
66 Johny Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:34:41
67Peter BalfourStella Athletic ClubM2:35:09
68Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM2:36:34
69 K Juglal Makhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM 2:36:34
70Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM2:37:18
71Cyril MqadiSouth Coast StridersM2:37:22
72Philemon Delani ZumaCorrectional ServicesM2:37:29
73 Edmund Run/Walk for LifeM 2:37:38
74Lungisani MthebiRichards Bay HarriersM2:37:48
75Dumi Sanimh?.SAPS StridersM2:37:49
76Sakhile MyezaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:38:13
77Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM2:38:33
78Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:39:28
79Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM2:39:35
80Shunmugam MoodleyTongaat PanthersM2:39:37
81Krishna NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:39:56
82Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF2:39:58
83Siphiwe MsomiTongaat PanthersM2:40:30
84Mandla MathonsiNewlands StridersM2:40:46
85Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:40:52
86Jaine PienaarNedbank Running ClubM2:41:17
87Daniel KrugerAmanzimtotiM2:41:31
88Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF2:41:40
89Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM2:41:57
90Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM2:43:32
91Grant KerrHillcrest VillagersM2:43:35
92 Bongani WoodviewM 2:44:00
93Elijali SheziNedbank Running ClubM2:45:28
94Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM2:46:00
95James TorlageNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:46:14
96Mduduzi KhumaloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:46:27
97Margaret SchareinChilternF2:46:45
98Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:46:45
99Nkosende KhanyileRichards Bay HarriersM2:47:04
100Jason BrownNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:47:04
101Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:47:17
102Andile NdayiWoodviewM2:47:48
103Kerry HoarWestvilleF2:47:54
104Wayne SuddingKearsney StridersM2:48:24
105 Grant Cumming M 2:48:25
106Oliver LamusseWestvilleM2:49:27
107 Rasesa Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:49:47
108David YengwaStella Athletic ClubM2:49:48
109Sabelo ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM2:49:48
110 Culce Stevens F 2:49:53
111Craig GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM2:49:59
112Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM2:50:15
113Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM2:50:23
114Steve MccarleyWestvilleM2:50:25
115Mahlonono LepheanaNedbank Running ClubF2:50:26
116Craig MagureSaintsM2:50:59
117Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM2:51:06
118Brad ChislettSavagesM2:51:17
119Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM2:51:23
120Rammy GovenderHulaminM2:51:36
121Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM2:51:39
122Mthabela ShRichards Bay HarriersM2:51:49
123Stephen LightDHS Old BoysM2:51:50
124 Steven Nedbank Running ClubM 2:52:04
125Bruce IvinsChilternM2:52:05
126Suresh OreeWoodviewM2:52:20
127 Marshall DHS Old BoysM 2:52:31
128Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:52:40
129Khomo PcMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM2:52:47
130Debbie IvinsChilternF2:52:48
131Catherine KellyDHS Old BoysF2:53:04
132Mome MullerJeppe QuondamM2:53:07
133Joey RampaliVerulam Athletic ClubM2:53:12
134Lennord BeetsAmanzimtotiM2:53:23
135Simon CollinsWestvilleM2:53:23
136Garth CatheyMidlandsM2:53:37
137Bhekithemba ShanduScottburghM2:53:57
138Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:54:01
139Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF2:54:05
140Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM2:54:12
141Mxolu DlanuPhumaM2:54:14
142Steve MkasiPhumaM2:54:37
143Mthokozisi NdwandwePhumaM2:54:39
144Satish GujaranChatsworthM2:54:43
145Suran MaharajWoodviewM2:54:46
146Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:55:40
147Omega MkhizeHighwayM2:55:41
148Karrim OsmanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:55:42
149Julia KacklandCollegians HarriersF2:55:48
150Justin ApseyDHS Old BoysM2:56:07
151Debby de KaningEskom GijimasF2:56:07
152 Sayhie Hldu??. 2:56:14
153Vinash MahaadShakalandM2:56:24
154Lloyd GondeStella Athletic ClubM2:56:26
155Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM2:56:28
156Victor MashilaHulaminM2:56:54
157Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM2:57:26
158Tarquin MillerHillcrest VillagersM2:57:29
159Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM2:57:40
160Dan DaliamDurban Athletic ClubM2:57:54
161Colin ChettySAPS StridersM2:58:04
162Thuba MajolaSydenhamM2:58:05
163Jacqui HadinghamRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:13
164Denbeigh KnightTri-XM2:58:21
165Stuart CoxQueensburgh HarriersM2:59:13
166Luc QuevanvilliersSavagesM2:59:17
167Indran NaidooChatsworthM2:59:39
168Deon ChiesmanM2:59:58
169 Sihle Thaned 3:00:22
170Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:00:25
171Sarah RoodtYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF3:00:28
172Grant PedlerForest HillsM3:00:56
173Tosh MakhathiniEskom GijimasM3:00:57
174 Thornton DHS Old BoysM 3:01:02
175Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM3:01:04
176Greig TannerBluffM3:01:05
177Mahomed CassimChatsworthM3:01:14
178Eric MbojeChatsworthM3:01:32
179Tanya ScottStella Athletic ClubF3:02:08
180Tarryn BlakeHilton HarriersF3:02:29
181Gregory BothaKearsney StridersM3:02:38
182Alan MckenzieBluffM3:03:01
183David Mac DonaldBluffM3:03:10
184Roshan ChalitharTongaat PanthersM3:03:24
185Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM3:03:29
186Dale GaitCollegians HarriersF3:03:32
187Mark DuncanEskom GijimasM3:03:33
188Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF3:03:54
189 Morgan South Coast StridersM 3:03:55
190Renny GChatsworthM3:04:04
191 Ewing ChilternM 3:04:05
192Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM3:04:24
193Ridwaan KathradaOasis CrescentM3:04:48
194Clint FisherStella Athletic ClubM3:05:07
195Lawrence WoottonBluffM3:05:13
196 Byron WestvilleM 3:05:19
197Roger ScholerStella Athletic ClubM3:05:26
198Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:05:38
199Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM3:05:40
200Brent RenyardBluffM3:05:45
201Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersM3:05:58
202Strini NadesanChatsworthM3:06:18
203Micayla PedlerForest HillsF3:06:33
204Kurt LaureauChilternM3:06:46
205Devamdran ReddyTongaat PanthersM3:06:49
206Kubendran K NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM3:06:59
207Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM3:07:03
208 M Brewer Tri-XM 3:07:04
209Devan PillayChatsworthM3:07:13
210Sandi KoenigDHS Old BoysF3:07:27
211Robyn StewartDHS Old BoysF3:07:32
212Alan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM3:07:33
213Sean OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM3:07:39
214Doug OrchisonDolphin Coast StridersM3:07:45
215Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM3:08:18
216Michelle CoskayVirginia Athletic ClubF3:08:42
217Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM3:08:43
218Neil CarlyleAthletics NorthM3:08:43
219Shane GretlingForest HillsM3:08:44
220 Praveen Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 3:08:44
221Attie KrugerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:08:45
222Riooy PillayScottburghM3:08:46
223Collin ReddyWoodviewM3:08:47
224Neren LorrickChatsworthM3:08:48
225Nqubeko NdlelaNewlands StridersM3:08:51
226 G Ramsamy Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubM 3:08:58
227 Laurens van der Berg F 3:08:58
228Bruce GriersonuMhlathuzeM3:09:02
229Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM3:09:07
230Thembinkosi NgcoboSavagesM3:09:08
231Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:09:16
232Thozi MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM3:09:17
233Hilton J van RensburgWestvilleM3:09:18
234 J Janse van Rensburg WestvilleM 3:09:22
235Luke WynessChilternM3:09:24
236Kosta KoumantarakisChilternM3:09:26
237Mark CatheyMidlandsM3:09:27
238Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM3:09:30
239Greg W.DHS Old BoysM3:09:34
240 P Msimang Chesterville Athletic ClubM 3:09:35
241Pat SoogrimSAPS StridersM3:09:46
242 K Higginson DHS Old BoysM 3:09:47
243Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM3:09:48
244Patrie MnyanderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:09:49
245Vicky WhiteDHS Old BoysF3:09:53
246Robert HowseDHS Old BoysM3:09:54
247Shorne WyateSaintsM3:09:58
248Brian G MckenzieYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:10:15
249Malusi BiyelaTransnetM3:10:19
250Sizwe KhomoAmanzimtotiM3:10:27
251Pierre MattheeRun/Walk for LifeM3:10:31
252Micole MosesEskom GijimasF3:10:32
253Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM3:10:36
254Andrew QuintonWestvilleM3:10:44
255 H B Msibi M 3:10:45
256 Ralph SydenhamM 3:11:00
257 W P Govender South African National Defence ForceM 3:11:18
258 G Kilian Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 3:11:19
259Robyn BastableRiverside HarriersF3:11:19
260Mike ThackrayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:11:36
261Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM3:12:20
262 J N ??daly Newlands StridersM 3:12:28
263 Justin Herbalife M 3:12:33
264Sageran GovenderNewlands StridersM3:12:41
265Sagie NaiduWoodviewM3:12:55
266 M Angel DHS Old BoysM 3:13:01
267Sharon MckenzieCollegians HarriersF3:13:39
268 Mbuyisoni UlundiM 3:13:40
269 Nicholas Riverside HarriersM 3:14:08
270Nonhlanhla ShangeNedbank Running ClubF3:14:08
271Phillip MchunuWyebankM3:14:23
272Paul BrinkChilternM3:14:24
273Siyabuiria MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic Club3:14:24
274Elliot MakhayeNewlands StridersM3:14:27
275Kelly GibbJeppe QuondamF3:14:32
276Michelle DickJeppe QuondamF3:14:37
277Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM3:14:38
278 Trevor Verulam Athletic ClubM 3:14:53
279 R Rannara Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:14:53
280Vincent DunnSunshine HMP Sports ClubM3:15:13
281Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM3:15:26
282Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM3:15:27
283Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF3:15:30
284Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:15:40
285 P Protanas Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 3:15:43
286Garth van den BerghSavagesM3:15:47
287Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM3:15:59
288Jackie JackiepersadhSave OrionM3:16:05
289Jimmy T.MerewentM3:16:14
290 Clril MerewentM 3:16:16
291Adrian CampKingfisherM3:16:26
292Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF3:16:28
293 Michael Kwozz M 3:16:30
294Gojela KhanyileKwaMashuM3:16:53
295Samantha HallYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF3:16:54
296Chantal RajooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:17:05
297Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:17:07
298Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF3:17:08
299Elize CilliersSavagesF3:17:10
300Prem RamrajWoodviewM3:17:39
301Mark BuckthorpSavagesM3:17:40
302 G Nel Stella Athletic ClubM 3:17:41
303Avinesh PillayAthletics NorthM3:17:41
304Nick AlcockStella Athletic ClubM3:18:03
305 D Glennie WestvilleM 3:18:26
306Pam RacmussenQueensburgh HarriersF3:18:27
307Steve HillWestvilleM3:18:30
308Gonaseelan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:18:42
309 N Naidoo Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:18:51
310Vijay TulsiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:19:22
311Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF3:19:23
312 A R Bhana ChatsworthM 3:19:27
313 Z Shak Queensburgh HarriersM 3:19:34
314Timothy MagajnangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:19:37
315Alan BovlleSavagesM3:19:39
316Ndbyht GezaNewlands StridersF3:19:40
317Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM3:19:54
318Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:20:13
319Ridwaan KhanLenasiaM3:20:27
320Charm NaidooChatsworthM3:20:30
321Preggie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:20:46
322 Murran Dolphin Coast StridersF 3:20:46
323Zuki KuzaStella Athletic ClubF3:21:06
324Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:21:06
325Shane CramptonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:21:17
326Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM3:21:39
327 M Q Kheswa Correctional ServicesM 3:21:44
328Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM3:21:51
329Thulgni SitholeStella Athletic ClubM3:21:56
330 P Lukhele M 3:22:02
331Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM3:22:19
332Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:22:27
333Shirley T RajoeHillcrest VillagersF3:22:56
334Israel PerundzPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:23:14
335 J G Reeve Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 3:23:22
336 Y Dhampson ChatsworthM 3:23:32
337Ramraj J.Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:23:39
338Thomas SamuelRiverside HarriersM3:23:42
339Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM3:23:42
340Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM3:23:43
341Chantal RanddlEskom GijimasF3:23:43
342Mandy FullerSavagesF3:23:50
343 P Hope M 3:23:59
344Jayne CotterellVirginia Athletic ClubF3:24:07
345Chantel BromwichScottburghF3:24:16
346Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM3:24:41
347 T Sokhela SavagesF 3:24:47
348Marc McgoughKearsney StridersM3:24:47
349Cyril MlotshwaSAPS IngwenyaM3:24:49
350Zakhele DlaminiSparM3:24:57
351Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM3:24:57
352Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:24:58
353Selvan PillayWoodviewM3:24:59
354Stuart CoxWestvilleM3:25:04
355Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF3:25:29
356Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF3:25:34
357Allan GibbStella Athletic ClubM3:25:37
358Megan AntkevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF3:25:48
359 Heather Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 3:25:53
360Nkosana JaftaStella Athletic ClubM3:26:09
361Billy KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:26:28
362 L Hellins Hillcrest VillagersM 3:26:42
363Ndumiso NgcampalalaQueensburgh HarriersM3:26:42
364Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:26:42
365Glen PillayChatsworthM3:26:43
366 J Naicker Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 3:26:46
367Joanna HallKearsney StridersF3:26:52
368Tanya ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:27:14
369Judith MabetoaEskom GijimasF3:27:15
370Pasma GumedeKwaDukuzaF3:27:17
371 D Naidoo ChatsworthM 3:27:23
372Mervyn NaidooChatsworthM3:27:50
373Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM3:27:51
374Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM3:27:54
375Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF3:27:57
376 Naren Rajkuamr M 3:27:59
377Mark McCallAthletics NorthM3:28:03
378Vincent ManyoniVulturesM3:28:07
379Clifford MkhizeNewlands StridersM3:28:07
380Stephon YarlettQueensburgh HarriersM3:28:13
381Tyron CatheyMidlandsM3:28:22
382Carla MillerChilternF3:28:27
383 Edward WoodviewM 3:28:28
384Hirash SukhdenDurban Athletic ClubM3:28:35
385Donald EnsorDHS Old BoysM3:28:38
386 A Sookraj ChatsworthM 3:28:40
387Shnil ParekyTongaat PanthersM3:28:43
388 Bhekithemba WoodviewM 3:28:44
389 A Trichardy Dolphin Coast StridersM 3:29:15
390Troy GielinkSydenhamM3:29:16
391 E Naidoo Maxed EliteM 3:29:29
392 T J Nicol SavagesM 3:29:31
393 T Z. Stella Athletic ClubM 3:29:41
394Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM3:29:49
395Craig A??DHS Old BoysM3:29:54
396Jurie BothaHillcrest VillagersM3:30:22
397Chantal van der BergHillcrest VillagersF3:30:25
398 C van der Berg Hillcrest VillagersM 3:30:26
399Ricky SigamoneyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:30:27
400Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM3:30:40
401Carolyn SmithRiverside HarriersF3:30:42
402Aslam ManjlaShakalandM3:30:47
403Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:30:48
404Jacqui Te RieleCollegians HarriersF3:30:48
405Patrick Thulani MtshaliWoodviewM3:30:49
406Lawrence MunnienPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:30:51
407Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF3:30:52
408 P Pillay Tongaat PanthersM 3:30:53
409 L Pillay Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 3:31:05
410 Monk Botha M 3:31:11
411Pravin SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:31:14
412Dawn Von BuddenbrockRandburg HarriersF3:31:33
413Debbie WesselsStella Athletic ClubF3:31:46
414Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF3:31:47
415Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF3:31:57
416Cordelia KistenWoodviewF3:32:08
417Navin PillayDurban Athletic ClubM3:32:20
418Tony ClarkeLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:32:22
419Quintin WhiteLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:32:35
420Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:32:36
421Hayley RalphDolphin Coast StridersF3:32:37
422Shelly Pritt??Dolphin Coast StridersF3:32:54
423Nicole PetzerChilternF3:33:39
424 P Nair MerewentM 3:33:42
425Krishna NaidooMerewentM3:33:58
426Rennie NaickerMerewentM3:34:07
427Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM3:34:08
428 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 3:34:13
429Avril ManfrenPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:34:15
430Willem StadenbergQueensburgh HarriersM3:34:16
431Marco BothaKearsney StridersM3:34:17
432Helena KokoDurban Athletic ClubF3:34:43
433Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF3:34:44
434Lulama B MthethwaNewlands StridersM3:34:44
435Philani JaftaStella Athletic ClubM3:34:45
436Adre WepeherBoksburg Athletic ClubM3:34:50
437Michelle BattenStella Athletic ClubF3:34:52
438James ThomChilternM3:34:56
439 B Naidoo M 3:34:57
440Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF3:34:59
441Dhiran ChainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:35:13
442Peter GrassowEskom GijimasM3:35:14
443 D. IreneM 3:35:19
444Jim StantonSavagesM3:35:20
445Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:35:28
446Pinkie MpofuNedbank Running ClubF3:35:40
447Hassim MotaldShakalandM3:36:01
448Maureen ParryChilternF3:36:16
449 Tammy ScottburghF 3:36:19
450Ihula NzimmanreBluffM3:36:24
451Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF3:36:30
452 R Randall Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 3:36:33
453Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM3:36:35
454Ebrahma ParakMaritzburgM3:36:35
455Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM3:36:40
456Sharon FreeseRiverside HarriersF3:36:45
457Govengin MoonsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:36:51
458Lowise Hu??Stella Athletic Club3:37:00
459Simon NiclosonStella Athletic ClubM3:37:10
460Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM3:37:37
461Mervyn BiggarSydenhamM3:37:39
462Jeevanlall RampallSouth African Post OfficeM3:37:41
463Smiley NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:37:51
464 R A Padayachee Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 3:37:57
465Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM3:37:57
466 L R?? ChatsworthM 3:38:01
467 Bradley Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:38:02
468Chris VeerannahSAPS StridersM3:38:03
469Tonathan ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM3:38:03
470David RouxCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:38:08
471 G Govender Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:38:19
472Ace NaickerSAPS StridersM3:38:25
473Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM3:38:26
474Dannie AtkinsonSavagesF3:38:27
475Susan AndrewsSavagesF3:38:31
476Sagren NaidooStella Athletic ClubM3:38:44
477Marinda PotgieterRun/Walk for LifeF3:38:51
478Erin van WykBluffF3:39:01
479Gareth van WykBluffM3:39:01
480Amal RupnarainChatsworthM3:39:02
481Marina WiggoilScottburghF3:39:03
482Nokukhanya NsibandeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:39:05
483Sivan KistenChatsworthM3:39:05
484 H Du Toit Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 3:39:06
485Krish VadiveuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:39:25
486Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM3:39:26
487Janine MazeryWestvilleF3:39:37
488 Mdhammed M 3:39:42
489Kelly BenschopWestvilleF3:39:45
490Isabele KlusenerVirginia Athletic ClubF3:39:50
491Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM3:39:54
492Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF3:40:17
493Thaira AhmedWoodviewF3:40:18
494Sandile XoloSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM3:40:30
495Suren PillaySaintsM3:40:34
496Yusuf BassaOasis CrescentM3:40:36
497Sanjin MahabeerNewlands StridersM3:40:40
498Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:40:41
499Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM3:40:41
500 Bonginkosi Newlands StridersM 3:40:43
501Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM3:40:43
502 Taryn Queensburgh HarriersF 3:40:53
503 L Howard Hillcrest VillagersM 3:40:55
504Kawlaser B ChainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:41:00
505 Sihle Mkhize M 3:41:22
506Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:41:27
507Kamal MaharajNewlands StridersM3:41:28
508Learn BhendaneHighwayM3:41:30
509Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM3:41:39
510Sherwin PillayVerulam Athletic ClubM3:41:44
511 Mzamo Mkhwamerer M 3:41:49
512Mighty NxumaldStella Athletic ClubM3:41:50
513Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF3:42:05
514Kate WaldenCollegians HarriersF3:42:10
515Amanda MaidmanDolphin Coast StridersF3:42:17
516Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM3:42:18
517Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM3:42:26
518Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF3:42:39
519Jenny HenschelCollegians HarriersF3:42:40
520Haroon YusuWoodviewM3:42:44
521 Suraj WoodviewM 3:42:54
522Tina LeisegangWestvilleF3:42:55
523Muthusamy ChettyRedro HarriersM3:42:58
524Elize HerbstWestvilleF3:43:08
525Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM3:43:13
526Dalon ZaaymeNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:43:14
527Tammy BurgerDolphin Coast StridersF3:43:17
528Lara KruiskampDolphin Coast StridersF3:43:18
529Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM3:43:22
530Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM3:43:25
531 Ranburg?? Newlands Striders 3:43:26
532Jan PatelNewlands StridersM3:43:47
533 Sulliuan Natal Carbineers Running Club 3:43:50
534Kantha PaulChatsworthF3:43:51
535Denesh NaiduSAPS StridersM3:43:57
536Twen GovenderWoodviewM3:44:18
537 N Koover?? Durban Athletic ClubM 3:44:19
538Zairs MohamedOasis CrescentM3:44:21
539Vinodachandra GowdaTongaat PanthersM3:44:27
540 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 3:44:32
541Julie CalboutinRiverside HarriersF3:44:34
542Andrea MoroneyDHS Old BoysF3:44:35
543Dallas BrettAthletics NorthM3:44:44
544Devasunker DeenanathCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:45:06
545 M Diamond Athletics NorthM 3:45:06
546Francois BrandWestvilleM3:45:26
547Joanne L SendersDolphin Coast StridersF3:45:43
548Barbara BenincasaRun/Walk for LifeF3:45:44
549Wayne HambidesStella Athletic ClubM3:45:55
550Zanele NduliWestvilleF3:45:56
551Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF3:46:00
552Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF3:46:00
553Victor LuthuliChatsworthM3:46:01
554Leon MudalyDurban Athletic ClubM3:46:06
555Perumal NaidooChatsworthM3:46:17
556Fiona MennellAmanzimtotiF3:46:22
557Kevin BradfieldSavagesM3:47:16
558Vivian PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:47:17
559Patricia BoyallAthletics NorthF3:47:19
560Naome NxumaloSavagesF3:47:40
561 B M Mhlongo Durban Athletic ClubM 3:47:41
562Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF3:47:52
563Doreen PillayHillcrest VillagersF3:47:58
564Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF3:48:38
565Nokuthula HlengwaAmanzimtotiF3:49:20
566Princess MarkWestvilleF3:49:30
567Richard WiggilluMhlathuzeM3:49:43
568Jason ShawHighwayM3:49:44
569Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:49:49
570Kerry JohnstonRun/Walk for LifeF3:49:53
571Dennis DuchenneDolphin Coast StridersM3:49:58
572Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM3:49:59
573Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF3:49:59
574Malulu NkosiNewcastle HarriersF3:50:08
575Kogilan PillayNewlands StridersM3:50:09
576Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM3:50:15
577Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM3:50:16
578Nomonde NzimandeEskom GijimasF3:50:16
579 S A uMhlathuzeM 3:50:17
580Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM3:50:18
581 C Tibshraeny Riverside HarriersM 3:50:28
582Ravis ReddyRichards Bay HarriersM3:51:02
583 Ntsiki F 3:51:08
584Graham BuckWestvilleM3:51:23
585Taddis BhikaCollegians HarriersM3:51:28
586Lungile MaphumuloNewlands StridersF3:51:40
587Nagib HassimOasis CrescentM3:51:48
588Narriman ToefyStella Athletic ClubF3:52:21
589Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:52:22
590Jules DraaiAthletics NorthM3:52:22
591Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF3:52:23
592Shakan RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF3:52:49
593Thokozani ZwaneQueensburgh HarriersM3:52:52
594 Dennis Tongaat PanthersM 3:52:55
595Ursula van ??.Run/Walk for LifeF3:52:57
596Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF3:53:13
597Charles J van RensburgWestvilleM3:53:33
598Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF3:54:21
599 Coopsany Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:54:35
600 V Govender Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 3:54:55
601Laurinda HendricksSydenhamF3:55:11
602Tholekele ShanduStella Athletic ClubF3:55:32
603Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF3:55:37
604Roy WilsonBluffM3:56:16
605Cecil KokWoodviewM3:56:17
606Sihle Sirsi??SydenhamM3:56:51
607 Sunny Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 3:56:56
608Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM3:57:01
609 Brijh Verulam Athletic ClubM 3:57:13
610Arseyah KadwaOasis CrescentF3:57:20
611Claire BlackDolphin Coast StridersF3:57:52
612 Shamla MerewentF 3:57:54
613Charmaine PillayMerewentF3:57:54
614 P Bam Chesterville Athletic ClubM 3:57:56
615 Percy Newlands StridersM 3:58:11
616 Moss M 3:58:29
617Simphiwe NxumalouBunyeM3:58:33
618Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM3:58:45
619Kiny Chu??. .Run/Walk for Life3:58:54
620 D Naidoo M 3:59:11
621Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF3:59:11
622Nisa MoosaChatsworthF3:59:12
623Ronny MotilallChatsworthM3:59:19
624Lisa van LelyveldMaxed EliteF3:59:35
625Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM3:59:36
626Hasson AsmallSydenhamM4:00:02
627Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM4:00:11
628Panjanathan V LutchmiahChatsworthM4:00:44
629Gloria NaidooWestvilleF4:02:06
630 S A Moodley ChatsworthM 4:02:09
631Faraad A AllyEskom GijimasM4:02:47
632Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM4:02:48
633Omar-Farouk KadwaOasis CrescentM4:03:29
634 N Moodley Newlands StridersM 4:03:39
635 M E Manjra Oasis CrescentM 4:03:39
636 V SAPS StridersF 4:04:10
637Lance GeorgeSydenhamM4:04:29
638Mthembeni ShamaseNewlands StridersM4:04:34
639Vishnu PadayacheeChatsworthM4:04:38
640 R J Reeve Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM 4:04:38
641Yswan CaraWoodviewM4:04:39
642 L Bala Durban Athletic ClubM 4:04:41
643Josephine GassKempton Road RunnersF4:04:44
644Rozanne AnleyDHS Old BoysF4:04:56
645Frank HopeEskom GijimasM4:06:08
646Lee-Ann MorganSaintsF4:06:08
647Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF4:06:13
648Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM4:06:31
649Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburgM4:06:47
650Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF4:07:20
651 Allen ChatsworthM 4:07:29
652Roshuw SunrerDurban Athletic ClubM4:07:34
653Meera MaharajWoodviewF4:07:43
654Barry GassKempton Road RunnersM4:09:47
655Bronwyn MassonEskom GijimasF4:09:48
656Vicky HickenEskom GijimasF4:09:48
657Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM4:11:19
658 Khulekane Zondi M 4:12:01
659Songolwyo ChistNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:13:10
660Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM4:13:17
661Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF4:13:21
662Debbie LundinWestvilleF4:13:55
663Preggy IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM4:14:42
664Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM4:15:19
665 Kanlu ScottburghF 4:15:20
666 Nkosinnthi Nedbank Running ClubM 4:19:24
667 Npfm M 4:19:53
668Sally GovenderWoodviewF4:20:26
669Mandla MblovuChesterville Athletic ClubM4:21:20
670Sanjay UmrathlalSouth Coast StridersM4:21:21
671Ivy LotteringWingsF4:22:41
672Mariette WagenaarRun/Walk for LifeF4:22:42
673Dheeraj MaharajDurban Athletic ClubM4:23:01
674Jabulile MeyiwaSydenhamF4:23:10
675Jeff NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM4:24:48
676Mvuseni NgubaneSavagesM4:24:49

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Stella Athletic Club38
Chatsworth31
Woodview30
Westville28
Newlands Striders26
Durban Athletic Club22
DHS Old Boys22
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club21
Eskom Gijimas20
Nedbank Running Club18
Savages18
Queensburgh Harriers15
Run/Walk for Life15
Richards Bay Harriers15
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club14
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club14
Pinetown District Athletic Club14
Natal Carbineers Running Club12
Oasis Crescent12
Chiltern12
Sydenham11
Riverside Harriers11
Dolphin Coast Striders11
Collegians Harriers10
Bluff10
Hillcrest Villagers10
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club9
SAPS Striders9
Tongaat Panthers9
Amanzimtoti9
Athletics North8
Chesterville Athletic Club7
Merewent7
Verulam Athletic Club7
Maxed Elite6
Scottburgh6
Virginia Athletic Club6
Kearsney Striders5
uMhlathuze5
South Coast Striders5
Highway5
KwaZulu-Natal Striders4
Saints4
Phuma4
Forest Hills3
Shakaland3
Correctional Services3
Midlands3
KwaMashu3
Jeppe Quondam3
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club3
Transnet2
Hilton Harriers2
Tri-X2
Kempton Road Runners2
Ladysmith Athletic Club2
Mtunzini2
Maritzburg2
KwaDukuza2
Bluff Meats F12
Hulamin2
Spirit Wind2
South African National Defence Force2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Suncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving Club1
Harlequin Harriers1
Wyebank1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Toyota1
Newcastle Harriers1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Legends Lifestyle Centre1
Vultures1
Kingfisher1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Mandeni Harriers1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
Save Orion1
Wings1
Emnambithi Striders1
Randburg Harriers1
Redro Harriers1
South African Post Office1
Spar1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Phumanathi1
Lenasia1
Irene1
SAPS Ingwenya1
Thembelisha1
uBunye1
Ulundi1