Arthur Cresswell Memorial2009-03-29

52.0kmdistance
3:23:34winning time
344finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Victor NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM3:23:34
2Sphamandla MathebulaNedbank Running ClubM3:27:31
3 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 3:28:37
4 Phumlane Bergville Athletic Club 3:29:29
5Jeffrey NgcoboSAPS StridersM3:30:26
6 Zakhele VulturesM 3:33:10
7Sipho Cyril MkhwanaziLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:34:29
8Thanda MthembuuMlaziM3:35:40
9 Pauws Vultures 3:35:51
10 Ngaka BMW 3:36:05
11Sydney ZumaKearsney StridersM3:38:31
12 Sibongheni 3:38:32
13Mbongiseni JiyaneuMhlathuzeM3:41:03
14Cornelius DlaminiEmnambithi StridersM3:41:12
15Stembiso ZuluMaxed Elite3:41:37
16 Johannes AmanzimtotiM 3:42:14
17Bongani ZwaneMaritzburg CityM3:42:41
18Sitha HlopeMaxed EliteM3:43:04
19Zwelakwe MdluliMaxed Elite3:44:06
20 Busane KwaDabeka Harriers 3:46:38
21Thys SmitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:46:39
22Thomas MtshaliToyotaM3:47:49
23Moses MgathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:49:50
24Sandile SheziNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:51:25
25 Silangwe Savages 3:51:31
26 Cele SAPS StridersF 3:51:44
27Maxwell MngwengweToyotaM3:51:50
28Mfanisen MzoloBergville Athletic Club3:52:44
29Raymond ChilizaSydenhamM3:52:52
30 Dq 3:53:19
31Phuzakahle NgcoboCollegians HarriersM3:53:20
32Themba KuluseSAPS StridersM3:54:12
33Innocent MazibukoSt JamesM3:55:43
34 Mila 3:56:23
35Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM3:56:52
36Barnabas MlanduliAmanzimtotiM3:57:03
37Thulebona NjiloSAPS StridersM3:57:05
38Magalaza ShibeSAPS Striders3:57:10
39Sphiwe ZwaneEmnambithi StridersM3:59:20
40Cletus CokaEmnambithi Striders3:59:24
41Stefan WilmansWestvilleM3:59:25
42Thembinkosi NgemaBiggarsbergM4:00:22
43Nkosithandile MvelaseEskom GijimasM4:00:42
44Kerry KoenCollegians HarriersF4:00:50
45Bruce KingJeppe QuondamM4:01:29
46Mota PontshoBethlehem Marathon Club4:03:02
47Christopher StangeAmanzimtotiM4:03:04
48Mbongiseni ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM4:04:01
49Vumelani NgubaneLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:07:25
50Melani van RooyenRichards Bay HarriersF4:07:43
51Filippo FarallaSavagesM4:07:45
52Petros DumsapeEstcourt4:09:34
53Sipho MthembuToyotaM4:09:34
54Louis FourieRichards Bay HarriersM4:12:47
55Dwight ThompsonJeppe QuondamM4:14:22
56James SheziSAPS StridersF4:15:32
57Trevor MooreCollegians HarriersM4:17:30
58Themba BayeniSouth African National Defence ForceM4:18:37
59Bheki XuluLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:19:09
60 B Nsundwane Emnambithi Striders 4:20:14
61John MpofanaLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:21:32
62Thembinkosi NgidiChesterville Athletic ClubM4:22:29
63 Simon HowickM 4:23:41
64Protas MngunyanaSAPS StridersM4:23:50
65 Duplicate 65 4:24:19
66Colin GoosenSaintsM4:25:27
67Andrew HabgoodRandburg HarriersM4:25:30
68Colin GeelRichards Bay HarriersM4:26:10
69 J Leslie Harrismith 4:26:43
70Bp MbongwaEskom Gijimas4:26:44
71 M Sithebe Emnambithi Striders 4:26:51
72 M Nzimande Durban Athletic ClubM 4:27:30
73Garry MannStella Athletic ClubM4:27:43
74Casper KempenSavagesM4:28:15
75 Alfred VulturesM 4:28:46
76Deon JannekerSydenhamM4:29:03
77 Justice SydenhamM 4:30:45
78Barry HollandJeppe QuondamM4:30:46
79Mike BrayJeppe Quondam4:31:40
80Samson RadebeHarrismithM4:31:41
81 M Mahlatsi Harrismith 4:33:40
82Colin HohlsMtunziniM4:35:25
83Joel NdabaEstcourtM4:35:46
84Lawrence RadebeLadysmith Athletic Club4:35:51
85 M Makhathini KwaDukuzaM 4:36:18
86Thokozani RublaEmnambithi Striders4:36:20
87Caiphus MazibukoLadysmith Athletic Club4:36:33
88 M Hlatshwayo KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 4:37:43
89Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:37:46
90 P Nel Richards Bay HarriersM 4:37:47
91Sibusiso MazibukoVultures4:38:11
92Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM4:39:05
93Tommy DennillWestville4:39:18
94Sibusiso XuluKwaMashuM4:39:47
95Moscow ShangaseSAPS StridersM4:39:50
96Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:39:54
97Patrick LukheleZululand Multisport ClubM4:40:21
98 Bongani Orange Grove Athletic Club 4:40:26
99 L Semple Benoni Northerns 4:41:03
100Bongani NdlovuuMhlathuzeM4:41:18
101Mark CockcroftJeppe QuondamM4:41:45
102 Chris uMhlathuzeM 4:41:52
103Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM4:42:36
104Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:43:02
105Alex VusiEskom GijimasM4:43:58
106 M Baker Rand Athletic Club 4:44:54
107Mario HibbersRichards Bay HarriersM4:46:16
108Craig HardwickRichards Bay HarriersM4:46:17
109Ps MotsoenengSAPS Striders4:49:14
110 M Lyle Hillcrest VillagersM 4:49:18
111Tt KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:49:37
112Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM4:49:57
113 Nonsikeicilo Run/Walk for Life 4:50:17
114Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM4:50:29
115Nico Gey van PittiusSavagesM4:50:30
116Daniela PapiniSavagesF4:50:33
117James McalisteruMhlathuzeM4:51:30
118Steven van DykEskom GijimasM4:51:34
119 John Ley 4:51:52
120Philimon KuneneVultures4:52:21
121 I Ludick South Coast StridersM 4:52:36
122 Waric Naran 4:53:04
123Neville Tyrone GouwsHulaminM4:53:12
124Zwelisha NqayiSouth African National Defence ForceM4:53:38
125 T Zunekel Ethekwini 4:53:39
126Western KingHillcrest VillagersM4:53:59
127Michael Vd WaltAmanzimtoti4:55:21
128France RadebeEstcourtM4:55:25
129Kwazi MsoniVultures4:55:57
130Bongani NxumalouMhlathuzeM4:56:08
131Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM4:56:10
132 C Dlangalala Vultures 4:56:13
133Mike BrownuMhlathuzeM4:56:29
134 Cyril Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 4:57:02
135Clinton van de VenteruMhlathuzeM4:57:38
136Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM4:57:40
137Sagadevan MoodleySAPS StridersM4:58:26
138Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM4:58:29
139Lional de HaasSouth Coast Striders4:58:53
140Craig MaguireSaintsM4:58:53
141Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:00:17
142Thulani SibiyaSunshine HMP Sports ClubM5:00:28
143Bongani ManqeleuMhlathuzeM5:00:29
144Isaac SheziEmnambithi Striders5:00:56
145Kalani ButheleziuMhlathuzeF5:01:10
146Mosinhi PuniloOrange Grove Athletic Club5:01:52
147Phillip van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM5:02:04
148Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM5:03:29
149Dean NichollsHillcrest VillagersM5:03:29
150Don GobeyDHS Old BoysM5:04:43
151Michelle WilmansWestvilleF5:05:03
152Anne Marie EagarBethal5:05:04
153 Henry Emnambithi StridersM 5:06:56
154Douglas MalgasChesterville Athletic ClubM5:07:25
155Colleen van RooyenUniversity of JohannesburgF5:08:19
156Anver OmarOasis CrescentM5:08:30
157Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF5:09:00
158Bongi NkosiSAPS StridersF5:09:42
159Jacqui HadinghamSavagesF5:10:28
160 T Msomi Chesterville Athletic Club 5:10:39
161Lenny GovenderSAPS StridersM5:10:56
162Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM5:10:57
163Neville StephenEmnambithi StridersM5:11:37
164Glen ConnellStella Athletic ClubM5:12:06
165Nici HilliarAthletics NorthF5:12:18
166Clive HilliarAthletics NorthM5:12:19
167Julian KarpMount Edgecombe VillagersM5:12:21
168Rudi van AardRichards Bay Harriers5:12:35
169Robert WatsonBenoni NorthernsM5:13:05
170Louise HoldingFourways Road RunnersF5:13:21
171Jane de SwardtRand Athletic ClubF5:13:22
172 Z Shabalala Emnambithi StridersM 5:13:41
173Jerome MswaneuMhlathuzeM5:14:10
174Sibusiso MhlongoMtubatubaM5:14:39
175Stephan van der MerweMidlandsM5:14:52
176 I Barsley Stella Athletic Club 5:15:16
177Bevan CarrAmanzimtotiM5:15:18
178Shawn CarrAmanzimtoti5:15:19
179Peter de GrootStella Athletic ClubM5:15:20
180Spa MoloiCorrectional ServicesM5:15:31
181Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM5:16:06
182 A Richards Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 5:16:09
183Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM5:16:28
184 P Jadsory Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club 5:16:46
185 Mduduzi Chesterville Athletic ClubM 5:17:39
186Sunsai SewlalForderville5:18:03
187 A Reyneke Riebeeckstad HarriersM 5:18:37
188Elize van der MerweEskom GijimasF5:19:03
189Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM5:19:32
190Ernest HlomukaLadysmith Athletic Club5:20:48
191George HlatshwayoEmnambithi StridersM5:20:49
192 M Joubert Riebeeckstad HarriersM 5:21:23
193Nkosinathi MazibukoSAPS StridersM5:21:57
194Norman CorransPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:22:02
195Linda VivianuMhlathuzeF5:22:12
196Cathy BrownuMhlathuzeF5:22:13
197Bheki MthembuEmnambithi StridersM5:22:14
198Helen MannStella Athletic ClubF5:22:49
199Ricky NieuwenhuisBluffM5:23:01
200Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM5:23:03
201Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF5:23:12
202Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM5:23:20
203Zanele NdluliWestvilleM5:24:15
204Robert DladlaLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:24:16
205 C Adams Correctional ServicesF 5:24:51
206Sihle MkhwanaziuMhlathuzeM5:24:52
207Patricia DammannForest HillsF5:24:53
208Jabulani LangaEskom GijimasM5:25:02
209Phumzile MbanjwaUmtsheziF5:25:03
210Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM5:25:10
211Elton JordanBoxer Superstore Athletic Club5:25:20
212Ramlall JackpersadhSave OrionM5:25:34
213Judy TancrelTwini Athletic ClubF5:26:16
214Catherine RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF5:27:07
215Mark BremnerHowickM5:27:08
216Rene SchulerLadysmith Athletic ClubF5:28:10
217Diane GodfreyHowickF5:28:46
218Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM5:28:47
219Lisa Howe-DreyerHowickF5:28:59
220 Tony M 5:29:23
221Neels PretoriusFicksburg Marathon ClubM5:30:06
222Neels CravenBethlehem Marathon ClubM5:31:56
223Poelani CravenBethlehem Marathon Club5:31:56
224Themba MthontiLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:32:57
225Babongile MemelaRun/Walk for LifeF5:32:59
226 Grant M 5:33:14
227Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM5:33:15
228 Jabulani Chesterville Athletic ClubM 5:34:38
229Prem RamrajWoodviewM5:34:46
230Ricky FolkesAthletics NorthM5:34:48
231Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF5:35:04
232 Penny ChatsworthF 5:36:12
233Andre StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:36:42
234Pieter DysonLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:36:43
235 P Msimang Chesterville Athletic ClubM 5:37:00
236 R van Tonder Bethlehem Marathon ClubF 5:37:02
237 A van Tonder Bethlehem Marathon Club 5:37:03
238Helen NeethlingBethlehem Marathon Club5:37:04
239Rudy HollanderLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:37:15
240Elize FickLadysmith Athletic ClubF5:37:16
241Macdonald ChitjaCollegians HarriersM5:38:32
242Fisokuhle MhlongoLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:39:29
243 Mfanafuthi Orange Grove Athletic Club 5:39:55
244Mandlenkosi MlotshwaEmnambithi StridersM5:40:35
245 Garrion Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 5:43:24
246Dixie BrownEstcourtF5:44:10
247Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM5:44:13
248Monhlanhla MolefeEmnambithi Striders5:44:15
249 N Khumalo Emnambithi StridersF 5:44:16
250Pamela SteynVirginia Athletic ClubF5:44:30
251Craig VivianDHS Old BoysM5:46:11
252Amri SewnunFordervilleM5:46:17
253 Vishal Biggarsberg 5:46:24
254Allan MaherHowickM5:46:43
255 Graham M 5:46:44
256 G van der Vaart Newcastle Harriers 5:47:31
257Junaid VawdaOasis CrescentM5:47:32
258Bernie CarrStella Athletic ClubM5:47:34
259Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM5:47:39
260Thabisile NgwenyaEmnambithi StridersF5:48:00
261Mathew Jabulani KhumaloSAPS StridersM5:48:02
262Hm SimjeeOasis Crescent5:48:10
263Stuart HumphreyStella Athletic ClubM5:48:50
264Thomas MuvhangoVulturesM5:49:32
265Naveen RajcoomarFordervilleM5:51:33
266Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM5:52:32
267Wendy BloomWanderers Athletic ClubF5:52:47
268 S Rogerson Oasis CrescentF 5:52:48
269 D Naiker Chatsworth 5:53:01
270Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM5:53:06
271 G Anaj Chatsworth 5:53:45
272 K Ndlovu Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 5:53:50
273Pinkie MpofuSAPS StridersF5:53:51
274 J Gregg-Macdonald Stella Athletic Club 5:54:13
275 Collert Emnambithi Striders 5:54:49
276Wian GouwsSasolM5:56:19
277Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:56:34
278Marco RaffinettiWestvilleM5:57:52
279Jan ShawMidlandsM5:58:15
280 Shane MidlandsM 5:58:16
281 M Dalhouzie Queensburgh Harriers 5:58:40
282Ron HarrisQueensburgh HarriersM5:58:43
283Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM5:59:19
284Jack MncwabeSAPS StridersM5:59:22
285Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF5:59:27
286Bhekani VilakaziSAPS StridersM6:00:05
287Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS StridersM6:00:06
288 S Pillay SaintsM 6:04:23
289Francis KhumaloMazdaM6:05:00
290Ac ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM6:05:05
291 L Koertzen Run/Walk for Life 6:06:20
292 D Koertzen Khosa Road Runners 6:06:21
293Dennis NduliSAPS StridersM6:06:26
294 Siphiwe M 6:07:13
295 A Borstlap Riverside HarriersF 6:07:18
296Buzz BoltonRiverside HarriersM6:07:19
297 Bathokozile Emnambithi StridersF 6:07:52
298Erlank ZeemanBethlehem Marathon Club6:08:13
299Kate TysonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF6:08:17
300Michael MbongwaEstcourtM6:09:18
301Ej McnamaraEmnambithi Striders6:09:48
302Karthegasen PillayEmnambithi StridersM6:10:53
303 F Abrahams Lenasia 6:10:55
304Monica NtobelaAmanzimtotiF6:11:02
305Ramiah NaidooEmnambithi StridersM6:11:04
306Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM6:11:43
307Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF6:11:44
308 M Chetti Redro HarriersM 6:12:52
309Zaid MotalaOasis CrescentM6:12:56
310Nundhlall JuggernathCorrectional ServicesM6:12:57
311 V Philpott Collegians HarriersF 6:13:27
312Puleng MokoenaHarrismithF6:13:28
313Chantelle SteynWestvilleF6:14:45
314 T Zondi Spartan HarriersM 6:16:29
315Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM6:16:32
316Rod JarvisWestvilleM6:17:07
317 C Paruk Oasis Crescent 6:18:33
318 Agnes F 6:18:44
319Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF6:18:49
320Graham BuckWestvilleM6:19:20
321Anesh RampurdabTongaat Panthers6:19:37
322 S Roodarain Verulam Athletic Club 6:19:38
323Jay PateUmfolozi Athletic Club6:19:49
324 Noluthando F 6:20:14
325Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM6:21:00
326Antionette CarrAmanzimtotiF6:21:09
327 B Lutchmenarain ChatsworthM 6:21:56
328Rodney CurrieuMhlathuzeM6:23:03
329Musawenkosi N NguboSAPS StridersM6:23:05
330Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF6:25:21
331Tracy van der MerweBiggarsbergF6:25:50
332Gp SibiyaNewcastle Harriers6:26:18
333Johan DreyerAlbertonM6:26:51
334Ms MaphumuloNtunjambiliM6:27:05
335Giepie van TonderBethalM6:27:07
336Luc van GoidsenhovenAlbertonM6:27:09
337Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM6:27:18
338 K Chutergon Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 6:27:57
339Muhammad ManjraOasis CrescentM6:28:31
340 A Karrim Oasis Crescent 6:28:32
341Joseph LindaLadysmith Athletic Club6:28:52
342Richard BeckettUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM6:28:53
343Shirley NaidooNatal Carbineers Running ClubF6:28:54
344Sew SukhnandanEmnambithi StridersM6:29:15

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Emnambithi Striders23
SAPS Striders21
Ladysmith Athletic Club17
uMhlathuze16
Oasis Crescent13
Stella Athletic Club13
Amanzimtoti9
Chesterville Athletic Club8
Vultures8
Eskom Gijimas8
Westville8
Natal Carbineers Running Club7
Correctional Services7
Bethlehem Marathon Club7
Richards Bay Harriers7
Queensburgh Harriers6
Savages6
Estcourt6
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club5
Collegians Harriers5
KwaZulu-Natal Striders5
Howick5
Jeppe Quondam5
Athletics North4
Hillcrest Villagers4
Chatsworth4
Harrismith4
Toyota3
Maxed Elite3
South Coast Striders3
Midlands3
Run/Walk for Life3
Sydenham3
Saints3
Forderville3
Biggarsberg3
Orange Grove Athletic Club3
Riebeeckstad Harriers2
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club2
Durban Athletic Club2
Newcastle Harriers2
Alberton2
Nedbank Running Club2
Bethal2
Maritzburg City2
Benoni Northerns2
Tongaat Panthers2
Bergville Athletic Club2
Riverside Harriers2
DHS Old Boys2
Pinetown District Athletic Club2
Rand Athletic Club2
South African National Defence Force2
Mazda1
uMlazi1
Forest Hills1
Fourways Road Runners1
Khosa Road Runners1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Ficksburg Marathon Club1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Sasol1
University of Johannesburg1
Kearsney Striders1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Ntunjambili1
St James1
Mtubatuba1
Zabalaza1
Save Orion1
Mtunzini1
Twini Athletic Club1
Randburg Harriers1
Durban University of Technology1
Redro Harriers1
KwaDukuza1
Umtshezi1
Bluff1
KwaMashu1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
BMW1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Ethekwini1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Lenasia1
Virginia Athletic Club1
Spartan Harriers1
Hulamin1
Umfolozi Athletic Club1
Verulam Athletic Club1
Woodview1