Goss & Balfe2009-10-04

21.1kmdistance
1:07:05winning time
410finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 S Tsoanyane Nedbank Running ClubM 1:07:05
2 J Mandizh M 1:10:00
3N PhemuuNedbank Running ClubM1:13:03
4N NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM1:15:01
5 G Madawo Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:16:01
6 C Shabalala Nedbank Running ClubM 1:16:05
7 J Ngcobo SAPS StridersM 1:18:03
8 S Jozana Stella Athletic ClubM 1:18:05
9 E Ncobe Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:19:03
10 T Maphumulo M 1:20:05
11 I Mazibuko Nedbank Running ClubM 1:20:06
12 J Hand M 1:21:03
13 S Mzukela ToyotaM 1:21:05
14John MpofanaSAPS StridersM1:22:03
15 M Mongezi uBunyeM 1:23:03
16 S Zuma MtubatubaM 1:23:03
17Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:23:04
18 S Ntloko Stella Athletic ClubM 1:24:02
19 D Mbili University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:25:01
20 M Lawrie Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:26:00
21 X Mhlanzi Stella Athletic ClubM 1:26:01
22 D Austin M 1:26:02
23Mtolo. WIxopoM1:26:04
24 J Koegelenberg Maxed EliteM 1:26:05
25 W Shangase Stella Athletic ClubM 1:27:00
26Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:27:00
27 B Mathebula God's Golden AcreM 1:27:03
28 W Shange Stella Athletic ClubM 1:27:06
29 S Cele M 1:27:06
30 M Birtwhistle Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:28:01
31 M Mkhize University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:29:04
32 D Ncane South Coast StridersM 1:31:03
33 R Nyawese Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM 1:31:05
34B ThusiHlabisa Athletic ClubM1:31:05
35 B Msodlozo M 1:31:05
36 A Manake Bluff Meats F1F 1:32:01
37 D Gumede M 1:32:04
38S JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:32:04
39 J Shoba M 1:33:00
40 S Latha Nedbank Running ClubM 1:33:05
41 M Gumede M 1:34:03
42 C Kunene Nedbank Running ClubM 1:34:04
43 G Babich Maxed EliteM 1:35:03
44G LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:36:00
45 B Mhlongo KwaMashuM 1:36:00
46 J van Buuren M 1:36:00
47 S Ngubane SAPS StridersM 1:37:00
48 P Mdlalose Nedbank Running ClubM 1:37:02
49 M Mthembu Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:37:05
50 K Scott Collegians HarriersF 1:37:05
51 C Thomas Nedbank Running ClubM 1:37:05
52 D Ndovela Nedbank Running ClubM 1:38:01
53 W Fitzmaurice WestvilleF 1:38:02
54K LoweWestvilleF1:38:03
55S ShangaseSavagesM1:38:06
56 N Ngexe Kwamakhutha Athletic ClubM 1:39:03
57 I Ndlovu Mandeni HarriersM 1:39:03
58 W Komo ScottburghM 1:40:01
59 R Govender StonebridgeM 1:40:02
60 M Gewlenga Bluff Meats F1M 1:40:03
61 J Ramahata Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:41:00
62 S Mkhize HighwayM 1:41:01
63 M Mbambo ToyotaM 1:41:03
64 A Siebalala ChatsworthM 1:41:05
65 R Manning Kearsney StridersM 1:42:02
66Kenneth GasaSAPS StridersM1:42:05
67 D Torr Hillcrest VillagersM 1:43:02
68 M Khumalo SydenhamM 1:44:02
69L MlungisiNedbank Running ClubM1:44:04
70 B Lembede SAPS StridersM 1:44:04
71 M Lombaard M 1:44:05
72 S Makhatini M 1:44:05
73 T Buthelezi SavagesM 1:45:01
74 D Becker M 1:45:02
75Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:45:04
76 D Govender ChatsworthM 1:45:05
77 A Brune Kearsney StridersM 1:45:05
78 J Goss Athletics NorthF 1:46:02
79S RazakAmanzimtotiM1:46:03
80R CaryStella Athletic ClubM1:46:04
81 M Mkhize M 1:46:04
82 N Mlengana Riverside HarriersM 1:46:04
83 R Juglal University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:46:05
84S JuglalChatsworthF1:46:05
85 E Korte Kearsney StridersF 1:46:05
86 M Long WestvilleM 1:46:06
87 S Clark M 1:47:00
88 M Marais WestvilleF 1:47:02
89 W van der Berg Rand Road WarriorsM 1:47:03
90 S Verbaan Hillcrest VillagersM 1:47:05
91C AkalSavagesM1:48:00
92 J Dumakude M 1:48:04
93 N Bowler M 1:49:03
94 N Govender ChatsworthM 1:49:03
95 K Govender ChatsworthM 1:50:01
96 T Scott Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:50:02
97 J Sacs SAPS StridersM 1:50:03
98 G Goadsby WestvilleM 1:50:05
99 T Jali Nedbank Running ClubM 1:51:00
100 R Govender ChatsworthM 1:51:02
101 R Natasen HighwayF 1:51:02
102 J Baker Durban Athletic ClubF 1:51:02
103 S Reddy ChatsworthF 1:51:03
104Robin EdwardsPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:51:03
105 G Cashmore WoodviewM 1:51:03
106 C Reddy WoodviewM 1:51:03
107 E Fitzmaurice WestvilleM 1:51:03
108 D Kruger M 1:51:03
109 V Natasen HighwayM 1:51:03
110 L Mhlongo SAPS StridersM 1:53:00
111 T Ford ChilternF 1:53:01
112Dale WardellChilternM1:53:01
113 S Olivier AmanzimtotiM 1:53:01
114 N Madlala AmanzimtotiM 1:53:05
115H LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:53:06
116 L Goadsby WestvilleF 1:54:01
117 C Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:54:02
118 F Medlock Hillcrest VillagersM 1:55:00
119 T Cathey MidlandsM 1:55:04
120 C Venter M 1:56:02
121 J Cummins ChilternM 1:56:03
122H ClarkForest HillsM1:56:04
123 R Govender M 1:56:04
124 L Henderson Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:56:05
125 T Mkhungo M 1:56:06
126 J Erasmus M 1:57:00
127 B Row Forest HillsM 1:57:01
128 M Chetty Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:57:05
129 L Holder MidlandsM 1:57:06
130D van WykMidlandsM1:57:06
131 R Fowles M 1:58:01
132 S Ndlovu FolweniM 1:58:04
133 J Perumal M 1:58:05
134 P Bauristhene Queensburgh HarriersM 1:58:05
135 D Frankish Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:59:01
136 W Gibson M 1:59:02
137 P Khumalo M 1:59:03
138 D Naicker ChatsworthM 1:59:04
139 K Shanwer ChatsworthM 1:59:04
140 P Gangaram ChatsworthM 1:59:04
141 S Dlamini Nedbank Running ClubM 1:59:04
142 M Mdunge SAPS StridersM 2:00:01
143 T Naidoo ChatsworthM 2:00:01
144 H Sukhdeo Durban Athletic ClubM 2:00:01
145 Y Govender ChatsworthM 2:00:01
146 A Parle WoodviewF 2:00:04
147 B Devine SaniM 2:00:05
148 G Winter F 2:01:00
149 M Thalray Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:02:00
150 T Thomas M 2:02:02
151 M Stoop Rand Athletic ClubM 2:02:02
152 V Reineke Rand Athletic ClubM 2:02:02
153 M Vowles M 2:02:03
154 S Ngema Nedbank Running ClubM 2:02:04
155 P Jooste Twini Athletic ClubF 2:02:06
156 A Prisley Twini Athletic ClubF 2:02:06
157 A Wettergreen Fish HoekM 2:03:02
158 A Mzulwini M 2:03:03
159 S Masondo F 2:03:03
160Gary O ConnorTwini Athletic ClubM2:03:06
161 N Fetile M 2:04:01
162 N Reddy Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:04:04
163 L Hahn Queensburgh HarriersM 2:04:05
164 P Crowley SaniF 2:04:05
165 F Schoon Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:05:01
166 D Ganesen M 2:05:01
167 G Kilian Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:05:01
168 H van Niekerk Stella Athletic ClubF 2:05:04
169 A Engelbrecht South Coast StridersF 2:06:06
170 P Chetty ChatsworthM 2:07:00
171 G Bedford M 2:07:01
172 M Freeman M 2:07:01
173 H Cadir Durban Athletic ClubF 2:07:02
174Peter LiddleHowickM2:07:02
175A HumanKearsney StridersF2:07:02
176S SherriffStella Athletic ClubF2:07:02
177 F Yahed SydenhamM 2:07:03
178 K Crouch Collegians HarriersF 2:09:01
179 G Govender WoodviewM 2:09:02
180 A Liebenberg Queensburgh HarriersF 2:09:03
181 N Hahn Queensburgh HarriersF 2:09:03
182 S Frankish Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 2:10:01
183 J Janse van Vuuren Forest HillsM 2:10:03
184 G Frankish Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 2:10:03
185 L Nzama Nedbank Running ClubM 2:10:05
186 C Mortimer Forest HillsM 2:10:05
187A CroeserMidlandsF2:11:01
188 M Scott Queensburgh HarriersM 2:11:01
189 C Blamey M 2:11:01
190 D Pillay ChatsworthM 2:11:02
191 K Bradfield SavagesM 2:11:03
192 S Ash WestvilleM 2:12:00
193 A Ebel ScottburghM 2:12:03
194 Z Kula Stella Athletic ClubF 2:12:03
195 C Stevenson KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 2:12:04
196 M Schneider University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:12:04
197 J Spence M 2:12:04
198 S Olivier AmanzimtotiM 2:12:05
199 M Moon ScottburghM 2:12:05
200 A Olivier AmanzimtotiF 2:13:00
201 L Hansen F 2:13:02
202 S Peterson Durban Athletic ClubF 2:13:02
203 B Chetty M 2:13:04
204 F Nieuwenhuis BluffM 2:13:04
205 B Mtembu uBunyeF 2:13:04
206 S Peterson F 2:13:05
207 P Coetzee M 2:14:02
208 M Snyders Queensburgh HarriersM 2:14:03
209 G Jackson Forest HillsM 2:14:03
210S HodkinsonSavagesF2:14:03
211 D Reed Kearsney StridersF 2:14:03
212 L Esterhuyse Queensburgh HarriersF 2:14:03
213 L Baxter Kearsney StridersF 2:14:03
214Elize HerbstWestvilleF2:14:03
215 S Naidoo IsipingoM 2:14:03
216 G Swanepoel Queensburgh HarriersF 2:14:03
217 G Lott ChatsworthM 2:14:04
218Ravi GovenderChatsworthM2:14:05
219 P Chetty ChatsworthM 2:14:06
220 R Govender ChatsworthM 2:15:00
221 K Mariemuthu ChatsworthM 2:15:03
222 N Naicker ChatsworthM 2:16:02
223 V Chetty ChatsworthM 2:16:02
224 F Hadele Newlands StridersF 2:16:02
225 J Naicker ChatsworthM 2:16:02
226 E Potgieter M 2:16:03
227 S Ryan SavagesF 2:16:04
228 R Thompson M 2:17:01
229 T Parle M 2:17:01
230Shane JonesMidlandsM2:17:01
231 S Govender MerewentM 2:17:02
232 S Blignaut F 2:17:03
233 J Blignaut M 2:17:04
234 M Pillay ChatsworthM 2:17:05
235 C Philip ChatsworthM 2:18:00
236 S Zukulu M 2:18:00
237 M Dammann Forest HillsM 2:18:01
238 Z Ncalana Newlands StridersF 2:18:03
239 J Schmidt Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 2:19:00
240N MagubaneStonebridgeF2:19:04
241 D Pittaway Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:19:04
242 L Swanepoel F 2:19:06
243 I Nehope WoodviewM 2:20:00
244J HalletQueensburgh HarriersF2:20:05
245 Selvie Bugwits 2:21:01
246 S Nkwanyana Durban Athletic ClubF 2:21:01
247 K Hunter F 2:21:02
248V NkosiAmanzimtotiF2:21:02
249Linda FeherHighwayF2:21:02
250Taryn BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:04
251G LazarusAmanzimtotiM2:21:04
252 P Moodley Run/Walk for LifeM 2:21:05
253 C Raath F 2:21:06
254 A Turnbull South Coast StridersM 2:22:02
255 C van Staden F 2:22:03
256 L Fourie M 2:22:03
257 H Mbele HighwayM 2:22:04
258 L Schoeman Queensburgh HarriersF 2:22:05
259 J Mlaba SavagesF 2:23:02
260 V Luthuli ChatsworthM 2:23:02
261 P Labuschagne AmanzimtotiF 2:23:03
262 M Rose Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 2:23:04
263Liz Le CordierWingsF2:23:04
264C EtheringtonQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:04
265 R Dingaan Stella Athletic ClubM 2:23:05
266 R Mariemuthu ChatsworthM 2:23:06
267 G Arnold Stella Athletic ClubM 2:23:06
268 D Taylor Twini Athletic ClubF 2:24:01
269G SlaughterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:24:04
270Roger CormackHarlequin HarriersM2:24:05
271 S Conway Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:24:05
272 C Charlesworth Hillcrest VillagersF 2:25:03
273 B Mbeje Newlands StridersM 2:25:03
274 H Wise Sunninghill StridersF 2:25:03
275 D Schilt Hillcrest VillagersM 2:25:05
276 J Farquason KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 2:26:01
277 S Lueg KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 2:26:04
278 C Polzi Hillcrest VillagersF 2:26:05
279 R Sterckx Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 2:26:05
280T BrayHillcrest VillagersF2:26:05
281 C Clerk Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 2:28:01
282 C de La Rey Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:28:01
283 J van der Vyfer M 2:28:02
284 G Mthembu F 2:28:04
285 P van der Bijl Wanderers Athletic ClubM 2:29:00
286 A Howlett Stella Athletic ClubF 2:29:02
287Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:29:02
288 G Debidin ChatsworthF 2:29:04
289Ashok RamrajWoodviewF2:29:04
290 C Herbst WestvilleM 2:29:05
291M RampertabChatsworthM2:29:05
292 H Peche Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 2:30:00
293 L Wood SydenhamM 2:30:03
294 M Moodley Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:30:06
295A MohamedNewlands StridersM2:30:06
296I HobbsWestvilleF2:31:01
297 S Chisi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:31:03
298 M Wiggill ScottburghF 2:31:04
299 P Moodley ScottburghF 2:31:04
300 M Mwandla Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:31:06
301 I Khusal Durban Athletic ClubM 2:31:06
302 C Baikie ScottburghF 2:31:06
303 S Bezuidenhout South Coast StridersF 2:32:00
304 S Gungadeen KwaDukuzaF 2:32:00
305 R Govender WoodviewM 2:32:01
306 J Sunkie Run/Walk for Life 2:32:02
307 K Mngambi F 2:32:03
308 J Abrams Eskom GijimasF 2:32:05
309 P Hansdec ChatsworthM 2:33:02
310 M Tait AmanzimtotiF 2:33:04
311 E Geldenhuys AmanzimtotiM 2:33:04
312 S Lagane Queensburgh HarriersF 2:34:00
313 M Bergesen Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:34:00
314 S Struckmeyer F 2:34:03
315D BadenhorstWingsM2:35:00
316 K Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 2:35:02
317 N Brune Kearsney StridersF 2:35:03
318 L Bothma Stella Athletic ClubF 2:35:04
319 Y Young Queensburgh HarriersF 2:35:05
320 N van Niekerk WestvilleM 2:36:01
321 B Qwabe SavagesM 2:36:01
322 J Conlin Harlequin HarriersF 2:36:01
323 T Beattie Stella Athletic ClubF 2:36:03
324 L Bhendane HighwayM 2:36:03
325 X Mfera M 2:36:04
326 D Bhengu HighwayM 2:36:04
327V PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:36:06
328 A Ebel ScottburghF 2:36:06
329 N Zuma HighwayM 2:36:06
330M SalieSAPS StridersM2:37:01
331 N Moosa SAPS StridersF 2:37:01
332 M Moodley KwaDukuzaF 2:37:05
333 A Cassim SydenhamM 2:37:05
334A MullerF2:37:05
335 D Scheepers Eskom GijimasM 2:37:05
336 Z Mthethwa F 2:38:00
337 M Wilcox Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 2:38:01
338 C Els DHS Old BoysF 2:38:01
339 C Manion F 2:39:02
340 D Marshall Riverside HarriersF 2:39:03
341 T Pillay WoodviewM 2:39:04
342 C Padavattan Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:39:05
343 S Govender WoodviewF 2:41:00
344 T Chetty M 2:41:01
345 L Shaw MidlandsF 2:41:01
346 S Whitehead F 2:42:02
347 J Lin Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:42:03
348 M Ntombela KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 2:42:05
349 K Thaven ChatsworthM 2:43:04
350 T Joseph ChatsworthM 2:43:04
351 Vivian Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:43:05
352 S Veerasamy ChatsworthM 2:43:05
353 S Zondi uMlaziM 2:43:05
354 D Moodley ChatsworthM 2:43:05
355 Bheki Newlands StridersM 2:44:02
356 P Mamsa Sydenham 2:44:04
357 Z Barnard F 2:45:05
358 H Ludick South Coast StridersF 2:45:06
359 K Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:45:06
360 J Ngcobo Queensburgh HarriersM 2:46:04
361 C Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalF 2:46:04
362 S Naidoo WoodviewF 2:46:04
363 R Pather Run/Walk for LifeM 2:48:00
364 R Lucey SavagesM 2:48:01
365 S Naide Queensburgh HarriersF 2:50:01
366 J Shange SydenhamF 2:50:01
367 G Govinsamy ChatsworthM 2:50:02
368 T van Wyk Queensburgh HarriersF 2:50:04
369Carol AlexanderQueensburgh HarriersF2:51:01
370 D Pillay Athletics NorthF 2:51:02
371 D Turnbull South Coast StridersF 2:51:02
372 M Moodley M 2:51:02
373 R Pentasaib Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 2:51:02
374 M Devine SaniF 2:51:02
375 L Harrison Run/Walk for LifeF 2:55:01
376 S Besseu Run/Walk for LifeF 2:55:02
377 S Cele SavagesF 2:56:01
378 M Knott SavagesF 2:57:02
379 D Biggs Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 2:58:01
380 P Smit Sydenham 2:58:01
381 G Reeve Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:59:02
382 A Pillay ChatsworthM 3:00:01
383 N Shezi GemsportF 3:00:02
384 Z Cira 3:01:02
385 V Chetty M 3:03:02
386 T Mccutcheon Forest HillsF 3:03:02
387 N Harrypuresath Newlands StridersM 3:03:02
388 M Ehlers SavagesF 3:04:06
389 R Naidoo M 3:05:04
390 F Rowe Harlequin HarriersM 3:06:02
391 Z Swart Eskom GijimasF 3:08:03
392 P Canham WingsM 3:09:00
393 N Bhagvan M 3:09:00
394 A Behari WoodviewF 3:09:00
395 D Wight Queensburgh HarriersM 3:10:04
396 F Swanepoel Queensburgh HarriersM 3:10:04
397S EggersF3:12:02
398 J Paddey Queensburgh HarriersF 3:15:01
399 T Poultney AmanzimtotiF 3:22:02
400 S Vilakazi F 3:25:03
401 P Pather MerewentM 3:25:03
402 M Devine KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 3:25:03
403 C Borchard AmanzimtotiF 3:25:03
404 S Jones MidlandsF 3:25:03
405Sarah PWoodview3:25:03
406 A Grobler F 3:25:03
407 L Rowe AmanzimtotiF 3:25:03
408 Z Vara Newlands StridersM 3:25:03
409Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM3:25:03
410 R Shaik Newlands StridersM 3:25:03