Weskus Marathon2018-04-21

10.0kmdistance
0:31:21winning time
688finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Siviwe NkombiNedbank Running ClubM0:31:21
2Nkosiyethu SotyantyaMSA MultisportM0:32:05
3Petrusnjenyana ZwaneSwartlandM0:32:08
4Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM0:34:00
5Riaan WildschutATC Running ClubM0:34:35
6Justin ClaasenDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:35:18
7Andrew LouwEasterns KraaifonteinM0:35:36
8Byron JuliesM0:35:40
9Vicky-Hano JuliesSalkoraineM0:35:46
10Devon BlaawLangebaan Athletic ClubM0:35:59
11Yonela MpongwanaM0:36:02
12Adam ClarkM0:37:53
13Stephen MotauLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:38:17
14Julie WelkomSwartlandM0:40:34
15Wilfred EsauLangebaan StrandloopersM0:40:46
16 Deon Bochnig M 0:40:54
17Yvonne SteenkampMatiesF0:40:58
18 Philip Fyfer M 0:41:25
19 Reece Barnes M 0:41:38
20Mia LyonsLangebaan Athletic ClubF0:42:03
21 Martha Lotter F 0:42:06
22 Handre van Zyl M 0:42:07
23Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:42:19
24 Leslie Terry M 0:42:49
25Busisiwe MatiwaneNedbank Running ClubF0:42:51
26Thembekile KebeniKhayelitshaM0:43:08
27 Jafta Hendricks M 0:43:51
28 Dommonique Forte M 0:44:15
29Giovanni SchrikkerAtlantis HarriersM0:44:17
30Martin BonnAtlantis HarriersM0:44:27
31Bradley de KockGoodwood HarriersM0:44:46
32 Alwyn Christians M 0:44:59
33Caity SchlehmeyerLangebaan StrandloopersF0:45:08
34Brett MaeyerAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:45:32
35Siphiwo KlaasKhayelitshaM0:46:22
36 Frans Stowik M 0:46:25
37Yuni CoetzeeSalkoraineF0:46:38
38 Robert Sherwin M 0:47:19
39Rachel Steele-SmithDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:47:20
40Percival BoezakBrackenfellM0:47:26
41 Mark Fischer M 0:47:36
42 Natasha Jooste F 0:48:09
43 Junior Smith M 0:48:24
44 Saaid Fakier M 0:48:24
45Ronel SteenkampDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:48:26
46Klaas NehroHelderberg HarriersM0:48:57
47 Nicol Du Toit M 0:49:01
48Pieter de KockM0:49:02
49Rayno RuitersSouth African National Defence ForceM0:49:15
50 Charl Fouche M 0:49:30
51Azel BooisSalkoraineF0:49:31
52 Corne van Deventer M 0:49:47
53 Wendy van Deventer F 0:49:47
54 Godfrey Jonck M 0:49:48
55 Reino Bingle M 0:49:51
56 Zuks Meje M 0:50:02
57Redewaan SondayArcelorMittalM0:50:03
58Nikki SchlehmeyerLangebaan StrandloopersF0:50:19
59 Anneke Hanekom F 0:50:30
60Deon KrielM0:50:32
61Carike KrielF0:50:34
62 Divan Smith M 0:50:45
63Johan de GoedeLangebaan StrandloopersM0:51:21
64Paul RuluM0:51:34
65Ronan GreenM0:51:56
66Gerrie HeymansStrand Athletic ClubM0:52:00
67 Ruan van Wyk M 0:52:04
68Christine GreigWest CoastF0:52:06
69Hanselie SwartsSwartlandF0:52:21
70 Rudolph Briers M 0:52:22
71 Hano van Eck M 0:52:27
72 Janine Versfeld F 0:52:32
73 Clement Sibiya M 0:52:35
74 Dick Oliemans M 0:52:39
75Adrian NeethlingNedbank Running ClubM0:52:41
76Leon OttoArcelorMittalM0:52:43
77Judith GroveTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:52:46
78Johannes OlivierBrackenfellM0:52:50
79Jeanine van den HeeverF0:52:58
80Mancel van BredaArcelorMittalF0:52:59
81Vuyokazi RubusheF0:53:09
82 Anne Uys F 0:53:09
83 Santjie Erwee F 0:53:14
84 Duane Stoffels M 0:53:31
85Sandra BesterLangebaan StrandloopersF0:53:40
86Richard KnaggsWest CoastM0:53:53
87Samantha HolmesWest CoastF0:53:57
88 Howard Steenkamp M 0:54:09
89 Sibu Raziya M 0:54:11
90Desmond FrecthasSouth African National Defence ForceM0:54:20
91Zita RodriguesEdgemead RunnersF0:54:35
92Abre van HeerdenM0:54:40
93Angelo LongoniM0:54:43
94Louise KummF0:54:57
95Ide LouwAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:55:06
96 Marinda Briers F 0:55:08
97 Willem Esterhuyse M 0:55:11
98Chris MaeyerAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:55:17
99Landea van LoggerenbergEdgemead RunnersF0:55:37
100Kyla ClarkF0:55:38
101Mike PatersonWest CoastM0:55:44
102 Erik Potgieter M 0:55:47
103 Chanelle Hanekom F 0:55:48
104 Gerome Johnson M 0:55:54
105 Andrea Buhr F 0:55:56
106 Annemari Briers F 0:56:00
107Michael AdamsSpartan HarriersM0:56:14
108 Arno de Wet M 0:56:15
109 Richard Kershaw M 0:56:16
110 Brandin Swart M 0:56:43
111Antheakarin WyngaardSpartan HarriersF0:56:52
112 Retha van Schalkwyk F 0:56:55
113Stephen DelportVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:57:01
114Aaishah MananLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:57:02
115Frances KotzeArcelorMittalF0:57:07
116 Enrique van Wyk M 0:57:11
117Amoretta SeptemberEasterns KraaifonteinF0:57:26
118Morne van den HeeverM0:57:27
119Santa RogersWest CoastF0:57:28
120Shavaun DoolingOld MutualF0:57:33
121Claire BrittainWildrunnerF0:57:34
122 Tyrel Bowes M 0:57:35
123 Skipper Bocks M 0:57:44
124Amanda Le RouxWest CoastF0:57:53
125Shawn FrostM0:57:56
126 Ria Mouton F 0:57:57
127 Cheree Jones F 0:57:57
128 Tamsyn Arendse F 0:58:06
129 Francois Binneman M 0:58:17
130 Jurina Kotze F 0:58:26
131 Bruce Pawley M 0:58:26
132Elmare HerringEdgemead RunnersF0:58:30
133 Carollinda Bosman F 0:58:32
134Bradleytrev BosmanMazars Athletic ClubM0:58:32
135 Juan Kriel M 0:58:34
136Marina SmutsF0:58:39
137 Neleh-Ashley Norkie F 0:58:39
138Leon AbrahamsM0:58:48
139Roy HendricksM0:58:52
140Dollie ViljoenF0:59:01
141Joy WinkworthMitchell's Plain TitansF0:59:22
142Faeza HorswellVelocity Athletic ClubF0:59:25
143 Cildie van der Walt F 0:59:26
144Eltheo PascoeM0:59:31
145 Kgomotso Matjeke F 0:59:33
146 Elise van der Walt F 0:59:35
147 Christof Smith M 0:59:35
148 Louise Boshoff F 0:59:36
149 Mya Dalton F 0:59:44
150 Jane Cunningham F 0:59:45
151 Lionel Fredericks M 0:59:49
152Kerry BritsWest CoastF0:59:56
153Pierre MaraisM0:59:59
154 Louise Stevens F 1:00:04
155Rameez HendricksGugulethuM1:00:07
156 Gideon Smit M 1:00:17
157 Lyle Stevens M 1:00:25
158 Colvin Breda M 1:00:28
159Suzaan SchoemanF1:00:46
160Radford BurgerM1:00:52
161Mziwekhaya NunuM1:01:02
162 Andries Bothma M 1:01:03
163 Michel Du Preez F 1:01:16
164 Faye Keitzman F 1:01:17
165James FischerHarfield HarriersM1:01:31
166Gill KochWest CoastF1:01:33
167Benita de KlerkF1:01:34
168Trevor AdamsM1:02:05
169 Andre Oosthuizen M 1:02:06
170 Devilliers Faul M 1:02:06
171 Hannelie Visagie F 1:02:07
172 Marnus Venter M 1:02:10
173 Karen Triegaardt F 1:02:14
174Wendy WilkinsAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:02:15
175Ngoanakgoro PhihlelaM1:02:18
176Linda MakholwaF1:02:18
177 Jandre Gericke M 1:02:24
178 Jana Stofberg F 1:02:24
179Marietha JacobszArcelorMittalF1:02:25
180 Willem Lategan M 1:02:27
181 Eugene Beyleveld M 1:02:27
182 Laaiqah Mia F 1:02:28
183Vernon ErfortSpartan HarriersM1:02:33
184Colinronald HoggWest CoastM1:02:37
185Sakkie MentoorSalkoraineM1:02:51
186 Gavin van Wyk M 1:02:52
187Doekle VlietmanM1:02:54
188 Marlise Maree F 1:03:03
189 Sonae Cheminais F 1:03:05
190Osman JakoetLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:03:08
191 Margot Roebert F 1:03:19
192 Fabion Smith M 1:03:22
193Jaclynn MckockF1:03:35
194Helena VisserSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:03:37
195 Margie Jansen van Vuuren F 1:03:43
196 Alan Shepherd Durbanville Athletic ClubM 1:03:47
197 Hanneke Pienaar F 1:03:48
198Diane DelportF1:03:48
199 Niel van Zyl M 1:03:50
200Cheryn RidgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:03:53
201Heidi KotzeWhalersF1:03:55
202 Eimear Costigan F 1:03:59
203Elizabeth KrugerLangebaan StrandloopersM1:04:00
204Craig CunninghamM1:04:03
205 Jess Bertram F 1:04:14
206Audrey RedmondOfcolaco Harriers Athletic ClubF1:04:14
207 Yolandi van Wyk F 1:04:16
208 Thami Nxumalo M 1:04:20
209Cassandra RobinsonArcelorMittalF1:04:26
210 Angelique Huysamen F 1:04:27
211 Lelani Carstens F 1:04:37
212 Jill Swart F 1:04:45
213 Penny Hollhhoke F 1:04:52
214Annelie van EedenF1:04:55
215 Corne Swiegers M 1:05:01
216 David Solomons M 1:05:02
217 Masood Abrahams M 1:05:03
218 Levenia Pretorius F 1:05:03
219 Christiaan Wagemans M 1:05:08
220 Vanessa Rheeder F 1:05:09
221Jackie SnowDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:05:12
222Michelle VisagieLangebaan StrandloopersF1:05:14
223Cindy BothmaBrackenfellF1:05:19
224 Sally Wright F 1:05:21
225 Franco Viljoen M 1:05:24
226Mazhar AmiraliLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:05:54
227Jan van SchalkwykM1:05:56
228 Vicky Swart F 1:05:58
229 Annabelle Pretorius F 1:06:00
230Cecile KidsonF1:06:02
231 Anine Scholtz F 1:06:03
232Lindi SteenveldF1:06:04
233Anna RainsfordSwartlandF1:06:08
234 Simone Tredoux F 1:06:09
235 Julian Matthews M 1:06:12
236Anita DavidsLangebaan Athletic ClubF1:06:21
237Charmaine van WillingTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:06:26
238 Carmen Leyden F 1:06:28
239Xiomara KotzeSanlamF1:06:34
240Lehman LeschM1:06:38
241Waseem SlamdienVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:06:38
242Michelle JaneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:06:40
243 Liezl Saunders M 1:06:41
244Liz BrinkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:06:42
245 Lizeth Clur M 1:06:43
246 Hannarie Schreuder M 1:06:47
247 Ronel van Eck M 1:06:48
248 Haithum Wingrove M 1:06:52
249Christie HarmseArcelorMittalF1:07:02
250 Pearl Snyman F 1:07:03
251 Yasin Gamiet M 1:07:12
252Donavan MatthewsM1:07:13
253 Charmaine van Veen F 1:07:18
254 Leonora Bock F 1:07:23
255Zubayr IsaacsM1:07:24
256David GeorgeM1:07:27
257 Adri Botes F 1:07:27
258 Mustapha Solomons M 1:07:39
259 Nelmarie Basson F 1:07:42
260Ashley BaileyM1:07:47
261Noeline BarclayLangebaan StrandloopersF1:07:47
262 Lezane Takacs F 1:07:56
263Jannie SmutsM1:08:14
264Shinay RuitersSouth African National Defence ForceF1:08:16
265Farai MudzingwaM1:08:20
266 Anke Swart F 1:08:27
267 Natalie Groepes F 1:08:33
268 Brenda van Zyl F 1:08:34
269 Martie Els F 1:08:34
270 Tracey Sadie F 1:08:36
271Debra CapeChaeli Sports & RecreationF1:08:41
272 Johnny Hendriks M 1:08:45
273 Jean-Mari Muller F 1:08:47
274 Rochelle Smetherham F 1:08:48
275Fareed AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:08:52
276 Bernard Schietekat M 1:08:57
277Manie SmitBrackenfellM1:09:02
278 Gaynor April F 1:09:03
279 Asharaf Mia M 1:09:08
280Nicola de VilliersF1:09:08
281Deon KotzeM1:09:08
282Anmar La GrangeF1:09:11
283 Carla Vorster F 1:09:16
284Marguerite MorkelCape Multisport ClubF1:09:23
285 Annika Bothma F 1:09:31
286 Mariaan Rossouw F 1:09:31
287 Minnie Von Zeuner F 1:09:32
288Berdehan BrandCeresM1:09:33
289 Corlene Du Randt F 1:09:39
290 Janice Gantana F 1:09:39
291Michelle JoosteF1:09:42
292Anna SeptemberEasterns KraaifonteinF1:09:47
293 Marco Brand M 1:09:49
294Alet FabriciusF1:09:51
295Gerdaline MalanF1:09:55
296 Helene van Rhyn F 1:09:57
297Jacqueline SlabberArcelorMittalF1:09:57
298 Kyle Dixon M 1:09:57
299 Kelsey Gilpin F 1:09:59
300 Abigail Nel F 1:10:00
301Charlotte VenterF1:10:03
302Gert FölscherCape Multisport ClubM1:10:06
303 Nichola Pawley F 1:10:16
304Cassie CarstensArcelorMittalM1:10:17
305Sunette CarstensArcelorMittalF1:10:17
306 Jana Janse van Rensburg F 1:10:18
307 Yolande Power F 1:10:18
308Glenda WerthSanlamF1:10:19
309Lourens PretoriusM1:10:23
310Ursula TeuchertSwartlandF1:10:24
311Edwin JacobsIn TouchM1:10:24
312 Liz Retief F 1:10:39
313 Mariette Janse van Rensburg F 1:10:40
314Michelle KuyperF1:10:49
315Dewet de WetWorcesterF1:10:50
316Sandra JoubertBrackenfellF1:10:54
317 Preston Pretorius M 1:11:04
318 Zintle Mpahlwa F 1:11:05
319Nomhle MagwacaF1:11:05
320 Tessa Kershaw F 1:11:12
321 Isabel Faller F 1:11:15
322Surita van der BergDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:11:16
323 Kyla van der Berg F 1:11:16
324 Renel Fourie F 1:11:25
325 Carl Gideon M 1:11:27
326Janine MaraisBrackenfellF1:11:39
327 Adele Ambrosini F 1:11:45
328Elsa BerryArcelorMittalF1:11:52
329Margie Richter WilmotCape Multisport ClubF1:11:56
330 Ashlyn Chong F 1:11:57
331Marius SwanepoelCape Multisport ClubM1:11:57
332 Juan-Mare Visagie F 1:12:08
333Sarie ErasmusSwartlandF1:12:15
334Carin VenterBorn2RunF1:12:21
335Gina ShepherdDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:12:22
336 Chanel Daniels F 1:12:34
337Sizakele CeleSouth African National Defence ForceF1:12:41
338 Maritza Ungerer F 1:12:41
339Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:12:42
340Ruan Du PreezM1:12:42
341 Nina van Wyk F 1:13:00
342 Caroline Von Solms F 1:13:15
343 Kelvin Volskenck M 1:13:22
344Riad PalmerGoodwood HarriersM1:13:29
345Tracey ErasmusGoodwood HarriersF1:13:30
346 Fanie Kuhn M 1:13:30
347Nadine FerreiraBrackenfellF1:13:40
348Tiekie van HeerdenArcelorMittalM1:13:40
349Catherine AustinPinelandsF1:13:43
350Illhaam AmodienArcelorMittalF1:13:45
351 Quentin de Clerk M 1:13:45
352 Santi Blom F 1:13:50
353 Loekie Oosthuizen F 1:13:50
354 Susan Jacobs F 1:13:53
355Janey FickWest CoastF1:13:54
356Richard ButcherSwartlandM1:14:03
357Micaela PymAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:14:14
358Jacki BarnardF1:14:17
359 Roxanne Conradie F 1:14:24
360Karen TaylorF1:14:28
361 Rentia van Rooyen F 1:14:29
362 Otto Meyer M 1:14:33
363 Wendy Matthee F 1:14:35
364Cornelia EhlersArcelorMittalF1:14:52
365 Christy Wolfaardt F 1:14:52
366Joshua GantanaM1:15:14
367 Kerry Womack F 1:15:16
368Praglan NaidooM1:15:23
369Carlo LeuvenninkM1:15:24
370Mellanie PetersenSpartan HarriersF1:15:48
371Ahmad JassenOld MutualM1:15:48
372Tarannum ParkerF1:15:50
373 Rochelle Ballard F 1:15:50
374Abdurrashied HameedullaPinelandsM1:15:52
375 Andrea Marais F 1:16:04
376 Jorina de Clerk F 1:16:09
377Herman SmitSanlamM1:16:15
378 Sorica Coetzee F 1:16:19
379 Adele Fourie F 1:16:20
380 Neeltje Smuts F 1:16:20
381Penny MartinF1:16:27
382Trudy ClaydenWest CoastF1:16:29
383 Tania Ellis F 1:16:56
384Lorna RobertsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:16:59
385Kendall FrostF1:17:01
386 Tasmin Garriock F 1:17:02
387Celien ValentynLangebaan Athletic ClubF1:17:06
388Nokuphiwa DywiliCape Multisport ClubF1:17:06
389 Devlin Ball M 1:17:16
390Eleanor LateganRun/Walk for LifeF1:17:18
391Xio-Anne de WaalSanlamF1:17:25
392 Shalom Mbendana M 1:17:43
393Nokuthula PamaF1:17:46
394 Linda Kruger F 1:17:50
395 Emilia Amaro F 1:17:51
396Henry LemmetjiesARD Athletic ClubM1:17:54
397Karen BoonzaaierDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:17:56
398Vivienne MaritzDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:17:56
399Bernie TheunissenFitness from AfricaF1:18:00
400Deon ViljoenSwartlandM1:18:02
401Sally HendricksRavensmeadF1:18:02
402Zoebyda AdamsHewat Athletic ClubF1:18:05
403Carla AhrendsEdgemead RunnersF1:18:06
404 Angelique Rowe F 1:18:11
405 Taahira Jardine F 1:18:15
406Letwin MukondiwaF1:18:22
407Kathleen KorbEdgemead RunnersF1:18:25
408Davina PillayCentury CityF1:18:27
409 Carina Steenkamp F 1:18:28
410Yasmin TheunissenTopformF1:18:36
411Charmaine SwainPinelandsF1:18:36
412Rafeeq EbrahimM1:18:37
413Shahiemah IsmailTopformF1:18:38
414Zimaseka ManziF1:18:43
415Sharifa EbrahimGoodwood HarriersF1:18:53
416Riana van der WesthuizenGoodwood HarriersF1:18:55
417Adele Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersF1:18:55
418 Astrid Perrins F 1:19:04
419Shalance MeyerF1:19:08
420Riana EngelbrechtArcelorMittalF1:19:35
421Laura SchreuderSwartlandF1:19:44
422 Caron Thomas F 1:19:52
423Anelda BoschSanlamF1:19:52
424Joosi MashappieAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:19:53
425 Michelle Houghton F 1:20:00
426Annetjie ClaassenSanlamF1:20:18
427Thatohatse AndriesArcelorMittalF1:20:26
428 Wilma Pieterse F 1:20:27
429Tahir SamsodienM1:20:28
430Bettie RoelofseF1:20:34
431Tanja OdendaalBrackenfellF1:20:41
432 Charlene Malan F 1:20:43
433 Willemien Pieterse F 1:20:43
434 Elvira van Staden F 1:20:45
435Britt Europa-HendricksF1:20:50
436 Jacqueline Reynolds F 1:20:52
437Carol AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubF1:20:52
438Druscilla TriegaardtLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:21:05
439Rene MichelsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:21:05
440Trevor HillElsies RiverM1:21:06
441Kay SmallEdgemead RunnersF1:21:10
442Haneley ManuelF1:21:18
443 Wendy Shannon F 1:21:31
444 Peter Shannon M 1:21:32
445Nomboniso MaphempeniKhayelitshaF1:21:34
446 Alida La Cock F 1:21:34
447 Anita Vosloo F 1:21:39
448 Gregory Kitshoff M 1:21:40
449 Jessica Kitshoff F 1:21:40
450Blythe BrushettM1:21:40
451 Raynice Arnold F 1:21:56
452 Thereasa Visser F 1:22:02
453Mareldea NaidooARD Athletic ClubF1:22:11
454 Jasonscott Williams M 1:22:12
455Chantel RautenbachPinelandsF1:22:13
456 Ian de Jong M 1:22:14
457Karinjean NikiforouBrackenfellF1:22:15
458 Sané Mbhele F 1:22:17
459 Anza Jacobs F 1:22:18
460 Antonie Du Toit M 1:22:19
461 Tariq Mia M 1:22:22
462 Karen Kellerman F 1:22:23
463Desiree BrownRavensmeadF1:22:36
464Lorraine ErasmusSpartan HarriersF1:22:39
465 Mandy Thomas F 1:22:51
466Suzanne Twentyman-JonesBrackenfellF1:22:52
467 Anzel Venter F 1:22:59
468 Anita Venter F 1:22:59
469 Zelda Pieterse F 1:23:06
470Zimbini MnyakaF1:23:07
471Hayley BachmannSpartan HarriersF1:23:11
472Beulah HillElsies RiverF1:23:16
473 Chantelle Horn F 1:23:20
474 Michela Trolese F 1:23:26
475Randy PieterseGoodwood HarriersM1:23:31
476Natasha WilliamsF1:23:34
477Judith VermeulenNamaqua Athletic ClubF1:23:35
478Samantha AdamsF1:23:36
479Edward ArendseOld MutualM1:23:37
480Shifah AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:39
481Nonhlanhla ChanzaF1:23:44
482Janine van der MerweCape Multisport ClubF1:23:46
483Carlyn RhodeHelderberg HarriersF1:23:49
484Hennie CoetzeeNedbank Running ClubM1:24:04
485 Brian Roebert M 1:24:04
486 Andre Von Solms M 1:24:14
487 Tamlyn van Wyk F 1:24:15
488 Terence Brown M 1:24:17
489 Chantelle Brown F 1:24:17
490 Elsa Brand F 1:24:21
491 Annaliza Carstens F 1:24:30
492 Thea Steyn F 1:24:33
493 Pieter Williams M 1:24:35
494Salie MoosPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:24:55
495 Andreedgar Gantana M 1:24:56
496 Claudia Solomons F 1:24:56
497 Carlo-Mari Lochner F 1:24:57
498Thabisa ManxodidiF1:24:57
499 Edwina Louw F 1:25:16
500Aadiela KimmieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:25:18
501Wasielah AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:25:18
502Mymoena AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF1:25:18
503Fahdeelah LakayOmmiedraai FriendsF1:25:18
504Salma AlexanderOmmiedraai FriendsF1:25:19
505 Mickey Pretorius F 1:25:21
506Joanne OertelWest CoastF1:25:31
507 Simone de Beer F 1:25:33
508 Liezl Kilian F 1:25:33
509Nombulelo KetwaGoodwood HarriersF1:25:39
510Shaneen BarnesBrackenfellF1:25:47
511 Bernice Boshoff F 1:25:48
512 Sue Sproul F 1:25:55
513Ena Du PlessisF1:26:12
514 Ohna Wessels F 1:26:24
515Makabeteng MahlokoaneF1:26:40
516Olwethu HlamvanaIn TouchF1:26:52
517 Jennifer Khan F 1:26:55
518Faizel AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:26:57
519Kasefa AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:26:57
520 Martie Jordaan F 1:27:04
521 Almarika de Jong F 1:27:21
522Vanessa BothaF1:27:22
523Toni GroepeIn TouchF1:27:27
524Andiswa MehloCentury CityF1:27:30
525Amanda MeyerF1:27:45
526 Annarine van Eeden F 1:27:45
527Maud TamanikwaF1:27:52
528 Beatrice Breedekamp F 1:27:55
529Masechaba MabiluAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:28:08
530Zaida IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:28:11
531 Jeanpierre Daniels M 1:28:36
532Nathan CroyMitchell's Plain TitansM1:28:37
533 Gillian Daniels F 1:28:37
534 Megan Nortjie F 1:28:39
535 Nailah Solomons F 1:28:41
536Lungiswa NkonkiAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:28:50
537Rosemary IsmailOmmiedraai FriendsF1:28:55
538Ghairo AllieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:28:55
539Maggie MostertF1:28:57
540 Hasie Terblanche M 1:28:57
541Tasneem JainoodienPinelandsM1:29:04
542 Zoe Franckling-Smith F 1:29:06
543 Poplap Lategan F 1:29:06
544Amien MoosPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:29:11
545 Caylin Conradie F 1:29:13
546Ncebakazi MsenganaF1:29:21
547 Johan Els M 1:29:31
548 Erna Du Toit F 1:29:33
549Rholda HassaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:29:37
550 Taryn-Leigh Petersen F 1:29:37
551 Johannes Erasmus M 1:29:39
552 Michelle Jew F 1:29:48
553Unity MhlauliF1:29:55
554 Mannetjies Burger M 1:30:22
555 Aden Thomas M 1:30:30
556 Marese Carstens F 1:30:34
557 Marilize Burger F 1:30:41
558Zelda BurgerSwartlandF1:30:41
559Mike de KlerkMagnolia Road RunnersM1:30:42
560Keith LinderothM1:30:46
561Wayne LockEdgemead RunnersM1:30:47
562Colleen ProctorRun/Walk for LifeF1:30:54
563Nolubabalo KulatiF1:31:05
564Phumza ZantsiKhayelitshaF1:31:14
565Hester GrondelTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:31:14
566 Juandre Farmer F 1:31:17
567 Quanita Poggenpoel F 1:31:18
568Zuleiga SamaaiNantesF1:31:39
569Asa DomingoNantesF1:31:39
570Sabrie DomingoNantesM1:31:40
571Fatima Le RouxNantesF1:31:40
572 Maggie Coetzee F 1:31:45
573Mari SchadeF1:32:00
574 Claudia Alexander F 1:32:07
575Romy WilliamsF1:32:09
576 Carmen Conradie F 1:32:10
577Nadiema SolomonsARD Athletic ClubF1:32:11
578 Anna Assenheim F 1:32:11
579 Stephen Delport M 1:32:15
580Heidi WilsonCape Multisport ClubF1:32:26
581Delphine BagwireF1:32:26
582Anja SchwartzFit 2000F1:32:45
583Yolanda GerbachGoodwood HarriersF1:32:48
584 Anthony Mcgee M 1:32:49
585 Isabel de Wet F 1:32:54
586Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM1:33:07
587Gail McdonaldWildrunnerF1:33:24
588Lance ScheepersMitchell's Plain TitansM1:33:44
589Francois DorflingCape Multisport ClubM1:33:52
590Elmora SmitBrackenfellF1:34:10
591 Esmarie van Zyl F 1:34:16
592Gillian GantanaRavensmeadF1:34:16
593Lettie NelIn TouchF1:34:24
594Ashraf SedickM1:34:25
595Sadia Jakoet SedickLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:34:25
596Nolitha KluOvertakersF1:34:54
597Hanrie JoubertBrackenfellF1:34:56
598Nikki OliverF1:34:58
599Stephan MyburghM1:34:59
600Rowena BrownRavensmeadF1:35:02
601 Zelmarie Snowdon F 1:35:09
602Salie FakierWalmers Athletic ClubM1:35:10
603 Amina Maged F 1:35:11
604Tasnim JenekerHewat Athletic ClubF1:35:12
605 Mishqah Simon F 1:35:13
606Pamela MatshekeCorrectional ServicesF1:35:27
607 Meryl Adams F 1:35:37
608 Wilna Burger F 1:35:38
609Mary LangebrinkWest CoastF1:35:44
610Marie UysIn TouchF1:36:18
611Frederick van der MerwePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:36:38
612Gary WymersPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:36:38
613 Juleen van Niekerk F 1:37:08
614 Gail Treurnich F 1:37:30
615Faadiela RykliefNantesF1:37:36
616Rika CarstensDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:37:49
617 Jane Walters F 1:37:55
618 Mari-Lize de Villiers F 1:38:22
619 Celeste Hermanson F 1:38:32
620 Feziwe Ngxola F 1:38:46
621 Zenda Isaacs F 1:38:46
622 Anel Schade F 1:38:50
623 Alexander Taljaard M 1:38:51
624 Livvy van Schalkyk F 1:38:51
625Nicole GerberStrand Athletic ClubF1:38:54
626Jannie GerberStrand Athletic ClubM1:38:56
627Bridget GoughCentury CityF1:39:23
628Virginia HartoghBrackenfellF1:39:34
629Mariska RossouwF1:39:35
630 Natasha Lubbe F 1:40:10
631Nitasha Baijnath-PillayRun/Walk for LifeF1:40:17
632Gadija JakoetLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:40:18
633 Verna Conradie F 1:40:53
634 Tracey Smuts F 1:41:00
635 Garry Pearmain M 1:41:00
636 Vicci Furstenberg F 1:41:01
637 Nino Isaacs M 1:41:11
638Kulsoem HassanCarbineers - WPF1:41:47
639Bennie Du PlessisHerbalifeM1:41:52
640 Naniwe Rwexwana F 1:42:01
641Maxwell NtabankuluM1:42:02
642Rachel van StadenRavensmeadF1:42:06
643 Roné van Zyl F 1:42:09
644Elsie MmethiKhayelitshaF1:42:25
645Valda PetersenRun/Walk for LifeF1:42:34
646 Febe van der Walt F 1:43:21
647 Elsa van der Walt F 1:43:24
648 Zaida Mia F 1:43:29
649Akhona BooiF1:44:00
650 Normah Bresler F 1:44:02
651 Ferial Salie Rd You F 1:44:05
652 Rashied Mia M 1:44:06
653 Miska Mia F 1:44:07
654Christel de SwardtCape Multisport ClubF1:44:15
655Elna SeptemberElsies RiverF1:44:21
656Johann GroenewaldLangebaan StrandloopersM1:44:30
657 Johan Oosthuizen M 1:45:06
658 Mariqi Oosthuizen F 1:45:07
659Sam SamsodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:45:16
660Faieka SlemmingLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:45:16
661Sandra RustinSouth African National Defence ForceF1:46:17
662 Jenny Breda F 1:46:18
663 Laeeqah van Blerck F 1:46:22
664 Felicia Swartz F 1:46:49
665Nokuzola SukwanaF1:47:04
666 Linda Futshane F 1:47:06
667 Albert Klopper M 1:47:43
668 Clayton Griffiths M 1:48:04
669 Margo Blaauw F 1:48:04
670Ncumisa TshijilaKhayelitshaF1:48:18
671Elri StraussBellville Running ClubF1:48:42
672Gillian GrobbelaarWest CoastF1:48:49
673Botha PretoriusM1:49:39
674 Janet Klopper F 1:49:40
675 Paula Delport F 1:49:41
676Felicitas BuffelF1:50:25
677 Siviwe Gwarube F 1:52:59
678 Kerri-Lee Cacela F 1:53:22
679 Natasha Cacela F 1:53:22
680David MdladlambaHelderstroom Athletic ClubM1:54:45
681Turbo HowiesonSACS Old BoysM1:55:57
682Sonja PascoeSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:57:45
683 Michaila Wilson F 1:57:46
684 Walter Diedricks M 1:59:26
685 Minda Maritz F 2:03:03
686 Eunice Cloete F 2:10:22
687 Ekaterina Sherina F 3:44:27
688Gary KeitzmanEdgemead RunnersM4:50:02