Hibiscus Coast Challenge2018-05-01

21.1kmdistance
1:06:51winning time
323finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sipho MbanjwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:06:51
2 Anele Dlamini M 1:07:13
3Slindile GubeseEthekwiniM1:07:48
4Namakoe NkhasiM1:10:15
5Vumani MlabaEthekwiniM1:10:18
6Sphamandla NyembeEthekwiniM1:10:38
7Zama MndiyataZakhele Running ClubM1:11:28
8Nomore MandivengeriMaxed EliteM1:17:08
9 Soncwabo Shezi M 1:17:17
10Sifiso NqumakhweUgu Athletic ClubM1:17:23
11Mbongeni MaphumuloAmanzimtotiM1:19:16
12 Qinisela Ndovela M 1:19:33
13Mitchell MalingaSouth Coast StridersM1:20:15
14Bheki NqokoMaxed EliteM1:20:20
15Adam KhebesiOasis CrescentM1:20:47
16Mvuyisi SalakufaTlokoaM1:22:20
17 Mohau Mmoketusi M 1:23:58
18 Sibongiseni Ngaunda M 1:24:01
19Relebohile NtekeNedbank Running ClubM1:24:06
20Zama MokoenaNedbank Running ClubF1:24:21
21 Yandisa Tshangase M 1:24:51
22Siphamandla MbhanjwaIxopoM1:25:06
23Londile JonoseM1:25:17
24Sandile NzamaNedbank Running ClubM1:26:07
25 Sanele Nomungeka M 1:26:09
26 Mava Sajini M 1:26:49
27Muziwenkosi NgcoboSydenhamM1:28:38
28Mthokozisi DlaminiChillie Running ClubM1:29:39
29Siyabonga ThimelaNedbank Running ClubM1:29:46
30Goodwill NhlumayoSAPS StridersM1:31:54
31 Matlapula Thetso M 1:32:07
32Mbukiseni ManziniOasis CrescentM1:33:46
33 Toni Mundi F 1:33:47
34Musa CeleUgu Athletic ClubM1:34:04
35 Joshua Chambers M 1:34:08
36 Aaron Nciweni M 1:34:20
37Ntandazo JacaNedbank Running ClubM1:36:13
38Zandile MenzeNedbank Running ClubF1:37:18
39 Mthokozisi Khathi M 1:37:24
40Collen DlaminiWild Coast SunM1:38:37
41Vuyo DingiswayoXJ Athletic ClubM1:39:19
42 Nhlanhla Douglas Cwele M 1:39:31
43Buhlebakhe ShobaGeniusM1:39:41
44 Bongumusa Shabane M 1:40:51
45Zusiphe NofuyaXJ Athletic ClubM1:41:05
46 Mathanzima Victor Mpofana M 1:41:24
47 Xolani Mbili M 1:42:00
48 Siyanda Khathi M 1:42:26
49Sandile NzamaKwaMashuM1:44:04
50Jepheson Nkosana MajilaLusikisikiM1:45:04
51 Zikhethile Shude M 1:45:10
52 Robert Makumbi M 1:45:42
53Helen LaatzTeam VitalityF1:45:49
54Sipho MngyniSAPS StridersM1:46:05
55 Monday Somi M 1:46:16
56Amanda HaukeFaku ChiefsF1:46:24
57Jr BalsdonUgu Athletic ClubM1:46:43
58 Themba Cele M 1:47:40
59Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:48:02
60Siphiwe MalanoaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:49:15
61 Sabelo Jiw M 1:49:42
62 Siyabonga Ndwalane M 1:49:45
63Mlungisi MkhwanaziUgu Athletic ClubM1:50:01
64Aaron MahlanguHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:50:21
65 Nkululeko Tunzdi M 1:50:23
66Bibi BosoDHS Old BoysF1:51:15
67 Thabani Ngcungoma M 1:51:16
68 Gamso Mlilo M 1:51:20
69 Edwin Chaney M 1:51:32
70Mark MackenzieCollegians HarriersM1:52:02
71Kevin MeyerCollegians HarriersM1:52:05
72Mary BishopF1:52:13
73Charles BishopWanderers Athletic ClubM1:52:22
74Dieter KerkhoffStella Athletic ClubM1:52:52
75Sanele Sbusiso MbathaAmanzimtotiM1:53:31
76 Sthembiso Nkabane M 1:54:53
77 Godfrey Khawula M 1:55:05
78Slindile NzamaNedbank Running ClubF1:55:09
79 Misheck Phiri M 1:55:25
80Nolwazi MqulwanaLusikisikiF1:55:47
81 Grant Frerichs M 1:55:51
82Teboho SehlakoTeam VitalityM1:56:18
83 Ernest Chiliza M 1:56:18
84Sonja GroblerAmanzimtotiF1:56:25
85 Ndoda Langa M 1:56:26
86Bonginkosi CweleUgu Athletic ClubM1:56:51
87 Craig Jarman M 1:57:09
88Peter BooysenScottburghM1:57:10
89Sifiso NtangaXJ Athletic ClubM1:57:47
90 Nicholas Shinga M 1:58:06
91Kent Gravelet-BlondinHillcrest VillagersM1:58:10
92 Jonathan Banon M 1:58:10
93 Vukani Mdunge SavagesM 1:58:26
94Roy ChisholmJeppe QuondamM1:58:44
95 Sipho Nkangala M 1:59:00
96Cornel SmithBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:59:04
97Laurie MartinAmanzimtotiM1:59:05
98Shanna WoodBluffF1:59:11
99Siseko DzingweOasis CrescentM1:59:22
100John AireyTeam VitalityM1:59:45
101Kevin FyvieEast Griqualand StridersM1:59:45
102Abraham SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:00:06
103 Trevor Treherne M 2:00:55
104 Simphiwe Tlale M 2:00:57
105Lungelo ChilizaSAPS StridersM2:00:59
106 Emma Fyvie F 2:01:02
107Sifiso Jeffrey MvubuTeam VitalityM2:01:04
108 Tamsyn Edgcumbe F 2:01:26
109 Frank Palapies M 2:01:30
110 Donatus Mabuyakhulu M 2:01:36
111Priscilla JensenSasol (Secunda)F2:01:41
112Mlungisi KwelaChilternM2:01:41
113Catherine TerblancheSasolF2:02:26
114 Sibongiseni Ngqunguza M 2:02:39
115 Luxolo Magadlela M 2:03:14
116Will JansaTeam VitalityM2:03:29
117Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:03:44
118 Dominique Devine F 2:04:24
119 Xolwana Liyanda M 2:04:31
120Lunga SweleniOvertakersM2:05:41
121Tholinhlanhla CeleUgu Athletic ClubF2:06:04
122Senta FoucheRun/Walk for LifeF2:06:26
123 Thembinkosi Zungu M 2:06:43
124Theo PieterseM2:06:55
125Ndumiso HlongwaTeam VitalityM2:07:20
126Christo JensenSasol (Secunda)M2:07:32
127Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM2:07:45
128Nkonzo XuluTeam VitalityM2:07:57
129Zo DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:08:08
130 Mkhumbuzi Mankayi M 2:08:31
131Wade BalsdonUgu Athletic ClubM2:08:32
132Logan NaidooProtea StridersM2:09:20
133 Giuditta Toniolo F 2:09:37
134 Coco Burger F 2:09:39
135Sbongiseni KhuzwayoM2:10:02
136 Siboniso Hopewell Cele M 2:10:07
137Zinnia FreitasF2:10:10
138 Nondumiso Ndlovu F 2:10:44
139 Samantha Goltman F 2:10:46
140 Kym Rolfe F 2:11:02
141Jackie KoekemoerSouth Coast StridersF2:11:05
142 Geraldina Treherna F 2:11:24
143 Gerda Pieteze F 2:11:36
144Lisa ComrieF2:12:07
145 Lee Murray F 2:12:10
146Sphiwe ShangeTeam VitalityM2:12:18
147Vusi ChilizaNedbank Running ClubM2:12:23
148Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:13:36
149Bongani SitholeUgu Athletic ClubM2:13:48
150Keketso MohapiTeam VitalityM2:13:51
151Paige Challis-ChandlerCrusaders - KZNF2:14:20
152Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF2:14:53
153 Msizi Mabanga M 2:15:01
154Makhosonke NkosiOasis CrescentM2:15:14
155 Thobela Ramothopa M 2:15:15
156Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:15:36
157Tonja van EedenF2:15:36
158Jan van EedenM2:15:36
159Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM2:15:50
160 Cwayita Ngcangula F 2:16:26
161Dale ShewanUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF2:16:34
162Connie MkhizeRandburg HarriersF2:16:41
163Erika BettisonF2:16:46
164Monwabisi SomiUgu Athletic ClubM2:16:50
165 Nonhlanhla Chiliza F 2:17:03
166Carmen CatheyMidlandsF2:17:09
167 Vuyi Liphe Shazi F 2:17:13
168Shannon KrebsHillcrest VillagersF2:17:19
169Jonathan EdwardsTeam VitalityM2:17:24
170 Christine Retief F 2:18:08
171 Daniel Brink Retief M 2:18:10
172Jacob MbashaNedbank Running ClubM2:18:40
173Rqan MacneilBenoni NorthernsM2:19:06
174Zondelela YalezoQokolweni Athletic ClubM2:19:15
175Richard MsaniGeniusM2:19:36
176Alfred KrebsHillcrest VillagersM2:19:36
177Babongile MemelaProtea StridersF2:20:08
178 Nkosinathi Khuzwayo M 2:20:13
179Anki RossouwScottburghF2:20:30
180 Inika Curnow F 2:20:30
181 Vukile Mbesa M 2:20:58
182 Jenna Jolliffe F 2:21:06
183 Samuel Daniel M 2:21:10
184Daniel NtisanaM2:21:38
185 Vuyani Gqoboka M 2:22:01
186Bridget MpindaKokstad Link Pharmacy RunnersF2:22:03
187Muzi Eric HlengwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:22:39
188 Phakamisa Yalezo M 2:22:42
189Vanidasen PatherTeam VitalityM2:22:49
190 Kurt Govender M 2:23:03
191Sinovuyo YalezoImvelo Multisport ClubF2:23:04
192Travis ClarkeScottburghM2:23:10
193Nkosikhona MhlakwanaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:23:14
194Pumza LinyanaXJ Athletic ClubF2:23:20
195 K Mackenzie Collegians HarriersM 2:23:40
196Angela BungeUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF2:23:44
197 Jessica Jenkins F 2:23:49
198 Lindizwi Shabane M 2:23:53
199Kirsten HumboldtNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:24:13
200 Karen Landsunai M 2:25:07
201 Mandy Jansa F 2:25:30
202Michelle WiidTeam VitalityF2:25:35
203Rollo WoodheadM2:25:44
204Doris NovandlaSAPS StridersM2:26:07
205 Nomasonto Ncayiyana M 2:26:21
206Justine van RensburgCrusaders - KZNF2:26:31
207Mecras Tsentsela ZakuzaUgu Athletic ClubM2:26:47
208Zibuyile ShaziGeniusF2:26:50
209 Mkhuseli Jaca M 2:26:52
210 Sandilele Mtelu M 2:26:56
211Zoleka DzelwaNedbank Running ClubF2:27:05
212Ntokozo DumaUgu Athletic ClubM2:27:07
213Pinky MthembuMaxed EliteF2:27:16
214 Samukele Mbatha F 2:27:18
215Siphiwe MkhizeHighwayM2:27:19
216Pumla NyandaQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:21
217Nolitha MdlulwaKwaMashuF2:27:36
218Xolisile MwelaseNedbank Running ClubF2:27:42
219Martin RoestofNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:28:01
220Patricia MooreSouth Coast StridersF2:28:56
221 James Shaw M 2:29:13
222 Khaya Magenu M 2:29:43
223Jennifer ParsonsScottburghF2:29:56
224 Nkosinathi Mbesa M 2:30:23
225 Khetha Zulu M 2:30:51
226Vusumuzi MbheleM2:31:37
227Mlungisi DlaminiM2:31:50
228Hloni MthembuM2:32:22
229Keith BingeROAGM2:32:47
230Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:32:53
231Phathiswa MatshobaSAPS IngwenyaF2:33:23
232 Daleen Mortinson F 2:33:54
233 Patrick Phika M 2:34:57
234Sicelo MkhizeM2:35:02
235 Lingelo Ncwane M 2:35:19
236 Nkosinathi Mkhize M 2:35:33
237Amo NyatiKokstad Link Pharmacy RunnersM2:35:36
238Thozama Madotyeni-NgcongcaF2:35:36
239Skhumbuzo LombetheChesterville Athletic ClubM2:35:45
240 Snazo Mbasa F 2:35:52
241 West Gumede M 2:36:39
242Elouise JonesScottburghF2:36:45
243Fundisiwe NgwabiGeniusF2:36:47
244 Gugu Makhaye F 2:36:50
245 Orlando Nyawose M 2:36:56
246 Brigitte Mambwe Kashala F 2:38:00
247Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:38:06
248 Irene Byrne F 2:38:32
249Solomon XoloUgu Athletic ClubM2:38:58
250 Samukelo Masondo M 2:39:01
251Nosiphelo MvinkqiOpenserve Athletic ClubF2:39:09
252Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:39:25
253Nokubonga MvumvuF2:39:27
254Bulelwa NaniAbagijimi Athletic ClubF2:39:28
255 Sindiswa Mtshali F 2:39:38
256 Ndedwa Gcarisa F 2:39:40
257Mkwebu MtenjeOasis CrescentM2:39:49
258Nokubonga ZondoLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:40:02
259 Senzo Tsaulwayo M 2:40:10
260Nomusa ZuluTeam VitalityF2:40:27
261Zanda MkhwanaziVertical SpacesF2:40:28
262 Thobe Cele F 2:42:42
263 Babalws Gaxela F 2:43:17
264Sifiso MchunuBluffM2:43:22
265Nomcebo BhenguUgu Athletic ClubF2:44:53
266 Eden Crighton F 2:44:57
267 Nocawe Nozigqwaba F 2:45:13
268Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:48:42
269Thandeka MiyaVertical SpacesF2:48:46
270Dumisane MbiliUgu Athletic ClubM2:48:46
271Patrick SitholeUgu Athletic ClubM2:48:52
272Fundi DlaminiTeam VitalityF2:50:27
273Thobile NgubaneRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:34
274Nombuso NgangamaWild Coast SunF2:52:13
275Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:52:16
276Abulela Avela NdzeluOld MutualF2:52:23
277Philile DladlaAbagijimi Athletic ClubF2:52:26
278 Sharmaine Maharaj F 2:53:23
279 Patience Dlamini M 2:53:26
280Lesley ShawSave OrionF2:53:27
281Nozuko KuzwayoNedbank Running ClubF2:56:34
282 Ntombizonke Coni F 2:56:34
283Thembi BotiNedbank Running ClubF2:56:52
284Nelisiwe KhuzwayoEskom GijimasF2:57:13
285 Fairoos Roberts F 2:57:26
286Msizi KhalalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:57:49
287 Fraser M 2:59:32
288Nqobile CeleStella Athletic ClubF2:59:35
289Ursula Janse van VuurenScottburghF2:59:35
290Ncumisa SigabaF2:59:45
291 Dennis Mqadi M 2:59:45
292Bongani RadebeM2:59:50
293Navika NoharUgu Athletic ClubF3:00:01
294 Nomfundo Cibane F 3:01:19
295 Silindile Radebe F 3:01:24
296Beverley PayneAmanzimtotiF3:02:20
297 Valma Osborne F 3:02:44
298 Lungi Zulu F 3:03:49
299Ntokozo MaphumuloTeam VitalityF3:05:18
300Gugu NgcamuStridersF3:06:00
301Gugu MosalanyaneMaritzburg CityF3:10:05
302Zuziwe MbheleF3:11:30
303 Ruwaida Gangat F 3:11:33
304Lihle NdzeluOld MutualM3:11:37
305 Gugu Manciya M 3:12:05
306 Anele Mbuthuma F 3:12:57
307Amelia EbelNedbank Running ClubF3:13:14
308Cheryl GrantSydenhamF3:15:22
309Dok MornetUniversity of JohannesburgM3:15:30
310Lungi DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF3:18:58
311Bernadette SwartzWoodviewF3:21:12
312 Zizipho Sigaba F 3:21:14
313Sibongile SomiUgu Athletic ClubF3:23:08
314 Nkosazane Nombembe F 3:23:12
315 Lamulile Hlengwa F 3:23:21
316 Fatima Engar F 3:30:28
317 Nadia Hajat F 3:30:32
318Phindi ShoziNedbank Running ClubF3:32:21
319Xoliswa DikoTeam VitalityF3:34:55
320 Nosaziso Sikhosana F 3:39:49
321 Sixelisiwe Liwane F 3:43:00
322 Thabisile Jili F 3:51:02
323Bonisile Primrose NtuliUgu Athletic ClubF3:55:56