Gaterite Challenge2018-05-01

21.1kmdistance
1:12:06winning time
404finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Adam LipschitzVarsity CollegeM1:12:06
2Mathanga MbuleliInanda QadiM1:12:36
3Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM1:15:04
4Msizi GumedeNedbank Running ClubM1:15:11
5Mlungisi SibiyaUmkomaasM1:16:47
6Mzwanele ShabaniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:17:32
7 Jean Michael Olivier M 1:18:17
8Thandokwakhe NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM1:18:36
9Talent KhumaloNtunjambiliM1:20:13
10Duane DicksDHS Old BoysM1:20:18
11Sbongiseni KhuzwayoNtunjambiliM1:20:44
12Sakhile MziziSAPS StridersM1:21:34
13 Sibongiseni Sikhosana M 1:21:38
14Joseph MlanduRemmogoM1:22:09
15Sethemba MhlongoNtunjambiliM1:22:35
16Sihle NtuliSave OrionM1:23:13
17Daniel Mxolisi AdonsSydenhamM1:23:55
18Mzikayise NdlovuNtunjambiliM1:24:08
19Dumisani ManziniHammarsdaleM1:24:32
20 Sibusiso Mkhize M 1:26:49
21Sihle NyawoStella Athletic ClubM1:27:07
22Sakhile ShabalalaNtunjambiliM1:28:28
23Jabulisa Andry MgwabaSAPS StridersM1:29:01
24Sizwe NcalaneInanda QadiM1:30:23
25Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM1:31:57
26Jody TaylorFaku ChiefsM1:32:33
27Phumlani PhungulaHloniphaM1:33:29
28 Matthew Sibanda M 1:33:47
29 Cyril Mnguni M 1:33:54
30Mongezi NgcoboM1:36:21
31Sthembiso XuluNtuzumaM1:36:58
32 Siboniso Zuma M 1:37:12
33Ismail Abdool RahimNedbank Running ClubM1:37:17
34Rozanne GeldenhuysDHS Old BoysF1:38:11
35Sipho MhlangaRichards Bay HarriersM1:40:05
36Duane TaylorFaku ChiefsM1:40:49
37Sibonelo SibisiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:41:14
38Kwanele MajolaHloniphaM1:42:10
39Craig SmerdonBluffM1:42:10
40Nhlanhla YendeHillcrest VillagersM1:42:15
41Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:42:20
42Siyanda Harrison MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:42:34
43 Frans-Louis van Greunen M 1:43:28
44Joseph MasheleChilternM1:43:33
45Xolani MbamboChamberM1:43:57
46 Zakhele Haken M 1:46:09
47Melusi ZacaTeam VitalityM1:46:38
48Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM1:46:49
49Matthew WouldSavagesM1:46:50
50Greg UsherIreneM1:47:44
51Sbongiseni MncwabeMaxed EliteM1:48:34
52Bongani MlamboMaxed EliteM1:48:36
53Ash NaidooNedbank Running ClubF1:48:48
54 Simiso Ngubo M 1:48:52
55Philani LuthuliM1:49:27
56Mlungisi Brian MakhanyaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:50:23
57Gundo BvumbiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:50:45
58Sam GouldGet FitF1:51:22
59Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM1:51:46
60Nithianundan Shanmugam GovenderTeam VitalityM1:52:31
61Jenitha MadareeTeam VitalityF1:52:33
62Aimee ClaytonGet FitF1:52:36
63Sihle ShangaseKwaMashuM1:52:42
64Bradley Pope-EllisTeam VitalityM1:53:01
65 Sonwabo Mathiso M 1:53:29
66Edward MzobeHighwayM1:53:36
67Henry FernandesBenoni NorthernsM1:53:40
68Philani Magnificent NtuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:53:45
69Dustin LundDHS Old BoysM1:53:50
70Mbongeni Micheal MpanzaWoodviewM1:53:52
71Sifiso NkosiDurban University of TechnologyM1:53:58
72Yogan NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:00
73 Mlungisi Nyuswa M 1:54:14
74Lauren UysDHS Old BoysF1:54:16
75Karrim OsmanM1:54:21
76Stanford Sipho DumisaKwaMashuM1:54:42
77Joey RampaliSave OrionM1:54:49
78Debby de KoningEskom - KZNF1:54:49
79Zolile Henry JaliChatsworthM1:54:55
80Ronald MathadaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:55:00
81Mohammed AllieWingsM1:55:01
82Thavasan AsariGet FitM1:55:13
83Dawid CronjeRiverside HarriersM1:55:15
84Barry AndrewsDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:55:34
85Donna MccullochGet FitF1:56:56
86Senzo KhumaloStella Athletic ClubM1:57:00
87Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:57:12
88Jennifer ShudeTeam VitalityF1:57:15
89 Nkosinathi Cele M 1:57:24
90Mnhekeni Bongani MazibukoSAPS StridersM1:57:37
91Celumusa SheziKwaMashuM1:57:54
92Gary O`connorTwini Athletic ClubM1:57:56
93Wendy DavisF1:58:13
94Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM1:58:14
95Lungisani MhlopheMaritzburg CityM1:58:14
96Judy HitchingsBedfordview Country ClubF1:58:14
97Sno MadondaMaritzburg CityF1:58:20
98Vishani MoodleyUgu Athletic ClubF1:58:24
99Rajen NaidooTeam VitalityM1:58:36
100Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:58:57
101Siyanda MajekeTeam VitalityM1:59:40
102Runnet NgcoboSAPS StridersM1:59:58
103Bonginkosi NcubeMandeni HarriersM2:00:42
104Logan PillaiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:01:03
105Nashant PandayGet FitM2:01:10
106Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:01:28
107 Mondli Msomi M 2:01:33
108Ronald SmithForest HillsM2:01:33
109Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:01:37
110Brendan de VilliersTeam VitalityM2:01:37
111Shayna SmithForest HillsF2:01:38
112Mkhanyiselwa MaphumuloSAPS StridersM2:03:18
113Amanda MazibukoPhumaF2:03:31
114 Chris Viljoen M 2:03:44
115Khulekani ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:04:04
116Sibu DikoTeam VitalityF2:04:05
117Sidney PenfoldTeam VitalityM2:04:25
118Herve Rougier-LaganeGet FitM2:04:44
119Swedesh MooruthM2:05:04
120Sipho MchunuuBunyeM2:05:46
121 Sanele Biyela M 2:05:47
122Khinesh VallabhTeam VitalityM2:06:01
123Nobuhle Gugu NyawoDube Village Athletic ClubF2:06:06
124Nombuyiselo MpisanaTeam VitalityF2:06:27
125Douglas BrownRiverside HarriersM2:06:30
126Ridwan EssopTeam VitalityM2:06:40
127Mpho MhlongoTeam VitalityF2:06:44
128Mandla MathonsiNewlands StridersM2:06:51
129Ashleigh BothaTeam VitalityF2:07:13
130 Noah Paul M 2:07:20
131Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM2:07:22
132Roshan BridgelalProtea StridersM2:07:31
133Gerson NdanganeniMondiM2:07:35
134Lindsay KappBluffF2:07:48
135Celani SheziUgu Athletic ClubF2:07:55
136Linda MbuyaziQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:03
137Andy PattersonWestvilleM2:08:29
138Slindile Lydia KhumaloZakhele Running ClubF2:08:49
139Wonderboy CeleRichards Bay HarriersM2:08:49
140Mduduzi QwabeTeam VitalityM2:08:57
141Thubelihle ButheleziTeam VitalityM2:09:11
142Spha ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:09:12
143Bongani MwelaseuMlaziM2:09:17
144Wessel CronjeRiverside HarriersM2:09:22
145Thembinkosi MabikaRichards Bay HarriersM2:09:39
146Cindeera PadavattanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:09:43
147Bevan CarrTwini Athletic ClubM2:09:50
148Lauren WilliamsSavagesF2:09:55
149Nhlanhla Ken NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:10:19
150Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:10:45
151Joshua MsibiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:10:59
152Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:11:10
153 Sikhumbuzo Nene M 2:11:38
154Surendra NaidooTeam VitalityM2:11:45
155Marlin WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:11:47
156Coretha UsherIreneF2:11:47
157Nicole FernandesBenoni NorthernsF2:11:59
158 Cheryl van Greunen F 2:11:59
159Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM2:12:30
160Tancrey FrankTongaat PanthersM2:12:44
161Matimba ShipalanaKrugersdorp Road RunnersM2:12:50
162 Mawonga Madolo M 2:13:46
163Xolani ZacaSAPS IngwenyaM2:13:49
164Kasavelu NaidooNewlands StridersM2:13:53
165 Sbonelo Alex Miya M 2:13:59
166Bheka MatheAmanzimtotiM2:14:06
167Travis MoodleyTeam VitalityM2:14:13
168Mthembeni GumedeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:14:40
169 Fikile Kubisa F 2:14:40
170Christopher FinlayDHS Old BoysM2:14:45
171Lisa LaaksRiverside HarriersF2:15:01
172Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:15:08
173Beerbal BidesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:15:13
174Ntokozo SabelaTeam VitalityF2:15:24
175Julie HornbyChilternF2:15:25
176Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:15:37
177Nelisiwe Pearl ShanduKwaMashuF2:16:01
178Alan ArumugamUbuntu StridersM2:16:11
179Dumisani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM2:16:25
180 Mthokozisi Cele Nedbank Running ClubM 2:16:25
181Johan ShabalalaUbuntu StridersM2:16:38
182 Advocate Siphesihle Phumlani Ngcobo M 2:16:49
183Mzamo MadondoM2:16:50
184Brandon JacksonWestvilleM2:16:52
185 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:17:35
186Gonasagren NaiduRun for FunM2:17:36
187Thulisiwe NtombelaMandeni HarriersF2:17:42
188Perumal ChettyTongaat PanthersM2:17:46
189Robin KotzeRiverside HarriersM2:17:47
190Melaine LumgairBluffF2:17:59
191Vicki HickenGet FitF2:18:00
192Daniel HumanBluffM2:18:01
193Preshan BidesiTeam VitalityM2:18:04
194Nevlon ChinsamyTeam VitalityM2:18:05
195Amith SamsunderJust4Sport Athletic ClubM2:18:16
196Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:18:18
197 Siyanda Mkhize M 2:18:59
198Richard JamesM2:19:06
199 Ram Narayan M 2:19:08
200 Simon Gazu M 2:19:13
201Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF2:19:16
202Cynithia NomzamoUgu Athletic ClubF2:19:19
203Grace SkhakhaneKwaMashuF2:19:35
204Pierre BeaunoirNewlands StridersM2:19:45
205Nokuthula DubazaneStella Athletic ClubF2:19:51
206Sekelani MoloiMaritzburg CityF2:19:54
207Eugene BarnettTeam VitalityM2:19:58
208Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:20:15
209David WilliamsSavagesM2:20:57
210Vinod NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:21:04
211 Machole Sothiya M 2:21:10
212Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:21:29
213Philip van GassDolphin Coast StridersM2:21:38
214Mahesh Narendra RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:21:53
215Mahomed Bilaal BakshTeam VitalityM2:21:56
216Sugan NairTongaat PanthersM2:22:07
217Jane StottRiverside HarriersF2:22:08
218 Graham Downing M 2:22:11
219Brendan BurmeisterPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:22:11
220Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM2:22:22
221Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:22:23
222Princess MabasoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:22:28
223Pippa CooteRiverside HarriersF2:22:28
224 Linda Brown Faku ChiefsF 2:22:36
225Jenny ViljoenGet FitF2:22:48
226Wayne BunyardGet FitM2:22:49
227Lucky MvundlaM2:22:50
228Jodi PietersHillcrest VillagersF2:23:00
229Dudu NtanziMaritzburg CityF2:23:35
230Udeshan PhillipJust4Sport Athletic ClubM2:23:35
231Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:24:04
232Michelle SukhrajRiverside HarriersF2:24:22
233Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:24:23
234Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:24:27
235Azande AugustTeam VitalityF2:24:57
236Denise JohansenEthekwiniF2:25:19
237Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:25:27
238Frances GandyHillcrest VillagersF2:25:28
239Joss PeroldHillcrest VillagersM2:25:28
240Paula HumphreysHillcrest VillagersF2:25:30
241Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:25:37
242Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:25:45
243Sibusiso SitholeSAPS StridersM2:25:50
244Jason WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:25:59
245Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM2:26:07
246Renu RamsaroopCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:26:07
247Vimla PaulRiverside HarriersF2:26:14
248 Tendai Kurwa M 2:26:40
249Peter Makhosonke MlamboBedfordview Country ClubM2:26:41
250Layle CatheyPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:26:42
251Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:26:42
252Sarah MalherbeRiverside HarriersF2:26:42
253Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF2:26:43
254Poovandran MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:26:43
255Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:26:45
256Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:26:47
257Phindile MbaziniF2:27:01
258Thandile LusaseniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:27:08
259Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF2:27:14
260Priya KistanChatsworthF2:27:16
261Sphindile SangweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:27:29
262Liesl HeckroodtTeam VitalityF2:27:41
263Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM2:28:21
264 Nomasonto Mathonsi F 2:28:49
265Zanele Precious KhenaTeam VitalityF2:28:51
266Pieter EngelbrechtRiverside HarriersM2:29:01
267Tristan BooysenNewlands StridersM2:29:32
268Mahomed AbdullaNewlands StridersM2:29:35
269Sandrapragas NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:30:02
270Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM2:30:15
271Louise OertelForest HillsF2:31:04
272Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:31:10
273Bernadette StokesForest HillsF2:31:16
274Notty NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM2:31:50
275Sbahle NgobeseSAPS StridersF2:32:10
276Constance MshenguMandeni HarriersF2:32:10
277Zama MakhathiniTeam VitalityF2:32:19
278 Cameron Ferguson M 2:32:23
279 Ami Ferguson F 2:32:23
280Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF2:32:25
281Xolo MfekaTeam VitalityM2:32:32
282Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:32:39
283Ayanda NomngangaChilternF2:32:47
284Sibongile Tsepiso NzamaMandeni HarriersF2:32:54
285Zamokuhle Brian KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM2:32:57
286Sebenzile Charity KhuzwayoTeam VitalityF2:33:02
287 Bethuel Sibusiso Khuzwayo M 2:33:21
288Ignatius NehoreCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:33:51
289Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:34:23
290Kelly BrownRiverside HarriersF2:34:36
291Prudence NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:35:31
292Sthandile KhuzwayoHillcrest VillagersF2:35:49
293 Bheki Manzini M 2:35:53
294Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:35:55
295Nokuthula ShongweTeam VitalityF2:35:57
296Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF2:36:18
297Moruti E NthulengMandeni HarriersM2:36:21
298Clinton PhilipChatsworthM2:36:21
299Mfowethu ZunguMandeni HarriersM2:36:45
300Nancy NzamaPhumaF2:37:07
301Ravashini PerumalRun/Walk for LifeF2:37:27
302Nontobeko MathonsiNewlands StridersF2:37:46
303Thaila GovenderTongaat PanthersM2:37:50
304Sivanathan NaidooWoodviewM2:38:04
305Feroza IsmailUbuntu StridersF2:38:07
306Alan SullivanRiverside HarriersM2:38:09
307Thulani MthembuTeam VitalityM2:38:58
308Bongisiwe Preci MbejeTeam VitalityF2:39:07
309Roxanne van StraatenBluffF2:39:25
310Sharon Hle SibiyaMaxed EliteF2:39:27
311Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:40:24
312Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:40:26
313Frank FranckeissTeam VitalityM2:41:18
314Cindy FranckeissTeam VitalityF2:41:19
315Cece ButheleziMaritzburg CityF2:41:38
316Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:41:39
317Kawlaser ChainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:41:42
318 Lakshinarayana Sridhar M 2:41:44
319Silonde GumedeMaxed EliteM2:41:57
320Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:42:03
321Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:42:12
322Nokuthula ZunguMaritzburg CityF2:42:18
323Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM2:42:21
324Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF2:42:47
325 Shiella Ncube F 2:43:47
326Natasha BarnesDolphin Coast StridersF2:44:29
327Roy WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:44:35
328Vitus Bonginkosi DlaminiuBunyeM2:44:36
329Sipho NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM2:44:42
330Khumbula MsaniSAPS StridersF2:45:14
331Rasheeda KaderChatsworthF2:45:17
332Njabulo MasingaPhumaM2:45:37
333Clem SimpsonEskom - KZNM2:46:01
334Nana MncwabeHulaminF2:46:11
335Akhona PantsiTeam VitalityF2:46:37
336 Sthembile Mkhize Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:46:41
337Nolonwabo ZamaniPhumaF2:46:47
338Nompumelelo KeswaNedbank Running ClubF2:46:51
339Basil NaidooKwaDukuzaM2:46:57
340 Onelisiwe Nontshikiza F 2:46:58
341Gamsy GovenderWoodviewM2:46:59
342Thokozani GabuzaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:47:00
343 Zibuyile Mtshali F 2:47:28
344Surika PatherProtea StridersF2:47:51
345 Frederic Grivel M 2:48:16
346Somukelisiwe SheziUgu Athletic ClubF2:48:35
347Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF2:48:43
348Mervyn MoonsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:49:33
349Buhle NdwandwePhumaF2:50:08
350Hlengiwe LushabaPhumaF2:50:10
351Trudie ParryChilternF2:50:27
352 Mxolisi Ximba M 2:51:14
353Mvusi Wiseman KhumaloNtunjambiliM2:51:21
354Nomusa MthembuMandeni HarriersF2:52:19
355Carol WilliamsRiverside HarriersF2:52:39
356Nokanyo NdlovuF2:53:56
357Krishnamuthu ReddyWoodviewM2:54:01
358Thembisile SabeloPhumaF2:54:04
359Thershan PadayacheeChatsworthM2:54:31
360Magashree GovenderRun for FunF2:54:34
361Sally GovenderTongaat PanthersF2:56:47
362Hasmooklal LakhaTongaat PanthersM2:56:52
363Naraina PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:56:56
364Thandeka MkhizeAmabutho Athletic ClubF2:58:06
365Thembisile MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:58:18
366Seyda CitlakBluffF2:58:36
367Indrani KotiahPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:59:22
368 Sipho Ntuli M 2:59:28
369 Thalente Cherol Zungu F 3:01:34
370Stella Sanele NcengwaKwaDukuzaF3:03:28
371Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:04:45
372Thulasizwe MtoloClermont StridersM3:05:43
373Amritha Devi JuguthCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:06:34
374Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF3:07:33
375Magubane Nomusa GoodnessCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:07:48
376Nisha SewnunFordervilleF3:07:59
377Dhasen NaidooJust4Sport Athletic ClubM3:08:07
378Gugu ThusiEskom - KZNF3:08:12
379Zena RichmondTeam VitalityF3:09:53
380Matthew RichmondTeam VitalityM3:09:54
381Sally GovenderWoodviewF3:09:58
382Gonasegran Poonsamy KuppenMount Edgecombe VillagersM3:09:59
383Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:12:52
384Rosanne KasavalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:12:54
385Sugendri ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:12:54
386Shyne GenganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:12:55
387Thulisile NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaF3:14:06
388Devikee NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:15:35
389Joyce MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:16:46
390Ntombenhle DimbaMaxed EliteF3:17:39
391Tshepo Mebe Euphenia MotloutsiTeam VitalityF3:18:47
392Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:21:54
393Fundi ZuluWestvilleF3:23:24
394 Nomyalo Nxumalo F 3:23:25
395 Nosipho Nxumalo F 3:27:07
396Bronwyn KirkRiverside HarriersF3:27:54
397 Thulisile Muthwa F 3:28:03
398Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:33:45
399Rene KirstenRun/Walk for LifeF3:33:46
400Thayer Hoosen LatiffPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:40:47
401Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF3:55:47
402Lungile MkhizeTeam VitalityF4:04:00
403Bongani MkhizeBedfordview Country ClubM4:31:48
404 Siyabonga Ndlovu Team VitalityM 5:34:28

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation