Transnet2008-11-16

15.0kmdistance
0:45:51winning time
872finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 P Khumalo Maxed EliteM 0:45:51
2 M Lepheana Maxed EliteM 0:45:54
3 S Pazanga Bluff Meats F1M 0:46:27
4 T Phaku Durban University of TechnologyM 0:46:48
5 P Mallen Maxed EliteM 0:47:18
6 E Chimombo Bluff Meats F1M 0:47:40
7 R Nene Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:47:53
8 S Diko Maxed EliteM 0:48:24
9 D Dandara Bluff Meats F1M 0:48:33
10 S Badza Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:49:11
11 C Eksteen Maxed EliteM 0:49:40
12 J Mandizha Bluff Meats F1M 0:49:51
13 S Tsoanyane Stella Athletic ClubM 0:50:12
14 Clement Maxed EliteM 0:50:24
15 G Cebekhulu Maxed EliteM 0:50:31
16 H Macheza Maxed EliteM 0:50:42
17 B Phalatsane Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:50:45
18 S Duma Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:51:27
19 M Zuma Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:51:29
20 D Mtaung Maxed EliteM 0:51:37
21 V Cele Maxed EliteM 0:51:41
22 S Miya Maxed EliteM 0:51:45
23 P Memela Maxed EliteM 0:51:56
24 T Gumede Eskom GijimasM 0:52:12
25 M Ngwazi Nedbank Running ClubM 0:52:32
26 E Manyokole Maxed EliteM 0:52:37
27 L Gcabashe Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:52:45
28 S Zulu Maxed EliteM 0:52:52
29James KBluff Meats F1M0:53:08
30 B Cebekhulu Maxed EliteM 0:53:09
31 N Ngconqo Stella Athletic ClubM 0:53:28
32 S Mtshali Maxed EliteM 0:53:30
33Allen NdlovuWestvilleM0:53:41
34 S Mthembu uBunyeM 0:53:59
35 S Shezi Natal CarbineersM 0:54:17
36 Thembelani Nedbank Running ClubM 0:54:23
37 A Yakumani Queensburgh HarriersM 0:54:25
38 S Hlope Maxed EliteM 0:54:29
39 J Mdunjanq Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:54:29
40 E de Olivieira Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:54:32
41 Clever Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:54:35
42 L Mthembu Hillcrest VillagersM 0:54:50
43 M Zondi Natal CarbineersM 0:54:50
44 D Wasserfall Hillcrest VillagersM 0:54:54
45 J Sithole M 0:55:06
46Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:55:11
47 B Khumalo ChilternM 0:55:31
48 S Mthiyane Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:55:36
49 O Chitate Maxed EliteF 0:55:37
50 D Njombo Maxed EliteM 0:55:49
51 R Chiliza SydenhamM 0:55:50
52 B Bhengu uBunyeM 0:56:09
53Sibusiso ZumaPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:56:10
54 ---- ToyotaM 0:56:15
55 S Mbokazi ToyotaM 0:56:15
56 N Khanyisa Bluff Meats F1M 0:56:17
57 ---- Maxed EliteM 0:56:21
58 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 0:56:24
59Peter JRand Athletic ClubM0:56:31
60 S Jozana Stella Athletic ClubM 0:56:35
61 Michael Queensburgh HarriersM 0:56:39
62 C Hlongwa Newlands StridersM 0:56:49
63 J Ngwenya Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:56:57
64 A Tshapa KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 0:57:00
65 E Lushaba Maxed EliteM 0:57:07
66 B Radebe uBunyeM 0:57:10
67 Nicholas Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:57:11
68 N Mvelase Eskom GijimasM 0:57:32
69 P Forbes DHS Old BoysM 0:57:42
70 Sipho WoodviewM 0:57:58
71 J Hlengiwa Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:57:59
72 D Makhanya KwaMashuM 0:58:01
73 M Ngcobo WoodviewM 0:58:03
74 N Sifuninkosi St JamesM 0:58:04
75 M Mnyasana uBunyeM 0:58:08
76 N Thobelani South African Post OfficeM 0:58:20
77 S Mhlanga Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:58:22
78 S Radebe Nedbank Running ClubM 0:58:23
79 Sanele Md M 0:58:26
80 P Ndlovu uBunyeM 0:58:44
81 T Pletincky Maxed EliteM 0:58:44
82 S Ngobese Chesterville Athletic ClubM 0:58:46
83 D Adlam Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 0:58:58
84 I Mncwango Nedbank Running ClubM 0:59:05
85 D Mbili University of KwaZulu-NatalM 0:59:08
86 S Botha Collegians HarriersF 0:59:15
87 M Kativhu Maxed EliteF 0:59:29
88 Anton SydenhamM 0:59:31
89 R Mckechnie WestvilleM 0:59:42
90 M Manhique ShakalandM 0:59:50
91 Mashu M 0:59:57
92 S ChatsworthM 1:00:02
93 M Mhlongo SavagesF 1:00:08
94 M Mtshali Durban Athletic ClubM 1:00:16
95Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:00:18
96 T Soni Maxed EliteM 1:00:19
97 Koegeleberg Maxed EliteM 1:00:21
98 R Ngema WoodviewM 1:00:28
99 S Mzimele Kearsney StridersM 1:00:41
100 Aaron B M 1:00:54
101 D Dicks Maxed EliteM 1:00:56
102 T Khuboni Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:00:58
103 P Sishiya Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:01:02
104 S Makhanya Newlands StridersM 1:01:13
105 W Maqalaza SAPS StridersM 1:01:17
106Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:01:18
107 D Dube Stella Athletic ClubM 1:01:19
108 E Ngidi St JamesM 1:01:20
109 Bheki Nedbank Running ClubM 1:01:21
110 D Mazibuko Nedbank Running ClubM 1:01:22
111 M Sutton Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:01:39
112 R Gwacela Maxed EliteM 1:01:42
113 N Mbeje Nedbank Running ClubM 1:01:45
114 S Shamase uMlaziM 1:01:57
115 S Nxumalo KwaMashuM 1:02:03
116Steve MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:02:05
117 N Shozi Nedbank Running ClubM 1:02:16
118 T Nyanga St JamesM 1:02:22
119 P Mdedelwo ChatsworthM 1:02:38
120 M Kunene HighwayM 1:02:39
121 C Mkhize Eskom GijimasM 1:02:41
122Sam MfStella Athletic ClubM1:02:49
123 G Hancock Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:02:54
124 E Shezi HowickM 1:02:56
125 S Mnyango Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:02:56
126 B Hlongwane ChatsworthM 1:02:58
127 M Ndlovu NationM 1:03:02
128 B Gasa M 1:03:06
129 M Phungula Durban Athletic ClubM 1:03:08
130 R Thulebona Hillcrest VillagersM 1:03:08
131 M Birtwhistle Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:03:17
132 G Babich Maxed EliteM 1:03:17
133 C Kunene Nedbank Running ClubM 1:03:25
134Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:03:29
135 Phum--- M 1:03:31
136 M Pillay WoodviewM 1:03:32
137 P Mukuza Maxed EliteF 1:03:43
138 K Zondi M 1:03:55
139 W Zwane ShakalandM 1:03:57
140 T Mbatha Willie MtoloM 1:03:58
141Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:04:02
142 S Mthembu Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:04:07
143 S Ngema Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:04:28
144 N Ndlovu Eskom GijimasM 1:04:29
145 Mfana--- Maxed EliteM 1:04:31
146 B Luthuli ToyotaM 1:04:35
147 D Mncwane Stella Athletic ClubM 1:04:42
148Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:04:42
149Brett ChallenorDHS Old BoysM1:04:55
150Stephen LightDHS Old BoysM1:04:56
151 H Buthelezi Run/Walk for LifeF 1:05:13
152 S Mpanza Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:05:28
153 R Khoza SydenhamM 1:05:31
154 S Xulu Maxed EliteM 1:05:52
155Sipho DPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:06:04
156 V Khuzwayo WoodviewM 1:06:09
157 S Ziqubu Run/Walk for LifeF 1:06:12
158 R Thulebona KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:06:16
159Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:06:21
160 S Mhlongo KwaMashuM 1:06:22
161 M Luthuli M 1:06:22
162 P Shumi ZabalazaM 1:06:33
163 L Mthembu Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:06:36
164 Bheki AmanzimtotiM 1:06:42
165 G Mavundla Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:06:48
166 M Mpiti South Coast StridersM 1:06:50
167 G Roscoe Troisport TriathlonM 1:06:53
168Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:07:03
169 I Mbanga Nedbank Running ClubM 1:07:09
170 C Makhubu Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:07:13
171 V Zulu ToyotaM 1:07:21
172 N Mbambo Run/Walk for LifeF 1:07:29
173 D Ford Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:07:40
174 P Collins Kearsney StridersM 1:07:43
175 S Jali Eskom GijimasF 1:07:53
176 G Ngcobo M 1:08:00
177 T Moodley ChatsworthM 1:08:03
178 M Mthembu Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:08:04
179 M Mchunu SavagesM 1:08:05
180 J Nmgomezulu SydenhamM 1:08:12
181 S O Aubrey M 1:08:14
182 W Fitzmaurice WestvilleF 1:08:27
183 S de Beer South African National Defence ForceF 1:08:27
184 M Njoweni Maxed EliteM 1:08:34
185 M Naicker Save OrionM 1:08:47
186 K Barland Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:08:47
187 R Mcintyre M 1:08:50
188 M Khumalo SydenhamF 1:08:51
189 A Lipschitz M 1:08:53
190Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:08:56
191 T Maphumulo M 1:09:00
192Paul RoseWestvilleM1:09:04
193 F Faralla SavagesM 1:09:07
194Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:09:08
195 Sibusiso Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:09:10
196 E Fitzmaurice WestvilleM 1:09:14
197 S Ndimande KwaMashuM 1:09:16
198 Arendse WestvilleM 1:09:18
199 G Patterson Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:09:22
200 R Graham Harlequin HarriersM 1:09:26
201 Mark Hillcrest VillagersM 1:09:26
202 V Huxtable Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:09:32
203 J Mtambo M 1:09:40
204 D Gumede M 1:09:44
205 D Crouse WestvilleM 1:09:54
206Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:09:55
207 E Mbangatha AfricaM 1:09:58
208 D Zungu Hlabisa Athletic ClubM 1:10:01
209 R Manning Kearsney StridersM 1:10:02
210 C Shange M 1:10:07
211 J Davidson F 1:10:08
212 V Shandu uMlaziM 1:10:15
213 A Sieberhagen M 1:10:16
214Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM1:10:16
215 Justice KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:10:18
216 M Deighton Virginia Athletic ClubM 1:10:29
217 P Duma Hillcrest VillagersF 1:10:39
218 E Dlamini South African Post OfficeM 1:10:42
219 Collier Athletics NorthM 1:10:54
220 M Mwelase Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:10:57
221 R Zulu GemsportM 1:11:09
222 T Sigubudo Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:11:29
223 K Ward WestvilleF 1:11:31
224 M Nieuwoudt DHS Old BoysF 1:11:35
225 R Goddard Fit 2000M 1:11:36
226 M Power Hillcrest VillagersM 1:11:44
227 E Mechanicos SavagesM 1:11:46
228 R Govender Bluff Meats F1M 1:11:53
229Craig MainstoneM1:11:55
230 E Brooker Hillcrest VillagersM 1:11:57
231 Russel M 1:12:01
232 C Groves M 1:12:12
233Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:12:13
234Kresan GovenderChatsworthM1:12:17
235 H O Neill Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:12:21
236 F Mckenzie WestvilleM 1:12:22
237 Vincent SydenhamM 1:12:22
238Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM1:12:23
239 R Machanick Hillcrest VillagersM 1:12:32
240 R Govender ChatsworthM 1:12:37
241 A Patterson Hillcrest VillagersM 1:12:38
242 H Mazongolo ToyotaM 1:12:40
243 T Zondo KwaMashuM 1:12:56
244Ntombi MBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:12:58
245 D Shange SydenhamM 1:13:05
246 E Mcdonald Hillcrest VillagersF 1:13:14
247 B Cameroden SydenhamM 1:13:23
248 M Wilmans WestvilleF 1:13:25
249 Y Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:13:26
250Amith SiebalakChatsworthM1:13:27
251 P Mngwengwe Nedbank Running ClubM 1:13:28
252Danny RamdewChatsworthM1:13:31
253 B Moila SavagesF 1:13:38
254 V Anley DHS Old BoysM 1:13:40
255 Clark WingsM 1:13:43
256Quintin de KlerkNigelM1:13:45
257 R Langeveldt Forest HillsM 1:13:48
258 B Ntsele Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:13:50
259Ian GrayChilternM1:13:54
260Bossie BoshoffDolphin Coast StridersM1:13:54
261Brett ChettleburghWestvilleM1:13:55
262 R Mthembu M 1:14:00
263 N Zuiderwind WoodviewM 1:14:08
264 N Ngcobo Stella Athletic ClubM 1:14:12
265 G Charles Maxed EliteM 1:14:15
266 C Dennill Durban University of TechnologyM 1:14:27
267 D Baxter Hillcrest VillagersM 1:14:29
268 M Finestone WestvilleF 1:14:30
269 M Kheswa Correctional ServicesM 1:14:31
270 X Lushaba DHS Old BoysM 1:14:37
271 S Moula ChatsworthM 1:14:40
272 S Xaba KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:14:43
273 Senzo M 1:14:45
274 V Bonhomme Maxed EliteM 1:14:46
275 M Dladla UlundiM 1:14:51
276 P Reddy ChatsworthM 1:14:54
277 D Gallagher Kearsney StridersF 1:15:08
278 F Medlock Hillcrest VillagersM 1:15:11
279 W Holmes uMhlathuzeM 1:15:13
280 M Mowat WestvilleM 1:15:15
281 S Govender Tongaat PanthersM 1:15:16
282 V Moodley ChatsworthM 1:15:17
283 J Parrott WestvilleF 1:15:18
284 D Shange M 1:15:35
285Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:15:39
286 C Louw VryheidM 1:15:44
287 S Williams Sunshine HMP Sports ClubF 1:15:47
288 M Mazeke M 1:15:50
289 N Ngcobo F 1:15:51
290 C Juglal ChatsworthF 1:15:58
291 N Armstrong M 1:16:02
292 R Juglal Durban University of TechnologyM 1:16:03
293 M Catney MidlandsM 1:16:10
294Sindy KreutznerPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:16:12
295 B Ncube South African Post OfficeM 1:16:13
296 D Stevens Hillcrest VillagersM 1:16:14
297 C Reddy WoodviewM 1:16:17
298 S Kirsten Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:16:17
299 G Pedler Forest HillsM 1:16:20
300 C Thomas Nedbank Running ClubM 1:16:33
301 A Naidoo SAPS StridersM 1:16:33
302 S Mkhize Hillcrest VillagersF 1:16:38
303 E Cashmore WestvilleF 1:16:39
304 L Esterhuyse Queensburgh HarriersM 1:16:45
305 W Rook SavagesF 1:17:00
306 S Mchunu uBunyeM 1:17:01
307 M Allie Durban Athletic ClubM 1:17:15
308Glen Easton-BerryPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:17:19
309 G Cashmore WestvilleM 1:17:19
310Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:17:20
311 S Reddy ChatsworthF 1:17:26
312 J Dladla WoodviewM 1:17:27
313 M Olivier Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:17:31
314 C Olivier Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:17:33
315 Penny ChatsworthM 1:17:37
316 Y Vahed Oasis CrescentM 1:17:40
317 K Bishop Hillcrest VillagersF 1:17:49
318 B Carr Stella Athletic ClubM 1:18:01
319 K Moolman Queensburgh HarriersM 1:18:02
320 M Stence Hillcrest VillagersM 1:18:03
321 R Naidoo Newlands StridersM 1:18:09
322 B Mpungose SAPS StridersM 1:18:41
323 C Achim Hlabisa Athletic ClubM 1:18:42
324 J Fourie Hillcrest VillagersF 1:18:46
325 D Williams Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:19:08
326 C Rajoo Run/Walk for LifeM 1:19:12
327 A Bishop Hillcrest VillagersM 1:19:17
328Mark PhilbinHillcrest VillagersM1:19:20
329 Z Ebrahim University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:19:22
330 R van Niekerk M 1:19:23
331 M Wareing Legends Lifestyle CentreF 1:19:24
332 M Wyatt SAPS StridersM 1:19:24
333 K Geldard SavagesF 1:19:26
334 D Wight Queensburgh HarriersM 1:19:27
335 M Walters F 1:19:38
336 R Montgomery F 1:19:41
337 S Ebrahim University of KwaZulu-NatalF 1:19:46
338 P Venter DHS Old BoysM 1:19:47
339 M Wright Forest HillsM 1:19:52
340 S Hoggarth M 1:19:53
341 K Bargate University of KwaZulu-NatalF 1:19:53
342 K Govender Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:20:11
343 J Bajer Durban Athletic ClubF 1:20:13
344 Mthembeni Newlands StridersM 1:20:20
345 I Landman Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:20:21
346 C Naidoo ChatsworthF 1:20:22
347Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF1:20:29
348 F Vahed Durban Athletic ClubM 1:20:32
349 C Chetty SAPS StridersM 1:20:35
350 Dieter Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:20:37
351 T Dladla Run/Walk for LifeF 1:20:48
352 G Frankish Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:20:50
353 G Nzuzo South African Post OfficeM 1:21:06
354 P Thembane Collegians HarriersM 1:21:08
355 G Thompson M 1:21:11
356 J Hadingham SavagesF 1:21:12
357Glenys PottierMaxed EliteF1:21:24
358 S Ramjee Durban Athletic ClubM 1:21:24
359 G Kruger WestvilleM 1:21:25
360Maritza VenterWestvilleF1:21:28
361 R Govender Newlands StridersM 1:21:29
362 W Steel SavagesM 1:21:31
363 D Maree F 1:21:31
364 D Frankish Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:21:38
365 P Maree M 1:21:42
366 G Dagnall-Quinn M 1:21:46
367Ken TonkinM1:21:48
368 D Jacob Maxed EliteM 1:21:57
369 L Bruyns Collegians HarriersM 1:21:58
370 Siphiwe SAPS IngwenyaM 1:21:58
371 B Patel SavagesM 1:21:58
372Herve LaganePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:22:00
373 Themba Maxed EliteM 1:22:14
374 G Ferguson BluffM 1:22:16
375 T Potts M 1:22:21
376Claire YunnieSavagesF1:22:25
377 K Mariemuthu ChatsworthM 1:22:30
378 Geoff ChatsworthM 1:22:34
379 T Goudge F 1:22:34
380 S Coetzee M 1:22:35
381 K Dhlomo F 1:22:35
382 R Jackpersadh Save OrionM 1:22:36
383 C Sewpersadh Durban Athletic ClubM 1:22:39
384Siva GovenderMerewentM1:22:41
385 A Jeffrey SavagesM 1:22:41
386 L Mtshali KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:22:41
387 E Nurcombe-Thorne M 1:22:42
388 J Thaver MerewentM 1:22:45
389 K Roberts Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:22:55
390 L Singh Save OrionM 1:22:57
391 H Paul Forest HillsF 1:22:57
392 S Hibbert Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:23:00
393 Leon Queensburgh HarriersM 1:23:05
394 D Chambers M 1:23:06
395 D Ntisana Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:23:06
396 Y Govender ChatsworthM 1:23:14
397 D Wearne WestvilleF 1:23:20
398 R Govender Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:23:21
399 B Stander DHS Old BoysM 1:23:23
400 J Selowe DiepkloofM 1:23:36
401 B Campbell F 1:23:54
402 Lallupersad M 1:24:01
403Suresh OreeWoodviewM1:24:06
404 Vinay Durban Athletic ClubM 1:24:08
405 L Buthelezi Mandeni HarriersM 1:24:19
406 I Kerr M 1:24:25
407 B O Reilly uMhlathuzeM 1:24:30
408 B Exner M 1:24:33
409 A Liebenberg Harlequin HarriersM 1:24:35
410 G Tregenna WestvilleF 1:24:37
411 Kuban Richards Bay HarriersM 1:24:40
412 K Glass Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:24:42
413 B Livingstone Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:24:42
414 S Renold Athletics NorthM 1:24:44
415 G Davidson Stella Athletic ClubF 1:24:48
416Hylton DQueensburgh HarriersM1:24:51
417 Gail F F 1:24:51
418 Z Mzimela SavagesM 1:24:56
419 R Sanders DHS Old BoysM 1:25:02
420 D Khambule Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:25:02
421Senta FoucheAmanzimtotiF1:25:03
422 N Gounder ChatsworthM 1:25:03
423 Diaz M 1:25:08
424 M Sanders M 1:25:08
425 R Brunsel Harlequin HarriersF 1:25:11
426 E Gumede WoodviewM 1:25:16
427 D Ganesen Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:25:21
428 T Cowan M 1:25:22
429Nelson NxumaloChilternM1:25:25
430 P Gangaram ChatsworthM 1:25:26
431Bobby ChettyNewlands StridersM1:25:27
432 B Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 1:25:29
433 L Botha AmanzimtotiF 1:25:31
434 T Reid F 1:25:33
435 S Ramjee Durban Athletic ClubF 1:25:34
436 V Sikhonzo M 1:25:35
437 R Naidoo WoodviewM 1:25:41
438 S Kogelenberg Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:25:44
439 J van Vuuren Forest HillsM 1:25:47
440 M Craig M 1:25:49
441 C Naicker Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:25:54
442 R Fouche AmanzimtotiM 1:25:57
443 E Grundlingh F 1:25:59
444 C Steel SavagesF 1:26:04
445 J Ramraj WoodviewM 1:26:07
446 F Swanepoel Queensburgh HarriersM 1:26:09
447Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF1:26:11
448 J Mabaso Maritzburg CityM 1:26:14
449Geoff PrestonHarlequin HarriersM1:26:16
450 M Koning Harlequin HarriersM 1:26:21
451 T Mathibela M 1:26:22
452 J Shaw MidlandsM 1:26:24
453 R Ramiah University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:26:25
454 H Reed DHS Old BoysF 1:26:27
455 J Visagie AmanzimtotiM 1:26:30
456 P Mpofu AmanzimtotiF 1:26:33
457 M Wilkinson M 1:26:37
458 J Armstrong Athletics NorthM 1:26:38
459 L Saad F 1:26:41
460 A Weehuizen M 1:26:42
461 A Dladla South African Post OfficeM 1:26:45
462 D Johansen Harlequin HarriersF 1:26:49
463 L Fourie F 1:26:58
464 W Morgan Hillcrest VillagersM 1:27:01
465 M Woodrow ChilternF 1:27:01
466 K Sprong Hillcrest VillagersF 1:27:06
467 T Strydom HighwayM 1:27:12
468 G Swanepoel Stella Athletic ClubF 1:27:14
469Sharon SmithYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:27:15
470Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM1:27:15
471 N Lorrick ChatsworthM 1:27:16
472 R Grace M 1:27:19
473 R Manapersad WoodviewM 1:27:21
474Brenda Du PlessisChilternF1:27:24
475Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM1:27:28
476Tony SSydenhamM1:27:28
477 C Mcconnell F 1:27:37
478 D Naicker ChatsworthM 1:27:38
479 D Wareing Legends Lifestyle CentreM 1:27:38
480 Bongi M 1:27:41
481 N Mackenzie Collegians HarriersM 1:27:43
482 N Nxumalo Maxed EliteF 1:27:43
483 A Badasar WoodviewM 1:27:44
484 D Mackay Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF 1:27:45
485 J Stanton SavagesM 1:27:46
486 Elmarie Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:27:47
487 Z Nduli WestvilleF 1:27:52
488Suran MaharajWoodviewM1:28:01
489 C Roux Hillcrest VillagersF 1:28:03
490 C Bosh F 1:28:05
491 F Schoon Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:28:16
492 G Govender WoodviewM 1:28:19
493Israel PerumalWoodviewM1:28:23
494 S Chelin Nedbank Running ClubF 1:28:25
495 L Bell Queensburgh HarriersF 1:28:34
496 C Harding M 1:28:35
497 J Ramsewak Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 1:28:39
498 M Vermaak Run/Walk for LifeM 1:28:40
499 R Pienaar Queensburgh HarriersF 1:28:41
500 D Reyneke Queensburgh HarriersF 1:28:43
501 C Barclay Queensburgh HarriersM 1:28:52
502 J Ainsworth ChilternF 1:28:53
503 S Pittman F 1:28:55
504 Randeree Oasis CrescentM 1:29:05
505 G Kuppen Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:29:08
506 Nomuzo StonebridgeF 1:29:09
507 A Pilcher Stella Athletic ClubF 1:29:24
508 N Talbot Queensburgh HarriersM 1:29:24
509 R Ganda ChatsworthM 1:29:38
510 R Kassie ChatsworthM 1:29:39
511 H Tarenthal SydenhamM 1:29:41
512 P Xaba uBunyeM 1:29:43
513 J Manning Kearsney StridersF 1:29:44
514Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF1:29:48
515 Claudia Hillcrest VillagersF 1:29:48
516 M Rose F 1:29:53
517 G Pillay Newlands StridersM 1:29:57
518 D Naidu ChatsworthM 1:30:00
519 M Botha Kearsney StridersM 1:30:05
520 L Pentecost Stella Athletic ClubF 1:30:11
521 R Carver M 1:30:11
522 N Sallie SydenhamM 1:30:12
523 I Freese Nedbank Running ClubM 1:30:13
524 D Potgieter WestvilleF 1:30:23
525 S Hallett Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:30:30
526 B Zikalala Newlands StridersF 1:30:32
527 L Esterhuyse Queensburgh HarriersF 1:30:32
528 J Pillay Newlands StridersM 1:30:56
529Maureen ParryChilternF1:30:58
530 M Dammann M 1:30:59
531 N Hassim Oasis CrescentM 1:31:01
532 R Govender Newlands StridersM 1:31:02
533 J Stevenson Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:31:06
534 B Stephenson Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:31:08
535 G Bissett Forest HillsF 1:31:13
536 B Hopkins University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:31:21
537 B Stewart HighwayM 1:31:21
538 L Nyembe MidlandsM 1:31:27
539 A Easton Hout Bay HarriersF 1:31:35
540 J Powell F 1:31:42
541 I Nehore WoodviewM 1:31:45
542 H Young M 1:32:04
543 J Bruyns F 1:32:10
544 I Whitby WingsM 1:32:12
545 N Ndela HighwayM 1:32:14
546 C Stuart M 1:32:25
547 M Pedler Forest HillsF 1:32:27
548 R Cormack Harlequin HarriersM 1:32:28
549 G Anderson Queensburgh HarriersM 1:32:35
550 M Naidoo WoodviewM 1:32:38
551 B Henfrey Hillcrest VillagersM 1:32:43
552 Z Nkosi M 1:32:55
553 P Narainsamy M 1:33:03
554 R Harris Queensburgh HarriersM 1:33:03
555 T Dalhouzie Queensburgh HarriersF 1:33:05
556 N Morrow M 1:33:07
557Gary RobertsPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:33:07
558 R Uren Hillcrest VillagersM 1:33:09
559Vijan ChettyChatsworthM1:33:14
560 F Currin HighwayF 1:33:15
561 R Moodley ChatsworthF 1:33:18
562Dees NaickerChatsworthM1:33:20
563 L Madondo Maxed EliteM 1:33:25
564 Clark AmanzimtotiF 1:33:28
565 B Varty Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:33:29
566 K Graham Harlequin HarriersF 1:33:30
567 M Clark AmanzimtotiM 1:33:36
568 S Pyoos SydenhamF 1:33:38
569 P Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:33:39
570 B Vermaak Kearsney StridersM 1:33:39
571 P Pillay Tongaat PanthersF 1:33:43
572 T Haslam Hillcrest VillagersF 1:33:48
573 N Centner WestvilleF 1:33:49
574 L Kayton Forest HillsF 1:33:50
575 G Mills Tongaat PanthersM 1:33:52
576 L Mordaunt WestvilleM 1:33:57
577 C Mccann Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:33:57
578 P Phindile ThembelishaF 1:34:05
579 E Garner Queensburgh HarriersF 1:34:08
580 P Yuille Athletics NorthM 1:34:09
581 B Matshazi HighwayM 1:34:09
582 Christopher Stella Athletic ClubM 1:34:10
583Gaylin GilbertSydenhamF1:34:14
584 G Kroukamp PhobiansM 1:34:15
585 E Earle NdabaF 1:34:15
586 D Nadarath ChatsworthM 1:34:19
587 R Sukhdu WoodviewM 1:34:19
588 P Chetty Newlands StridersM 1:34:20
589 B Goge uBunyeM 1:34:20
590 D Luthuli Newlands StridersM 1:34:21
591 S Gafoor Oasis CrescentM 1:34:27
592 I Patel Oasis CrescentM 1:34:29
593 T Sabelo Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 1:34:32
594 D Browne BluffM 1:34:36
595 D Schon M 1:34:37
596 W Brown Hillcrest VillagersF 1:34:54
597 K Anderson Queensburgh HarriersM 1:35:01
598 L Memela GemsportF 1:35:02
599 A Heath Queensburgh HarriersM 1:35:03
600 B Hughes SydenhamF 1:35:09
601 N Sikhonje Lamontville Athletic ClubM 1:35:09
602 Mawethu M 1:35:14
603 G Horn F 1:35:14
604 D Payne M 1:35:15
605 J Parker F 1:35:17
606 D Wright Queensburgh HarriersF 1:35:23
607 M Moosa ChatsworthM 1:35:27
608 D Hirst M 1:35:27
609 G Malunga F 1:35:50
610 B Gonneau Spirit WindM 1:35:52
611 R Sterckx Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:35:53
612 B Jordaan M 1:35:53
613 W Jordaan M 1:35:56
614 S Reddy Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:36:03
615 F Kadwa Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:36:06
616 M Benjamin SydenhamF 1:36:09
617 S Scott F 1:36:14
618 A Bright F 1:36:17
619 V Maich Forest HillsF 1:36:17
620 J Adams F 1:36:19
621 Booth F 1:36:22
622 S Mall Oasis CrescentM 1:36:23
623 G Budlender M 1:36:28
624 C Paton Stella Athletic ClubF 1:36:28
625 A Oasis CrescentM 1:36:30
626 R Wilson BluffM 1:36:32
627 B Venter AmanzimtotiM 1:36:49
628 S Ryan SavagesF 1:36:55
629 J M M 1:36:55
630 P Boosye M 1:36:58
631 C Perks Hillcrest VillagersF 1:37:00
632 L Govender Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:37:10
633 S Martin F 1:37:10
634 L Korte University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:37:11
635Michael ShangleeSydenhamM1:37:15
636 R Scholtz M 1:37:40
637 B Stapleton Harlequin HarriersM 1:37:42
638Learn BhendaneHighwayM1:37:54
639 T Grundlingh M 1:37:56
640Jack GWoodviewM1:37:56
641 A Pillay ChatsworthM 1:38:02
642 G Arnold M 1:38:13
643 C Pillay ChatsworthM 1:38:15
644 P Hansjee ChatsworthM 1:38:16
645 S Essack Oasis CrescentM 1:38:20
646 N Moosa ChatsworthF 1:38:33
647 R Singh Newlands StridersM 1:38:34
648 M Govender WoodviewF 1:38:40
649 G Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 1:38:40
650 T Moodley ChatsworthM 1:38:41
651 F Kadwa Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:38:41
652 D Beattie Stella Athletic ClubM 1:38:42
653 S Lemos Stella Athletic ClubF 1:38:44
654Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM1:38:47
655Pauline AppletonHighwayF1:38:52
656 I Fernihough Riverside HarriersF 1:38:53
657 Boni M 1:38:57
658 M Simons M 1:39:01
659 D Sibbald F 1:39:01
660 K Chain Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:39:08
661Princess MarkNewlands StridersF1:39:13
662 J Ngwane M 1:39:18
663 A Mark Newlands StridersM 1:39:18
664 S Lipschitz M 1:39:22
665 F Clarke Hillcrest VillagersM 1:39:22
666 C Els Athletics NorthF 1:39:23
667 C Chetty Maxed EliteM 1:39:24
668 D Govender Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:39:33
669 L Swanepoel Collegians HarriersM 1:39:41
670 A Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:39:45
671 J Mlaba SavagesF 1:39:49
672 A Mudaly ChatsworthM 1:39:53
673 A Elias GemsportM 1:40:01
674 S Bessell Run/Walk for LifeF 1:40:09
675 Solly SavagesM 1:40:10
676 R Moxey Queensburgh HarriersM 1:40:13
677 H Osman ChilternF 1:40:14
678 T Majola SavagesM 1:40:15
679 P Lancaster Athletics NorthF 1:40:17
680 A Dlamini M 1:40:24
681 A Rowe WestvilleF 1:40:29
682 P Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:40:35
683 G Chiluvane F 1:40:44
684 Sarah SydenhamF 1:40:51
685 Zareena ChatsworthF 1:40:54
686 M Mwandla Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:41:11
687 C Bazley SavagesF 1:41:18
688 P Smith SydenhamF 1:41:18
689 J Russon SydenhamM 1:41:40
690 J Shange SydenhamF 1:41:43
691 R Fraser WestvilleF 1:41:51
692 R Kader ChatsworthF 1:41:53
693 E Combes Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:41:54
694 P Dlamini Natal CarbineersF 1:41:56
695Sharon FuchsRun/Walk for LifeF1:41:56
696Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM1:42:01
697 C Chetty ChatsworthM 1:42:10
698 J Riley Stella Athletic ClubF 1:42:18
699 G Lucey SavagesM 1:42:28
700 R Ramnarain ChatsworthM 1:42:30
701 V Nagel Durban Athletic ClubF 1:42:32
702 M Nagel Durban Athletic ClubM 1:42:44
703 T Campbell M 1:42:52
704 B Benson Nedbank Running ClubF 1:42:57
705 L Nortje Forest HillsF 1:43:03
706 B Nortje F 1:43:06
707 A Naidoo Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:43:08
708 F Nortje Forest HillsM 1:43:10
709Neil PatherMerewentM1:43:12
710 N Joubert ChilternF 1:43:18
711 J Conlin Harlequin HarriersF 1:43:22
712 E Gambushe ChatsworthM 1:43:38
713 J Beauchamp F 1:43:43
714 V Mayhew Forest HillsF 1:43:45
715 P Palan TechniqueM 1:43:46
716 K Moodley KwaDukuzaF 1:43:46
717 K Cassim Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:43:49
718 N Reed F 1:44:09
719 G Maich Forest HillsM 1:44:13
720 K Leontaras M 1:44:20
721 O Kadwa Oasis CrescentM 1:44:21
722 K Konar Durban Athletic ClubF 1:44:22
723 N Moodley Newlands StridersF 1:44:24
724 M Robertson M 1:44:25
725 A Bothma Athletics NorthF 1:44:33
726 W Ncube M 1:44:42
727 S Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 1:44:44
728 R Pillay WoodviewF 1:44:53
729Reginald MacheleHighwayM1:44:53
730 A Bester Queensburgh HarriersM 1:44:54
731 M Currin HighwayF 1:44:58
732 K Hitchins ChilternM 1:44:58
733 I O Sullivan ChilternM 1:45:01
734 J Miller ChilternF 1:45:03
735 K Demmer Queensburgh HarriersM 1:45:03
736 E Barrett ChilternF 1:45:18
737 R Clive HighwayM 1:45:22
738 J Wolf Harlequin HarriersF 1:45:24
739 D Stringer BluffF 1:45:24
740 N Musangane ImambaF 1:45:25
741 N Naidoo Tongaat PanthersM 1:45:26
742 K Short F 1:45:27
743Pooanthran MoodleyChatsworthM1:45:27
744 M Brass Hillcrest VillagersF 1:45:28
745Tony MoodleyWoodviewM1:45:29
746 K Esteves F 1:45:29
747 Danny KingfisherM 1:45:31
748Sonya LaganePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:45:31
749 C Kisten WoodviewF 1:45:32
750 R Hang F 1:45:33
751 E Korte Kearsney StridersF 1:45:34
752 M Cox Run/Walk for LifeF 1:45:44
753 B Charles M 1:45:44
754 A Petzer ChilternM 1:45:45
755 D Fell F 1:45:46
756 S Teyn ChilternF 1:45:46
757 M Fell M 1:45:47
758 E Hall Natal CarbineersF 1:46:21
759 S Naidoo Natal CarbineersF 1:46:49
760 C Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalF 1:46:57
761 K Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:47:08
762 L Quinn F 1:47:12
763 X Mfeka HighwayM 1:47:29
764 N Khawula HighwayF 1:47:31
765 B Braig WestvilleF 1:47:38
766 N Zulu HighwayM 1:47:38
767 P Rajcoomar Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:47:40
768 T Yuille M 1:48:04
769 T Padayachee WoodviewM 1:48:20
770 C Strauss F 1:48:30
771 G Lund F 1:48:30
772 G Crawford SydenhamM 1:48:33
773 E Esau SydenhamM 1:48:33
774Denise HartleyWingsF1:48:37
775 L Wood SydenhamM 1:48:38
776 B Slange AmanzimtotiF 1:48:48
777 W Nell AmanzimtotiF 1:48:50
778 H Nell AmanzimtotiM 1:49:00
779 S Mkhize Hillcrest VillagersF 1:49:04
780 M Mayat Oasis CrescentM 1:49:06
781 A Haripersad WoodviewF 1:49:07
782Ivy LotteringWingsF1:49:10
783 Kati Durban Athletic ClubM 1:49:11
784 D Honneysett SavagesF 1:49:46
785 A Sithole F 1:49:48
786 S Easton-Berry Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:49:54
787 J Zervogiannis M 1:49:56
788 N Bhagwan ChatsworthM 1:49:59
789 S Kunene M 1:50:00
790 R Seedat Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:50:02
791 S Brijlall ChatsworthF 1:50:03
792 Ks Mngambi F 1:50:03
793Barbara BHighwayF1:50:04
794Tracy YarleQueensburgh HarriersF1:50:20
795 K Chutergon Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:50:28
796 C Jones Stella Athletic ClubF 1:50:52
797 S Goldman Riverside HarriersF 1:50:56
798 A Kadwa Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:51:01
799 D Moodley ChatsworthM 1:51:02
800 R Govender WoodviewM 1:51:24
801 S Govender WoodviewM 1:51:26
802 D Sewpersad ChatsworthM 1:51:30
803Billy RQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:41
804 Jeffrey Newlands StridersM 1:51:48
805 Nonhlanhla GemsportF 1:51:55
806 S Moodley TechniqueM 1:52:18
807Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM1:52:18
808 M Maharaj WoodviewF 1:52:19
809 B Kavanagh Hillcrest VillagersM 1:52:21
810 S Munro M 1:52:22
811 A Naicker TechniqueF 1:52:23
812 S Mngomezulu SavagesM 1:52:38
813 D Von Buddenbrock DHS Old BoysF 1:53:06
814 M Govender ChatsworthM 1:53:10
815 S Allchateeb SydenhamM 1:53:20
816 N Louis SydenhamF 1:53:21
817 N Short SavagesM 1:53:26
818 S Buccen Stella Athletic ClubF 1:53:35
819 A Gerber Queensburgh HarriersF 1:53:39
820 S Rai F 1:53:44
821 T Beattie F 1:53:45
822 R Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 1:54:14
823 R Pather Durban Athletic ClubM 1:54:14
824Rajen NaickerRun/Walk for LifeM1:54:27
825 H Mitchelmore HighwayF 1:54:34
826Lil ParkerHighwayF1:54:41
827 E Mthembu Stella Athletic ClubM 1:54:54
828Bn ChamaneSt JamesF1:54:58
829 T Ungerer Queensburgh HarriersF 1:54:58
830 L Morey Queensburgh HarriersF 1:55:21
831 M Scott Queensburgh HarriersM 1:55:21
832 C Nieuwenhuis Queensburgh HarriersF 1:55:31
833 T Mahlangeni F 1:55:34
834 S Jugoannadh Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:55:39
835 A Chetty ChatsworthM 1:55:39
836 N Zwane Zululand Multisport ClubF 1:55:42
837 R Dawson HighwayF 1:55:42
838 J Norris M 1:56:24
839 Y Kuppen ChatsworthM 1:56:27
840 A Siveram Save OrionM 1:56:28
841 L Duggan-Jones ChilternF 1:56:30
842 Selvie Run/Walk for LifeF 1:56:39
843 D Phillips SydenhamM 1:56:39
844A-M BatemanRiverside HarriersF1:56:40
845 S Pistorius Riverside HarriersF 1:57:26
846 L Zettler Queensburgh HarriersM 1:57:29
847 R Zettler Queensburgh HarriersF 1:57:29
848 A Ramraj WoodviewM 1:57:34
849Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM1:57:37
850 B Booi WestvilleF 1:57:37
851Peter GTechniqueM1:57:39
852 S Green SaintsM 1:58:07
853 J Hall Natal CarbineersM 1:58:33
854 P Khumalo F 1:58:35
855 S Nxumalo F 1:58:38
856 B Charles F 1:58:41
857 S Vara Oasis CrescentM 1:58:58
858 Z Vara Oasis CrescentF 1:59:00
859 Sindy WestvilleF 1:59:19
860 M Jeewa Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:59:23
861 D Guy Queensburgh HarriersM 1:59:45
862 J Sunker F 1:59:52
863 A Baijnai Newlands StridersM 1:59:56
864 S Govender ChatsworthF 2:00:45
865 R Konar Durban Athletic ClubF 2:00:48
866 Yvette WestvilleF 2:01:01
867 T Bhengu Eskom GijimasF 2:01:04
868 H Dinga F 2:01:15
869 P Pather MerewentM 2:01:50
870 M Howe SydenhamF 2:02:31
871 V Yuille Athletics NorthF 2:02:35
872 N Moosa M 2:02:58

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation