Cape Town Marathon2013-09-22

42.2kmdistance
2:17:02winning time
1717finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lindikhaya MthangayiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:17:02
2Paul ManwaToyota2:17:50
3Pumlani NxusaniNedbank Running ClubM2:19:06
4Siyabonga MakhaluzaGauteng StridersM2:20:32
5Thapelo MofokengSA Professional Athletic Development Club M2:21:03
6Charles KumeiToyota2:21:40
7Hein CamphorCape Multisport ClubM2:22:01
8Serame Vincent KutoaneGauteng Striders2:24:16
9Michael CheptooToyota2:25:35
10Oscar SixokaMaxed Elite2:26:23
11Lucas RaserutheSA Professional Athletic Development Club M2:27:46
12Bernard RukadzaCape Multisport ClubM2:31:15
13Anda LubelwanaHout Bay HarriersM2:32:19
14Vakalisa KopoloKhayelitshaM2:32:27
15Anele MnukwaElgin Grabouw Athletic ClubM2:36:19
16Oscar CoetzeeCape Multisport ClubM2:36:39
17Imran PayaGugulethuM2:36:48
18Siviwe NkombiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:37:51
19Faizel OctoberM2:37:59
20Xolile MacandaGugulethuM2:38:46
21Simphiwe VellemGugulethuM2:39:04
22Richard FlintVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:39:21
23John HornEdgemead RunnersM2:39:33
24Petros KwashimGugulethu2:41:50
25 Erich Goeieman 2:42:11
26Charles ChisukoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:42:19
27Samukeliso MoyoMaxed EliteF2:42:46
28Kim LaxtonSunninghill StridersF2:43:23
29Marks MpekulaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:44:07
30Warren KidgellForest HillsM2:44:24
31Mandla PangaleleGugulethuM2:44:37
32Zika KaipaGugulethuM2:45:18
33Tawanda ChomuzindaGugulethuM2:46:43
34Warren JeppeACSAM2:46:46
35Siyanda MzithoGugulethu2:46:56
36Donald MatotsiDiamantM2:47:15
37Simon DialweDiamantM2:47:20
38Bethuel LephalloStrand Athletic ClubM2:47:29
39Andrew SmitAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:47:59
40Christopher MitchellCeltic HarriersM2:48:29
41Khaya FokwanaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:48:48
42 Ganneth Jannetjies 2:49:17
43Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF2:49:21
44Aldrin SmitCape Multisport ClubM2:49:27
45Raymond de KlerkOxford StridersM2:49:33
46Mathews JamesHout Bay HarriersM2:50:01
47Francis JekeHout Bay HarriersM2:50:14
48Paul WorsnipWestvilleM2:50:28
49Penwell NtsalubaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:51:10
50Uriulo RutoNedbank Running Club2:51:13
51Youssef KanouniNedbank Running ClubM2:52:53
52 Alers Craig 2:52:53
53Coach Dion MiddelkoopVarsity Old Boys Running Club2:54:23
54Masubulla JosephEasterns Kraaifontein2:54:40
55 Andries Mogoje 2:55:12
56Jason BaileyGroot ConstantiaM2:56:03
57Masizole PezaKhayelitsha2:56:55
58Marcus CrowtherM2:57:22
59Bonisile NgculanaBidvestM2:57:23
60Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM2:57:51
61 Farid Mazari M 2:57:52
62David OggPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:57:59
63Jean-Marie NtiruhungwaCape Peninsula University of Technology2:58:03
64Ryan WinterPinelandsM2:58:21
65Michael MarillierNedbank Running ClubM2:58:22
66Gary BrownEdgemead RunnersM2:58:25
67Izak KrugerOxford StridersM2:58:30
68Mathias KanisiuHout Bay HarriersM2:59:07
69Festi MokgabisiDiamantM2:59:41
70Meshack MorapediIn TouchM3:00:44
71Ross McewanDespatchM3:00:51
72David KgoeteCorinthians3:01:00
73Johan van StadenKempton Road RunnersM3:01:12
74Alex NdlovuHout Bay HarriersM3:01:12
75Sidney RustinDefence (WP)M3:01:17
76Xolisa BatalaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:01:25
77Jacques BotesCape Multisport ClubM3:02:02
78Tau KhotsoNedbank Running ClubM3:02:08
79Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM3:02:12
80Mkholisi MgutywaM3:02:19
81Emmah MathibelaToyotaF3:02:20
82Pumlani KobeseGugulethu3:02:25
83Pieter HanekomNedbank Running ClubM3:03:31
84Corné Janse van RensburgBellville Running ClubM3:03:57
85Andre BreslerTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:04:01
86Bulelwa MtshagiCeltic Harriers3:04:17
87Helene RouxCape Multisport ClubF3:04:43
88Brandin Jansen van VuurenWest CoastM3:05:18
89Ursula FransCeltic HarriersF3:05:42
90Scott HarrisCeltic HarriersM3:05:44
91Kutlwano RamaboaWest CoastF3:05:48
92George QithiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:05:55
93Siyabonga NgodwaneGugulethuM3:06:01
94Shafiek CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:06:25
95James BuganForestersM3:06:28
96Mlungisi NjongonkuluKhayelitshaM3:06:40
97Ursula TurckStrand Athletic ClubF3:06:55
98 Jonathan Tillett M 3:06:57
99Candyce HallNedbank Running ClubF3:07:48
100Robert ArnoldTopformM3:07:55
101Christoff SmitM3:09:08
102Lionel CronjeBellville Running ClubM3:09:25
103Llewellyn JacobsCeltic HarriersM3:09:32
104Dean PrestonHoedspruit Hollers Athletic ClubM3:09:49
105Aaron BatalaCape Multisport Club3:10:15
106 Javier Gonzalez 3:10:32
107 Vusumsi Lesibane 3:10:39
108Dale SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:10:55
109Luke PowersChappiesM3:10:58
110Pearson MwamardHout Bay HarriersM3:11:13
111Vuyolwethu BoyceArcelorMittalM3:11:20
112Andrew CothillFish HoekM3:11:30
113Henricus MntuwenkosiTopform3:11:44
114Oswald Singano FostionFish Hoek3:11:54
115Patricia AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:11:54
116James MorrisForestersM3:12:12
117Sifiso MambaWonderparkM3:12:37
118Xolile SombaloNedbank Running ClubM3:12:46
119Gideon MakofaneRunning InnM3:13:18
120Dijane MoketeGugulethu3:13:23
121Jana TrojanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:13:34
122Marco StichiniDespatchM3:13:47
123Gerald SullivanDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:14:05
124Maxwell GodlozaCape Multisport ClubM3:14:28
125Belson MalungaLangebaan StrandloopersM3:14:37
126Saba NdunaNedbank Running ClubM3:14:59
127Dean MoldenhauerCape Multisport ClubM3:15:09
128Kabelo MoloiDefence (WP)3:15:47
129Jenny CloseCape Multisport ClubF3:16:02
130Muzi NdlovuGugulethuM3:16:10
131Eckhard ScholtzDespatchM3:16:18
132Jacques BurgerVaalM3:16:32
133Quinton WalkerDespatchM3:16:42
134Hannes LabuschagneNedbank Running ClubM3:16:51
135Chris DavisonCeltic HarriersM3:17:03
136Phil Du ToitPaarlM3:17:08
137Simon SenatsiStrand Athletic Club3:17:24
138Christo BothmaEdgemead RunnersM3:17:25
139Willie CoetzeeWest CoastM3:17:37
140Adam ZakiewiczUniversity of Cape Town3:17:37
141Lungisa CubaCape Multisport ClubM3:17:50
142 Robyn Woodward F 3:18:10
143Sibusiso MdletsheStella Athletic ClubM3:18:13
144Errol CunnamaNedbank Running ClubM3:18:22
145Bulelwa SimaeNedbank Running ClubF3:18:27
146Hayden HobbsChappiesM3:19:02
147Mvula MbanyanaElsies RiverM3:19:27
148Thanduxolo CetywayoGugulethuM3:20:21
149Andre PeplerWest CoastM3:20:31
150Cobus FourieCape Multisport ClubM3:20:32
151Zibeke MemelaMetropolitanM3:20:43
152 Ollie Davies 3:20:52
153Heimie MisrollPinelandsM3:21:05
154Reinaldo Do RegoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:21:05
155Sean HulleyDespatchM3:21:17
156Hansley WeaverDefence (WP)M3:21:20
157David FrylinckAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:21:43
158Kedibone MangenaTeam VitalityM3:21:51
159Francois SimerieLangebaan StrandloopersM3:22:08
160Rodney HooperVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:22:25
161Brynley BathAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:22:33
162Mfundo MpotuloStrand Athletic ClubM3:23:00
163 Price Smith 3:23:02
164Brad BinnemanKearsney StridersM3:23:06
165Miguel NettoAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:23:06
166Malcolm LombergWest CoastM3:23:19
167Antonio PatricioM3:23:19
168Kirsten NorrisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:23:19
169Dion MillsonAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:23:40
170Peter BerryCape Multisport ClubM3:23:46
171Luwayne DuitsjanMossel Bay HarriersM3:23:46
172David OckhuisEersterivierM3:23:57
173 Matt Duggan 3:23:59
174Xolani MakinanaGugulethuM3:24:24
175Dumisani NdevuPinelandsM3:24:43
176Mandlenkosi NgqungeNedbank Running ClubM3:25:35
177Joele MiraCape Multisport ClubM3:25:45
178 Mandy Regenass 3:25:45
179 James Bosenberg M 3:25:48
180Rolf MullerMultisport ManiacsM3:25:53
181Gary Mc GowanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:26:01
182 Adrien Delmas M 3:26:02
183Colin MaraisNedbank Running ClubM3:26:03
184Nick PenroseAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:26:04
185Gerald MyburghMitchell's Plain TitansM3:26:06
186Jacobus DienerStellenboschM3:26:06
187Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM3:26:07
188Mzotando MtikitikiBrackenfellM3:26:14
189Bennie van der MerweEdgemead RunnersM3:26:17
190Angelique RabiePinelandsF3:26:18
191Tony PickPinelands3:26:19
192Sarah WilliamsF3:26:27
193Jeremy GrayEdgemead RunnersM3:26:30
194Desmond TorrDespatchM3:26:39
195Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM3:26:49
196Erich MaritzDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:26:53
197Angus KleinsmithSpartan HarriersM3:27:31
198Tsediso RamabitleCape Multisport ClubM3:27:37
199Coert BlomTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:28:02
200Dennis LammingaDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:28:05
201 Lee Thornicroft 3:28:06
202David WildsCape Multisport ClubM3:28:09
203Marcelino PadayacheeStrand Athletic ClubM3:28:13
204Lizo BangoGugulethuM3:28:18
205Andrew CockcroftEdgemead RunnersM3:28:22
206Buyisile NgesiPort Elizabeth AmateurM3:28:48
207Malcolm FielliesCape Multisport ClubM3:28:48
208Vusi DlaminiNew Balance GautengM3:29:01
209Laura PeddleStrand Athletic ClubF3:29:03
210Mark AndrewLegends Athletic ClubM3:29:16
211Marlize VieningsTygerberg Athletic ClubF3:29:19
212Ani PolydorouAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:29:24
213 Michiel Vercouteren 3:29:30
214Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM3:29:34
215Desmore OppelDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:29:38
216Randall JoshuaTelkomM3:29:39
217Cassiem LewisTopformM3:29:39
218Craig FitzgeraldMorningside Country ClubM3:29:39
219Quentin DanielWestern Province Cricket ClubM3:29:40
220Mario KolbeIn TouchM3:29:42
221Jeremy DavidsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:29:44
222Francois Kotze KotzeCape Multisport Club3:29:55
223Vicus Vd MerweBellville Running ClubM3:30:02
224Robert BatemanM3:30:05
225Patrick DlangamandlaCeltic HarriersM3:30:23
226Babalo MvulaM3:30:51
227Mashudu MunzheleleMetropolitanM3:31:05
228 Makani Mwinga 3:31:08
229Thembinkosi NdudeHout Bay HarriersM3:31:23
230Ivan MaraisNedbank Running ClubM3:31:24
231Shane JacobsARD Athletic ClubM3:31:25
232Enrico SeptemberPaarlM3:31:29
233Garreth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM3:31:35
234 Balthazard Bomboko 3:31:50
235Julie SoicherRocky Road RunnersF3:32:07
236Gerhard BrinkWellingtonM3:32:07
237Mazizi Joe NqolobeGugulethu3:32:25
238Chris MagobotitiCeltic HarriersM3:32:35
239 Ville Luukkanen 3:32:37
240Mzolisi SobhoyisiSpartan HarriersM3:32:43
241Rianda GillilandAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:32:52
242Russell SmithPiratesM3:33:00
243Megan GoliathBrackenfellF3:33:03
244Gerrit VerlandSatoriM3:33:14
245 Sinethemba Madlokazi M 3:33:18
246Busisiwe MatiwaneCeltic HarriersF3:33:27
247Albert WilliamsTopformM3:33:28
248Stephen MeijersNedbank Running ClubM3:33:29
249Elizabeth BaxPinelandsF3:33:39
250 Takahiro Hosoya 3:33:46
251Lynn DavisAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:33:57
252Nkoliso MakholwaM3:33:58
253Louis van der WaltLangebaan StrandloopersM3:34:10
254Shoefiyan DyerCeltic HarriersM3:34:24
255Lorna RensburgSpartan HarriersF3:34:39
256Johan de GoedeLangebaan StrandloopersM3:34:53
257Sean Zanoxolo SilwanaGugulethuM3:35:16
258Wilhelm HerringsArcelorMittalM3:35:21
259Leor AtieM3:35:29
260Ryan SwanichVarsity Old Boys Running Club3:36:10
261Mynhardt KitshoffVodacom Yebo StridersM3:36:10
262Suzette Vermaak-McivorNedbank Running Club3:36:12
263 Allison Townsend 3:36:13
264Veresa DomingoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:36:15
265Kelly ThompsonRand Athletic ClubF3:36:18
266Elphas NgcoboDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM3:36:34
267Malibongwe SitheloM3:36:58
268Johannes PieterseEasterns KraaifonteinM3:36:58
269Samuel HuegliMatiesM3:37:01
270 Julian Levell 3:37:11
271Donald ScottWest CoastM3:37:14
272Renier BekkerBrackenfellM3:37:15
273Peter RussellM3:37:25
274Madodana SokupaGugulethuM3:37:33
275Julie MarshallWildrunnerF3:37:35
276Robert TimmisAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:37:42
277 Suzanne Matonti F 3:37:58
278Howick MashalaneDefence (WP)M3:38:00
279Thabiso RamorokaDefence (WP)3:38:09
280Vuyani MzinvathiGugulethu3:38:10
281Cheryl RudolphEasterns KraaifonteinF3:38:15
282Iain PeddleStrand Athletic ClubM3:38:22
283Lorraine RogersDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:38:26
284Lynette HiggoTygerberg Athletic ClubF3:38:27
285Iain Mc GregorAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:38:43
286Albert ArntzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:38:59
287 Jason Groenevelt 3:39:08
288Tammy GardinerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:39:29
289 Victor Gardiner 3:39:29
290Chris LokerDespatchM3:39:31
291Andile MphungaEdgemead RunnersM3:39:31
292Pierre MostertCape Multisport ClubM3:40:04
293Simonne SadlerNedbank Running ClubF3:40:10
294Karen de KockDurbanville Athletic Club3:40:31
295David HaefeleCape Multisport ClubM3:40:36
296Adolf ChitalroHarfield Harriers3:41:06
297Jacques Von WiellighCape Multisport ClubM3:41:06
298Edeline MutizeNedbank Running ClubF3:41:07
299Greg KorckSpartan HarriersM3:41:12
300 Athol Mclaggan 3:41:42
301 Olavi Nieminen 3:41:56
302 Magnus Svanberg 3:42:05
303Hendrik DourieIn TouchM3:42:23
304 Mathew Matonti 3:42:35
305Thabiet LeukesTopformM3:42:41
306Emma CarpenterAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:43:17
307Shaun McphersonM3:43:27
308Michael PowerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:43:51
309Mareli MansCape Multisport ClubF3:43:54
310Duncan SnymanM3:43:55
311Juli SwitalaCeltic HarriersF3:43:59
312Elsje MareeCape Multisport ClubF3:44:08
313Cecile PentzCape Multisport ClubF3:44:16
314Hannes van der MerweCape Multisport ClubM3:44:19
315 David Weeds 3:44:20
316Paul AdamsSpartan HarriersM3:44:26
317Patrick MaddenSpartan HarriersM3:44:27
318Sivuyile MpekelanaHarfield HarriersM3:44:35
319Samuel BeukesEasterns Kraaifontein3:44:52
320Yakov van ZylHarfield HarriersM3:44:54
321Fred AbrahamsNedbank Running ClubM3:45:04
322Mbongeni LundaGugulethuM3:45:13
323Herman CrauseDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:45:15
324Petros SokayaM3:45:34
325 Spencer Crowley 3:45:37
326Petrie MeyerM3:45:53
327Morgan VermeulenRun/Walk for LifeM3:45:57
328Marietjie de VriesStrand Athletic ClubF3:46:03
329Mziwamadoda HunganaStrand Athletic ClubM3:46:03
330 Gerardus van Egmond 3:46:05
331Natasha KrugerCape Multisport ClubF3:46:08
332Matthias KempgenNedbank Running ClubM3:46:09
333Aaron LewisRavensmeadM3:46:18
334Sarah LarterSatoriF3:46:21
335Andrew GoliathTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:46:21
336Franci MyburghNedbank Running ClubF3:46:33
337 Remi Simonsen 3:46:37
338Quinton JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM3:46:52
339Kevin McmanusM3:47:00
340Ronald Mangule MambweHarfield HarriersM3:47:00
341Adri van JaarsveldEsikhaleni Athletic ClubF3:47:15
342Christoffel MathysBoesmanland HarriersM3:47:17
343Veruschke KolbeIn TouchF3:47:25
344Sammy JonesMitchell's Plain TitansM3:47:25
345Jacques BerryHartenbos DrawwersM3:47:51
346 Robert Ohanlon 3:48:03
347Shane van der WesthuizenM3:48:05
348Lethiwe ZondoCSIRF3:48:08
349Martinicque van ZylNedbank Running Club3:48:09
350Charn de LangeEdgemead RunnersF3:48:10
351Trevor WardTelkomM3:48:18
352Rudy VeyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:48:29
353Bradwin ShawVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:48:30
354Warren GethingM3:48:47
355Moses NdlovuHout Bay HarriersM3:48:48
356Anel van WykRun/Walk for LifeF3:48:48
357Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM3:48:48
358Ghaulib SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM3:48:49
359 Dustyn Lightfoot 3:48:51
360Veronica van NiekerkElgin Grabouw Athletic ClubF3:48:55
361Dumisane HlatshwayoPick 'n PayM3:49:07
362Charles SysterM3:49:17
363Don MoferiTelkomM3:49:20
364Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:49:21
365Ebrahima DariusVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:49:21
366Dennis FlorisCeltic HarriersM3:49:21
367Siyabulela DywiliCape Multisport ClubM3:49:36
368Adrien ThomaPiratesM3:49:37
369Shaheed RussonTopformM3:49:43
370Tiisetso ToloaneWest CoastM3:49:43
371Shadrack MaileWest Coast3:49:45
372Thomas AndrewsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:49:47
373 Asami Nakahara F 3:49:55
374Mbulelo MadloloEdgemead RunnersM3:50:00
375Donald NtlapoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:50:02
376Clinton MaraisRand Athletic Club3:50:14
377Sean RossVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:50:17
378Andrew SheltonCeltic HarriersM3:50:20
379Charmaine SalvageFish HoekF3:50:20
380Shaun MaregeleIn TouchM3:50:23
381Letitia SmithTopformF3:50:24
382Mziwamadoda SkosanaSoweto CabalM3:50:42
383Joseph MokoenaBenoni NorthernsM3:50:52
384Fezile GroomDefence (WP)M3:50:54
385Jacques HofstaNedbank Running ClubM3:51:05
386Zane HarrisonM3:51:13
387Hendrik NelCape Multisport ClubM3:51:25
388Sandile MyekiWestern Province Cricket ClubM3:51:30
389Pieter SmithPaarlM3:51:35
390 Unre Prinsloo F 3:51:35
391Jack GambleDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:51:50
392Michele van LillStrand Athletic ClubF3:51:59
393Apoti PotyeACSAM3:52:07
394 Rene Trieling 3:52:19
395 Alexander Flemming 3:52:19
396Ansa van ViegenPentagon PistolsF3:52:20
397 Wolfgang Dietmaier 3:52:28
398 Jose Saavedra Pazos 3:52:32
399Jeremy Henry PetersenElsies River3:52:34
400Riaan MullerEdgemead RunnersM3:52:39
401Monwabisi NjombaHerbalifeM3:52:40
402Jacques van StadenCape Multisport ClubM3:52:42
403 Roy Hannington M 3:52:44
404Daniel ZagoriaDespatchM3:52:44
405Indrin NaidooEskom - WPM3:52:47
406 Alex Broadbent 3:52:48
407Plotasia NdlovuGugulethu3:52:54
408Bossie BoshoffArcelorMittalM3:53:04
409Heinrich SchultzLangebaan StrandloopersM3:53:04
410Eugene LindequeCape Multisport Club3:53:07
411Philip Le RouxCape Multisport ClubM3:53:07
412David SullivanDespatchM3:53:08
413Jean-Pierre SmitSAPSM3:53:09
414Wayne LouwM3:53:10
415Nyaweleni TshifularoRun/Walk for LifeM3:53:17
416Steven MervisAtlantic Athletic Club3:53:17
417Jono MervisDespatch3:53:17
418Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:53:18
419John HolmesFish HoekM3:53:18
420Lynn JohnsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:53:19
421Sipho SitholeCorrectional ServicesM3:53:32
422 Tinashe Chandauka 3:53:35
423Vivien LosebyUniversity of Cape TownF3:53:36
424Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:53:39
425 Kunzekwenyika Kapasura 3:53:59
426Bekker van NiekerkWellingtonM3:54:01
427Willie KrauseMelkbosstrandM3:54:03
428Marek RanoszekVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:54:06
429Wayne GalantCeltic HarriersM3:54:35
430Denis RowanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:54:46
431Steve MendesM3:54:47
432Shirwa RohmWest CoastF3:55:02
433Daniel BothaPaarlM3:55:02
434 Antonio Huerta Garcia 3:55:02
435Riaan MeyerHangklip Athletic ClubM3:55:03
436 Mbulungeni Ramatsea 3:55:21
437Justin KrugerFit 2000M3:55:22
438Conrad GreerDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:55:25
439Ronnie RetiefDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:55:25
440Christine BriedenhannBellville Running ClubF3:55:25
441Stephen StrachanRun/Walk for LifeM3:55:26
442Lundi KetsiweGugulethuM3:55:32
443Arina CilliersOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubF3:55:32
444Elaine GreenblattRand Athletic ClubF3:55:35
445Thokozani ManyathiNedbank Running ClubM3:55:40
446Jonas SemelaDepartment of Rural Development and Land Reform3:55:40
447Maghdi ArnoldPinelandsM3:55:43
448Vannessa CronjeCape Multisport ClubF3:55:45
449Rob van HilleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:55:46
450Leon van der MerweHartenbos DrawwersM3:55:48
451Jonathan MartinRocky Road RunnersM3:55:53
452Carina BotesCape Multisport ClubF3:55:58
453Susan GluckmanRun/Walk for LifeF3:56:00
454Nardus Le GrangeCape Multisport ClubM3:56:10
455 Jean-Francois Voets 3:56:11
456Hazen MbakazaKhayelitshaM3:56:20
457Davids AbubakrOmmiedraai Friends3:56:25
458Marc de St PernCape Multisport ClubM3:56:33
459Trevor GilesCape Multisport ClubM3:56:34
460Rob MeintjesLangebaan StrandloopersM3:56:37
461Patrick CorneliusSpartan HarriersM3:56:44
462Jessica RohmanCeltic HarriersF3:56:45
463Raymond DampiesMitchell's Plain TitansM3:56:50
464Dian CronjeCape Multisport ClubM3:56:55
465Selwyn CloetePinelandsM3:56:55
466Inge MeyerCape Multisport ClubF3:56:57
467Carl LindoorStellenbosch3:56:58
468Steven LevettEdgemead RunnersM3:57:09
469Nothando Wandile MungweNedbank Running ClubF3:57:14
470Basil AtkinsTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:57:21
471Rowland JansenNedbank Running ClubM3:57:23
472John MurrayAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:57:26
473 Grant Seton-Smith 3:57:31
474Stephen SeymourAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:57:32
475 Goncalo Faria 3:57:34
476Babalo QinganaM3:57:47
477Rowen GloyneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:57:52
478Wayne BrokenshaAtlantic Athletic Club3:57:55
479Rassie WentzelDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:57:55
480Clint HendricksEasterns KraaifonteinM3:58:00
481Caroline BalkwillAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:58:01
482Muizz OkkersTopformM3:58:04
483 Fernando Miguel Almeida 3:58:08
484Sally de KlerkOxford StridersF3:58:10
485Bongani MandindiMitchell's Plain TitansM3:58:15
486 Martie Wege F 3:58:15
487Susan MostertCape Multisport ClubF3:58:15
488Jacoba StraussPentagon Pistols3:58:16
489Gain GaizleyRustenburg3:58:26
490Dean HewittBrackenfellM3:58:29
491Hilton ShoneNedbank Running ClubM3:58:33
492 David van Niekerk M 3:58:37
493Greg BoucherDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:58:39
494Cailey BredenkampPaarlF3:58:40
495Marco PrinslooCape Multisport ClubM3:58:43
496Rory CrawfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:58:48
497Ryno van WykBrackenfell3:58:52
498Rose RushtonCeltic HarriersF3:58:53
499Gareth Lloyd-JonesMelkbosstrandM3:58:55
500Johann DienerDespatchM3:59:00
501Angelouw CloeteOkiep Athletic Club3:59:01
502Warda AryaCeltic HarriersF3:59:07
503Michael CoetzeeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:59:07
504Nathalie CloeteDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:59:10
505Nazmie BurchM3:59:18
506Tam TerryCeltic HarriersM3:59:23
507Marius van SchalkwykOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubM3:59:26
508Julliette FritzEasterns Kraaifontein3:59:50
509Petrus UysVodacom Yebo StridersM3:59:53
510Zaheer JacobsTopformM3:59:58
511Martin FlintVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:59:59
512Eunice JamesGugulethuF4:00:01
513Danie VisserAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:00:03
514 Justus Pape 4:00:07
515Jeannie de VynckF4:00:10
516Thembeni RembeyiCeltic HarriersM4:00:25
517Brian SuperEdgemead RunnersM4:00:26
518Jan WilliamsWellingtonM4:00:31
519Andrew WettergreenDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:00:34
520Howie ViljoenWorcester4:00:41
521Johan BothaRun/Walk for LifeM4:00:41
522David MaxwellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:00:45
523Catherine HollandWildrunnerF4:00:48
524Keaselekwa MogajanaSAPSM4:00:52
525Candice JohnsonAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:01:01
526Zipho NgcoboM4:01:05
527Pieter MalanCape Multisport ClubM4:01:07
528Wesley JacobsPaarlM4:01:20
529Stanley CongoMetropolitanM4:01:20
530David GrayDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:01:45
531Manase NdudeHout Bay HarriersM4:01:48
532Simon SwartzEdgemead RunnersM4:01:50
533Frankie SadieWellingtonM4:01:51
534Frank OhlsonRavensmeadM4:01:55
535Vernon ThyssenAtlantis HarriersM4:02:10
536Shahmie IsmailTopformM4:02:10
537 Brigitte Troughton 4:02:22
538Jonathan GamaFish HoekM4:02:26
539Peter BennettWest CoastM4:02:37
540Annelie van der LindeDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:02:38
541Wynand MollerDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:02:39
542Gregor LeckieStrand Athletic ClubM4:02:43
543Ashleigh HansenF4:02:52
544Arthur JohnsonMetropolitanM4:03:00
545Wendy JansenEdgemead RunnersF4:03:06
546 Olivier Wauters 4:03:11
547 Flemming Egebjerg 4:03:24
548Lynne ShannonPinelandsF4:03:26
549Aubrey RatomboDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:04:12
550Pj VlokStellenboschM4:04:31
551Johann StimieStellenboschM4:04:31
552Tayeb JappieTopformM4:04:31
553Pierre GoussardAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:04:39
554Jon SteweRavensmeadM4:04:40
555Helma NelStrand Athletic ClubF4:04:57
556Kara van de PolF4:04:58
557Frederick JafthaSAPS4:04:59
558Vernon GalpCeltic HarriersM4:05:14
559 Bart Cocquyt 4:05:15
560Lindile KolosaGugulethuM4:05:25
561Angelo FredericksCape Multisport ClubM4:05:42
562Johannette OosthuizenF4:05:47
563 Phumzile Nomtayi 4:05:56
564Howard SilkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:06:15
565Georgette TaylorNew Balance Gauteng4:06:47
566Patricia ShawBenoni NorthernsF4:06:48
567Mariet SmitSanlamF4:06:58
568Francois MaraisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:07:00
569Andrew GryllsMitchell's Plain Titans4:07:06
570Guthrie CooperDespatch4:07:09
571 Manuel Faria 4:07:22
572 Teboho Nchaba M 4:07:22
573Juan Du PlessisCape Multisport ClubM4:07:25
574Gerda HeynsStrand Athletic ClubF4:07:27
575 H Fourie Somerset StridersF 4:07:44
576 M Fourie Somerset StridersM 4:07:45
577Grant DodgenCape Multisport ClubM4:07:52
578Mogamat BurghersFish HoekM4:08:10
579Jakobus FlinkEskom - WPM4:08:11
580Gary HarrisMetropolitanM4:08:15
581Brian RecordsBellville Running ClubM4:08:18
582 Marcel Olivier 4:08:43
583 Yoji Takano 4:09:05
584 Dermot Cox M 4:09:09
585 Monica Ochoa de Padilla 4:09:12
586Jacob OliphantTransnetM4:09:12
587 Luke Lanterme M 4:09:15
588 Jonas de Looze 4:09:18
589Siraj MajietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:09:26
590 Lindie Moolman 4:09:31
591Nic WhittlesCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM4:09:36
592Tebogo MncwangaNedbank Running Club4:09:39
593 Gemma Ebsworth 4:09:41
594 Trent Morrow M 4:09:41
595 Gareth Davey M 4:09:42
596Justin GilhamOld EdwardianM4:09:45
597Richard MeyerABSAM4:09:47
598Lisa TeepeSunninghill StridersF4:09:47
599Tiaan HumanVodacom Yebo StridersM4:09:52
600Dorothea FlinkEasterns KraaifonteinF4:10:02
601Edward PotzeeIn TouchM4:10:04
602Cynthia CoetzeeBrackenfellF4:10:10
603Ilse SmitRun/Walk for Life4:10:14
604David JacksonM4:10:29
605Keiji MochidaM4:10:33
606Andile MakinaGugulethuM4:10:36
607Abie DamonsUniversity of Cape TownM4:10:37
608 Andreas Tsangarakis M 4:10:43
609Barry DallasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:10:51
610Scott FerreiraLove RunningM4:10:55
611Karl-Robert GloeckLove RunningM4:10:55
612 Charl Cooper 4:10:57
613David HowardCape Multisport ClubM4:11:00
614 Kazuyoshi Tsuzuki 4:11:07
615Sonjia WolfaardtNedbank Running ClubF4:11:19
616Reon JacobsSpartan HarriersM4:11:22
617Refai RykliefLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:11:23
618Hansie LouwHerbalifeM4:11:30
619 Oscar Fernandez Munoz 4:11:30
620 Gemma Encinas Ibarra 4:11:31
621Deryck BroomM4:11:35
622Olga HowardCeltic HarriersF4:11:36
623Craig StokellDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:11:41
624 Eugene de Kock M 4:12:10
625Anthony GeduldEersterivierM4:12:32
626Linda Kinloch-SmithRun/Walk for LifeF4:12:39
627Leonard JingoseNedbank Running ClubM4:12:42
628Khotso KotsoToyota4:13:03
629Chrisna van LilleCape Multisport ClubF4:13:07
630Faisel de DonckerMalabar Road RunnersM4:13:09
631Dion StevensPinelandsM4:13:09
632 Phillip Marais 4:13:21
633Vanessa BrechtF4:13:30
634Abugyer MosavelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:13:47
635Inge ReissenzahnPinelandsF4:13:51
636Edwina BartesPinelandsF4:13:51
637James FrazerBellville Running ClubM4:13:52
638Kari LongmanCeltic HarriersF4:14:01
639Clifford de KockStrand Athletic ClubM4:14:05
640Andries DippenaarStrand Athletic ClubM4:14:12
641Estelle VoslooStrand Athletic Club4:14:21
642Ernest Le RouxEasterns KraaifonteinM4:14:28
643Gary KeldermanSpartan HarriersM4:14:28
644Roland MatzkeEdgemead RunnersM4:14:36
645Charles HendricksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:14:44
646Rhowaldo StoffelsCape Multisport ClubM4:14:47
647Mandlenkosi SibandaOld MutualM4:15:06
648 Alexander Hurst 4:15:12
649Philippa SmitAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:15:12
650 Gerald Abraham M 4:15:27
651Andreas LinderdArcelorMittalM4:15:28
652Neil ArendseHewat Athletic ClubM4:15:38
653Mario WinkworthMitchell's Plain TitansM4:15:50
654Tania D''aguiarDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:15:59
655Anton EsterhuizenDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:15:59
656Tania BodensteinLangebaan StrandloopersF4:16:01
657Johan van ZylLangebaan StrandloopersM4:16:02
658David FennieMetropolitanM4:16:04
659Mike GriceWest CoastM4:16:14
660Bryan TeareCentury City4:16:18
661Nigel IsaacsCape Multisport ClubM4:16:19
662Aldo PomarioCeltic HarriersM4:16:24
663Muhangwi MolaudziDiepkloofM4:16:27
664Fabian ByrnePiratesM4:16:27
665Siyabonga MthalaneCeltic HarriersM4:16:31
666Abraham MostertBrackenfellM4:16:33
667Oscar Alvarez TapiaM4:16:44
668Richard ScottPinelandsM4:16:48
669Samuel NgidiwePinelandsM4:16:56
670 Bahr Ulrich 4:16:56
671Niewoudt SmitToyotaM4:16:59
672Ian HoggNedbank Running ClubM4:17:09
673Arie ZelezniakM4:17:10
674Gideon van der KolfMatiesM4:17:24
675Bryan PatienceTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:17:25
676Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:17:26
677Jesse StraussSpringbok Athletic ClubM4:17:30
678 Alfonso Padilla de La Torre 4:17:32
679Nigel TroutVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:17:34
680Bongeka MpukumpaGugulethuF4:17:41
681 Jason Meyer M 4:17:41
682 Georgina Michelmore 4:17:47
683Eddy WendzichLangebaan StrandloopersM4:17:47
684Lucky MakhathiniM4:17:55
685Fayroz KhatiebTopformM4:17:56
686Yusuf AbrahamsCape Multisport ClubM4:17:59
687 Tom Bagaas 4:18:07
688Mandy LowingsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:18:08
689Neil MorganDespatchM4:18:09
690Gary Barham-SmithM4:18:10
691 Mcebo Mkhize M 4:18:13
692Anne ZimmermanAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:18:32
693Elisha BerridgeAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:18:32
694Amanda JacksonStella Athletic ClubF4:18:34
695Ena LammingaDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:18:39
696 Xolisa Piyose 4:18:46
697Trevor AdamsCeltic HarriersM4:18:54
698Jenny Da SilvaMetropolitanF4:18:55
699Justin CupidoCape Peninsula University of Technology4:19:03
700Barbara StevensPinelandsF4:19:08
701Fuad SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:19:09
702Elroy KoopmanM4:19:13
703Marks RamoshabaGugulethuM4:19:31
704Louise LanhamCeltic HarriersF4:19:33
705Mc Du ToitAtlantic Athletic Club4:19:43
706Marc BesterEdgemead RunnersM4:19:49
707Nezaam IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:19:53
708Ronald TeemaneEskom - WPM4:19:57
709Lesley MatthewsRun/Walk for LifeF4:19:58
710Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:20:08
711Sonia HarlockFish HoekF4:20:20
712Louise Du ValleFranschhoek Athletic Club4:20:29
713 Cat Schwartz 4:20:42
714Conita HenryStellenboschF4:20:43
715Clovis BhiyaRavensmeadM4:20:51
716Stella InggsRand Athletic ClubF4:20:51
717Derick GoldingTopformM4:20:59
718Daniel MweliEasterns KraaifonteinM4:21:00
719Vanessa OuwerkerkEdgemead RunnersF4:21:04
720Andrew HeuvelIreneM4:21:08
721Michael AdamsSpartan HarriersM4:21:16
722Christopher MillarCeltic HarriersM4:21:17
723Nicky HorenzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:21:20
724Teddy GovenderOmmiedraai FriendsM4:21:30
725Belinda HeidmannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:21:30
726Ernie BoydSpartan HarriersM4:21:32
727 Fred Ripo 4:21:35
728 Elisabetta Groppelli 4:21:46
729Alasdair CameronM4:21:49
730Robert SoicherM4:21:54
731Greg WiidTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:21:55
732Venita NelTygerberg Athletic ClubF4:21:55
733Isaac MalgasEdgemead RunnersM4:22:12
734Daniel HayesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:22:15
735Adele HammanCape Multisport ClubF4:22:35
736 Jennifer Quy 4:22:36
737Christine MillerEdgemead RunnersF4:23:05
738Roderick WillisTopformM4:23:10
739 James Medcalf M 4:23:11
740Scott McivorM4:23:27
741Matt HilburnNedbank Running ClubM4:23:46
742Kentaro ToyosakiMATESM4:23:49
743Ayoub BanderkerTopformM4:23:50
744Lezindy LouwDurbanville Athletic Club4:23:51
745Bronwen MackrillHelderberg HarriersF4:23:53
746Pierre van ZylCape Multisport ClubM4:24:06
747Timothy WoodSatoriM4:24:12
748Bernard SylvesterCeltic HarriersM4:24:17
749Stephanie Griffith-RichardsDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:24:22
750Willem TehebenPick 'n PayM4:24:24
751Zainnoedien BrownMitchell's Plain TitansM4:24:27
752Eugene VisagieM4:24:30
753Abraham PatienceStrand Athletic ClubM4:24:30
754Mike JenningsForestersM4:24:31
755 Wonne Manteleers 4:24:37
756 Anthonie Scholtz M 4:24:43
757John PetersenMetropolitanM4:24:44
758Anne VoorneveldVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:24:45
759Sibusiso GumedeWest CoastM4:24:48
760 Jeffrey So 4:24:50
761Salie TaliepTopformM4:25:17
762Zolile ManjiyaCentral University of Technology - BloemfonteinM4:25:21
763Jacqui GallagherSunninghill StridersF4:25:22
764Charmaine CheminaisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:25:24
765Lizelle BothmaEdgemead RunnersF4:25:32
766Daniel EsilvaEdgemead RunnersM4:25:33
767 Inaqui Goiri Barron 4:25:34
768Reah LebattieBedfordview Country ClubF4:25:35
769Leon VisserBrackenfellM4:25:43
770Beverly SchultzBrackenfellF4:25:44
771Sharon MartinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:25:52
772Yolanda CollinsSpartan HarriersF4:25:56
773Mignon HuisamenDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:25:59
774Alex RockVarsity Old Boys Running Club4:26:03
775Maitele TshifularoPinelandsF4:26:16
776Kenneth FrancisCeltic HarriersM4:26:17
777Sean SimpsonWestern Province Cricket ClubM4:26:23
778Grant QuixleyM4:26:28
779Nino NaidooCeltic HarriersF4:26:30
780Hendri VisserWellingtonM4:26:30
781Ryan FortuneLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:26:32
782Nandipa MafongosiCape Multisport ClubF4:26:33
783 Jason Sharples 4:26:36
784Ane ErasmusF4:26:39
785Roldah OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:26:41
786Phillip CrossleyMultisport ManiacsM4:26:44
787Nadia WildsCeltic HarriersF4:26:49
788Miseka MancoDefence (WP)4:26:53
789 Gary Keizan M 4:27:06
790 Anastasia Keizan F 4:27:06
791Timothy Haig-SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:27:10
792 Brenna Carroll 4:27:23
793Daniel ClarenceM4:27:24
794 William Sherman 4:27:28
795Dale RobinsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:27:36
796Bertram WindvogelElsies RiverM4:27:50
797Trevor HillCeltic HarriersM4:27:56
798Esther PatienceDespatchF4:27:59
799Suzanne LucasCape Multisport ClubF4:28:08
800Claudia VersterRiverside HarriersF4:28:12
801Anthony MamacosVarsity Old Boys Running Club4:28:13
802Ashley BraverEdgemead RunnersM4:28:15
803Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF4:28:16
804Neville ChamberlainM4:28:19
805Gerhard LubbeM4:28:19
806Lisa SmitCape Multisport ClubF4:28:22
807Chantal HorvathCape Multisport Club4:28:22
808Sophia LouwCape Multisport ClubF4:28:23
809Malcolm PikePinelandsM4:28:30
810Shaun StarckEdgemead RunnersM4:28:32
811Mark StokellDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:28:32
812Richard MajietPinelandsM4:28:33
813Delyse RistPinelandsF4:28:35
814Veronica DonsonBidvest4:28:54
815Estelle KockCape Multisport ClubF4:28:58
816Wally HartSpartan HarriersM4:29:00
817Alfred NtseteEasterns KraaifonteinM4:29:05
818James CarolessenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:29:07
819Steven GoodrichCape Multisport ClubM4:29:07
820Petro NeethlingCape Multisport ClubF4:29:09
821Moyra MakinaSpartan HarriersF4:29:12
822Claire TaylorAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:29:13
823 Santiago Nevado Rey 4:29:14
824Angela VisserCape Multisport Club4:29:17
825Chris BairdVarsity Old Boys Running Club4:29:17
826George ReissenzahnPinelandsM4:29:21
827Brendon JacobsNedbank Running Club4:29:23
828Theuns de LangeMatiesM4:29:25
829Bianca DanielsTopformF4:29:28
830Andrew StevensonM4:29:29
831Masixole MemaniVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:29:30
832Mervin SmithMitchell's Plain TitansM4:29:30
833Illana BooysenRun/Walk for Life4:29:31
834Mogammad AdamsVodacom Yebo StridersM4:29:31
835Zonisele DlemnyagoGugulethu4:29:31
836Desmond DanielsGugulethuM4:29:31
837Sisikelelwe TamseGugulethuM4:29:32
838Rudolph LewisMitchell's Plain TitansM4:29:32
839Martha PretoriusSouth African National Defence ForceF4:29:32
840Mogamad SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:29:32
841Ashley AdamsSpartan HarriersM4:29:34
842Anzonia JosephTelkomF4:29:34
843Ismail CeresOmmiedraai FriendsM4:29:37
844Tania ReidRun/Walk for LifeF4:29:42
845Gary ByrneAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:29:46
846Hanna AkokpariGugulethuM4:29:48
847Cathrine KoekemoerCape Multisport ClubF4:29:50
848Waleed RasAtlantic Athletic Club4:29:58
849Gordon AmannRun/Walk for LifeM4:30:02
850Augusta SaundersBedfordview Country ClubF4:30:03
851Christo BisschoffM4:30:04
852Jaqueline LoydellSatoriF4:30:08
853 John Cleophas M 4:30:10
854Donovan WilliamsM4:30:25
855Romein van StadenBenoni StridersM4:30:34
856Achmat PretoriusTopformM4:30:36
857Shaun DayBedfordview Country ClubM4:30:39
858Jacqueline de VosBedfordview Country Club4:30:40
859Karen BottenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:30:42
860Susan BradleyF4:30:42
861Sefako MotaungEskom - WPM4:30:46
862 Rod Carr 4:30:49
863Claire BadenhorstPlettenberg Bay Athletic ClubF4:30:49
864Chantal MichaelsBlue DownsF4:31:08
865Jacobus MichaelsBlue DownsM4:31:08
866Sandra KendallSatoriF4:31:11
867Lyndall LaverSatoriF4:31:20
868Benney ChabalalalaEdgemead Runners4:31:26
869Rachel ManyathiNedbank Running ClubF4:31:40
870Bridgitte HendricksIn TouchF4:32:02
871Ebrahim OsmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:32:06
872Adi VisserVarsity Old Boys Running Club4:32:09
873Edward StevensRun/Walk for LifeM4:32:11
874Eric CloeteElsies RiverM4:32:12
875Patience NdlovuGugulethuF4:32:12
876Reuben FrankARD Athletic ClubM4:32:13
877 Karen Cheung 4:32:21
878 Moira Light F 4:32:22
879Madri van der WesthuizenCape Multisport ClubF4:32:25
880Cecilia MeiringDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:32:27
881Piet TaljaardSAPSM4:32:40
882 Marcel Petri 4:32:48
883John WilemanCape Multisport ClubM4:32:49
884Anthony NewfeldPinelandsM4:32:52
885Janice van NiekerkF4:33:03
886Dominique SproulAtlantic Athletic Club4:33:09
887Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:33:16
888Andre' NelRun/Walk for Life4:33:17
889Amien AdamsCeltic HarriersM4:33:21
890James DavisFish HoekM4:33:33
891Adnaan van HeerdenVodacom Yebo StridersM4:33:35
892Paul StevensVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:33:37
893Delani SpiesPaarlF4:33:45
894Richard GoodheadEdgemead RunnersM4:33:52
895Mduduzi ZondoCSIRM4:33:52
896Edwin OlivierRun/Walk for LifeM4:33:52
897 Alexandra Rotaru 4:33:54
898Rosette ScheepersMitchell's Plain TitansF4:34:02
899Anita GulwaGugulethuF4:34:06
900Izaan SmitDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:34:11
901Susan de WetCape Multisport ClubF4:34:12
902Sandra CasePiratesF4:34:14
903Brent PetersenCeltic HarriersM4:34:14
904Philip BosmanIn TouchM4:34:15
905David CasePiratesM4:34:15
906Texban EmmanuelCentury City4:34:21
907Louise RouxEdgemead RunnersF4:34:21
908Desiree WilsonEdgemead RunnersF4:34:22
909Martie SwanepoelCape Multisport ClubF4:34:32
910Suray DavidsGugulethuF4:34:33
911 Ronald Naylor 4:34:34
912 Nkosinathi Gule M 4:34:42
913 Noriko Sakota 4:34:44
914 Quentin Horn 4:34:47
915Claire BoltmanNedbank Running ClubF4:34:53
916Jacques HerbertIn TouchM4:34:56
917Eugene VinkIn TouchM4:34:56
918June ParrSanlamF4:35:12
919Wim VergeerKrugersdorp Road RunnersM4:35:13
920Charmaine RoozaSpartan HarriersF4:35:16
921John TauCorrectional Services4:35:18
922Etienne RalphsM4:35:21
923 Jill Moolenschot 4:35:21
924Anca SavulescuF4:35:21
925Michelle DoyleF4:35:21
926Jaco EkkerdHartenbos DrawwersM4:35:23
927 Robert Broll M 4:35:23
928 Adam Wooldridge M 4:35:30
929 Suzanne O'regan 4:35:35
930Amanda CromhoutF4:35:37
931Alan HardakerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:35:39
932Darian FerreiraM4:35:39
933Naasief MohamedGugulethuM4:35:59
934Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF4:36:03
935Thamar Houliston-ClarkHarfield Harriers4:36:05
936 Gavin Grobler 4:36:06
937Joff GouverisTuksM4:36:06
938 Tarryn Povey F 4:36:07
939Joppie FischerLangebaan StrandloopersM4:36:13
940 David Shiner 4:36:14
941Rene SchullerTopformF4:36:41
942Bomikazi MpumaCeltic HarriersF4:36:41
943Fritz MaraisM4:36:45
944 Daniel Wilds 4:36:48
945Thembinkosi MhlunguFit 2000M4:37:00
946Werner BeerCape Multisport ClubM4:37:05
947Gabriele ToerienBellville Running ClubF4:37:10
948Riaan PretoriusMelkbosstrandM4:37:16
949Johann ClaassenSanlamM4:37:38
950Nobuntu MawabaMetropolitanF4:37:41
951 Yuko Nakamura 4:37:42
952Catherine AlisonMultisport ManiacsF4:37:44
953Francois BritzNedbank Running ClubM4:37:49
954Benjamen WatersSpringbok Athletic ClubM4:38:04
955Marilyn MooreBreakthru Midrand StridersF4:38:06
956Noor ToekyMATES4:38:16
957 Jurgen Stringer M 4:38:23
958Mthobisi SihlukuGugulethuM4:38:29
959Sydlyn KlaartjiesCeltic Harriers4:38:29
960Nomaninzi MsumzaEskom - WPF4:38:45
961Marilyn FritzDefence (WP)F4:38:48
962Eleanor HutchingsFish HoekF4:38:48
963Neil BaillieVarsity Old Boys Running Club4:38:49
964Jacques CastelingTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:38:57
965Dirkie ConradieCape Multisport ClubM4:38:58
966Marelise ConradieDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:39:02
967de Wet SchreiberStrand Athletic ClubM4:39:10
968Brian SearleStrand Athletic ClubM4:39:10
969Marlize SchoemanStellenboschF4:39:11
970Ebrahiem DariesFarnese Athletic ClubM4:39:19
971Petro SmallbonesBrackenfellF4:39:35
972Donovan SindenElsies RiverM4:39:50
973 Christopher Seolwane 4:39:56
974 Sigrun Volk 4:39:58
975Simon TaylorPinelands4:40:04
976Sumanthra MoodleyMitchell's Plain TitansF4:40:05
977Megan LangeveldtTopformF4:40:06
978Jonathan CloeteTelkomM4:40:07
979Collin SedemanAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:40:07
980Maximilian WimmerAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:40:08
981Valencia FaraoDefence (WP)F4:40:09
982Eugene LenfordCeltic HarriersM4:40:12
983Sylvia CrotzHelderberg HarriersF4:40:14
984Hensley WilliamsPaarlM4:40:27
985Jacques BothmaPaarlM4:40:28
986Michelle SnydersHarlequin HarriersF4:40:28
987Glenda AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF4:40:28
988Denise PriceNedbank Running ClubF4:40:29
989Celmarie LouwNedbank Running ClubF4:40:32
990Marijke WestSwartland4:40:33
991 Delfina Torcatt 4:40:35
992Francois Du PreezDespatchM4:40:47
993Annemarie van der WesthuizenNedbank Running ClubF4:40:49
994Rachelle GillilandAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:40:56
995Michael DireM4:41:03
996Dion LevinM4:41:04
997Tracy ThomsonF4:41:05
998 Janse Margot 4:41:08
999 Saskia Blaisse 4:41:09
1000Hugo BlaisseM4:41:11
1001Irma UysVodacom Yebo Striders4:41:17
1002 Liesbeth Bruggeman 4:41:21
1003Faried EbrahimVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:41:24
1004 Michael Williams 4:41:27
1005Russell HemmantVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:41:41
1006Phumudzo MafuniseM4:41:47
1007Moegammad BeghardienGugulethuM4:41:50
1008Fiona ScholtzStellenboschF4:41:56
1009Paul ScheepersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:42:02
1010Johanna BaileyIn TouchF4:42:10
1011Helen van VooreCape Multisport ClubF4:42:10
1012Remy BrechtGelvandaleM4:42:13
1013Charmaine MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansF4:42:13
1014Koos WaltersUpington Crusaders Multisport ClubM4:42:14
1015Kervin PetersenMitchell's Plain TitansM4:42:16
1016Maryke JoubertHartenbos Drawwers4:42:19
1017Norman MatthysBlue DownsM4:42:31
1018Steven SmithMitchell's Plain TitansM4:42:33
1019Dwayne MorrisMetropolitan4:42:33
1020Marlene SwartPaarlF4:42:40
1021Craig RisiBellville Running ClubM4:42:49
1022Varsha GihwalaCeltic HarriersF4:43:00
1023van Zyl LochnerDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:43:03
1024Maria CompionBellville Running ClubF4:43:06
1025Gerhard ViviersM4:43:06
1026 Milko Lategan M 4:43:11
1027Michelle FookwePick 'n PayF4:43:16
1028Zamubuntu MaxakanaGugulethuM4:43:19
1029Bradley AnthonyCape Multisport ClubM4:43:20
1030Joseph MullinPinelandsM4:43:22
1031Ferlise NolanFish HoekF4:43:30
1032Marcy LoubserFish HoekF4:43:30
1033Ronelle IsaacsTygerberg Athletic ClubF4:43:33
1034Colin van NiekerkCape Multisport ClubM4:43:39
1035Andrew BradleyM4:43:40
1036Karen WilliamsonHout Bay HarriersF4:44:07
1037Lisa LabuschagneF4:44:08
1038Shaheed AdamsARD Athletic ClubM4:44:08
1039Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM4:44:19
1040Crystal LotterietAmerican International School of JohannesburgF4:44:29
1041Josef BreslerTygerberg Athletic Club4:44:31
1042Charlotte YoungVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:44:31
1043Lorian BarrettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:44:31
1044Shahied JakoetVarsity Old Boys Running Club4:44:36
1045Izak de VriesCeltic HarriersM4:44:37
1046Estelle CarolissenCeltic HarriersF4:44:44
1047Taliwe MfundoEskom - WP4:44:46
1048David KaplanRocky Road RunnersM4:44:47
1049Barend van StadenBellville Running ClubM4:44:48
1050Petronella van DykMontaguF4:44:50
1051Mervyn LeeEdgemead RunnersM4:44:56
1052Robin DennisEdgemead RunnersM4:44:57
1053 Jeroen Creemers 4:44:58
1054 Emily Anne Varanay 4:45:07
1055Hilary OsbornTopformF4:45:12
1056Kirsten HopwoodVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:45:16
1057Viola BrungsAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:45:20
1058Marlon de WeePinelandsM4:45:22
1059John KolbeMetropolitanM4:45:30
1060Larry JenkinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:45:31
1061Johan BoonzaaierNedbank Running ClubM4:45:33
1062Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:45:38
1063Sonja BrandRun/Walk for LifeF4:45:38
1064Abdul-Malick KalamGugulethuM4:45:46
1065Nicholas LykiardopulosCeltic HarriersM4:45:49
1066Molefi MorobeEskom - GNM4:45:53
1067Masokandile QobongoCorrectional ServicesM4:45:58
1068 Brad Sitzer M 4:46:00
1069Imelda SamsonBidvest4:46:08
1070Denise Du PlessisCeltic HarriersF4:46:10
1071Clementine RebeloEdgemead RunnersF4:46:13
1072Liezel JoubertEdgemead RunnersF4:46:13
1073 Kym Evans 4:46:21
1074Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM4:46:34
1075Angelic LoveNedbank Running ClubF4:46:34
1076Ben KhonyaneRand Athletic ClubM4:46:34
1077Raymond EidelmanKlerksdorpM4:46:42
1078Nabielah DavidsTopformF4:46:46
1079Richard FrancoisBrackenfellM4:46:50
1080Nico SteenkampPaarlM4:47:11
1081Lorinda Janse van RensburgOudtshoorn AmateurF4:47:11
1082Allan RichardsTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:47:13
1083Moegamat SamboLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:47:23
1084Xavier LewisMitchell's Plain TitansM4:47:26
1085Zubeida LippertCeltic HarriersF4:47:39
1086Rodney MaharageCeltic HarriersM4:47:40
1087 Mohamed Mansura M 4:47:44
1088 Mish-Al Barday F 4:47:48
1089 Jason Solomon 4:47:57
1090 Neil Sneyd M 4:47:57
1091 Osric Petersen 4:48:06
1092Oscar PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:48:06
1093Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF4:48:14
1094Shaun PienaarEasterns KraaifonteinM4:48:16
1095 Shehaam Fakier F 4:48:16
1096Jannie SchoemanWest CoastM4:48:19
1097Thamar JacobsWest CoastF4:48:19
1098Bianca BrentEdgemead Runners4:48:24
1099Pj VeldhuizenWildrunnerM4:48:24
1100Margret MaibiPinelands4:48:26
1101Waleed SamsodienOmmiedraai FriendsM4:48:26
1102Anneleen SmitSanlamF4:48:35
1103Hennie LangeSanlamM4:48:36
1104Jacob DavelSpartan HarriersM4:48:39
1105Burton SiljeurGugulethuM4:48:39
1106 Hannah Subayi 4:48:53
1107Anthony NobleOuteniqua HarriersM4:49:22
1108Frederick OlivierNedbank Running ClubM4:49:23
1109Sam SamsodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:49:27
1110Lynn VogesBrackenfellF4:49:29
1111 Mlamleni Sikade 4:49:38
1112Matumelo MainaakaeEskom - WPF4:49:49
1113Adam PapierRun/Walk for LifeM4:50:03
1114Chris WhiteBlue DownsM4:50:08
1115Guy BurbidgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:50:17
1116Lea NortonGugulethuF4:50:30
1117Tasneem SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:50:32
1118 Yoshisada Kitahara 4:50:34
1119Nicola FrieslaarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:50:40
1120Andre BooysenCape Multisport ClubM4:50:51
1121Tyshia JohannesGugulethuF4:50:52
1122Patricia de BruinGugulethuF4:50:52
1123Narriman EmeraanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:50:55
1124Matthew PetersUniversity of Cape TownM4:50:57
1125Alison SmithPinelandsF4:51:09
1126Brian SamuelsPinelandsM4:51:10
1127Jerome MertonPinelandsM4:51:10
1128Judith DavidsePinelandsF4:51:10
1129Seraj AckersTopformM4:51:11
1130Rickus VisserM4:51:11
1131Sandra RaffaelliSpartan HarriersF4:51:11
1132Richard BadrickDurbanville Athletic Club4:51:15
1133Gertjan van VlietStrand Athletic ClubM4:51:19
1134Charles GoredemaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:51:21
1135Karien KoenMelkbosstrandF4:51:22
1136Lynette MadjoeRavensmead4:51:26
1137Zethena OctoberRavensmeadF4:51:27
1138Shaun KempCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM4:51:39
1139Kaare JamesPinelandsM4:51:49
1140Wafiq DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:51:55
1141William GreigVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:51:57
1142Marc JonkersM4:52:01
1143Michal KoryckiAmerican International School of JohannesburgM4:52:21
1144Charles ThomasM4:52:21
1145Faruak PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:52:28
1146Mushtaq RahimTopformM4:52:34
1147Christina HartnerAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:53:16
1148Lin KaytonForest HillsF4:53:21
1149Heinrich BothmaHout Bay HarriersM4:53:31
1150Anthea HoskinWanderers Athletic ClubF4:53:34
1151Kendra StoffbergDHS Old BoysF4:53:36
1152Coceka QomiyanaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:54:05
1153Sarah CorlettVarsity Old Boys Running Club4:54:05
1154Nicola ForganFish HoekF4:54:09
1155Rovaan FaureM4:54:12
1156Ann TaljaardSAPSF4:54:18
1157Majdie LevyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:54:22
1158Merrill BuckleyTelkomF4:54:22
1159Richard BuckleyTelkomM4:54:23
1160 Darren Vigeland M 4:54:25
1161Morne WeyersM4:54:28
1162Colleen MoscaRun/Walk for LifeF4:54:42
1163Solize DowningSanlamF4:54:43
1164Henry FritzTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:54:44
1165 Towfiq Hendricks 4:54:45
1166 George Wall 4:54:47
1167Andre MentoorTelkomM4:54:53
1168 Stephen Mngomezulu 4:55:00
1169Mziyanda NkonyeniM4:55:02
1170Nyaniso QweshaGugulethuM4:55:03
1171Khanya MkokoGugulethuM4:55:04
1172 Kevin Rorke M 4:55:09
1173Sandra BesterLangebaan StrandloopersF4:55:14
1174Francios AdamsLangebaan Strandloopers4:55:15
1175Ismail KleinsmidtOmmiedraai FriendsM4:55:22
1176Rayyan ArnoldOmmiedraai FriendsM4:55:22
1177Percy MbindaSanlamM4:55:23
1178Harry FilliesPinelandsM4:55:30
1179Roger EsauNedbank Running Club4:55:31
1180Hugh WatersWhalersM4:55:35
1181Moebeen FortuneTopformM4:55:40
1182Louis Du PlessisNedbank Running ClubM4:55:45
1183Andy AbrahamsM4:55:47
1184Jacques OosthuizenBrackenfellM4:55:57
1185Llewellyn CooperMitchell's Plain Titans4:55:59
1186Mark FransVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:56:01
1187Stephen OgormanEskom - WP4:56:01
1188Diana OosthuizenBrackenfellF4:56:01
1189Monique MartensMetropolitanF4:56:17
1190Farahnaaz WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF4:56:29
1191Jacqueline de BrandtNedbank Running Club4:56:31
1192Michelle BedwellPinelandsF4:56:31
1193Kalene GoliathTygerberg Athletic ClubF4:56:32
1194Moyisi Macdonald JokaTelkom4:56:32
1195Reginaldt MadjoeRavensmeadM4:56:32
1196Karen ErvensEdgemead RunnersF4:56:32
1197Arthur HodgsonPinelandsM4:56:33
1198Shaneen BarnesBrackenfellF4:56:33
1199Kim CraigSpartan HarriersF4:56:33
1200 Klaus Striewe 4:56:34
1201Danielle MascherRandburg HarriersF4:56:34
1202Nathan KitchingAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:56:35
1203Joe MadunaNedbank Running Club4:56:35
1204Hilton EhrenreichBrackenfellM4:56:35
1205Derrick RondgangerTelkomM4:56:36
1206Pearl RondgangerTelkomF4:56:36
1207Mogamat CassiemTopformM4:56:36
1208Drikus ImminkM4:56:38
1209 Settie Zuweni 4:56:38
1210Hafiz SalasaOld MutualM4:56:38
1211 Rachel Schmidt 4:56:39
1212Sulaiman JakoetLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:56:40
1213Graeme ManneCeltic HarriersM4:56:40
1214Desmond KlueSAPSM4:56:40
1215Paul SouthgateVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:56:41
1216 Patricia Kramer F 4:56:42
1217Wilfred TurnerSwartlandM4:56:42
1218Christopher TurnerSwartlandM4:56:42
1219Elizabeth LouwIn TouchF4:56:43
1220Shaheed EbrahimVarsity Old Boys Running Club4:56:45
1221Barney IsrallsAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:56:47
1222Zaitoon KathradaTopformF4:56:47
1223Thobani MathezaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:56:49
1224Phabian NyalungaHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM4:56:50
1225Graham BothaHout Bay HarriersM4:56:51
1226Annelize KleveVarsity Old Boys Running Club4:56:55
1227Natasha FelixToyotaF4:57:01
1228Warren HarrisonTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:57:05
1229Jerome FritzDefence (WP)M4:57:10
1230Gail Dundas-StarrSaintsF4:57:13
1231Tracey HendricksF4:57:20
1232Rayaan JarleyTopformM4:57:20
1233Natalie DashwoodSunninghill Striders4:57:23
1234Lynn AfrikaTelkomF4:57:27
1235Spencer SmithIn TouchM4:57:35
1236Antoinette MokoneNedbank Running ClubF4:57:40
1237Elsabe MoyoGugulethuF4:57:48
1238Igshaan KennySAPSM4:57:59
1239 Ricardo Kock M 4:58:03
1240Jacob CloeteUniversity of Cape TownM4:58:04
1241 Francois Kellerman Bellville Running ClubM 4:58:11
1242Adnaan RahimPaarlM4:58:13
1243Jacques RijkmansCeltic HarriersM4:58:13
1244Mikaela RijkmansAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:58:18
1245Shu-Aib LoubscherPinelandsM4:58:19
1246 Carine Coetzee 4:58:22
1247Shauna PetersenSpartan HarriersF4:58:22
1248Jerome CharlesM4:58:28
1249Philipa JephsonAtlantic Athletic Club4:58:30
1250Insaf KamishLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:58:30
1251Sharmil IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:58:31
1252Abu MowlanaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:58:32
1253Jeanette CloeteTelkomF4:58:33
1254Kim Leigh ShawVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:58:41
1255Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:58:41
1256 Thamsanqa Mehlo 4:58:46
1257Patrick SwansonPinelandsM4:58:49
1258Mogamat AlexanderOmmiedraai FriendsM4:58:51
1259Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF4:58:53
1260Olivia van der MerweNedbank Running ClubF4:59:02
1261Kerin HinckleyF4:59:07
1262Nicky EsauMitchell's Plain TitansM4:59:09
1263Elzeth Du ToitCape Multisport ClubF4:59:10
1264 Joel van Neck 4:59:18
1265Roger SmithCeltic HarriersM4:59:23
1266Saville RibertsJaguarsM4:59:24
1267Aslam GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:59:24
1268Wedaad HoosainLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:59:24
1269Fazlin MccallumLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:59:24
1270Nazlie MohedeenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:59:24
1271Jacques Du ToitMelkbosstrand4:59:24
1272Junaid GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:59:25
1273Johan SteynBrackenfellM4:59:28
1274Zahid EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM4:59:32
1275Vernon SmithBrackenfellM4:59:34
1276Thabit ArendOmmiedraai FriendsM4:59:37
1277Hoosain AchmatARD Athletic ClubM4:59:38
1278Safwat DavidsGugulethuM4:59:40
1279Elton PullenM4:59:41
1280Abduragiem PathanARD Athletic ClubM4:59:42
1281 Elizabeth Conner 4:59:43
1282 Christopher Conner 4:59:45
1283Gesant AbedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:59:46
1284Aisha GamietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:59:47
1285Faldhi AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:59:49
1286Binyamien KariemARD Athletic ClubM4:59:50
1287Achmat SalieARD Athletic ClubM4:59:50
1288Gadija MosavelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:59:52
1289Laurette van der MerweTelkomF4:59:53
1290Frederick van der MerweTelkomM4:59:53
1291 Ebrahim Abrahams Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 4:59:55
1292Sandra RustinDefence (WP)F4:59:56
1293Julia MorrisStrand Athletic Club4:59:57
1294Suleiman SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:59:59
1295Irene van den BergStrand Athletic ClubF5:00:03
1296Claudine van de VenterAtlantic Athletic Club5:00:04
1297Anam NyembeziCentury CityM5:00:16
1298Issy MargolinCeltic HarriersM5:00:23
1299Moesa SafaarTopformM5:00:26
1300Johannien PretoriusF5:00:28
1301David O''reillyNedbank Running Club5:00:40
1302Zaayda ManuelOmmiedraai FriendsF5:00:51
1303Fadl MajietOmmiedraai FriendsM5:01:10
1304Elaam AndersonTopformF5:01:40
1305Ngcelwane SonwaboGugulethuM5:01:46
1306Sarah KingdomF5:01:55
1307Stella RossouwStrand Athletic ClubF5:02:06
1308Marilyn MareeEasterns KraaifonteinF5:02:43
1309Sherene DanielsTopformF5:02:59
1310Martha KnoetzeWorcesterF5:03:08
1311Druidaard de GoedWorcester5:03:09
1312Jeromy van ZylVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:03:13
1313Eugene GriegoPinelandsM5:03:23
1314Albert HessGugulethuM5:03:34
1315Julian MaggottCeltic HarriersM5:03:58
1316Gregory CrowderTelkomM5:03:59
1317Anees GamietM5:04:00
1318Mlamlijohnson MagugwanaDepartment of Rural Development and Land Reform5:04:07
1319Esmerelda WhiteIn TouchF5:04:11
1320 Carrie Saylor 5:04:23
1321 Wesley Hendricks M 5:04:32
1322Redewaan WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:04:54
1323Dermott DevineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:04:56
1324Mohammad SmithMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM5:05:02
1325Derek ReardonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:05:43
1326Peter NaylorAsics Athletic ClubM5:06:05
1327Brendan DeanVarsity Old Boys Running Club5:06:10
1328Marius LeuvenninkStellenboschM5:06:34
1329Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM5:06:35
1330Jeffrey ArendseHewat Athletic ClubM5:06:46
1331Reza EbrahimSpartan HarriersM5:06:49
1332Dion ClarkeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:06:49
1333Berenice CrowderTelkomF5:07:07
1334Toegieda BassadienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:07:15
1335David LubisiStandard BankM5:07:19
1336Themba MathabaPinelandsM5:07:35
1337Stephen OldEdgemead RunnersM5:07:39
1338Tasneem KhanTopformF5:07:50
1339Michelle PaulseOmmiedraai FriendsF5:07:52
1340Claudine MentorTopformF5:07:53
1341David ButlerM5:07:53
1342Mujahid AllieFarnese Athletic ClubM5:07:55
1343Eileen IsaacsTygerberg Athletic ClubF5:08:10
1344Dirk JoubertHartenbos DrawwersM5:08:16
1345Marietjie JoubertHartenbos DrawwersF5:08:16
1346Yolanda BothaBrackenfellF5:08:17
1347Janine MaraisBrackenfellF5:08:17
1348Meroline OckhuisBrackenfellF5:08:17
1349Frans MaraisBrackenfellM5:08:18
1350Gerhardus RademeyerBrackenfellM5:08:20
1351Meshack NdhlovuRand Athletic ClubM5:08:27
1352Jasmina KariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:08:52
1353Almyr PaulseF5:09:03
1354 Arij Rijnsburger M 5:09:14
1355Adriana GloverDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:09:15
1356David CharlesRavensmeadM5:09:18
1357Lynette SinclairFourways Road RunnersF5:09:23
1358Dawood FortuneTopformM5:09:24
1359 Branken Pretorius M 5:09:28
1360Don FisherTygerberg Athletic ClubM5:09:35
1361Zareena BadshaRandburg HarriersF5:09:43
1362 Patrycja Golos 5:09:47
1363 Rob Peters 5:09:53
1364 Nicolene Mostert F 5:10:00
1365Wynand van ZylM5:10:00
1366 Chad Meihuizen 5:10:00
1367 Ryan Anley M 5:10:00
1368Terence SeptemberSpartan HarriersM5:10:01
1369 Christopher Geils 5:10:03
1370Le-Anne BarberEdgemead RunnersF5:10:11
1371Nozipho BongeloEskom - WPF5:10:12
1372Shagita GoundenCSIRF5:10:25
1373Ivy NatuAtlantic Athletic ClubF5:10:38
1374Crystal PowellUniversity of Cape Town5:10:38
1375Galiel JardineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:10:42
1376Derek HareVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:10:56
1377Ruwayda ChristiansOmmiedraai FriendsF5:10:56
1378Thobile NdzubeGugulethuM5:10:59
1379 Pieter Pienaar M 5:11:21
1380Frikkie CarstensSwartlandM5:11:22
1381Paul ThompsonIn TouchM5:11:39
1382Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM5:11:46
1383Rameez Mc KechnieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:11:50
1384 Jerome Cairncross 5:12:04
1385Basheerah Swartz-EmandienTopformF5:12:18
1386Charlote ScottWest Coast5:12:52
1387 Rudlin Conley 5:12:58
1388Nazreen HarperLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:13:10
1389Dennis SondlanaRandburg HarriersM5:13:21
1390Nalini PillayRun/Walk for LifeF5:13:24
1391Mario van VooreCape Multisport ClubM5:13:32
1392Sean LightSpartan Harriers5:13:48
1393Adel CoetzeeWest CoastF5:13:53
1394Elaan CoetzeeWest CoastF5:13:54
1395Jan KgaboDefence (WP)5:14:00
1396Dolf BekkerBellville Running Club5:14:06
1397Alicia BockCape Multisport ClubF5:14:30
1398John WilliamsSwartlandM5:14:40
1399 Izuko Sato 5:14:58
1400Pedro SolomonsMetropolitanM5:15:12
1401Randall ArendseOld MutualM5:15:12
1402Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:15:17
1403Colin ArcheryM5:15:23
1404Nuraan SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:15:23
1405Tape BedfordLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:15:23
1406 Martijn Vergeer 5:15:40
1407 Bart van de Put 5:15:40
1408Marius BeylefeldRun/Walk for Life5:15:41
1409Ismial ShaibuTelkomM5:15:56
1410George PotgieterToyotaM5:16:29
1411 Angel Garcia Porras 5:16:41
1412 Maria Ajero Alcala 5:16:41
1413 Whitney Wenger 5:17:20
1414Franciska VenterEdgemead Runners5:17:33
1415Lizette Von MolendorffvBellville Running Club5:17:37
1416Saiedien MilwardPinelandsM5:17:43
1417Nazreen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:18:01
1418Angelique MendesSunward SlipstreamersF5:18:01
1419Tawfiq AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM5:18:07
1420Stephen SmithFish Hoek5:18:07
1421Keith ReynoldsBellville Running ClubM5:18:13
1422Carima JonkerBellville Running ClubF5:18:13
1423Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:19:07
1424Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM5:19:10
1425Trudy FredericksF5:19:16
1426Ian KennedyEdgemead RunnersM5:19:19
1427Kirushin MoodleyUniversity of Cape TownM5:19:20
1428Chel GassnerSatoriF5:19:39
1429David GassnerSatori5:19:39
1430Lateefa IsmailBidvestF5:20:01
1431 Wayne Wilson M 5:20:04
1432Greg BowdenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:20:11
1433 Fahiema Jakoet 5:20:39
1434Farouk DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:20:51
1435Nomtikazi MkivaRun/Walk for LifeF5:21:00
1436Sue OttleyF5:21:01
1437Tembinkosi MkalipiM5:21:26
1438Rodney BraafIn Touch5:21:59
1439Stefan KleynhansRun/Walk for LifeM5:22:10
1440Grant ColeToyotaM5:22:18
1441Terence CarelsePinelandsM5:22:22
1442 Madelein Rheeder F 5:22:32
1443Elizka HendrikseLangebergF5:22:35
1444John SimsMitchell's Plain TitansM5:22:41
1445Sanet Du ToitBrackenfellF5:22:41
1446Julian LangeveldtGugulethuM5:22:41
1447Jannette BronchiRand Athletic ClubF5:22:50
1448Farieda WilliamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:23:12
1449Kedibone MaponyaneJohannesburg Metro Police DepartmentF5:23:30
1450Roxanne de KrielenEdgemead RunnersF5:23:39
1451Jacqueline GoosenBrackenfellF5:23:44
1452Martin RabieRavensmeadM5:23:46
1453Fatima AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:23:54
1454 Ebrahim Abrahams Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 5:23:55
1455Shelley VeyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:24:01
1456Vanessa FredericksTygerberg Athletic ClubF5:24:13
1457Andre van der VyverStrand Athletic Club5:24:13
1458Ivan ManuelMetropolitanM5:24:13
1459Vondra SingletonWorcesterF5:24:14
1460 Fay Joseph 5:24:15
1461Moesharafa MajietOmmiedraai FriendsF5:24:15
1462Christiaan SnydersTygerberg Athletic ClubM5:24:16
1463Deon CupidoBellville Running ClubM5:24:19
1464Thokozile MabhenaCape Multisport ClubF5:24:23
1465Caroline YoungVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:24:30
1466Anel de KlerkStrand Athletic ClubF5:24:53
1467Johan de KlerkStrand Athletic ClubM5:24:54
1468Fadeelah KennyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:25:30
1469Quaseem MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:25:32
1470Gilberth HowburgACSAM5:26:09
1471Wasielah AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF5:26:09
1472Fabian BrandtNedbank Running ClubM5:26:10
1473 Nicolaas Hanekom 5:26:26
1474Charlene ManzoniBellville Running ClubF5:26:30
1475John MokwenaCorrectional ServicesM5:26:41
1476Paul GiliomeeVodacom Yebo Striders5:26:53
1477 Robin Dallas F 5:26:58
1478 de Wet Venette 5:27:08
1479Liesl RibeiroStellenboschF5:27:28
1480William CharlesM5:27:30
1481Wilma CoereciusDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:27:52
1482Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM5:28:02
1483Wanda CarstensSwartlandF5:28:02
1484Madelein BonthuysTeam Running FreeF5:28:06
1485Lee Ann HarrisPinelandsF5:28:06
1486Jeanette AllenSouth African National Defence ForceF5:28:10
1487Faizel HaroonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:28:11
1488 Namrata Singh 5:28:12
1489Kassiem OmarOmmiedraai FriendsM5:28:13
1490John ChildSpartan HarriersM5:28:29
1491Hilton FranckeHelderberg HarriersM5:28:39
1492John TheobaldWhalersM5:28:48
1493Pierre KleinsmithGugulethuM5:28:50
1494 Edel Little F 5:28:59
1495Rudzani NemutudiM5:29:06
1496 Ndivhaleni Nevondo 5:29:08
1497Andrew CochraneM5:29:12
1498Werner AdamsM5:29:32
1499Dino WesselsTopformM5:29:40
1500Daniel MalanDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:29:44
1501Tahir TambeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:30:12
1502Imaan TambeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:30:12
1503Tsholo TiroF5:30:32
1504Mina SullivanSanlamF5:30:43
1505Bulelwa StwayiTygerberg Athletic ClubF5:30:46
1506Denise HerdienEskom - WPF5:30:46
1507Japhet NtuliEskom Gijimas5:30:52
1508Glenda TheobaldWhalersF5:30:53
1509Miriam FanieEskom - WPF5:31:15
1510Wendy Jessie AdamsGugulethu5:31:25
1511Kim LambEdgemead RunnersF5:33:25
1512Maureen DlulisaEskom - WPF5:33:42
1513 Riedwaan Hassiem 5:33:50
1514 Precious Sigudla F 5:34:00
1515Lydia CharlesTygerberg Athletic ClubF5:34:09
1516Graham GeduldtWestern Province Cricket ClubM5:34:10
1517Vernon CoyneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:34:17
1518Jens SchatkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM5:34:22
1519Pumla KutaGugulethuF5:34:29
1520Hildagonda BrewerRun/Walk for LifeF5:34:33
1521Eric GodongwanaVodacom Yebo StridersM5:34:36
1522 Bradley Day 5:34:47
1523 Shelby Coyne 5:34:51
1524Yusuf KariemM5:35:07
1525 Paul Milambo 5:35:36
1526Dieter JansenRun/Walk for LifeM5:35:45
1527Lynette TarrEast Griqualand StridersF5:35:48
1528Michelle JordaanTygerberg Athletic ClubF5:35:49
1529Godfrey SeptemberNedbank Running ClubM5:35:50
1530Zahrah SalieOmmiedraai Friends5:36:01
1531Lily LaiWhalers5:36:03
1532Marlene HirsekornVarsity Old Boys Running Club5:36:28
1533Lesley HaddowUniversity of Cape TownF5:36:37
1534Thaabiet SalaamCape Multisport ClubM5:36:41
1535 Nandia Jacobson F 5:36:51
1536Irfaan JafferLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:36:54
1537Zahiedah ToefyCeltic HarriersF5:37:13
1538Rushdi ToefyCeltic HarriersM5:37:13
1539 Michael Woliver 5:38:08
1540Germana van HeerdenRun/Walk for LifeF5:38:33
1541Khristo KasfikisFish Hoek5:39:14
1542Davis MoagiNedbank Running ClubM5:39:18
1543 Helen Bourk 5:39:18
1544Jacobus van WyngaardtTelkomM5:39:38
1545Ntombomzi NyosanaGugulethu5:40:03
1546Claire MathiesonCentury CityF5:40:03
1547Theresa OliverTelkomF5:40:03
1548Jane BattersbySpartan HarriersF5:40:05
1549Margi EksteenStrand Athletic ClubF5:40:06
1550Adriana ChandlerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:40:23
1551Khalied HansloAtlantic Athletic ClubM5:41:10
1552Linda VenterF5:41:37
1553Carine GigerRun/Walk for LifeF5:41:44
1554Siza MazibukoCentury CityF5:41:46
1555Clinton van ReenenPinelandsM5:41:47
1556Wendal SmithPinelandsM5:41:47
1557Cindy McfarlaneNedbank Running ClubF5:42:04
1558 Jennilee Lombard 5:42:04
1559 Amy Ma 5:42:08
1560 Yolandi Nell F 5:42:18
1561 Matthew Copeland M 5:42:18
1562Sulaiman BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:42:27
1563Alverina DawsonIn TouchF5:42:31
1564 Thabang Tladi M 5:42:35
1565Taderera MabvuoziCape Multisport Club5:42:35
1566 Rajesh Nambisan 5:42:38
1567Tracey van ZylFish HoekF5:42:58
1568Terence BezuidenhoutTygerberg Athletic ClubM5:43:20
1569Mohamed GhanyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:43:37
1570Melda RuitersBidvestF5:43:58
1571Merle KaliisBidvest5:44:11
1572 Charles Stroud M 5:44:17
1573Jean BurgherPinelandsF5:44:33
1574Shafiek BooleyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:44:41
1575Vicky CoetzeeGoudveld Multisport5:44:56
1576Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF5:44:58
1577Visvanathan ChettyBlue DownsM5:45:01
1578Gavin GreigVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:45:06
1579Godfrey JuliesStrand Athletic ClubM5:45:47
1580Miyelani KhosaAerobics 4 All5:45:53
1581Robert William KeynelM5:46:05
1582Mike UngererBrackenfellM5:46:05
1583Antonina WasunaUniversity of Cape Town5:46:16
1584Ros DunnCentury City5:46:19
1585Shadley ToefyM5:46:19
1586 Zayd Hendricks M 5:46:19
1587Shirley HossackVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:46:31
1588Annatjie BerntzenTygerberg Athletic ClubF5:46:37
1589Melanie ShirkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:46:40
1590Paula PriostePiratesF5:46:55
1591Veliswa Shirley MahundiOmmiedraai Friends5:46:55
1592Crystal KrosEdgemead RunnersF5:47:21
1593Kim BoshoffEdgemead RunnersF5:47:22
1594Gerda van SchalkwykF5:47:24
1595George van SchalkwykM5:47:31
1596Michele SmithFish HoekF5:47:38
1597Khan ShaheemOmmiedraai Friends5:47:40
1598Satish RamsavakARD Athletic ClubM5:48:16
1599Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF5:48:16
1600Shanaaz KariemARD Athletic ClubF5:48:17
1601Hazel GovenderARD Athletic ClubF5:48:17
1602Siyasanga PeterGugulethuF5:48:19
1603Suzanne GermsARD Athletic ClubF5:48:19
1604 Angela Mckay F 5:48:23
1605Herman VisserRun 4 Life Marathon ClubM5:48:53
1606 Hentie van Vuuren M 5:48:53
1607Sean HarrisPinelandsM5:51:13
1608Bevin ThysCeltic HarriersM5:51:26
1609Beverley TuckerPinelandsF5:51:32
1610Frieda BlignautPaarlF5:51:39
1611Pierre PeroldCeresM5:51:39
1612Fagree JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM5:51:58
1613Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:52:05
1614Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:52:18
1615Sharon SiljeurGugulethuF5:53:17
1616Sally HendricksRavensmeadF5:53:18
1617Roseline FredericksRavensmead5:53:19
1618Nomsamo NkwentshaEskom Gijimas5:53:26
1619Willem FransmanRavensmeadM5:53:27
1620Hanli MalanRun/Walk for LifeF5:53:28
1621Nolizwi MagwagwaWest CoastF5:53:51
1622Ebrahim DomingoCeltic HarriersM5:54:04
1623Wesley JonesSARS5:54:19
1624Neal StaceyM5:54:40
1625 Roger Daniels 5:55:15
1626Felicia St ClairIn TouchF5:56:12
1627Naomi BritsSAPSF5:56:27
1628Guillaume SmitBrackenfellM5:56:32
1629Sheila HeidemanMetropolitanF5:56:55
1630Andy DanielsIn TouchM5:56:56
1631Sumayah AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:57:01
1632Ntamiseni NdouRand Water Athletic ClubM5:57:12
1633Tandi Shaw-GrayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:57:15
1634 Limakatso Letsie 5:57:25
1635Chandra Jay DunnSpartan HarriersF5:57:30
1636Armond Joseph ThompsonSpartan Harriers5:57:30
1637David KirbySpartan HarriersM5:57:30
1638Pam JamesSpartan HarriersF5:57:30
1639 Joe-Lene Davis 5:57:30
1640 Tashinga Chiviya 5:57:31
1641Des WymersLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF5:57:45
1642Faika JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club5:57:46
1643 Dirk Sherrif 5:57:53
1644Victor ShawBenoni HarriersM5:58:14
1645 Chika Imakita 5:58:34
1646Annette de VilliersRun/Walk for LifeF6:00:30
1647Bernice OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubF6:01:43
1648Edwina FransmanRavensmead6:03:01
1649Sheraan AbrahamsM6:03:19
1650Dimakatso MojelaAerobics 4 All6:04:26
1651 Johanri Engelbrecht F 6:05:20
1652Michelle CupidoPinelandsF6:07:22
1653 Michael Loftus M 6:07:26
1654Ann SteadSpartan HarriersF6:08:10
1655Maureen Anne RuleSpartan Harriers6:08:15
1656 James Carr 6:08:44
1657Garth RossouwLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM6:09:10
1658Alison WoodSatoriF6:09:56
1659Mike BennettEdgemead RunnersM6:10:04
1660Qhama CossieM6:10:55
1661Yasmien JadwatLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF6:11:50
1662 Emil Bach Hansen 6:11:52
1663Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF6:13:28
1664Annalene BothaBrackenfellF6:13:33
1665Liezel MossTygerberg Athletic ClubF6:13:56
1666Zohra AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF6:15:04
1667 Pinky Pitolo F 6:16:37
1668Jayne CobleyRun/Walk for Life6:18:15
1669Arthur WilliamsBonteheuwelM6:20:31
1670Wardah ClarkeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club6:20:31
1671Jurianes PrinsIn Touch6:21:09
1672Rayan RamharukNedbank Running ClubM6:22:28
1673Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM6:24:22
1674Thandeka MehloF6:24:25
1675Dinilesizwe GudlindluCentury CityM6:24:26
1676Mike StrohmanBellville Running ClubM6:25:52
1677Irvin TselaneWest CoastM6:27:57
1678Shamiel DanielsOld MutualM6:28:31
1679Suzette WouterseSanlam6:29:57
1680Ameen StemmetTopformM6:32:22
1681Aneesa Abrahams- AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF6:32:38
1682Sarah MartinsMetropolitanM6:32:44
1683Washellah AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF6:32:44
1684Paul FortuinFarnese Athletic ClubM6:32:46
1685 Lynn Gordon 6:32:49
1686Bronwin CairncrossWest CoastF6:33:42
1687Heinrich HeydenrychBrackenfell6:33:43
1688Jasmina WatsonOmmiedraai FriendsF6:34:06
1689 Nigel Fortune 6:34:06
1690Urda KotzeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF6:36:49
1691Yazeed AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM6:38:28
1692 Glen Trueb 6:41:45
1693 Hamid Zouity 6:41:57
1694Jeanette BradleyBrackenfell6:42:02
1695 Peter Cartoulis 6:42:04
1696Annelize BuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF6:45:24
1697Tony TunarEdgemead RunnersM6:45:57
1698Naomi OlivierSAPS6:47:21
1699Zola PambukaCentury City6:47:45
1700Keith SolomonPinelandsM6:47:59
1701 Deirdre Lorenda Hewitson 6:48:10
1702 Dudley Meier 6:52:43
1703Malibuye CossieM6:55:45
1704Nomalibongwe Blossom MtshotshisaOmmiedraai Friends6:56:20
1705Harold JohannesRavensmeadM6:57:05
1706 Rudo Zvobgo 6:57:11
1707Ricardo WellsRavensmeadM6:59:20
1708Gillian GrobbelaarRun/Walk for LifeF7:10:07
1709 Deborah Ingram 7:10:40
1710Fahiema DanielsOmmiedraai FriendsF7:11:20
1711Kim PaulseOmmiedraai FriendsF7:11:42
1712Patty DirkseSpringbok Athletic Club7:14:30
1713Maxwell JamesMercuryM7:14:34
1714Donna MeyersonRun/Walk for LifeF7:14:41
1715Bruce MeyersonMercury7:14:42
1716Carla BothaBrackenfellF7:19:07
1717Thea BothaBrackenfellF7:19:07

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Varsity Old Boys Running Club101
Cape Multisport Club78
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club73
Gugulethu59
Nedbank Running Club56
Celtic Harriers54
Pinelands48
Edgemead Runners47
Atlantic Athletic Club42
Topform38
Durbanville Athletic Club35
Brackenfell32
Run/Walk for Life31
Spartan Harriers31
Ommiedraai Friends30
Tygerberg Athletic Club28
Strand Athletic Club28
West Coast20
Telkom20
Mitchell's Plain Titans20
In Touch20
Bellville Running Club18
Ravensmead16
Fish Hoek16
Metropolitan16
Despatch15
Easterns Kraaifontein13
Paarl13
Defence (WP)12
Langebaan Strandloopers12
ARD Athletic Club12
Eskom - WP12
Hout Bay Harriers12
Toyota9
Satori9
SAPS9
University of Cape Town9
Stellenbosch9
Sanlam9
Century City8
Vodacom Yebo Striders8
Rand Athletic Club7
Bidvest6
Swartland6
Pirates6
Hartenbos Drawwers6
Wellington5
Blue Downs5
Melkbosstrand5
Elsies River5
Harfield Harriers5
Worcester4
Khayelitsha4
Pick 'n Pay4
Sunninghill Striders4
Western Province Cricket Club4
Helderberg Harriers4
Correctional Services4
Cape Peninsula University of Technology4
Bedfordview Country Club4
ArcelorMittal4
Old Mutual4
Whalers4
ACSA3
Multisport Maniacs3
Maties3
Oxford Striders3
Wildrunner3
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform3
Randburg Harriers3
CSIR3
Rocky Road Runners3
Farnese Athletic Club3
Foresters3
Springbok Athletic Club3
Diamant3
MATES2
Forest Hills2
Elgin Grabouw Athletic Club2
Maxed Elite2
Mercury2
Pentagon Pistols2
SA Professional Athletic Development Club 2
Benoni Northerns2
Aerobics 4 All2
Gauteng Striders2
Eskom Gijimas2
Love Running2
Olifantsrivier Athletic Club2
Chappies2
Fit 20002
Hewat Athletic Club2
American International School of Johannesburg2
Herbalife2
Somerset Striders2
Eersterivier2
Stella Athletic Club2
Westville2
New Balance Gauteng2
South African National Defence Force2
Goudveld Multisport1
Transnet1
East Griqualand Striders1
Legends Athletic Club1
Fourways Road Runners1
Harlequin Harriers1
Running Inn1
Klerksdorp1
Kempton Road Runners1
Johannesburg Metro Police Department1
Upington Crusaders Multisport Club1
Rand Water Athletic Club1
Asics Athletic Club1
Kearsney Striders1
Soweto Cabal1
Plettenberg Bay Athletic Club1
Montagu1
Groot Constantia1
Hangklip Athletic Club1
Malabar Road Runners1
Outeniqua Harriers1
Wonderpark1
Sunward Slipstreamers1
Jaguars1
Krugersdorp Road Runners1
Diepkloof1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club1
Athletics North1
Corinthians1
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club1
Ceres1
Benoni Striders1
Franschhoek Athletic Club1
Standard Bank1
Gelvandale1
Central University of Technology - Bloemfontein1
Port Elizabeth Amateur1
Saints1
Team Running Free1
Oudtshoorn Amateur1
Riverside Harriers1
Hoedspruit Hollers Athletic Club1
Esikhaleni Athletic Club1
Old Edwardian1
Eskom - GN1
Rustenburg1
DHS Old Boys1
Pinetown District Athletic Club1
Boesmanland Harriers1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Irene1
Virginia Athletic Club1
Bonteheuwel1
SARS1
Vaal1
Tuks1
Atlantis Harriers1
ABSA1
Okiep Athletic Club1
Run 4 Life Marathon Club1
Mossel Bay Harriers1
Benoni Harriers1
Morningside Country Club1
Langeberg1
Team Vitality1