Gaterite Challenge2017-03-26

10.0kmdistance
0:32:47winning time
239finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mbhasobhi GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:32:47
2Mcebisi JaliM0:34:12
3Lindelani ZondiAmaqhaweM0:34:55
4Phumlani XoloZakhele Running ClubM0:36:11
5Muziwenkosi NgcoboSydenhamM0:36:54
6Lucky MadonselaMaxed EliteM0:37:47
7Sicelo NeneUmkomaasM0:38:44
8Andile MsomiInanda QadiM0:38:53
9Simpiwe NtuliInanda QadiM0:39:56
10 July Mazibuko M 0:40:15
11Tabulani NzimondePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:41:08
12Sakhile NcalaneInanda QadiM0:42:07
13Vuyo ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:43:04
14Simon MayezaNedbank Running ClubM0:43:42
15Zuko RulumeniM0:45:06
16Jabulani MdlaloseM0:46:15
17Boy GogeuBunyeM0:47:21
18Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:47:34
19Roshni NatasenHighwayF0:48:29
20Shabir NoylaChatsworthM0:48:55
21 Velengazi Gumede M 0:49:13
22 Moses Tsotetsi M 0:50:08
23Khumalo MakhosonkeSydenhamM0:50:10
24 Canen Dreyer F 0:51:12
25Nondumiso NzimandeMaritzburg CityF0:53:13
26Mandisa MkhmyaInanda QadiF0:54:19
27Daniel HumanBluffM0:54:29
28 Dean Uren M 0:56:38
29Mary-Anne TaylorSAPSF0:56:47
30Kerry-Lynn WellerMaxed EliteF0:57:14
31Tristan BooysenNewlands StridersM0:57:25
32Stephen BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM0:58:15
33 Naeem Shaikh M 0:58:20
34Greg GlossopHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:58:30
35Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF0:58:37
36Zakariya NoorgatSave OrionM0:58:42
37James TorlageNatal Carbineers Running ClubM0:58:59
38 Aveel Lalchund M 0:59:24
39Zefa MkhwanaziTeam VitalityF0:59:29
40 Tevan Govender M 1:00:03
41 Persad Rivash M 1:00:45
42Chris GarrettM1:01:01
43John KollenRand Athletic ClubM1:01:08
44 Trevor Lake M 1:01:22
45Nozipho HlongwaneNedbank Running ClubF1:01:39
46Ayanda NomngangaChilternF1:01:39
47Snenhlanhla MakhazaM1:02:03
48Nathi SimelaneM1:03:23
49Cindy SchoemanHillcrest VillagersF1:03:23
50Maure MarxCKSF1:03:23
51Alan PayneAmanzimtotiM1:03:34
52Jason Holte-SmithMaxed EliteM1:03:38
53 Ruan Fourie Fourie M 1:04:38
54Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:04:45
55Vezumusa CeleM1:04:57
56Colenan WendyStella Athletic ClubF1:05:20
57Lungelo SibayaM1:05:36
58 Bomkazi Mpaza F 1:05:56
59 Siphindile Machanyangwa F 1:06:11
60Zaakir AdamCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:06:13
61Londiwe SitholeTeam VitalityF1:06:14
62Grant AdlamChilternM1:06:17
63Melonie Du PreezQueensburgh HarriersF1:06:20
64Amuradha NehoreCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:06:23
65 Katinka Botha F 1:06:43
66 Reddy Reddy M 1:07:28
67 Seepariad Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:07:30
68Jabulile ZimuF1:07:41
69Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF1:08:02
70 Crnig Chamis F 1:08:19
71Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM1:08:19
72Vorien MoosamyUgu Athletic ClubM1:08:32
73Phumlani NgcoboPhumaM1:08:53
74Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF1:08:54
75Niic BarrieDHS Old BoysM1:08:57
76 Julia Uren F 1:09:00
77Tracy WittstockRiverside HarriersF1:09:53
78 Singh Voltex Waco Running ClubM 1:10:12
79 Liz Lecorelier F 1:10:17
80Kamalassen GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:10:33
81Alan Pungzi-JonesDHS Old BoysM1:11:03
82Dudu NtanziMaritzburg CityF1:11:05
83 Tracey Jane Likwambe F 1:11:18
84Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF1:11:32
85Karen EslickBluffF1:11:47
86 Tiara Hadden F 1:11:52
87Rishen GobinsHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:11:56
88Greg AndersonTeam VitalityM1:11:59
89Melanie Jansen van RensburgF1:12:18
90Charmaine BooysenF1:12:22
91Poovendran NaidooM1:12:30
92Eleanor StoffelsRun for FunF1:12:36
93Belinda HopeTeam VitalityF1:13:12
94Pamela CorlettHighwayF1:13:14
95Roith GareebWoodviewM1:13:21
96Sphiwe ThabetheTeam VitalityM1:13:22
97Deborah KlugQueensburgh HarriersF1:13:26
98Robert KlugQueensburgh HarriersM1:13:33
99Gugulethu NdlovuF1:13:36
100 Thalente Zungu F 1:14:00
101 Laurence Madikizela M 1:14:16
102Themoisile MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:14:35
103Taryn SajiwanWoodviewF1:14:38
104 Ralp Pallam M 1:14:42
105Akhona PantsiF1:15:03
106 Nobuhle Mfeka F 1:15:07
107Fulubane MahlanguSouth African National Defence ForceM1:15:08
108 Nothando Tshambi F 1:15:29
109Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:15:37
110Donovan VereHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:15:38
111Jessie AdamsonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:15:42
112Thandile LusaseniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:16:15
113 Bonisiwe Mthiyane F 1:16:23
114Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF1:16:29
115 Nontobeko Thango M 1:16:35
116Anilkumar BhanaChatsworthM1:16:37
117Raj MagknnaUgu Athletic ClubM1:16:40
118 Botshiwe Likwambe F 1:16:54
119Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM1:17:05
120Crystal NaidooTeam VitalityF1:17:09
121 Nikiwe Mabana F 1:17:24
122Ismail AdamCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:17:35
123Imtiaz AbdullaUbuntu StridersM1:17:51
124Nozipho MdlaloseF1:17:56
125Indrani KotiahPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:18:09
126 Happy Thwala M 1:18:41
127Lizelle VermaakHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:18:45
128Pooentharan GovenderHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:18:47
129Sheila PersadF1:18:52
130 Uzair Jooma M 1:19:01
131Thembi PhahlaChilternF1:19:08
132Devikee NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:19:08
133Shank RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:19:25
134 Sasheen Rajkumar M 1:19:26
135 Sanchia Pillay F 1:19:28
136 Gordon Pillay PietermaritzburgM 1:19:32
137Renila GareebWoodviewF1:19:33
138Zanele MthimkhuluWoodviewM1:19:39
139 Akhona Mkonde F 1:20:02
140 Adeline Bond F 1:20:11
141Krishnie BalaramAmanzimtotiF1:20:25
142John MillQueensburgh HarriersM1:21:00
143Lil ParkerHighwayF1:21:11
144Deshmukh DoolabhWoodviewM1:21:20
145Jenine DwarikaGet FitF1:21:47
146 Kamala Tasha Seegobin F 1:21:51
147 Bandile Nglobo M 1:22:01
148Anita AndheePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:22:05
149Beverley PayneAmanzimtotiF1:22:30
150Jubeira Zubie VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF1:22:31
151 Mhlekazi Biyela F 1:22:33
152 Charlene Naidoo F 1:22:42
153 Beena Naidoo F 1:22:47
154 Ismail Omar M 1:23:05
155Jasantha MoodleyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:23:13
156 Bongiwe Ndlovu F 1:23:16
157 Silindile Gwamanda M 1:23:25
158Nomusa Octavia NgonyamaSAPS StridersF1:23:35
159 Neelavathi Devasagayam F 1:23:41
160Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF1:23:50
161Cherryl KiilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:24:01
162Thembinkosi NdimaDurban Athletic ClubM1:24:07
163 Desireen Vethamanikum F 1:24:08
164Premi ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:24:39
165Thavamoney RuthnumCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:25:03
166 Sin Oxolo Ndlovu F 1:25:13
167Rungasamy RuthnumCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:25:40
168 Naume Nhlapo F 1:25:41
169Jenny AbramsTeam VitalityF1:25:56
170Candice NaidooF1:26:16
171 Nomyalo Nxumalo F 1:26:19
172Daisy MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:26:31
173Surendra SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:26:38
174 Lorenzo Hadden M 1:26:44
175Zanele MolefeQueensburgh HarriersF1:26:46
176Rosanne KasacanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:27:04
177 Nokulunga Zuma F 1:27:38
178 Cindy Thobingunya F 1:28:04
179 Dhanasagree Arumugham F 1:28:10
180Priscilla GanasUbuntu StridersF1:28:11
181Shenaaz AbdullaUbuntu StridersF1:28:11
182 Jabulile Mkhize F 1:29:15
183Babes SithaldeenTongaat PanthersF1:29:19
184Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM1:29:39
185Ranjeni NundlalTongaat PanthersF1:29:42
186Cyril LecordierRun for FunM1:29:44
187Rivashni RajkumarTongaat PanthersF1:29:55
188Harshada FakirCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:29:59
189 Mxolisi Ximba M 1:30:10
190 Zanele Mthembu Newlands StridersF 1:30:12
191Beatrice MpangaseHerbalifeF1:30:37
192 Moses Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:30:43
193 Fikile Ndlovu F 1:30:56
194 Mabuyi Cele M 1:31:13
195Yasherl HansrajNewlands StridersM1:31:14
196Maureen GovenderChatsworthF1:31:38
197Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF1:31:46
198Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:31:49
199Poobalan GovenderLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:32:13
200 Samkelisiwe Mbatha F 1:32:37
201Gopaul KistannaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:33:13
202Mogie PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:33:20
203 Fikile Mulovhedzi F 1:34:07
204Janis NichollsRiverside HarriersF1:34:13
205Ranisha BholaiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:34:24
206Vernon NaickUbuntu StridersM1:34:46
207Gonasergmry GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:34:52
208Anitha PadayacheePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:35:04
209Bernedene MarimuthuPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:35:08
210 Ncomsile Khumeto F 1:35:27
211 J E Shange WoodviewF 1:35:34
212Lindani MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:35:35
213Sheralyn SajwanWoodviewF1:36:43
214 Zanele Myeza F 1:36:56
215Muhammad AdamCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:37:04
216Nikhil RamnerayalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:37:09
217Tracy BlakewayRiverside HarriersF1:37:20
218Krishna MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:37:23
219John ParryChilternM1:37:27
220Jewanlall RajkumarTongaat PanthersM1:37:35
221 Tasneem Shaikh F 1:39:43
222Joy NaidooLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF1:42:27
223Michelle GovenderLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF1:42:39
224Lorraine DhanpalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:42:58
225Sheesta Devi GokulWoodviewF1:43:04
226Tawhidah MohamedRun/Walk for LifeF1:43:30
227Ashreena ChettyRun/Walk for LifeF1:43:39
228Indrani HansrajNewlands StridersF1:44:34
229 Siza Nocwadi F 1:45:09
230Kogielambal NaidooTongaat PanthersF1:50:18
231 Giethrego Maharaj F 1:52:19
232Fawzia KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:58:31
233Zaida AdamCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:58:41
234Zubeda HoopdharF1:58:43
235Nathaniel MuniahaTongaat PanthersM2:02:03
236Velliamma MuniahaF2:02:11
237Sitha SingnChatsworthF2:07:11
238Pavithra NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:07:27
239Balakrishna MoonsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:07:55