Cavanagh Marathon2012-05-06

21.1kmdistance
1:15:16winning time
94finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Solicitor ManduwaPhumaM1:15:16
2Sazi NdabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:16:08
3Msawenkosi NyelePhumaM1:16:39
4Siphiwe NdlelaMooi RiverM1:17:01
5Sakhule GamedeLadysmith Athletic Club1:17:11
6 Bongokuhle Ncqulunga 1:18:04
7Gobeni Goodman MkhanyveleCorrectional Services1:19:14
8 Thamsanqa Nene M 1:21:27
9Sanele RadebeM1:22:02
10Siyanda ZikalalaLadysmith Athletic Club1:22:03
11Lindelani NxumaloM1:22:12
12Zikalala SiyabongaLadysmith Athletic Club1:24:30
13 Zweli Hlongwane 1:24:31
14Jafta NkululekoCorrectional Services1:26:15
15 Snenhlanhla Mazibuko 1:27:28
16 Philani Nyanose 1:27:29
17 Sandiso Mabaso 1:28:28
18 Ntsindiso Ndayo 1:28:45
19 S`miso Mazibuko 1:28:46
20Tshewa PatricCorrectional Services1:28:47
21Qinisela Cyprian MchunuVulturesM1:31:58
22 Sthole Sabelo 1:33:59
23 Philani Eskom GijimasM 1:34:21
24Brian ZondiEstcourtM1:35:49
25Abaqulusi PretoriusKlip River Striders1:36:18
26 J C Langa Klip River Striders 1:36:18
27Lesiea RamatemaEskom GijimasM1:36:36
28Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:39:24
29Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:39:40
30Nompumelelo MbathaKlip River StridersF1:42:22
31Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF1:43:15
32Clifford BeddyRand Road WarriorsM1:43:50
33 Jen Fellowes F 1:48:10
34Darryn MortimerM1:48:11
35 Micha Stiller M 1:48:22
36Zakhele ShabalalaKlip River StridersM1:48:55
37 Brightness Hloniphilo Zondo 1:49:15
38Ntobelo MadlalaPhuma1:50:22
39Kerry WallaceCollegians HarriersF1:50:28
40Jan PhelanHilton HarriersF1:55:27
41Nontobeko MlamboF1:58:07
42Ronald RossCollegians HarriersM2:00:04
43Lloyd ShabalalaPhumaM2:00:07
44Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF2:00:50
45Morris NikkiEstcourt2:01:05
46Lindela NgqulungaEstcourt2:02:52
47 Bernington Strydom 2:02:58
48Mvuseni MdalaneKlip River Striders2:04:47
49Danie VisagiHarrismith2:06:20
50Pieter DysanLadysmith Athletic Club2:06:24
51Mandla JiyaneUlundiM2:06:28
52Jacques Du PlessisM2:06:28
53 Jo Fly F 2:08:56
54Princess TshabalalaSAPS StridersF2:10:54
55Nomer SaifEskom GijimasM2:11:02
56 Nicholas Sinkala 2:13:52
57Jenni ManningKearsney StridersF2:15:44
58Peter LiddleHowickM2:17:12
59Geoff PrestonHarlequin HarriersM2:17:13
60Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:17:29
61Rene GrahamSunward Slipstreamers2:18:02
62Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF2:20:58
63 Reginald Hlongwane 2:21:38
64Taryn HeathcoteRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:51
65Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF2:22:08
66Tonia WoodburnIxopoF2:23:50
67Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:42
68George HlubiEstcourtM2:26:08
69Zonke PhungulaMooi RiverF2:26:17
70 Shanaaz Mooi RiverF 2:27:22
71Makhiseni MyezaM2:28:20
72At SwanepoelNewcastle HarriersM2:28:30
73 Sandile Mayaba 2:29:13
74 R C Curring Highway 2:30:21
75Eugene PretoriusCorrectional ServicesM2:32:15
76Sue KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:32:17
77Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:32:17
78 Vimba 2:32:50
79Mathoyi N HadebeSAPS Ingwenya2:32:50
80Felicity KromhoutRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:15
81 S B Mbense 2:42:15
82Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM2:48:50
83 Clement Sithole M 2:50:24
84 Nolwazi Nyandeni 2:52:49
85Esme van DykEskom GijimasF2:52:51
86 N J Nyandeni FordervilleM 2:54:07
87Andrea CronjeBiggarsbergF2:54:55
88Carol EllerkerBiggarsbergF2:55:02
89Julie YoungNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:56:00
90Edith Phindile ButheleziKlip River Striders2:58:19
91Nikiwe MgubaneKlip River Striders3:06:55
92Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM3:07:59
93 Beddy Ursula 3:08:55
94 Patrick Beddy M 3:08:56

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation