Top Form2018-02-10

10.0kmdistance
0:48:45winning time
62finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Envor RhodasMSA MultisportM0:48:45
2Ebrahima FisherARD Athletic ClubM1:00:06
3Adam PapierBrackenfellM1:00:23
4Raymond FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:01:06
5Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF1:01:57
6Lucky ZiqwayiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:04:35
7Mandisa NqayiGugulethuF1:05:01
8Jurgen SpencerBellville Running ClubM1:05:46
9Pam JamesSpartan HarriersF1:06:08
10Frieda BlignautSanlamF1:07:13
11Wendy JosephsRun/Walk for LifeF1:07:55
12Gail WilliamsSpartan HarriersF1:08:05
13Joy SutherlandWest CoastF1:08:29
14Nicholas JefraEasterns KraaifonteinM1:09:10
15Len DiedericksCape Multisport ClubM1:09:16
16Birdie PearsonSpartan HarriersF1:10:43
17Patrick WonforSpartan HarriersM1:10:43
18Hilton DonsonSpartan HarriersM1:10:53
19John ChildSpartan HarriersM1:10:58
20Kenneth AnthonySpartan HarriersM1:11:21
21Eddie van RooiSpartan HarriersM1:12:01
22Whyte RoySpartan HarriersM1:12:19
23Carol-Ann AverRun/Walk for LifeF1:12:44
24Willem FransmanSanlamM1:13:36
25Cj DunnSpartan HarriersF1:13:41
26Carol PickSpartan HarriersF1:14:05
27Hildegard VeyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:14:11
28Robert EmmettHewat Athletic ClubM1:14:13
29Casper de VriesSpartan HarriersM1:15:39
30Richard CogillSpartan HarriersM1:15:44
31Anne RaceSpartan HarriersF1:16:35
32Mary SchipperRun/Walk for LifeF1:17:12
33Clive WilliamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:16
34Dorothy Du ToitSpartan HarriersF1:17:22
35Jenny RamsaySpartan HarriersF1:17:35
36Siobhan DunnSpartan HarriersF1:18:11
37Gert MeyerSanlamM1:18:24
38Judy CollinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:18:26
39Isabel RouxBellville Running ClubF1:19:39
40Brian AverRun/Walk for LifeM1:19:45
41Keith SwartzSouth African National Defence ForceM1:20:03
42Jane FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:20:46
43Thalena van ZylSanlamF1:21:32
44Penny SzymanowskiRun/Walk for LifeF1:21:33
45Peggy ReidSpartan HarriersF1:23:18
46Dave KirbySpartan HarriersM1:23:26
47Charlotte KettlewellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:23:29
48Keith LinderothSouth African National Defence ForceM1:24:36
49Crystal KordaanHewat Athletic ClubF1:25:51
50Margaret NortonSpartan HarriersF1:26:11
51Herman SmitSanlamM1:27:43
52Fiona SmithSpartan HarriersF1:28:02
53Mathew WatsonSpartan HarriersM1:31:22
54Lindsay DawesPinelandsF1:32:29
55Wyani MalambaParliamentM1:32:30
56 Aw Geldenhuys F 1:33:06
57 C Geldenhuys M 1:33:08
58 Prudence Ramnath F 1:34:16
59Ronald AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:35:48
60Jade ThebusMSA MultisportF1:39:49
61Veronica PetersenF1:48:57
62Fadia DollieF1:48:59

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation