Landmarks Half Marathon2016-10-30

21.1kmdistance
1:08:03winning time
2041finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lungile GongqaNedbank Running ClubM1:08:03
2Anda LubelwaneHout Bay HarriersM1:09:55
3Nkosinathi MadyoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:10:26
4Siviwe NkombiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:10:49
5Mthandazo QuinaNedbank Running ClubM1:11:38
6Babalo HambiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:12:24
7Oscar CoetzeeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:12:52
8Reuben MhashuHout Bay HarriersM1:13:31
9Phumlani NxusaniNedbank Running ClubM1:14:02
10Sityhilo DikoNedbank Running ClubM1:14:15
11Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM1:15:48
12Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM1:15:54
13Blessing MakangaEasterns KraaifonteinM1:15:57
14Fanteni BuhleNedbank Running ClubM1:16:12
15Admire RushikaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:36
16Thembelani ZolaM1:18:03
17Vuyani SixasoGugulethuM1:18:19
18Siyabonga MadalaGugulethuM1:19:27
19Shawn AbrahamsCeltic HarriersM1:20:06
20Ncedo MakungaNedbank Running ClubM1:20:11
21Lehlohonolo NyombaneNedbank Running ClubM1:20:23
22Bongani MdlaloseSouth African National Defence ForceM1:20:31
23Tawanda ChanuzwaGugulethuM1:21:43
24Sihle MapukataNedbank Running ClubM1:22:14
25Nkosinathi SotyantyaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:22:37
26Steve MotauNedbank Running ClubM1:22:50
27Lukhanyo NobakadaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:23:09
28Lwandile LangeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:23:10
29Siphiwe VellemGugulethuM1:23:23
30Richard BurmanUniversity of Cape TownM1:24:04
31Mathias KanisileHout Bay HarriersM1:24:32
32Sabelo NgcwamaGugulethuM1:24:39
33Hansley WeaverSouth African National Defence ForceM1:24:40
34Lebogang MosalaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:25:11
35Inga NgwendunaSatoriM1:25:15
36John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:25:22
37Siyabonga MehloKhayelitshaM1:26:01
38Xolile SkepeKhayelitshaM1:26:02
39Ryan WinterPinelandsM1:26:09
40Damian WillPinelandsM1:26:10
41Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:26:16
42Eric CoetzeeFNBM1:26:21
43Robert ArnoldTopformM1:26:30
44Siyabonga NgodwaneGugulethuM1:27:13
45Belson MalungaWest CoastM1:27:41
46Luvuyo NtandoSatoriM1:28:22
47Eugene van der MerweCeltic HarriersM1:28:22
48Greg GoodallDespatchM1:28:34
49Daneel de VilliersStellenboschM1:28:46
50Dean HopfDespatchM1:28:56
51Akhona MakilaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:29:01
52Vuyolwethu MbukusheGugulethuM1:29:02
53Hein CamphorLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:02
54Zwelthini GcuzeCorrectional ServicesM1:29:12
55 Bouyawk Dumis M 1:29:26
56Simon SchreuderPEAACM1:29:40
57Oscar AlvarezFish HoekM1:29:44
58Renier BekkerBrackenfellM1:29:44
59Candice DavisonHarfield HarriersF1:29:53
60Sean TaitDespatchM1:30:09
61 M Mjongonkulu WildrunnerM 1:30:16
62Shamieg RykliefVodacom Yebo StridersM1:30:38
63Marius ScholtzBrackenfellM1:30:56
64Grant WatsonCarbineers - WPM1:31:08
65Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:31:08
66 Thamsanqa Siku M 1:31:20
67Clinton KellyForestersM1:31:24
68Monde TutaniGugulethuM1:31:25
69Leonard KGugulethuM1:31:39
70Wilson BaartmanSpartan HarriersM1:31:46
71Trevor JamesAsics Athletic ClubM1:31:49
72Kyle BredaOld MutualM1:31:55
73Mulaudzi WangaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:31:58
74Richard WrightTeam VitalityM1:32:08
75Nick PawleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:32:08
76Lionel CronjeBellville Running ClubM1:32:26
77 Buthelezi South African National Defence ForceM 1:32:34
78Obertina KanyongoFNBF1:32:38
79Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM1:32:43
80Lance KatzPEAACM1:32:44
81Nicola HooperCarbineers - WPF1:32:44
82Llewellyn JacobsNantesM1:33:03
83Sulaiman JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:33:12
84Heimie MisrollPinelandsM1:33:14
85Lorenzo LucasNedbank Running ClubM1:33:15
86Paul RietmannCeltic HarriersM1:33:17
87Paul AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:33:30
88Coert BlomTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:33:41
89Moses NdlovuHout Bay HarriersM1:33:51
90 Mpznduko Ndzamelo M 1:34:07
91Riyaad IsaacsM1:34:12
92Ben PhilpottM1:34:21
93Xolani MakinanaGugulethuM1:34:26
94Mark WinterEstcourtM1:34:29
95 Simon P M 1:34:29
96Ryan GriffithsUniversity of Cape TownM1:34:41
97James IrlamLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:34:48
98Coenraad HeferDespatchM1:34:55
99 T Rabohlate South African National Defence ForceM 1:35:08
100 P Bassingthwaighte Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:35:11
101Neil BroersCape Multisport ClubM1:35:19
102Nico OosthuizenDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:35:30
103 J Schreuder Durbanville Athletic ClubM 1:35:30
104Fahees BenjaminPEAACM1:35:30
105Eckhardt VisserDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:35:31
106John FaureWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:35:35
107Gemjikile TomEskom GijimasM1:35:42
108Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:11
109Thabile LangaIn TouchM1:36:25
110Robert de MonkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:27
111Kamil SuleimanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:36:43
112 Andre Pandy M 1:36:49
113Cassiem LewisTopformM1:36:59
114Maritsa KotzeBellville Running ClubF1:37:06
115 Linoh Celtic HarriersM 1:37:11
116Jarryd CollinsIn TouchM1:37:16
117Leighton RonneCeltic HarriersM1:37:17
118Brandon CollyerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:37:18
119Aaron BoyisiEasterns KraaifonteinM1:37:30
120Melany PorterPinelandsF1:37:38
121Mpodumo DoubadaGugulethuM1:37:42
122 S Moni GugulethuM 1:37:52
123Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:37:55
124Christian EdwardsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:37:59
125Marlize VieningsEdgemead RunnersF1:38:15
126Clinton HillCape Multisport ClubM1:38:25
127John BurnsBellville Running ClubM1:38:41
128Ikram van der FortM1:38:46
129Barry StaakHarfield HarriersM1:38:48
130 Nicholas Schram M 1:39:06
131Marco BarbieriCeltic HarriersM1:39:09
132 Carl Kitzhoff M 1:39:14
133Neill PienaarM1:39:26
134Chris MagobotitiCeltic HarriersM1:39:29
135Stephen GrangerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:39:33
136Fahmy GalantDespatchM1:39:34
137Andre HarmseBrackenfellM1:39:38
138Busisiwe MatiwaneNedbank Running ClubF1:39:42
139Awie VeldsmanHelderberg HarriersM1:39:45
140 A Frieslaar Harfield HarriersM 1:39:50
141Jeremy DelcarmeM1:40:09
142Janet AdamHarfield HarriersF1:40:10
143Christo BothmaEdgemead RunnersM1:40:11
144Jonathan van WykCentury CityM1:40:13
145Zahir PhillipsCentral Athletic ClubM1:40:16
146Charles ParryPinelandsM1:40:17
147Tim LowPinelandsM1:40:17
148Shane van der WesthuizenMy Training DayM1:40:31
149Malcolm HarringtonWildrunnerM1:40:44
150Jana van HouwelingenPEAACF1:40:50
151Wesley ColeEdgemead RunnersM1:40:52
152Owen HendricksCeltic HarriersM1:40:55
153Mark WagenheimPEAACM1:40:59
154Adriaan van HeerdenVodacom Yebo StridersM1:41:05
155Chris LippstresVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:41:09
156Jonathan BeardRocky Road RunnersM1:41:12
157Paballo RakgothoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:41:17
158Ross BennewithM1:41:22
159Abraar DustayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:23
160Leroi SteenkampCeltic HarriersM1:41:30
161Shafiek CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:42
162Yusuf KaraLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:43
163 Alberto Tombini M 1:41:43
164Zane HarrisonM1:41:44
165Michael OberyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:49
166Quaniet JakoetCentral Athletic ClubM1:41:53
167Shahigo WilliamsSpartan HarriersM1:41:54
168Simon TaylorCarbineers - WPM1:42:00
169Linda Kinloch-SmithCape Multisport ClubF1:42:00
170Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:42:05
171 Alan Horn M 1:42:05
172Olga HowardCeltic HarriersF1:42:08
173Brendan GannonM1:42:11
174Patrick MaddenSpartan HarriersM1:42:11
175Kirk KenndeyDespatchM1:42:17
176Malcolm CollinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:42:18
177Ridhaa FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:42:18
178Yusri WilliamsCentral Athletic ClubM1:42:19
179Emily MullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:42:19
180 Nina Nicholas F 1:42:24
181Deon SeyfefertCentury CityM1:42:26
182Abdurahman MoosaCeltic HarriersM1:42:30
183Alowa KanyindaM1:42:36
184Marieke CoetzerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:42:57
185Charl KriegerCentral Athletic ClubM1:43:11
186Niklas von MaltzahnCeltic HarriersM1:43:16
187Jacky MisrollPinelandsF1:43:20
188Jonathan GertzenUniversity of Cape TownM1:43:26
189Bruce ScottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:26
190Yaseen RhodeCentral Athletic ClubM1:43:28
191Soliegh GabrielCentral Athletic ClubM1:43:29
192Quintus WillemsePEAACM1:43:31
193Terence JohnsonNantesM1:43:42
194Christine de KockDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:43:44
195 A Mctavish Harfield HarriersM 1:43:47
196 Liam Hitchcock M 1:43:48
197 Gavin Stevens M 1:43:49
198Tanaka MutakwaDespatchM1:43:50
199Prem TrojanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:54
200Jana TrojanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:43:54
201 Linton Naidoo M 1:43:59
202Jimo MatussoSatoriM1:44:01
203David MaxwellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:44:02
204 Kevin Remy M 1:44:04
205Thomas AndrewsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:44:09
206Richard AyresM1:44:14
207 Ridha Hartley M 1:44:17
208Nicky SteelF1:44:25
209Saeed FakierTopformM1:44:31
210Zaheer JacobsTopformM1:44:31
211Mogammad ManuelOmmiedraai FriendsM1:44:34
212Mnikeli KakazaGugulethuM1:44:35
213Clifford BlakeCape Multisport ClubM1:44:35
214Malcolm FielliesFNBM1:44:36
215Mogamat AbrahamsDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:44:36
216 Johan Du Bois M 1:44:37
217 Faseegh Nedbank Running ClubM 1:44:38
218Nancy WillPinelandsF1:44:39
219Mujeeb KajeeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:44:39
220Shaheen JanuaryLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:44:40
221Robert-Lee MorganVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:44:40
222Hp CievertsTopformM1:44:41
223Peter KwakwaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:44:44
224Renee ScottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:44:45
225Ralph AdamsTopformM1:44:45
226Grant WebberCeltic HarriersM1:44:46
227Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM1:44:48
228 Stephen Huson M 1:44:55
229Jo TraffordSatoriM1:44:57
230Tebogo KgafelaGugulethuM1:45:08
231Lourens WiesaBellville Running ClubM1:45:12
232Johannes KammiesIn TouchM1:45:12
233Jodi MarcusVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:45:19
234Trevor GilesCape Multisport ClubM1:45:23
235Tania KeyserF1:45:36
236Jean-Pierre SmitBellville Running ClubM1:45:37
237Mxoli SigenuGugulethuM1:45:46
238Rayaan JarleyCape Multisport ClubM1:45:47
239Ashley JacobsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:45:50
240Zibele SokuyekaCorrectional ServicesM1:45:55
241Rudi BezuidenhoutStrand Athletic ClubM1:45:57
242 Siphiwo KhayelitshaM 1:45:59
243Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:45:59
244Mmeli MatshabaneGugulethuM1:46:04
245Nceba MabuluGugulethuM1:46:13
246Karen WentzelDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:46:16
247Karen JenningsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:46:18
248Cheryl RudolphEasterns KraaifonteinF1:46:20
249Neil PretoriusCape Multisport ClubM1:46:21
250Nicholas ObreeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:46:22
251Xolani XabaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM1:46:23
252Albert WilliamsTopformM1:46:27
253Shaheed RussonTopformM1:46:28
254 Storm Banda F 1:46:29
255 Duncan Marwiet M 1:46:29
256David YuillWest CoastM1:46:31
257Bev ChartersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:46:34
258Megan GoliathBrackenfellF1:46:39
259Sharon KenmuirVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:46:39
260Sive KopoloM1:46:40
261 Richard Dorman M 1:46:42
262 Nanine Lourens F 1:46:43
263Julie MarshallWildrunnerF1:46:48
264Yaseen CariemDespatchM1:46:51
265Elisabeth JengoPEAACF1:46:54
266Natalie BeckenstraterWest CoastF1:46:54
267Bennie de KlerkTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:46:55
268Anene ClaassenF1:46:58
269Ronald MambweWildrunnerM1:46:58
270Kevin D’allendePEAACM1:47:00
271Marks RomoshobaGugulethuM1:47:06
272 Mario Mitchell's Plain TitansM 1:47:06
273Hassiem FisherLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:47:11
274Sam KotzeNedbank Running ClubM1:47:19
275Murray HunterGugulethuM1:47:20
276Alwyn TaljaardCorrectional ServicesM1:47:27
277Roland HunterM1:47:31
278David WilcockWest CoastM1:47:33
279John MontanariHarfield HarriersM1:47:34
280Hilton SaundersGoodwood HarriersM1:47:38
281Sasid KaskerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:47:38
282 Kekeletso GugulethuM 1:47:40
283 Ben Garrett M 1:47:41
284Ron BrinkStrand Athletic ClubM1:47:41
285Eben BrummerARD Athletic ClubM1:47:45
286Nicholas SmithMATESM1:47:46
287Salie IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:47:52
288Trevor SasmanSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:47:52
289Leighton SamuelsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:53
290Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:48:00
291Jessica RohmanCeltic HarriersF1:48:00
292George ReissenzahnPinelandsM1:48:01
293Jenna CackettKPMG Running ClubF1:48:04
294Brent MorgenroodVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:08
295Rob BurgoyneWildrunnerM1:48:11
296Henry CleophasNedbank Running ClubM1:48:11
297Bruce PopePinelandsM1:48:12
298Barry QuayleHarfield HarriersM1:48:13
299Yashin RaghavjeeCentury CityM1:48:16
300 Francois Kellerman Bellville Running ClubM 1:48:30
301Mogamat NazierCeltic HarriersM1:48:31
302Kevin DoyleSpartan HarriersM1:48:37
303Sibanda MandlenkosiOld MutualM1:48:38
304Faried BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:48:39
305Robin CharlesSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:48:40
306George OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:48:42
307 Emmanuel Century CityM 1:48:42
308Letitia SmithNantesF1:48:43
309Terence DavidasonSpartan HarriersM1:48:43
310Kevin KohlerEdgemead RunnersM1:48:46
311Allan RyninksWildrunnerM1:48:46
312 Alain Umba M 1:48:51
313Patrick GaertnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:52
314Shoefiyan DyerCeltic HarriersM1:48:55
315Johannes JacobsCeltic HarriersM1:48:56
316Ahsaan DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:48:57
317Gerhardus CarinusM1:49:00
318Josiah MavundlaGugulethuM1:49:01
319Craig ManuelSouth African National Defence ForceM1:49:06
320 Tawanda Mbert M 1:49:07
321Maxwell GodwanaSasolM1:49:08
322Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF1:49:12
323Faizel JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:49:12
324Neville FrieslichFish HoekM1:49:13
325 Dumbrill Celtic HarriersM 1:49:18
326Willie van WykBrackenfellM1:49:21
327Nathan KitchingPEAACM1:49:24
328Glen de JagerCeltic HarriersM1:49:27
329Ashwin SilverCorrectional ServicesM1:49:29
330Jeremy PetersenElsies RiverM1:49:29
331 Tshediso In TouchM 1:49:29
332Anthony VianelloWest CoastM1:49:30
333 Kwame Muako M 1:49:31
334Rashaad BabooCentral Athletic ClubM1:49:41
335Leanne LucasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:49:44
336Mthobisi Cameron SihlukuGugulethuM1:49:46
337Peter-John AugustCeltic HarriersM1:49:46
338Phillip SimbaoPEAACM1:49:50
339Ebrahim AjeranCentral Athletic ClubM1:49:54
340Clint HendricksEasterns KraaifonteinM1:49:56
341Lizo BangoGugulethuM1:50:00
342 N Isaacs ParliamentM 1:50:01
343 H Jacobs GugulethuM 1:50:01
344Zukisani NgadlelaGugulethuM1:50:02
345Abdul-Malick KalamGugulethuM1:50:02
346Mbongeni LundaGugulethuM1:50:03
347Thabiet JardienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:50:10
348Ester BrinkStrand Athletic ClubF1:50:11
349Jacobus BuffelCorrectional ServicesM1:50:14
350Sally MisplonDespatchF1:50:16
351Joanne LambleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:50:17
352 P Carstens Bellville Running ClubM 1:50:19
353Kyle NtshuntshePinelandsM1:50:27
354 E Bax PinelandsF 1:50:33
355Beulah AdamsTopformF1:50:37
356Mark WisemanHarfield HarriersM1:50:40
357Lee SchoombieCarbineers - WPM1:50:47
358Coceka QomiyanaGugulethuF1:50:53
359Carien van der BergBrackenfellF1:50:58
360Thabiet LeukesTopformM1:51:00
361Russel MathewsWellingtonM1:51:00
362Susan GluckmanRun/Walk for LifeF1:51:05
363Raymond HuntVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:51:05
364Reece BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:51:11
365 Nathan Godfrey M 1:51:12
366Vernon GalpCeltic HarriersM1:51:12
367Jean BuckhamHarfield HarriersF1:51:15
368Cleo AlbertusCarbineers - WPF1:51:19
369Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM1:51:22
370Riedaa ManieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:51:23
371Ziyaad Valley-OmarCape Multisport ClubM1:51:23
372Paul BrittainWildrunnerM1:51:38
373 Simon Whyte M 1:51:40
374Tammy LiebenbergBrackenfellF1:51:46
375Wendy WestUniversity of Cape TownF1:51:51
376 Alexander Wilson M 1:51:57
377 Phaldie KenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM 1:51:59
378 David Hazell M 1:52:01
379Clinton BrownBlue DownsM1:52:02
380Janice CharlesSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:52:03
381 Craig Pike PEAACM 1:52:04
382Emma CarpenterPEAACF1:52:04
383 Kristin Pederson F 1:52:08
384 Tasia Donaldson F 1:52:09
385La MqoqiCorrectional ServicesM1:52:18
386 Selwyn Du Plooy M 1:52:21
387Sean SilwanaGugulethuM1:52:21
388Lance BrindersEdgemead RunnersM1:52:25
389Rafiq IsaacsCentral Athletic ClubM1:52:26
390Paul John SinclairHarfield HarriersM1:52:26
391Don MoferiTelkomM1:52:27
392Samuel NigidiwePinelandsM1:52:32
393Justin ParkerDespatchM1:52:36
394 K Styone DespatchF 1:52:36
395Ilan RussonPEAACM1:52:37
396Andrew ShepherdPEAACM1:52:37
397Ashraf KhanCentral Athletic ClubM1:52:38
398Quinton FrieslichFish HoekM1:52:51
399Marius van SchalkwykOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubM1:52:56
400Brandon SeptemberSpartan HarriersM1:53:00
401Shaheed JassiemMSA MultisportM1:53:02
402 Philip Courtnadge M 1:53:05
403 Nandipha Lubuzo M 1:53:07
404David HeynekeCeltic HarriersM1:53:11
405Alan JacobsSpartan HarriersM1:53:14
406Cameron MccallumM1:53:15
407 Faiza Spartan HarriersF 1:53:16
408 Moine Smith F 1:53:22
409Julian RamparsadDurban Athletic ClubM1:53:26
410 Rashied NantesM 1:53:29
411Charlie O’finlaysonCarbineers - WPM1:53:30
412Lucy GauntlettDespatchF1:53:31
413Josh FleetwoodCarbineers - WPM1:53:32
414Jessica OpoeCarbineers - WPF1:53:39
415 Sidwell Maphangela M 1:53:39
416Paul LeaderCeltic HarriersM1:53:40
417Tony AbrahamsonForestersM1:53:40
418Liezel CamachoBrackenfellF1:53:44
419Roldah OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:53:45
420Matthew CilliersUniversity of Cape TownM1:53:45
421Justin Du ToitLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:53:46
422Jeffrey ShapiroVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:47
423Brian SuperEdgemead RunnersM1:53:56
424 Suzanne Nicholas F 1:53:57
425Duri AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:53:59
426James AndersonHelderberg HarriersM1:53:59
427Roelof BriersBellville Running ClubM1:54:03
428Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM1:54:06
429 Chris Geils M 1:54:12
430Hennie NelM1:54:20
431Jana van der MerweCeltic HarriersF1:54:33
432Igsaan DinaullyCeltic HarriersM1:54:33
433Shameem BlommetjieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:54:34
434Diederick CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersM1:54:38
435Michael JanischVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:54:38
436Esmund van WykBellville Running ClubM1:54:39
437Masixole NosanaGugulethuM1:54:45
438Sue PowellForestersF1:54:52
439Ganief GalvaanCarbineers - WPM1:54:58
440Ian BocockForestersM1:54:59
441Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM1:55:00
442Ebrahim OsmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:55:00
443 Kashief Gamieldien M 1:55:01
444Lisa ConnellanCeltic HarriersF1:55:01
445Ubaid SaulsCentral Athletic ClubM1:55:03
446Mujhahid DicksonCentral Athletic ClubM1:55:03
447Roche FlewinBrackenfellM1:55:04
448Igshaan KennyOmmiedraai FriendsM1:55:10
449 N Lumani Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:55:10
450Elydia de MonkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:10
451Mogamat BurghersFish HoekM1:55:11
452Marek RanoszekVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:55:11
453 S Cleophas PinelandsM 1:55:17
454Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM1:55:18
455Mzukisi NoqhamzaCentury CityM1:55:20
456Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:55:21
457Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF1:55:23
458Thobela NdlebeCeltic HarriersM1:55:31
459 D Lombard Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 1:55:37
460 Suhail Suleiman M 1:55:42
461Beverley JonkersEdgemead RunnersF1:55:42
462Zulpha NabeeCentral Athletic ClubF1:55:49
463 James O’ahughey M 1:55:50
464Joanna SamsonowiczHarfield HarriersF1:55:56
465Andre TreurnichtBellville Running ClubM1:55:59
466Timothy AllenPEAACM1:56:04
467Garth EllisCeltic HarriersM1:56:04
468 Todd Anderson M 1:56:09
469Andre RixMitchell's Plain TitansM1:56:09
470Andile MakinaGugulethuM1:56:10
471Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF1:56:17
472Conrad GreerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:56:22
473 Sebastian de Romijn M 1:56:27
474Lauren WoolleyPEAACF1:56:31
475Mogamat Ali SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:31
476Rose RushtonCeltic HarriersF1:56:32
477John PetersenCape Multisport ClubM1:56:33
478Fred AbrahamsNedbank Running ClubM1:56:37
479Fayyaadh BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:38
480Yaqoob IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:38
481Ismail MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:39
482 Jorgen Berget M 1:56:41
483Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM1:56:44
484Lindsay WalkerF1:56:46
485 Niall O’keeffe M 1:56:50
486Nicholas FestusCeltic HarriersM1:56:50
487Inge ReissenzahnCarbineers - WPF1:56:51
488Leon VisserBrackenfellM1:56:51
489Bruce WoodWest CoastM1:56:52
490Kim TeubesCeltic HarriersF1:56:52
491Mark BarbierGugulethuM1:56:53
492Radebe MadlingoziCeltic HarriersM1:56:56
493Graham MarshallFish HoekM1:57:00
494Naashief JattiemOmmiedraai FriendsM1:57:01
495Eugene CairncrossCeltic HarriersM1:57:02
496 S Irvine-Smith F 1:57:02
497Verity ErlangsenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:57:03
498Hans NeethlingPEAACM1:57:04
499Jaco GunterLanga Athletic ClubM1:57:04
500Taryn AlcockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:57:11
501Lloyd MacfarlaneHarfield HarriersM1:57:11
502David SchneiderPEAACM1:57:12
503Cavin CraigSpartan HarriersM1:57:12
504Gareth KnottM1:57:13
505Velma CorcoranPEAACF1:57:13
506 V Sherman F 1:57:13
507Pieter RoelofseCeltic HarriersM1:57:14
508Zoliswa PoswayoGugulethuF1:57:14
509Zayne DomingoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:57:17
510Lynnae EndersbyPinelandsF1:57:17
511 Louis Daffarn M 1:57:18
512Jerome DaviesCeltic HarriersM1:57:19
513Sonwabo NgcelwaneGugulethuM1:57:23
514Michele MurryPEAACF1:57:30
515Willem Du ToitBrackenfellM1:57:30
516Shubeer EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:57:32
517Jarrod KallisM1:57:33
518Donald NtlapoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:57:34
519Justin KrugerFit 2000M1:57:34
520Jeremy DicksonPEAACM1:57:37
521Julie MichaelF1:57:42
522Craig BrownHelderberg HarriersM1:57:42
523Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:57:43
524 Zac Glasser M 1:57:48
525Chris McpetrieHout Bay HarriersF1:57:48
526Shaun StarckEdgemead RunnersM1:57:48
527Alan GlasserMATESM1:57:49
528Tammy StarckEdgemead RunnersF1:57:49
529Lucy KerF1:57:54
530 Craig Johnston M 1:57:54
531Tim GodfreySpartan HarriersM1:57:57
532Eddie MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM1:57:57
533Elisha BerridgePEAACF1:58:00
534Monica PatersonWest CoastF1:58:00
535Debbie FairhurstHout Bay HarriersF1:58:01
536Thelma NaudeWest CoastF1:58:01
537Bertram LeukesCeltic HarriersM1:58:02
538Gregory CrowderTelkomM1:58:04
539Siraj SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:07
540Siraaj RabinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:08
541 Molly Wood F 1:58:08
542Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:58:09
543 Beghardien GugulethuM 1:58:11
544 Tladi South African National Defence ForceM 1:58:12
545Wendy JansenEdgemead RunnersF1:58:12
546 Colquhoun Andy M 1:58:13
547 Gavin Gilliers M 1:58:14
548Gareth EasomM1:58:15
549 Neil Vallance M 1:58:17
550Robert MorrellUniversity of Cape TownM1:58:19
551Rolf AebischerCeltic HarriersM1:58:19
552 G Barham-Smith PEAACM 1:58:23
553 L Peddle Strand Athletic ClubF 1:58:24
554Iain PeddleStrand Athletic ClubM1:58:24
555Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF1:58:25
556Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM1:58:25
557Ebrahim HendricksWalmers Athletic ClubM1:58:26
558Terence CarelsePinelandsM1:58:26
559Zaahir HofmeyerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:27
560Amien WatsonOmmiedraai FriendsM1:58:28
561Phumeza BobotyanaGugulethuF1:58:28
562Lesley GabrielsCeltic HarriersM1:58:29
563Murray OrtleppCeltic HarriersM1:58:30
564 Deon van Lierop M 1:58:31
565Ivan SmithM1:58:32
566 Cally Grice F 1:58:35
567 Bianca Arnott F 1:58:40
568 Stephen Berrisford M 1:58:40
569 A Fazedna Walmers Athletic ClubM 1:58:41
570Raymond FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:42
571Bryan SonamziM1:58:43
572 Zlex de Sousa M 1:58:43
573Kevin CawoodCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM1:58:45
574Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF1:58:45
575Simone CoetzeeGoodwood HarriersF1:58:46
576Carla WhiteheadCentury CityF1:58:47
577Ellene OosthuizenGoodwood HarriersF1:58:47
578 Sa-Aadat Parker M 1:58:48
579Malcolm LombergWest CoastM1:58:48
580 Graham Janson M 1:58:51
581 Alan Shepherd M 1:58:52
582Owen PorrillPinelandsM1:58:52
583Colin DevenishDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:58:52
584Andrew SmithCeltic HarriersM1:58:52
585Archie GroenerDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:58:53
586Lorien PaskVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:58:55
587Craig BarronSpartan HarriersM1:58:56
588Greg KorckSpartan HarriersM1:58:57
589Adeeb IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:00
590Rosemary JoubertCrusaders - KZNF1:59:01
591Shahmie IsmailTopformM1:59:01
592Ed van NiekerkPEAACM1:59:02
593Zita RodriguesEdgemead RunnersF1:59:03
594Garreth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM1:59:04
595Muzaffer GierdienCentral Athletic ClubM1:59:11
596Julian MaggottCeltic HarriersM1:59:11
597Nezaam IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:11
598Shaun MaregeleIn TouchM1:59:12
599Lungie KlaadsGugulethuM1:59:12
600 Gavin In TouchM 1:59:12
601Anton FroonCarbineers - WPM1:59:13
602 Paul Vin M 1:59:13
603 Thokozile Marhena F 1:59:13
604Shani CoetzerFish HoekF1:59:14
605Mujeeb GangrakarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:14
606Martine CohenPEAACF1:59:14
607Stephen CowleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:15
608Yusuf MowlanaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:59:16
609Shannon van MoorstOpen Box Running ClubF1:59:16
610Wasfie AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:59:17
611Winston MiddletonIn TouchM1:59:17
612 Wasniel NantesM 1:59:18
613 M Mahlangu Ommiedraai FriendsM 1:59:19
614Elaine HarveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:20
615 Brian Shepherd M 1:59:21
616Erica GoedhalsCape Multisport ClubF1:59:22
617 M Mrwetyana GugulethuM 1:59:25
618Thaabit DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:26
619Jan WaresCape Multisport ClubF1:59:28
620Francois GouwsEdgemead RunnersM1:59:31
621 Jaco Swart Team VitalityM 1:59:36
622Simon MendelsohnVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:40
623Patrick AndriesEdgemead RunnersM1:59:42
624Roger LaufEdgemead RunnersM1:59:43
625Ebrahim StemmetLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:44
626Paul MurphySouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:59:45
627Maretha de KockBellville Running ClubF1:59:46
628Nazli GasantOmmiedraai FriendsF1:59:48
629Vicus van der MerweBellville Running ClubM1:59:50
630Mbulelo KroqwanaM1:59:51
631Hanslo KhaliedPEAACM1:59:53
632Robert NgwenyaRun/Walk for LifeM1:59:58
633Laurentius WyngaardEskom GijimasM1:59:59
634Aubrey RatomboDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:59:59
635 Dereck Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 2:00:10
636Jane AuretVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:00:10
637Louisa van der WesthuizenStellenboschF2:00:10
638Nicky HorenzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:00:11
639Anne PoolStrand Athletic ClubF2:00:11
640 D Andile GugulethuM 2:00:17
641Nicola McewenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:00:17
642Gavin WeirSpartan HarriersM2:00:23
643Jacques CoetzeeBrackenfellM2:00:26
644Hannes PietersSwartlandM2:00:27
645Jaco SwiegelaarM2:00:28
646Michelle CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersF2:00:28
647Hanna AkokpariGugulethuF2:00:33
648Graham EastonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:00:35
649Steve MathewHarfield HarriersM2:00:38
650 Akester Century CityM 2:00:38
651Henri PickardHarfield HarriersM2:00:39
652Mike MorrowHout Bay HarriersM2:00:39
653Jenny Da SilvaMetropolitanF2:00:43
654Wayne JenekerBidvestM2:00:44
655Sonya BoschCeltic HarriersF2:00:48
656Darryl KriedemannRun/Walk for LifeM2:00:52
657John BushM2:00:53
658 Molefi Ramatsebe M 2:01:04
659 D Whiteside Hout Bay HarriersM 2:01:13
660Johann VisserNedbank Running ClubM2:01:16
661 D Dukes Helderberg HarriersM 2:01:20
662 I Dukes F 2:01:20
663 D Hofmeyr PinelandsM 2:01:21
664Gideon MalherbeCeltic HarriersM2:01:21
665Jacques SchippersM2:01:23
666 Richard Brandt M 2:01:31
667Jennifer HeynecheHout Bay HarriersF2:01:32
668 E Hollyhoke Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 2:01:35
669Colleen de OliveiraCape Multisport ClubF2:01:36
670Riaan TaylorCape Multisport ClubM2:01:36
671 Saleem TopformM 2:01:37
672 Christine Hayes F 2:01:37
673Beverley MehlTopformF2:01:38
674Zaida RichardsNantesF2:01:40
675Bradley BurgerSpartan HarriersM2:01:40
676David RetiefIn TouchM2:01:41
677Loyiso RuthulaGugulethuM2:01:42
678Jacques HerbertIn TouchM2:01:42
679Qasim JakoetLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:43
680 Doug Clothier M 2:01:50
681Melissa WilliamsonCeltic HarriersF2:01:51
682Demitri BaroutsosEdgemead RunnersM2:01:53
683 Olga Kenny F 2:01:53
684Ruwayda KarriemARD Athletic ClubF2:01:54
685Fayroz KhatiebTopformM2:01:54
686 Simon Zar M 2:01:59
687Rob JoubertM2:02:00
688 Gareth Spencer M 2:02:00
689Ridhaa SoekerTopformM2:02:01
690Stephen SeymourPEAACM2:02:04
691Candice JohnsonPEAACF2:02:07
692Chloe CamuCarbineers - WPF2:02:08
693Clive ElliottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:02:19
694Shaun OatesM2:02:22
695 Duri Mahadi M 2:02:22
696Kevin CoetzeeBrackenfellM2:02:31
697Dirk HanekomDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:02:35
698Eckhard ScholtzDespatchM2:02:38
699 Deon Century CityM 2:02:39
700Achmat JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:02:40
701Nadia GonsalvesPEAACF2:02:40
702Ashley IsaacsSpartan HarriersM2:02:45
703Randall AprilCeltic HarriersM2:02:45
704David SchneiderNedbank Running ClubM2:02:45
705Mushfiq SoekerTopformM2:02:46
706Este BezuidenhoutBellville Running ClubF2:02:47
707 N Ajam NantesM 2:02:54
708Shehaam FakierCentral Athletic ClubM2:03:00
709Brandon HendricksCeltic HarriersM2:03:02
710Rafiq DaviesM2:03:12
711Donovan FroonCarbineers - WPM2:03:15
712Jan-Wynand GreeffBellville Running ClubM2:03:15
713Marietjie de VriesStrand Athletic ClubF2:03:17
714Bertie FieldingCape Multisport ClubM2:03:17
715Michael KoningFish HoekM2:03:18
716Nazeem RichardsM2:03:19
717Nathalie CloeteF2:03:22
718Muhammad UzairOmmiedraai FriendsM2:03:26
719Andre VermeulenRun/Walk for LifeM2:03:42
720Ashley BraverEdgemead RunnersM2:03:42
721Rolland BryanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:03:46
722Nndivheni MabidiGugulethuM2:03:46
723Amanda JackosnStella Athletic ClubF2:03:47
724 Jaco van Zyl StellenboschM 2:03:52
725Fiqree AgherdienTopformM2:03:53
726Shelley Von SeidelVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:03:56
727 T Hendricks Southern Striders Athletic ClubF 2:03:56
728Duncan AirdSpartan HarriersM2:03:57
729Jameel AhmadPinelandsM2:04:00
730Justice MhizhaCeltic HarriersM2:04:01
731Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:04:04
732Nosisa NtitiAdventists Athletic ClubF2:04:08
733Frans MaraisBrackenfellM2:04:12
734 Feraad Fortune M 2:04:19
735Shameel DavidsCentral Athletic ClubM2:04:21
736Nobuntu MgqobbokaGugulethuF2:04:22
737Rb MtshaliGugulethuM2:04:23
738 Abduraghmaan TopformM 2:04:23
739Maahir JakoetCarbineers - WPM2:04:24
740Meroline OckhuisBrackenfellF2:04:25
741Kenny WilliamsPinelandsM2:04:28
742Michelle GouwsCape Multisport ClubF2:04:33
743Sibongile MashiyiGugulethuF2:04:33
744Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM2:04:40
745Howard SilkePEAACM2:04:46
746Stanley CongoMetropolitanM2:04:47
747Ismail AbdullahTopformM2:04:48
748Gary SandlerGugulethuM2:04:48
749Issy MargolinCeltic HarriersM2:04:51
750Tim PearceHarfield HarriersM2:04:55
751 A Truran F 2:04:55
752Ridah BooleySouth African National Defence ForceM2:04:56
753 M Rafeeq Salie Ommiedraai FriendsM 2:04:57
754 Martin Douglas-Jones M 2:04:57
755Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:04:57
756Niyaaz BrownOmmiedraai FriendsM2:04:58
757 Seth M 2:04:58
758Abdul-Maalik JacobsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:04:59
759Taufiq AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:04:59
760Terri WilkinsonCeltic HarriersF2:05:00
761 Tatiana Celtic HarriersF 2:05:01
762 Aasif Ismail M 2:05:06
763Charles SysterCentral Athletic ClubM2:05:06
764Diana Du PlessisWalmers Athletic ClubF2:05:07
765Mario O’sheaSpartan HarriersM2:05:10
766Michael McewenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:05:13
767Inga MurisonF2:05:14
768Melissa ThomasCeltic HarriersF2:05:14
769Warren PatersonSpartan HarriersM2:05:15
770Selwyn MercurrBellville Running ClubM2:05:23
771Gumani RamalibaCentury CityM2:05:24
772 Eleanor Du Plooy F 2:05:29
773Sharne SamuelsSpartan HarriersF2:05:34
774 Kyle Bailey M 2:05:34
775Ayoub BanderkerCentral Athletic ClubM2:05:39
776 Phindile Galela M 2:05:39
777Greg BuchananVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:05:40
778Diane CresswellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:05:42
779 Christina MATESF 2:05:43
780 Susan WildrunnerF 2:05:45
781Retha WarehamVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:05:46
782Ganief IsmailCape Multisport ClubM2:05:48
783Francois MaraisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:05:51
784Dion KalisFish HoekM2:05:53
785Nicollin MokoenaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:05:53
786Alan ValkenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:05:57
787Merle KockLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:06:00
788 B Nhleko Mitchell's Plain TitansM 2:06:03
789Katrina MullerSpartan HarriersF2:06:04
790Russell MehlTopformM2:06:05
791Jacques BooysenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:06:08
792Pippa V D BergF2:06:09
793Muhammed DalvieTopformM2:06:17
794Waseem SeralkerOld MutualM2:06:18
795Angelica LuthiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:06:20
796Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM2:06:21
797Cara SaaymanCarbineers - WPF2:06:22
798 Uzair Adam M 2:06:23
799Vanessa BrechtCeltic HarriersF2:06:23
800Greg SaraWildrunnerM2:06:25
801Harry FilliesPinelandsM2:06:26
802Rukeya CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:06:29
803Anwer AbrahamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:06:30
804David KaplenMATESM2:06:32
805Donald MalanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:06:33
806Frnaceska MillsRun/Walk for LifeF2:06:38
807Siraaj SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:06:39
808 Clare Davis F 2:06:40
809 G Fransman Celtic HarriersM 2:06:40
810 Moja Kwena F 2:06:41
811Amien AdamsCeltic HarriersM2:06:51
812Bornwen MackrillHelderberg HarriersF2:06:52
813Rochelle ReidVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:06:53
814 Anthony Shkaidy M 2:06:53
815 T Mathaba PinelandsM 2:06:55
816Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:06:57
817Chris DavisM2:06:58
818Vernon SmithBrackenfellM2:07:00
819Mathew KoechLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:07:02
820Caroline BalkwillPEAACF2:07:02
821Khonza MxinimaGugulethuM2:07:07
822Barry WainmanPEAACM2:07:10
823Khwezi MajolaM2:07:10
824 William Langehoven M 2:07:11
825 Marlaine Wiehan F 2:07:14
826Marie VermaakUniversity of Cape TownF2:07:17
827Alessio GiurichPEAACM2:07:17
828Adrian HayesFish HoekM2:07:22
829Bruce BarberFish HoekM2:07:22
830Myles ApseyWest CoastM2:07:22
831 Darren Gott M 2:07:23
832Tobias WronaFish HoekM2:07:24
833Masenuku MphakalasiGugulethuF2:07:24
834Znne ZimmermanPEAACF2:07:25
835Shaun RosensteinPEAACM2:07:25
836Macky WilliamsPinelandsF2:07:25
837Sheffield WakefieldPEAACM2:07:26
838Percy MbindaSanlamM2:07:26
839Toppie ScheepersBrackenfellM2:07:27
840Ryan SteenkampWest CoastM2:07:27
841Vuyani JaraGugulethuM2:07:28
842 Jean Bellville Running ClubM 2:07:28
843Anthony EdsonTelkomM2:07:29
844Carolyn WlliottCeltic HarriersF2:07:29
845Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF2:07:30
846Lynette van SchalkwykCeltic HarriersF2:07:31
847 R Matzke Edgemead RunnersM 2:07:32
848Stephen Le GrangeEdgemead RunnersM2:07:37
849 Shane Anderson M 2:07:42
850Wes JonesBellville Running ClubM2:07:42
851Nkoe RethabileWest CoastM2:07:43
852 C Matthysen Edgemead RunnersM 2:07:43
853Bernard SylvesterCeltic HarriersM2:07:46
854Hilton EhrenreichBrackenfellM2:07:47
855Melanie VeldsmanCeltic HarriersF2:07:48
856Nomabali GibiselaGugulethuF2:07:52
857Eldrea BritzStrand Athletic ClubM2:07:54
858 Mike Le Sueur M 2:07:57
859Joy MabuselaAdventists Athletic ClubF2:07:59
860Tanja SwartPaarlF2:07:59
861Avela BulanaF2:08:00
862Hettie ManefeldtPaarlF2:08:01
863Allan JohnsWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:08:02
864Abduraqeeb LillahLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:08:03
865 Sharief Dramat M 2:08:04
866 Yasmin Moussavi F 2:08:11
867Lea NortonGugulethuF2:08:12
868Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM2:08:14
869Neezaam RykliefM2:08:16
870Mveleli BooiPinelandsM2:08:21
871Raymond DoldWest CoastM2:08:23
872Thea BothaBrackenfellF2:08:24
873Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM2:08:24
874Peter NellCape Multisport ClubM2:08:25
875Jihaad PienaarOmmiedraai FriendsM2:08:25
876Abdulazeez DavidasOmmiedraai FriendsM2:08:29
877 Kirsten Peacey F 2:08:30
878Rameez MckechnieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:08:32
879Mark RenaudFish HoekM2:08:34
880Conrad KoortsCape Multisport ClubM2:08:39
881Ben WinfieldM2:08:44
882David GrayDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:08:45
883Marina SerfonteinCeltic HarriersF2:08:48
884Grant WardCeltic HarriersM2:08:51
885 Matthew Fouche M 2:08:54
886 Umar Salie M 2:08:55
887 Terence Masella M 2:08:57
888Mike LaurensonWest CoastM2:08:58
889Qin ChenM2:09:00
890Ryno de JagerCeltic HarriersM2:09:00
891Noel van ZylFish HoekM2:09:00
892 Luke Pistorius M 2:09:01
893Mafuza LangaGugulethuM2:09:11
894Kuhle NyembeUniversity of Cape TownM2:09:11
895Latasha SidoneNedbank Running ClubF2:09:15
896Liezel JoubertEdgemead RunnersF2:09:15
897Lifa GalelaM2:09:17
898 Osd Evans M 2:09:18
899Clementine RebeloEdgemead RunnersF2:09:23
900Colin WardWest CoastM2:09:29
901Wayne KretschmerBellville Running ClubM2:09:29
902Wayne LawsonFish HoekM2:09:32
903Goolam JafferTopformM2:09:35
904Martin ScottBellville Running ClubM2:09:35
905Cailey BredenkampPaarlF2:09:45
906Teddy GovenderOmmiedraai FriendsM2:09:46
907Nicol CarstensDespatchM2:09:48
908Esther PatienceDespatchF2:09:49
909Keith EnzlinEdgemead RunnersM2:09:49
910Hirun GabrielM2:09:51
911Lara AbrahamsTopformF2:09:52
912Graeme `searleTopformM2:09:53
913Mandisa NqnayiGugulethuF2:09:54
914 Rian Silvis M 2:09:56
915Donovan GeldenhuysTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:09:57
916Rashied DollieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:10:07
917Darnell MartinPinelandsF2:10:08
918Liesl JansonCape Multisport ClubF2:10:08
919Karen DunnVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:10:09
920Shameemah BeggARD Athletic ClubF2:10:11
921Abduraghiem PathanARD Athletic ClubM2:10:12
922 Tasleem Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:10:14
923 A Mcalpine Celtic HarriersM 2:10:15
924Megan WadeUniversity of Cape TownF2:10:16
925Nicole AdamsSpartan HarriersF2:10:19
926Michael AdamsSpartan HarriersM2:10:19
927Barbara HuttonCeltic HarriersF2:10:22
928 Harry Ballard M 2:10:22
929Sophia LouwBrackenfellF2:10:27
930Theresa ParsramanFish HoekF2:10:28
931Terry-Ann JacobsBrackenfellF2:10:31
932Jacques MareePEAACM2:10:31
933Marcelle Le RouxStrand Athletic ClubF2:10:34
934Sonia HarlockFish HoekF2:10:35
935Grant JardineDespatchM2:10:36
936Ismail MokadamOld MutualM2:10:44
937Faried EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:10:47
938 Diane Dickson F 2:10:48
939Rudi KnoesenNedbank Running ClubM2:10:49
940Eldrich SteedsmanPEAACM2:10:49
941Gerrie CombrinkNedbank Running ClubM2:10:50
942Shawn WoodAccentureM2:10:50
943Crystal RitchieGugulethuF2:10:51
944Mark ChapmanCeltic HarriersM2:10:52
945Marylee XenakisF2:10:53
946Peter HodgesM2:10:53
947Thiven ReddyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:10:55
948Lynn DuncanUniversity of Cape TownF2:10:56
949Elsabe MoyoGugulethuF2:10:56
950Fransone BoonzaaierSouth African National Defence ForceF2:10:57
951Hannes MomsenStrand Athletic ClubM2:11:01
952Zakary FirfireyOld MutualM2:11:02
953 G Greenfield Carbineers - WPM 2:11:03
954Nick GrollPEAACM2:11:06
955Jonathan KaplanPEAACM2:11:07
956 Bomikazi Celtic HarriersF 2:11:12
957Nizaamudien AbbasTeam VitalityM2:11:15
958Cecil ManuelMetropolitanM2:11:15
959Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM2:11:22
960Pfunzo MundalamoM2:11:27
961Tebogo KgatiGugulethuM2:11:28
962Am HofrigerPEAACF2:11:29
963Grant GibsonM2:11:31
964Zita BrandonWest CoastF2:11:35
965Shaheed IsmailTopformM2:11:37
966Seraj AckersTopformM2:11:37
967Tania WigginsSanlamF2:11:38
968 Wasserman Celtic HarriersM 2:11:38
969Maanda MulaudziLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:11:41
970 Gazalie Central Athletic ClubM 2:11:41
971Sandra EardleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:11:49
972 Lichfield Wakefield M 2:11:53
973Wafeeq GaniefCentral Athletic ClubM2:11:54
974Peter WilsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:11:54
975Clinton MeyerM2:11:54
976Shafeeq GaniefCentral Athletic ClubM2:11:55
977Lauren BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:11:55
978Johan de WetEdgemead RunnersM2:11:56
979Nokuthula GulwaGugulethuF2:11:58
980 C Blesman F 2:11:58
981Lynn SamuelsCape Multisport ClubF2:11:59
982Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:12:00
983 Llewellyn Benjamin M 2:12:07
984Hilton KearnsCeltic HarriersM2:12:08
985Lisa FraneknSouth African National Defence ForceF2:12:12
986Clive JonesFish HoekM2:12:18
987Gregson LubbeHout Bay HarriersM2:12:20
988Saleh MartinKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:12:21
989Kashief DamonGugulethuM2:12:22
990Natalie RustCape Multisport ClubF2:12:25
991Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF2:12:25
992Anthea JacobsIn TouchF2:12:25
993Nuraan FakierCeltic HarriersF2:12:26
994Oloff CrousBrackenfellM2:12:26
995Charlene IrwinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:12:30
996 A Cromhout Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 2:12:30
997Fran HeathcoteHarfield HarriersF2:12:31
998Colin WilsonM2:12:32
999Mark SolomonHarfield HarriersM2:12:33
1000Johan DoumanSanlamM2:12:36
1001Eugene LouwSanlamM2:12:37
1002Charbi BuchnierAdventists Athletic ClubF2:12:37
1003Ziyaad SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:12:42
1004Lindsay EvardPEAACF2:12:43
1005Ayesha RoykerTopformF2:12:43
1006Gasnola IsaacsCentral Athletic ClubM2:12:49
1007Rob KentEdgemead RunnersM2:12:50
1008Lalannie KnollLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:12:52
1009Nosiphiwe SibangoGugulethuF2:12:53
1010Jodi FullardNantesM2:12:59
1011 Neil M 2:13:00
1012Marwaan FredericksMy Training DayM2:13:06
1013Nizaam FredericksMy Training DayM2:13:07
1014Naasief MohamedGugulethuM2:13:07
1015 Edward CSIRM 2:13:09
1016Khanya MatdlenisweCorrectional ServicesM2:13:11
1017Grant BruintjiesWildrunnerM2:13:16
1018Justin MorelandPick 'n PayM2:13:17
1019Clinton HoedemakerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:13:21
1020Ninette WestF2:13:22
1021Darron WestM2:13:22
1022Andrew GoliathTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:13:23
1023Kalene GoliathTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:13:23
1024Maghdi ArnoldPinelandsM2:13:25
1025 Em Pienaar M 2:13:25
1026Franklin SmithCeltic HarriersM2:13:27
1027Brad AlexanderBrackenfellM2:13:28
1028Chris MillsPEAACM2:13:34
1029Nathan HarrisonSpartan HarriersM2:13:35
1030Sunette SwartMetropolitanF2:13:35
1031Mel DawesPinelandsF2:13:36
1032John DawesPinelandsM2:13:36
1033Karen LootsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:13:38
1034 C Burger Strand Athletic ClubF 2:13:38
1035Rialize JoubertStrand Athletic ClubF2:13:39
1036 M van Lill Strand Athletic ClubF 2:13:39
1037Corinne GeldenhuysStrand Athletic ClubF2:13:40
1038Allan CominsStrand Athletic ClubM2:13:40
1039 T de Jager F 2:13:42
1040Shameeg NakidienNedbank Running ClubM2:13:43
1041Nadia MaistryLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:13:48
1042Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF2:13:52
1043Sipho NgomaneCorrectional ServicesM2:13:55
1044Dennis FlorisCeltic HarriersM2:13:56
1045Wendy-Joy TimmesCeltic HarriersF2:13:56
1046Busi BeleCentury CityF2:13:57
1047Bev SchultzCape Multisport ClubF2:13:57
1048Mandilakhe DakieGugulethuM2:13:58
1049Remy BrechtCeltic HarriersM2:13:58
1050Natasha BerkowitzPEAACF2:13:59
1051Daniel WishmriPEAACM2:14:00
1052Andre SwartMetropolitanM2:14:05
1053Charles GoredemaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:14:05
1054Marnus EngelbrechtTeam VitalityM2:14:11
1055Anel BothaCape Multisport ClubF2:14:11
1056Surina van ZylMetropolitanF2:14:12
1057Ingrid LindgrenWest CoastF2:14:17
1058Ayesha MoltiARD Athletic ClubF2:14:17
1059Yazied ChothiaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:14:22
1060Steven BarkerM2:14:24
1061Di BresendaleCape Multisport ClubF2:14:27
1062Afzal DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:14:29
1063Andrew StoffbergCentury CityM2:14:30
1064Roshaan SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:14:30
1065 Anwar Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:14:31
1066Arina CilliersOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubF2:14:35
1067Gerrie CilliersOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubM2:14:35
1068Clifford NaudeWest CoastM2:14:36
1069Nomawethu NikaHout Bay HarriersF2:14:36
1070Chrisna Le RouxCape Multisport ClubF2:14:36
1071 F Grobler Helderberg HarriersM 2:14:37
1072Joi BenjaminPEAACF2:14:40
1073Ansu HumanKearsney StridersF2:14:40
1074Trudie CremerBrackenfellF2:14:42
1075 Victoria Johnson F 2:14:42
1076Maricke LeibbrandtBrackenfellF2:14:43
1077 Zanelle Britz F 2:14:43
1078Tamare PegrumVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:14:45
1079Sharmil IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:14:45
1080Jaime WernerM2:14:47
1081Dumisani MahlanguM2:14:49
1082Sarah WannenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:14:50
1083 F Roser DespatchM 2:14:51
1084Sithemblue TanluCorrectional ServicesM2:14:51
1085Paul de VilliersM2:14:51
1086Samantha KrigerCeltic HarriersF2:14:52
1087Randall van OudtshoornCeltic HarriersM2:14:52
1088Sally CranswickSpartan HarriersF2:14:53
1089Leon KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:14:54
1090Jessica BallantyneCeltic HarriersF2:14:54
1091Gary KeldermanSpartan HarriersM2:14:55
1092Kim CraigSpartan HarriersF2:14:55
1093Lara KaplanPEAACF2:14:55
1094Tasneem AlexanderNantesF2:14:56
1095 Cecilia NantesF 2:14:56
1096Riezqah AjamNantesF2:14:56
1097Alastair SproulPEAACM2:14:57
1098Anthea JohnsonNantesF2:14:57
1099Malikah MadattNantesF2:14:57
1100Innocentia MotsaiCeltic HarriersF2:14:58
1101Mashudu MakhadoM2:14:58
1102Johan BrinkSanlamM2:15:00
1103 Susan Badenhorst F 2:15:01
1104Fanie de KockSanlamM2:15:01
1105Michael HendricksSanlamM2:15:02
1106Rick van TonderSanlamM2:15:03
1107Hennie KotzeSanlamM2:15:03
1108Samantha SampsonQuirk Running ClubF2:15:04
1109Christo BisschoffSanlamM2:15:04
1110Maddie BethkeSanlamF2:15:05
1111Bonginkosi GinaSanlamM2:15:06
1112Catherine HollandWildrunnerF2:15:06
1113Gerrie BernerSanlamM2:15:07
1114Stephen BethkeSanlamM2:15:08
1115 Tatenda Gwethe M 2:15:09
1116Rassie PretoriusSanlamM2:15:13
1117Michael SmitMelkbosstrandM2:15:13
1118Neal TennantFaku ChiefsM2:15:13
1119 Anneline Masai F 2:15:14
1120Karen GrundlingSanlamF2:15:14
1121Illana HerbstSanlamF2:15:14
1122Dereck Du PlessisSanlamM2:15:15
1123 Melissa SanlamF 2:15:16
1124Fairuz CoeOmmiedraai FriendsF2:15:16
1125Xoliswa KhibaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:15:17
1126Jean JonesPinelandsF2:15:21
1127Yusuf GamieldienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:15:25
1128Ashrif BardayTopformM2:15:31
1129Mark LockSpartan HarriersM2:15:34
1130Stephanie Griffith-RichardsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:15:37
1131Marwaan AllieCentral Athletic ClubM2:15:41
1132Nazliyah GamietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:15:43
1133Justin de KlerkWest CoastM2:15:45
1134Faizel NoordienM2:15:49
1135Sarah ThomDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:15:54
1136Dion JohnsonPinelandsM2:15:54
1137Richard NormanBellville Running ClubM2:15:56
1138Yusry FrizlarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:16:03
1139Tania MehlCeltic HarriersF2:16:04
1140Kashief MajietCentral Athletic ClubM2:16:04
1141Shawaal RichardsNantesM2:16:12
1142Michelle DaveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:16:13
1143Chris DaveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:16:13
1144Simon CoxCentury CityM2:16:19
1145Melanie ShirkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:16:20
1146Wedaad HoosainLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:16:22
1147 Tariq Laatyoe M 2:16:30
1148 B Deubenery F 2:16:31
1149 T Cohen F 2:16:31
1150Margaux FrieslichFish HoekF2:16:32
1151Karen JenkinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:16:32
1152 Ingrid Pitt F 2:16:33
1153Brenda StevensonPinelandsF2:16:40
1154 Wilmien Jordaan F 2:16:40
1155Desriee MaartensPinelandsF2:16:41
1156Kobus JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:16:41
1157Meagan WeselsSpartan HarriersF2:16:46
1158John BernhardtWest CoastM2:16:47
1159Denzil AbrahamsCeltic HarriersM2:16:47
1160Dawn BarnesSpartan HarriersF2:16:47
1161Larissa KrajasichRun/Walk for LifeF2:16:51
1162Rosemary SutcliffeF2:16:52
1163Chantal SissingCarbineers - WPF2:16:52
1164Jacqueline WomersleyF2:16:53
1165Anton SissingCarbineers - WPM2:16:54
1166 Wendy F 2:17:02
1167 Esther Geretto F 2:17:02
1168Odette GeldenhuysPEAACF2:17:02
1169 Lyle Collop M 2:17:07
1170Peter MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansM2:17:08
1171Neil ArendseHewat Athletic ClubM2:17:09
1172 Tebogo Mohale Durbanville Athletic ClubF 2:17:10
1173Vaughn RomanIn TouchM2:17:12
1174Brian PatrickTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:17:17
1175 Charissa Da Costa F 2:17:17
1176Ragmah EdwardsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:17:18
1177Yusuf HansloCape Multisport ClubM2:17:18
1178Mogammad AdamsVodacom Yebo StridersM2:17:19
1179Pascal DespardHout Bay HarriersF2:17:23
1180Karen WilliamsonHout Bay HarriersF2:17:23
1181Shamela EbrahimDurban Athletic ClubF2:17:28
1182Maryka TreurnichBellville Running ClubF2:17:28
1183 Ipeleng GugulethuF 2:17:29
1184James BeckettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:17:29
1185Ebrahim MartinARD Athletic ClubM2:17:29
1186Gareth ShorttPEAACM2:17:30
1187Kieran ReddieCeltic HarriersM2:17:30
1188Piet TaljaardSAPSM2:17:32
1189Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:17:34
1190Rene JanuarySanlamF2:17:40
1191Susan BradleyHout Bay HarriersF2:17:44
1192 Kim Katz F 2:17:46
1193Jamal IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:17:50
1194Paul DiedericksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:17:51
1195Dale ScholtzPinelandsM2:17:55
1196 Lance Shortt M 2:17:56
1197Robyn NobleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:17:58
1198Thakier AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:18:00
1199 Franklin Phillips M 2:18:05
1200 Ronald Alexander M 2:18:06
1201Mashudu NepfumbadaDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:18:06
1202Mikaela RijkmansWildrunnerF2:18:07
1203Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF2:18:10
1204 Olga Baneeberg F 2:18:11
1205 Ridza Beattie F 2:18:12
1206 Paul Maughan M 2:18:13
1207Ilhaam SabanARD Athletic ClubF2:18:14
1208Ebraheem SallieWalmers Athletic ClubM2:18:14
1209 Sofia MSA MultisportF 2:18:16
1210Shu-Aib SabanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:18:16
1211Kaashief MathewsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:18:17
1212Dale HendricksNantesM2:18:17
1213Melanie HowePinelandsF2:18:18
1214Salie TaliepTopformM2:18:19
1215Theo MckenneWest CoastM2:18:31
1216Leo ChettyM2:18:33
1217Annelize MulderCape Multisport ClubF2:18:33
1218 Bronwen Beckett F 2:18:34
1219Gavin MillerCape Multisport ClubM2:18:36
1220 Mark Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 2:18:36
1221Debbie RorichSpartan HarriersF2:18:37
1222Jennifer ButlerCarbineers - WPF2:18:37
1223 Elizabeth Swartz F 2:18:38
1224Richard JahnigVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:18:38
1225Catherine FutterCeltic HarriersF2:18:40
1226Fagrie SoekerTopformM2:18:41
1227 Simon MATESM 2:18:43
1228Thandokazi MazanaDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:18:46
1229Rayaan WilliamsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:18:49
1230Stella SihlangulaGugulethuF2:18:50
1231Victoria KellyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:18:51
1232Gouwa GoosainWalmers Athletic ClubF2:18:51
1233Derrick WilliamsUniversity of the Western CapeM2:18:52
1234 Ebrahim Abrahams Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:18:52
1235 Thorsten Herbst M 2:18:53
1236Ruth LevertonPinelandsF2:18:53
1237 K Dhansay Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:18:54
1238Godfrey JuliesStrand Athletic ClubM2:18:55
1239 Joanne Berga F 2:19:07
1240Gregory BVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:19:09
1241 Ashleigh-Jane Fairweather F 2:19:12
1242Maajid WarleySpartan HarriersM2:19:13
1243Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF2:19:17
1244Erika MarxBrackenfellF2:19:21
1245Vera Da SilvaBellville Running ClubF2:19:22
1246Adnaan EmeranLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:22
1247Justin ElliottDespatchM2:19:22
1248Fatima EmeranLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:19:23
1249Galiel JardineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:25
1250Tape BedfordLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:32
1251Diana JohnsonWildrunnerF2:19:33
1252Vicky RogersWildrunnerF2:19:33
1253Nazlie MohedeenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:19:33
1254Rafiek RobertsARD Athletic ClubM2:19:34
1255 Philippa Brinkman F 2:19:34
1256Kouthar MartinARD Athletic ClubF2:19:35
1257Wanda CarstensSwartlandF2:19:35
1258 Farouk Safter M 2:19:35
1259 Jennifer de Necker F 2:19:36
1260 Jason Watson M 2:19:36
1261Yusrie SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:19:37
1262Jenni PawleyTeam VitalityF2:19:37
1263Abu MowlanaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:37
1264Ronia MagayaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:19:47
1265Lawrence MupfururiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:47
1266Roderick WillisTopformM2:19:49
1267Michelle FlowersDespatchF2:19:58
1268Mario PensoDespatchM2:19:58
1269Andreas GensickePinelandsM2:20:03
1270Renata GensickePinelandsF2:20:03
1271Farghanda SondayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:20:12
1272David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM2:20:15
1273Lauren FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:20:24
1274Melonie van den BergCape Multisport ClubF2:20:25
1275Neliswa NgqayimbanaKhayelitshaF2:20:27
1276Thabisa MaloteEskom GijimasF2:20:30
1277Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF2:20:35
1278Meesha AbooCeltic HarriersF2:20:36
1279Julia ShepherdPEAACF2:20:50
1280 Mariesa Smit F 2:20:58
1281Leigh HoneyballEdgemead RunnersF2:21:02
1282Chris WalkerWest CoastM2:21:03
1283Waleed StemmetOmmiedraai FriendsM2:21:07
1284Ismail BaradienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:21:07
1285Mariln RorichPinelandsF2:21:13
1286Craig ScottStella Athletic ClubM2:21:13
1287 L Scott F 2:21:13
1288Edgar RorichPinelandsM2:21:14
1289Alverina DawsonIn TouchF2:21:31
1290 Kathy van der Westhuzen F 2:21:31
1291Raissa MallLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:33
1292 Alison Faraday F 2:21:41
1293Zireena GangrakarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:42
1294Gulam Hoosen AlieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:21:42
1295 Neil Whitehead M 2:21:48
1296Rugaya EdwardsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:50
1297Igshaan JacksonOld MutualM2:21:51
1298Carl SchultzCape Multisport ClubM2:21:59
1299 Kerry Watson F 2:22:03
1300 Caitlin Sass F 2:22:03
1301Sharon SteenkampWest CoastF2:22:06
1302Mansoer AbdurahmanStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM2:22:07
1303Odette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:08
1304Craig LewisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:22:09
1305Vossie VoslooM2:22:13
1306Joni RaffRocky Road RunnersF2:22:13
1307Erietha NelDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:22:14
1308Ina KoegelenbergDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:22:14
1309Hans van HeerdenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:22:15
1310Leighshe HodsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:22:15
1311Franco Du PlessisStellenboschM2:22:22
1312Aqib GroenmeyerTopformM2:22:23
1313 Phumza Nkonjane F 2:22:31
1314 Kate Standley F 2:22:33
1315 Dawn F 2:22:36
1316Deon BougardtIn TouchM2:22:39
1317Rifqah AbaderMy Training DayF2:22:39
1318Samieg AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:22:39
1319Becky JonesSatoriF2:22:42
1320Warren HarrisonGugulethuM2:22:43
1321Razeen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:22:47
1322Collin SedemanPEAACM2:22:47
1323 Geraldine NantesF 2:22:48
1324Colleen MoscaRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:52
1325Paul KellyRun/Walk for LifeM2:22:53
1326Chris ReadmanPEAACM2:23:00
1327Ingrid CoulterF2:23:00
1328Ann ThomasNantesF2:23:01
1329Trevor LewinNantesM2:23:02
1330Marna HerbstKruger Park Marathon ClubF2:23:07
1331Yusree van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:23:08
1332Mado SeforaParliamentF2:23:08
1333Achmat PetersTopformM2:23:12
1334Leon SteenkampWest CoastM2:23:13
1335Deneeze FritzRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:13
1336Imraan KahaarWalmers Athletic ClubM2:23:14
1337Farhaad HaffejeeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:23:15
1338Fikkie CarstensSwartlandM2:23:18
1339Nothemba MfoloziVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:23:22
1340Milisa NgwaneGugulethuF2:23:22
1341Linzi ReeceCarbineers - WPF2:23:22
1342Nothemba RananaCape Multisport ClubF2:23:23
1343Megan MeredithDespatchF2:23:23
1344Mogammad AbdullatiefNantesM2:23:29
1345Clint LateganNantesM2:23:29
1346Sharron BrouckaertSpartan HarriersF2:23:30
1347Jeff PulkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:23:32
1348 Mark Clavert M 2:23:32
1349Mxolisi MhlongoGugulethuM2:23:33
1350Shadley JassiemCentral Athletic ClubM2:23:33
1351Ashraf MallickCentral Athletic ClubM2:23:33
1352Achmat SulaimanCentral Athletic ClubM2:23:34
1353Weshaam KeraanCentral Athletic ClubM2:23:34
1354Robynne BloemsteinCentral Athletic ClubF2:23:34
1355Shafiq SydonCentral Athletic ClubM2:23:35
1356Desmond MoshoeshoeUniversity of Cape TownM2:23:35
1357Michele StuurmanSanlamF2:23:37
1358Hugo LombardCape Multisport ClubM2:23:37
1359 Ruwayda Hendricks F 2:23:38
1360 Lidia Wiktorowska F 2:23:38
1361 Takura Wekwete M 2:23:39
1362Denise HerdienTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:23:43
1363Taylor PeterCeltic HarriersM2:23:46
1364Mary-Ann KearnsCeltic HarriersF2:23:50
1365Joanne van der ValkCeltic HarriersF2:23:51
1366Samantha MurphySouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:23:52
1367Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM2:23:57
1368Jacqui SteadmanF2:24:00
1369Anita McCallumDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:24:11
1370Joyce DinekaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:24:11
1371Bernice OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:24:12
1372Kim LambRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:14
1373Zaheer AlexanderOmmiedraai FriendsM2:24:16
1374Meghan AndersonCeltic HarriersF2:24:24
1375 F Kellerman Bellville Running ClubM 2:24:26
1376Warren HurdCeltic HarriersM2:24:26
1377Steady MukondiwaKwaThema StridersM2:24:36
1378Hai=nf HamdulayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:24:36
1379Aneesa AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:24:37
1380Kaashiefa AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF2:24:39
1381Carmen KingwillDespatchF2:24:41
1382 Robin Bolten F 2:24:41
1383Lindsay DentlingerDespatchF2:24:45
1384Craig AdamsSpartan HarriersM2:24:45
1385Nicolette KerringLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:24:46
1386 Adewaan South African National Defence ForceM 2:24:47
1387Hilary BryanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:24:51
1388June RomanCeltic HarriersF2:24:51
1389Nadia GreeffVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:24:52
1390Allie AbdullahTopformM2:24:52
1391Yasmine GaniefCentral Athletic ClubF2:24:56
1392 Fareed Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:24:56
1393Esmeralda SassmanNantesF2:24:58
1394Kim-Lisa GadF2:24:59
1395Wilma CoereciusDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:24:59
1396Linday SwartCarbineers - WPF2:25:00
1397Faizal MillerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:25:00
1398Lisa HolmesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:02
1399Thabit ArendOmmiedraai FriendsM2:25:02
1400Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:07
1401Victoria LaceyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:07
1402Mark FransAthletics AliveM2:25:10
1403Viola BrungsPEAACF2:25:11
1404Tracey ThompsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:17
1405Yolanda BothaBrackenfellF2:25:17
1406Tania MorarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:17
1407Shaheed SydneyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:25:25
1408Silke ColquhounF2:25:25
1409 Michelle Ford F 2:25:25
1410 R Jassiem Vodacom Yebo StridersM 2:25:26
1411Cindy HavengaEdgemead RunnersF2:25:31
1412Achmat PretoriusTopformM2:25:33
1413Megan LangeveldtTopformF2:25:33
1414Olivia AdamsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:25:36
1415Caroline de WetSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:25:39
1416 Christo Ferreira M 2:25:40
1417Hans ScribaM2:25:41
1418Sunelle van Zyl-BriersBellville Running ClubF2:25:41
1419Lucelle RogersOmmiedraai FriendsF2:25:42
1420Louise KockBellville Running ClubF2:25:42
1421Mari AckermanBrackenfellF2:25:43
1422Guy BurbridgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:25:47
1423Lizelle BothmaEdgemead RunnersF2:25:50
1424Daniel E’silvaEdgemead RunnersM2:25:50
1425Kobus van VuurenJeppe QuondamM2:25:54
1426Natassia FredericksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:55
1427Claire KruyshaarROAGF2:25:56
1428Rosie Du ToitROAGF2:25:57
1429 R Smith F 2:26:00
1430Tanya SwartBrackenfellF2:26:01
1431 Craig Lucas M 2:26:01
1432Ronella KrugerF2:26:02
1433Zethena OctoberRavensmeadF2:26:04
1434Gerrit GeldenhuysSanlamM2:26:05
1435Aisha GamietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:26:06
1436John SaltFish HoekM2:26:07
1437Lauren GedyeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:26:07
1438Ashley TaylorF2:26:08
1439Faseeg WilliamsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:26:12
1440Rogeema KennyDespatchF2:26:12
1441Fadeelah KennyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:26:13
1442Sadiyah SulaimanNantesF2:26:13
1443Gary HarrisMetropolitanM2:26:15
1444Olga HarrisMetropolitanF2:26:15
1445Warda BarendseKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:26:20
1446Zainab DreyerOmmiedraai FriendsF2:26:20
1447Lukhanyo SibangoIn TouchM2:26:20
1448Patra KingSanlamF2:26:21
1449Edwin KingSanlamM2:26:21
1450Bernise Vinello-LittertSAPSF2:26:25
1451Dancie MajolaWest CoastF2:26:30
1452Chris GoldschmidtCeltic HarriersM2:26:30
1453 Katobu Bashala F 2:26:31
1454Marlene JamesPinelandsF2:26:35
1455Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:26:36
1456Aminah ShabodienOmmiedraai FriendsF2:26:36
1457Emma PriceDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:26:41
1458Caspar GreeffPEAACM2:26:43
1459Megan RichWildrunnerF2:26:43
1460Melville SilkePEAACM2:26:50
1461Karen WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:26:50
1462Zukisa MnyaniGugulethuF2:26:51
1463Suhayr DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:26:53
1464Nizaam CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:26:54
1465 A Majiet M 2:26:54
1466Larry JenkinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:26:59
1467 Franklin Ommiedraai FriendsM 2:26:59
1468Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM2:27:00
1469Michelle TraylorEdgemead RunnersF2:27:00
1470 A Jacobs ARD Athletic ClubM 2:27:01
1471Fatima AmardienARD Athletic ClubF2:27:01
1472Nafeesa SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF2:27:07
1473Faieza DesaiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:27:08
1474Yazeed EmeranCape Multisport ClubM2:27:09
1475Rifqah ToyerPEAACF2:27:09
1476Lenise SwansonEdgemead RunnersF2:27:11
1477Anthony FevrierM2:27:12
1478Nuraan IsmailARD Athletic ClubF2:27:13
1479Siraaj SlamangARD Athletic ClubM2:27:14
1480Melanie MooreVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:27:14
1481 Fiona Prentice F 2:27:15
1482Henry JonesSpartan HarriersM2:27:15
1483Galiem JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:27:16
1484Anam NyembeliCentury CityM2:27:20
1485Mary BenhuraTeam VitalityF2:27:21
1486Cefako MokoloACSAM2:27:24
1487Anver YasinTopformM2:27:25
1488Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:27:26
1489Angelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:27:26
1490Mashudu MurovhiBellville Running ClubM2:27:27
1491Pertunia MurovhiBellville Running ClubF2:27:27
1492Helgard MullerIn TouchM2:27:32
1493Paul MasellaCeltic HarriersM2:27:35
1494 G Fataar M 2:27:36
1495Abu AbrahamsTopformM2:27:37
1496Naeem KathradaM2:27:39
1497Jana BeckettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:27:48
1498 Dagmar Merkle F 2:27:48
1499Velia DuncanPinelandsF2:27:49
1500Bulelwa StwayiTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:27:49
1501Francoise Baillie-CooperSpartan HarriersF2:28:00
1502 N Pikashe GugulethuF 2:28:00
1503Ruby PaulsenTopformF2:28:07
1504Anwar KamiesCentral Athletic ClubM2:28:08
1505Ebrahim AbrahamsNantesM2:28:12
1506Neil SpannBrackenfellM2:28:13
1507Faizel AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:28:14
1508Abdullah SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:28:16
1509Craig StrachanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:28:20
1510Fazlin BassonNantesF2:28:22
1511Jacques GroenewaldSanlamM2:28:24
1512Tl ChippendaleSouth African National Defence ForceM2:28:25
1513Celeste JardineCeltic HarriersF2:28:25
1514Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:25
1515Saleem GamzaOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:26
1516Zaakiyah BakerCarbineers - WPF2:28:26
1517Shafiqah HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsF2:28:26
1518Herve DjambaNedbank Running ClubM2:28:27
1519 Ashley Cornelius M 2:28:27
1520Shauna PetersenCentral Athletic ClubF2:28:27
1521Nillay StanderRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:28
1522Sharon KatzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:28
1523Jacobus van WyngaardtBlue DownsM2:28:29
1524 Simon Berger M 2:28:29
1525Lisa WhiteWildrunnerF2:28:29
1526Adam ReynoldsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:30
1527Essie WhiteIn TouchF2:28:30
1528Claudia CievertsTopformF2:28:31
1529Charlene MaartensEdgemead RunnersF2:28:31
1530Aubrey McewanMetropolitanM2:28:31
1531Adam PapierBrackenfellM2:28:35
1532Hilton MurrayBellville Running ClubM2:28:36
1533Florence GroenerDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:28:36
1534Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM2:28:37
1535Greg Bond SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:28:37
1536Russell GrebeCeltic HarriersM2:28:43
1537Moesa SafaarTopformM2:28:44
1538Nicole MeyerDespatchF2:29:04
1539Richard WallisForest HillsM2:29:08
1540 Liesel Hugo F 2:29:10
1541Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF2:29:14
1542 Sanele Ngwenya M 2:29:14
1543Mike DuncanPinelandsM2:29:24
1544Govindasami GonaseelanBlue DownsM2:29:25
1545Zaitoon KathradaTopformF2:29:25
1546Ken AndrewCeltic HarriersM2:29:26
1547Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:29:27
1548Ridwaan BardienCentral Athletic ClubM2:29:32
1549Adnaan MohamedCentral Athletic ClubM2:29:32
1550Faizal SaferdienCentral Athletic ClubM2:29:32
1551Saliem DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:29:36
1552Astrid SadlerCeltic HarriersF2:29:37
1553Albertrum CrowderUniversity of Cape TownM2:29:44
1554Dion MiddelkoopVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:29:51
1555Kashiefah DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:29:52
1556Warda SalieOmmiedraai FriendsF2:29:52
1557Chanel PiccioneF2:29:54
1558Lynn BoffaCape Multisport ClubF2:29:55
1559 Paul Bailey M 2:29:55
1560Anel LewisCeltic HarriersF2:29:59
1561Ruwayda ChristiansOmmiedraai FriendsF2:30:04
1562Nashreen DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:30:21
1563Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:30:21
1564Siraj MajietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:30:22
1565Nosiphiwo MapuzaGugulethuF2:30:27
1566Ayesha CozynOmmiedraai FriendsF2:30:34
1567Aadilah SolomonsOld MutualF2:30:39
1568Shanaaz AdamsF2:30:42
1569Natasha van WykCape Multisport ClubF2:30:42
1570Kareemah CarelseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:30:49
1571Adenaan OmarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:30:49
1572Kobus KoenSanlamM2:30:50
1573Sheyaam DavidsCentral Athletic ClubF2:31:02
1574Magedie JohnsonCentral Athletic ClubM2:31:02
1575 Gadija Davids Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 2:31:10
1576Hilton FranckeHelderberg HarriersM2:31:11
1577Nicola FrieslaarSpartan HarriersF2:31:18
1578Raygaanah HendricksCentral Athletic ClubF2:31:18
1579Shaheen AamrdienCentral Athletic ClubM2:31:19
1580Giselle SchneiderNedbank Running ClubF2:31:25
1581Sandra BarrowVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:31:31
1582Robbie OwenSpartan HarriersM2:31:31
1583Phillipa CloetePinelandsF2:31:35
1584Kaare JamesPinelandsM2:31:38
1585Haley StandleyCeltic HarriersF2:31:38
1586Kevin GoughCentury CityM2:31:45
1587Mark SiddonsStrand Athletic ClubM2:31:51
1588Ebrahiem JeffreyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:31:55
1589Sharief JefferiesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:31:55
1590Cecily MichaelsHelderberg HarriersF2:32:00
1591Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM2:32:08
1592Basheerah Swartz-EmandienTopformF2:32:12
1593Cassiem MadattNantesM2:32:13
1594 Neelofar Parker F 2:32:14
1595Lynda FillmoreEdgemead RunnersF2:32:19
1596Haniyah IsaacsWalmers Athletic ClubF2:32:19
1597Zahir KalamLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:32:20
1598Klaus ZollnerHelderberg HarriersM2:32:29
1599Mandy BurnsBellville Running ClubF2:32:33
1600Rina van der MerweBellville Running ClubF2:32:34
1601Quenton BenjaminGugulethuM2:32:38
1602 Leonel Nass F 2:32:38
1603Linda MallonPinelandsF2:32:40
1604Zubeida LippertCeltic HarriersF2:32:40
1605Delyse RistPinelandsF2:32:41
1606Judith DavidsePinelandsF2:32:41
1607Linda CoetzeePinelandsF2:32:41
1608Mushtaq RahimTopformM2:32:42
1609Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM2:32:54
1610Natalie KyricouVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:32:55
1611Muzi NdlovuGugulethuM2:33:05
1612Linda PaytonSpartan HarriersF2:33:06
1613 Heather Cooke F 2:33:12
1614 Sandra Allen F 2:33:13
1615 Simone Tomaz F 2:33:13
1616Lynda HeynekeCeltic HarriersF2:33:14
1617 Taryn Loynes F 2:33:18
1618Zaida MccallumLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:33:22
1619 Rosann Bellville Running ClubF 2:33:22
1620Jurika HendrikseEdgemead RunnersF2:33:23
1621Sean HarrisPinelandsM2:33:33
1622Monica WesselsRun/Walk for LifeF2:33:35
1623Riyaad MoosCentral Athletic ClubM2:33:35
1624Melissa MurrayF2:33:48
1625Hiddy SondayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:33:53
1626Danielle MascherCape Multisport ClubF2:33:53
1627Yusuf JinooPinelandsM2:33:58
1628Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF2:33:59
1629Shawaal BarendseWalmers Athletic ClubM2:34:04
1630 Maggie Michalowska F 2:34:07
1631Erika BassonCape Multisport ClubF2:34:07
1632Morgan MorrisM2:34:09
1633Greta BrockCeltic HarriersF2:34:10
1634Max BrockCeltic HarriersM2:34:10
1635Michelle SedgwickRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:14
1636Kirsten NieuwstadF2:34:15
1637Michele van der BergF2:34:16
1638Chantal AugustTopformF2:34:21
1639Wendel TerblancheNantesM2:34:24
1640Shaun SimpsonNedbank Running ClubM2:34:30
1641 Tadereras Marudzi M 2:34:31
1642Rushda ScottCentral Athletic ClubF2:34:36
1643Nazreen HarperLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:34:36
1644Abul CaderWalmers Athletic ClubM2:34:37
1645Carriem IsmailWalmers Athletic ClubM2:34:38
1646Liezel EngelbrechtBellville Running ClubF2:34:38
1647Lizet MurrayBellville Running ClubF2:34:39
1648 Ismail Omar M 2:34:50
1649 Andrew MetropolitanM 2:34:52
1650Stephanie LawrenceLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:34:52
1651Keagile RakgothoSouth African National Defence ForceF2:35:01
1652Karen JoubertCape Multisport ClubF2:35:02
1653Wisahl GaniefF2:35:07
1654Kevin RomanCeltic HarriersM2:35:07
1655Zaayda ManuelOmmiedraai FriendsF2:35:10
1656Shaheed DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:35:10
1657Wilma PearceOmmiedraai FriendsF2:35:11
1658Shireen SannebergOmmiedraai FriendsF2:35:11
1659 Nozipho Century CityF 2:35:17
1660Igsaan WilliamsNantesM2:35:20
1661Abigail SmithPEAACF2:35:21
1662Barbara Johnston-ReadPEAACF2:35:21
1663Rochelle MccarthyBrackenfellF2:35:22
1664 Candice Brand F 2:35:25
1665 Tasha Mckenzie F 2:35:25
1666Rusan SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:35:32
1667Sulaiman BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:35:32
1668Achmat DavidsTopformM2:35:32
1669Shamiel DanielsOld MutualM2:35:33
1670Sadia JakoetLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:35:33
1671Zulfah SamaaiCentral Athletic ClubF2:35:33
1672Nic LouwVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:35:48
1673Pearl SmithCeltic HarriersF2:35:54
1674Yagiya SalieWalmers Athletic ClubM2:35:59
1675Thaabit SemaarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:36:05
1676 Nikki Pinder F 2:36:05
1677Barry SchwartzFit 2000M2:36:08
1678Rashid HassiemNantesM2:36:08
1679Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM2:36:10
1680 Craig Ferreira M 2:36:16
1681Michelle BarnardF2:36:16
1682 Mzimmal GugulethuM 2:36:27
1683Karen ErvensWildrunnerF2:36:27
1684Yasmin ToeffieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:36:38
1685Lawrence SwansonPEAACM2:36:41
1686Michael NicholasPEAACM2:36:42
1687William DukHarfield HarriersM2:36:48
1688Briggie DukHarfield HarriersF2:36:49
1689Vanessa MolGoodwood HarriersF2:36:49
1690Zureena JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:36:50
1691Shahied ThomasLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:36:51
1692Yasmeen GasantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:36:55
1693Uthmaan FrancisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:36:56
1694Idel CombrinkNedbank Running ClubF2:36:59
1695 Lize van der Merwe Cape Multisport ClubF 2:36:59
1696Charlotte BadenhorstFit 2000F2:36:59
1697Christoline SilverVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:37:00
1698Paula PavanRand Athletic ClubF2:37:01
1699Shawn CombrinkRand Athletic ClubM2:37:02
1700Nivern FredericksSpartan HarriersM2:37:07
1701Marcia GenuGugulethuF2:37:09
1702Yvonne BlomkampVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:37:16
1703Tricia MaslinDespatchF2:37:34
1704Shanaaz SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:37:43
1705Reyanah ManuelCentral Athletic ClubF2:37:43
1706Heather TaftTopformF2:37:44
1707Karen DavidsTopformF2:37:44
1708Faldelah EssaTopformF2:37:44
1709 Annemarie Merkle F 2:37:49
1710Portia KeebleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:37:49
1711Mogammad LamaraMSA MultisportM2:37:50
1712Abdullah PetersTopformM2:37:50
1713Geraldine NeweyPinelandsF2:37:55
1714 C Chirume PEAACM 2:37:55
1715 Tariq Ismail M 2:38:01
1716Patience NkohlaKhayelitshaF2:38:02
1717 Gershwin Engelbrecht M 2:38:04
1718Renee CupidoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:38:10
1719Mariam AllieNantesF2:38:11
1720 Warren Sargant M 2:38:17
1721Trudi MillerCape Multisport ClubF2:38:27
1722 Morakane In TouchF 2:38:30
1723Thenus de LangeMatiesM2:38:36
1724Mandy TinklerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:38:43
1725 John Cash M 2:38:47
1726Therese BischoffHout Bay HarriersF2:38:51
1727Regine Le RouxHout Bay HarriersF2:38:52
1728Graham BothaHout Bay HarriersM2:38:52
1729 Mikaeel Tippe M 2:38:56
1730Tracy SchwartzSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:38:57
1731Philippus Du PlessisBrackenfellM2:38:58
1732Wasfi AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:38:59
1733Waleed AbrahamsM2:38:59
1734Rezah IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:39:00
1735Carol WitzWildrunnerF2:39:01
1736Tracey McgeeGoodwood HarriersF2:39:05
1737 Firdaus Omar F 2:39:05
1738Ashlene AdamsGoodwood HarriersF2:39:05
1739Chantel GeldenhuysBrackenfellF2:39:23
1740 Denna Johnson F 2:39:24
1741 Heike Gerntholtz F 2:39:26
1742Paul AdonisEdgemead RunnersM2:39:26
1743 Marcelle Pieper F 2:39:27
1744Jayne RoestorfRun/Walk for LifeF2:39:30
1745Fazlin MccallumLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:34
1746Yusuf KariemARD Athletic ClubM2:39:35
1747Zulfah BurghersARD Athletic ClubF2:39:41
1748 Stacey-Leigh Titus F 2:39:44
1749 Nicol F 2:39:45
1750 Petrus M 2:39:52
1751Zarina EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:52
1752Rafiek EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:39:52
1753Briony RobertsonF2:39:57
1754Mercia FarmerDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:40:17
1755Ann MidalaSpartan HarriersF2:40:21
1756Helen FoordSpartan HarriersF2:40:21
1757Zubayr PetersenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:40:22
1758Kobus NelSanlamM2:40:27
1759Lynise EsterhuizenF2:40:27
1760Galimah MajietCentral Athletic ClubF2:40:30
1761Rifqah Lutta-KeraanCentral Athletic ClubF2:40:30
1762Asif BanderkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:40:31
1763Helga HeinrichOmmiedraai FriendsF2:40:31
1764Leon HendricksNantesM2:40:32
1765Fatimah JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:40:33
1766Shaheed EssaTopformM2:40:34
1767Frieda BlignautSanlamF2:40:35
1768Mansoor LagkarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:40:35
1769Mandy FoxEdgemead RunnersF2:40:36
1770Debra WardEdgemead RunnersF2:40:37
1771 Andiswa Vokozola F 2:40:38
1772Philiswa DalaneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:40:42
1773Wayne PittendrighRun/Walk for LifeM2:40:43
1774Mawaal GabrielCentral Athletic ClubF2:40:43
1775Carima JonkerBellville Running ClubF2:41:03
1776 Jolene van Zyl F 2:41:04
1777 Nadeem Daniels M 2:41:05
1778Morgan FischWildrunnerM2:41:11
1779Adele ErasmusBellville Running ClubF2:41:20
1780Fatima van de RheedeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:41:31
1781Faeza PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:41:32
1782Isgaak SlamdienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:41:32
1783Shafika BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:41:33
1784Noloyiso MtokoGugulethuF2:41:34
1785Zulaiga FrancisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:41:34
1786Nathmie BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:41:36
1787Tasneem EsauLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:41:40
1788Abraham van SoestEskom GijimasM2:41:40
1789Andre BothmaM2:41:45
1790Zainab GamieldienKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:41:46
1791Yumna MartinKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:41:46
1792Ahmed FukeeraKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:41:47
1793Shafeeqah DavidsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:41:47
1794Nazier IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:41:47
1795Candice BothmaEdgemead RunnersF2:41:48
1796Yushri HartleyOmmiedraai FriendsM2:42:00
1797Shaun SwinerdEdgemead RunnersM2:42:00
1798 Yazeed NantesM 2:42:01
1799Shaheem EksteenWalmers Athletic ClubM2:42:02
1800Nomzamo NkwentshaGugulethuF2:42:07
1801Miltoinette CupidoPEAACF2:42:22
1802Bhekosuthu SibandaOld MutualF2:42:36
1803Roekshana BeharidenOld MutualF2:42:36
1804Jako GrundlingDespatchM2:42:40
1805Bart JonckWest CoastM2:42:51
1806Randall BrownPinelandsM2:42:51
1807Karin TheronBrackenfellF2:42:52
1808Catherine MasonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:42:53
1809Cheryl ButtonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:42:54
1810Shadrach ScullardNantesM2:42:54
1811Kay JochemsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:43:00
1812Gregory AlbertonCarbineers - WPM2:43:05
1813Elisabeth TaylorSpartan HarriersF2:43:11
1814Rosie Kumalo-LandeLanga Athletic ClubF2:43:11
1815Adele UngererHartenbos DrawwersF2:43:12
1816Delmarie UngererWildrunnerF2:43:13
1817Bridget WilsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:43:17
1818Mike StrohmanBellville Running ClubM2:43:35
1819Patricia SwartPinelandsF2:43:40
1820John Hamish ManuelM2:43:46
1821Michele BakkerCeltic HarriersF2:43:57
1822Boet van ZylSpartan HarriersM2:43:58
1823Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:44:12
1824Nazeema DanielsNantesF2:44:14
1825Aisha CassiemNantesF2:44:14
1826Denzyl RykliefNantesM2:44:15
1827Ebrahim HassenTopformM2:44:17
1828Veliswa MazwiF2:44:17
1829Paul FairhurstHout Bay HarriersM2:44:21
1830 Anelisiwe Miza F 2:44:27
1831 Sj Roos M 2:44:29
1832Dawood FortuneTopformM2:44:30
1833Stephen Darcy EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:44:38
1834Zulfa BardienCentral Athletic ClubF2:44:39
1835Zulfah SulaimanCentral Athletic ClubF2:44:39
1836Beverley Ann JoyntRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:45
1837Waseema ZeemanGoodwood HarriersF2:44:47
1838Marissa MillsSouth African National Blood ServiceF2:44:49
1839Mureedah PetersenGoodwood HarriersF2:44:54
1840Gaynore BoyleGoodwood HarriersF2:44:54
1841Theresa RennieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:44:54
1842Wanita WeaverSouth African National Defence ForceF2:44:58
1843Celeste HolmesCape Multisport ClubF2:45:02
1844Nasima JassiemCape Multisport ClubF2:45:03
1845 Beverly Tukcer F 2:45:07
1846Thersia GrobbelaarF2:45:09
1847Philene SmitF2:45:12
1848Nuruneesa BaradienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:45:13
1849Adriana GloverCarbineers - WPF2:45:13
1850 E Rienhardt Nedbank Running ClubM 2:45:13
1851Adela GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:45:14
1852Fatima AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:45:14
1853Nashreen TalipLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:45:15
1854Naazia HoosainLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:45:15
1855Marjorie YoungStrand Athletic ClubF2:45:15
1856Faiza AdamsCentral Athletic ClubF2:45:16
1857Willy LiebetrauRun/Walk for LifeM2:45:24
1858Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM2:45:25
1859 Julia Jaki F 2:45:40
1860Theresa MunienEdgemead RunnersF2:45:54
1861Janni ReitzBrackenfellM2:45:58
1862Yasmin TheunissenTopformF2:46:02
1863Des WymersTopformF2:46:03
1864 Berenice TelkomF 2:46:03
1865 M Theunissen TopformM 2:46:04
1866Renana EbrahimTopformF2:46:04
1867Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:46:06
1868Lusanda NgxononoPinelandsF2:46:16
1869Johanneke JohnsonPinelandsF2:46:16
1870Guillaume SmitBrackenfellM2:46:17
1871 C Ambrose M 2:46:24
1872Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:46:25
1873Caitlin van NiekerkPEAACF2:46:29
1874Cheryl PetersenSpartan HarriersF2:46:33
1875Lindsay FortuneTopformM2:46:36
1876Fatima ChothiaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:46:50
1877Armien SimonsCentury CityM2:47:24
1878Camillah AdamsCentral Athletic ClubF2:47:24
1879Farieda WilliamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:47:32
1880Adela SheikLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:47:37
1881Ray van der ScholtzPinelandsF2:47:41
1882Casper GeldenhuysWhalersM2:47:42
1883Alison ThomsonCentury CityF2:47:50
1884Tohirah V D SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:47:53
1885Berenice RowlandVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:47:53
1886Safwat CorneliusLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:47:54
1887Fatima V D SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:47:56
1888Carmen JansenStrand Athletic ClubF2:48:14
1889Alison SewellWest CoastF2:48:18
1890 J Woodman Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:48:22
1891Nicole SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:48:28
1892Taariq CoetzeeARD Athletic ClubM2:48:29
1893Nurjehan PerinCentral Athletic ClubF2:48:42
1894Busi SopeteF2:49:03
1895 Ingrid Newton F 2:49:04
1896Emma MckinneyRun/Walk for LifeF2:49:25
1897 C Fourie WildrunnerF 2:49:37
1898Shamiela ArmadienOmmiedraai FriendsF2:49:41
1899Florina MasambaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:49:41
1900 Nombuso Bukani F 2:49:51
1901Razaan KamaldienCentral Athletic ClubF2:50:00
1902Shafiek FlorisNantesM2:50:04
1903Matthew NeweyPinelandsM2:50:16
1904Samir AbdulARD Athletic ClubM2:50:29
1905Julian OhlsonCape Multisport ClubM2:50:50
1906Hadiera JingoPinelandsF2:50:56
1907Sammy HarrisMetropolitanM2:50:56
1908Sarah SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:50:56
1909Ameen StemmetTopformM2:50:57
1910Thakira StemmetTopformF2:50:57
1911Siraj WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:51:03
1912Nafeesa NollyF2:51:06
1913Tauriq NollyM2:51:07
1914Carol GahwilerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:51:21
1915Dudley WilliamsCeltic HarriersM2:51:22
1916Babak Ghazi AsgarSanlamM2:51:30
1917Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:51:42
1918Brian JackCeltic HarriersM2:51:50
1919Ajmuddien DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:51:51
1920 Amanda Mbasa F 2:52:03
1921Aisha SabanARD Athletic ClubF2:52:08
1922 J Wagener Bellville Running ClubM 2:52:13
1923 Meryl Daniels F 2:52:13
1924Zaybah AbrahamsNantesF2:52:17
1925Fowzia GabierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:52:25
1926Lulama KelembeCheetahsF2:52:26
1927Cathy AustinRun/Walk for LifeF2:52:38
1928Colleen AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:52:48
1929 Robyn Manzoni M 2:53:00
1930 Shannon van Graan F 2:53:01
1931Cecilia AfricaSpartan HarriersF2:53:02
1932Danielia GroenewaldBellville Running ClubF2:53:07
1933Ismail NassiepLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:53:12
1934Galiema AjamNantesF2:53:14
1935Mariam ElissacLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:53:15
1936Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:53:19
1937Geoff GilpillanWest CoastM2:53:20
1938Sherryl ElkinBrackenfellF2:53:56
1939 W Sullivan SanlamF 2:54:01
1940 G Sullivan SanlamM 2:54:02
1941Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:54:06
1942Shafiek BenjaminCentral Athletic ClubM2:54:29
1943Faseega LakayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:54:32
1944Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM2:54:33
1945Petro MillerBrackenfellF2:54:35
1946 Jeremie Dupont M 2:54:36
1947 Elizabeth F 2:54:37
1948Georgina RomanNedbank Running ClubF2:55:01
1949 Jeanie Hugo F 2:55:20
1950Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF2:55:27
1951Ismail DanielsNantesM2:55:47
1952Willem FransmanSanlamM2:55:58
1953Gerri GrollPEAACM2:56:08
1954Paul GoulsonFish HoekM2:56:13
1955Firozah KariemARD Athletic ClubF2:56:25
1956 Hoosain ARD Athletic ClubM 2:56:25
1957Natalie CarelseSpartan HarriersF2:56:33
1958Wahieba SemaarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:56:37
1959Yunus AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:56:37
1960Pat SmitBrackenfellF2:56:37
1961Elzette van SchalkwykBrackenfellF2:56:38
1962Denise MaraisBrackenfellF2:56:38
1963Ann TaljaardSAPSF2:56:38
1964Fuzlan GamieldienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:56:39
1965Ridwan WagietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:56:40
1966Nathirah DamoesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:56:47
1967Sadieka PriceLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:56:47
1968Jean BurgherPinelandsF2:57:34
1969Cecilia LekonaGugulethuF2:58:02
1970Nomfunoko DelaniGugulethuF2:58:02
1971Ruhshana IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:58:08
1972Aaminah PienaarOmmiedraai FriendsF2:58:09
1973Zulfa AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:58:09
1974 Angelique F 2:58:37
1975Mike StewartVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:58:47
1976Regina NdabaSpartan HarriersF2:59:23
1977Fatima ThomasMitchell's Plain TitansF2:59:40
1978Shirley HossackVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:59:44
1979Cassandra SmithTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:59:51
1980Lara BrowneDespatchF2:59:51
1981Rushdah TregonningNantesF2:59:57
1982Leaticia LewinNantesF2:59:57
1983 C Tregonning M 2:59:58
1984Charlotte KettlewellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:00:13
1985Chris GroenewaldDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:00:21
1986Alta KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:00:21
1987 Kate Douglas F 3:01:00
1988Shahiemah IsmailTopformF3:01:13
1989 Ricardo Old MutualM 3:01:25
1990Johanise FoucheSanlamF3:01:27
1991Lizel RoelofseTygerberg Athletic ClubF3:01:40
1992Tesley AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:01:44
1993Roan DearhamM3:01:50
1994Somaya Du ToitLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:02:19
1995Yumna JacksonOld MutualF3:02:45
1996 A Marcus ARD Athletic ClubM 3:03:03
1997Barry FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:03:10
1998Sheila HeidemanMetropolitanF3:03:11
1999Rene TepperEskom GijimasF3:03:13
2000Peter BucktonM3:03:47
2001Sahbir AbdullaCape Multisport ClubM3:03:55
2002Riana EvertsTygerberg Athletic ClubF3:04:05
2003Nicholas HauptSpartan HarriersM3:04:05
2004 Faldelah F 3:04:11
2005Amina CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:04:24
2006Grizelda van der RedeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:04:24
2007Philiswa VokozelaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:05:00
2008Nicolet SmitStellenboschF3:05:04
2009Alan NaylorM3:06:10
2010Yasmin KarienMSA MultisportF3:06:36
2011Michelle WilliamsMSA MultisportF3:06:36
2012Nyaniso QweshaGugulethuM3:06:47
2013Hanli MalanRun/Walk for LifeF3:06:54
2014Keith SolomonCentral Athletic ClubM3:06:57
2015Carina RouxCape Multisport ClubF3:07:02
2016Ferial DreyerF3:07:03
2017Leigh van HeerdenCape Peninsula University of TechnologyF3:07:08
2018Michael MallonPinelandsM3:07:22
2019Thozama BavumaRun/Walk for LifeF3:07:39
2020Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF3:07:56
2021 Regina Arrison F 3:08:09
2022Dave KribySpartan HarriersM3:08:10
2023Cj DunnSpartan HarriersF3:08:11
2024Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF3:09:04
2025Michael GoosenM3:09:04
2026Bara WadeGugulethuM3:10:34
2027Elana SolomonSpartan HarriersF3:12:02
2028Nadeema AbdullaCape Multisport ClubF3:12:04
2029 Nazreen Ajam F 3:12:05
2030Rashida AjamNantesF3:12:05
2031Lily StoltzBluffF3:12:15
2032Vanessa de KockLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:13:01
2033 Lynne Lategan F 3:13:08
2034Zarina Meyer-BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:13:43
2035Faadiela JardineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:13:44
2036Sumaya DanielsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:13:45
2037Mari SchadeCentury CityF3:13:51
2038Gadija IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:13:55
2039Hantie NelsonBellville Running ClubF3:13:56
2040Ra-Eesa DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:13:59
2041Michelle CupidoPinelandsF3:14:29

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club177
Varsity Old Boys Running Club139
Celtic Harriers106
Gugulethu83
PEAAC65
Pinelands64
Topform62
Ommiedraai Friends57
Central Athletic Club55
Spartan Harriers52
Brackenfell48
Cape Multisport Club47
Edgemead Runners45
Nantes43
Bellville Running Club41
Sanlam33
Durbanville Athletic Club32
Carbineers - WP29
Nedbank Running Club28
West Coast28
Despatch28
ARD Athletic Club22
Run/Walk for Life22
Wildrunner21
Fish Hoek20
South African National Defence Force20
Strand Athletic Club19
Harfield Harriers19
Century City18
Hout Bay Harriers18
Walmers Athletic Club17
In Touch17
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club16
Tygerberg Athletic Club15
Metropolitan13
Old Mutual12
Goodwood Harriers12
University of Cape Town12
Helderberg Harriers9
Correctional Services9
Southern Striders Athletic Club8
Team Vitality6
MATES5
Khayelitsha5
Easterns Kraaifontein5
Satori5
Eskom Gijimas5
MSA Multisport5
Stellenbosch5
Mitchell's Plain Titans5
My Training Day4
SAPS4
Vodacom Yebo Striders4
Telkom4
Foresters4
FNB3
Swartland3
Blue Downs3
Paarl3
Olifantsrivier Athletic Club3
Fit 20003
Adventists Athletic Club3
Stella Athletic Club3
Rand Athletic Club3
ROAG2
Durban Athletic Club2
Pick 'n Pay2
Western Province Cricket Club2
Cape Peninsula University of Technology2
Parliament2
Hewat Athletic Club2
Rocky Road Runners2
Langa Athletic Club2
Faku Chiefs1
Bidvest1
Forest Hills1
Wellington1
ACSA1
Athletics Alive1
Ravensmead1
Maties1
South African National Blood Service1
Asics Athletic Club1
Sasol1
Kearsney Striders1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
Observatory Running Club1
Quirk Running Club1
KwaThema Striders1
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club1
Melkbosstrand1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Cheetahs1
CSIR1
Whalers1
Accenture1
Bluff1
Hartenbos Drawwers1
Open Box Running Club1
University of the Western Cape1
Crusaders - KZN1
Jeppe Quondam1
KPMG Running Club1
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club1
Kruger Park Marathon Club1
Elsies River1
Atlantis Harriers1
Estcourt1