Stella Royal2008-04-06

10.0kmdistance
0:31:14winning time
302finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 E Sibanda Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:31:14
2 Professor Maxed EliteM 0:31:17
3 P Khumalo Maxed EliteM 0:32:02
4 O Kandiero Maxed EliteM 0:33:30
5 S Ngxongo Hlabisa Athletic ClubM 0:33:36
6 D Rotich Bluff Meats F1M 0:34:10
7 Malvern Bluff Meats F1M 0:34:57
8Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM0:35:05
9 S Tsoanyane Stella Athletic ClubM 0:35:06
10 Z Sithole VulturesM 0:36:20
11 M Dlamini Durban University of TechnologyM 0:36:21
12 D Njombo Maxed EliteM 0:37:00
13 Bonginkosi Hlabisa Athletic ClubM 0:37:47
14 Christman Newlands StridersM 0:37:57
15 S Khubone Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:38:05
16 T Mabaso Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:38:25
17 R Gys Maxed EliteM 0:39:26
18Sibusiso NtuliM0:39:46
19 Sylvestor Bluff Meats F1M 0:39:48
20 M Argall WestvilleM 0:39:52
21 M Lawrie DHS Old BoysF 0:40:04
22 J Hand M 0:40:07
23 B Gumbi Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:40:13
24 Jan Maxed EliteM 0:40:15
25Derrick MazibukoNedbank Running ClubM0:40:30
26 Joseph M 0:40:31
27 B Mbatha Nedbank Running ClubM 0:40:35
28Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:40:46
29Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:40:56
30 B Waleman St JamesM 0:41:40
31 G Le Roux Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 0:41:50
32 N Ndlovu Eskom GijimasM 0:41:51
33Shane LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:41:52
34 S Dube Stella Athletic ClubM 0:42:18
35 M Pillay WoodviewM 0:42:28
36 X Ngcobo M 0:42:34
37 Gary Maxed EliteM 0:42:35
38Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF0:42:37
39 S Myeni Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 0:42:43
40 M Zondi VulturesM 0:42:45
41 S Hlengwa AmanzimtotiM 0:42:55
42Gary LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:43:03
43 D Mncwane Stella Athletic ClubM 0:43:06
44 S Sithole Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:43:19
45 Silent M 0:43:27
46 N Macingwane M 0:43:36
47Sarah HeslopDHS Old BoysF0:43:38
48Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:43:39
49 R Watson Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:43:45
50 Vela ToyotaM 0:43:48
51Prem RamrajWoodviewM0:43:54
52 S Goodman Kwamakhutha Athletic ClubM 0:43:55
53 M Mnyandu Kwamakhutha Athletic ClubM 0:43:57
54Mandla MathonsiNewlands StridersM0:44:50
55 P Chiliza Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM 0:44:51
56 R Carey SavagesM 0:44:55
57 N Sigubuou Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 0:45:01
58 J Dumakude uBunyeM 0:45:02
59 V Shandu uMlaziM 0:45:35
60Marius VenterWestvilleM0:45:43
61 P Kemp M 0:45:56
62 S Nkosi Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 0:46:10
63 S Mthembu Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:46:47
64 S Ntloko Stella Athletic ClubM 0:46:52
65 V Huxtable Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:46:58
66 L Smith WestvilleM 0:47:16
67Robin MullerM0:47:30
68 C Ryll M 0:47:33
69 T Maphumulo M 0:47:46
70 P Moodley SydenhamM 0:47:48
71 J Parrott WestvilleF 0:48:07
72 Isaac WoodviewM 0:48:12
73 V Zondi M 0:48:42
74 M Parnell Kearsney StridersM 0:48:45
75 Lucas Queensburgh HarriersM 0:48:48
76 J Davidson F 0:48:54
77 P Gangaram ChatsworthM 0:49:02
78 Arthur WingsM 0:49:14
79 Nebeon KwaMashuM 0:49:29
80 S Williams Sunshine HMP Sports ClubF 0:49:32
81Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:50:09
82 P Reddy ChatsworthM 0:50:14
83 E Mngama F 0:50:33
84 J Watson Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 0:50:41
85 B Fenn Athletics NorthM 0:50:57
86 A Ngubane Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 0:51:00
87 B Mngwengwe Nedbank Running ClubM 0:51:13
88 R Bailey Stella Athletic ClubM 0:51:28
89 A Wettergreen Fish HoekM 0:51:33
90Sarla JuglalChatsworthF0:51:39
91 Johannes Stella Athletic ClubM 0:51:49
92Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:52:15
93 J Rutherfoord F 0:53:12
94 S Papini SavagesM 0:53:14
95 B van Maxed EliteM 0:53:36
96 R Beary M 0:53:50
97 R King M 0:53:51
98 D Meyer Rand Athletic ClubM 0:53:56
99 B Mabida St JamesF 0:53:58
100Herve LaganePinetown District Athletic ClubM0:54:00
101 C Bemont M 0:54:02
102 P Mtshali WoodviewM 0:54:33
103Joanne SlaterPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:54:58
104 B Livingstone F 0:55:23
105 L Dlamini St JamesF 0:55:37
106 A Watson WestvilleM 0:55:41
107Sharon SmithWestvilleF0:55:41
108 A Mtyapi M 0:55:49
109 C Kadwa Verulam Athletic ClubM 0:55:50
110 B Logan F 0:56:11
111Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF0:56:14
112 Q Patrich M 0:56:32
113 A Zondi M 0:56:33
114Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM0:56:38
115 J Ainsworth ChilternF 0:56:43
116 C Mcconnell F 0:56:48
117 A Sales M 0:57:19
118 L Egling F 0:57:19
119 L Naidoo WoodviewM 0:57:22
120 S Vuuren M 0:57:22
121 P Chetty ChatsworthM 0:57:25
122 M Scott Queensburgh HarriersM 0:57:36
123 Yasheen Newlands StridersM 0:57:36
124 John WestvilleM 0:57:38
125 P Sookdeo WoodviewM 0:58:01
126 B Stewart HighwayM 0:58:30
127 N Morrow M 0:58:38
128 H Rimensberger M 0:58:40
129 F Schoon Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 0:59:12
130 A Heath Queensburgh HarriersM 0:59:31
131 S Magwaza KwaDukuzaF 0:59:45
132 B Devine SaniM 1:00:27
133 Nkosinathi WoodviewM 1:00:29
134Hassam CassimWoodviewM1:00:32
135Gavin HallChilternM1:00:36
136 S Doherry Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:00:47
137 S Mfayela Stella Athletic ClubM 1:00:56
138 L Lyle Hillcrest VillagersF 1:01:01
139 C Boshi F 1:01:36
140 S Bekker Eskom GijimasF 1:01:48
141 Bom SavagesM 1:02:21
142 E Garner Queensburgh HarriersF 1:02:35
143 T Houpe Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:02:37
144 L Wessels F 1:02:37
145 T Jackson M 1:02:39
146 K Burton F 1:02:41
147 D Taylor M 1:02:42
148 U Bohmer M 1:02:59
149 G Magubane F 1:02:59
150 K Taylor M 1:02:59
151 B Ward M 1:03:00
152 C Sladden F 1:03:39
153 S Ryan SavagesF 1:03:48
154 N Papini F 1:03:55
155 Rose WestvilleM 1:03:57
156 L Fletcher F 1:04:26
157 Enoch M 1:04:56
158 E Combes Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:05:20
159 J Shange SydenhamM 1:05:33
160Sonya LaganePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:05:44
161Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:05:49
162 L Moxey Queensburgh HarriersF 1:06:02
163 D Purnell Virginia Athletic ClubM 1:06:04
164 T Turrell F 1:06:09
165 N Purnell F 1:06:09
166 C Saunders F 1:06:12
167 S Mdluli MtubatubaM 1:06:12
168 M Cooke Stella Athletic ClubM 1:06:16
169 S Singh Newlands StridersM 1:06:16
170 M Benjiman F 1:06:25
171 C Courtis Hillcrest VillagersF 1:06:28
172 M Cooke Stella Athletic ClubF 1:06:31
173 Sean M 1:06:36
174 Ross F 1:06:36
175 L Vetch Run/Walk for LifeF 1:06:53
176 L Korte University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:06:54
177 D Burton F 1:06:54
178 D Beck Athletics NorthF 1:06:55
179 M Devine SaniF 1:07:04
180 Shiraz Oasis CrescentM 1:07:15
181 N Zondi F 1:07:34
182 D Browne BluffM 1:07:49
183 R Ngubane SavagesM 1:07:53
184 B Massa Eskom GijimasF 1:07:54
185 D Bester Hillcrest VillagersF 1:07:57
186 L Sherriff M 1:08:19
187 S Hall ChilternF 1:08:21
188 L Oosthuizen Hillcrest VillagersF 1:08:23
189 T Etheridge F 1:08:35
190 J Harilal Newlands StridersM 1:08:36
191 A Parnell Kearsney StridersF 1:08:42
192 F Dipenaar F 1:08:44
193 R Danny KingfisherM 1:08:44
194 G Govender ChatsworthM 1:08:47
195 Cendeera Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:08:54
196 Billy Queensburgh HarriersM 1:09:04
197 L Esterhuyse Queensburgh HarriersF 1:09:06
198 R Saunders M 1:09:07
199 J Moodley Newlands StridersM 1:09:08
200 K Demmer Queensburgh HarriersM 1:09:08
201 P Moller M 1:09:19
202 R Reddy Newlands StridersF 1:09:19
203 R Goatley HighwayM 1:09:32
204 W Moller F 1:09:32
205 M Muller SaintsF 1:10:20
206 G Arnold M 1:10:49
207 Bheki Newlands StridersM 1:10:51
208 Jeevan Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:10:55
209 Dolly Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:10:56
210 C Buthelezi Nedbank Running ClubF 1:11:04
211 J Le Febour Run/Walk for LifeF 1:11:11
212 D Lundin WestvilleF 1:11:20
213 H Wheeler F 1:11:23
214 M Cox Run/Walk for LifeF 1:11:23
215 Saeed Durban Athletic ClubM 1:11:42
216 J Srienz F 1:11:55
217 M Srienz M 1:12:16
218 E Gambushe ChatsworthM 1:12:16
219 B Bester Hillcrest VillagersF 1:12:25
220 C Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalF 1:13:19
221 K Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:13:21
222 T Mthembu F 1:13:22
223 M Moodley Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:13:34
224 T Yarlett Queensburgh HarriersF 1:13:38
225 M Hook M 1:13:40
226 Ahmed Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:13:58
227 R Cassim Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:13:59
228 K Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 1:14:04
229Rajen NaickerRun/Walk for LifeM1:14:06
230 K Ndebele M 1:14:08
231 T Pillay WoodviewM 1:14:26
232 Sharon F 1:14:29
233 S Pillay WoodviewM 1:14:49
234 C Mack F 1:15:04
235 A Naicker TechniqueF 1:15:05
236 D Biggs Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 1:15:09
237 C Darroll M 1:15:17
238Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF1:15:21
239 C Hall F 1:15:21
240 Monique M 1:15:46
241Refilde JaftaFit 2000F1:16:36
242 R Pather Durban Athletic ClubM 1:16:38
243 D Turnbull South Coast StridersF 1:16:40
244 H Duncan F 1:16:40
245 Jeffery Newlands StridersM 1:16:53
246 A Ramraj WoodviewM 1:16:54
247 Savy Run/Walk for LifeM 1:16:57
248 L Naidoo WoodviewM 1:16:57
249 A Zondi M 1:17:02
250 Helen Maxed EliteF 1:17:44
251 S Zwezwe uBunyeM 1:18:00
252 T Gumede F 1:18:15
253 A Chetty ChatsworthM 1:19:26
254 M Jeewa Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:19:49
255 Saneel Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:19:49
256 A Tigar Run/Walk for LifeF 1:20:10
257 S Moodley WoodviewF 1:21:28
258 C Garner Queensburgh HarriersM 1:21:48
259 D Ramsay Run/Walk for LifeM 1:22:07
260 B Mthethwa F 1:22:10
261 Y Lewis Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:22:10
262 Daphne HighwayF 1:22:23
263Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF1:22:54
264 Shirley WoodviewF 1:23:01
265 S Govender WoodviewM 1:23:01
266Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM1:23:01
267 R Govender WoodviewM 1:23:01
268 Jack Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:23:08
269 Y Govender Durban Athletic ClubM 1:24:10
270 T Connell Stella Athletic ClubF 1:24:18
271 A Baijnath Newlands StridersM 1:26:23
272 Nondumiso Fit 2000M 1:26:59
273 N Mudaly ChatsworthM 1:27:18
274 Liz WingsF 1:27:19
275 B Carter WingsF 1:27:22
276 Cyril M 1:27:40
277 Z Cele F 1:28:54
278 S Kunene M 1:29:39
279 S Hewitt First National Bank RunnersF 1:29:45
280 T Allan WestvilleF 1:29:53
281 M Gaiser Run/Walk for LifeM 1:29:54
282 P Nxumalo Stella Athletic ClubF 1:30:37
283 B Bongiwe WestvilleF 1:31:23
284 Dave Eskom GijimasM 1:32:28
285 Noelene F 1:33:01
286 A Loots Queensburgh HarriersF 1:33:01
287 A Behari WoodviewF 1:33:42
288 J Behari Ingwavuma District Athletic ClubM 1:34:26
289 B Muller F 1:35:29
290 M Bonelle SydenhamF 1:36:10
291 N Chetty Oasis CrescentM 1:37:55
292 N Mbambo F 1:38:58
293 Joan SydenhamF 1:38:58
294 Z Muller F 1:39:22
295 C Mchunu Stella Athletic ClubF 1:39:51
296 M Munsamy Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:44:21
297 R Baijnath Newlands StridersF 1:44:21
298 D van Dyk SaintsF 1:45:51
299 Rose uBunyeF 1:47:46
300 S van Dyk WestvilleF 1:47:46
301 N Govender Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:57:14
302 A Vadivelu Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:57:14