South Coast2012-10-07

21.1kmdistance
1:07:41winning time
485finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Michael MzobeSouth Coast StridersM1:07:41
2Julius TewaiBluff Meats F1M1:08:36
3Delani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:09:20
4Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM1:10:33
5Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM1:13:15
6Jonathan EdwardsNedbank Running ClubM1:14:22
7Malusi DlomoNedbank Running ClubM1:14:58
8Mbongeni MaphumuloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:15:05
9Dumisani ManziniKosi BayM1:15:54
10Sfiso ChiliQueensburgh HarriersM1:16:33
11Bheki Themba NgubaneTransnetM1:17:24
12Professor MoloiSouth Coast StridersM1:17:37
13Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM1:18:05
14Magama NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM1:18:38
15Derek WasserfallNedbank Running ClubM1:18:56
16Nhlakanipho Tyrese MajolaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:19:53
17Thembo MaphumuloChesterville Athletic ClubM1:20:19
18Joseph MangewangueCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:20:39
19Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM1:20:51
20Mbovu MondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:20:52
21Raymond ChilizaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:21:03
22Syae MalingaSouth Coast StridersM1:21:09
23Simo LungwaneGemsportM1:21:39
24Sthembiso NtombelaSAPS IngwenyaM1:21:41
25Mfanafuthi ManhiqueDolphin Coast StridersM1:23:13
26Nkositekiwe NonkeletshaSAPS StridersM1:23:46
27Kgethakgotso PhahlaMaxed EliteM1:24:28
28Sandiso SibisiSAPS StridersM1:24:38
29Richard HarrisonNedbank Running ClubM1:24:39
30Bongisizwe MaphumuloAmanzimtotiM1:25:02
31Velie MbothoSouth Coast StridersM1:26:28
32Sisindisiwe NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM1:26:38
33Joel SokhelauBunyeM1:27:02
34Teboho PuleuBunyeM1:27:05
35 John Makajane M 1:29:06
36Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:29:07
37Cade PillayWoodviewM1:29:26
38Oliver BrownM1:29:30
39Sibusiso NgobeseChesterville Athletic ClubM1:31:16
40Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM1:31:18
41Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM1:31:21
42Israel Mandla MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM1:31:52
43Nkosinathi CeleKwaDukuzaM1:32:10
44Ross Mc KechnieWestvilleM1:33:03
45Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM1:34:01
46Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:34:05
47Craig BuchananM1:34:38
48Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:35:23
49Sonnyboy MaphumuloAmanzimtotiM1:35:32
50Lindo ZuluFolweniM1:35:43
51Precious DumaChatsworthF1:35:54
52Kevin TholeTwini Athletic ClubM1:36:16
53 Kieran Durkin M 1:36:18
54William Andrew WettergreenDHS Old BoysM1:37:50
55Sibongiseni MpisaneDurban Athletic ClubM1:37:59
56Jeanette DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:37:59
57Hennie DercksenBethlehem Marathon ClubM1:38:06
58John ZunguStella Athletic ClubM1:38:09
59Hendrik BesterM1:38:35
60Justice NcaneHarlequin HarriersM1:38:47
61Kate GounarisDHS Old BoysF1:38:52
62Mario HibbersRichards Bay HarriersM1:39:03
63Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:39:07
64Steve MccarleyWestvilleM1:39:20
65Yolande VisserBluffF1:39:30
66 Nkulaleko Nteyi M 1:40:31
67Siphamandla SibisiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:40:31
68Siphiwe MalembeNtunjambiliM1:40:50
69Jaco de VriesNedbank Running ClubM1:40:53
70Navin LalthaChatsworthM1:41:06
71Trevor HartjonesWestvilleM1:41:07
72Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:41:07
73Bheki NgidiPhumanathiM1:41:53
74Michelle BF1:41:54
75Sekelani Goodlucky ShaziuMlaziM1:44:33
76Rajen NaickerRun for FunM1:44:38
77Magavishnu NairFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:44:40
78Judy GossAthletics NorthF1:44:49
79Yoshi AraiM1:44:50
80Nico Gey van PittiusSavagesM1:44:50
81Dillon HolmTwini Athletic ClubM1:44:55
82Mark WrightForest HillsM1:45:04
83Janine NortjeWestvilleF1:45:38
84Patrick Joe Thulani NguboChatsworthM1:45:57
85Hlobisile MadidaNewlands StridersF1:46:31
86Sagie PillayChatsworthM1:46:33
87Raymond CaryStella Athletic ClubM1:46:34
88Khumlani ThabedeAurecon Athletic ClubM1:47:07
89Ken GibbsSavagesM1:47:12
90Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:47:16
91Christine BernardStella Athletic ClubF1:47:42
92Sibusiso NcamaniPhumaM1:47:58
93Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:48:07
94John SimpsonSavagesM1:48:44
95Mike de BeerRiverside HarriersM1:48:47
96 Dean Boyers M 1:49:15
97Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM1:50:01
98Elize CilliersSavagesF1:50:34
99John Zwelemfazwe DumakudeuBunyeM1:50:44
100Joanne GossF1:50:47
101Thembiso MbasoM1:50:54
102Jabu HadebeEskom GijimasF1:51:09
103Rosslyn MarotVirginia Athletic ClubF1:51:10
104Dumisani MakhathiniEskom GijimasM1:51:15
105Earl DonnellyKearsney StridersM1:51:37
106 Robin Donnelly M 1:51:37
107Kyle BeachQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:38
108Steven YoungHighwayM1:51:52
109 Thandanani Ntuli M 1:52:05
110Roger BaileyStella Athletic ClubM1:52:07
111Brendan TarpeyM1:52:15
112Lindy van LelyveldSaintsF1:52:21
113Prega GovenderMerewentM1:52:23
114Sibongile MweliChatsworthF1:52:26
115Liz ChelinWestvilleF1:52:32
116Shelley FrankishWestvilleF1:52:40
117Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM1:52:45
118Strini NadesanChatsworthM1:52:58
119Dave HerselmanHighwayM1:53:02
120Gareth JermynM1:53:58
121Justin PattersonSavagesM1:53:58
122Wade WingfieldDHS Old BoysM1:53:58
123Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:54:10
124Carrie-Ann TruterQueensburgh HarriersF1:54:11
125Linda CeleNedbank Running ClubF1:54:25
126Phathasizwe MkhizeThembelishaM1:54:32
127Vivian BothaWestvilleM1:54:32
128Mahomed MoolaOasis CrescentM1:54:44
129Mark GoadM1:54:44
130Michael OlivierVirginia Athletic ClubM1:54:45
131Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:55:40
132Jacques VrieseScottburghM1:55:56
133Gordon HuttonScottburghM1:56:00
134Justin SciocattiM1:56:02
135 Nkosinathi Hlonqwa M 1:56:06
136Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF1:56:07
137Edward MzobeM1:56:23
138Jay RamnathM1:56:29
139Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM1:56:34
140Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:56:37
141Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF1:56:44
142Heather WenkeWestvilleF1:56:53
143Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:57:08
144Nkosinathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM1:57:15
145Christopher ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:57:48
146Janine MazeryWestvilleF1:57:51
147 Jade Shepherd F 1:57:56
148William Thomas NeethlingBluffM1:58:09
149Sarla JuglalChatsworthF1:58:57
150 Dave Shepherd M 1:58:59
151Jason ShawHighwayM1:59:04
152Sphiwe DludlaF1:59:05
153Mandy JohnsonF1:59:06
154Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM1:59:18
155Vicky GovenderDurban RamblersM1:59:34
156Robert John RicheySavagesM1:59:35
157Mzikayise NgcinelaBluffM1:59:40
158James ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:59:51
159Barend KingTeam VitalityM1:59:55
160Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF2:00:09
161Warren GibsonM2:00:18
162Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:00:29
163Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:00:31
164Melody NdlovuKwaDukuzaF2:00:37
165Subbanathan PadayacheePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:00:45
166Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:00:46
167Alesh NaidooSAPS StridersM2:01:31
168Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM2:01:33
169 Shonah Finlay F 2:01:48
170Bronwyn MaraisFitness BeatF2:02:08
171Grant MaraisFitness BeatM2:02:08
172Tracey CurranRichards Bay HarriersF2:02:10
173Shaun CurranRichards Bay HarriersM2:02:11
174Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM2:02:15
175Sandile XoloWillie MtoloM2:02:24
176 Craig Allan M 2:02:32
177Warren BernardM2:02:35
178Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:02:37
179Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:02:41
180 Justin Blake M 2:03:26
181 S`buyiselo Zwane M 2:03:27
182Jenny CromptonWestvilleF2:03:28
183Melkim RampertabChatsworthM2:03:42
184Jeffrey MkhizeMtubatubaM2:03:56
185Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF2:04:02
186Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:04:13
187Nobby ClarkForest HillsM2:04:22
188Nina GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF2:04:27
189Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:04:29
190Jenny-Lynne TaylorEstcourtF2:04:31
191Brian TaylorEstcourtM2:04:32
192Valerie WebbHillcrest VillagersF2:04:35
193Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF2:04:37
194Gordon BatemanAmanzimtotiM2:04:52
195 Sihle Mkhize M 2:04:58
196Gary Henwood FoxDolphin Coast StridersM2:04:59
197 Leon B M 2:05:32
198Wendy WinterF2:05:39
199Rowan LongM2:05:44
200Derrick HlopheM2:05:46
201Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:05:52
202Anesh BadasarWoodviewM2:06:14
203Ronnie NormanStella Athletic ClubM2:06:16
204Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:06:30
205Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:06:30
206Candice DouglasStella Athletic ClubF2:06:33
207 Carl Elkington M 2:06:33
208Samantha HallYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:06:35
209Sunil ShanDurban Athletic ClubM2:06:37
210Vikash RamphalWoodviewM2:07:05
211Danny GovenderM2:07:17
212Shane CramptonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:07:44
213Govindsamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:07:49
214Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:08:23
215Michelle LagesseF2:08:27
216Sally VeenmanF2:08:29
217Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM2:08:32
218Darren SwalesM2:08:33
219Sbusiso Jerome NgobeseNedbank Running ClubM2:08:48
220Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM2:08:57
221Sandra CookeKearsney StridersF2:09:06
222Gordon HartM2:09:06
223Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF2:09:09
224Janet KoenDHS Old BoysF2:09:20
225Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF2:09:58
226Ryan OellermannM2:09:59
227David PittawaySAPS StridersM2:10:00
228Indran NaidooKwaDukuzaM2:10:07
229 Elaine Skinner Reid F 2:10:09
230Jack NaidooChatsworthM2:10:12
231Sharon FreeseRiverside HarriersF2:10:16
232Nicky BlewettWestvilleF2:10:17
233Sarah BlewettF2:10:18
234Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM2:10:23
235Dave RobinsonDurban Athletic ClubM2:10:30
236Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:10:33
237Sagie Gonasagren NaiduWoodviewM2:10:34
238Hans SchneemanM2:10:46
239Glen CrouchHilton HarriersM2:11:40
240Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM2:11:44
241ReneƩ HeineWestvilleF2:12:02
242Zaheer VariawaChatsworthM2:12:07
243Pinkie Zodwa MpofuNedbank Running ClubF2:12:07
244Khanji DuzeHillcrest VillagersF2:12:09
245Julie CalboutinRiverside HarriersF2:12:14
246Andrea MoroneyDHS Old BoysF2:12:16
247Terence VallenShakalandM2:12:22
248Kamal MaharajNewlands StridersM2:12:23
249Mandy HughesF2:12:25
250Giselle HallRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:26
251Jamie StockleySaintsM2:12:52
252Ashraf KadwaOasis CrescentM2:12:54
253Graeme HallM2:12:55
254Angela PintoQueensburgh HarriersF2:12:58
255Kirsten van GoidsenhovenAlbertonF2:13:11
256Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:13:15
257Stanley NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:13:22
258Linda FeherHighwayF2:13:33
259 Raymond Buthulezi M 2:13:36
260 Liberate Baja Sosibo F 2:13:39
261Gidion MunyaradziTongaat PanthersM2:13:58
262Paul de BillotM2:14:03
263 Leandri Hein F 2:14:03
264Elize HerbstWestvilleF2:14:22
265Chris HerbstWestvilleM2:14:23
266Faiz GafoorOasis CrescentM2:14:24
267Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:25
268Corinne ParsonsSouth Coast StridersF2:14:41
269Mandy EmanuelF2:14:47
270Illse WilsonF2:14:50
271Zakheni KhuzwayoM2:15:11
272Mahendra RamsunderIsipingoM2:15:24
273Meldon AppalrajSAPS IngwenyaM2:15:38
274Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:15:39
275Meena GangaramF2:15:40
276Mpume NkwanyanaF2:15:41
277Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM2:15:42
278Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:53
279Bongani NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:16:14
280Sibusiso MkizeuMlaziM2:16:16
281Roy GovenderChatsworthM2:16:22
282Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM2:16:24
283Kassie Devan ShadamorganChatsworthM2:16:26
284Sian de BillotF2:16:27
285Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM2:16:27
286Rajen NaidooChatsworthM2:16:29
287Hayley BurnsQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:33
288Christopher DaviesQueensburgh HarriersM2:16:42
289 Matthew Ellish M 2:16:43
290Jolene ThompsonF2:16:46
291Lisa van LelyveldMaxed EliteF2:16:50
292Andile Victor KhwelaM2:16:50
293 Johan Pretorius HarmonyM 2:16:51
294Alexandra JoynerEskom GijimasF2:16:53
295Stephanie JoynerEskom GijimasF2:16:59
296Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:17:00
297Brian ThorpeStella Athletic ClubM2:17:01
298Elizabeth PerkinsF2:17:17
299 Tamryn Strumpher F 2:17:39
300Brenda CoxWestvilleF2:17:43
301Clive TearleSavagesM2:17:44
302Cindy LeesBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:17:45
303Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:17:46
304Carol BenewithWestvilleF2:18:01
305Natalie WertheimQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:05
306Mohomed Zaheer HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:18:22
307Sugandree GungadeenKwaDukuzaF2:18:37
308Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:18:44
309Hlengiwe ZondiSAPS IngwenyaF2:18:46
310Raymond NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM2:18:48
311Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF2:18:52
312Kesval GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM2:19:09
313Chandrakasan Lucky GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:19:27
314Jp WesselsM2:19:38
315Sunet SlabbertRun/Walk for LifeF2:19:47
316Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM2:19:49
317Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:19:57
318Darren de LeurM2:20:24
319Melanie HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF2:20:24
320Sean de GrootDHS Old BoysM2:20:33
321Michael MamarotM2:20:35
322Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:20:36
323 Craig Duff M 2:21:04
324Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:21:11
325Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF2:21:21
326Gonaseelan Soob NaickerTongaat PanthersM2:21:29
327Phumzile MtshaliToyotaF2:21:33
328Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:21:41
329Zwelibanzi Reggie NkosiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:21:42
330Banele NgubaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:21:57
331Ashnee RamdhaneeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:22:10
332 Carlyle Field M 2:22:15
333Penelope ChapmanRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:17
334Siva GovenderMerewentM2:22:29
335Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:23:35
336Lize TalijaardForest HillsF2:23:53
337Anele MakhanyaM2:24:27
338 Damon Daniels M 2:24:55
339Michelle KempWestvilleF2:25:28
340Mike ReesM2:25:29
341Rene GrobbelaarF2:25:29
342Ahmed HajareeShakalandM2:25:31
343Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF2:25:49
344Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF2:26:04
345Anton van TonderQueensburgh HarriersM2:26:07
346 Derick Bezuidenhout M 2:26:30
347Lisa BeckHillcrest VillagersF2:26:31
348Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:26:32
349Hilary JacksonForest HillsF2:26:35
350Margie LiddiattStella Athletic ClubF2:26:58
351Taryn DaviesQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:12
352Bernice Von WeichardtQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:13
353Adrian de GoedeM2:27:14
354Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:27:30
355Sarah NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:27:35
356Dylan CollenM2:27:36
357Greg VorsterBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:27:37
358Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:27:37
359Khayakazi MngambiSunshine HMP Sports ClubF2:27:50
360Thinagrin Dhasa NaidooChatsworthM2:28:17
361Chunder Gunga DeenKwaDukuzaM2:28:20
362Lin KaytonForest HillsF2:28:37
363Roxanne LewisFitness BeatF2:29:19
364Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:29:40
365Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:29:40
366Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:29:48
367Tyrell FuhriPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:29:50
368Ntokozo ZuluHighwayM2:30:15
369Karen PetersenF2:30:59
370Thomas HarrisQueensburgh HarriersM2:31:15
371Anneke HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF2:31:15
372Madeline ElsonEskom GijimasF2:31:16
373Reginald ElsonEskom GijimasM2:31:17
374Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:31:19
375Bronwyn MassonEskom GijimasF2:31:26
376Sanjiv MahabeerNewlands StridersM2:31:35
377Sagaren GovenderChatsworthM2:31:53
378 Songa Szabo F 2:31:58
379Nombuso Yvonne SabeloGemsportF2:32:27
380Andrew YoungQueensburgh HarriersM2:32:34
381 Nathaniel Fortoen M 2:32:52
382Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:33:05
383 Noninzi Millicent Gugwana F 2:33:47
384Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:33:49
385Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF2:34:18
386Ian BamberBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:34:50
387Janine BamberBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:34:51
388 Simone Dale F 2:34:52
389Rene LarsenF2:35:01
390 Andrew Gumede M 2:35:04
391Iqbal KhanWoodviewM2:35:15
392 Shenaaz Kazi F 2:35:20
393Perumal GovenderChatsworthM2:35:22
394Patrick Kevin CanhamWingsM2:35:44
395Wayne HayAlbertonM2:35:45
396Roy WilsonBluffM2:36:02
397Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:37:23
398Candice MareeRun/Walk for LifeF2:37:34
399Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:38:12
400Denise HartleyBluffF2:38:14
401Judy GousNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:38:16
402Lindiwe MathonsiKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:38:21
403Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:38:22
404Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:38:35
405Ivy LotteringWingsF2:39:06
406Primrose MavusoSydenhamF2:39:07
407 T Nkosi PhumaM 2:39:17
408Marlin MoodleySparM2:39:20
409Patricia ZuluF2:39:21
410Faisal MangerahShakalandM2:39:35
411 Antoinette Roux F 2:39:53
412 Elsie Grobler F 2:39:53
413Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:40:27
414Ansie AdendorffuMhlathuzeF2:41:03
415Jugdhese Jack GokulWoodviewM2:41:42
416Bheki KhanyesaNewlands StridersM2:41:44
417Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:41:48
418Princess Thabisile NtuliF2:41:55
419Kowsillia PersadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:42:11
420Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:42:18
421Val OppermanF2:42:28
422Janice PaddeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:43:00
423Paul SackettAmanzimtotiM2:43:02
424Ingrid JorgensenEskom GijimasF2:43:04
425Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM2:43:10
426Hlengiwe NdabaMangosuthu University of TechnologyF2:43:14
427Munira MoolaOasis CrescentF2:43:14
428 Oleg Gurjanov M 2:43:18
429Bharat Dhinnath BhimmaAmanzimtotiM2:43:24
430Kaajal Dowlath BhimmaAmanzimtotiF2:43:26
431Mike Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:43:26
432Ningi MsomiF2:43:41
433Zenzele Samuel ZondiuMlaziM2:44:04
434Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:44:05
435Moxolly Xolisile SibiyaF2:44:28
436Dennis ScottM2:44:28
437Busisiwe Doreen PhungulaKwaDabeka HarriersF2:44:36
438 Mavourneen Finlayson F 2:44:59
439 Monique Salomon F 2:45:00
440Devagie MoodleyChatsworthF2:45:00
441Lynn IsaacsRun for FunF2:48:51
442Ursula Janse van RensburgRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:51
443Richard BeckettUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:48:53
444Julie YoungNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:48:56
445Sonja TerblancheEskom GijimasF2:49:59
446Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM2:50:16
447Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM2:50:19
448Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF2:51:00
449Marcon KoenPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:52:02
450Makhosazana SheziToyotaF2:52:22
451Rajagopaul GovenderWoodviewM2:53:00
452Joami MynhardtEskom GijimasF2:54:08
453Nonhlanhla SheziGemsportF2:54:11
454Dayaram Babu SonpalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:54:13
455Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:54:14
456Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM2:55:13
457Thato MathewsF2:55:21
458Melvin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:56:08
459Jayshree MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:56:12
460Michael ErnestPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:56:13
461Sifiso MtshaliKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:56:15
462 Nomusa Ngidi F 2:56:19
463Christa GaddF2:56:47
464Bradley NelsonWingsM2:58:26
465Colleen KlenbrickWingsF2:58:28
466 Dineo Motloli F 2:59:35
467Jairajh NurbadhKwaDukuzaM3:00:57
468Colette BrownBluffF3:01:17
469 Mlungese Dlomo M 3:02:17
470Neville DraaiM3:03:59
471Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM3:04:11
472Jon Paul SharrockM3:05:43
473Sue GriffithsHighwayF3:06:48
474 Melinda Pretorius F 3:07:55
475Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM3:10:01
476Thamashen NaickPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:12:39
477Charmaine BeachQueensburgh HarriersF3:12:50
478Debbie MacnamaraRiverside HarriersF3:14:58
479Shenaaz AbdulPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:16:41
480Shaista HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:16:41
481Sonia Ann BaumannuMhlathuzeF3:16:49
482Shirley GovenderChatsworthF3:18:25
483Rodney Shane PillayM3:19:09
484Yoganathan Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:22:40
485Amanda TararesRun/Walk for LifeF3:30:37

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation