The Duke of York2009-09-06

16.0kmdistance
0:50:29winning time
373finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bongmusa MthembuMaxed EliteM0:50:29
2Tsepo ShocembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:51:12
3Sandile MakhayeMaxed EliteM0:51:28
4Khulekani NgubaneCollegians HarriersM0:52:02
5Thami SitholeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:55:02
6Silwayiphi MathonsiEskom GijimasM0:55:22
7Mava NyalimaniSAPS IngwenyaM0:55:25
8Thokozani NtuliNatal Carbineers Running ClubM0:55:28
9Siphiwe MnikathiCollegians HarriersM0:56:03
10Philani MzoloSAPS StridersM0:56:18
11Nkosinathi NyamakaziEskom GijimasM0:56:22
12Nkosinathi NglongdStella Athletic ClubM0:56:34
13Simphiwe NtentesaToyotaM0:56:39
14Mbongiseni MndunaVerulam Athletic ClubM0:57:01
15 Nkosikhona Dlamini SAPS StridersM 0:57:27
16Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM0:57:28
17Sawdie ShenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM0:57:52
18Vezumusa CeleGod's Golden AcreM0:58:32
19 Dbert Myaka M 0:59:01
20Muzi ZumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:59:31
21Bongani MbanjwaEskom GijimasM0:59:36
22Elphas NhlanoulenRichmondM0:59:58
23Ndumiso MkhizeCollegians HarriersM1:00:33
24Sipho MajolaSAPS StridersM1:01:08
25Wander Thulani MlabaHowickM1:02:05
26Nkosinathi MjwaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:02:14
27 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:02:14
28Nathi MyezaNedbank Running ClubM1:02:19
29Johannes MkizeM1:02:26
30Nkosiyethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:02:34
31Senzo DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:02:59
32 Evoc RichmondM 1:03:02
33Joseph DumakudeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:03:12
34Msizi ZimuSAPS StridersM1:03:14
35Chazani PhethaGod's Golden AcreM1:03:21
36Kerry KoenCollegians HarriersF1:03:25
37Senzo KhumaloSAPS StridersM1:03:26
38Nkosingiphile LembedeMaritzburg CityM1:03:28
39Samuel LangenaCollegians HarriersM1:03:43
40Zamokwakhe NgubaneMaritzburg CityM1:04:19
41Mbhe MagosenyaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:04:21
42Pakiso MkoakoaneEskom GijimasM1:04:29
43Mohato TsiameM1:04:35
44Dave MduhgeSAPS IngwenyaM1:06:02
45Mdumiseni NdlovuMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:06:19
46 Usellington Thakath M 1:06:33
47Makhosonke MbathaSAPS IngwenyaM1:06:47
48 Tabulan Isaix Bhalslala M 1:07:07
49Sifiso ZwaneMaritzburg StridersM1:07:21
50Eric SheziHowickM1:07:35
51Nkosiyaphana NdlovuMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:07:56
52Bongani ButheleziM1:08:04
53Thomas MannHilton HarriersM1:08:22
54Lucas KrugerEskom GijimasM1:08:23
55Ellias MchunuGod's Golden AcreM1:08:36
56Thutlyuka MrhunuGod's Golden AcreM1:08:36
57Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:08:45
58Professor CeleMaritzburg CityM1:09:23
59 Shane Millware M 1:10:02
60Sbongiseni ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM1:10:08
61Nonsikelelo MbamboRun/Walk for LifeF1:10:10
62Jannie HerbstEskom GijimasM1:10:15
63Stephan van der MerweMidlandsM1:10:23
64Dean RileySaintsM1:10:34
65Judith GeldenhuisEstcourtF1:11:13
66 Govender Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:11:31
67 Neil Button M 1:11:32
68 Andrews Hall M 1:11:33
69Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM1:11:45
70Debbie EatonCollegians HarriersF1:12:28
71Rob KaletschQueensburgh HarriersM1:12:56
72Graham TaylorSaintsM1:13:23
73Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:13:32
74Joseph FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:13:39
75Sheldon EvertonIxopoM1:13:39
76Norman ParnellKearsney StridersM1:13:55
77Jesse LewisCollegians HarriersM1:13:57
78Themba NdlovuHulaminM1:14:18
79 Caroline Larsson F 1:14:33
80Jean SchuermansSaintsM1:14:35
81Mondli MtshaleMaritzburg StridersM1:14:43
82Erica WalkerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:14:48
83Mary Xolisile MwelaseBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:15:03
84Alex AnthonyHulaminM1:15:11
85Steven MckeanSaintsM1:15:47
86Jason BrownNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:16:03
87Brad MitchellSaintsM1:16:05
88Patrick ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:16:21
89Richard BowmanHilton HarriersM1:16:25
90Kockotts AlanSaintsM1:17:00
91Steve GillhamSaintsM1:17:01
92Christine HarrisHilton HarriersF1:17:11
93Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF1:17:17
94Moray CalderHowickM1:17:35
95Llewellyn GriffithsEskom GijimasM1:17:48
96Albert NguseHulaminM1:17:57
97Brett GrayCollegians HarriersM1:18:02
98Gary van EedenEskom GijimasM1:18:30
99Peter HarrisHilton HarriersM1:18:34
100Nigel KidgellHowickM1:18:35
101Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg StridersM1:18:44
102Mike CowlingSaintsM1:18:59
103Michael CutlerIxopoM1:19:04
104Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:19:15
105 Kieth Hogg M 1:19:21
106Shaun van der BylM1:19:22
107 Craig Patrick Goy Botha M 1:19:50
108Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF1:20:02
109Morgan MyezaMaritzburg CityM1:20:06
110Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:20:07
111Werner Du PreezEskom GijimasM1:20:08
112Loganathan NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:20:16
113Sharmentheren NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM1:20:38
114Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM1:20:45
115Stephen ThreadinghamCollegians HarriersM1:21:07
116Nosipho KhugwayoCollegians HarriersF1:21:20
117Graham Stewart-BurgerSaintsM1:21:25
118Irmgard FranzsenEdgemead RunnersF1:21:48
119Peter TennantSaintsM1:21:51
120Nadine ColletStella Athletic ClubF1:21:51
121Andre PentzEskom GijimasM1:21:52
122Thembeka BhanyuCollegians HarriersF1:22:01
123Sipho ThabetheEskom GijimasM1:22:05
124Johannes NelMaxed EliteM1:22:05
125Pippa HendersonCollegians HarriersF1:22:07
126 Louis Fourie M 1:22:10
127Bradley ScholtzM1:22:34
128Graham BaumannEstcourtM1:22:37
129Nico HottingEskom GijimasF1:22:41
130Vauneen DocthwaiteHillcrest VillagersF1:22:49
131Thokozani KhanvileNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:22:54
132Alex JeffreySavagesF1:23:21
133Anthony BishopHillcrest VillagersM1:23:22
134Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:23:23
135Morne RoetsEstcourtM1:23:25
136Anthony EvansEskom GijimasM1:23:30
137Balakiston NaiovoSave OrionM1:23:33
138Nokwenzeka MdephaHulaminF1:23:34
139Roshan SewmungalSave OrionM1:23:36
140Mqondisi MdungeSAPS IngwenyaM1:23:40
141Oliver TathamM1:23:57
142Warren MartinSaintsM1:24:38
143Margaret CurrCollegians HarriersF1:24:39
144Micheal NkosiNewcastle HarriersM1:24:48
145 Shaun Rush M 1:24:55
146David ThompsonM1:24:57
147Anne ChadwickWestvilleF1:24:59
148Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM1:25:01
149Olivia AnthonyEskom GijimasF1:25:20
150Dachris DavisHowickM1:25:32
151Preanund GoordinVerulam Athletic ClubM1:25:48
152 Kurt Rorich M 1:26:14
153Jody Robin HarperM1:26:15
154Karen BishopHillcrest VillagersF1:26:15
155Mavis MorrisHilton HarriersF1:26:16
156Kathy KrugerEskom GijimasF1:26:17
157Isaac NgwenyaSaintsM1:26:25
158Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM1:26:41
159Shan HulbertSaintsF1:26:51
160Warrick Hubert HubertSaintsM1:26:51
161Tarryn BlakeHilton HarriersF1:26:53
162Debbie MckeanF1:26:57
163Craig FryMaxed EliteM1:27:00
164Tumelo KhumaloM1:27:33
165Nkululeko MthuyaneMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:27:36
166Pravesh BhugwandeenSave OrionM1:27:36
167Yolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubF1:28:06
168 Kerin Pacl M 1:28:10
169Jougkian NuidnEskom GijimasM1:28:11
170Deon von RomburghEskom GijimasM1:28:12
171 Sanjay Seinmungal M 1:28:13
172 Chalene Nel F 1:28:17
173Leroy NelM1:28:17
174Keri StrachanF1:28:20
175Peter ThembaneCollegians HarriersM1:28:43
176William WettergreenFish HoekM1:28:43
177Nathan BamNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:28:56
178 Khulani Mvelase M 1:28:58
179Thabani MpanzaM1:29:08
180 Miguel Alvarez M 1:29:21
181Chris NormanEskom GijimasM1:29:40
182Mervin KanniahM1:29:55
183 Grahamme Thompson M 1:29:56
184Paul CoopeM1:29:57
185Kevin HammanSaintsM1:30:09
186Bill Freeman-SmithHowickM1:30:19
187Andre BarnardEskom GijimasM1:30:19
188Robbie HyslopHowickM1:31:00
189Janet LeeSaintsF1:31:08
190Marshall PetersM1:31:17
191 Dave Fiwad M 1:31:46
192Musawenkosi N NguboSAPS StridersM1:31:46
193Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS StridersM1:31:47
194 Ken Atkllys M 1:32:06
195Paul HayHilton HarriersM1:32:09
196Barbara FourieSaintsF1:32:25
197Kevin MeierM1:32:29
198 Magdo Laurens F 1:32:35
199Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF1:32:38
200Thandi MadlalaSAPS StridersF1:32:51
201Wessel OosthuizenCollegians HarriersM1:32:56
202Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM1:33:18
203Nompumelelo SitoholeMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubF1:33:22
204Gill BureHilton HarriersF1:33:23
205Mthokoziseni NtombelaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:33:23
206 Lucy Duplessis F 1:33:40
207 L Halln 1:33:44
208Dumisani Vitas MakhathiniEskom GijimasM1:33:44
209David BurtRun/Walk for LifeM1:34:06
210 Leon Grove M 1:34:10
211 Kenny van Romburgh M 1:34:11
212Leslie van RomburghEskom GijimasF1:34:43
213Koos BothaEskom GijimasM1:35:04
214Preshen MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubM1:35:04
215Jan ShawMidlandsM1:35:09
216Lynton KinlochAlex WaspsM1:35:15
217Amy HyltonF1:35:16
218Russell ViljoenSaintsM1:35:19
219 Justin Sallie M 1:35:19
220 Beverley Hoffman M 1:35:47
221 Andrew Rouse M 1:35:56
222Roy LeisegangChilternM1:36:32
223Sue KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:37:31
224Mercia BuysEskom GijimasF1:37:34
225Cheryl MorfordHilton HarriersF1:37:35
226John CofferHilton HarriersM1:37:53
227Hennie NelM1:37:54
228 Fredlochner Lochner M 1:38:24
229Asha DathooNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:38:34
230Sachin BhoolaSaintsM1:38:48
231Kelvin BarichieuySaintsM1:39:00
232 Andile Wkosi M 1:39:00
233 Bongimhala Nzimznde 1:39:09
234Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:39:43
235Hanneke CliftonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:39:47
236 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 1:39:51
237Karen ShortEskom GijimasF1:40:04
238Barry PriceNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:40:08
239 Nick Sissinc M 1:40:14
240Belinda SmithEstcourtF1:40:58
241Miranda MokoenaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:41:58
242Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF1:42:35
243Carl SmithM1:42:39
244Richard SpenceHilton HarriersM1:42:39
245Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF1:42:51
246Kok CrarlCollegians HarriersF1:42:52
247Trish ParsonsHilton HarriersF1:43:18
248 Ngnbane 1:43:24
249Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF1:43:55
250Catherine MillerEskom GijimasF1:44:01
251Libby BhikaCollegians HarriersF1:44:01
252Janine TruterF1:44:14
253Sally DavisHowickF1:44:17
254Kirsten OliverF1:44:18
255Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF1:44:40
256Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF1:44:41
257Beauty MakhayeSAPS StridersF1:44:41
258Thandeka RadebeEskom GijimasF1:44:42
259Adrian PearceCollegians HarriersF1:45:05
260Janet RawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:45:22
261Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:45:25
262Daphne EdwardsCollegians HarriersF1:45:26
263 Loser Dyle M 1:45:43
264Jane McMichaelHilton HarriersF1:45:47
265 G Bashoff M 1:45:47
266 Londeka Zuma F 1:45:48
267 Diedre Arnold F 1:46:01
268Alistair ChrystalM1:46:06
269Linda CliffEskom GijimasF1:46:43
270Philisiwe MadeSAPS IngwenyaF1:46:45
271Amelia van RomburghEskom GijimasF1:46:46
272Errard SullivanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:46:57
273Derek VinnicombeHilton HarriersM1:46:57
274Julie DakersEskom GijimasF1:47:05
275Zandile MtoloEskom GijimasF1:47:07
276Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:47:08
277Joe NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:47:52
278Duoula GatsheniEskom GijimasF1:48:01
279 Ns Dlamini M 1:48:06
280Sandra SenekalNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:48:28
281Eric WaltonEstcourtM1:49:28
282Merryl WilsonF1:49:28
283Jack WilsonM1:49:46
284 Dick Cairns M 1:50:07
285 Mona Vowalt F 1:50:08
286 Bronwyn de Backer F 1:50:23
287Mallete JamesHilton HarriersM1:50:26
288Paul BurroughsEskom GijimasM1:50:26
289Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF1:50:27
290Charne de La ReyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:50:41
291 Dawn Parker F 1:50:41
292 Jody Noel M 1:50:48
293Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF1:51:01
294Rashine PadayacheeSave OrionF1:51:10
295Archie MarckenEskom GijimasF1:51:51
296 Deon Barnard M 1:51:53
297 A T Govender HulaminM 1:51:56
298 Alex Brett M 1:52:35
299Songe ChisiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:52:36
300Jabulani MvelaseNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:52:50
301 Stuart Mcarthun M 1:53:15
302Jill WillowsCollegians HarriersF1:53:46
303Letitia ShawMidlandsF1:53:49
304 Leigh van Niekerk F 1:53:49
305Peter RascherMidlandsF1:54:34
306Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF1:54:35
307Elmarie CrousNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:54:54
308Sandy KannieSave OrionM1:54:55
309 Gordon Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:55:34
310 Kelly Mackenzie F 1:55:35
311Rika NelF1:56:16
312 Vanessa Duke F 1:56:17
313Nicola KidgellF1:56:44
314 Trish Button F 1:56:49
315Elizabeth KrugarEskom GijimasF1:57:15
316Kathy BorehamSaintsF1:57:35
317Thulisile NkabindeSAPS StridersF1:57:40
318 Nischal Bandla 1:57:40
319Abhimanyu BanduSpartan HarriersM1:57:57
320Stephen van NiekerkM1:58:28
321Kerry HaylettNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:59:49
322 Geoff Button 2:00:25
323Pauline HainesHilton HarriersF2:01:19
324Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:02:23
325Joan SchoemanHarlequin HarriersF2:02:53
326 Tracy Vermaak F 2:04:22
327 Acqui Meyer F 2:04:23
328Alf WallisBenoni NorthernsM2:04:39
329 Clive Clifton Parks 2:05:29
330Sbongile MkhizeF2:05:31
331 Shannon Milojkovic F 2:06:22
332 Johannes Mahlaba M 2:06:54
333 Paul Scott M 2:06:55
334 Kate Clohessy F 2:06:55
335Sheldon BoschM2:07:28
336 Cathy Pace F 2:07:31
337 Mlaba Nobutile F 2:07:36
338Petawella SitleboMaritzburg StridersF2:07:44
339 Keryn Adcock F 2:07:46
340Richard EmslieHilton HarriersM2:08:01
341 Elda Mhlamvu F 2:09:02
342 Alarice Parsas F 2:09:03
343Duncan ParsonsSaintsM2:09:13
344 Cassandra Wilson F 2:09:35
345Patricia JoubertCollegians HarriersF2:09:45
346 Tommy Looser M 2:09:46
347 Tanja Cavell Clarke F 2:10:35
348 Bev Poxis F 2:10:35
349 Zina Anastasion F 2:12:35
350Francois JoubertCollegians HarriersM2:12:40
351 Lynn Clerk F 2:14:48
352Archie RobertsEskom GijimasM2:14:49
353Emma JohnstonEskom GijimasF2:16:34
354Dylan RawsonM2:18:12
355 Elizabeth Streatfield F 2:18:47
356Margaret WilsonEskom GijimasF2:19:34
357Susan PonsfordNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:20:26
358Priscilla MadlalaEskom GijimasF2:21:32
359Margaret UsherSpartan HarriersF2:21:54
360Julie YoungNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:23:05
361 Cathy Bymes F 2:25:32
362 Cheryll Oliver F 2:25:32
363 Katerina Aurets F 2:25:51
364 Caroline Stuart William F 2:26:02
365Auson DennisRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:00
366Yvonne AngusF2:27:01
367 John Clarke F 2:28:16
368Anne LokF2:28:18
369 Sian Waldron 2:29:56
370 Wills Bridget 2:34:31
371Thulile DladlaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:34:31
372 Jan Coetzer M 2:36:30
373 Rhona Martin F 2:36:30