Atlantis2018-08-11

21.1kmdistance
1:06:46winning time
585finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Siviwe NkombiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:06:46
2Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM1:10:19
3Moses NjodziLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:11:10
4Ric SimthembileNedbank Running ClubM1:11:33
5Siyabonga SakweLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:11:37
6Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM1:11:38
7 Faiez KenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM 1:16:51
8Luke SerafinEdgemead RunnersM1:18:37
9Tafadzwa ChabvutaM1:19:38
10John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:21:05
11Garreth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM1:21:15
12Aubrey MakhuboWest CoastM1:21:47
13Mhamo KanongloVelocity Athletic ClubM1:22:26
14Thabo MofokengPamojaM1:22:43
15Lee Roy HendricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:22:52
16 Japhta Nero M 1:23:22
17Bg SamboSouth African National Defence ForceM1:24:14
18Lizo BangoGugulethuM1:25:07
19Lee WeaverSouth African National Defence ForceM1:25:21
20Paul ThompsonM1:25:33
21Isaac ManuelEdgemead RunnersM1:25:34
22Lee-Shay WillemseVelocity Athletic ClubF1:25:34
23Jovan van RooyenGugulethuM1:26:48
24Greg BoucherWest CoastM1:27:57
25Leroi SteenkampCeltic HarriersM1:28:41
26Jose AlmeidaEdgemead RunnersM1:28:50
27Riaz NoordienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:28:57
28Tando MagamaKhayelitshaM1:29:23
29Mlamli MabaluEdgemead RunnersM1:29:45
30Darren KellyEdgemead RunnersM1:29:59
31Suzette BothaWest CoastF1:30:50
32Tiisetso ToloaneWest CoastM1:30:57
33Christof van WykMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:31:01
34Jonathan KellyEdgemead RunnersM1:31:30
35Thabo DlotiBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:32:03
36Muhammad KrielOmmiedraai FriendsM1:32:42
37Ebrahim MbanyarhuGugulethuM1:32:56
38Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:33:09
39Kamil SuleimanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:33:29
40Riyaad IsaacsWalmers Athletic ClubM1:33:46
41Junita MareeBrackenfellF1:33:59
42Natalie BeckenstraterWest CoastF1:34:08
43Nizaam CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:34:17
44Obertina KanyongoNedbank Running ClubF1:34:37
45Kevin PetersHewat Athletic ClubM1:34:38
46Marlize VieningsEdgemead RunnersF1:35:14
47Mnikew KakazaGugulethuM1:35:17
48Yazied BakerOmmiedraai FriendsM1:35:31
49Wandie KramerEdgemead RunnersF1:35:37
50Gary BrownEdgemead RunnersM1:35:38
51Carrington MukwasiGoodwood HarriersM1:35:48
52 Tawanda Bwernga M 1:36:05
53Rianda GillilnadAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:36:11
54Nceba MabuluGugulethuM1:36:26
55Mbulelo MadloloEdgemead RunnersM1:37:20
56Jolandi LucasIn TouchF1:37:33
57 Xolisa GugulethuM 1:37:41
58Jacky MisrollPinelandsF1:37:45
59Ml MlambuSouth African National Defence ForceM1:38:04
60Sadick FredericksBo-KaapM1:38:14
61Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:38:17
62Andrew WettergreenDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:38:26
63 P Hathuluvo ArcelorMittalM 1:38:36
64Justin RouxWest CoastM1:38:39
65Reece BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:38:59
66Mark WagenheimAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:39:03
67Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM1:39:25
68Anwell PrinceIn TouchM1:39:55
69 Mervyn Davids M 1:40:03
70Jarryd CollinsIn TouchM1:40:05
71Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:40:06
72Washiel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:40:11
73Mashoro MasemolaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:40:28
74Lucas MunzheleleMetropolitanM1:41:15
75Kevin NewmanCarbineers - WPM1:41:15
76Eddie VieningsEdgemead RunnersM1:41:19
77Tavon PetersenStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:41:21
78Marieke CoetzerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:41:26
79Faeek PeckOmmiedraai FriendsM1:41:30
80Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:41:45
81Leo RustM1:42:21
82Nancy WillPinelandsF1:42:32
83Prince RadebeKhayelitshaM1:42:38
84Abdul-Malick KalamGugulethuM1:42:52
85Sandiswa KodwaGugulethuF1:42:53
86Craig HorwitzAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:42:54
87Phumlani TinaWest CoastM1:42:54
88Iain Park-RossWest CoastM1:42:58
89Francois WilliamsTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:43:13
90Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:43:27
91Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM1:43:50
92Christiaan de WetHartenbos DrawwersM1:43:58
93Douglas MitchellPinelandsM1:44:21
94Riaan LourensNedbank Running ClubM1:44:28
95Unathi SoloraPinelandsM1:44:36
96Tammy StarckEdgemead RunnersF1:44:47
97Mohammed AllieTopformM1:44:49
98Pw HughesMazars Athletic ClubM1:44:51
99Quinton JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:44:52
100Veruschke KolbeWildrunnerF1:44:54
101Shaun StarckEdgemead RunnersM1:44:54
102Jp JuriesRun/Walk for LifeM1:44:54
103Paul de KlerkSanlamM1:44:54
104Lz MejeSouth African National Defence ForceM1:44:55
105Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:44:55
106Paul DerbyshireMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:44:55
107Delroy ArnoldsAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:44:55
108Annalie RichDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:44:56
109Erhardt GerberCarbineers - WPM1:44:57
110Johan DoumanSanlamM1:45:04
111Rodney RussellWest CoastM1:45:04
112Simphiwe CokoKhayelitshaM1:45:06
113Jacob ErasmusCeresM1:45:22
114Jann PenfoldDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:45:41
115Freedom GumedzeUniversity of Cape TownM1:45:46
116Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:45:53
117Hilary RhodeEdgemead RunnersF1:45:55
118Hassiem FisherLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:46:01
119Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM1:46:01
120Mzimasi DyasiGugulethuM1:46:06
121Yolande de JonghDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:46:13
122Wesley GabrielsCeltic HarriersM1:46:23
123 Jonathan Meloy M 1:46:30
124Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:47:06
125Leon MoraleTopformM1:47:06
126Mxoli SigenuGugulethuM1:47:15
127KlaasHelderberg HarriersM1:47:25
128Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM1:47:30
129Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:35
130Brugge32GiM1:47:40
131Johan VeldsmanM1:47:42
132 Mohammed de Bruyn M 1:47:47
133Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:47:51
134Susan O'connorWildrunnerF1:47:56
135Roger AdriaanseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:58
136 Fungai Bizure M 1:48:14
137Ashraf KhanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:48:18
138Kashief MartinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:18
139David IsaacsPinelandsM1:48:46
140Andrew FifeHarfield HarriersM1:48:46
141Samuel NgidiwePinelandsM1:48:46
142Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM1:49:01
143Nazli GasantOmmiedraai FriendsF1:49:02
144 Mehboob Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:49:08
145Yusri WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:49:13
146Tasley AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansM1:49:19
147Xolisiwe BooiWest CoastF1:49:22
148Sammy JonesMitchell's Plain TitansM1:49:30
149 Anele ParliamentM 1:49:35
150Gideon LermRun/Walk for LifeM1:49:39
151Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:49:52
152Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:49:52
153Michael HendricksSanlamM1:50:26
154Tenisee HenkemanCarbineers - WPF1:50:36
155Kevin CoetzeeBrackenfellM1:50:57
156Charmaine CupidoNedbank Running ClubF1:50:59
157Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM1:51:09
158Carike BykerNedbank Running ClubF1:51:21
159Barry DallasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:51:27
160Jaco EbersohnDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:51:38
161Fazlin MartinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:51:41
162Zahir PhillipsM1:51:42
163Yaseen RhodeCentral Athletic ClubM1:51:42
164 M Mkhonza South African National Defence ForceM 1:52:07
165 B Makabolane South African National Defence ForceM 1:52:07
166Sean DavidsRavensmeadM1:52:12
167Michelle van DykMultisport ManiacsF1:52:18
168Dale FebruaryTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:52:18
169 Fadiel Mitchell's Plain TitansM 1:52:24
170Vuyisile MbazokolGugulethuM1:52:39
171Julian VeermeerStellenboschM1:52:47
172Anna FazendaDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:52:52
173Dean van SchalkwykSanlamM1:52:57
174Trevor TwineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:00
175Busosengwe MagzollaGugulethuM1:53:14
176Ghameed CassiemOmmiedraai FriendsM1:53:19
177John PetersenCape Multisport ClubM1:53:21
178Patrick AndriesEdgemead RunnersM1:53:26
179Dj CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersM1:53:34
180 Jason Vorster M 1:53:34
181Dean ReickEdgemead RunnersM1:53:37
182Marc LevittAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:53:37
183Barend KoortsStellenboschM1:53:43
184Asavela CekisoKhayelitshaM1:54:16
185Johan EsterhuizenNamaqua Athletic ClubM1:54:37
186Antoinette WilliamsTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:54:39
187Natassia FredericksCarbineers - WPF1:54:43
188Anuzka HumanCarbineers - WPF1:54:44
189Farouk DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:54:47
190Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF1:54:48
191Charlene BrownEdgemead RunnersF1:54:50
192Natalie LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubF1:55:04
193Martin LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:55:05
194Teresa NellMazars Athletic ClubF1:55:43
195Colin WardWest CoastM1:55:59
196Kevin de KlerkWest CoastM1:56:00
197Gareth KnottWest CoastM1:56:00
198Gary BritzWest CoastM1:56:01
199Myles ApseyWest CoastM1:56:01
200Ashley MartinWest CoastM1:56:01
201Saville RibertsJaguarsM1:56:03
202Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM1:56:25
203 G Nkosi GugulethuM 1:56:27
204Luvuyo SolomonGugulethuM1:56:27
205Sesethu SimelelaGugulethuM1:56:38
206Andreas GensickePinelandsM1:56:39
207Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM1:56:45
208Zandri van der WesthuizenTuksF1:56:45
209Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF1:57:02
210Tracey HendricksSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:57:03
211Anthea JacobsIn TouchF1:57:14
212Samantha GayEdgemead RunnersF1:57:19
213Jacques BooysenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:57:33
214Mack JohnsonCentral Athletic ClubM1:57:35
215Michelle CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersF1:57:39
216Mariagrazia GalimbertiObservatory Running ClubF1:57:41
217Steven PinnockWest CoastM1:57:46
218Ashraf MallickKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:57:49
219Ludwig Du PreezBrackenfellM1:57:51
220Ronald FortuneSpartan HarriersM1:58:02
221Sonia SmithCeltic HarriersF1:58:08
222Craig SmallVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:30
223Thobela MtshizanaSanlamM1:58:31
224Sicelo DidiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:58:32
225Zohra ParkerOmmiedraai FriendsF1:58:34
226 Michael Mariano M 1:58:36
227Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM1:58:41
228Russell TaitWest CoastM1:58:48
229Ronald SaulsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:58:51
230GunaBorn2RunM1:58:53
231Melissa KotzeSanlamF1:58:53
232Glenda WerthSanlamF1:59:02
233Lorna GayEdgemead RunnersF1:59:04
234Vaughn Roman32GiM1:59:11
235Johannes KammiesIn TouchM1:59:11
236Marisa CalvertOmmiedraai FriendsF1:59:13
237Eugene CairncrossCeltic HarriersM1:59:14
238Hennie KotzeSanlamM1:59:15
239Avu KakazaSanlamM1:59:15
240Michael SmitWest CoastM1:59:16
241Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM1:59:17
242Adolph JoematNantesM1:59:17
243Latasha SidoneNedbank Running ClubF1:59:26
244Faizal MillerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:36
245Warren PelstonSpartan HarriersM1:59:36
246Julie FritzEasterns KraaifonteinF1:59:37
247Brent van ReenenPinelandsM1:59:41
248Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF1:59:45
249Warren van der WesthuizenWest CoastM1:59:46
250Francois GouwsEdgemead RunnersM1:59:47
251Beverley MehlTopformF2:00:06
252Beryl MaharageCeltic HarriersF2:00:13
253Tony RiddickRun/Walk for LifeM2:00:18
254Marga CoculescuEdgemead RunnersF2:00:20
255Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM2:00:23
256Erika MarxBrackenfellF2:00:26
257Leanne PitchersRun/Walk for LifeF2:00:31
258Paul LevendalHelderberg HarriersM2:00:52
259Gouwa HoosainWalmers Athletic ClubF2:01:34
260Zahir KalamLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:34
261J KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:01:45
262Mn BeghardienGugulethuM2:02:09
263Chantell JohnstonEdgemead RunnersF2:02:19
264 Reime M 2:02:30
265Anwar VehedCentury CityM2:02:44
266Mohamed KhalpeWildrunnerM2:02:48
267Charles AdonisCape Multisport ClubM2:03:11
268NontutuzeloPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:03:23
269Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:03:23
270Nomaninzi MsumzaGugulethuF2:03:38
271Matumelo MainaakaeCarbineers - WPF2:03:42
272Lance MunroeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:03:56
273Tracey SmalbergerAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:04:05
274 Tarryn van der Westhuizen F 2:04:12
275Jacques van DykWest CoastM2:04:15
276Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:04:50
277Sam DlokoloAtlantis HarriersM2:04:50
278Wanda CarstensSwartlandF2:04:55
279Dion HorneMetropolitanM2:05:01
280Mc SihlukuGugulethuM2:05:08
281Ruby MoloisaneNedbank Running ClubF2:05:08
282Minnesh KaliprasadCape Multisport ClubM2:05:15
283Marietha HerbertBellville Running ClubF2:05:42
284Ntuthuzelo MagwentshuAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:05:48
285Fadeelah KennyKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:06:00
286Rogeema KennyATC Running ClubF2:06:01
287Carmen-Anne BarkerDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:06:01
288Paul MeeserPinelandsM2:06:04
289Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF2:06:09
290Russell MehlTopformM2:06:22
291Andrew GoliathMetropolitanM2:06:36
292Tyrone PressIn TouchM2:06:38
293Sandra JansenTopformF2:06:38
294Toppie ScheepersBrackenfellM2:06:45
295Mari AckermanBrackenfellF2:06:53
296Nazreen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:06:53
297Russel HanningNantesM2:06:55
298Rb MtshaliGugulethuM2:07:06
299Mathilda GulerPinelandsF2:07:07
300Lyzelle WoldsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:30
301Mbulelo DlovaGugulethuM2:07:35
302Colin Le RouxGugulethuM2:07:36
303Heather HillPinelandsF2:07:37
304Alison SmithPinelandsF2:07:37
305Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM2:07:59
306 Charlton Kewitt M 2:08:20
307Richard MajietPinelandsM2:08:20
308Rodney MaharageCeltic HarriersM2:08:28
309Trevor SiemsBellville Running ClubM2:08:31
310Bahejah IsaacsWildrunnerF2:08:42
311Abdullah OsmanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:08:42
312Arno BrownNedbank Running ClubM2:08:47
313Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:08:48
314Zaakiyah BakerCarbineers - WPF2:08:48
315Rezah IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:08:53
316SanetCape Multisport ClubF2:08:53
317Afroz CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:08:56
318Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:09:02
319Stephen CloetePinelandsM2:09:02
320Norontie NtozakeGugulethuF2:09:05
321Lesedi KgwadiGugulethuM2:09:05
322Donovan HartoghPinelandsM2:09:08
323Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF2:09:12
324Ashraf VankerEdgemead RunnersM2:09:19
325Fareed CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM2:09:21
326Rassie PretoriusSanlamM2:09:21
327Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:09:21
328Cecil ManuelMetropolitanM2:09:29
329Renette BreedtBrackenfellF2:09:30
330Hermien NelDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:10:08
331Nndivheni MabidiFarananiM2:10:19
332Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:10:28
333Jacques HerbertIn TouchM2:10:33
334Jonathan StevensIn TouchM2:10:34
335Winston FischerRavensmeadM2:10:46
336Imraan KahaarWalmers Athletic ClubM2:10:56
337Baarick BarendseWalmers Athletic ClubM2:10:56
338Rayaan WilliamsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:10:57
339Maghdi ArnoldPinelandsM2:11:21
340Wendal SmithPinelandsM2:11:22
341Ferdi RhodaOmmiedraai FriendsM2:11:23
342 Ismail Central Athletic ClubM 2:11:26
343Judith DavidsePinelandsF2:11:26
344 Kalline Skippers M 2:11:42
345Amanda HavengaTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:11:45
346Tatenda KarongaMetropolitanM2:12:11
347 Teddy Masuku M 2:12:21
348Maria CompionCape Multisport ClubF2:12:23
349Chrisna van LilleCape Multisport ClubF2:12:23
350Anmari van WykCape Multisport ClubF2:12:23
351Daleen de KlerkWest CoastF2:12:29
352Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF2:12:30
353Brent PetersenWest CoastM2:12:30
354 N Sasssman M 2:12:53
355Niklaas AprilPinelandsM2:13:02
356Teresa BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:13:03
357Andrew StoffbergCentury CityM2:13:03
358Mervin SchnehagePinelandsM2:13:08
359Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM2:13:08
360Moose BurgerGoodwood HarriersM2:13:12
361Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF2:13:13
362Peter AndersPinelandsM2:13:18
363Carmen TaylorCeltic HarriersF2:14:03
364Kim EllmanGoodwood HarriersF2:14:16
365Kobus JoubertGoodwood HarriersM2:14:16
366William SwartbooiEasterns KraaifonteinM2:14:26
367Ryan WeberMetropolitanM2:14:29
368Leslie SampsonARD Athletic ClubM2:14:30
369Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM2:14:33
370Precious MashandaGoodwood HarriersF2:14:34
371 Louiso Ludidi M 2:14:34
372Amanda LudidiF2:14:34
373Winston MiddletonIn TouchM2:14:35
374Edward MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM2:14:36
375 Gavin In TouchM 2:14:36
376Yazied PetersenWalmers Athletic ClubM2:15:08
377Logan EhlersSanlamM2:15:56
378Milisa NghaneGugulethuF2:15:59
379Sean DavidsCarbineers - WPM2:16:04
380Anika NelIn TouchF2:16:33
381Ayoub BanderkerCentral Athletic ClubM2:16:37
382Lynette KingEdgemead RunnersF2:17:27
383Maureen VersterCape Multisport ClubF2:17:37
384VeraCape Multisport ClubF2:17:44
385Derick NieuwoudtCape Multisport ClubM2:17:45
386Theo GalettaPinelandsM2:17:49
387 Israel M 2:18:10
388Ivy SitholeCarbineers - WPF2:18:11
389Adam PapierBrackenfellM2:18:32
390Mandla NgwenyaM2:18:36
391Alistair KannemeyerTopformM2:18:44
392Samantha KrigerCeltic HarriersF2:18:44
393Kevin GoughCentury CityM2:19:02
394Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM2:19:25
395Buks SmutsBrackenfellM2:19:26
396Jannie ReitzBrackenfellM2:19:53
397Max NtabankekweGugulethuM2:19:56
398Rowena MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansF2:20:21
399Suleiman JacobsTopformM2:20:22
400 R Silvis M 2:20:32
401Essie WhiteIn TouchF2:21:03
402Bridget Howard-PainEdgemead RunnersF2:21:03
403Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF2:21:04
404Cheryl ArendseHewat Athletic ClubF2:21:11
405Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:26
406Andre MaraisBellville Running ClubM2:21:31
407 A Petersen M 2:22:19
408David HeynekeCarbineers - WPM2:22:29
409Lynda HeynekeCarbineers - WPF2:22:29
410Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF2:22:33
411Petra KingSanlamF2:22:38
412Edwin KingSanlamM2:22:38
413Busi BeleCentury CityF2:23:06
414Megan PetersenATC Running ClubF2:23:34
415FumaneWest CoastF2:23:34
416N BrooksPinelandsF2:24:01
417Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF2:24:17
418Suretha HoltropRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:17
419Aeesha LewinARD Athletic ClubF2:24:18
420Cinzia MatrasciaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:24:18
421 Basheerah TopformF 2:24:26
422Moesa SafaarTopformM2:24:26
423Zelna AfricaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:24:33
424Kassabaine PetersenWest CoastF2:24:53
425John MahlanguParliamentM2:25:09
426 Nick Gooch M 2:25:31
427Kalene GoliathMetropolitanF2:25:36
428Ronald FisherMitchell's Plain TitansM2:25:37
429Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:26:32
430Renata GensickePinelandsF2:26:46
431Carmen JansenStrand Athletic ClubF2:27:00
432Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF2:27:25
433Felicia AbrahamsPinelandsF2:27:45
434Brenton AbrahamsPinelandsM2:27:46
435Hannah TruterBrackenfellF2:27:53
436Mymoena HendricksNantesF2:27:58
437NafalieNantesF2:27:58
438Taryn AllieNantesF2:27:58
439Thabile MatheSunninghill StridersF2:27:59
440Zama MatlhareCarbineers - WPF2:27:59
441Anwar LewisNantesM2:28:00
442Laurette van der MerwePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:28:01
443Chris LourensBrackenfellM2:28:14
444Raymonde van der ScholtzPinelandsF2:28:18
445 Tracy Gooch F 2:28:28
446Pertunia MurovhiBellville Running ClubF2:28:52
447Mashudu MurovhiBellville Running ClubM2:28:52
448Galiema JacobsTopformF2:29:04
449Zaitoon KathradaTopformF2:29:04
450Joy CupidoPinelandsF2:29:07
451Elaam AndersonTopformF2:29:09
452Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:09
453Joan BullPinelandsF2:29:09
454Ebrahim NordienMitchell's Plain TitansM2:29:10
455Tasliem TitusGoodwood HarriersM2:29:10
456Nadia BorchardsEdgemead RunnersF2:29:10
457Trevone MaarmanPinelandsM2:29:11
458Yusry FrizlarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:29:11
459Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM2:29:11
460Ingrid SmithSpartan HarriersF2:29:12
461Ayesha CozynOmmiedraai FriendsF2:29:12
462Michael RomanPinelandsM2:29:13
463Ameer ArnoldOmmiedraai FriendsM2:29:14
464Gamiem NakerdienBo-KaapM2:29:17
465 Niezaam Bo-KaapM 2:29:17
466Ebrahim KleinsmithBo-KaapM2:29:18
467Angela LurssenWest CoastF2:29:31
468Matthew SmithWest CoastM2:29:31
469Gian PalermoWest CoastM2:29:31
470Wayne BarendsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:29:32
471Bruce WoodWest CoastM2:29:32
472Andrew RichDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:29:32
473Simone CoetzeeWest CoastF2:29:33
474Ingrid LindgrenWest CoastF2:29:33
475Riette HerbstMetropolitanF2:29:41
476Bonke SimelaneDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:29:53
477Kobus KoenSanlamM2:29:59
478Clayton PillaySanlamM2:30:29
479Gerrit GeldenhuysSanlamM2:30:40
480Frikkie CarstensSwartlandM2:30:40
481G AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM2:31:36
482Avril FortuneSpartan HarriersF2:31:40
483 Janine Martin F 2:31:41
484Sherman MoutonM2:31:42
485Sonia PetersHewat Athletic ClubF2:31:53
486Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF2:31:59
487Martie LourensBrackenfellF2:32:40
488Annabelle EsauNedbank Running ClubF2:32:44
489Jennifer PapierBrackenfellF2:33:06
490Frieda BlignautSanlamF2:33:06
491Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF2:33:28
492Sharleen FortuinCarbineers - WPF2:33:54
493Fatima AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:34:00
494Wendy PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:06
495Nannette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:29
496Lovey MatroseGugulethuF2:34:34
497 S Adams TopformM 2:34:47
498Fatima TayobWalmers Athletic ClubF2:34:47
499Amanda McleanCarbineers - WPF2:35:14
500ToherNantesM2:36:10
501Heinrich van der SandtIn TouchM2:36:10
502Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:36:17
503Lily Joan IthierPinelandsF2:36:43
504Rosa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:36:44
505Patricia SwartPinelandsF2:37:29
506Vusumuzi MwelaseM2:38:02
507Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:39:21
508Melanie FryerPinelandsF2:40:13
509Babak Ghazi AsgarSanlamM2:40:14
510Melany Du PlessisPinelandsF2:40:20
511Shireen SteenkampMetropolitanF2:40:50
512Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM2:41:10
513Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF2:41:10
514Sanet Du ToitBrackenfellF2:41:20
515Rushin SedickNantesF2:41:51
516Rashid CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM2:41:52
517 B Mabhulu M 2:42:06
518Dawood FortuneTopformM2:42:15
519Achmat PetersTopformM2:42:15
520Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:42:16
521Nicolette PhilanderCeltic HarriersF2:44:39
522Jerome Forsyth-GithahuOmmiedraai FriendsM2:44:39
523Naz ParkerWest CoastM2:44:39
524Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF2:44:40
525Vanessa ThomasOmmiedraai FriendsF2:44:41
526Nadeema MarksPinelandsF2:44:41
527Ursula GeorgeMitchell's Plain TitansF2:44:42
528Ms AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:44:43
529Gail MaharageCeltic HarriersF2:44:49
530Linda MallonPinelandsF2:45:15
531Delyse RistPinelandsF2:45:20
532Theresa NiekerkHewat Athletic ClubF2:45:27
533Peter ArendsePinelandsM2:45:53
534Errol PoggenpoelNantesM2:46:23
535Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM2:47:03
536Jonathan MareeCape Multisport ClubM2:47:29
537Jacques GroenewaldSanlamM2:48:30
538Henry Du PlessisPinelandsM2:48:34
539Flora MasambaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:48:41
540Chwayita ThobelaGugulethuF2:48:41
541Brenda HumanMetropolitanF2:48:54
542Deidre TaljaardGoodwood HarriersF2:48:56
543Erfaan SamsodienBo-KaapM2:49:02
544Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF2:49:37
545Leon HendricksNantesM2:49:55
546Nisar TisekerWalmers Athletic ClubM2:50:12
547Naeem MowzerWalmers Athletic ClubM2:50:12
548Miranda JacksonNantesF2:52:19
549Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:52:31
550Cathy AustinPinelandsF2:52:46
551Belinda RhodesPinelandsF2:53:02
552Margaret MaarmanOmmiedraai FriendsF2:53:08
553Tanya AprilPinelandsF2:53:08
554Petro MillerBrackenfellF2:54:00
555Sherna JoorstTopformF2:55:57
556BullzParliamentF2:56:12
557Dusty SteenkampMetropolitanM2:57:11
558Carol NepgenKowie StridersF2:58:57
559Nawaal MokadamFarnese Athletic ClubF3:00:47
560Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM3:00:55
561Hantie NelsonBellville Running ClubF3:00:56
562Habiba RykliefTopformF3:01:51
563Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF3:01:58
564Michelle BarendsMitchell's Plain TitansF3:02:07
565Liezel MampiesSpartan HarriersF3:02:25
566Patricia HolmesCeltic HarriersF3:02:44
567Derry DevineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:02:50
568Tanja OdendaalBrackenfellF3:03:24
569Motche PuwaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:08:41
570Chantal RhodePinelandsF3:09:09
571Hayley JacksonPinelandsF3:11:06
572 R Tadimo Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:12:24
573Amanda DavidsRand Athletic ClubF3:12:42
574Nasheeta BarendsNantesF3:12:53
575 Kayleen NantesF 3:12:54
576Regan FordNantesM3:12:55
577Mariam ElissacLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:13:21
578Barry FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:13:22
579Mercia SmithPinelandsF3:14:13
580Lauren Thorne-VicarsPinelandsF3:14:13
581 B Thorne PinelandsM 3:14:16
582Sonia BaumannRun/Walk for LifeF3:14:36
583Xandra AndersonWest CoastF3:14:36
584Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF3:15:05
585Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:15:06

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation