Stainbank Cup2012-12-02

15.0kmdistance
0:50:55winning time
832finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sithembele FanekhoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:50:55
2Perfect DlaminiToyotaM0:51:32
3Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM0:53:48
4Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM0:54:22
5Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:56:08
6 S Sifiso Queensburgh HarriersM 0:56:08
7Zamani DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:56:31
8 J Edwards Nedbank Running ClubM 0:56:33
9 X Wamba Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 0:57:00
10 N Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 0:57:20
11 S Gcaba Stella Athletic ClubM 0:57:23
12 S Ngxongo Bluff Meats F1M 0:57:28
13 T Ngalonkulu M 0:57:28
14 M Nzimande Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 0:57:39
15Magama NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM0:58:11
16Malusi DlomoNedbank Running ClubM0:58:23
17 M Philisani MafukuzelaM 0:58:39
18Derek WasserfallNedbank Running ClubM0:58:48
19 S Jozana Stella Athletic ClubM 0:59:10
20 M Dlamini Nedbank Running ClubM 0:59:16
21Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:59:22
22 S Ncube PhumanathiM 0:59:34
23Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF0:59:35
24Sipho MbokaziToyotaM0:59:43
25 J Dlomo Bluff Meats F1M 1:00:21
26 C Cyprian Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:00:27
27 S Bhengu ToyotaM 1:00:39
28 G Anderson DHS Old BoysM 1:00:40
29Paul EichertWestvilleM1:00:46
30Patrick MbathaNedbank Running ClubM1:00:48
31 B Pienaar Nedbank Running ClubM 1:01:15
32 H Herbert ToyotaM 1:01:27
33Jabulani NzimandePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:01:33
34Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:01:48
35Xolani NocandaAmanzimtotiM1:01:57
36 E Siniko KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:02:03
37Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:02:30
38 V Vus KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:02:51
39Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:03:00
40 V Zwane Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 1:03:08
41Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM1:03:09
42Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:03:20
43Sandile NgexeMaxed EliteM1:03:24
44Paul CannellNedbank Running ClubM1:03:29
45 O Moto Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM 1:04:11
46 E Holmes Nedbank Running ClubM 1:04:22
47 N Nonkelebha SAPS StridersM 1:04:47
48 T Thabiso M 1:05:00
49Moses HlengwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:05:01
50Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:05:22
51 R Robberze WestvilleM 1:05:22
52 P Bahlmann Nedbank Running ClubF 1:05:36
53Lungasani NgubaneSavagesM1:05:37
54 M Mondli KwaDabeka HarriersM 1:06:13
55 J Malinza Yellowwood Park Athletic Club 1:06:26
56Craig MainstoneHillcrest VillagersM1:06:30
57 P Ntombela KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:06:35
58 G Thomas Fields Hill Water Athletic Club 1:06:40
59 S Sfiso SAPS Ingwenya 1:06:56
60Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM1:07:07
61Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM1:07:19
62Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM1:07:24
63 T Mokwena MtubatubaM 1:07:36
64 B Ntsele Queensburgh HarriersF 1:07:51
65 K Culverwell WestvilleM 1:07:55
66Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM1:08:09
67 R Mckechie WestvilleM 1:08:11
68Philani MngadiRun/Walk for LifeM1:08:34
69Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:08:35
70Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM1:09:18
71Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:09:25
72 J Renwick ScottburghM 1:09:26
73 J Mhlanzi Nedbank Running ClubM 1:09:36
74 D Kmas AmanzimtotiM 1:09:39
75Maxwell MngwengweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:09:55
76Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF1:09:59
77 B Ngidi Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:10:30
78 M Pshekuthando PhumanathiM 1:10:38
79Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM1:10:47
80 B Ngebe M 1:11:00
81 I Nblovu Richards Bay HarriersF 1:11:18
82Jeanette DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:11:22
83Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:11:28
84Greig TannerBluff Meats F1M1:11:42
85 M Mark M 1:11:43
86 A Sikheme Nedbank Running ClubM 1:11:50
87 W Luthuli Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 1:11:51
88Lyndsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:11:54
89 E Edmund Run/Walk for LifeM 1:11:58
90 L Phillip SydenhamM 1:11:58
91 S Mthin Nedbank Running ClubM 1:12:00
92Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:12:03
93Steven MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:12:05
94Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:12:06
95 M Sishi uMlaziM 1:12:10
96 M Bowksr Queensburgh HarriersM 1:12:13
97 M Shabalala Lamontville Athletic ClubM 1:12:15
98 D Fakazi KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:12:23
99 C Mkhize Nedbank Running ClubM 1:12:24
100Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:12:26
101Nandus MoolmanSavagesM1:12:31
102Isaac NgemaRun/Walk for LifeM1:12:32
103 V Perf SydenhamM 1:12:47
104 V Selepe M 1:12:59
105 R Reddy Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:12:59
106Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:13:06
107 L Masanpa Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM 1:13:14
108Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:13:16
109Sithembiso DoncabePhumanathiM1:13:23
110 A Slack Riverside HarriersF 1:13:26
111Kylie GriffinWestvilleF1:13:26
112Nathi MaphumuloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:13:28
113 M Mchunu SavagesM 1:13:31
114 L Mayer ChilternF 1:13:39
115 T Tiso KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:13:48
116Sibusiso NtuliPhumanathiM1:13:58
117 C Fisher Stella Athletic ClubM 1:14:02
118Cyril KhowaAmanzimtotiM1:14:18
119 F Baldwin Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:14:20
120Michael GowarNedbank Running ClubM1:14:25
121Rammy GovenderHulaminM1:14:35
122David IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM1:14:41
123Belinda PadburyKearsney StridersF1:14:43
124Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:14:43
125Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM1:14:44
126 J Buurlen M 1:14:59
127Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:14:59
128 G Cummings WestvilleM 1:14:59
129Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:15:01
130Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:15:39
131 M Micheal M 1:15:44
132 K Glass F 1:15:51
133 T Williams-Ros Stella Athletic ClubM 1:15:51
134Shaun FinnRun/Walk for LifeM1:15:52
135 N Neobs M 1:15:58
136 J Shadwell Kearsney StridersF 1:16:13
137 K Durkin M 1:16:14
138 T Gumede M 1:16:19
139 L Kemit F 1:16:23
140 S Val AmanzimtotiF 1:16:36
141Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:16:49
142Ashley ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:16:50
143Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:16:50
144Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:16:50
145 J Nkosi KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:17:08
146 S Mfayeza Stella Athletic Club 1:17:10
147 P Vamyer Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:17:15
148Barlan GovenderChatsworthM1:17:21
149 C Cru WingsM 1:17:22
150Jason SchefermannStella Athletic ClubM1:17:22
151 G Graig M 1:17:26
152Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:17:30
153 W Bauer Stella Athletic ClubM 1:17:33
154Paul PearceWestvilleM1:17:38
155Barry SpencerWestvilleM1:17:38
156Ridwaan KathradaOasis CrescentM1:17:50
157 K Matle M 1:17:58
158Vincent ThomasWingsM1:17:59
159Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM1:18:08
160Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:18:11
161Dennis MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM1:18:21
162 J Cohen Stella Athletic ClubF 1:18:22
163 J Rogich Stella Athletic ClubM 1:18:24
164Wayne HolmesuMhlathuzeM1:18:30
165Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM1:18:37
166John SimpsonSavagesM1:18:40
167Nicole BratosKearsney StridersF1:18:53
168Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:18:54
169Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM1:19:02
170Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:19:09
171 Justice Esikhaleni Athletic ClubM 1:19:26
172Johnson DayalYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:19:27
173 M Thandar Oasis CrescentM 1:19:32
174Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF1:19:38
175 R Jetame F 1:19:43
176 B Goge uBunyeM 1:19:49
177Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:19:51
178 R Khumalo Eskom GijimasM 1:19:57
179Jurie BothaHillcrest VillagersM1:19:58
180Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM1:19:59
181Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM1:20:00
182 S Westernmeyer KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:20:03
183Nhlanhla MncibiToyotaM1:20:07
184Sizwe KhomoAmanzimtotiM1:20:28
185Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:20:30
186Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:20:42
187Liz ChelinWestvilleF1:20:51
188Parma GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM1:20:52
189Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:20:53
190 A Patterson Hillcrest VillagersM 1:20:54
191Grant KerrHillcrest VillagersM1:21:19
192Dhiren GovenderMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:21:20
193 T Majola SydenhamM 1:21:21
194Peter ShadwellKearsney StridersM1:21:24
195 R Meyer SavagesM 1:21:28
196 A West Bluff Meats F1M 1:21:30
197Leon SmithHarlequin HarriersM1:21:33
198 K Khaba KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:21:34
199 N Smith Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:21:39
200 R Schollz Riverside HarriersM 1:21:45
201 J Rampall Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:21:53
202 E Kriel Clyde Kinloch SquadM 1:21:55
203Grant O BrienLegends Lifestyle CentreM1:21:56
204Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:21:56
205Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:21:56
206Noel SavilleAmanzimtotiM1:21:59
207Zc MotoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:22:16
208Lynton KinlochNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:22:22
209 C Lees BluffM 1:22:25
210Gordon TruluckRiverside HarriersM1:22:27
211Mboniseni MkhizeuMlaziM1:22:31
212 K Choromaski Queensburgh HarriersM 1:22:31
213 E Watts SavagesF 1:22:32
214 D Wight Queensburgh HarriersM 1:22:32
215 R Milne ChilternM 1:22:42
216 B Msibi Newlands StridersM 1:23:04
217 D Ragenbach KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:23:04
218 No Slip 1:23:17
219 D Lebny Harlequin HarriersM 1:23:18
220 G King Harlequin HarriersM 1:23:19
221Mark WrightForest HillsM1:23:20
222 A Jeffrey SavagesM 1:23:20
223Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:23:23
224 L Rensburg Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:23:34
225Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:23:39
226Paul BrinkChilternM1:23:39
227Carla van NiekerkChilternF1:24:04
228Dugmore MotouMlaziM1:24:05
229 M Merve Hillcrest VillagersM 1:24:18
230Grant MaraisFitness BeatM1:24:29
231Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:24:35
232Sipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:24:37
233 T Payne KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 1:24:44
234Amanda JacksonStella Athletic ClubF1:24:45
235Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:24:46
236Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM1:24:47
237 B Nuttall WestvilleM 1:24:53
238 B Kisten ChatsworthM 1:24:55
239Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:24:55
240 R Pillay ScottburghM 1:24:58
241Mm KingiSavagesM1:24:58
242Yunus DobaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:24:59
243Dingane MbejeNewlands StridersM1:24:59
244Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:24:59
245Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM1:25:10
246 S Molefe KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:25:13
247Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:25:21
248Hans SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:25:21
249 E Prange Riverside HarriersM 1:25:23
250 M Biddle ChilternM 1:25:40
251 K Niekerr WestvilleM 1:25:44
252 L Quevavillieps SavagesM 1:25:45
253 N Hann Queensburgh HarriersF 1:25:48
254 J V Niekerr M 1:26:02
255Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM1:26:03
256Vg DlaminiKlip River StridersM1:26:03
257 J Schalkvyk Riverside HarriersM 1:26:07
258 M Buckthorp SavagesM 1:26:08
259 L Reddy Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubM 1:26:08
260 S Govendor M 1:26:09
261Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM1:26:09
262Mdu VilakaziAmanzimtotiM1:26:10
263 G Chiluvane Newlands StridersF 1:26:11
264Christoph WeberChilternM1:26:12
265 N Zijderveld WoodviewM 1:26:13
266Shaun OlivierChilternM1:26:19
267Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM1:26:26
268Themba NgidiChatsworthM1:26:26
269 C Perkins Riverside HarriersF 1:26:29
270Nonhlanhla ShangeNedbank Running ClubF1:26:29
271 G Lecordier WingsM 1:26:43
272John DlaminiHighwayM1:26:44
273 E Hanes BluffM 1:26:45
274 A Battaglia BluffM 1:26:54
275Cheron McconnellHillcrest VillagersF1:27:05
276 H Soland Spirit WindM 1:27:07
277Shane GreylingForest HillsM1:27:08
278Robyn GreylingForest HillsF1:27:09
279Carrie-Ann TruterQueensburgh HarriersF1:27:27
280Robert HowseDHS Old BoysM1:27:28
281Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF1:27:30
282 M Q Kheswa Correctional ServicesM 1:27:36
283Bonginkosi NgubaneVerulam Athletic ClubM1:27:43
284Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM1:27:48
285 N Cahill Hillcrest VillagersF 1:27:48
286Andrew ArdeHillcrest VillagersM1:27:49
287 L Wakeford KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:27:53
288Bronwyn MaraisFitness BeatF1:27:54
289Gavin KrugerWestvilleM1:27:54
290 J Shange SydenhamM 1:28:05
291Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM1:28:05
292 P Hliwayo EthekwiniM 1:28:09
293Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:28:09
294 P Gasa SydenhamM 1:28:13
295 M Khumalo SydenhamF 1:28:20
296Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM1:28:23
297Jimmy ThaverMerewentM1:28:24
298Cyril KuppanMerewentM1:28:30
299Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM1:28:32
300 A Watooc WoodviewM 1:28:33
301 C Erasmus M 1:28:35
302Antony WebsterSAPS StridersM1:28:35
303Shelley FrankishWestvilleF1:28:36
304 G Erasmus M 1:28:36
305Jolanda BroodrykAmanzimtotiF1:28:46
306Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:28:46
307Marco van StadenAmanzimtotiM1:28:47
308 C Marco AmanzimtotiM 1:28:47
309Cecil ClarkeAmanzimtotiM1:28:48
310 D Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:28:58
311Greg EwingChilternM1:29:05
312Clifford MkhizeNewlands StridersM1:29:07
313 J Ngubo ChatsworthM 1:29:08
314Ks MethulaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:29:10
315 S Cameron Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:29:12
316 G Engelbreckt Stella Athletic ClubM 1:29:13
317Cherone RutlidgeFitness BeatF1:29:19
318Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:29:20
319Tyron CatheyMidlandsM1:29:20
320 D Paul ChatsworthM 1:29:22
321Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF1:29:23
322 S Khuzwayo Eskom GijimasM 1:29:24
323Malusi BiyelaTransnetM1:29:27
324Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:29:31
325 J Dunford M 1:29:34
326 I Israel Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:29:47
327 L Laurence BluffM 1:29:56
328Fano ZunguKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:29:58
329Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM1:29:58
330William VermaakKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:29:59
331Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:30:04
332Ronnie NormanStella Athletic ClubM1:30:12
333 Dh Willias 1:30:14
334Charm NaidooChatsworthM1:30:17
335 S Phetha KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:30:19
336 C Niekerr ChilternM 1:30:20
337 L Ibbetson Riverside HarriersF 1:30:21
338Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM1:30:22
339 S Mjwara SAPS StridersM 1:30:23
340Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM1:30:24
341Henry ClarkForest HillsM1:30:26
342 P Tombe SaintsM 1:30:27
343 A D Tombe SaintsM 1:30:32
344 K Maharaj Newlands StridersM 1:30:42
345 C Erwin ChilternM 1:30:48
346Janine MazeryWestvilleF1:30:49
347 S Reddy Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:30:51
348Flippie NieuwenhuisBluffM1:30:52
349Kresan GovenderChatsworthM1:30:56
350 S Luthuli Correctional ServicesM 1:31:01
351Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:31:03
352Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:31:05
353Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:31:09
354Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:31:14
355 J Mthembu Nedbank Running ClubM 1:31:23
356 T Thula BluffM 1:31:24
357Willie BothmaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:31:25
358 B Field M 1:31:26
359Vikash RamphalWoodviewM1:31:27
360Lungile MaphumuloNewlands StridersF1:31:32
361 N Thomas F 1:31:38
362Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF1:31:40
363Mike ReesForest HillsM1:31:40
364 P Reddy ChatsworthM 1:31:41
365 R Morrison Forest HillsM 1:31:52
366Mohamed Bilal KhanOasis CrescentM1:31:53
367 A Bhadersen ChatsworthM 1:32:00
368Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF1:32:08
369 S Mchunu uBunyeM 1:32:10
370Rajen NaidooChatsworthM1:32:17
371 B Gasa WoodviewM 1:32:18
372Omega MkhizeHighwayM1:32:21
373Angela BoulleChilternF1:32:28
374 A Randall M 1:32:28
375John CumminsChilternM1:32:33
376Shane CramptonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:32:35
377Vijan ChettyChatsworthM1:32:37
378 A Beauzec M 1:32:43
379Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:32:44
380 M Cobblindil Stella Athletic ClubM 1:32:46
381Albert MarkNewlands StridersM1:32:49
382 J Landman Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:33:06
383 T Kruger ChilternM 1:33:11
384 Z Ebrahim Durban Athletic ClubM 1:33:13
385Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:33:18
386 R Ricley SavagesM 1:33:19
387David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM1:33:27
388 M Cadden M 1:33:29
389Shamela EbrahimDurban Athletic ClubF1:33:29
390Gerhard SmitHillcrest VillagersM1:33:31
391 B Gary M 1:33:32
392 R Jamarce SydenhamM 1:33:45
393Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM1:33:45
394Beryl StewartForest HillsF1:33:46
395Kim SelwoodHillcrest VillagersM1:33:46
396 N Theunissen Morningside Country ClubF 1:33:47
397Neil NeatForest HillsM1:33:47
398 S Stobbs M 1:33:58
399 K Ron F 1:33:59
400 R van Zyl Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:34:10
401 W Greyling F 1:34:20
402Donna Claire EdmondsHillcrest VillagersF1:34:20
403 K Adams BluffM 1:34:26
404 S Cooke Kearsney StridersF 1:34:26
405Graeme JacksonForest HillsM1:34:27
406Richard EksteenNedbank Running ClubM1:34:30
407Michelle WilliamsBluffF1:34:32
408Colin ChandBluffM1:34:33
409Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM1:34:35
410 B Sosibo KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 1:34:39
411Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:34:39
412Mthokozisi MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM1:34:40
413Michael SkinnerQueensburgh HarriersM1:34:40
414 M Naidoo Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 1:34:42
415Jeffrey MkhizeMtubatubaM1:34:43
416Sharon FreeseRiverside HarriersF1:34:44
417 L Clark ChilternF 1:34:51
418 B Billie WingsM 1:34:51
419 D Danny ChatsworthM 1:34:52
420Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:34:52
421Cordelia KistenWoodviewF1:34:55
422 M Mseleku M 1:35:03
423 J Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:35:12
424 R Gibb WestvilleM 1:35:24
425Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:35:29
426Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM1:35:50
427Suraj SookrajWoodviewM1:36:04
428 Z Mzimela SavagesM 1:36:05
429Deon Du PlessisChilternM1:36:06
430Brenda Du PlessisChilternF1:36:06
431 H William M 1:36:07
432 G Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:36:25
433Sherwin PillayVerulam Athletic ClubM1:36:26
434 M Greyling TransnetM 1:36:26
435Ammie LiebenbergHarlequin HarriersM1:36:35
436 Denver Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:36:35
437Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:36:53
438 P Mbele F 1:37:02
439Ka GovenderM1:37:05
440Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF1:37:07
441Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:37:10
442 Z Cele F 1:37:12
443Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF1:37:12
444Pierre MattheeRun/Walk for LifeM1:37:15
445 T Cassim M 1:37:20
446 N Khawula HighwayF 1:37:20
447Derrick KnoesenMidlandsM1:37:21
448 A Ross F 1:37:21
449Nokukhanya NsibandeVerulam Athletic ClubF1:37:24
450 W Winter F 1:37:28
451 O Sonfermann Stella Athletic ClubF 1:37:34
452Christopher DaviesQueensburgh HarriersM1:37:35
453Simone CartledgeRiverside HarriersF1:37:35
454Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF1:37:36
455 G van Wyk BluffM 1:37:36
456 D Wessels Stella Athletic ClubF 1:37:37
457Katherine McgheeStella Athletic ClubF1:37:46
458 V Naidu Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 1:37:47
459 S Ramraj Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:37:51
460Glen PillayChatsworthM1:37:51
461 M ChatsworthM 1:38:02
462 N Sallie SydenhamM 1:38:08
463 V Sukdeo M 1:38:10
464Dc HallHillcrest VillagersM1:38:12
465Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF1:38:13
466Pam JonesRiverside HarriersF1:38:14
467 J Adams M 1:38:15
468 V Webb Hillcrest VillagersF 1:38:15
469Penny ConstantHillcrest VillagersF1:38:15
470 L Caldie Kearsney StridersF 1:38:21
471Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:38:28
472Cindeera PadavattanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:38:29
473Andy WatsonWestvilleM1:38:38
474Sue SmithWestvilleF1:38:38
475Tanya ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:41
476Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:42
477David RouxWestvilleM1:38:44
478 S Roux 1:38:44
479Ian KerfordNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:38:48
480 M Ngema PhumanathiM 1:38:50
481 Mla M 1:38:51
482 M Govender Newlands StridersM 1:38:52
483Curtis RajooRun for FunM1:38:52
484Cathy DaleSavagesF1:38:53
485 D Dale SavagesM 1:38:53
486 R Suhr Durban Athletic ClubM 1:38:54
487Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF1:38:56
488 V Vishnu SAPS StridersM 1:39:01
489Steven WebberStella Athletic ClubM1:39:02
490 Dave ChatsworthM 1:39:03
491 R Moodley ChatsworthM 1:39:07
492Roxanne LewisFitness BeatF1:39:10
493 A Harvi Queensburgh HarriersF 1:39:11
494Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM1:39:14
495 M Venter BluffF 1:39:19
496Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF1:39:19
497 A Goga ChatsworthM 1:39:22
498David PittawaySAPS StridersM1:39:28
499 G Govender Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:39:33
500Clive MortimerForest HillsM1:39:41
501 D Govender M 1:39:58
502 Z Shobede F 1:40:01
503 M Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 1:40:08
504 S Chaperon F 1:40:09
505Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM1:40:10
506Lj MordauntWestvilleM1:40:18
507Susan AndrewsSavagesF1:40:20
508Claire MoolmanSavagesF1:40:20
509Peter BurtonHillcrest VillagersM1:40:26
510 B Thorpe Stella Athletic ClubM 1:40:26
511 P Moory M 1:40:27
512 G Naiker Durban Athletic ClubM 1:40:28
513Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM1:40:29
514Catherine MowatHillcrest VillagersF1:40:35
515Janine SchmidtFitness BeatF1:40:35
516David JollandsWestvilleM1:40:36
517 P Govender ChatsworthM 1:40:38
518 C Munsami ChatsworthM 1:40:39
519Brandon PerryWestvilleM1:40:42
520Bongumusa NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:40:51
521John AdamsWestvilleM1:40:58
522 A Booth WestvilleF 1:40:58
523 Z Khuzwayo M 1:41:02
524Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF1:41:02
525Gail BissettForest HillsF1:41:02
526 R Schubach Run/Walk for LifeM 1:41:09
527Anita SchubachRun/Walk for LifeF1:41:09
528 N Hlendfelt AmanzimtotiM 1:41:11
529Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM1:41:12
530 P Mpofu Newlands StridersM 1:41:13
531 W Msane Run/Walk for LifeM 1:41:13
532 T Strumper F 1:41:16
533 E Perkins F 1:41:16
534Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF1:41:23
535Linda FeherHighwayF1:41:23
536Zoe BuchanSavagesF1:41:23
537Derrick GabuzaKwaMashuM1:41:24
538Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:41:25
539 Sthembiso 1:41:31
540 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 1:41:32
541Princess MarkWestvilleF1:41:33
542Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:41:36
543Geoff PrestonHarlequin HarriersM1:41:43
544Elize HerbstWestvilleF1:41:45
545Chris HerbstWestvilleM1:41:46
546Hilary JacksonForest HillsF1:42:02
547Gerritt CoetzeeSAPS StridersM1:42:07
548Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM1:42:14
549Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM1:42:15
550Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:42:16
551 Khombi Chesterville Athletic ClubF 1:42:17
552Rick WheelerForest HillsM1:42:18
553 Werner WestvilleM 1:42:21
554Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM1:42:22
555 D Chaperon F 1:42:29
556 F Currin HighwayF 1:42:31
557Gopelall DebidinChatsworthM1:42:34
558 S Maharaj Harlequin HarriersM 1:42:38
559 Maro Run/Walk for LifeM 1:42:49
560 L Brotherten F 1:42:57
561Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF1:43:07
562Tilda TearleSavagesF1:43:11
563 J Meyer KingfisherM 1:43:12
564Clive TearleSavagesM1:43:12
565Nokuthula SibisiHighwayF1:43:19
566 A Moolla Oasis CrescentM 1:43:21
567Joanne FannerChilternF1:43:29
568 Barbara Run/Walk for LifeF 1:43:29
569Megan KonigkramerChilternF1:43:30
570Jenni DavidsonChilternF1:43:30
571Kassie ShadamorganChatsworthM1:43:35
572Ravi GovenderChatsworthM1:43:36
573 B Digmiru Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:43:37
574 L Reddy ChatsworthM 1:43:41
575Irma StephensEskom GijimasF1:43:49
576 G Kitto M 1:43:49
577 Thembelihle Stella Athletic ClubF 1:43:59
578 R Avathar M 1:44:00
579Nokuthula HlengwaAmanzimtotiF1:44:00
580Thozi MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM1:44:01
581 S Meyiwa Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:44:02
582 J Pillay Newlands StridersM 1:44:12
583Nomfanelo DandalaTransnetF1:44:13
584 B Cole M 1:44:14
585Brenda CoxWestvilleF1:44:17
586 C Zandile F 1:44:36
587 J Sakhi Stella Athletic ClubM 1:44:37
588Andrea MoroneyDHS Old BoysF1:44:38
589Dallas BrettAthletics NorthM1:44:39
590 T Zulnc Stella Athletic ClubM 1:44:40
591 L Avis Riverside HarriersM 1:44:41
592Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM1:44:41
593Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF1:44:42
594Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM1:44:45
595 Phumzile Eskom GijimasF 1:44:46
596 G Busiswa F 1:45:05
597 G Linley SavagesM 1:45:06
598Victor LuthuliChatsworthM1:45:08
599 A Babal Durban Athletic ClubM 1:45:19
600 M Andrews M 1:45:22
601 J Baard M 1:45:42
602 J Steenkamp M 1:45:43
603 J Mommen BluffM 1:45:49
604 N Pershad M 1:45:49
605 B van Weichardt Queensburgh HarriersF 1:46:01
606 J Watkins F 1:46:08
607 A Buys Queensburgh HarriersM 1:46:21
608 D Hiralall ChatsworthM 1:46:24
609 S Rathie Hillcrest VillagersM 1:46:29
610Hassen ZalgaonkerVodacom Yebo StridersM1:46:30
611 D Chetty Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:46:31
612Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:46:32
613 F Ganor Oasis CrescentM 1:46:38
614 H Ahmed M 1:46:38
615 H Shange M 1:46:38
616 O Paruk Oasis CrescentM 1:46:39
617 M Ryan F 1:46:41
618 P Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:46:46
619Gavin HallChilternM1:46:55
620 S Nxumalo uBunyeM 1:46:55
621 J ChatsworthM 1:47:06
622 R Govender ChatsworthM 1:47:06
623Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM1:47:06
624 K Mariemuthu ChatsworthM 1:47:07
625 G Lott ChatsworthM 1:47:13
626 P Chetty ChatsworthM 1:47:14
627 J Rauenbatch Queensburgh HarriersM 1:47:17
628 F Rautenbach Queensburgh HarriersF 1:47:27
629 C Vewmarch F 1:47:32
630 R Govender KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:47:34
631 H Athletics KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:47:36
632 W Tarboton KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:47:38
633Debbie LundinWestvilleF1:47:43
634 M Ramsunder IsipingoM 1:47:44
635 K Moodley Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:47:44
636Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:47:45
637Brenda HughesSydenhamF1:47:52
638Lance GeorgeSydenhamM1:47:58
639 P Modley Run/Walk for LifeM 1:48:26
640 S Vara Oasis CrescentM 1:48:39
641Margie DevineKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:48:42
642 T Basson Queensburgh HarriersM 1:48:49
643 R Chetty ChatsworthM 1:48:50
644 P Jansen 1:48:56
645Thavarajh SubramoneyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:49:03
646 F Ismail Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 1:49:04
647Nisa MoosaChatsworthF1:49:07
648 L Johnson KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 1:49:09
649Rees HaniffChatsworthM1:49:11
650 P Chapman KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 1:49:16
651Vincent RaiduChatsworthM1:49:23
652 A Ramsamy KwaZulu-Natal Striders 1:49:25
653Shannon HallChilternF1:49:31
654 M Mohammed KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:49:45
655 P Chetty KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:49:46
656Yogan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:49:46
657 D Reddy Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubM 1:50:12
658 S Gebabi KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:50:12
659 L Beck Hillcrest VillagersF 1:50:13
660 P Beck Hillcrest VillagersM 1:50:13
661Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM1:50:34
662Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM1:50:34
663 M Lichakane F 1:50:37
664Lindelani MabasoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:50:53
665 S Govender ChatsworthM 1:51:00
666 B Muniien M 1:51:00
667 T Magawana Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:51:13
668 L Shabalala PhumanathiM 1:51:17
669Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF1:51:19
670 M Hadiati Stella Athletic ClubF 1:51:53
671 S Gow F 1:51:54
672Jenny BartlettWestvilleF1:51:56
673Bonginkosi Patric MadondaGrowing YoungM1:51:56
674 E Combes Queensburgh HarriersM 1:51:56
675 E Potgieter F 1:51:57
676 R Harns Queensburgh HarriersM 1:51:57
677 D Saheeders Queensburgh HarriersM 1:51:58
678 Deen Hadaraju M 1:51:59
679Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF1:51:59
680Selvin GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM1:51:59
681Bronwyn MassonEskom GijimasF1:52:12
682 A Naidoo Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:52:17
683Denise HartleyBluffF1:52:29
684Shane JonesMidlandsM1:52:40
685 S Govender Run for FunM 1:52:41
686 M Govender ChatsworthM 1:52:43
687Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM1:52:47
688Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:52:52
689 R Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:52:52
690Norman CorransPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:52:52
691 A Peens Hillcrest VillagersF 1:53:02
692 P Viljeon Hillcrest VillagersM 1:53:05
693 C Naicker Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:53:13
694Renee SterckxSouth Coast StridersF1:53:13
695 D Remedy Queensburgh HarriersF 1:53:25
696 J Kennedy Queensburgh HarriersM 1:53:40
697 N Nxumelo Highway 1:53:40
698 R Kader ChatsworthF 1:53:47
699 R Cuhee M 1:53:50
700 S H Khumalo M 1:54:01
701Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:54:03
702 B Jayarajh Newlands StridersM 1:54:05
703 N Louis SydenhamF 1:54:05
704 P M 1:54:07
705 N Moodley Newlands StridersM 1:54:12
706Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF1:54:15
707 F Clarke Hillcrest VillagersM 1:54:18
708Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF1:54:18
709 R Collins Hillcrest VillagersM 1:54:19
710 G Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 1:54:30
711 A Etchells WestvilleM 1:54:45
712Nomusa MagubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:54:59
713 P Canham WingsM 1:55:05
714Taryn DaviesQueensburgh HarriersF1:55:05
715Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:22
716 A Haripersad WoodviewF 1:55:23
717 P Hlongwane M 1:55:56
718Sharon O'HaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:55:57
719Ml AlliChatsworthM1:56:05
720Pranil RamdhinHulaminM1:56:07
721Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM1:56:18
722 R Richid Newlands StridersM 1:56:19
723Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM1:56:35
724 M Zwane M 1:56:41
725Ajan HarripersadhMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:56:44
726Amy LautenRun/Walk for LifeF1:56:44
727 M Govender Newlands StridersM 1:56:44
728Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:56:45
729 E Scheepers KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:56:48
730Roshun SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM1:56:49
731 R Govender Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:56:53
732 L Goltman F 1:56:58
733 F Farhana Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 1:56:59
734 R Kassie M 1:57:00
735 C Harms Kearsney StridersF 1:57:01
736Jack HawkeyDurban Athletic ClubM1:57:19
737Zr NkosiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:57:20
738 Zr Mhlongo M 1:57:29
739 G Govebder ChatsworthM 1:57:38
740Xolo MfekaHighwayM1:57:41
741Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM1:57:48
742Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM1:57:56
743Ivy LotteringWingsF1:57:56
744Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM1:57:58
745 P Labuschagne SAPS StridersF 1:58:04
746 M Keswa F 1:58:21
747Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:58:25
748 L Lecordicl WingsF 1:58:45
749Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF1:58:46
750Pamela CorlettHighwayF1:58:52
751Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF1:58:52
752Busisiwe NguboHighwayF1:59:12
753Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF1:59:12
754 U Dothma Queensburgh HarriersF 1:59:23
755 V Opperman Run/Walk for LifeF 1:59:24
756 Z Zondi uMlaziF 1:59:29
757 H Dawson Durban Athletic ClubF 1:59:29
758 K Govender M 1:59:37
759 Y Govender M 1:59:44
760 W Barnwell Durban Athletic ClubM 1:59:47
761 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 1:59:55
762 Y Hodkinson Queensburgh HarriersF 1:59:58
763 A Kadwa Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:00:45
764 K Jackson Run/Walk for LifeF 2:00:51
765 V Maharaj WoodviewM 2:01:27
766 P Sackett M 2:01:33
767 A Moodley ChatsworthF 2:02:13
768 No Details 2:02:22
769 Salwaa Sydenham 2:02:22
770 No Details 2:02:51
771 No Details 2:03:12
772Cynthia JoynerQueensburgh HarriersF2:03:24
773 S Buiyn 2:03:35
774Victor DeetlefsHighwayM2:04:06
775 S Hardwick ChilternF 2:04:06
776 R Groves Run/Walk for LifeM 2:04:10
777 Marcon Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM 2:04:12
778 S Tetani Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:04:13
779Nombuso Yvonne SabeloGemsportF2:04:54
780Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:05:00
781 D Moodley ChatsworthM 2:05:31
782Joyce MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:05:45
783 Colleen WingsF 2:06:00
784 S Juganadu Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:06:06
785 Lindiwe Chesterville Athletic ClubF 2:06:06
786Nonhlanhla SheziGemsportF2:06:09
787 Nomvuyo Eskom GijimasF 2:06:30
788Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF2:06:32
789 G Govindsamy ChatsworthM 2:06:33
790 Len M 2:06:38
791 R Ngobe M 2:06:39
792 R Shaik Newlands StridersM 2:06:51
793 P T Ntuli F 2:06:51
794 S Manvudla HighwayM 2:06:58
795 Z Swart Queensburgh HarriersF 2:07:17
796 R Konar Durban Athletic ClubF 2:08:40
797Charmaine WebsterRun/Walk for LifeF2:09:50
798Sue MazzoniRun/Walk for LifeF2:09:51
799 C Raines Run/Walk for LifeF 2:09:53
800 R Chetty Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 2:10:40
801 S Mothilal Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:10:41
802 Jay Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:10:41
803Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF2:11:58
804Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:11:58
805 M Naidoo Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 2:12:02
806 J Lewis Hillcrest VillagersF 2:12:06
807 K Chiutergon Run/Walk for LifeM 2:12:06
808 S Govender WoodviewM 2:12:07
809 M Govender ScottburghM 2:13:20
810 K Kiwbes F 2:13:22
811Ahmed EliasGemsportM2:13:42
812 R Govender WoodviewM 2:13:44
813 G Kimber Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:13:45
814 M Doyle Queensburgh HarriersF 2:13:45
815 D Naidoo Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:13:54
816Bernie SwartzWingsF2:14:18
817 M Mfeka F 2:15:09
818 M Khuzwauo M 2:18:34
819Tony MoodleyWoodviewM2:18:44
820 Z Khawln F 2:18:53
821 Lorraine F 2:19:20
822 T Mgobozi F 2:19:20
823 A Ramraj WoodviewM 2:20:27
824 T Khuzwayo F 2:22:28
825 L Mitchell ChilternF 2:22:28
826 I Mohr ChilternM 2:22:55
827 L Cebeldulu F 2:23:34
828Bruce WedderburnChilternM2:25:14
829Lesley WardellChilternF2:25:14
830Bp NgcoboGemsportM2:26:33
831 G Lurey SavagesM 2:26:57
832 J Meye F 2:26:58

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Chatsworth48
Westville40
Stella Athletic Club36
KwaZulu-Natal Striders35
Queensburgh Harriers31
Hillcrest Villagers31
Chiltern28
Run/Walk for Life27
Pinetown District Athletic Club22
Amanzimtoti22
Nedbank Running Club21
Savages21
Riverside Harriers21
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club20
Durban Athletic Club17
Newlands Striders16
Woodview16
Forest Hills15
Bluff15
Highway15
Eskom Gijimas12
Sydenham12
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club11
Oasis Crescent11
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club10
Harlequin Harriers9
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club9
Wings9
Natal Carbineers Running Club8
Chesterville Athletic Club8
SAPS Striders8
Verulam Athletic Club8
Kearsney Striders7
Phumanathi7
DHS Old Boys6
Toyota5
Fitness Beat5
uMlazi4
Gemsport4
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club4
Midlands4
Durban Runner Athletic Club4
Bluff Meats F14
Transnet3
Maxed Elite3
Legends Lifestyle Centre3
uMhlathuze3
Scottburgh3
uBunye3
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club2
Run for Fun2
Mount Edgecombe Villagers2
Mtubatuba2
Correctional Services2
Athletics North2
Saints2
KwaMashu2
Merewent2
SAPS Ingwenya2
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club2
Hulamin2
South African National Defence Force2
Kingfisher1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Maritzburg City1
Clyde Kinloch Squad1
Klip River Striders1
Lamontville Athletic Club1
South Coast Striders1
Save Orion1
Vodacom Yebo Striders1
Emnambithi Striders1
Mangosuthu University of Technology1
Isipingo1
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Mafukuzela1
Esikhaleni Athletic Club1
Ethekwini1
Richards Bay Harriers1
Growing Young1
Spirit Wind1
Morningside Country Club1