Red Hill Marathon2019-01-26

42.2kmdistance
2:25:20winning time
1074finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Faizel HaroonARD Athletic ClubM2:25:20
2Admire RushikaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:31:53
3 Ricardo Swarts Nedbank Running ClubM 2:34:06
4Bernard RukadzaGugulethuM2:34:32
5Siyabonga SakweLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:35:58
6Mthetheleli MvakaNtunjambiliM2:39:25
7Luca BoyanaCentury CityM2:40:43
8Reuben MhashuHout Bay HarriersM2:45:51
9Phumlani NxusaniMSA MultisportM2:49:51
10William RobinsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:49:56
11Siyabonga MadalaM2:50:33
12Simphiwe VellemGugulethuM2:52:04
13Imran PayaGugulethuM2:52:47
14Ryan SandesM2:52:59
15Michael HodgsenM2:53:10
16Nic de BeerMurray & RobertsM2:53:41
17Christiano NdaudakoRobertson Athletic ClubM2:55:57
18Damian WillPinelandsM2:57:40
19Kevin SpratleyDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:57:47
20Donovan WilliamsDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:58:00
21Tawanda ChomuzinidiceGugulethuM2:59:36
22 Johan van Zyl Bellville Running ClubM 3:01:53
23Russell LundChappiesM3:04:09
24King NtluziVodacom Yebo StridersM3:05:26
25NeoATC Running ClubM3:06:18
26Jaco SmithDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:06:57
27Stiaan OlivierDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:06:58
28Mark RobinsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:07:48
29Jf StemmetBonnievaleM3:07:58
30Joanna ThomasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:08:16
31Cecil ReidCeltic HarriersM3:08:24
32Quinton SwartzMitchell's Plain TitansM3:08:53
33Ian LembaniM3:10:03
34Bongani SamboSouth African National Defence ForceM3:11:11
35Thebeetsile KgaswaneSouth African National Defence ForceM3:11:18
36Moscow SkosanaCentury CityM3:12:44
37Werner GeldenhuisCape Multisport ClubM3:12:45
38Marius HoonStrand Athletic ClubM3:12:50
39Prieur Du PlessisAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:13:15
40Jack MacdiarmidFaku ChiefsM3:13:15
41Nicolaas de JagerWorcesterM3:14:37
42Daneel de VilliersStellenboschM3:14:51
43Simiso NoubeHelderberg HarriersM3:15:06
44Pieter CalitzChappiesM3:15:17
45Musa ZweniNedbank Running ClubM3:15:50
46Mbasana SiyabongaStrand Athletic ClubM3:16:46
47Linda Kinloch-SmithAsics Athletic ClubF3:17:21
48Isaac ManuelEdgemead RunnersM3:17:50
49Niki SteenkampStellenboschM3:18:48
50Roger SteelHarfield HarriersM3:18:59
51Herman CronjeBrackenfellM3:19:53
52Jan Du ToitSouth African National Defence ForceM3:20:02
53Nicholas LykiardopulosPinelandsM3:20:02
54N MemaneKhayelitshaM3:20:13
55Llewellyn JacobsCeltic HarriersM3:20:33
56Anton ChevalierNedbank Running ClubM3:20:45
57Koji NakashimaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:21:16
58Tshediso KhahlediIn TouchM3:21:30
59 Ernest Ngakumbi Celtic HarriersM 3:21:30
60Kerryn DelportKPMG Running ClubF3:21:38
61Thamsanqa SikoCeltic HarriersM3:22:19
62Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF3:22:20
63Paul FloquetVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:22:44
64Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM3:22:50
65Wiaan BeetonStellenboschM3:22:58
66Mark CarlsonAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:23:22
67Andries NtsiszakaloNedbank Running ClubM3:23:49
68Yohannes HirboBellville Running ClubM3:23:50
69Tristan KellyATC Running ClubM3:23:51
70Daniel BermanWanderers Athletic ClubM3:24:31
71Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:24:31
72Thanduxolo MabuselaM3:24:31
73Craig KenmuirVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:24:43
74Petros KwashiGugulethuM3:25:31
75 Tebogo Stone Bellville Running ClubM 3:25:32
76 Reginald Daniels Celtic HarriersM 3:25:39
77Erich MatirzDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:25:57
78Albie BassonStellenboschM3:26:07
79Tshilizo RamaruGugulethuM3:26:25
80Lionel CronjeBellville Running ClubM3:27:22
81Lee SchoombieATC Running ClubM3:27:24
82Robyn HopkinsonWildrunnerF3:27:25
83Carla WhiteheadCentury CityF3:27:33
84Tim LowNedbank Running ClubM3:27:39
85Hayden HobbsChappiesM3:28:34
86 Bheki AutostyleM 3:28:40
87Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF3:28:48
88Paul AdamsARD Athletic ClubM3:29:03
89Yashin RaghavjeeCentury CityM3:29:31
90Kobus OosthuizenWellingtonM3:30:14
91Brandon CollyerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:30:17
92Costa DimopoulosVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:30:18
93TumelloLanga Athletic ClubM3:30:25
94Bruce ArendseNantesM3:30:42
95Liesl StoltzDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:30:49
96 Phumlani WhalersM 3:30:49
97Venchesco AdonisPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:31:13
98Marcel YonGugulethuM3:31:14
99Hakeem SmithStrand Athletic ClubM3:31:31
100Nkosinathi LosiniIn TouchM3:31:31
101Warren DouglasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:31:47
102Press LefefaGugulethuM3:31:58
103Quintus van RensburgBellville Running ClubM3:32:35
104Julie MarshallWildrunnerF3:32:45
105Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:32:49
106Hloniphile MangqibaParliamentM3:33:26
107Elias TauyanagoHout Bay HarriersM3:33:43
108Tembinkosi MkaliaGugulethuM3:33:43
109Paul ThompsonIn TouchM3:34:08
110Jarryd CollinsIn TouchM3:34:09
111Jana TrojanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:34:26
112Elmarie BezuidenhoutDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:34:31
113Angelique RabieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:34:33
114 Mark Bullivant GugulethuM 3:34:35
115Mitesh PemaCentury CityM3:34:48
116Thomas MosesWorcesterM3:35:03
117RaymondoGugulethuM3:35:04
118Tersius RipsoldEdgemead RunnersM3:35:09
119Mhlanhla TshabalalaIn TouchM3:35:16
120Andre BresletTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:35:20
121Olivier CebeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:35:30
122Kevin van ZylStrand Athletic ClubM3:35:32
123Gary LaueATC Running ClubM3:35:33
124Laura PeddleStrand Athletic ClubF3:35:33
125Richard BedfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:35:35
126Mathews JamesHout Bay HarriersM3:35:45
127Tania AndersonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:36:09
128Willie CoetzeeWest CoastM3:36:32
129 Simon Lloyd Harfield HarriersM 3:36:59
130Richard JacobsWorcesterM3:37:28
131Ben PhilpottM3:38:06
132Leon MalanMelkbos Athletic ClubM3:38:26
133Zolisa JibaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:38:26
134Ebrahim MbanyaruGugulethuM3:38:55
135Kathleen ShuttleworthVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:39:17
136Khusheel VallabhUniversity of Cape TownM3:39:19
137Ntutuzeloh LumaniNedbank Running ClubM3:39:31
138Musa MncwabeM3:40:01
139Michael EadieEdgemead RunnersM3:40:12
140Mnikeli KakazaGugulethuM3:40:53
141Darren KellyEdgemead RunnersM3:41:07
142Ruan SteynBellville Running ClubM3:41:20
143Robert HenningM3:41:22
144Matthew ShedlockCeltic HarriersM3:41:27
145Tebogo KgafelaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:41:40
146Sinethemba MasanaSouth African National Defence ForceF3:41:40
147Robyn GardenerEdgemead RunnersF3:41:55
148Idan MantzorM3:42:04
149Erik WilliamsonBrackenfellM3:42:05
150Joseph ThomasPaarlM3:42:49
151Leonie SchoemanCape Multisport ClubF3:43:13
152Abongile MemelaLanga Athletic ClubF3:43:36
153Kolela TshibangoWest CoastM3:43:38
154Nathan PrinsDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:43:46
155Zibeke MemelaMetropolitanM3:43:52
156Travys WilkinsATC Running ClubM3:43:55
157 Marshall HerbalifeM 3:43:57
158Tiwashe AmadzikoHout Bay HarriersM3:44:07
159Marco de FreitasCeltic HarriersM3:44:09
160Gregory SnowDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:44:11
161Johan van WykCape Multisport ClubM3:44:35
162Against MutangiDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:45:23
163Thabo MatsasengBellville Running ClubM3:45:33
164Nancy WillPinelandsF3:45:43
165Yaseen RhodeKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM3:45:49
166 Madeleine van der Merwe F 3:46:06
167 Brian Curtis Bedfordview Country ClubM 3:46:07
168Fabian RichardsSouth African National Defence ForceM3:46:14
169Leslie NorrisCape Multisport ClubM3:46:19
170Murray AndersonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:46:20
171Msawenkosi NdzungaSanlamM3:46:28
172Vincent MasingiParliamentM3:46:30
173Kentaro ToyosakiMATESM3:46:34
174Musa GobhoziGugulethuM3:46:35
175Karen WentzelDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:46:46
176Daniel AdonisMitchell's Plain TitansM3:47:12
177 Neil Old MutualM 3:47:14
178Elena LudakovaF3:47:22
179Lizel OldewageCape Multisport ClubF3:47:25
180Martin MroroSouth African National Defence ForceM3:47:41
181Jessica MagnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:47:46
182Allan GeddieCarbineers - WPM3:48:22
183 George Cayanis M 3:48:33
184 Terence NantesM 3:48:45
185Clinton KellyForestersM3:48:58
186Johny ElyonWellingtonM3:49:11
187Marietjie KohnBorn2RunF3:49:15
188 S Nkosi South African National Defence ForceM 3:49:17
189Rowland JansenGoodwood HarriersM3:49:21
190Nicky SteelVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:50:00
191Sean McgibbonF3:50:02
192Marcel Du PlessisCarbineers - WPM3:50:02
193Lauren van der WaltDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:50:03
194David McgibbonM3:50:03
195Jani CalitzDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:50:04
196Russell BeukesVodacom Yebo StridersM3:50:13
197Mziwonke BGugulethuM3:50:22
198Soliegh GabrielKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM3:50:25
199Moses NdlowuHout Bay HarriersM3:50:28
200Dawid BoesakSanlamM3:50:44
201 Grant Watson ATC Running ClubM 3:50:46
202Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF3:50:48
203Gavin CooperATC Running ClubM3:50:49
204Rudy OliverATC Running ClubM3:51:01
205David HaefeleDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:51:53
206Lisa AlexanderStrand Athletic ClubF3:52:12
207Ismail IsaacsTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:52:27
208Sakhile MyumeloBellville Running ClubM3:52:32
209Marc DavidowitzATC Running ClubM3:52:35
210Ebrahim VaggieSanlamM3:52:35
211Mxoli SigenuGugulethuM3:52:39
212Ken InglisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:52:54
213Yolanda SmitBellville Running ClubF3:53:08
214Cailey BredenkampPaarlF3:53:21
215Jeffrey KingDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:53:23
216Jabulani MaswanganyeM3:53:33
217Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM3:53:46
218Brandon HendricksCeltic HarriersM3:54:00
219Brent MorgenroodVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:54:01
220 Riaan Lourens Strand Athletic ClubM 3:54:17
221Leon Janse van RensburgNedbank Running ClubM3:54:22
222Ashleigh CroslandHarfield HarriersF3:54:22
223Bernice van ZylNedbank Running ClubF3:54:23
224MagobotitiCeltic HarriersM3:54:28
225Desmore OppelDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:54:30
226Melany PorterPinelandsF3:54:44
227Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:54:45
228Thabile LangaIn TouchM3:54:46
229Tauriq NollyCentral Athletic ClubM3:54:49
230Bekker van NiekerkWellingtonM3:54:50
231Christo BisschoffSanlamM3:54:51
232Wilhelm CooperWhalersM3:55:13
233Jane JohnsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:55:13
234Letitia SmithCarbineers - WPF3:55:16
235Calvin MoleCeltic HarriersM3:55:19
236Caswell MaripaneEdgemead RunnersM3:55:31
237Shafiek CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:55:45
238Branden Scott-HaywardEdgemead RunnersM3:55:46
239Kashief MartinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:56:01
240 Luvuyo Magama KhayelitshaM 3:56:02
241Dale WitzKPMG Running ClubM3:56:22
242Riaan LourensNedbank Running ClubM3:56:26
243Ryan BrutonAlbany Road RunnersM3:56:30
244 S Mtatase South African National Defence ForceM 3:56:31
245Erwin SchumannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:56:35
246James RobertsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:56:36
247Julian VeermeerStellenboschM3:56:59
248Mmeli MatshabaneGugulethuM3:57:02
249Herman BoneschansCape Multisport ClubM3:57:03
250Elmien NelNedbank Running ClubF3:57:09
251 Michael Otto Strand Athletic ClubM 3:57:30
252Phillip RentschlerWest CoastM3:57:30
253 Nhlanhla South African National Defence ForceM 3:57:31
254 Bheki ArcelorMittalM 3:57:32
255Thabo MashologuGugulethuM3:57:36
256Rael SalkinderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:57:41
257David YuillWest CoastM3:57:43
258Sue MackinnonCeltic HarriersF3:57:44
259Mark MawmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:57:46
260Frank HansloBellville Running ClubM3:57:46
261Mafisa NtseahneSouth African National Defence ForceM3:57:53
262Helma NelWellingtonF3:57:54
263Mpho MkadimengM3:57:55
264Vincent MwangiM3:58:03
265Veruschke KolbeIn TouchF3:58:08
266Aaqil BanhaNantesM3:58:08
267Washiel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM3:58:09
268 Enrico Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM 3:58:09
269 Thokozani South African National Defence ForceM 3:58:09
270Anel HornLangebaan Athletic ClubF3:58:10
271Luyanda MgwenaOld MutualM3:58:10
272Reshoketswe MagongoaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:58:11
273Tseliso LesoleSouth African National Defence ForceM3:58:11
274Unathi SoloraPinelandsM3:58:38
275John AlexanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:58:39
276Herman van der WerfBellville Running ClubM3:58:42
277Alet CarstenCape Multisport ClubF3:58:44
278Sithembinkosi MngadiGugulethuM3:58:54
279Bruce ScottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:59:04
280Nontsikelelo TembelaDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:59:08
281Kean PearceSACS Old BoysM3:59:11
282Nick GrollAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:59:17
283Burton SummersStandard BankM3:59:17
284Emma CarpenterAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:59:19
285Pieter BothaSanlamM3:59:27
286Andile GxagxisoTeam VitalityM3:59:30
287Manus BesterDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:59:33
288David AskewCeltic HarriersM3:59:34
289 Simphiwe GugulethuM 3:59:34
290Bradwin ShawVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:59:35
291CeresARD Athletic ClubM3:59:40
292 G Brink WellingtonM 3:59:43
293Junaid GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:59:50
294H MattheeStrand Athletic ClubM3:59:53
295Dave van GinkelFish HoekM3:59:56
296Andrew van der BylCentury CityM4:00:01
297Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:00:02
298Sean SilwanaGugulethuM4:00:03
299 Shane Mitchell's Plain TitansM 4:00:16
300 Noko Mojela South African National Defence ForceM 4:00:40
301Patrick GordonWildrunnerM4:00:48
302Mbulelo MadloloEdgemead RunnersM4:00:52
303 Christopher Putter SecundaM 4:00:56
304Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM4:00:58
305Graig DanielATC Running ClubM4:01:17
306Andreas LAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:01:22
307 Matthew M 4:01:25
308Hendrik RooiRavensmeadM4:01:33
309William KayserWildrunnerM4:01:36
310Freedom GumedeUniversity of Cape TownM4:01:44
311Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM4:01:45
312Petronel ErberCape Multisport ClubF4:01:46
313Mzokhona Derick NgcuboSouth African National Defence ForceM4:02:33
314Shane FortuinWellingtonM4:02:36
315Mark WilloughbyPinelandsM4:02:40
316Brandon GabrielsPaarlM4:02:47
317Nicolette HaddenEdgemead RunnersF4:03:00
318Stephen LawrenceM4:03:05
319Helane SmitArcelorMittalM4:03:14
320Charmian MacfarlaneRand Athletic ClubF4:03:33
321Jan LootsDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:03:40
322Dirk van der SpuyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:03:42
323Sakkie Du ToitCape Multisport ClubM4:03:50
324Erica TerblancheAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:03:58
325Megan GoliathBrackenfellF4:04:03
326Rochelle CaieEdgemead RunnersF4:04:05
327Lifa GalelaGugulethuM4:04:05
328Sabelo MtshwaneArcelorMittalM4:04:19
329Kevin PetersHewat Athletic ClubM4:04:24
330Martha PretoriusNantesF4:04:24
331Fayyaadh BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:04:26
332Deon LotzDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:04:37
333Hugh HackingOld MutualM4:04:45
334Musa KhozaGugulethuM4:04:47
335Igsaan DinaullyWildrunnerM4:04:52
336Moenier Da SilvaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:04:53
337Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM4:05:00
338Ryan BekkerFish HoekM4:05:14
339Dale MillarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:05:32
340Louis BooysenLangebergM4:05:33
341 Niel van Wyk WellingtonM 4:06:07
342Maretha SmitBorn2RunF4:06:13
343Andre StrydomFish HoekM4:06:19
344Mark VernonTeam VitalityM4:06:21
345Jacques SchippersWildrunnerM4:06:22
346Craig RisiBellville Running ClubM4:06:33
347Mari GunterLangebergF4:06:35
348Sean PhillippsDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:06:38
349 Lourens Steyl M 4:06:47
350James IrlamLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:06:49
351Sandile NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM4:06:58
352Andrew HealdM4:07:01
353Andre van RooyenSwartlandM4:07:18
354 Andile Edgemead RunnersM 4:07:35
355Tshifhiwa RatomboDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:07:48
356Prince RadebeKhayelitshaM4:07:48
357Rae FletcherF4:08:01
358Faried SaferdienATC Running ClubM4:08:09
359Clint HendricksEasterns KraaifonteinM4:08:15
360Elton BezuidenhoutCarbineers - WPM4:08:17
361Henk CarstensStrand Athletic ClubM4:08:23
362Siphokazi MandliwaNedbank Running ClubF4:08:26
363Annalie RichDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:08:34
364Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:08:34
365Charmaine ScottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:08:35
366David HeynekeCarbineers - WPM4:08:37
367Clive SmithMitchell's Plain TitansM4:08:56
368Faizel NoordienOmmiedraai FriendsM4:09:00
369Richard ShortForestersM4:09:01
370Theresa BrandBellville Running ClubF4:09:02
371Monty SahdBellville Running ClubM4:09:56
372Lee Anne Freeland-HughesMelkbos Athletic ClubF4:10:22
373Bertie CloeteCentury CityM4:10:33
374Peter van AsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:10:37
375Coceka QomiyanaGugulethuF4:10:38
376Herman de BeerStrand Athletic ClubM4:10:42
377Debbie RavenscroftFish HoekM4:10:44
378Clinton HendricksKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:10:53
379Redawaan MertLangebergM4:11:02
380Andre KleinsmithSouth African National Defence ForceM4:11:14
381Susan O'connorWildrunnerF4:11:27
382A StewartAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:11:32
383Faeek PeckOmmiedraai FriendsM4:11:34
384Ismail CeresOmmiedraai FriendsM4:11:42
385Emeraan RailounTopformM4:11:44
386Matthew RossouwDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:11:50
387Steven BorwickCeltic HarriersM4:11:50
388Cathryn EmslieRand Athletic ClubF4:12:00
389Morne OosthuizenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:12:01
390Jan WilliamsWellingtonM4:12:04
391Andre EllmanGoodwood HarriersM4:12:08
392Timothy IrvineWestern Province Cricket ClubM4:12:14
393Gerald MartinMetropolitanM4:12:18
394Graham BentzSasolM4:12:18
395Caroline BalkwillAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:12:19
396Mzimasi DyasiGugulethuM4:12:45
397Faure FerreiraCarbineers - WPM4:12:54
398Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:13:03
399Angela DellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:13:07
400D van der MerweStellenboschM4:13:09
401Karen LittleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:13:14
402Isak TheronStellenboschM4:13:15
403Lorrraine RoersDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:13:21
404Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM4:13:39
405Maria LosiniIn TouchF4:13:39
406 Grace South African National Defence ForceF 4:13:40
407Amri WilliamsonBrackenfellF4:13:40
408Carli BassonBellville Running ClubF4:13:41
409Maretha Du RaanCape Multisport ClubF4:13:42
410Fagroedien MananFarnese Athletic ClubM4:13:43
411Jaqi BattCape Multisport ClubF4:13:44
412Jp SmitBellville Running ClubM4:13:48
413Faiza GeyerCarbineers - WPF4:13:53
414Lucas MunzheleleMetropolitanM4:13:55
415DansenParliamentM4:13:57
416Hein DomanStellenboschM4:13:58
417Siphelele MhlongoTeam VitalityM4:14:02
418Dylan JacklinFish HoekM4:14:17
419Stuart WalshCentury CityM4:14:29
420Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM4:14:32
421Frankie SadieNedbank Running ClubM4:14:47
422Ilan RussonAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:14:51
423Sebnem ErATC Running ClubF4:14:57
424Marks RamoshabaGugulethuM4:15:07
425Andiswa SityataGugulethuF4:15:07
426Donald ScottWest CoastM4:15:20
427Gregg SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:15:31
428Shirnel van BredaCeltic HarriersF4:15:43
429 Christopher Tomlinson West CoastM 4:16:01
430Gideon van der KolfStellenboschM4:16:06
431Anuzka HumanCarbineers - WPF4:16:07
432Connie BlomRunavationF4:16:08
433Suzanne MeyerMelkbos Athletic ClubF4:16:14
434Tavon PetersenStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM4:16:18
435Mike JonesPinelandsM4:16:19
436 Janine Du Toit Cape Multisport ClubF 4:16:28
437Diederick JordaanBellville Running ClubM4:16:29
438Donovan DavidsMitchell's Plain TitansM4:16:40
439Mzotando MtikitikiBrackenfellM4:16:43
440Patrick DlangamandlaRun/Walk for LifeM4:16:45
441Mafuza LangaGugulethuM4:16:46
442Andrew MorrisM4:16:47
443Tom StablerWhalersM4:17:01
444 Vincent Mitchell's Plain TitansM 4:17:02
445Rugshana AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubF4:17:02
446Nico WitbooiSpartan HarriersM4:17:05
447Charlene IrwinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:17:10
448Gareth KnottEdgemead RunnersM4:17:12
449Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:17:16
450Nicholas MarshallAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:17:42
451Jonathan KellyEdgemead RunnersM4:17:45
452Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM4:17:54
453Zolani MeyekisoACSAM4:17:58
454Abdurahman MoosaCeltic HarriersM4:18:04
455Shaheed JakoetCentral Athletic ClubM4:18:04
456Bianca BenadeCentury CityF4:18:22
457Eldrich SteedsmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:18:29
458Christo VlotmanWhalersM4:18:29
459Sean SmithHarfield HarriersM4:18:42
460Riaan MullerEdgemead RunnersM4:18:45
461Tasley AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansM4:18:52
462 T Figlan Nedbank Running ClubM 4:18:53
463 Michael Smith Durbanville Athletic ClubM 4:18:55
464Riaz NoordienOmmiedraai FriendsM4:18:57
465Kobus HuisamenFish HoekM4:18:57
466Fazlin MartinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:18:58
467Ron van EckMorningside Country ClubM4:19:02
468Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM4:19:08
469Solette SwanepoelDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:19:22
470Deirdre IllegibleArcelorMittalF4:19:22
471Hannes SwanepoelDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:19:26
472Willem Le RouxATC Running ClubM4:19:34
473Peter UrenCape Multisport ClubM4:19:48
474 Paul Brodrick Harfield HarriersM 4:19:54
475Lize BaxterCape Multisport ClubF4:20:05
476Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF4:20:05
477 Sarah Fairhead F 4:20:29
478Glenn MatthewsSpartan HarriersM4:20:29
479Michael NiemannATC Running ClubM4:20:30
480Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM4:20:33
481Bennie CarstensSwartlandM4:20:37
482Lauren FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:20:45
483 Mzi GugulethuM 4:21:00
484Waheed HattasTopformM4:21:00
485 Cara Boyd Durbanville Athletic ClubF 4:21:19
486Patrick BoydDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:21:20
487Quintin WilliamsPaarlM4:21:27
488Brad StraitonCape Multisport ClubM4:21:44
489Steven HavaneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:21:47
490Andreas van der HovenBellville Running ClubM4:21:51
491Zisiwe MnothozaIn TouchF4:21:57
492Etienne PiekStrand Athletic ClubM4:21:58
493Michael JosephenWest CoastM4:22:00
494 Adriaan Century CityM 4:22:01
495Malefetsane KhumaloEdgemead RunnersM4:22:10
496Patrick MoshigaGugulethuM4:22:42
497Daneel RossouwWellingtonM4:23:06
498Francois GouwsEdgemead RunnersM4:23:13
499 Zanre Joubert WellingtonF 4:23:23
500Sandile NtlokoGugulethuM4:23:23
501Khanya MkolcoGugulethuM4:23:48
502Novuyo SpamaHout Bay HarriersF4:23:50
503Craig Melling-WilliamsForestersM4:23:54
504Bomikazi MlazaBrackenfellF4:24:06
505Gregory CrowderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:24:07
506Ian KuilerDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:24:17
507Rameez MckechnieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:24:22
508Johan KuyperDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:24:24
509Michelle KuyperDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:24:25
510Jacobus BarnardDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:24:25
511Peter-John BennLangebaan Athletic ClubM4:24:39
512Sinazo MbebeGugulethuF4:24:47
513Sediqa KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsF4:24:56
514Andus DuvenagePaarlM4:24:59
515Zahn MunchStellenboschF4:25:01
516Thembalethu MonaNedbank Running ClubM4:25:01
517Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM4:25:01
518Tasneem AlexanderNantesF4:25:02
519Gilbert LeibrandtNantesM4:25:03
520Buyisiwe PhucuF4:25:11
521 Annerie Lamprecht ArcelorMittalF 4:25:13
522Chris FrankenBellville Running ClubM4:25:14
523Barend Du ToitBrackenfellM4:25:15
524Willie RichterBrackenfellM4:25:16
525Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM4:25:20
526Fulufhelo RatembaFarananiM4:25:21
527Zethena OctoberRavensmeadF4:25:34
528Tanja SpamerNedbank Running ClubF4:25:36
529Stanley TordiffeOld MutualM4:25:42
530Wajedie SalieARD Athletic ClubM4:25:52
531Abeda SalieARD Athletic ClubF4:25:52
532Vuyokazi BikwanaBellville Running ClubF4:25:55
533Adam CleworthM4:25:56
534 Byron Cowie Atlantic Athletic ClubM 4:26:02
535Richard ScottPinelandsM4:26:20
536Cinzia MatrasciaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:26:22
537Gcobani QinaM4:26:22
538Mpodumo DoubadaLanga Athletic ClubM4:26:23
539Stan BryanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:26:24
540Hassiem FisherLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:26:24
541Sandi RichmondAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:26:25
542Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM4:26:26
543Gavin HarpurWestern Province Cricket ClubM4:26:27
544Justin RouxWest CoastM4:26:28
545Shandre BuitendachRun/Walk for LifeF4:26:30
546Taswell SchullerTopformM4:26:33
547Sajid KaskerWalmers Athletic ClubM4:26:36
548Davy LouwWhalersM4:26:40
549Shamiel DanielsOld MutualM4:26:41
550 B Mandindi Mitchell's Plain TitansM 4:26:44
551Robert LehmensiekRun/Walk for LifeM4:26:47
552Marcel VermeulenPaarlM4:26:51
553Ronald FortuneSpartan HarriersM4:26:56
554Filipe Das NebvesDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:27:09
555Trevor TwineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:27:10
556Dennis FlorisCeltic HarriersM4:27:18
557Michelle Rousseau-PretoriusWest CoastF4:27:31
558Anton EngelbrechtNedbank Running ClubM4:27:33
559Maryke SassNedbank Running ClubF4:27:47
560Mark BarrettCape Multisport ClubM4:27:56
561Nkosinathi CeleSouth African National Defence ForceM4:27:59
562Katarina BovaMATESF4:28:06
563 Grant Chinyowa M 4:28:07
564Msizi JacaTeam VitalityM4:28:11
565Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM4:28:12
566Melvin KoopmanNedbank Running ClubM4:28:15
567Frank KellermanBellville Running ClubM4:28:16
568Claudine van GraanFish HoekF4:28:22
569Renier van EedenDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:28:28
570Madimetsa MolekwaParliamentM4:28:28
571Neal TennantFaku ChiefsM4:28:29
572Mc NkosiSouth African National Defence ForceM4:28:29
573Peter KwakwaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:28:31
574Anele MeduLwandle Athletic ClubM4:28:31
575Graeme SaggersHarfield HarriersM4:28:34
576 Selby South African National Defence ForceM 4:28:34
577Zola GatyanaSAPSM4:28:35
578Dumisani MapeteCorrectional ServicesM4:28:35
579Mitch LevinWest CoastM4:28:37
580James CarolessenCeltic HarriersM4:28:49
581Bhenkinkosi MvovoSouth African National Defence ForceM4:28:54
582Andre Du ToitSouth African National Defence ForceM4:28:54
583Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM4:29:16
584Richard CoxM4:29:22
585Tyrone TilleyWest CoastM4:29:31
586Nadia JoubertWellingtonF4:29:32
587Carine HeynsStellenboschF4:29:33
588Tony CarterEdgemead RunnersM4:29:40
589Willem Du ToitDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:29:48
590Zander OliverBellville Running ClubM4:29:49
591Siraj SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:29:54
592 Estelle Swart LangebergF 4:29:59
593Olwethu MondliwaOxford StridersM4:30:00
594 Mzukisi Nedbank Running ClubM 4:30:01
595Candice BothmaCentury CityF4:30:13
596Andre BothmaCentury CityM4:30:14
597Justin ParkerATC Running ClubM4:30:26
598Sphamdla CeleHout Bay HarriersM4:30:28
599 Thembani GugulethuM 4:30:28
600Annelize BotmaBellville Running ClubF4:30:29
601Mandisi GaziCheetahsM4:30:31
602Lesego MasiteEskom - CGM4:30:38
603 Unati Hina Durbanville Athletic ClubF 4:30:39
604Henrico HunterWorcesterM4:30:41
605Khanya MatozeneleKhayelitshaM4:30:44
606Sandiswa NdlebeCeltic HarriersF4:30:44
607Ashley GeorgeSpartan HarriersM4:30:46
608Anna FazendaDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:30:50
609Andrew EspinCarbineers - WPM4:31:00
610Elaine HarveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:31:13
611Vanessa OuwerkerkEdgemead RunnersF4:31:23
612Michelle CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersF4:31:24
613Steve AkesterCentury CityM4:31:30
614Natassia FredericksCarbineers - WPF4:31:32
615Nico FolscherM4:31:34
616Sazi MpotuloCorrectional ServicesM4:31:41
617Mmei MatjudaGugulethuM4:31:48
618Timo ArendsePaarlM4:31:50
619W JacobsPaarlM4:31:53
620Delme LinscottFish HoekM4:31:55
621Scott McivorDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:32:09
622Sizakele DamdaGugulethuM4:32:17
623Yolokazi MicheyanaGugulethuF4:32:18
624Hasanain AbdullahLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:32:21
625Richard PriceEdgemead RunnersM4:32:22
626Kingwell MarqakaWest CoastM4:32:27
627 Greg Walsh M 4:32:30
628Lee-Anne PienaarDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:32:37
629V UrisohnF4:32:39
630Emily FurlongCape Multisport ClubF4:32:39
631Sean LaveryWestern Province Cricket ClubM4:32:50
632Henry PietersenNedbank Running ClubM4:32:51
633Pieter CarstensBellville Running ClubM4:32:57
634Servaas VersterStellenboschM4:33:02
635Hendrik Le RouxStellenboschM4:33:03
636Mc SihlukuGugulethuM4:33:06
637James Le CordeurVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:33:07
638Abie DamonsRavensmeadM4:33:09
639David IsaacsPinelandsM4:33:13
640 Tumelo Kgwete South African National Defence ForceM 4:33:23
641Koos SmitCapitecM4:33:38
642 Adelia Conradie F 4:33:38
643Rafiek AllieNantesM4:33:40
644 Dumisani ParliamentM 4:33:41
645Leon VisserBrackenfellM4:33:44
646Waleed AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:33:49
647 Zandisiwe Sibindi Nedbank Running ClubF 4:34:11
648Cebisa VenuGugulethuF4:34:13
649Simo MncwanuM4:34:23
650Beverley MehlTopformF4:34:23
651 Robin Lary Century CityM 4:34:25
652Nicola BallantyneAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:34:28
653Chandreshwar SinghAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:34:42
654Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM4:34:42
655Roger DownesMultisport ManiacsM4:34:45
656Wilco StrydomHelderberg HarriersM4:34:48
657Andre VertueM4:35:02
658Adrian BushHout Bay HarriersM4:35:02
659Jacques HofstaNedbank Running ClubM4:35:03
660Bryge WachipaM4:35:20
661Matumelo MainaakaeCarbineers - WPF4:35:30
662Stuart OckhuisOld MutualM4:36:05
663Ronald SolomonsOld MutualM4:36:05
664Mogamat NazierNedbank Running ClubM4:36:28
665William MacrobertCape Multisport ClubM4:36:32
666Nicholas LamohrSpartan HarriersM4:36:35
667AbduraagiemARD Athletic ClubM4:37:05
668Maryke FouriePaarlF4:37:25
669Sonia SmithCeltic HarriersF4:37:29
670Sabelo LaminaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:37:32
671Khwaedi MabulaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:37:32
672Jean-Rene BehmWest CoastM4:37:34
673Janine FoucheBellville Running ClubF4:37:39
674Nelius OosthuizenDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:37:55
675Percival BoezakBrackenfellM4:37:55
676Deon van RensburgTygerberg Athletic ClubF4:38:40
677Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:38:42
678Claude LouwDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:38:47
679Willanie SadieCentury CityF4:38:52
680Carla ErasmusHout Bay HarriersF4:38:58
681Roelof BriersBellville Running ClubM4:39:16
682Michelle Smit-StemmetBellville Running ClubF4:39:17
683Sunelle van Zyl-BriersBellville Running ClubF4:39:17
684Aleks AndjelopoljM4:39:22
685Hester FourieSomerset StridersF4:39:23
686Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:39:43
687Spencer WheatonCeltic HarriersM4:39:49
688Conrad GreerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:39:49
689Diane HeymanWest CoastF4:39:52
690Gareth ShawCarbineers - WPM4:39:54
691Nigel JuliesMitchell's Plain TitansM4:40:02
692Wanda CarstensSwartlandF4:40:07
693Hansie LouwHerbalifeM4:40:17
694Carlene MaraisSanlamF4:40:33
695Hessel DijkstraDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:40:34
696Lorinde OlivierStrand Athletic ClubF4:40:41
697Jan BothaStrand Athletic ClubM4:40:42
698Nicci van der MerweKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF4:40:54
699Wesham KeraanOmmiedraai FriendsM4:40:55
700Iekraam AbdullahKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:40:55
701 Madeleine Scheppening PinelandsF 4:40:58
702Des MoshoeshoeGoodwood HarriersM4:41:00
703Mogamat AbrahamsDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:41:20
704Hazel AdonisPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:41:24
705Marilee ClaaseBrackenfellF4:41:37
706Lukho RuthulaBellville Running ClubM4:41:48
707D KetsM4:41:52
708Charl Du PlessisMelkbos Athletic ClubM4:42:02
709Nico MaritzSanlamM4:42:03
710Andries GreylingBrackenfellM4:42:06
711Stephanie KretzmannBorn2RunF4:42:09
712Robert DunnVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:42:13
713Thembaletho MabasoGugulethuM4:42:25
714Natasha KrugerSanlamF4:42:28
715Marius KrugerCape Multisport ClubM4:42:28
716Martin GeustynBrackenfellM4:42:32
717Aphiwe MaddyPinelandsF4:42:33
718Petrus RetiefM4:42:35
719David WilcockWest CoastM4:42:36
720Hannes NortmanMedihelp Multisport ClubM4:42:36
721Amy de JonghHout Bay HarriersF4:42:47
722Karen WilliamsonHout Bay HarriersF4:42:47
723Susan BradleyHout Bay HarriersF4:42:48
724Jennifer HeyneckeHout Bay HarriersF4:42:48
725Zelna ArendseArcelorMittalF4:42:50
726Sandile SigilaGugulethuM4:42:53
727Edrees SedickOmmiedraai FriendsM4:42:54
728Dirk LubbeBellville Running ClubM4:43:01
729Nicky JorenzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:43:09
730Amanda CromhoutVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:43:10
731Rhett OdendaalStrand Athletic ClubF4:43:10
732 Jandri Rochussen Strand Athletic ClubM 4:43:11
733Mari AckermanBrackenfellF4:43:14
734HubertCeltic HarriersM4:43:15
735Dywili SiyabulelaCentral Athletic ClubM4:43:16
736Leon van NiekerkCape Multisport ClubM4:43:42
737Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:43:48
738Victoria LaceyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:43:48
739Joel DaveGugulethuM4:43:52
740Theola MoodleyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF4:43:54
741Amir KhanOld MutualM4:44:02
742 Ebrahim Hartley KenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM 4:44:03
743Selwyn DanielsTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:44:11
744Isabel SteenkampWest CoastF4:44:13
745Una HardingKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF4:44:14
746Faezah AlexanderKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF4:44:14
747Graeme MeintjesGugulethuM4:44:19
748Liz CaseyAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:44:22
749Andrew SmithCeltic HarriersM4:44:22
750 Caitlin Adair WildrunnerF 4:44:29
751Sfundiso MqadiFourways Road RunnersM4:44:32
752Bandla KemaGugulethuF4:44:36
753Ronnie FanampeGugulethuM4:44:37
754Kayla JcksonCape Multisport ClubF4:44:41
755AhonzaGugulethuM4:44:57
756Dawid de JagerM4:44:58
757Ganief GalvaanCarbineers - WPM4:45:06
758Saleem GamzaOmmiedraai FriendsM4:45:21
759Tim AtkinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:45:31
760Mark TolsmaSatoriM4:45:33
761Janice HallKimberley Athletic ClubF4:45:33
762Hans GroeszCeltic HarriersM4:45:42
763David JonesBoksburg Athletic ClubM4:45:46
764Leigh-Ann MarucchiBoksburg Athletic ClubF4:45:46
765Andren van der MolenRand Athletic ClubM4:45:47
766Cyril MayNantesM4:46:04
767Sibusiso MbathaLanga Athletic ClubM4:46:17
768Owen PorrillPinelandsM4:46:26
769Shameel DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:46:37
770 Petrus Calitz Carbineers - WPM 4:46:38
771Monia CastroWildrunnerF4:46:49
772Sean FeatonbyATC Running ClubM4:46:52
773 Eric Elsies RiverM 4:46:54
774 Phillip Hopkinson WildrunnerM 4:46:56
775Noba JakalaseF4:47:08
776Carmen van NiekerkGoodwood HarriersF4:47:11
777Noel LakayCorrectional ServicesM4:47:12
778Sonya BoschF4:47:21
779Lynette JonesBellville Running ClubF4:47:23
780Neil HorneGugulethuM4:47:26
781 Marikus Swart M 4:47:28
782Barto van der VyverCapitecM4:47:36
783Robert TraversM4:47:41
784Bomikazi MpumaCeltic HarriersF4:47:51
785Sabine MullerHout Bay HarriersF4:47:52
786Namhla DondiGugulethuF4:47:56
787 Nanette Kotzee F 4:48:00
788Monique Du ToitRun/Walk for LifeF4:48:06
789Jeandre TheronNedbank Running ClubF4:48:06
790Rene van StadenBrackenfellF4:48:09
791Hendri TerblancheDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:48:11
792Anika KennyEdgemead RunnersF4:48:20
793 Awie van Wyk M 4:48:25
794Combrinck van WykDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:48:27
795Phila MayiselaStella Athletic ClubF4:48:29
796Michael SmitWest CoastM4:48:31
797Ruby MoloisaneNedbank Running ClubF4:48:32
798Modise KabeliParliamentM4:48:33
799David ThompsonForestersM4:48:36
800Estelle Janse van RensburgDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:48:37
801Bevyn PooleDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:48:37
802Karlien FourieMelkbos Athletic ClubF4:48:38
803Gawie van der SchyffMelkbos Athletic ClubM4:48:39
804Nabeel ChristianTopformM4:48:42
805Ricardo LotzM4:48:43
806Farouk Le RouxNantesM4:48:44
807Karen NortjeCape Multisport ClubF4:48:45
808D MartinCeltic HarriersM4:48:46
809Wietse van der WesthuizenAsics Athletic ClubM4:48:47
810Nosipho MdekaziLanga Athletic ClubF4:48:48
811TactionIn TouchM4:48:48
812Tanya LundPinelandsF4:48:49
813Tracy-Lee FillmoreATC Running ClubF4:48:50
814Winston MiddletonIn TouchM4:48:52
815Emarcia MarcusDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:48:52
816Pierre Janse van RensubrgCentury CityM4:48:52
817Shelley HeunesStellenboschF4:48:55
818Ronny BoenderSpartan HarriersM4:48:55
819 Nosipho Mjiyakho GugulethuF 4:48:57
820Johan MullerSAPSM4:49:02
821Carike BykerNedbank Running ClubF4:49:06
822Charlotte LemanskiF4:49:06
823Mbulelo DlovaGugulethuM4:49:09
824Goeffrey LeeBellville Running ClubM4:49:11
825Fatima MzinuatiWest CoastF4:49:15
826Nazli GasantOmmiedraai FriendsF4:49:17
827Maurice NaidooMatiesM4:49:18
828Ashraf MallickKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:49:18
829Antoinette WilliamsTygerberg Athletic ClubF4:49:19
830Francois WilliamsTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:49:20
831Dwain BirchEdgemead RunnersM4:49:21
832Siraaj ToefyCentral Athletic ClubM4:49:23
833Mark BarberCentral Athletic ClubM4:49:24
834 Ebrahim Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 4:49:31
835 Fareed Behardien Faku ChiefsM 4:49:34
836Ganief IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM4:49:37
837Amien AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM4:49:39
838 Ebrahim Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 4:49:42
839Wikus de SwardtHartenbos DrawwersM4:49:43
840Nathan KitchingAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:49:48
841Db CollettM4:49:49
842Wilma PearceOmmiedraai FriendsF4:49:53
843Shireen SannebergOmmiedraai FriendsF4:49:54
844Yusri WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:49:54
845Joanne ElsWellingtonF4:50:04
846Elmarie OttBrackenfellF4:50:05
847Refoe SofuteChillie Running ClubF4:50:09
848Craig BarronSpartan HarriersM4:50:13
849Trevor ClaassenCeltic HarriersM4:50:17
850Angelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:50:32
851Sydlyn NaidooGoodwood HarriersF4:50:35
852Divan Du PreezGoodwood HarriersM4:50:37
853Shaun MberengwaM4:50:39
854Pat ColtmanSomerset StridersF4:51:17
855D RichardsSpartan HarriersF4:51:31
856Donna JacobsCeltic HarriersF4:51:32
857Kouthar JacobsARD Athletic ClubF4:51:35
858Rifqah AbaderMy Training DayF4:51:35
859Naashief JattiemARD Athletic ClubM4:51:36
860Peter ChongWest CoastM4:51:57
861Chantel Von Saint AngeCentury CityF4:52:04
862 Edwin Ntsulumbana Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 4:52:14
863NathanielARD Athletic ClubM4:52:40
864 Diego de Andrade Edgemead RunnersM 4:52:46
865Salomina Du PlessisDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:52:52
866 Gabriel Webster Goodwood HarriersF 4:53:03
867Floricius BeukesGroot ConstantiaM4:53:07
868 Fadiel Mitchell's Plain TitansM 4:53:08
869Liz RivettCeltic HarriersF4:53:09
870 Peter Taylor M 4:53:22
871 Thaabit Fataar Carbineers - WPM 4:53:26
872Jessica BallantyneF4:53:30
873Philip BosmanIn TouchM4:53:32
874Gail LevittCape Multisport ClubF4:53:37
875Melanie VollenhovenGoodwood HarriersF4:53:38
876Andre StubbeStrand Athletic ClubM4:53:41
877Achmat PTopformM4:53:43
878Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM4:53:46
879Lawerence AshworthStrand Athletic ClubM4:53:53
880Justin GilhamOld EdwardianM4:54:16
881Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM4:54:35
882Bandile MaqetukaGugulethuM4:54:35
883Thabile MatheSunninghill StridersF4:54:40
884 Jamiel Rhoda M 4:54:45
885 Paulvin Mitchell's Plain TitansM 4:54:46
886BangiboHopefield Athletic ClubM4:54:49
887Fuad HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsM4:54:50
888 Laurentius van den Worm M 4:54:53
889Handre LourensATC Running ClubM4:54:54
890Bright OliphantSanlamM4:54:55
891Warren van der WesthuizenWest CoastM4:54:56
892 Tarryn van der Westhuizen Edgemead RunnersF 4:54:56
893 Denzil Kennon M 4:55:37
894Eben FoucheStrand Athletic ClubM4:55:38
895Anthony JacobsSpartan HarriersM4:55:43
896Felicia TandyWest CoastF4:55:46
897Zohra ParkarOmmiedraai FriendsF4:55:50
898Phumucko MafuniseDepartment of EnergyM4:55:51
899Mohamed SulaimanMSA MultisportM4:55:57
900Dion JohnsonPinelandsM4:56:01
901Zamangoma MatlhareCarbineers - WPF4:56:03
902Richard MtshaliGugulethuM4:56:05
903Steven PinnockWest CoastM4:56:16
904Adri van der WesthuizenAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:56:19
905Lindsay EvardAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:56:20
906Pumza KobusWest CoastF4:56:31
907Jeanette van WykBellville Running ClubF4:56:31
908 Joel Chokoe M 4:56:34
909Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM4:56:34
910Daniel WeberM4:56:46
911Molatelo VamaphakelaTeam VitalityF4:56:47
912 Jonathan Vass M 4:56:47
913Abraham MostertBrackenfellM4:56:53
914Izak de VriesCeltic HarriersM4:56:54
915Andrew EllisM4:56:57
916Greg FrostSACS Old BoysM4:56:58
917Shaun StarckEdgemead RunnersM4:56:59
918Fadl MajietOmmiedraai FriendsM4:57:00
919Randall CrispDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:57:03
920Rousseau MostertVodacom Yebo StridersM4:57:10
921Lehani OosthuizenVodacom Yebo StridersF4:57:10
922Saeed DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:57:13
923Nthabelelng TsusaneAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:57:15
924 Heinrich Koorts M 4:57:18
925 Siphosethu Ntswayi GugulethuF 4:57:36
926Sylvester SibanyoniWest CoastF4:57:49
927Sizwe PetseSanlamM4:57:54
928Eleanor HutchingsForestersF4:57:56
929Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF4:57:57
930Gavin KodeHarfield HarriersM4:57:58
931Asanda FakaSanlamM4:58:07
932Franklin SmithCeltic HarriersM4:58:10
933Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF4:58:12
934Dumisani MahlanguCentral Athletic ClubM4:58:27
935Awelani NetshivhangoniACSAF4:58:29
936Ndinae NetshivhangoniDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM4:58:30
937Rudi KnoesenNedbank Running ClubM4:58:44
938Colleen JardineEdgemead RunnersF4:58:46
939Ferdi RhodaOmmiedraai FriendsM4:58:48
940Robyn NobleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:59:00
941 S Crowie Ommiedraai FriendsM 4:59:02
942Kim ClarkCape Multisport ClubM4:59:04
943Michelle BeyCeltic HarriersF4:59:07
944Jenny Da SilvaMetropolitanF4:59:12
945Jonathan KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:59:13
946Eugene LekayCarbineers - WPM4:59:14
947 D Klue SAPSM 4:59:15
948Theuns JacobsFish HoekM4:59:20
949Colin Le RouxGugulethuM4:59:20
950Riaan CottleCeltic HarriersM4:59:22
951Suzanne RentzkeBorn2RunF4:59:26
952ZamubuntuGugulethuM4:59:27
953Jacques MareeAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:59:33
954Frans CorbettM4:59:36
955Stemmet WOmmiedraai FriendsM4:59:50
956Winiwe NyanguleGugulethuF4:59:52
957Imraan KahaarWalmers Athletic ClubM4:59:55
958Gouwa HoosainWalmers Athletic ClubF4:59:56
959Anzel BrandSanlamF4:59:57
960Katlego MebeoSouth African National Defence ForceM4:59:58
961Peter LouwARD Athletic ClubM4:59:58
962 M Mkhonza South African National Defence ForceM 5:00:16
963Godfrey MoletsaneUpington HarriersM5:00:50
964 E Grunewald Cape Multisport ClubF 5:00:57
965Tania IdasCape Multisport ClubF5:00:58
966Teresa VermaakNedbank Running ClubF5:01:04
967Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM5:01:08
968Justine-Jo BesterMSA MultisportF5:01:16
969Deon van SchalkwykSanlamM5:01:18
970Nokuthula GulwaGugulethuF5:01:27
971 Craig Canterbury Goodwood HarriersM 5:01:28
972John LudickOld MutualM5:01:30
973Richard CalfVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:01:40
974Janet VenterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:01:46
975Gavin CraigSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM5:02:02
976Carl PuntStrand Athletic ClubM5:02:09
977Russel HanningNantesM5:02:16
978 Faizal Jaffer M 5:02:43
979Nokukhanya SitholeSanlamF5:02:58
980Solethu NgqongwaSanlamM5:03:00
981Ryno de JagerCeltic HarriersM5:03:08
982Solize DowningSanlamF5:03:49
983Eduan StrydomSanlamM5:03:58
984Jacqueline RisiBellville Running ClubF5:04:21
985 Gavin In TouchM 5:04:58
986Jose BoltmanSpartan HarriersM5:05:19
987Julia CrotzCorrectional ServicesF5:05:51
988Warda AryaMy Training DayF5:06:20
989Melanie VeldsmanCeltic HarriersF5:06:21
990Jessie DaveySouthern Striders Athletic ClubF5:06:22
991Justice MtizhaCeltic HarriersM5:06:22
992Meesha AbooSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF5:06:23
993Jerrard SteenveldPinelandsM5:07:04
994James BrusatoriM5:07:19
995Paul MurphyCarbineers - WPM5:07:38
996Sefako MokoloACSAM5:07:39
997Sanjay TewaryCape Multisport ClubM5:07:39
998Moegamad KafaarARD Athletic ClubM5:07:48
999Raiz LodewyksTygerberg Athletic ClubM5:08:16
1000Harry BurgerLangebaan Athletic ClubM5:08:23
1001CecilMetropolitanM5:08:31
1002Brian SamuelsPinelandsM5:08:38
1003Wasfi AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM5:08:41
1004Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:08:42
1005 Denver Bedford ARD Athletic ClubM 5:09:05
1006Clarence LombardGoodwood HarriersM5:09:17
1007Thando GweGugulethuM5:09:17
1008Aneesa AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF5:09:21
1009Winston FischerRavensmeadM5:09:21
1010Gloria ChitedzeAtlantic Athletic ClubF5:09:33
1011Mogamed IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM5:10:25
1012Fayroz KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsM5:10:31
1013Jonathan CoetzeeDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:10:34
1014Odette GeldenhuysAtlantic Athletic ClubF5:11:23
1015 Williams Walmers Athletic ClubM 5:11:25
1016Nafeesa SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF5:11:25
1017Milly ZimmermanEdgemead RunnersF5:11:44
1018Lebo MathathoFat CatsF5:11:45
1019Philip NiehausDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:11:45
1020Ndivhuwo NelumalaniTeam VitalityF5:11:46
1021Mercy MwaiEdgemead RunnersF5:11:47
1022MadoParliamentF5:11:49
1023Hannah HishinFish HoekF5:12:02
1024Catherine HishinFish HoekF5:12:04
1025Sandy WeltanF5:12:21
1026Gorden MarcusStrand Athletic ClubM5:12:38
1027Nomzamo NkwentshaGugulethuF5:12:53
1028Loyiso RuthulaGugulethuM5:12:54
1029Ricardo BosmanOld MutualM5:13:01
1030Wendal SmithPinelandsM5:13:36
1031Clinton van ReenenPinelandsM5:13:36
1032Jon OrtonDolphin Coast StridersM5:13:40
1033Laila PaulsenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:14:09
1034M DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:14:22
1035Elroy LekayBellville Running ClubM5:15:40
1036Zweliyaduma MatanzimaM5:15:46
1037Sanele MthembuGugulethuM5:16:40
1038Hennie CoetzeeM5:16:41
1039Kylie HattonHarfield HarriersF5:16:42
1040 H Valentine Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 5:17:27
1041Samantha TombsTeam VitalityF5:17:30
1042Linda ButheleziTeam VitalityM5:17:59
1043Zoey PoswayoGugulethuF5:18:36
1044Nomabali GibiselaGugulethuF5:18:36
1045Kagisho MihiCentury CityM5:18:39
1046Andrew StoffbergCentury CityM5:18:40
1047Marc PhilanderM5:19:11
1048Stephen CloetePinelandsM5:19:12
1049Louise RouxEdgemead RunnersF5:19:33
1050Des WilsonEdgemead RunnersF5:19:33
1051Jerome CharlesM5:19:36
1052Sibusiso GumedeWest CoastM5:19:40
1053Sharon BrownKnysnaF5:19:44
1054Danie BrownKnysnaM5:19:47
1055Simo ManqeleNedbank Running ClubM5:20:00
1056Xolani XabaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM5:20:03
1057 S Ebrahim Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 5:20:04
1058 Terence Masela M 5:20:27
1059Daniel GithinjiGugulethuM5:21:12
1060 Christiaan PaarlM 5:21:26
1061Godfrey JuliesStrand Athletic ClubM5:22:17
1062Bernard SylvesterCeltic HarriersM5:22:31
1063Nicola OctoberF5:24:58
1064Edwina HendricksARD Athletic ClubF5:25:20
1065Theo ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubM5:25:21
1066Nazeem HendricksAtlantic Athletic ClubM5:25:54
1067Justin PetzerATC Running ClubM5:27:52
1068Darawees GasantAtlantic Athletic ClubF5:27:58
1069LodewykRavensmeadM5:28:31
1070Crystal RitchieGugulethuF5:28:39
1071Khathutshelo NelukaloOmmiedraai FriendsM5:29:16
1072Olga HarrisMetropolitanF5:33:57
1073Gary HarrisMetropolitanM5:33:58
1074Gerrie CombrinkNedbank Running ClubM5:39:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Gugulethu68
Varsity Old Boys Running Club64
Durbanville Athletic Club54
Celtic Harriers38
Bellville Running Club37
Edgemead Runners32
Nedbank Running Club31
South African National Defence Force30
Ommiedraai Friends28
Cape Multisport Club27
Atlantic Athletic Club26
West Coast25
Strand Athletic Club22
Brackenfell21
Pinelands21
Carbineers - WP21
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club20
ATC Running Club19
Century City19
Sanlam17
ARD Athletic Club15
Stellenbosch14
Hout Bay Harriers14
In Touch13
Wellington12
Goodwood Harriers12
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club11
Fish Hoek11
Mitchell's Plain Titans11
Paarl10
Wildrunner10
Old Mutual10
Spartan Harriers10
Nantes10
Harfield Harriers8
Team Vitality8
Tygerberg Athletic Club7
Central Athletic Club7
Parliament7
Metropolitan7
Ravensmead6
Topform6
Melkbos Athletic Club6
ArcelorMittal6
Walmers Athletic Club5
Whalers5
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club5
Langa Athletic Club5
Foresters5
Worcester4
Khayelitsha4
Born2Run4
Correctional Services4
Vodacom Yebo Striders4
Run/Walk for Life4
Langeberg4
Faku Chiefs3
Swartland3
ACSA3
Langebaan Athletic Club3
SAPS3
Western Province Cricket Club3
Chappies3
MSA Multisport3
Southern Striders Athletic Club3
Rand Athletic Club3
Boksburg Athletic Club2
MATES2
SACS Old Boys2
Knysna2
Asics Athletic Club2
Capitec2
My Training Day2
Helderberg Harriers2
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform2
Herbalife2
Somerset Striders2
University of Cape Town2
KPMG Running Club2
Upington Harriers1
Fourways Road Runners1
Albany Road Runners1
Secunda1
Multisport Maniacs1
Lwandle Athletic Club1
Maties1
Easterns Kraaifontein1
Oxford Striders1
Satori1
Murray & Roberts1
Sasol1
Groot Constantia1
Ntunjambili1
Bonnievale1
Pick 'n Pay1
Observatory Running Club1
Chillie Running Club1
Department of Energy1
Sunninghill Striders1
Autostyle1
Hopefield Athletic Club1
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club1
Bedfordview Country Club1
Kimberley Athletic Club1
Fat Cats1
Hewat Athletic Club1
Eskom - CG1
Faranani1
Cheetahs1
Standard Bank1
Hartenbos Drawwers1
Robertson Athletic Club1
Dolphin Coast Striders1
Old Edwardian1
Runavation1
Stella Athletic Club1
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Farnese Athletic Club1
Elsies River1
Atlantis Harriers1
Morningside Country Club1
Medihelp Multisport Club1