Ronnie Davel Memorial2009-01-11

16.0kmdistance
0:56:05winning time
494finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sibonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:56:05
2Sandile LembethaMaxed EliteM0:56:35
3Richard NeneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:57:23
4Eric NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM0:57:30
5 Muzi Collegians HarriersM 0:59:45
6Khulekani NgubaneCollegians HarriersM1:00:59
7 Mava SAPS IngwenyaM 1:01:16
8Sandile SheziNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:01:38
9Sphelele ZumaCollegians HarriersM1:02:40
10Noel RobertNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:03:35
11 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:03:41
12Michael HenningUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:04:18
13Thys SmitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:04:23
14 Derek Vassafoll M 1:04:36
15Simphiwe NtentesaToyotaM1:05:44
16Bhekie MbheleToyotaM1:08:46
17Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:08:46
18Sipho MbokaziToyotaM1:09:26
19Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:11:18
20Paul BrittainCollegians HarriersM1:11:19
21Matia MilovanTroisport TriathlonM1:11:40
22Ng DlaminiCollegians HarriersM1:12:16
23Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:12:32
24Tj EdwardsHillcrest VillagersM1:13:23
25Ian MarriottM1:13:35
26Filippo FarallaSavagesM1:13:48
27Travis TroisportsTroisport TriathlonM1:14:17
28Mbongeni SitholeWestvilleM1:14:18
29Dean MooreTroisport TriathlonM1:14:18
30Daryl HeferHillcrest VillagersM1:14:24
31Ryan RedmanForest HillsM1:14:29
32Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:14:30
33Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM1:14:35
34 Zamokwakhe M 1:14:52
35Vusi DlaminiCollegians HarriersM1:15:07
36Martin BirtwhistleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:15:38
37 Lucas Maritzburg CityM 1:16:14
38Nathi MbamboMaxed EliteM1:16:25
39Patrick ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:16:36
40 Raubenheimer M 1:16:37
41 Qinisela VulturesM 1:16:52
42 Melusi SAPS StridersM 1:16:58
43Joseph DumaAmanzimtotiM1:17:13
44 Peter Doubell M 1:17:14
45Andre BooyensM1:17:54
46 H Steinh SaintsM 1:18:05
47Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:18:35
48Andrew WalshWestvilleM1:18:38
49Justin HandM1:18:40
50 J Rudged M 1:18:47
51Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM1:18:51
52Rory ManningKearsney StridersM1:19:15
53Phineas NdobaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:19:23
54Paul RoseWestvilleM1:19:30
55Sarah ScottCollegians HarriersF1:19:47
56Sonja BoydRun/Walk for LifeF1:19:56
57 J Huntley Queensburgh HarriersM 1:19:57
58Richard RobbertsM1:19:59
59Brad MitchellSaintsM1:20:01
60Brendan MayerChilternM1:20:14
61Andre PentzEskom GijimasM1:20:20
62 B Ghettleburgh WestvilleM 1:20:34
63 Fitzmaurice WestvilleM 1:20:55
64Katherine WisemanForest HillsF1:20:58
65 Mark Smith Eskom GijimasM 1:21:16
66Alison MisselhornF1:21:27
67 Jenny Reynolds F 1:21:28
68Alain MarechalCollegians HarriersM1:21:36
69Nonsikelelo MbamboRun/Walk for LifeF1:22:06
70Lauren de ScallyHowickF1:22:09
71Norman ParnellKearsney StridersM1:22:27
72Dave KraitzickHowickM1:22:36
73 Paul WestvilleM 1:22:43
74Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM1:23:00
75Neil PerrittSavagesM1:23:17
76Rory RandallM1:23:33
77Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:24:00
78 J Robinson Collegians HarriersM 1:24:07
79Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:24:23
80Kirsty ScottCollegians HarriersF1:24:35
81 M Dovey WestvilleM 1:24:46
82 N Pousson ChilternM 1:24:47
83Nico HattinghEskom GijimasM1:25:14
84 B Grant M 1:25:21
85 Fitzmaurice WestvilleF 1:25:22
86Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM1:25:46
87Kevin MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM1:25:47
88Anthony ZaborowskiSavagesM1:25:51
89John MorrisonSaintsM1:26:20
90Kyle SolmsCollegians HarriersM1:26:25
91Kevin HumphreysStella Athletic ClubM1:26:32
92 M Xxx??? M 1:26:34
93 M B-Smith M 1:26:44
94 S Wiggill Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:26:50
95Heath MeadowsNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:26:55
96 Nicolaas Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:26:56
97Anthony SandersonWestvilleM1:26:59
98 A L-Walker WestvilleM 1:27:00
99Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:27:06
100Michael RelihanM1:27:10
101 B Coverdale SaintsM 1:27:11
102Alan KockettSaintsM1:27:11
103 Richard Eastwhich M 1:27:13
104 M Hawksworth Collegians HarriersM 1:27:25
105Eugene MartinVirginia Athletic ClubM1:27:27
106Moray CalderHowickM1:27:32
107Belinda PadburyKearsney StridersF1:27:36
108Mike BennettSavagesM1:27:43
109Alex VusiEskom GijimasM1:27:46
110Erich McdonaldHillcrest VillagersM1:27:49
111Jenny TylersDHS Old BoysF1:27:50
112Bernin LHowickM1:27:52
113 Llewellyn Eskom GijimasM 1:27:56
114Michelle W.WestvilleF1:28:00
115Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:28:01
116 Hlengiwe Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 1:28:04
117 Norrie Williamson Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:28:12
118Wl KingHillcrest VillagersM1:28:34
119Suzanne OberholzerF1:28:42
120 Themba HulaminM 1:28:49
121Gary van EedenEskom GijimasM1:28:53
122 S van der Merwe MidlandsM 1:29:02
123Brendon BurgerChilternM1:29:11
124Greg BaileySpirit WindM1:29:14
125 Mohammed Durban Athletic ClubM 1:29:18
126Andre RossouwHowickM1:29:22
127Deon Du PlessisChilternM1:29:23
128Barbara SeeleF1:29:30
129Brett GrayCollegians HarriersM1:29:30
130 Davel Ch M 1:29:41
131Sean CorcoranEskom GijimasM1:29:43
132Wally SteelSavagesM1:29:49
133 D Stumke Correctional ServicesM 1:29:52
134 Alison Begs F 1:29:55
135 Nic Vd Watt M 1:30:08
136Kelli RyanKearsney StridersF1:30:26
137Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:30:29
138Tosh MckEskom GijimasM1:30:33
139Rory KlopperM1:31:07
140 Greyling M 1:31:11
141Greg HardieChilternM1:31:21
142 Maria F 1:31:25
143Riaan ClaassenHowickM1:31:38
144Sue MalherbeCollegians HarriersF1:31:43
145Paul VenterDHS Old BoysM1:31:47
146 Pippa Elliot F 1:32:03
147Ali BlackWestvilleM1:32:11
148Kylie GriffinWestvilleF1:32:11
149 D Baxter Hillcrest VillagersM 1:32:15
150Maralyn HattinghEskom GijimasF1:32:32
151Richard TarrEstcourtM1:32:49
152 Carin Malherbe F 1:32:49
153 S Wood WestvilleM 1:33:04
154Roshan RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:33:15
155Attie KrugerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:33:20
156Kathy KrugerEskom GijimasF1:33:36
157Nigel KidgellHowickM1:33:38
158Clive DyerM1:33:38
159Craig VivianDHS Old BoysM1:33:56
160 P Dovey WestvilleF 1:33:57
161Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM1:33:58
162Stuart ReevesWestvilleM1:34:10
163 G Kruger M 1:34:18
164Les BruynsCollegians HarriersM1:34:24
165Angela BoulleSpirit WindF1:34:25
166Karen BishopHillcrest VillagersF1:34:25
167Danica DannhauserEskom GijimasF1:34:28
168Llewellyn M.Save OrionM1:34:30
169Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:34:31
170Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:34:32
171Murray TaylorEstcourtM1:34:41
172 Willie Linde M 1:34:43
173Jaqui HadinghamSavagesF1:34:50
174Mike StencelHillcrest VillagersM1:35:00
175Erika KorteKearsney StridersF1:35:01
176Erica WalkerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:35:17
177 D Joubert M 1:35:21
178 Craig Smith HulaminM 1:35:24
179Frans KlopperCollegians HarriersM1:35:25
180 Anthony Eskom GijimasM 1:35:26
181 Justin Howlett M 1:35:35
182 C Howlett F 1:35:36
183Joanne PiperEskom GijimasF1:35:37
184Jayne FoulisHowickF1:35:37
185 Bruce M 1:35:43
186Graham BaumannEstcourtM1:35:44
187Shaun OlivierAmanzimtotiM1:35:49
188Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:35:57
189Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM1:36:05
190Claire YunnieSavagesF1:36:19
191 Mckenzie WestvilleM 1:36:19
192Ken TonkinWestvilleM1:36:21
193 A ?? F 1:36:29
194 B Atkinson Virginia Athletic ClubM 1:36:31
195Friedel EggersM1:36:32
196Greg G.DHS Old BoysM1:36:38
197 P Bran DHS Old BoysM 1:36:40
198Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:36:52
199Barbara CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersF1:36:54
200Sindy KreutznerPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:36:55
201Mark CatheyMidlandsM1:36:55
202Duncan ParsonsSaintsM1:37:05
203Michael MbongwaEstcourtM1:37:05
204Macdonald ChitjaCollegians HarriersM1:37:50
205Mike CleatorKearsney StridersM1:38:14
206Morne RoetsEstcourtM1:38:15
207 James B. M 1:38:15
208 P Frost uMhlathuzeM 1:38:26
209Norman CorransPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:38:27
210 Keith M. M 1:38:33
211Neal NeatWestvilleM1:38:43
212 C Frost uMhlathuzeM 1:38:47
213John CumminsChilternM1:38:53
214 L Macgregor University of KwaZulu-NatalF 1:38:54
215Dylan LoserM1:38:59
216 M van Deventer F 1:39:01
217Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:39:14
218Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM1:39:29
219 J Smith HowickF 1:39:32
220 E Pereira Collegians HarriersM 1:39:36
221 Nkosinathi Correctional ServicesM 1:39:44
222Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:39:56
223 C Roberts Queensburgh HarriersF 1:40:07
224Willem CoetzeeCollegians HarriersM1:40:21
225Nachette CoetzeeCollegians HarriersF1:40:21
226 B Burger Collegians Harriers 1:40:24
227Johan van DiskNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:40:29
228Mark HoldsworthHilton HarriersM1:40:34
229 Russel Viljoen M 1:40:35
230Shakun RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF1:40:36
231Greg ReeveYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:40:44
232Brad EllerWestvilleM1:40:51
233Lisa HoweHowickF1:40:52
234Chris DavisHowickM1:41:03
235Jason StevensonQueensburgh HarriersM1:41:05
236Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM1:41:11
237Craig ShillerChilternM1:41:21
238Janet LeeSaintsF1:41:23
239 S Richsrdson SatoriM 1:41:36
240Bev HardieChilternF1:41:48
241Brendan Du PlessisChilternM1:41:49
242Iris VogelsangForest HillsF1:41:52
243 S C?. F 1:41:53
244 J Taylor EstcourtF 1:42:06
245Margaret CurrCollegians HarriersF1:42:40
246 M Kitshoff M 1:42:52
247 C Stencel Hillcrest VillagersF 1:42:58
248John WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:42:59
249Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM1:43:03
250Ramlail J.Save OrionM1:43:07
251Frans SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersM1:43:09
252Leon VljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:43:11
253Debbie MckeanSaintsF1:43:12
254Kirk HitchinsChilternM1:43:15
255Rory MorrisonForest HillsM1:43:19
256 F Couperthwaite Spirit WindF 1:43:29
257Scott MurrayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:43:31
258Alan PetzerChilternM1:43:33
259Nicole BeukesF1:43:35
260Liz SweidanStella Athletic ClubF1:43:43
261Colin HarongRun/Walk for LifeM1:43:46
262Mike SlaterVirginia Athletic ClubM1:43:54
263Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF1:44:02
264 K Selwood Rhodes UniversityF 1:44:14
265Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM1:45:01
266Julie LadnerF1:45:07
267 G Ladner M 1:45:08
268George RandallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:45:19
269Nicola CraigRhodes UniversityF1:45:22
270 Stuart Fairlie M 1:45:28
271Alison WassHillcrest VillagersF1:45:29
272Kim SelwoodM1:45:31
273Iain RobertosmWestvilleM1:45:46
274Robin EdwardsPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:45:56
275 V Juby F 1:45:57
276Irma StephensEskom GijimasF1:46:02
277Isaac NgwenyaSaintsM1:46:07
278Linda BellQueensburgh HarriersF1:46:45
279Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF1:46:45
280Bill Freeman SmithHowickM1:46:48
281 Tompkins HowickM 1:46:48
282Jaqui Du ToitEskom GijimasF1:46:49
283Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF1:46:49
284Robbie HyslopHowickM1:46:49
285Neill BrandHowickM1:46:49
286Alet MoolmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:46:50
287Mitchell ReedSaintsM1:46:51
288Siyabonga NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:46:51
289Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM1:46:51
290 Butcher M 1:46:52
291 Denis SaintsM 1:46:52
292 J Shaw MidlandsM 1:46:56
293Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF1:46:58
294Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM1:46:59
295 G Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:47:05
296Mark HydesAlex WaspsM1:47:07
297Digby W.Legends Lifestyle CentreM1:47:09
298Rod DorrofieldWestvilleM1:47:09
299Keith WilsonHillcrest VillagersM1:47:13
300Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:47:14
301Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM1:47:31
302Paul AshworthNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:47:32
303 G Govender WoodviewM 1:47:33
304 M Scott Queensburgh HarriersM 1:47:44
305Roland CampbellQueensburgh HarriersM1:47:59
306Barry PriceNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:48:03
307Stephen BeckerlingChilternM1:48:17
308 Nadia van F 1:48:17
309 M Wootton Hillcrest VillagersM 1:48:23
310Sigrid EggersF1:48:38
311Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF1:48:38
312 L Corcoran F 1:48:40
313Eddie PeddleCollegians HarriersM1:48:41
314Errol LarsonDHS Old BoysM1:48:53
315 M Lourens F 1:49:04
316 W Talbot Queensburgh HarriersM 1:49:17
317Koos BothaEskom GijimasM1:49:20
318Greg AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM1:49:20
319 R Williams Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:49:21
320 S Sweidam Stella Athletic ClubM 1:49:36
321Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF1:49:37
322 Lucy Hilton HarriersF 1:49:38
323Gill BureHilton HarriersF1:49:39
324Julie PyleQueensburgh HarriersF1:49:40
325Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF1:50:10
326Penny WimbushCollegians HarriersF1:50:15
327Jack HawkeyDurban Athletic ClubM1:50:16
328Jenni ManningKearsney StridersF1:50:30
329 Ta Ngobes M 1:50:31
330Cindy RaathF1:50:31
331Billy KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:50:32
332Bruce MasonuMhlathuzeM1:50:56
333Songekwayo ChisiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:50:56
334Chanleigh MasonuMhlathuzeF1:51:00
335Marius VermaakRun/Walk for LifeM1:51:02
336Shaun MullerHowickM1:51:15
337Errard SullivanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:51:17
338Cheryl MaitreEstcourtF1:51:25
339Lynton KinlochAlex WaspsM1:51:29
340 S B-Smith F 1:51:29
341 Sharon Sanders F 1:51:48
342Helene CadirDurban Athletic ClubF1:51:57
343 Michael SydenhamM 1:52:07
344Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF1:52:10
345 Jason Barber M 1:52:15
346Kevin Le RouxHowickM1:52:25
347Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:52:29
348Amrit GangaramSpartan HarriersM1:52:34
349Karin NaudeEstcourtF1:52:34
350 C Kirk EstcourtF 1:52:44
351 Keith Wimble M 1:53:07
352 K Bradfield SavagesM 1:53:08
353Paul RobinsonSaintsM1:53:08
354 M Wittstock Stella Athletic ClubF 1:53:14
355Deon LodderHarmonyM1:53:15
356 L Hollins Hillcrest VillagersM 1:53:15
357 V Philpott Collegians HarriersF 1:55:22
358Christine BrittainCollegians HarriersF1:55:28
359 Parkinson Athletics NorthM 1:55:34
360 Priscilla Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:55:36
361Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM1:55:41
362Rob MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:44
363Sue KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:55:47
364Keith BakerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:55:51
365Rick WheelerForest HillsM1:55:54
366Rodney CurrieuMhlathuzeM1:56:21
367 O Hara Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 1:56:47
368 Minenhle M 1:57:12
369Michelle BrussHillcrest VillagersF1:57:43
370Rika PaulseDolphin Coast StridersF1:57:55
371Mitzi PilgrimForest HillsF1:57:58
372Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:58:09
373 S Conway Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:58:10
374Tilda TearleSavagesF1:58:15
375Roy UrenHillcrest VillagersM1:58:43
376Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF1:58:51
377 W van B. Queensburgh HarriersM 1:58:53
378Brenda MitchellCollegians HarriersF1:58:55
379Kate TysonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:58:56
380 Belinda Te F 1:59:03
381 D Chubb M 1:59:19
382Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF1:59:41
383Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM1:59:51
384Peter BurtonHillcrest VillagersM1:59:52
385Sandra SenekalNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:59:52
386Ns NaidooM2:00:34
387Louisa SwanepoelCollegians HarriersF2:01:03
388 L Hawkesworth Collegians HarriersF 2:01:04
389Eileen CombesPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:01:20
390Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:01:29
391Ron HarrisQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:30
392Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:01:30
393Keith AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:31
394 D Langstone Breakthru Midrand StridersM 2:01:36
395Peter RascherMidlandsM2:01:39
396Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:01:45
397Mike MallonPinelandsM2:02:05
398Linda MallonPinelandsF2:02:06
399 Fr Pretorius M 2:02:06
400Clive TearleSavagesM2:02:39
401Alexandra JoynerF2:02:55
402Len ZettlerQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:12
403 J Russon SydenhamM 2:03:23
404 Darryn Grantham M 2:03:36
405 Julyette Hillcrest VillagersF 2:03:38
406Daphne EdwardsCollegians HarriersF2:04:50
407Neville CohenAlex WaspsM2:05:01
408Sharon FuchsRun/Walk for LifeF2:05:02
409Margaret BirkettF2:05:17
410Angela ShillerChilternF2:06:11
411Tyren NaidooM2:06:40
412 Rowenna Wilson F 2:06:41
413Merryl WilsonF2:06:43
414Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF2:06:54
415Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:06:56
416 Alex Vusi M 2:07:11
417 T Hagan Eskom GijimasM 2:07:12
418 Khethelo M 2:07:15
419Eric WaltonEstcourtM2:07:18
420 Jemaine EstcourtM 2:07:20
421 A Spence EstcourtM 2:07:22
422Belinda SmithEstcourtF2:07:25
423Mh BremnerHowickM2:08:05
424 Erika Croeser F 2:08:07
425 Karen Eggers F 2:08:21
426 Ilze Wessels F 2:08:22
427 Martha Croeser F 2:08:26
428Tracey YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF2:08:34
429Bonnie Masson-AbrahamEskom GijimasF2:08:48
430 Mogie WoodviewF 2:09:21
431 Michelle Newlands StridersF 2:09:37
432Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:09:39
433Debbie HonneysettSavagesF2:09:54
434George LuceySavagesM2:09:55
435Ma. SnymanPaarlM2:10:05
436 Roderick Rutter M 2:10:06
437 J Mvelase Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:11:03
438Colin FrostuMhlathuzeM2:11:14
439Kerry FrostuMhlathuzeF2:11:15
440Mike HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:11:48
441Harry SykesHowickM2:11:49
442 D Cairns M 2:12:21
443Janet RawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:12:23
444Eileen HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:12:54
445 M Nicholson Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:12:55
446 Shirley Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 2:12:55
447 J Nicholson Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:12:56
448 D Hornby F 2:12:57
449 Phillippa Cameron F 2:12:58
450 van der M 2:12:59
451Debbie BiggsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:13:18
452 Andrew Petzer M 2:13:40
453Vic HydesAlex WaspsM2:14:07
454 A Heunis Run/Walk for LifeM 2:14:40
455 T Loser M 2:15:19
456 B Pons F 2:15:19
457Kay UrenHillcrest VillagersF2:15:37
458 S Calder HowickM 2:15:38
459Belinda CalderHowickF2:16:29
460 Aa Singh M 2:16:31
461 K Singh University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:16:35
462Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:16:38
463 A Roberts Eskom GijimasM 2:16:44
464Jim JohnstonEskom GijimasM2:16:45
465Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF2:18:11
466Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM2:19:00
467Dave HumePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:19:01
468 Brad Collegians HarriersM 2:19:07
469Zyphorah RobinsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:20:18
470 N Toety Stella Athletic ClubF 2:20:24
471 F Jacobs University of Cape TownF 2:20:25
472Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:21:56
473 P Wedge HowickM 2:22:44
474Juanita SultanRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:47
475 Stephanie Run/Walk for LifeF 2:22:50
476Dale FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:25:11
477Angela FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:25:13
478Mark PerksHillcrest VillagersM2:25:22
479Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:27:49
480 T Reed F 2:28:37
481 David Hoyle M 2:30:15
482 J Morris M 2:30:16
483Ashok RamrajWoodviewF2:30:33
484Ruth ZettlerQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:38
485Anne LokHillcrest VillagersF2:36:12
486Tania AllanWestvilleF2:40:07
487 Julia Powell F 2:40:36
488 Des Isaac F 2:40:37
489 Daphne Henderson F 2:43:10
490 R Konar Durban Athletic ClubF 2:44:16
491 Ron Isaaac M 2:45:47
492 Cara Isaac F 2:45:48
493 Mattheus Wessels M 2:55:04
494 Jolandi Wessels F 2:55:05