Savages Challenge2011-07-24

10.0kmdistance
0:30:35winning time
444finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Thubalethu PhakuMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM0:30:35
2Menzi NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:32:25
3Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM0:32:27
4Sthabiso MkhizeSavagesM0:33:26
5Adam LipschitzMaxed EliteM0:33:34
6Senzo Hopewell MdungeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:34:05
7Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM0:34:18
8 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 0:34:38
9Phiwayinkosi MthembuYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:34:52
10 Cabangani Bhoko Sithole M 0:34:56
11Nkanyiso MahlanziNedbank Running ClubM0:34:57
12Mphakanyiswa KhumaloNewlands StridersM0:34:59
13Mzwandile SibisiForest HillsM0:35:05
14Delisani ChilizaVerulam Athletic ClubM0:35:07
15Sfiso ChiliQueensburgh HarriersM0:35:14
16Simo MfanzaChesterville Athletic ClubM0:36:06
17Isaac SitholeMpumalangaM0:36:08
18Bonginkosi NjeyaEskom GijimasM0:36:16
19 Thokozani Ephraim Khonjelwayo M 0:36:24
20Jabulani DlomoBluffM0:36:25
21 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 0:36:25
22 Ath Unknown M 0:36:52
23Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM0:37:09
24Petrus ZweneDolphin Coast StridersM0:37:09
25Patrick MyendeDHS Old BoysM0:37:16
26Sazi MabasoSAPS StridersM0:37:25
27Sihle KhuzwayoMafukuzelaM0:37:26
28Mluleki TunuzaM0:37:51
29Kenneth Jnr ZondiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:37:59
30Bhekithemba SibisiForest HillsM0:38:06
31Craig MainstoneHillcrest VillagersM0:38:16
32Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:38:35
33Joseph MotaungNedbank Running ClubM0:38:43
34Eric SibiyaNedbank Running ClubM0:38:47
35Mduduzi MhlabaChesterville Athletic ClubM0:38:49
36Andy DalyWestvilleM0:38:57
37Simo NdimandeChesterville Athletic ClubM0:39:30
38Brett ChallenorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:39:34
39Thando MasikaneDolphin Coast StridersM0:39:41
40Holmes ElliotNedbank Running ClubM0:39:52
41Brendan MayerChilternM0:40:11
42Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM0:40:17
43Sibusiso NtuliNedbank Running ClubM0:40:20
44Sihle LangaM0:40:44
45 Juan Dos Santos M 0:40:49
46Alema HlongweNedbank Running ClubM0:40:51
47Mphumzi KuneneHighwayM0:40:56
48Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM0:40:59
49Vela ZuluBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:41:04
50Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM0:41:21
51Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM0:41:41
52Simon MagosoSydenhamM0:41:50
53Claude BoucherYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:41:52
54Mduduzi KhumaloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:41:53
55Lindokuhle MkhabelaInanda QadiM0:42:06
56 Ntokozo Clement Vezi M 0:42:06
57Greg BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM0:42:08
58Bongani NgidiAthletics NorthM0:43:35
59Richard MackWestvilleM0:44:19
60Tholakele Nana SigubuduPhumanathiF0:44:22
61Sandeep SinghNedbank Running ClubM0:44:23
62 Ath Unknown M 0:44:37
63Rob McinerneyWestvilleM0:44:38
64Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM0:44:39
65Brandon van der WaltUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:44:42
66Phillip LamulaAfricaM0:44:47
67 Ath Unknown M 0:45:23
68Nompilo CeleMpumalangaF0:45:51
69Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM0:46:10
70Philile KhumaloInanda QadiF0:46:13
71Keith KuhnForest HillsM0:46:20
72Aphiwe MzobeInanda QadiF0:46:41
73Martin DoveyWestvilleM0:47:19
74Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM0:47:39
75Shaun ClarkWestvilleM0:47:56
76Rodrick BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM0:48:56
77Riaan VorsterQueensburgh HarriersM0:48:56
78Michael GambleM0:49:01
79Donal RyanVirginia Athletic ClubM0:49:01
80Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM0:49:14
81 Cedric Thokozani M 0:49:31
82Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM0:49:38
83Lucky NdabaNewlands StridersM0:49:40
84Daniel NcwaneStella Athletic ClubM0:49:46
85Linda NtongaKwaMashuM0:49:46
86Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF0:49:48
87Leon SmithM0:49:50
88Snehlanhla HlambisaInanda QadiM0:49:58
89Moonsamy(danny) ChettyWoodviewM0:50:11
90Ndandokayise MkhizeMafukuzelaM0:50:15
91Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:50:45
92Reuben VenterChilternM0:50:46
93Nkosinathi DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM0:50:50
94Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM0:51:05
95Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM0:51:06
96 Philippe Nairac M 0:51:19
97Michael WhiteWestvilleM0:51:21
98Douglas de BruynDHS Old BoysM0:51:31
99Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM0:51:33
100 Clfford Barratt M 0:52:06
101Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF0:52:20
102Lucinda KewleyForest HillsF0:52:21
103Jonathan ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM0:52:22
104Oliver LamusseM0:52:30
105Grant Derek CummingsDHS Old BoysM0:52:31
106Tenley CummingsF0:52:32
107Mark BuckthorpSavagesM0:52:35
108Debbie FriisF0:53:03
109Keval SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:53:04
110 Michelle van der Vyver F 0:53:10
111Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM0:53:16
112David MunroM0:53:17
113Clyde BlameyQueensburgh HarriersM0:53:18
114Brian MaxwellM0:53:19
115 Bridgette Parker F 0:53:21
116Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:53:23
117Beryl StewartForest HillsF0:53:23
118Sibongiseni XabaNedbank Running ClubM0:53:24
119Francesca GalassiWestvilleF0:53:40
120 Cass Franken M 0:53:42
121Sivilangam MoodleyChatsworthM0:54:10
122Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:54:35
123Carol DubeF0:54:35
124 Kerry Heuer F 0:54:36
125 Jeffery Sneddon M 0:54:37
126Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF0:55:02
127Langa MhlongoSAPS StridersM0:55:10
128Bev HardieChilternF0:55:34
129Mark WardellChilternM0:55:34
130Roshan ChalitharTongaat PanthersM0:55:41
131Fred MoodleyGemsportM0:55:46
132George HeuerForest HillsM0:55:48
133Toto MthethwaAmanzimtotiF0:55:49
134John NicolStella Athletic ClubM0:55:54
135Darren SwalesM0:55:57
136Mandy HughesF0:55:57
137 Peter Elly M 0:56:04
138Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:56:09
139 Paul Byron M 0:56:12
140Bradley BoxallM0:56:13
141Craig BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM0:56:13
142Carla MillerChilternF0:56:17
143Quentin BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM0:56:19
144Bronwyn AllanF0:56:20
145Carrie MasonF0:56:21
146Francois BietrixStella Athletic ClubM0:56:24
147Caitlyn HowardF0:56:26
148Katherine WaldenCollegians HarriersF0:56:27
149 Gareth Went M 0:56:53
150 Nita Dippenaar F 0:56:55
151Wessel DippenaarM0:56:56
152Lethokuhle DubeF0:57:04
153Lovington KhuzwayoAthletics NorthM0:57:11
154Nombuso MntungwaMafukuzelaF0:57:12
155Chuma JoziM0:57:13
156Rees HaniffChatsworthM0:57:18
157Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF0:57:24
158 Sonja Mc Tavish F 0:57:40
159 Bryce Decker M 0:57:41
160Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM0:57:45
161Nomasonto NgcungamaF0:57:46
162Ross WaltersM0:57:48
163Mano NairM0:57:48
164Basheerah MohamedKwaZulu-Natal StridersF0:57:52
165Feroze EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:57:53
166 M D Ackerman Hillcrest VillagersM 0:58:20
167Glen AshtonM0:58:25
168Mike WheelerM0:58:26
169 Bianca Rademacher F 0:58:30
170Mike BriscoeDHS Old BoysM0:58:31
171Annabelle Da CostaRiverside HarriersF0:58:46
172Quinn JonesForest HillsM0:58:48
173Stephen BeckerlingChilternM0:59:02
174Natalie WertheimQueensburgh HarriersF0:59:03
175Mergan NaidooWoodviewM0:59:03
176Sean MitchellM0:59:04
177Fiona MennellAmanzimtotiF0:59:28
178Ralph SchubachAmanzimtotiM0:59:32
179Anita SchubachRun/Walk for LifeF0:59:32
180Brandon SunkelM0:59:33
181 Garrick Haswell M 0:59:44
182Kim Hudson PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF0:59:46
183 Des Gabriel M 1:00:01
184Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM1:00:07
185Lee Anne FletcherNedbank Running ClubF1:00:10
186Duncan MayStella Athletic ClubM1:00:11
187Brenda CoxWestvilleF1:00:17
188Stuart CunninghamM1:00:18
189John MullinsStella Athletic ClubM1:00:23
190 Sarah Smit F 1:00:24
191Haylee MackroryF1:00:26
192Victoria HowellRiverside HarriersF1:00:27
193Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF1:00:39
194Eileen SammonsDHS Old BoysF1:00:48
195 Kenneth Tweedie M 1:00:50
196Jenny MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:00:51
197Cameron de AndradeM1:00:52
198Susan CassidyF1:00:54
199 Hally Wright M 1:00:55
200Shannon HallChilternF1:00:59
201Junaid Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM1:01:01
202Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF1:01:05
203Juliana VorsterQueensburgh HarriersF1:01:05
204Jenny BartlettWestvilleF1:01:06
205Craig ShillerChilternM1:01:26
206 Brenna van Stradtun F 1:01:28
207Justin van RensburgWestvilleM1:01:29
208Jitesh GopalSave OrionM1:01:34
209Hilton van RensburgWestvilleM1:01:34
210Craig HepburnStella Athletic ClubM1:01:35
211 Craig Swan M 1:01:37
212Fiona Mc CarthyHillcrest VillagersF1:01:38
213Sibonelo MkhizeM1:01:45
214Gavin HallChilternM1:01:50
215Linda FeherHighwayF1:01:58
216 Karthy Govender M 1:02:03
217 Yesh Govender M 1:02:04
218Wayne HambidesM1:02:05
219Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:02:07
220Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF1:02:09
221James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM1:02:09
222Alison ChadwickRiverside HarriersF1:02:24
223Brenda ChadwickRiverside HarriersF1:02:25
224Rama ReddyNewlands StridersM1:02:36
225Jayce MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:02:36
226Stuart DawsonM1:02:47
227Carol JarvisChilternF1:02:55
228Philani NyawuzaM1:02:58
229Cara PecheyHillcrest VillagersF1:03:10
230Bheki KhanyesaNewlands StridersM1:03:15
231Steven GovenderRun for FunM1:03:27
232 George Momogos M 1:03:30
233Vernon KretzschmarFlorida Lake Canoe ClubM1:03:31
234Yvonne LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:03:32
235Sanjiv MahabeerNewlands StridersM1:03:33
236Rammel RamluganNewlands StridersM1:03:33
237Jennifer BurgessHillcrest VillagersF1:03:40
238Tania NaslamHillcrest VillagersF1:03:43
239Brian VermaakKearsney StridersM1:03:43
240Lara de La QuerraRiverside HarriersF1:03:44
241 Yuan Morgan M 1:03:45
242 Sibusiswe Madlala F 1:03:50
243Yasheen AuthbehariNewlands StridersM1:03:53
244 Tarryn Marrier D`umenulle F 1:03:53
245 Frank Mensing M 1:03:55
246Scott WilsonM1:03:55
247Ivan VoigtM1:03:57
248 Shonah Voigt F 1:03:58
249 Rhonda Klewansky F 1:04:00
250Angela ShillerChilternF1:04:07
251 Joanne Philip F 1:04:11
252Lorian NortonChilternF1:04:21
253Mitzi PilgrimForest HillsF1:04:24
254Onicca NgcoboAthletics NorthF1:04:29
255Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF1:04:33
256Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF1:04:34
257Shelly HardwickF1:04:38
258 Thombile Radebe F 1:05:01
259Mohammed IssadeenM1:05:05
260 Neil Prose M 1:05:11
261Tommy NaickerChatsworthM1:05:15
262Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM1:05:16
263Leslie BurdenAmanzimtotiM1:05:16
264 Lynn Dyer F 1:05:25
265 Gary Dyer M 1:05:25
266Marianne BaileyStella Athletic ClubF1:05:26
267David WillinsonStella Athletic ClubM1:05:27
268Shannene van AntwerpRun/Walk for LifeF1:05:32
269Charles van AntwerpRun/Walk for LifeM1:05:32
270Selvan ReddyNewlands StridersM1:05:34
271Nonhlanhla Faith NxumaloHighwayF1:05:35
272Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF1:05:36
273 Matthew Hasnell M 1:05:48
274Pam NairNewlands StridersF1:05:52
275Stacey BezuidenhoutF1:05:55
276Darren BezuidenhoutM1:05:56
277Dick ThyssenHarlequin HarriersM1:05:57
278Aslam Ismail VankerM1:05:57
279 Aveshan Nair M 1:05:59
280 William Watson M 1:06:29
281Richard WiggilluMhlathuzeM1:06:31
282Jason ShanM1:06:31
283Steven AshWestvilleM1:06:32
284Barclay HallettQueensburgh HarriersM1:06:44
285 Adel Hudson F 1:06:57
286 Melvin Naidoo F 1:07:07
287Samantha van der RossEskom GijimasF1:07:33
288 Zoh Mvuyane F 1:07:34
289Shireen GreenF1:07:35
290Raj SinghNewlands StridersM1:07:36
291 Dorianne Rose F 1:07:47
292Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF1:07:48
293 Deidre Fell F 1:07:50
294Perushnee ReddyChatsworthF1:07:57
295Renisha ChettyWoodviewF1:07:59
296Tracy Patricia YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF1:08:11
297Michelle BrassHillcrest VillagersF1:08:22
298Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF1:08:26
299Joan MitchellF1:08:31
300 Clinton Hodson M 1:08:36
301Estelle CollierF1:08:58
302Vernon Enock MsaneSydenhamM1:08:58
303Seetha GopalSave OrionF1:09:01
304Nicole JoubertRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:05
305Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF1:09:11
306 Keryin Nundkumar M 1:09:21
307Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:09:22
308 Mariah George F 1:09:23
309Annelise IldertonF1:09:23
310Kimi PhillipsF1:09:24
311Mike Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:09:25
312Nokuthula ZunguF1:09:25
313Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF1:09:26
314 Phillips Arthur M 1:09:44
315 Eugene Swanepoel M 1:09:52
316Jill HollinsheadRiverside HarriersF1:09:59
317 Zoduma Nyathi F 1:10:01
318 G Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 1:10:15
319Elizabeth BothmaQueensburgh HarriersF1:10:20
320Antoinette TigarHillcrest VillagersF1:10:28
321Carol McdonaldChilternF1:10:46
322Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:10:50
323Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:10:50
324Michael CavanaghM1:11:14
325Kelello MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubM1:11:19
326 Felicity Perry F 1:11:21
327Ziyanda MkhwanaziF1:11:28
328 Liezl Watson F 1:11:34
329Sylvia LawStella Athletic ClubF1:11:35
330 Mike Hook M 1:11:36
331Debbie LundinWestvilleF1:11:42
332Doreen MncubeEskom GijimasF1:11:55
333Junaid KathradaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:12:01
334Gale ViljoenRun for FunF1:12:32
335Busisiwe PhungulaKwaDabeka HarriersF1:12:36
336Ann MoodleyChatsworthF1:12:37
337 Naidoo Sagren M 1:13:20
338 Nsikelelo Ntuli M 1:13:24
339 Makhosazane N Dlamini F 1:13:25
340Kathleen WoottonF1:13:28
341Zamani DludlaM1:13:28
342 Georgina Walker F 1:13:45
343 Susan Egleton F 1:13:49
344 Greg Cumming M 1:13:54
345Avesh RugbeerRedro HarriersM1:13:54
346Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF1:13:55
347Ntokoza ZnaHighwayM1:14:01
348Danny Sp GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM1:14:01
349 Mandka Sibeko M 1:14:09
350Raymond GoatleyHighwayM1:14:28
351Niresh HarrypersadhNewlands StridersM1:14:42
352Kantha PillayChatsworthF1:14:44
353Zandy ArmstrongNatal CarbineersF1:14:51
354Dennis ScottM1:14:52
355Carmen Vicky CatheyMidlandsF1:15:20
356 Nobuhle Ndlovu F 1:15:24
357Bikram Rampersaad SitluRedro HarriersM1:15:40
358Lauren LavarackWestvilleF1:16:00
359 Julian Beare M 1:16:09
360Thor JensenChilternM1:16:13
361Elizabeth KohlerRun/Walk for LifeF1:16:24
362Nina BruneF1:16:26
363Thandeka BhenguEskom GijimasF1:16:39
364 Devashnee Nair F 1:16:42
365 Pinky Lungile Bhengu F 1:16:44
366Rageni ReddyChatsworthF1:16:53
367 Nomfanele Dandala F 1:16:54
368Praveen PillayDurban Athletic ClubM1:17:07
369Ruthee AndheeSydenhamF1:17:19
370 Sarita Premjee F 1:17:33
371 Kamlesh Premjee M 1:17:54
372Matthys NawrattelM1:18:13
373 Nkosazana Maseko F 1:18:43
374Courtney ThompsonF1:18:51
375 Caitlin Scott F 1:19:17
376 Sarah Loader F 1:19:36
377Warren BarnwellM1:19:36
378 Susan Williams F 1:20:26
379 Kate Brunyee F 1:20:27
380Michael ErnestM1:20:30
381 Nomhle Buthelezi F 1:20:34
382Yesdhass KuppanChatsworthM1:20:43
383 Jackson Run/Walk for LifeF 1:20:49
384 Julie Wesson F 1:20:56
385Hannah DawsonF1:21:03
386Helene MantoNewlands StridersF1:21:03
387Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:21:17
388 Busisiwe Chiliza F 1:22:17
389Mthembeni David ShamaseNewlands StridersM1:22:20
390 Nqobile Mzimela F 1:22:33
391 Elizabeth Beare F 1:22:37
392 Sibusiso Bhengu M 1:22:38
393Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:22:39
394Lutchmee PillayF1:22:49
395Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM1:23:09
396Ashok RamrajWoodviewF1:23:09
397Zinhle MnguniF1:23:17
398Shirley GovenderChatsworthF1:23:22
399Jabulile ShangeSydenhamF1:23:30
400Saeed MahomedyWestvilleM1:23:51
401Krishen DarsonSpartan HarriersM1:24:47
402Steven Raymond EdwardsAthletics NorthM1:24:51
403Rosalind LeeAthletics NorthF1:24:52
404 Barbara Stowe F 1:24:53
405Nicola ArdeHillcrest VillagersF1:25:02
406 Heidi Wilkinson F 1:25:06
407 Tanja Dodd F 1:25:07
408 Refiloe Ntoi F 1:25:28
409Bob NgcoboGemsportM1:25:41
410Sheralyn SajiwanVoltex Waco Running ClubF1:26:06
411 Mariette Sayman F 1:26:32
412Shiona JonesMidlandsF1:26:46
413Lesley WardellChilternF1:27:33
414Cayla HalletQueensburgh HarriersF1:28:26
415 Noluvuyo Dali F 1:28:35
416Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:29:03
417 Browyn Thomson F 1:29:08
418George RobertsNatal CarbineersM1:29:13
419Sibongile MadlalaKwaMashuF1:29:27
420 Xoliswe Mabanza F 1:29:28
421 Nonkululeko Ngubo F 1:29:29
422 Ashleigh Underwood F 1:30:51
423 Jolene Underwood F 1:31:20
424Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:31:21
425Morag RobertsNatal CarbineersF1:31:53
426 Nozipho Sibisi F 1:32:33
427 Aldine Wiggill F 1:32:34
428Faroza Ismail LuckanVerulam Athletic ClubF1:33:35
429 Sharon Bulleri F 1:33:37
430Jayraj BehariWoodviewM1:33:37
431 Melissa Olsen F 1:34:43
432 Michael Geldart M 1:34:56
433 Kelly Watson F 1:35:43
434 Mpume Myende F 1:35:44
435 Zulekha Moolla F 1:37:29
436 Charlene Els F 1:37:35
437 Merriss Blamey F 1:37:36
438Frances LightDHS Old BoysF1:39:31
439 Lisa Bielovich F 1:39:33
440 Curtis Phillips M 1:45:07
441 Frances Clark F 1:45:44
442 Gerald Hall M 1:45:49
443 Dianne Hall F 1:54:17
444 Beverley Muller F 1:54:19