Bay to Bay2018-01-14

15.0kmdistance
0:47:53winning time
2136finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mbukushe VuyolwethuGugulethuM0:47:53
2Madyo NkosinathiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:48:20
3Malusi JadaseSatoriM0:49:51
4Anda LubelwanaHout Bay HarriersM0:50:40
5 Brandon Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 0:52:35
6Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM0:52:46
7Gerrit VerlandSatoriM0:54:07
8Nelson BassVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:56:33
9Xolile MacandaGugulethuM0:57:00
10Mervin SteenkampLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:57:23
11Stephen MillardStrand Athletic ClubM0:57:39
12Andrew CooperNedbank Running ClubM0:57:58
13Aj AdriaanseEersterivierM0:59:04
14 Gabriel Kriel M 0:59:20
15Warren JeppeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:59:59
16 Nicolas Larsen M 1:00:18
17Calvin HammondNedbank Running ClubM1:00:29
18Michael MackintoshFish HoekM1:00:32
19Llevellyn JacobsNantesM1:00:37
20Samsodien AndrewsNantesM1:01:06
21Sibongile SomkhosiM1:01:13
22Vuyiseka NkumengeNedbank Running ClubF1:01:21
23Sophie CopeSpartan HarriersF1:01:52
24 Willem Koorst M 1:01:57
25Anele NdabeniM1:02:01
26Charlens PaulseEersterivierM1:02:11
27Stephen CourtneyHarfield HarriersM1:02:20
28Ayanda MagadlaM1:02:34
29Bulelwa SimaeNedbank Running ClubF1:02:41
30Byron ReeveVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:02:42
31Friedl van der MerweNedbank Running ClubM1:02:47
32Simangaliso NgalwanaNedbank Running ClubM1:03:22
33Mlandeli MkhohlakaliWhalersM1:03:47
34Monrique GoliathM1:03:54
35Mathias KanisiuHout Bay HarriersM1:04:17
36Quaniet JakoetAsics Athletic ClubM1:04:34
37Shafiek CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:04:48
38Aaron BoyisiEasterns KraaifonteinM1:04:59
39Levi CalthorpeM1:05:17
40Cameron MackintoshFish HoekM1:05:29
41Matthew MonakaliM1:05:49
42Ivy GongqaNedbank Running ClubF1:05:54
43Nashief StemmetSpartan HarriersM1:05:54
44 Mark Keeling M 1:06:08
45Steven ParkinsTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:06:15
46Brenton AshbyM1:06:47
47Andre HarmseBrackenfellM1:06:58
48 David Berman M 1:07:17
49 Ryan Anley M 1:07:21
50Brent JanariCarbineers - WPM1:07:24
51 Clayton Booysen M 1:07:46
52Gianna MaraisMatiesF1:07:50
53Sydwin AppollisFarnese Athletic ClubM1:07:55
54Michelle van ZylF1:08:34
55Chantel NienaberHout Bay HarriersF1:08:43
56Busisiwe MatiwaneNedbank Running ClubF1:08:48
57Gavin DruryEdgemead RunnersM1:09:02
58Jerome CampbellNedbank Running ClubM1:09:06
59 Luhan Verwry M 1:09:12
60Barry LangenhovenNedbank Running ClubM1:09:14
61 Leonie Schoeman M 1:09:32
62Lionel CronjeBellville Running ClubM1:09:49
63Susan CarasHarfield HarriersF1:09:50
64Julie HuckleHout Bay HarriersF1:09:52
65 Gregory Giannopoulos M 1:10:02
66 Genna Price F 1:10:24
67 Lisa Abdellah F 1:10:24
68Anna BunguGugulethuF1:10:33
69 Werner Naude M 1:10:50
70Shakeel SckrikkerSpartan HarriersM1:10:54
71Richard SchroderHarfield HarriersM1:11:03
72Yusuf KaraLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:11:11
73 Lyle Maasdorp M 1:11:30
74 Alexa F 1:11:33
75 Julien Chauvet M 1:11:39
76Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:11:48
77Zunaid IsmaelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:11:54
78Goethe FaulmannSpartan HarriersM1:12:07
79 Jana Le Roux F 1:12:15
80Olga HowardNedbank Running ClubF1:12:22
81 Sam Thembile M 1:12:30
82Emraan MagermanFarnese Athletic ClubM1:12:32
83 Tyra Buncome F 1:12:43
84 Luca Fiasconaro M 1:12:55
85 Marco Steenkamp M 1:13:10
86 Wesley Fung M 1:13:16
87Antoinette Du PlessisF1:13:31
88Sean RossVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:13:43
89Elizabeth BrinkDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:13:52
90Andy LucasOld MutualM1:14:00
91Renee ScottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:14:00
92 Marta Jeko F 1:14:06
93 Laura Mcnally F 1:14:12
94 Munir Hassen M 1:14:18
95Daniel SmitM1:14:21
96 Natasha Jooste F 1:14:22
97Jacques RoodM1:14:27
98Wayne WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:14:36
99 Heinen Mitchell M 1:14:38
100Bocus RothmanCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:14:47
101Gerhard KotzeM1:14:47
102 Hedda Inderthal F 1:15:09
103Vaughn OlckersDespatchM1:15:10
104Andre van der MerweStellenboschM1:15:19
105Koos SmitHartenbos DrawwersM1:15:41
106 Thomas Stemmet M 1:15:50
107 Grayson Chibba M 1:15:53
108Nives SchabortMy Training DayF1:16:17
109 Michail Brynard M 1:16:18
110Zola NgeniGugulethuF1:16:21
111 Gerry Brynard M 1:16:22
112 Simon Goldsbrough M 1:16:37
113Marisha EygelaarWest CoastF1:16:40
114Stuart TorrDespatchM1:16:45
115 Roscoe Fester M 1:16:46
116Sebastian FredericksM1:16:49
117Sebnem ErDespatchF1:16:56
118 Christopher Tomlinson M 1:16:56
119 Jandre de Milander M 1:17:05
120Jonathan KrugerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:10
121Marlon ParringPEAACM1:17:14
122 Wilmien Jordaan F 1:17:28
123Carien van der BergBrackenfellF1:17:29
124 Nikita Fourie F 1:17:31
125Nicholas WalkerM1:17:32
126Jason SwartzM1:17:38
127Chris GieCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:17:44
128Neville FrieslichFish HoekM1:17:48
129Chris LourensBrackenfellM1:17:53
130Tadzio SimonsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:17:55
131 Cecile Odendaal F 1:17:56
132 Isabelle Engelbrecht F 1:17:57
133 Emma Kennedy F 1:17:58
134Heike ThumserKuils River Running ClubF1:18:11
135Prem TrojanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:18:13
136Ashleigh WatermeyerDespatchF1:18:15
137 Rouen Smit M 1:18:19
138 Kyle Goetsch M 1:18:36
139 Melville Du Plessis M 1:18:48
140 Romi Engelbrecht F 1:18:52
141Bokeem PaulseM1:18:54
142Luqmaan GasantM1:18:54
143 Chris Otten M 1:18:58
144Gasten KayserFarnese Athletic ClubM1:19:02
145Nazmie BurchOmmiedraai FriendsM1:19:05
146Joretha KrugerBellville Running ClubF1:19:09
147Aidan SwartzSpartan HarriersM1:19:21
148Julian MountainM1:19:27
149 Keith Du Plessis M 1:19:30
150Abduraghmaan MamattLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:19:34
151Blake WilkinsPEAACM1:19:36
152Makhosonke FikaLanga Athletic ClubM1:19:36
153Sergao WitkowskyDespatchM1:19:39
154 Nicci Courtney-Clarke F 1:19:42
155Robyn TullyDespatchF1:19:45
156 Michael Redington M 1:19:52
157Nicolette HerringLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:55
158Heinrich KrielM1:19:57
159Johandie de KockCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:20:00
160 Greig Jansen M 1:20:11
161James WhiteM1:20:19
162Rabbie MaphakelaCentral Athletic ClubM1:20:20
163Kamil SuleimanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:20:21
164 Charnez Jacobs M 1:20:21
165Hermanus SteynDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:20:37
166Saud GamietM1:20:38
167Denver KirstenM1:20:40
168Lizette BannisterCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:20:40
169Tracy BunnCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:20:43
170Rebecca PeinUniversity of Cape TownF1:20:48
171Riaz OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:20:50
172Julian ArangurenM1:20:57
173Charmaine CupidoNedbank Running ClubF1:21:13
174 Simon Groll M 1:21:22
175Jason BaileyM1:21:35
176 Martin Forlee M 1:21:37
177 Elizka Ferreira F 1:21:47
178Mujeeb LambareyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:21:53
179Matthew GruzdPEAACM1:21:55
180 Ilse Langhout F 1:21:59
181 Suzanne Stiglingh F 1:22:04
182 Peter Vogel M 1:22:04
183 Jared Osborn M 1:22:21
184Benjamin CredeM1:22:21
185Bekithemba JaceniMetropolitanM1:22:24
186Russell BrendanBrackenfellM1:22:26
187Yaseen CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:22:36
188Dawn SaundersHelderberg HarriersF1:22:39
189Jens KeppelM1:22:42
190Quintus WillemsePEAACM1:22:43
191Sandiso LindaniM1:22:46
192Keith RhodaCarbineers - WPM1:22:46
193 Charlene Brits F 1:22:51
194Roy GordonM1:22:52
195 Luke Ferguson M 1:23:01
196Janine LucasOld MutualF1:23:08
197 Jacques Smith M 1:23:16
198Ziyaad Valley-OmarM1:23:20
199Rafiq HendricksPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:23:22
200Jennifer van WykUniversity of Cape TownF1:23:23
201 Richard Cole M 1:23:26
202David Franckling-SmithM1:23:34
203Jacques RijkmansWildrunnerM1:23:37
204Justin van WykM1:23:38
205Leigh CharltonF1:23:49
206 Dale Lewis M 1:23:49
207 Jon Kornik M 1:23:51
208Alexander SchubertDespatchM1:23:51
209 Muz Omar M 1:23:57
210 John Hamman M 1:24:05
211 Luqman Hamid M 1:24:08
212Philiswa DalaneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:24:12
213 Tiaan Burger M 1:24:12
214Sandra BesterLangebaan StrandloopersF1:24:13
215Laura WestonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:24:15
216Robert ThomsonUniversity of Cape TownM1:24:20
217Mfano NkuthaTeam VitalityM1:24:21
218Anita NortjeF1:24:23
219Jane ChamberlinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:24:26
220 Lara Fury F 1:24:26
221 Anna-Mart Oberholzer F 1:24:27
222Dylan WoolwardM1:24:27
223 Angelique Cilliers F 1:24:28
224 Lee Debson M 1:24:28
225 Marlize Steenkamp F 1:24:32
226Christiaan van HeerdenHelderberg HarriersM1:24:33
227Gerrie CilliersOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubM1:24:35
228Khadija MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:24:40
229Eike MorizHout Bay HarriersM1:24:40
230 Gareth Erfort M 1:24:42
231 Ian Morgan M 1:24:44
232 Ad Schoeman M 1:24:45
233 Glyndon Tarbaton M 1:24:46
234Francois ToerineM1:24:47
235 Lauren Jakins F 1:24:50
236Chris PrinslooM1:24:51
237 Lauren van der Westhuizen F 1:25:12
238 Angeliki Carvounes F 1:25:14
239 Ulrich Suaer M 1:25:17
240Emmily TewasMSA MultisportF1:25:18
241Cayla van der MerweVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:25:19
242Eugene MaraisEdgemead RunnersM1:25:19
243Steven TurtonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:25:21
244 Ralph Morgan M 1:25:22
245 Robin Durant M 1:25:23
246Elizma de BruinF1:25:25
247Jorja ScottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:25:26
248Alan ChapmanM1:25:27
249 Linzi Schuddingh F 1:25:31
250William GregoryM1:25:32
251 George Gordon M 1:25:33
252 Lene Du Bois F 1:25:36
253 Sach Taoka F 1:25:42
254Chris HoldsworthCarbineers - WPM1:25:52
255 Richard Alden M 1:25:57
256Tarryn MooreF1:25:58
257 Mia La Cock F 1:26:08
258Andy CrolyCeltic HarriersM1:26:13
259 Tamryn Naidoo F 1:26:16
260 Erasmus Mseleku M 1:26:17
261Nathalie CloeteF1:26:18
262Daniel van WykBrackenfellM1:26:22
263 Zaytoon Seedat F 1:26:23
264Sheralee JonesDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:26:26
265 Thaabit Fataar M 1:26:30
266 Nadine Wakefield F 1:26:31
267Natasha StegmannF1:26:34
268 Jb Steenkamp M 1:26:35
269 Debbie Ravenscroft F 1:26:38
270Jessica MillerF1:26:38
271 Andrew Cook M 1:26:38
272 Lindsey May F 1:26:40
273 Heinrich Boonzaaier M 1:26:41
274 Clinton van Tonder M 1:26:42
275 Faizel Mrtin M 1:26:43
276Sophia ElsBellville Running ClubF1:26:45
277 Dale Whiffler M 1:26:46
278 Warren Gower M 1:26:47
279Sean JuliusSpartan HarriersM1:26:47
280Murray AndersonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:26:47
281 Mikhail Barlow M 1:26:50
282Laura BlakeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:27:00
283 Oliver van Ruting M 1:27:02
284Maalikah HendricksF1:27:04
285 Dean Bellingan M 1:27:06
286Neal TennantFaku ChiefsM1:27:06
287 Mario Bezuidenhout M 1:27:07
288Heine BungeEdgemead RunnersM1:27:07
289Gregg SneddonForestersM1:27:09
290 Darragh Mcgillicuddy M 1:27:15
291 Warren Jacobs M 1:27:19
292 Andrew Martens M 1:27:19
293Jessika SteynF1:27:23
294Carolessen MatthewCeltic HarriersM1:27:23
295 Duncan Laing M 1:27:24
296 Adelia Conradie F 1:27:28
297 Human de Jager M 1:27:28
298 Nikki de Souza F 1:27:29
299Peter-John BennLangebaan StrandloopersM1:27:41
300 Riaan Jonck M 1:27:49
301Kurt LalinEdgemead RunnersM1:27:52
302Mohamed MoollaDespatchM1:27:54
303Carl MayDespatchM1:27:55
304 Charl Du Toit M 1:27:59
305Franzel Du ToitF1:27:59
306Charles RobinSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:28:02
307Janice CharlesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:28:02
308Richard Von SchumannEdgemead RunnersM1:28:02
309 Elmo Botha M 1:28:06
310Mary TerryF1:28:07
311Lauren AlblasF1:28:12
312Trudy ClaydenRun/Walk for LifeF1:28:14
313Samantha ChamberlainVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:28:17
314 Leo Vermeulen M 1:28:18
315 Sasha Evans M 1:28:20
316Marietha HerbertBellville Running ClubF1:28:23
317Dirk SwartM1:28:25
318 James Kramer M 1:28:26
319 Rosa Sloot F 1:28:29
320 Halter Daniel M 1:28:29
321Carmelita BarronVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:28:37
322Jarryd SpenceleySatoriM1:28:38
323Neezaam RykliefSpartan HarriersM1:28:43
324 Jean Rossi F 1:28:43
325Chantal PietersDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:28:44
326 Jan Moorhouse F 1:28:56
327 Hj Swanepoel M 1:28:59
328Abduraghman VallieM1:28:59
329 Jarome Naude F 1:29:05
330Leanne LucasF1:29:09
331Wisahl GaniefHarfield HarriersF1:29:10
332de Waal HoonOld MutualM1:29:10
333Laeeq PaulsenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:11
334Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF1:29:18
335Mieke VlokPEAACF1:29:20
336Rassie WentzelDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:29:21
337 Jennifer Marcus F 1:29:22
338Engelique EdwardsDespatchF1:29:24
339 Taryn Hamid F 1:29:26
340Naadia LuzmoreForestersF1:29:31
341 Roshan Osman F 1:29:32
342Dollie MoshqahOmmiedraai FriendsF1:29:35
343Mustapha KamishHewat Athletic ClubM1:29:36
344Ashley SissonMy Training DayF1:29:36
345Burtram FieldingCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:29:37
346 Jean-Pierre Conradie M 1:29:37
347Abo QamataAdventists Athletic ClubF1:29:38
348Wafeeq WilliamsCentral Athletic ClubM1:29:41
349Lee-Anne PienaarDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:29:41
350 Jomari Steyn F 1:29:43
351 Shelley Whiffler F 1:29:48
352 Carla Ferreira F 1:29:50
353Phillip LewisSpartan HarriersM1:29:56
354 Simon Zar M 1:29:56
355 Francois La Cock M 1:29:57
356 Daniel van de Venter M 1:29:57
357Michael AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:29:58
358 Ishmaeel Adams M 1:29:59
359Andiswa SityataGugulethuF1:30:03
360Pieter LootsAmerican International School of JohannesburgM1:30:09
361Nicholas KingWildrunnerM1:30:11
362 Mark Ferrao M 1:30:12
363 Jenaed Brodell F 1:30:19
364 Mark Bassingthwaighte M 1:30:23
365Nadia TurtonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:30:26
366 Shamiega Isaacs F 1:30:35
367 Simon Dreyer M 1:30:35
368 Nicola Dave F 1:30:37
369Rolland BryanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:30:41
370Kevin ShellyDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:30:42
371Feroz MullajeeM1:30:44
372 Vincent Wong M 1:30:45
373 Richard Willows M 1:30:46
374Stefan HeilBellville Running ClubM1:30:47
375 Fyno Brits M 1:30:56
376 Stuart Payne M 1:30:57
377 Eswee van der Merwe M 1:30:57
378 Shaun Eashus M 1:30:57
379Diane DunstanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:31:00
380Stuart HarperM1:31:01
381Paige PhillipsCentury CityF1:31:03
382Erica BrophyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:31:03
383Daniel HayesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:31:04
384 Karen Buckle F 1:31:04
385Paul MeeserPinelandsM1:31:05
386 Stacey Hutchinson F 1:31:06
387 Amanda Varkel F 1:31:06
388Faghrie PetersM1:31:13
389Saleigh WaggieM1:31:14
390 Mohamed Jaffer M 1:31:18
391 Christopher de Jager M 1:31:19
392Woude MullerF1:31:20
393Imtiyaz MohamedCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:31:21
394Feroz MohamedDespatchM1:31:23
395Kristin MilneDespatchF1:31:23
396Zameer OsmanDespatchM1:31:24
397Amy BellingerDespatchF1:31:24
398 Bradley Grant-Smith M 1:31:28
399Peter HodgesSpartan HarriersM1:31:29
400Wessel OlivierStrand Athletic ClubM1:31:32
401 Ralph Odendaal M 1:31:33
402Zainab DreyerKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:31:35
403Anneke de VriesF1:31:37
404Diana Du PlessisWalmers Athletic ClubF1:31:39
405Keenen PetersenFarnese Athletic ClubM1:31:41
406 Phill Carter M 1:31:42
407Alrich SamsonFarnese Athletic ClubM1:31:42
408 Luan Wakefield M 1:31:44
409Jacqui DurrantF1:31:44
410Lauren PotgieterSpartan HarriersF1:31:45
411Nicola HooperCarbineers - WPF1:31:46
412Ismail MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:31:46
413Vuyani NgalwanaGugulethuM1:31:46
414Carla SchoemanPEAACF1:31:47
415 Marc de Jager M 1:31:48
416 Shelley Davidson F 1:32:00
417 Nichkah Swart F 1:32:03
418Sherri LissF1:32:11
419Stephanie BellingerPEAACF1:32:12
420Richard ShuttleworthM1:32:12
421 Peter Ashworth M 1:32:13
422Nadier IsaacsWalmers Athletic ClubM1:32:15
423 Lubabalo Kem M 1:32:17
424 Peter Guy M 1:32:20
425 Reginald Moses M 1:32:21
426Patrick AndriesEdgemead RunnersM1:32:26
427Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF1:32:28
428Brad StraitonCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:32:29
429 Renier Smal M 1:32:32
430 Charl Albertyn M 1:32:33
431 Nicole Rousseau F 1:32:39
432 Aj Nel M 1:32:44
433 Bridget Dick F 1:32:45
434Candice BeatonDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:32:47
435 Frank Groetzinger M 1:32:48
436 Liza Rossi F 1:32:49
437Karl BeatonDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:32:49
438Brett JenkinM1:32:50
439 Thomas Unterwieser M 1:32:50
440 Megan Goddard F 1:32:51
441Saliem DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:32:51
442Theresa IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:32:51
443 Tashwill Caroulse M 1:32:52
444 Licoln Niekerk M 1:32:52
445 Jean Snyman M 1:32:59
446Eugene MallinsonOmmiedraai FriendsM1:33:00
447 Samantha Zambezi M 1:33:01
448 Monique Human F 1:33:02
449 Glenn Gericke M 1:33:03
450 Mishal Pandie M 1:33:03
451 Esther Basson F 1:33:03
452 Christelle Groenewald F 1:33:07
453 Alvin Emmanuel M 1:33:08
454 Faizal Jaffer M 1:33:18
455 Adele Long F 1:33:19
456 Jacques Petersen M 1:33:21
457Jason Prudhomme Du HancourtM1:33:22
458 Perren Shepherd M 1:33:23
459 Dan Jubert M 1:33:24
460 Katharine Michaud F 1:33:26
461 Rene de Wet F 1:33:34
462Achmad JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:33:34
463Claire AndersonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:33:36
464 Richard Lomax M 1:33:36
465Christelle van der WattDespatchF1:33:38
466Dewan PieterseM1:33:41
467Mia van der MerweF1:33:42
468 Eugene Laubscher M 1:33:42
469Peter BullSpartan HarriersM1:33:46
470 Martin Emanuel M 1:33:48
471Carlo SwartzDespatchM1:33:51
472Jacqui SussmannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:33:52
473Danie TheronBrackenfellM1:33:53
474 Ross Viljoen M 1:33:54
475Craig WilsonCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:33:58
476Andre MarianoNedbank Running ClubM1:33:59
477 Carole Steffan F 1:34:00
478Louise BoltmannF1:34:00
479Brandyn LilleyPEAACM1:34:05
480Darryl ElsM1:34:06
481Tracey HendricksSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:34:07
482 Katja Heymann F 1:34:10
483Richard WinkelCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:34:10
484 Lye-Yeng Wong M 1:34:11
485Tobias VermeulenCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:34:11
486 Grant Mcnulty M 1:34:12
487Richard OakleyPEAACM1:34:13
488 Remmy Safari M 1:34:15
489 Egon Rushin M 1:34:15
490 Zahid Bardien M 1:34:17
491Rashaad FortuneLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:34:20
492Sarah WilliamsF1:34:23
493Deon CollisonSpartan HarriersM1:34:23
494Jeremy GeorgeM1:34:27
495Dennis SmithSAPSM1:34:33
496Dolan de JagerGugulethuM1:34:35
497Mervyn LeeEdgemead RunnersM1:34:36
498 Dane Moses M 1:34:39
499Nicolet SmitStellenboschF1:34:40
500Kristy BurdenWildrunnerF1:34:41
501 Francois Prins M 1:34:42
502Leigh WishartVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:34:42
503 Jonathan Altman M 1:34:44
504 Adenaan Basier M 1:34:45
505 Gerrit de Vries M 1:34:48
506Joy MabuselaTeam VitalityF1:34:50
507Lauren PhilipsF1:34:50
508 Christal Rossouw F 1:34:50
509Kulsum BardienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:34:51
510Wally SteelHout Bay HarriersM1:34:52
511Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF1:34:54
512Monique SchutteF1:34:55
513Andries van der MerweForest HillsM1:35:00
514 B Horbach F 1:35:02
515Bettina MeyerSpartan HarriersF1:35:06
516Clint van DiemelM1:35:06
517 Suzette van der Merwe F 1:35:07
518Hilary KnightHarfield HarriersF1:35:07
519 Kimberley Forbes F 1:35:11
520 Fadl Badergien M 1:35:11
521 Elizna Vermeulen F 1:35:14
522Robert Horne32GiM1:35:16
523 Sandy Vermeulen F 1:35:17
524Uthman FrancisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:35:18
525 Princess Simayile F 1:35:19
526 Morgan Otten F 1:35:23
527Marthina ScheunF1:35:24
528Jana BeckettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:35:26
529Ilhaam SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:35:27
530Glyn MorrisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:35:29
531 Claire Hort F 1:35:30
532 Jonathan Channing M 1:35:31
533Ilhaam SabanARD Athletic ClubF1:35:31
534Thakier AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:35:32
535Jessica MostertPEAACF1:35:34
536Nicolette de VilliersCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:35:37
537Nadia van WykCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:35:37
538Naseema ApplebyCeltic HarriersF1:35:39
539 Charlea Grey F 1:35:40
540 Cj Grey M 1:35:40
541Grant ArbuthnotSavagesM1:35:45
542Carla VermeulenGoodwood HarriersF1:35:45
543Emile Du PreesDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:35:49
544Najmoedien DalwaiOld MutualM1:35:54
545Vera Da SilvaBellville Running ClubF1:35:56
546 Lexi Bird F 1:35:56
547 Vicki Fox F 1:35:59
548Nicolette ShellyDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:36:00
549 Natalie Pollock F 1:36:02
550 Julie Hulley F 1:36:05
551 Irma Sparks F 1:36:06
552 Belinda Heidman F 1:36:07
553Tauriq HendricksGugulethuM1:36:08
554Alan MyburgVoortrekker MonumentF1:36:09
555 Jurina Kotze F 1:36:17
556Sasha VenterF1:36:17
557Sandile PhillipDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:36:19
558Lesley FortuinM1:36:20
559 Monique Swartz F 1:36:22
560Anri LootsF1:36:23
561Jamie-Ryan MartinM1:36:23
562Hanna-Louise CloeteStrand Athletic ClubF1:36:24
563Kevin ReidM1:36:24
564Jonathan KrugerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:36:24
565 Martin Wright M 1:36:25
566Lungile LudadaOld MutualM1:36:28
567Leo ZiervogelOld MutualM1:36:31
568 Jared Cape M 1:36:32
569 Angelique Smith F 1:36:36
570Deon AugustynM1:36:40
571Nathan DelportIn TouchM1:36:41
572 Shannon Holcroft F 1:36:44
573 Friederike Musy M 1:36:44
574Jurie SwartM1:36:45
575Suresin MariM1:36:52
576Gary MunnDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:36:52
577 Pam Myers F 1:36:55
578 Rob Green M 1:36:56
579Corneli AspelingCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:36:56
580Elmare HerringEdgemead RunnersF1:36:57
581 Arshad Abrahams M 1:36:58
582Ismail GanieARD Athletic ClubM1:37:01
583 Kim Leo F 1:37:04
584 Chloe Leo F 1:37:05
585 Gareth Boothway M 1:37:06
586Nikara MahadeoROAGF1:37:07
587Kirsty GilmourPEAACF1:37:09
588 Beverley Houston F 1:37:11
589Joy GreyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:37:11
590Lauren BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:37:12
591 Nikki Morrow F 1:37:13
592Bruce BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:37:13
593Kelly ReddieCeltic HarriersF1:37:15
594Shane MackayM1:37:16
595Catherine LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubF1:37:16
596 Kim Jones F 1:37:17
597 Benjamin Smuts M 1:37:17
598 Christine Bush F 1:37:17
599John BushM1:37:17
600Hennie CoetzeeM1:37:18
601 Anthony Staak M 1:37:19
602Pieter BezuidenhoutWest CoastM1:37:21
603 Vernon Norton M 1:37:21
604 Shelley Horwitz F 1:37:23
605Jose de NobreigaBellville Running ClubM1:37:23
606Jaqueline LoydellSatoriF1:37:25
607Ashton SchippersM1:37:28
608 Fazlin Ederies F 1:37:31
609Lisa NorthDespatchF1:37:34
610 Jason Bagley M 1:37:38
611Claire BrittainWildrunnerF1:37:47
612Adam LeibrandtNantesM1:37:47
613Liesl FeltonSpartan HarriersF1:37:49
614Melanie BoenderSpartan HarriersF1:37:49
615Tracey BrownWest CoastF1:37:53
616 Shelley van Leeuwen F 1:37:53
617Janine KempenCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:37:54
618 Chrisna Esterhuyse F 1:37:56
619Chippy SteelHout Bay HarriersF1:38:00
620Byron LeggettTeam VitalityM1:38:00
621 Marie de Grawhez F 1:38:02
622 Heinrich Theart M 1:38:03
623 Marvin Absalom M 1:38:04
624Liz BrinkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:38:05
625 Jonathan Myerson M 1:38:07
626Nabeel SoekerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:38:08
627Micky ElliottMultisport ManiacsF1:38:13
628Rogeema KennyDespatchF1:38:17
629 Daniel Murashiki M 1:38:17
630Marius van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:38:17
631 Julie Meyer F 1:38:21
632 Raymond Eachus M 1:38:22
633Laura CaetanoHarfield HarriersF1:38:23
634 Frans Schutte M 1:38:24
635Chiara EspositoPEAACF1:38:28
636 Ties Hamers M 1:38:30
637Alexa Da CostaChaeli Sports & RecreationF1:38:30
638 Rossana Mazoli F 1:38:32
639Nazeem PadayacheeM1:38:34
640 Nizhaam Railoun M 1:38:35
641Danielle SchoemanF1:38:39
642Melissa de KockWildrunnerF1:38:44
643Lindiwe NgwenyaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:38:46
644 Kelly Anderson F 1:38:48
645Qudsiyyah CeresOmmiedraai FriendsF1:38:48
646 Alicia-Ann Williams F 1:38:48
647Andre SwartNedbank Running ClubM1:38:54
648Sunette SwartNedbank Running ClubF1:38:54
649Rashied DollieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:38:55
650Vincent RichardsSpartan HarriersM1:38:55
651Lorna GayEdgemead RunnersF1:38:56
652Ronel SmithBrackenfellF1:38:56
653Jonathan KaplanPEAACM1:38:56
654Susan O'connorWildrunnerF1:38:59
655Rafiq BederoenStrand Athletic ClubM1:39:00
656 Liezel Martiz F 1:39:02
657Kobus BothaRoodepoortM1:39:02
658Eugene de La RouviereM1:39:03
659 Leah Wicks F 1:39:05
660Molebatsi MatubeM1:39:06
661 Martelize Theart F 1:39:08
662 Riad Daniels M 1:39:11
663Kalvin WhittlesCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM1:39:11
664Rachelle BesterStellenboschF1:39:14
665Briggett SmitIn TouchF1:39:15
666 Jenna Manwaring F 1:39:24
667Nasira SolomonOmmiedraai FriendsF1:39:25
668 Tarry Mey F 1:39:25
669Sean LuzmoreForestersM1:39:26
670Maria MurrayF1:39:26
671Dean DicksHarfield HarriersM1:39:26
672 Nadia Turner F 1:39:27
673 Kevin Wearing M 1:39:30
674Lyzelle WoldsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:39:31
675Chelsea GeachHarfield HarriersF1:39:34
676Lara ButlerCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:39:37
677Lara CroxfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:39:38
678Siobhan StodelVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:39:39
679Rosemary SutcliffeCeltic HarriersF1:39:41
680Dawn SwartSanlamF1:39:42
681Reed ConnellyDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:39:42
682Gielmie BothaARD Athletic ClubM1:39:43
683Steven O'connorRun/Walk for LifeM1:39:47
684Jason RichardsonGugulethuM1:39:49
685Sandi RichardsonGugulethuF1:39:49
686 Clare Duffett F 1:39:49
687 Kathryn Richards F 1:39:50
688Ashley TaylorSpartan HarriersF1:39:50
689 Sheena Japhtes F 1:39:50
690Hendrik BesterDespatchM1:39:50
691 Steven Empedocles M 1:39:55
692Belinda IsaacsF1:39:57
693Madelyn NewF1:40:02
694Walter HansbyNedbank Running ClubM1:40:05
695Reyaad AckerdienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:40:06
696Suhair SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:40:09
697Darren LeeDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:40:10
698Tanya SchoemanBellville Running ClubF1:40:13
699Anastasia SasmanSpartan HarriersF1:40:13
700Marcelle AbrahamsF1:40:17
701 Bianca Muller F 1:40:17
702Morgan FischWildrunnerM1:40:18
703Anika NelIn TouchF1:40:19
704Robyn SmithF1:40:21
705Olaf ErlankVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:40:22
706Bridget BooysenHarfield HarriersF1:40:25
707Julia Le RouxCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:40:26
708Jaco HollenbachM1:40:26
709 Candice Wiesner F 1:40:29
710Riedywaan DalwaiOmmiedraai FriendsM1:40:29
711Patrick O'brienCeltic HarriersM1:40:30
712Alia IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:40:30
713Milandi JoubertDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:40:30
714Henry LemmetjiesARD Athletic ClubM1:40:31
715Renette BreedtBrackenfellF1:40:31
716 Martina Josse F 1:40:32
717 Corinne Anderson F 1:40:32
718Suzaan SchoemanMelkbosstrandF1:40:33
719Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF1:40:35
720Susan LandsbergRun/Walk for LifeF1:40:36
721Abdullah GaniefM1:40:39
722Nina MullerF1:40:41
723Wendy PaceF1:40:49
724 Delphine de Beer F 1:40:49
725Wendy-Joy TimmesCeltic HarriersF1:40:52
726Angie PassmanF1:40:54
727 Charl Du Toit M 1:40:56
728Penny MelckDespatchF1:40:58
729Tawanda MushoreCentury CityM1:41:01
730Helena van den BergRun/Walk for LifeF1:41:05
731Nikki BorthwickDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:41:06
732 Carla Trimmel F 1:41:08
733Maajieda KhanF1:41:09
734Nabeel RylandsM1:41:12
735Sieraaj BenjaminKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:41:13
736 Shakineza Victor M 1:41:15
737Christopher KiefferVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:41:17
738Leonie VorsterRun/Walk for LifeF1:41:17
739Craig AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:41:21
740 Hanneke Brynard F 1:41:22
741Andrew GayEdgemead RunnersM1:41:23
742Morne Du PlessisM1:41:26
743Anathi MgubaReal GijimasF1:41:28
744Yvette GanserFish HoekF1:41:35
745Gill KochWest CoastF1:41:39
746Jolanda WilsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:41:39
747 Warren van Dyk M 1:41:40
748Mandy KroukampCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:41:41
749Andre JoorstSpartan HarriersM1:41:45
750Shanaaz SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:41:45
751 Colleen Ferrao F 1:41:46
752 Juanique Ferreira F 1:41:48
753Samsodien WhagiedaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:41:49
754Cliff RainsfordCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:41:49
755Mandy ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF1:41:49
756Catherine BertramF1:41:49
757Firozah KariemARD Athletic ClubF1:41:50
758 Lee-Ann Lotz F 1:41:50
759 Kamilah Halim F 1:41:50
760Daniel StyerCarbineers - WPM1:41:50
761Lisa RainsfordCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:41:50
762Priscilla JasonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:41:51
763Zainab KhanWalmers Athletic ClubF1:41:54
764Marvin WaltersNantesM1:41:54
765Shafiek BenjaminFarnese Athletic ClubM1:41:57
766Philippa SkownoHarfield HarriersF1:41:57
767Sallie EbraheemWalmers Athletic ClubM1:42:03
768Samantha GayEdgemead RunnersF1:42:05
769Paula JohnsonEdgemead RunnersF1:42:05
770Ronel SmithEdgemead RunnersF1:42:05
771 A Shaboodien M 1:42:07
772 Rukshana Omar F 1:42:07
773Gamiem NakerdienBo-KaapM1:42:08
774Ruchana MotlekarNantesF1:42:08
775Therese BischoffHout Bay HarriersF1:42:08
776Andrea GroenewaldSpartan HarriersF1:42:10
777 Lulama Ngalwana F 1:42:10
778 Jackie Taylor F 1:42:11
779Stephen UlyateM1:42:11
780Natheer AdamsBo-KaapM1:42:11
781Glenda TheobaldWhalersF1:42:14
782Graeme EricksonOld MutualM1:42:15
783 Simon Dicks M 1:42:18
784 Mohammad Parker M 1:42:18
785Khalid DhansayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:42:21
786Emma HeidmannMatiesF1:42:21
787 Lucretia Johnson F 1:42:25
788Tracey WeppenaarOld MutualF1:42:31
789 Mogamed Ismail M 1:42:31
790 Aharon Altman M 1:42:31
791Yusenq GierdenOld MutualM1:42:34
792 Louise Hartman F 1:42:35
793 Christy Milner F 1:42:38
794Sithembile DubeGugulethuF1:42:41
795 Wendy Viljoen F 1:42:43
796Irene van SchalkwykBellville Running ClubF1:42:45
797 Carol van Eeden F 1:42:45
798 Grant Kohler M 1:42:51
799 Zaynub Parker F 1:42:51
800 Nicolette Morris F 1:42:53
801Matthew LeppanM1:42:56
802Erica LeppanF1:42:56
803Marine OppermanF1:42:57
804Bianca van AardtF1:42:57
805Mervin PillayBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:42:58
806Artha StraussStrand Athletic ClubF1:43:01
807 Denise White F 1:43:01
808Kay PalmerCeltic HarriersF1:43:02
809Flora MasambaOmmiedraai FriendsF1:43:03
810Anja SmitBrackenfellF1:43:05
811 Ebraheem Harris M 1:43:06
812 Markus Stenger M 1:43:09
813Charly AdonisCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:43:09
814 Grant Hendricks M 1:43:14
815 Claudia Riesenfeld M 1:43:15
816Michelle GouwsCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:43:16
817Riyaad DalwaiOmmiedraai FriendsM1:43:21
818Vuyiseka NtsukumbiniF1:43:23
819Siophan WrightF1:43:23
820Janet Le RouxF1:43:24
821Robyn NewbyDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:43:30
822Stepan BelgroveDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:43:30
823Katrina SmithCorrectional ServicesF1:43:35
824Mikaela BallFish HoekF1:43:38
825Rameez HendricksGugulethuM1:43:39
826 Mario Standaar M 1:43:40
827Brenton AbrahamsPinelandsM1:43:45
828Denise PhillipsCentury CityF1:43:47
829 Angus Cornelius M 1:43:48
830Allie HuntVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:43:49
831Natalie Szot-MyburgSpartan HarriersF1:43:53
832 Dorian Benson M 1:43:54
833 Dawn Lottering F 1:43:57
834Jean JonesPinelandsF1:43:57
835Petra MoolenchotPick 'n PayF1:44:01
836 Monique Sham F 1:44:02
837 Cheslin Alexander M 1:44:02
838 Elisha Chiware M 1:44:06
839John TheobaldWhalersM1:44:06
840Takawira DubeTeam VitalityM1:44:06
841Juliana de WitNedbank Running ClubF1:44:09
842 Paballo Mohpi M 1:44:13
843 Aneka Rheeder F 1:44:15
844Stacey RehbockWildrunnerF1:44:15
845Yusry BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:44:19
846Paul HuishRun/Walk for LifeM1:44:20
847 Kesia Koorts F 1:44:21
848 Luciano Palanyandi M 1:44:21
849 Bonte Betts F 1:44:25
850Alethea BrophyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:44:27
851 Carmen Ashby F 1:44:27
852Julia Flen=mingRun/Walk for LifeF1:44:29
853 Wilsia Kohrs F 1:44:31
854Nomhle DlwatiOld MutualF1:44:34
855Rob BurnsDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:44:34
856 Amanda Cardenas F 1:44:35
857 Clive Eggers M 1:44:36
858Ayesha ZaindeenOmmiedraai FriendsF1:44:38
859 Gillian O'connell F 1:44:41
860Faizel JabaarWalmers Athletic ClubM1:44:43
861 Maureen Chiware F 1:44:44
862 Lara Waters F 1:44:45
863 Wendy Staak F 1:44:45
864 May Scholtz F 1:44:46
865Thembela NogonyotiGugulethuF1:44:52
866Robyn de BeerF1:44:54
867Rosemary YatesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:44:55
868 Madeleine Fourie F 1:44:55
869 Alan Ball M 1:44:56
870Sharon KatzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:44:59
871Kayalethu NodadaM1:45:00
872Grant GreenfieldCarbineers - WPM1:45:00
873Melanie HarrisonF1:45:03
874Liz CaseyPEAACF1:45:06
875 Nichole Harding F 1:45:07
876Zaid WilliamsGoodwood HarriersM1:45:11
877Leatitia de VilliersF1:45:12
878Marvin PietersenSpartan HarriersM1:45:12
879Hester van den HeeverHerbalifeF1:45:12
880 Melanie Meyer F 1:45:13
881Riedwaan WaggieM1:45:14
882Jana BooysenBellville Running ClubF1:45:15
883 Alec Smook M 1:45:16
884Nicola MattheeCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:45:17
885 Adele Kruger Taljaard F 1:45:25
886Lynnae EndersbyPinelandsF1:45:26
887 Tracy Bax F 1:45:26
888Hilton HardingM1:45:30
889Lena ActonF1:45:32
890Katharina BaustF1:45:33
891 Lincoln Adams M 1:45:34
892Nicoleen RoetsWest CoastF1:45:34
893Lizelle JacksonF1:45:35
894Andiswa MahapiKhayelitshaF1:45:35
895 Elma Oliver F 1:45:38
896Audrey VickersIn TouchF1:45:40
897Jamal AhmedSanlamM1:45:44
898Laura UnderhillPinelandsF1:45:45
899Annatjie RainsfordSwartlandF1:45:48
900Lisa Du PlessisF1:45:50
901Anelda NieuwoudtCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:45:52
902 Brigit Higgo F 1:45:52
903Noluvuyo MafusiniF1:45:53
904 Bianke Wallendorf F 1:45:54
905 Brett Hendricks M 1:45:56
906 Sonnenberg M 1:45:57
907Namhla JwaqaF1:45:59
908Isma-Eel CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM1:46:01
909Michelle RhodeSpartan HarriersF1:46:01
910Dino WesselsM1:46:03
911Omar HusseinOmmiedraai FriendsM1:46:05
912 Magda Snyckers F 1:46:06
913 Noleen Best F 1:46:07
914Zimkhita MadikizelaGugulethuF1:46:07
915Severo NellFarnese Athletic ClubM1:46:09
916Firdous OmarFarnese Athletic ClubF1:46:09
917Raygaan KamishHewat Athletic ClubM1:46:13
918Ane Jansen van RensburgPEAACF1:46:15
919Zanele DladlaSouth African National Defence ForceF1:46:15
920Janine BearneF1:46:16
921Stephen BowlerM1:46:17
922Petrus NelM1:46:17
923 Aubrey Livesey M 1:46:18
924Nadeem IsaacsM1:46:19
925Khaliq DollieDespatchM1:46:19
926Maarjied WalleySpartan HarriersM1:46:21
927Boet DelportWest CoastM1:46:23
928Bevan MatthewsM1:46:24
929Debora MillsRun/Walk for LifeF1:46:28
930Denise MeyerSpartan HarriersF1:46:30
931Nosiphiwe SibangoGugulethuF1:46:30
932 Vanessa Hill F 1:46:33
933Tanya SteiningerF1:46:34
934 Lucien Du Toit M 1:46:35
935 Bronwen Ravell F 1:46:37
936Bonita FredericksF1:46:37
937Jacqueline SnowDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:46:40
938Brent VencencieDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:46:41
939Megan VencencieDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:46:41
940Ghaneemah WallaceARD Athletic ClubF1:46:41
941 Tania Schincariol F 1:46:41
942Fatima JakoetLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:46:43
943 Tina van Schelt F 1:46:44
944Melissa TullochVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:46:45
945 Kevin van Schelt M 1:46:45
946Maajid WarleySpartan HarriersM1:46:45
947Michelle BarnardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:46:49
948 Nuraan Harneker F 1:46:52
949 Nicola Webb F 1:46:54
950Marvin EaglesEdgemead RunnersM1:46:56
951 Dan Marcus M 1:46:57
952Evan CoryM1:46:59
953Samantha BraunsDespatchF1:47:02
954Marie de LangeBrackenfellF1:47:02
955Mark SiddonsStrand Athletic ClubM1:47:07
956Shamiel RabinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:47:14
957Scott BorthwickCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:47:14
958Marisa CalvertOmmiedraai FriendsF1:47:17
959Joanne van der ValkCeltic HarriersF1:47:18
960Ine van HeerdenHelderberg HarriersF1:47:20
961Sheridan Owen-DaviesF1:47:21
962Anne ThomasPEAACF1:47:24
963Rosa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:47:28
964Shehaam BenjaminARD Athletic ClubF1:47:32
965Craig KnollOld MutualM1:47:39
966Carin PayleCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:47:40
967Michelle TicknerF1:47:42
968Desiree MaartensPinelandsF1:47:42
969 Janneke Marais F 1:47:43
970Nabeelah DavidsBo-KaapF1:47:46
971 Marelieze van Zyl F 1:47:49
972Cara-Lee HerrPEAACF1:47:50
973 Iain Ray M 1:47:51
974Niezaam GertzeBo-KaapM1:47:51
975Mogammad KamaldienBo-KaapM1:47:51
976Arlene CarelsePinelandsF1:47:52
977Zamanyanda MdlaloseF1:47:53
978 Babalwa Xelelo F 1:48:00
979 Kevin Duke M 1:48:01
980 Goolam Ismail M 1:48:03
981Charlene de VilliersCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:48:03
982Jenny StrongVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:48:04
983 Elsabet Basson F 1:48:06
984Roegshana Jacobs-TapeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:48:10
985Karen JoubertCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:48:11
986Waleed StemmetOmmiedraai FriendsM1:48:11
987Hilary NapoleonUniversity of Cape TownF1:48:12
988Cameron ClarkeM1:48:12
989Galiem JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:48:16
990Laeeqa BassierWalmers Athletic ClubF1:48:17
991 Jessica Stiebel F 1:48:19
992Berenice RowlandVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:48:27
993 Rumdibzayi Govah F 1:48:29
994Bernadette CampbellFish HoekF1:48:29
995Derick NieuwoudtCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:48:31
996 Gay-Lynn Herman F 1:48:35
997 Done van Wyk F 1:48:35
998 Joanne Hodgkiss F 1:48:36
999 Mary Anne Cruikshank F 1:48:37
1000Adel CoetzeeWest CoastF1:48:40
1001Helena van StadenWest CoastF1:48:40
1002Emma BrassingtonPinelandsF1:48:43
1003 Dawes PinelandsF 1:48:43
1004Melonie van den BergMetropolitanF1:48:43
1005 Espeth Donovan F 1:48:44
1006Karin TheronBrackenfellF1:48:44
1007Craig KnightM1:48:45
1008Sean HarrisPinelandsM1:48:50
1009Leslie SampsonARD Athletic ClubM1:48:51
1010 Rondean Hippolyte F 1:48:51
1011Noloyiso Shako-AhukaOld MutualF1:48:53
1012 Tiago Morgado F 1:48:54
1013 Seabstian Patel M 1:48:54
1014 Paversan Archary M 1:48:58
1015 Andre Smith Spartan HarriersM 1:48:59
1016Marsha AdonisCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:49:00
1017Naeem BreyM1:49:00
1018 Lwazikazi Fadana M 1:49:05
1019 Irshaad Mohamed M 1:49:10
1020Denzyl RykliefHewat Athletic ClubM1:49:17
1021Suleiman JacobsM1:49:17
1022Ian WallaceHarfield HarriersM1:49:19
1023Daniela GroenewaldBellville Running ClubF1:49:27
1024 Terry Pheiffer F 1:49:28
1025Zaida AsmalOmmiedraai FriendsF1:49:28
1026 Hannah Spencer F 1:49:29
1027Karen MentorF1:49:31
1028Lindsay de FreitasF1:49:31
1029Natalie WatlingtonSpartan HarriersF1:49:34
1030Gareth JonesM1:49:35
1031Sofia FreemanWest CoastF1:49:35
1032 Jenna Holmowood F 1:49:36
1033Hendrik van der WaltM1:49:36
1034Allison BrownF1:49:43
1035 Pierre Hugo M 1:49:44
1036 Nicol Vojacek F 1:49:44
1037Oonagh HunterF1:49:45
1038Mikaeel TippooHarfield HarriersM1:49:49
1039Yusuf HansloCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:49:54
1040Shanaaz SolomonsGugulethuF1:49:54
1041Elizma KotzeF1:49:57
1042Desire ChikwizoM1:49:59
1043Solomzi MiniGugulethuM1:50:00
1044Zikhona XintiF1:50:01
1045Kim BoshoffF1:50:02
1046Lynda FillmoreEdgemead RunnersF1:50:02
1047Le-Anne BarberF1:50:03
1048 Johann Du Plessis M 1:50:04
1049 Marisha Du Plessis F 1:50:05
1050 Lisa Tremeer F 1:50:07
1051Jo SnyckersSpartan HarriersF1:50:07
1052Caryn WepenerPEAACF1:50:08
1053 John Craig M 1:50:11
1054 Darryn van Staaden M 1:50:11
1055Meghann BayerPinelandsF1:50:13
1056Anitha RossMetropolitanF1:50:16
1057Carol HlelaPinelandsF1:50:18
1058Elzahn OosthuizenF1:50:21
1059 Raeesah Hendricks F 1:50:22
1060Kathy van der WesthuizenCarbineers - WPF1:50:24
1061Denzil VaaltineM1:50:24
1062Taahir GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:50:28
1063Nazlie MohedeenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:50:28
1064Togieda BassadienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:50:29
1065Tape BedfordLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:50:29
1066Anneke Janse van RensburgWest CoastF1:50:30
1067Justine MackenzieWest CoastF1:50:32
1068Raygana DollieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:50:33
1069Fouzia Brenner-JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:50:36
1070 Riska Verwey F 1:50:36
1071Aasiyah AmtayARD Athletic ClubF1:50:37
1072 Rashay Makan M 1:50:39
1073Lee HolgateFish HoekF1:50:40
1074 Amanda Blackbeard F 1:50:40
1075 Ingrid Crowder F 1:50:42
1076Zubeida FisherLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:50:42
1077Grace RobinsonF1:50:43
1078Suzanne PullingerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:50:44
1079 Renee Adams F 1:50:47
1080Dale HendricksNantesM1:50:48
1081 N Lourens Bellville Running ClubF 1:50:54
1082Tanja BoschF1:50:56
1083Danie LourensBellville Running ClubM1:50:56
1084Faizal SaferdienCentral Athletic ClubM1:50:58
1085Avia EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:51:00
1086Nuraan IsmailARD Athletic ClubF1:51:03
1087 Sasha Ella F 1:51:04
1088Robynne BloemsteinCentral Athletic ClubF1:51:04
1089 Kim Filies F 1:51:05
1090 Craig Wyman M 1:51:05
1091George RossMetropolitanM1:51:06
1092Elizabeth KennedyWhalersF1:51:07
1093 Marquerite Schutte F 1:51:08
1094Monique BassiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:51:08
1095 Mathew van Niekerk M 1:51:09
1096 Casey van Niekerk F 1:51:09
1097Suzy BothaSpartan HarriersF1:51:10
1098 Kim Haupt F 1:51:10
1099 David Haupt M 1:51:14
1100Mari-Louise de KockF1:51:15
1101 Mary-Ann Fife F 1:51:16
1102Refiloe KubhekaPinelandsM1:51:16
1103Keith SolomonCentral Athletic ClubM1:51:21
1104Shaakira ElyCentral Athletic ClubF1:51:21
1105Ricardo BurchDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:51:21
1106 Naashif Abahams M 1:51:23
1107Simon WayneM1:51:25
1108Bronwyn LloydSedgefield StridersF1:51:25
1109Cerenus PfeifferStrand Athletic ClubM1:51:28
1110Charlotte ScottF1:51:29
1111Joan BullPinelandsF1:51:29
1112Susan PurchasePinelandsF1:51:31
1113Jennifer SamsodienPinelandsF1:51:33
1114Martie LourensBrackenfellF1:51:33
1115Inge Du ToitF1:51:41
1116 Michele Hugo F 1:51:42
1117Lisa KleinhansFish HoekF1:51:43
1118Sally SeligmanTeam VitalityF1:51:44
1119Zahiedah ToefyF1:51:44
1120Virna LeanerEdgemead RunnersF1:51:47
1121Retha SchruederSanlamF1:51:47
1122 Rochelle Lombard F 1:51:52
1123 Barbara van der Merwe F 1:51:52
1124 Eloise Baining F 1:51:52
1125 Terry van Houtn F 1:51:53
1126Trevor DubberM1:51:54
1127 Charles Albertyn M 1:51:56
1128Vernon ErfortSpartan HarriersM1:51:56
1129Yasmin KariemMSA MultisportF1:51:58
1130Arne BesterDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:52:01
1131Nicolette AbrahamsePEAACF1:52:06
1132Caroline MagowanSatoriF1:52:08
1133 Majedah Ismail F 1:52:08
1134Moose BurgerNedbank Running ClubM1:52:09
1135Pitsane MatlhareCarbineers - WPM1:52:11
1136Ashley JacobsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:52:12
1137Jamie SwartsNantesM1:52:15
1138Bryony BrownGoodwood HarriersF1:52:16
1139Najmah MallickLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:52:17
1140Meryllin DeuerPinelandsF1:52:20
1141Rennae Duncan-CookOmmiedraai FriendsF1:52:22
1142Goerge van NiekerkEersterivierM1:52:25
1143 Reyhana Kleinveldt F 1:52:26
1144 Courtney Blanchard F 1:52:26
1145 Tamaryn Lingeque F 1:52:28
1146Mike ScottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:52:36
1147 Naomi Neethling F 1:52:36
1148 Annemarie Allanby F 1:52:36
1149Zubayr IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:52:38
1150 Gavin Lottering M 1:52:38
1151Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:52:41
1152 Neo Mohapi F 1:52:41
1153Lyn MuzondoAdventists Athletic ClubF1:52:41
1154 Cornelia Bekker F 1:52:42
1155Wedaad AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubF1:52:42
1156Henrehette van WykEdgemead RunnersF1:52:42
1157 Kim Pedro-Beech F 1:52:44
1158 Angela Gomes F 1:52:44
1159Christo PretoriusM1:52:47
1160 Alisha Mackintosh F 1:52:48
1161Michelle RaynerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:52:48
1162Carly BongersCarbineers - WPF1:52:48
1163Catherine KellyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:52:51
1164Clint ConradCeltic HarriersM1:52:53
1165Andrea JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:52:53
1166Dewald HesseM1:52:55
1167Dewald BrandBrackenfellM1:52:56
1168 Dalene Claassens F 1:52:56
1169Stephnie Du PreezF1:52:56
1170Joubert HofmeyrVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:00
1171Betina de AraujoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:53:00
1172 Zita Hendricks F 1:53:00
1173 Newton Hendricks M 1:53:01
1174 Werner Kent M 1:53:02
1175Clair EdsonIn TouchF1:53:03
1176Tiaan HumanVodacom Yebo StridersM1:53:03
1177Catherine DuncanPinelandsF1:53:03
1178Andrew DuncanPinelandsM1:53:03
1179Karin CamaraF1:53:05
1180 Sarel Uys M 1:53:06
1181 Zaghra Savahl F 1:53:06
1182 Freda Calitz F 1:53:06
1183 Lynette Cilliers F 1:53:06
1184Nafeesa IsmailWalmers Athletic ClubF1:53:08
1185Ameer ArnoldOmmiedraai FriendsM1:53:11
1186 Nigel Suliaman M 1:53:13
1187Sandra JoubertBrackenfellF1:53:16
1188Zisja TheronBrackenfellF1:53:16
1189Liza ErnstzenSpartan HarriersF1:53:16
1190Christo JoubertBrackenfellM1:53:17
1191Maureen TannerCeltic HarriersF1:53:17
1192Shafiek FlorisNantesM1:53:18
1193Graeme MichieCeltic HarriersM1:53:19
1194Faika FlorisNantesF1:53:19
1195Gregory WiidMatiesM1:53:20
1196Mary-Ann KearnsCeltic HarriersF1:53:20
1197 Stefanie van Winkel F 1:53:20
1198Trudy HoughWest CoastF1:53:21
1199Liezel van ZylBrackenfellF1:53:24
1200O'dine LateganF1:53:31
1201Nicky McgurkEdgemead RunnersF1:53:31
1202Megan SchoutenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:53:32
1203Pam GretschelF1:53:32
1204Tracy FosterGoodwood HarriersF1:53:34
1205Johan LombardM1:53:34
1206Jan van der MerweM1:53:35
1207Nora MillerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:53:35
1208Michele SmithSatoriF1:53:36
1209 Lisa Moore F 1:53:36
1210Nwabisa SishubaDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:53:37
1211Sharon McauliffeF1:53:42
1212Cathy HitchcockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:53:43
1213Anita NieuwoudtOld MutualF1:53:47
1214Karen TaylorF1:53:49
1215Naadirah DenaeyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:53:50
1216Karen BattistonF1:53:50
1217Clay McgurkEdgemead RunnersM1:53:51
1218 Jade Jackson F 1:53:52
1219Charmaine SolomansEersterivierF1:53:53
1220 Catharine Goddard F 1:53:53
1221Haley StandleyCeltic HarriersF1:53:53
1222Edward McreeNantesM1:53:57
1223 Sandy Zylstra F 1:53:58
1224 Niall Mcnulty M 1:54:02
1225 Jared Patel M 1:54:10
1226Rene NuneSpartan HarriersF1:54:21
1227 Nicolene Mostert F 1:54:22
1228Debbie KonickSatoriF1:54:22
1229 Angela Hutchison F 1:54:27
1230Motlalemang MokwenaCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:54:27
1231Shamiela DomingoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:54:29
1232Zwai NomandlaM1:54:32
1233Glynis SmithSpartan HarriersF1:54:34
1234Jason JonasSpartan HarriersM1:54:35
1235Tania BlakeCeltic HarriersF1:54:37
1236Shaakirah ArnoldLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:54:41
1237 Mario Saans M 1:54:42
1238Beatri MeyerF1:54:43
1239Celeste JardineCeltic HarriersF1:54:43
1240Beverley DelitF1:54:44
1241Ronel BakkerWest CoastF1:54:44
1242Rinalda ArendseSpartan HarriersF1:54:45
1243Laetitia Meyer-PhillipsSpartan HarriersF1:54:45
1244 Elismari Krige F 1:54:47
1245 Eugene Block M 1:54:47
1246Sharon BrandesEdgemead RunnersF1:54:47
1247Shouneez SamaaiARD Athletic ClubF1:54:48
1248 Mpume Dara F 1:54:49
1249Kam CleggF1:54:49
1250Nicole SpamersBrackenfellF1:54:49
1251Leon SpamersBrackenfellM1:54:50
1252 Helen Du Toit F 1:54:50
1253 Sonja Bekker F 1:54:51
1254 Kabelo Mathipa F 1:54:53
1255 Geneviee Bester F 1:54:55
1256 Judith de Kock F 1:54:55
1257Vivienne van der WesthuizenSpartan HarriersF1:54:55
1258Gigi FickF1:54:57
1259Nkululo NgalekaGugulethuM1:54:58
1260Tassin JacksonStrand Athletic ClubF1:54:59
1261Tammy ConradieDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:54:59
1262Debra CapeChaeli Sports & RecreationF1:55:00
1263Ganief SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:55:01
1264Jo van den BergRun/Walk for LifeF1:55:02
1265 James Gordon M 1:55:03
1266Chene ViljoenSouth African National Defence ForceF1:55:05
1267 Nadine Spencer-Derman F 1:55:06
1268Nonjabulo NzuzaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:07
1269 Shannon Derman F 1:55:07
1270 Minke van Zyl F 1:55:09
1271Parveen NoordienCentral Athletic ClubF1:55:10
1272Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF1:55:12
1273Chris FourieM1:55:13
1274Jane DawesF1:55:16
1275Wiesa MareeDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:55:16
1276Rene LawrenceSpartan HarriersF1:55:17
1277Nasheeta CozynLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:55:17
1278Rudy HassiemSpartan HarriersM1:55:18
1279Julia MartinF1:55:18
1280Ann MidgleySpartan HarriersF1:55:19
1281Marcia GordonCarbineers - WPF1:55:19
1282Giscard HeradienSpartan HarriersM1:55:19
1283Bridget MinnaarSpartan HarriersF1:55:20
1284Celeste VermaakSpartan HarriersF1:55:20
1285Debbie ZimmermanSpartan HarriersF1:55:20
1286Dalene LockSpartan HarriersF1:55:21
1287Mark LockSpartan HarriersM1:55:21
1288Zaida RichardsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:55:22
1289Bilquees JafferF1:55:23
1290Allan RadueSpartan HarriersM1:55:29
1291Hanneke van der MerweStellenboschF1:55:30
1292David PearceM1:55:31
1293Jenny FredericksSpartan HarriersF1:55:31
1294Clifford NaudeWest CoastM1:55:34
1295Mastura BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:55:34
1296David MullerStrand Athletic ClubM1:55:36
1297Nastassia GordonSpartan HarriersF1:55:41
1298Awheza OsmanNantesF1:55:46
1299Brigette DreyerTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:55:46
1300Nazley DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:55:51
1301Sharon SchoutenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:51
1302Reyadh JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:55:53
1303Anthony de FreitasM1:55:56
1304Moses MakakaseM1:55:56
1305Shurane MatthewsSanlamF1:55:58
1306 John Craig M 1:56:01
1307Tasneem MatthewsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:56:03
1308Jacqueline ProzeskyCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:56:03
1309Ohnah BooleyOmmiedraai FriendsF1:56:04
1310Bridget Howard-PainEdgemead RunnersF1:56:05
1311Obie WoolwardWorcesterF1:56:06
1312Omari de KockCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:56:07
1313Mooniq MarlieKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:56:09
1314Roshan AbrahamsBo-KaapF1:56:10
1315 Amina Akleker F 1:56:12
1316Mohamed KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsM1:56:12
1317Devon ThomasEdgemead RunnersM1:56:14
1318Evangelique ThomasEdgemead RunnersF1:56:14
1319Aneesa VankerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:56:16
1320Nelisa SagotshaGugulethuF1:56:16
1321Steve RobertsSpartan HarriersM1:56:17
1322Adiebah MoruckKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:56:17
1323 Adeeb Abrahams M 1:56:18
1324Ilse HoonOld MutualF1:56:18
1325 Ashleigh Serritslev F 1:56:19
1326 Pippa Hudson F 1:56:20
1327 Tarryn Gabriels F 1:56:23
1328Jacqueline RossouwSpartan HarriersF1:56:23
1329 Tamsyn Frankson F 1:56:24
1330Anthea StevensSpartan HarriersF1:56:27
1331Imtiyaz AdamsM1:56:29
1332Shamiela SondayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:56:30
1333Ayesha Soni RyklieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:56:30
1334 S Price Ommiedraai FriendsM 1:56:32
1335Gail MaharageCeltic HarriersF1:56:40
1336Laurence ParkerSpartan HarriersM1:56:40
1337Liesel BarronSpartan HarriersF1:56:40
1338Maureen VersterEdgemead RunnersF1:56:40
1339Cuan RichardsM1:56:41
1340 Ingrid Pitt F 1:56:42
1341 Craig Connellan M 1:56:42
1342Judy CollinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:56:43
1343Deirdre EngelbrechtSAPSF1:56:48
1344Sindisiwe MthembuParliamentF1:56:48
1345 Chernay Southdate F 1:56:50
1346Johan GoosenM1:56:51
1347 Robert Surgison M 1:56:52
1348Nadine UysF1:56:52
1349Nazeema AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubF1:56:53
1350Adiel de VilliersFarnese Athletic ClubM1:56:53
1351Naailah KoopmanCarbineers - WPF1:56:54
1352Faiezah LuckanCentral Athletic ClubF1:56:55
1353 Jaime Plaatjes F 1:56:58
1354Clive MeyerHelderberg HarriersM1:57:00
1355Dorothy NyembaF1:57:01
1356 Takwanisa Machemedze M 1:57:01
1357Fatimah JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:57:09
1358 Monica Howarth F 1:57:10
1359Lee-Ann SnymanCarbineers - WPF1:57:10
1360Jill DollieCarbineers - WPF1:57:11
1361Shandre SnymanCarbineers - WPF1:57:11
1362Gilmore FrySpartan HarriersM1:57:14
1363 Kate Douglas F 1:57:20
1364Valerie HendricksSpartan HarriersF1:57:23
1365Faiq SedickWestern Australia Marathon ClubM1:57:25
1366Raoul BarnesCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM1:57:28
1367Jen MorinPEAACF1:57:32
1368Melissa BrandDespatchF1:57:32
1369 Sam Motshabi M 1:57:34
1370 Nai-Chung Hu M 1:57:36
1371 Casparus Nell M 1:57:36
1372Deonisia BritoF1:57:37
1373 Thea van der Emrwe F 1:57:37
1374Adele SteynDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:57:39
1375 Sheenagh Cardis F 1:57:39
1376Halina EllisF1:57:40
1377Debbie FrostWest CoastF1:57:43
1378Susan SearlePEAACF1:57:43
1379 Paul Bailey M 1:57:44
1380 Elias Esau M 1:57:44
1381Mohamed EsauHewat Athletic ClubM1:57:46
1382Lerato ShaiOmmiedraai FriendsF1:57:51
1383Desmond OlivierPEAACF1:57:55
1384Tasmyn OberholsterCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:57:55
1385 Rushdi Salie M 1:58:00
1386Chi Wai ChowF1:58:00
1387Antonio JonesArcelorMittalM1:58:01
1388Sharon JonesArcelorMittalF1:58:06
1389 Rosalind Ferguson F 1:58:07
1390Ziyanda MbutumaLanga Athletic ClubF1:58:07
1391 Dylan Ferguson M 1:58:11
1392Heidi JohnsonDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:58:12
1393Lizel BejaminGoodwood HarriersF1:58:15
1394Adel Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersF1:58:15
1395Ajmuddien DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:17
1396Faika MoruckKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:58:19
1397Odwa ZintoF1:58:26
1398 Shelley Campbell F 1:58:28
1399Jeremiah SaulsEskom GijimasM1:58:28
1400Babak Ghazi AsgarSanlamM1:58:30
1401 Susanna Albertyn F 1:58:32
1402Helen FoordSpartan HarriersF1:58:33
1403Bronwen JohnsonSpartan HarriersF1:58:34
1404Jaden SmithM1:58:35
1405Jannette BronchiRand Athletic ClubF1:58:38
1406Leena McEwanSpartan HarriersF1:58:40
1407Bernie LatimerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:58:40
1408 Natalie Seffert F 1:58:48
1409Sihaam Salie-AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubF1:58:49
1410Colleen DavidsCarbineers - WPF1:58:55
1411Ibtisaam van der SchyffF1:59:00
1412Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:00
1413Zaybah AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubF1:59:02
1414Ingrid RyanSpartan HarriersF1:59:04
1415Nondwe BensileKhayelitshaF1:59:05
1416Shafwaan LaubscherBo-KaapM1:59:05
1417Leza BuckleRun/Walk for LifeF1:59:05
1418Charlene MaartensEdgemead RunnersF1:59:06
1419Reza AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsM1:59:07
1420Gahlied KleinOmmiedraai FriendsM1:59:08
1421 Chris Fick M 1:59:08
1422Nikki-Ann BlegenhoutVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:09
1423Zainap SolomonARD Athletic ClubF1:59:11
1424 Lisette Lombard F 1:59:11
1425Ashley SwartzM1:59:14
1426Melissa AndrewsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:14
1427Zuleigha LeithLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:15
1428Faeza PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:17
1429Sadieka PriceLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:18
1430Isgaak SlamdienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:18
1431Blanche Claasen-HoskinsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:18
1432Achmat van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:18
1433Mogamat DollieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:59:19
1434Zena NorlingLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:19
1435Juanita DavidsCeltic HarriersF1:59:19
1436Safoora EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:20
1437Neo LetumaBellville Running ClubF1:59:20
1438Ngoniszashe MudengeM1:59:22
1439 Zelda Laubscher F 1:59:22
1440 Simon Damast M 1:59:25
1441Manie SmitBrackenfellM1:59:25
1442Fatima MoollaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:29
1443Ahmad JassenOld MutualM1:59:29
1444 Wardah Moola F 1:59:30
1445Carlene MaraisF1:59:30
1446Angelique BothaF1:59:31
1447Jacques MaraisM1:59:31
1448Mogamat GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:32
1449 Haajirah Esau F 1:59:35
1450Jeromy van ZylVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:43
1451 Deon Koegelenberg M 1:59:45
1452 Natasha Dyers F 1:59:45
1453Sonia PetersHewat Athletic ClubF1:59:45
1454 Wayne Presence M 1:59:47
1455Esack DawareM1:59:56
1456Cheryl PetersenSpartan HarriersF1:59:57
1457Haanim GalvaanCarbineers - WPF1:59:58
1458Nogolide MafanyaGugulethuF1:59:59
1459Salie MoosPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:59:59
1460Aeysha DavidsARD Athletic ClubF2:00:00
1461Careemah NoordienBo-KaapF2:00:01
1462Hajiera ElyBo-KaapF2:00:01
1463Rukaya DienARD Athletic ClubF2:00:02
1464Shirleen SullivanSpartan HarriersF2:00:03
1465Fatima PandatCarbineers - WPF2:00:04
1466 Sharlene Mchelm F 2:00:07
1467Jennifer BoastVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:00:07
1468Roekshana BehardienOld MutualF2:00:07
1469Bhekosuthu SibandaOld MutualF2:00:08
1470Lesley-Ann GladdenOld MutualF2:00:09
1471 Lenora Hammond F 2:00:12
1472Hanri de WetDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:00:15
1473Michelle SampsonSpartan HarriersF2:00:17
1474Rashanda MichaelsSpartan HarriersF2:00:19
1475Cheryl ArendseHewat Athletic ClubF2:00:24
1476Jehann AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:00:25
1477Abegaile ErasmusAtlantis HarriersF2:00:26
1478 Grant King M 2:00:31
1479Mandy Hudson-WindsorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:00:31
1480Minette LouwF2:00:31
1481Paula van der MerweVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:00:32
1482Carmen AddinallEdgemead RunnersF2:00:32
1483Mandisa DambileF2:00:35
1484Envar SaaimanM2:00:35
1485Nannette BothaF2:00:35
1486Nathmie BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:00:36
1487Shafieka BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:00:36
1488Hermant NarshiCentral Athletic ClubM2:00:41
1489Joshua GantanaM2:00:44
1490Shamiela DavisCarbineers - WPF2:00:49
1491Theresa NiekerkHewat Athletic ClubF2:00:51
1492Chris ReadmanPEAACM2:00:52
1493 Zaida Richards F 2:00:52
1494 Leandi Schoeman F 2:00:54
1495Alverna HaydricksM2:00:56
1496 Maciek Stankiewicz M 2:00:57
1497 Stacy-Leigh Titus F 2:00:57
1498Lynn RadueSpartan HarriersF2:00:57
1499Maimona SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:00:58
1500Margaretha van WykBrackenfellF2:00:58
1501Shuaib KrielCentral Athletic ClubM2:00:58
1502 Ricardo Bailey M 2:01:02
1503 Ashtley John Bailey M 2:01:02
1504Anna-Ri van HeerdenDespatchF2:01:03
1505Jane RiveraEdgemead RunnersF2:01:03
1506Brian ShortSatoriM2:01:04
1507Liezel ShortSatoriF2:01:04
1508Anwar PadayacheeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:01:05
1509Liza LucaniChaeli Sports & RecreationF2:01:06
1510Danielle BenjaminF2:01:06
1511Amanda McleanCarbineers - WPF2:01:07
1512Carey BooysenBrackenfellF2:01:09
1513 Gabi Esposito F 2:01:10
1514 Inge Anderssen F 2:01:10
1515 Chris Metcalfe M 2:01:11
1516Amanda OlckersEdgemead RunnersF2:01:11
1517Gary KeitzmanEdgemead RunnersM2:01:12
1518Monica MorrisHewat Athletic ClubF2:01:13
1519Melanie SnymanF2:01:13
1520Carol AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubF2:01:14
1521Eben JoubertCape Multisport Club (Eden)M2:01:21
1522Susan SwartsF2:01:21
1523Nokuphiwe GcwabeKhayelitshaF2:01:25
1524Babalwa NonkengeF2:01:27
1525 Joseph Motswai M 2:01:29
1526Nadia BorchardsEdgemead RunnersF2:01:30
1527Barbara CarstensF2:01:30
1528Phillipe TheronIn TouchF2:01:30
1529 Colleen Cox F 2:01:35
1530Ebrahim LameesARD Athletic ClubF2:01:37
1531Pat SmitBrackenfellF2:01:37
1532 Sandra Allen F 2:01:39
1533Nawaal LewisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:01:40
1534Aesha ThebusLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:01:40
1535Karen OdendaalBrackenfellF2:01:41
1536Elzette van SchalkwykBrackenfellF2:01:42
1537 Tracy-Lee Behr F 2:01:44
1538 Deborah Francis F 2:01:45
1539Gerna NeethlingF2:01:45
1540Tanya KotzeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:01:46
1541Andrea RhodeWest CoastF2:01:46
1542Jane FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:01:47
1543Chantal StewardWest CoastF2:01:48
1544Denise MaraisBrackenfellF2:01:49
1545Claire DavidsonF2:01:54
1546Kashiefah DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:01:54
1547 Bronwyn Fuller F 2:01:54
1548 Victoria Webb F 2:01:55
1549Warda SalieOmmiedraai FriendsF2:01:55
1550 Jenny Douglas-Henry F 2:02:00
1551 Debre Barrett F 2:02:00
1552 Roy Douglas-Henry M 2:02:02
1553Aiden LibbieBidvestF2:02:03
1554 Kirsten Lockyerd F 2:02:07
1555Dawn RossiterF2:02:10
1556Jack AdamsFarnese Athletic ClubM2:02:10
1557Carol-Ann AverRun/Walk for LifeF2:02:14
1558Veronica van StadenBrackenfellF2:02:15
1559Masixole VelemCentury CityM2:02:15
1560 Malcolm Groepies M 2:02:15
1561Peggy ProdgersHewat Athletic ClubF2:02:16
1562Shuaib DavidsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:02:24
1563Fhumulani AngwenyiF2:02:29
1564Shireen RykliefF2:02:29
1565Lauren BeukesSAPSF2:02:30
1566Lily IthierPinelandsF2:02:32
1567 Ameen F 2:02:37
1568Angela LindequeSpartan HarriersF2:02:38
1569Michelle BaileyCarbineers - WPF2:02:39
1570Karen AbrahamsSpartan HarriersF2:02:42
1571 Danielle Rossiter F 2:02:45
1572 Zaheera Dawjee F 2:02:46
1573Brigitte BarthusF2:02:46
1574Anthea SmithHewat Athletic ClubF2:02:49
1575 Kelly Taylor F 2:02:50
1576 C van den Heever F 2:02:51
1577 Danial van den Heever M 2:02:53
1578Tom BeasorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:02:55
1579 Francia Klein F 2:02:55
1580Thandile DyonaseKhayelitshaF2:02:57
1581 Chris Evans M 2:02:58
1582Jacolien BurgerLangebaan StrandloopersF2:02:59
1583Leilani AllenArcelorMittalF2:02:59
1584Sian KleynF2:03:00
1585Jill MorganCarbineers - WPF2:03:01
1586 Rene van Platen F 2:03:01
1587Glen AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM2:03:03
1588Maybert WatkinsM2:03:03
1589Rushanah SalieOmmiedraai FriendsF2:03:05
1590 Sanet Stevens F 2:03:09
1591 Ashlynn Carels F 2:03:11
1592 Qasima Hugo F 2:03:12
1593Dumisani TonaM2:03:12
1594Nikiwe VubaKhayelitshaF2:03:12
1595Aziz FortuneOld MutualM2:03:15
1596Eze van TonderF2:03:20
1597Janine KaalEdgemead RunnersF2:03:24
1598Sarah ReedEdgemead RunnersF2:03:24
1599 Anne Lots F 2:03:25
1600Elana SolomonSpartan HarriersF2:03:28
1601Inez BartesEdgemead RunnersF2:03:30
1602Ridwan WagietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:03:34
1603 Imran Hugo M 2:03:35
1604Shaheem AmardienCentral Athletic ClubM2:03:38
1605Abduraghiem SimonOmmiedraai FriendsM2:03:38
1606Nyameka DyakalasheWest CoastF2:03:38
1607Deepak ChavdaCentral Athletic ClubM2:03:41
1608Jennifer CurleF2:03:42
1609Bongekile KhozaGugulethuF2:03:48
1610David LubisiGugulethuM2:03:50
1611 Marisa Janse van Vuuren F 2:03:53
1612Albert NelIn TouchM2:03:54
1613Donovan MatthewsM2:03:57
1614Fatima BasardienBo-KaapF2:03:59
1615Deon KotzeM2:04:00
1616Johann KoopmanSpartan HarriersM2:04:04
1617Helgard MullerIn TouchM2:04:04
1618 Gouwa Fredericks F 2:04:05
1619Candice BullSpartan HarriersF2:04:07
1620Mark RawsthorneFit 2000M2:04:07
1621Tim CubittFit 2000M2:04:08
1622Gail DanielsF2:04:10
1623Ebrahim OsmanNantesM2:04:10
1624 Louise Gillett F 2:04:12
1625Tamsyn MentorKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:04:12
1626Nur-Jehaan AhsingOld MutualF2:04:18
1627Marissa NaudeF2:04:21
1628Kashiefa EdwardsCentral Athletic ClubF2:04:21
1629Odwa NgwenyaF2:04:21
1630Willem FransmanSanlamM2:04:22
1631Ridwaan AbrahamsFarnese Athletic ClubM2:04:23
1632 Rutendo Mupazviriwo F 2:04:24
1633Candice HendricksKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:04:28
1634Wendy PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:28
1635Samat AdamsFarnese Athletic ClubM2:04:28
1636Roxanne GreenbaumDespatchF2:04:28
1637Alecia NelIn TouchF2:04:31
1638Deon ViljoenSwartlandM2:04:32
1639Sorietha AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:04:40
1640Caroline PetersNantesF2:04:41
1641Fayaadh DhansayWildrunnerM2:04:45
1642Fadia GamietBo-KaapF2:04:49
1643Marlia van der FortLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:04:49
1644 Kimberley Misplon F 2:04:57
1645Nyaniso QweshaGugulethuM2:04:59
1646Nina DanielsSpartan HarriersF2:05:04
1647Leon HendricksNantesM2:05:06
1648Arafaat BassonM2:05:06
1649Diane van der MerweCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:05:07
1650Chantelle BurgerCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:05:08
1651 Essalan Ruiters M 2:05:08
1652 Zelda Petersen F 2:05:09
1653Lorraine LambertEdgemead RunnersF2:05:12
1654Cicelia AfricaSpartan HarriersF2:05:19
1655 Roger Saner M 2:05:23
1656 Pam Sykes F 2:05:25
1657Lisle JacobsNantesF2:05:25
1658Annabelle EsauNedbank Running ClubF2:05:25
1659Mubeen MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:05:30
1660 Claire Botis F 2:05:31
1661Ruwayda SainF2:05:32
1662Michelle JacksonWest CoastF2:05:33
1663Candice FortunePinelandsF2:05:33
1664Claude BesterEersterivierM2:05:35
1665Millicent MakoalaWest CoastF2:05:35
1666Tracey-Leigh FarellWest CoastF2:05:35
1667Kim CupidoCarbineers - WPF2:05:36
1668Fehmieda Begg-SalieOld MutualF2:05:38
1669 Rufaida Samodien F 2:05:44
1670 Ziningi Harrison-Migochi F 2:05:44
1671Heidi van der SpuyWest CoastF2:05:48
1672Casper de VriesSpartan HarriersM2:05:50
1673Kathleen KorbEdgemead RunnersF2:05:53
1674Rob KorbEdgemead RunnersM2:05:53
1675Yoemna ElyKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:05:56
1676 Anthony Caisley M 2:05:58
1677Megan ApollisSpartan HarriersF2:06:03
1678Alexis van ReenenCarbineers - WPF2:06:03
1679 Jasmin Nagel F 2:06:08
1680Keith SparksSpartan HarriersM2:06:10
1681Elizabeth MaidenRun/Walk for LifeF2:06:11
1682Angela SkinnerF2:06:13
1683Simone MeyerOld MutualF2:06:14
1684Fahdeelah LakayF2:06:16
1685 Altitia Klaasen F 2:06:17
1686Olivia BlouwsOld MutualF2:06:19
1687 Jeanneri Piterse F 2:06:20
1688Charne JonesOld MutualF2:06:21
1689Shaheedah IsmailWalmers Athletic ClubF2:06:23
1690Olivia de FreitasF2:06:29
1691Noorah AllieBo-KaapF2:06:31
1692Reza SalieCentral Athletic ClubM2:06:32
1693Tasneem GertzeBo-KaapF2:06:32
1694Razaan KamaldienCentral Athletic ClubF2:06:32
1695Ameerah OsmanKPMG Running ClubF2:06:33
1696Mubeen SablayM2:06:33
1697Adenaan OostendorpM2:06:35
1698Ruth CameronSpartan HarriersF2:06:35
1699 Rosemary Mosia F 2:06:36
1700Candice AmosCarbineers - WPF2:06:38
1701Bruce CruickshankWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:06:39
1702Fazlen KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsF2:06:40
1703Fowzia GabierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:06:40
1704Earl AmosCarbineers - WPM2:06:40
1705 Heinz Halter M 2:06:48
1706Leigh KawitzkyAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:06:48
1707Nazley BassadienHewat Athletic ClubF2:06:54
1708Heidi HanekomSpartan HarriersF2:06:54
1709Selena HendricksSpartan HarriersF2:06:55
1710Rushin SedickWestern Australia Marathon ClubF2:07:02
1711Ra'eesah SedickWestern Australia Marathon ClubF2:07:02
1712 Moegammad Harris M 2:07:03
1713Grant AlexanderSpartan HarriersM2:07:05
1714 Abbas Harris M 2:07:06
1715 Cobus Du Plessis M 2:07:09
1716Benita MaritzSatoriF2:07:13
1717 D Marleen F 2:07:21
1718Shanaaz AbrahamsF2:07:23
1719Aliyah AmeerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:07:25
1720Kamiela GanieARD Athletic ClubF2:07:26
1721Zoebyda AdamsHewat Athletic ClubF2:07:28
1722Majiedie AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:07:40
1723 Karabo Jhamba F 2:07:42
1724Zaynab EbrahimARD Athletic ClubF2:07:43
1725Sherryl ElkinBrackenfellF2:07:52
1726Shirley HossackVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:53
1727Ilana van DeventerCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:08:01
1728 Marisa Lategan F 2:08:01
1729Farieda WilliamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:08:03
1730Ilhaam SirkhotteF2:08:05
1731 Danielle Jacobs F 2:08:08
1732 Nazem Jacobs M 2:08:08
1733Naziema MananBo-KaapF2:08:10
1734Monique StaffordSpartan HarriersF2:08:12
1735Fatima RykliefLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:08:12
1736 Wesley Block M 2:08:13
1737Brian AvenRun/Walk for LifeM2:08:14
1738Granville SimmonsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:08:14
1739Judy ThebusMSA MultisportF2:08:15
1740 Takunda Taderera F 2:08:19
1741Ebrahim MohsamNantesM2:08:20
1742Eveline SaulsBrackenfellF2:08:22
1743Kieran LindequeM2:08:24
1744 Louise Rohner F 2:08:25
1745Constance SimmonsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:08:27
1746Vanessa ThomasOmmiedraai FriendsF2:08:28
1747 Natania Esterhuizen F 2:08:33
1748Cecilia MaarmanKuils River Running ClubF2:08:41
1749 Penny Elliott F 2:08:44
1750Erfaan SamsodienBo-KaapM2:08:51
1751Aqeelah RhodesF2:08:51
1752Shameem KageeSpartan HarriersF2:08:53
1753Aasif ParkerSpartan HarriersM2:08:53
1754Ramiez EffendiCentral Athletic ClubM2:09:01
1755Sandra FreeksF2:09:04
1756Doreen WyngaardtF2:09:05
1757Zahid-Husain EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM2:09:06
1758 Diana Gillmer F 2:09:07
1759Bernadine HarrisSpartan HarriersF2:09:17
1760Tasliem TitusM2:09:22
1761Valencia AlexanderARD Athletic ClubF2:09:23
1762Zureena BehardienF2:09:25
1763Faaiq MowzerM2:09:26
1764Yolanda HullLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:09:26
1765Patricia SwartPinelandsF2:09:27
1766Mariam KarjikerF2:09:27
1767Bonnie BarnesNantesF2:09:28
1768Marthina van der MerweBrackenfellF2:09:29
1769Fatima Le RouxNantesF2:09:29
1770Sharifa EbrahimF2:09:31
1771Zureena JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:09:32
1772Lovey MatroseGugulethuF2:09:32
1773Zbduragmaan JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:09:33
1774Chantal NgomaF2:09:35
1775Adrian MorrisHewat Athletic ClubM2:09:36
1776Lameez JohaarARD Athletic ClubF2:09:36
1777Caroline AllesonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:10:22
1778Ayesha NoorPEAACF2:10:23
1779Wasiemah JassiemF2:10:26
1780Masoodah ChikteLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:10:27
1781Siraj WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:10:27
1782 Mellisa Timm F 2:10:28
1783Wareldia SimonsNantesF2:10:32
1784Khashiefah KamishOmmiedraai FriendsF2:10:32
1785Joan SaulsEskom GijimasF2:10:33
1786Cornelia LambF2:10:35
1787Abdul FalalLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:10:50
1788Jessica JafthaMitchell's Plain TitansF2:10:57
1789Khaleel AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:10:57
1790Fayaaz SattarAurecon Athletic ClubM2:10:58
1791Mary AustinMitchell's Plain TitansF2:10:58
1792Cornelia BothaF2:10:58
1793Shireen JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:10:59
1794Alma Meyer-WilmotF2:10:59
1795Michelle van NiekerkEersterivierF2:11:00
1796Letwin MukondiwaKwaThema StridersF2:11:00
1797Mareldea NaidooARD Athletic ClubF2:11:01
1798Nazmeera Begg-AllieOld MutualF2:11:01
1799Abigail HaricombeF2:11:01
1800Rowen VigelandOld MutualM2:11:01
1801Marlene Miller-BakeCarbineers - WPF2:11:03
1802 Catherine Mccormack F 2:11:03
1803Jackie VernettiEdgemead RunnersF2:11:04
1804 Jeanette Wearing F 2:11:05
1805 Kim Jones F 2:11:07
1806Sonja ArendseF2:11:08
1807Natalie BooysenNantesF2:11:08
1808Paula PinkhamSpartan HarriersF2:11:08
1809Jackie AproskieSpartan HarriersF2:11:08
1810Louise NortjeLangebaan StrandloopersF2:11:09
1811Urda KotzeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:11:09
1812Natalie SwartF2:11:09
1813 Suzanne Barendse F 2:11:12
1814 Yolandah Hall F 2:11:12
1815Farida HassanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:11:36
1816 Soraya Abrahams F 2:11:37
1817Lungile SomagacaGugulethuM2:11:39
1818Vanessa de KockLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:11:42
1819 Michelle Knight F 2:11:43
1820 Wylie Egan F 2:11:44
1821Ilhaam JanuaryGugulethuF2:11:45
1822Mariam JanuaryCentral Athletic ClubF2:11:46
1823 Arendorf Gwyneth F 2:11:46
1824Naseba CupidoNantesF2:11:47
1825Karen WarriesNantesF2:11:47
1826Anne ArendseOld MutualF2:11:48
1827Megan ClassenOld MutualF2:11:49
1828 Diana Jaravaza F 2:11:50
1829Melissa MartinPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:11:50
1830Mogamat SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:11:51
1831Therese ClaassenCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:11:51
1832Wedaad HoosainLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:11:51
1833 Beverley Buchanan F 2:11:52
1834Jolene van WykDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:11:53
1835Karen CloeteF2:11:56
1836Tianne MostertIn TouchM2:11:57
1837Anton MareeDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:12:00
1838 Ashley Evert M 2:12:01
1839 Michelle Evert F 2:12:01
1840Shahied AdamsFarnese Athletic ClubM2:12:01
1841Tanja OdendaalBrackenfellF2:12:02
1842Tracy Chandler-BabstNedbank Running ClubF2:12:02
1843Lindsay BarrettF2:12:03
1844 Kim Willemse F 2:12:03
1845Basheer SmithOmmiedraai FriendsM2:12:36
1846Tapie MarlieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:12:36
1847Ruschda MarlieOmmiedraai FriendsF2:12:38
1848Moesharafa MajietOmmiedraai FriendsF2:12:43
1849Shamiela ArmadienOmmiedraai FriendsF2:12:44
1850Rezaa GamildienM2:12:44
1851Zulpha AckerdienOmmiedraai FriendsF2:12:44
1852Christina PatherF2:12:45
1853Lyn AdamsSpartan HarriersF2:12:46
1854 Nelize Jacobs F 2:12:46
1855Lizel BlignautDespatchF2:12:46
1856Marina AucampF2:12:47
1857Phil LotterDespatchM2:12:47
1858Shehnaaz JacobsRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:47
1859Natasha FerreiraGugulethuF2:12:48
1860 Kaashiefah Samodien-Moerat F 2:12:48
1861Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM2:12:49
1862Zulaiga FrancisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:12:49
1863Kelly MylneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:12:51
1864Sharief PandeyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:12:52
1865Sedick MussonKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:12:55
1866Rashieda MussonF2:12:55
1867Liza VermeulenIn TouchF2:12:56
1868Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:12:56
1869 John Hartnick M 2:12:57
1870Jennifer PapierBrackenfellF2:12:57
1871 Tarrin Paterson F 2:13:14
1872 Natascha Fischer F 2:13:14
1873 Melanie Solomon F 2:13:23
1874 Johan Blouws M 2:13:30
1875Faradieba PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:13:32
1876Gadija IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:13:33
1877 Werner Strauss M 2:13:47
1878Sumaya DanielsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:13:56
1879Errol PoggenpoelNantesM2:14:17
1880Michelle BainRun/Walk for LifeF2:14:20
1881Farahnaaz KarjiekerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:14:27
1882 Angelique Albanie F 2:14:27
1883Peet van EedenCape Multisport Club (Eden)M2:14:28
1884Sallie YusraLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:14:28
1885Genevieve LentzPinelandsF2:14:28
1886Desleen SaffierEdgemead RunnersF2:14:29
1887 Fagmidah Eksteen F 2:14:29
1888Fayrooz IsmailEdgemead RunnersF2:14:29
1889Lungiswa MkiswaF2:14:29
1890Faiezah AlbertynLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:14:30
1891 Nomuvuyo Maswana F 2:14:30
1892Shingirai KondoF2:14:31
1893 Nishaaf Latief F 2:14:32
1894Naeemah GafieldienF2:14:32
1895Waseem MatthewsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:14:32
1896Nenekazi JukudaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:14:33
1897Khayakazi MadikaneKhayelitshaF2:14:37
1898Joslyn PearceNantesF2:14:38
1899Tobeka MgubantoF2:14:39
1900Zerette TreurnichtSanlamF2:14:47
1901Peter BucktonUniversity of Cape TownM2:14:47
1902Cornelle BotesF2:14:49
1903Candice CoetzeeCarbineers - WPF2:15:02
1904Liesl WeirSpartan HarriersF2:15:02
1905Malika PatelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:15:03
1906Adrian ThompsonIn TouchM2:15:04
1907Judie van ZylIn TouchF2:15:04
1908Nasreen SalieBo-KaapF2:15:10
1909 Lenadre Lentz F 2:15:11
1910Shanaaz ZiervogelBo-KaapF2:15:11
1911Monique LentzF2:15:12
1912 Anusuya Chinsamy-Turan F 2:15:12
1913Trevi SpenceLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:15:13
1914Corne HeilBellville Running ClubF2:15:14
1915Bongiwe MalumbuKhayelitshaF2:15:16
1916Nurjehan PerinCentral Athletic ClubF2:15:22
1917 Martine Alden F 2:15:26
1918Rowen NaiduPick 'n PayF2:15:31
1919Edward ArendseOld MutualM2:15:35
1920 Fuad Abrahams M 2:15:38
1921Joanne KyleMelkbosstrandF2:15:43
1922 Sarah Walmsley F 2:15:48
1923Kareema MallickF2:15:48
1924Carol FordLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:16:03
1925Thaabiet JakoetLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:16:04
1926Bahea LewisNantesF2:16:09
1927Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:16:17
1928Natasha LeibrandtNantesF2:16:19
1929Vanessa SwartsNantesF2:16:19
1930Nozi ZideGugulethuF2:16:20
1931Nadeema SaferdienCentral Athletic ClubF2:16:20
1932Pinkise KakazaAdventists Athletic ClubF2:16:21
1933Tharwah DavidsNantesF2:16:21
1934 Nurunisa Hendricks F 2:16:22
1935Nabewieyah ParkerNantesF2:16:32
1936Fierdouz AbrahamsRun/Walk for LifeF2:16:32
1937 Keagan van der Schyff M 2:16:34
1938Latiefa MoosaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:16:34
1939Thebus NazlieNantesF2:16:35
1940Ruth KoopmanSpartan HarriersF2:16:35
1941Masrouna AdamsF2:16:35
1942Lindsay HendricksSpartan HarriersF2:16:36
1943Tracey JonesSpartan HarriersF2:16:37
1944Fagmieda ArendseNantesF2:16:38
1945 Ilhaam Salie F 2:16:40
1946Ruwayda ParkerF2:16:48
1947Waleed IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:16:49
1948Audrey ClarkeSouth African National Defence ForceF2:16:50
1949Wendy WoolfSpartan HarriersF2:17:01
1950 Tichaona Mukanda M 2:17:05
1951Paidamoyo MukandaF2:17:05
1952Khuthala MbomvuPinelandsF2:17:20
1953Alta KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:17:32
1954Olivia CarolissenF2:17:32
1955Wiedaad NordienKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:17:32
1956Willie GagianoM2:17:34
1957Paula VenterF2:17:34
1958 Liesl Carstens F 2:17:35
1959Branmal SwartzSpartan HarriersM2:17:35
1960Sulamiet DreyerMultisport ManiacsF2:17:36
1961Carmen SpistoF2:17:42
1962Tania ZeederbergPinelandsF2:17:43
1963 Zainab Jattiem Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 2:17:45
1964Zaida IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:17:48
1965 Mareldia Govender F 2:17:49
1966Bonani DubeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:17:54
1967 Liziwe Maninwa F 2:17:56
1968Chitra SolankiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:17:57
1969Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF2:17:57
1970Nokuthula PamaF2:17:58
1971Jolandi Le RouxDespatchF2:18:06
1972Tarryn Von RomburghOgilvy & Mather Runners ClubF2:18:07
1973 Julie-Ann Donaldson F 2:18:17
1974 Jacoline de Beer F 2:18:28
1975 Kerry Devine F 2:18:30
1976Nazrene KathradaARD Athletic ClubF2:18:32
1977 Judy Muller F 2:18:32
1978Gadiejah JohnsonARD Athletic ClubF2:18:41
1979Hanisa DalwaiOmmiedraai FriendsF2:18:49
1980 Yvette Pascoe F 2:18:53
1981 Chantelle Horn F 2:18:54
1982Nafiesa BarronOld MutualF2:18:54
1983Miranda JacksonF2:18:59
1984 Ameerah Abrahams F 2:19:00
1985 Scott Walker M 2:19:00
1986Janine AbrahamsF2:19:04
1987Jackie CogillF2:19:05
1988 Anneke Serfontein F 2:19:06
1989Gillian GantanaRavensmeadF2:19:08
1990 Kirsti-Lee Kingwill F 2:19:21
1991 Linzi-Jane Bosman F 2:19:27
1992Gadija AbrahamsPassenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF2:19:34
1993Jamie Leigh StaffordSpartan HarriersF2:19:37
1994Roxanne Du PlessisCarbineers - WPF2:19:40
1995 Melanie Moorhouse F 2:19:44
1996Zughriyah KrielWalmers Athletic ClubF2:19:45
1997Raghma CarrOmmiedraai FriendsF2:19:47
1998Jennifer JosephsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:19:49
1999Elmore JuliusGoodwood HarriersM2:19:55
2000Gaynor WilliamsGoodwood HarriersF2:19:56
2001Megan PietersenSpartan HarriersF2:20:11
2002Lamees IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:20:16
2003Azile DumezweniKhayelitshaF2:20:21
2004Fatima GanieARD Athletic ClubF2:20:27
2005 Gerhard Botha M 2:20:29
2006Caitlyn FoordF2:20:29
2007Zuraida DramatLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:20:37
2008 Shannon Eggers F 2:20:37
2009 Hayley Philp F 2:20:42
2010Zuleiga SamaaiNantesF2:20:44
2011Josephine NorodienPinelandsF2:20:44
2012Ruwaida JarleyNantesF2:20:54
2013Rayghanah CassiemOld MutualF2:20:55
2014 Lindsay de Kock F 2:20:58
2015Faldeelah SolomonsHewat Athletic ClubF2:20:59
2016Zarina Mohamed-FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:02
2017Valerie MunnikSanlamF2:21:06
2018 Phatheka Mkizwana F 2:21:06
2019Nur SoniLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:21:13
2020Adala Heugh GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:15
2021 Vanessa Speelman F 2:21:21
2022Karen MehlLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:21
2023Adrienne WalkerWildrunnerF2:21:26
2024Faghmieda MiaWalmers Athletic ClubF2:21:34
2025Zulfa CozynWalmers Athletic ClubF2:21:35
2026Sumaya AbdullatiefNantesF2:21:36
2027Mogamat MiaWalmers Athletic ClubM2:21:38
2028Fadia RobertsNantesF2:21:40
2029Penny SzymanowskiRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:44
2030Bulelwa MpindaF2:21:45
2031Anthony LiedermanHewat Athletic ClubM2:21:49
2032Rogayia RykliefMSA MultisportF2:21:49
2033Aisha WalterdARD Athletic ClubF2:21:50
2034Tammy SirilliEdgemead RunnersF2:22:08
2035Hayley JacksonPinelandsF2:22:09
2036 Lindes van Schoor M 2:22:11
2037 Corne Rossouw F 2:22:12
2038Jenell AbrahamsSpartan HarriersF2:22:13
2039Calvin BeukesMetropolitanM2:22:14
2040Nicoleen CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:22:18
2041Christine ThoressonCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:22:22
2042 Sheryl Gibbons F 2:22:25
2043Rosemary IsmailOmmiedraai FriendsF2:22:27
2044Shehaan CibradRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:36
2045Mari SchadeCentury CityF2:22:37
2046Cindy MareePinelandsF2:22:45
2047Lauren ThornePinelandsF2:22:47
2048Nashiefah GalantCentral Athletic ClubF2:22:48
2049 Judy Woodman F 2:22:48
2050 Ilse Thys F 2:22:50
2051 Aqeelah Sait F 2:22:55
2052Aisha CassiemGugulethuF2:22:56
2053Nomawetu NgwenduEskom GijimasF2:22:57
2054Brian ThornePinelandsM2:23:14
2055 Nicola Davidson F 2:23:22
2056Annelize BuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:23:35
2057Marlene SmitHartenbos DrawwersF2:23:36
2058Bernadine JackSpartan HarriersF2:23:36
2059Shamiela AbrahamsF2:23:39
2060 Jolene Pascoe F 2:23:46
2061 Jozeen Dreyer F 2:23:47
2062Bahieya AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:23:55
2063Ziyaad WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:23:57
2064Zayaan WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:23:58
2065Shiehaam DarriesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:24:00
2066Fatima WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:24:04
2067 Cassiem Nasreen F 2:24:08
2068Armien FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:24:08
2069Alivia GabierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:24:09
2070Felecia EdwardsNantesF2:24:12
2071Ilze DaltonF2:24:14
2072Astrid HodgesF2:24:21
2073Annelie van EedenSanlamF2:24:25
2074Kariema SimonsPinelandsF2:24:32
2075Faadiela RykliefNantesF2:24:34
2076Chloe JoubertCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:24:35
2077Kholiwe DubulaLanga Athletic ClubF2:24:35
2078Nawaan MokadamFarnese Athletic ClubF2:24:37
2079Phozisa BawutiF2:24:38
2080Lincey van NiekerkCarbineers - WPF2:24:41
2081Alveda ErasmusF2:24:42
2082Gary WymersPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:24:49
2083Hajierah MananFarnese Athletic ClubF2:24:53
2084 Lindy-Lou Love F 2:24:53
2085Shireen DirkARD Athletic ClubF2:25:01
2086 Bea Liebenberg F 2:25:02
2087Ursula SmithHewat Athletic ClubF2:25:05
2088Mercia LibbieBidvestF2:25:06
2089Yolanda van SchalkwykMitchell's Plain TitansF2:25:07
2090Jamiela KleinOmmiedraai FriendsF2:25:10
2091Sherazaan IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:11
2092Amien MoosPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:25:15
2093Elona HlatshwayoAdventists Athletic ClubF2:25:16
2094 Thandi Wessels F 2:25:16
2095Carina SmitF2:25:19
2096Fahtima HarrisF2:25:21
2097Galiema HarrisSpartan HarriersF2:25:30
2098Nerina PhillipsF2:25:49
2099Fatgieyah HardingOld MutualF2:25:49
2100Celeste TaylorVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:51
2101Nasreen JafferF2:25:51
2102Coralee LongAtlantic TriathlonF2:25:54
2103Natheefah AbrahamsNantesF2:25:57
2104Alison Leigh FortuinHewat Athletic ClubF2:26:01
2105 Qaqamba Ndamase F 2:26:07
2106Hantie NelsonBellville Running ClubF2:26:08
2107Caspar GreeffPEAACM2:26:29
2108Faseega LakayF2:26:35
2109Narieman AwaldienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:26:37
2110Dawood AwaldienOld MutualM2:26:39
2111Trisha WalasanOld MutualF2:26:51
2112 Desiree Gaven F 2:27:43
2113 Elizabeth F 2:27:43
2114Steve BuckleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:27:46
2115Bronwyn HectorGoodwood HarriersF2:28:06
2116Karen PrinslooRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:10
2117Susan O'connorRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:13
2118Natasha MorrisHewat Athletic ClubF2:28:28
2119Vuyani MalambaParliamentM2:28:53
2120Taybah DienieNantesF2:29:00
2121Helen NicolasF2:29:04
2122 Charlene Buddingh F 2:29:16
2123Nalisha SinghNantesF2:29:18
2124Lindokuhle TyeloKhayelitshaF2:29:19
2125Marie UysIn TouchF2:29:19
2126Simone AlexanderCarbineers - WPF2:29:26
2127Wesley AlexanderCarbineers - WPM2:29:27
2128Shamiela AllyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:29:54
2129Nomonde KubhekaPinelandsF2:30:17
2130Barry FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:30:26
2131 Claudia Alexander F 2:31:04
2132 Kobus Maasdorp M 2:31:10
2133Phumza ZantsiKhayelitshaF2:31:18
2134Ra-Eesa DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:31:37
2135Mashea AbbasBo-KaapF2:31:41
2136Nabiha EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:33:46

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club128
Spartan Harriers100
Varsity Old Boys Running Club82
Ommiedraai Friends52
Cape Multisport Club (Eden)43
Edgemead Runners41
Nantes40
Durbanville Athletic Club35
Old Mutual34
Brackenfell34
Pinelands33
Carbineers - WP32
Gugulethu29
ARD Athletic Club28
Despatch28
PEAAC25
Run/Walk for Life23
West Coast22
Nedbank Running Club21
Hewat Athletic Club21
Central Athletic Club20
Celtic Harriers19
Bo-Kaap18
Farnese Athletic Club16
Bellville Running Club16
Walmers Athletic Club15
In Touch14
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club13
Harfield Harriers12
Khayelitsha10
Satori10
Wildrunner10
Goodwood Harriers10
Sanlam9
Strand Athletic Club9
Fish Hoek8
Hout Bay Harriers8
Eersterivier6
Century City5
Metropolitan5
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club5
University of Cape Town5
Team Vitality5
Tygerberg Athletic Club4
Langebaan Strandloopers4
Helderberg Harriers4
Adventists Athletic Club4
Whalers4
MSA Multisport4
Stellenbosch4
Maties3
SAPS3
Eskom Gijimas3
ArcelorMittal3
Langa Athletic Club3
Western Australia Marathon Club3
Chaeli Sports & Recreation3
Foresters3
Mitchell's Plain Titans3
South African National Defence Force3
Bidvest2
Swartland2
Multisport Maniacs2
My Training Day2
Pick 'n Pay2
Western Province Cricket Club2
Cape Peninsula University of Technology2
Parliament2
Fit 20002
Melkbosstrand2
Hartenbos Drawwers2
Southern Striders Athletic Club2
Kuils River Running Club2
Faku Chiefs1
Forest Hills1
Worcester1
ROAG1
Ravensmead1
Real Gijimas1
Easterns Kraaifontein1
Asics Athletic Club1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa1
KwaThema Striders1
32Gi1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Correctional Services1
Olifantsrivier Athletic Club1
Vodacom Yebo Striders1
American International School of Johannesburg1
Durban Runner Athletic Club1
Roodepoort1
Herbalife1
Savages1
KPMG Running Club1
Sedgefield Striders1
Ogilvy & Mather Runners Club1
Voortrekker Monument1
Atlantic Triathlon1
Atlantis Harriers1
Atlantic Athletic Club1
Rand Athletic Club1