South Coast2012-10-07

42.2kmdistance
2:28:38winning time
750finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mosoeunyane MorapallaNedbank Running ClubM2:28:38
2 Sipho Ngxongo Bluff Meats F1M 2:28:54
3Richard DlaminiMaxed EliteM2:29:13
4Peter MavuraBluff Meats F1M2:34:31
5Sandile MakhayePhumaM2:35:43
6Thamie HlatswayoMtubatubaM2:36:48
7Mbongeni SosiboNedbank Running ClubM2:37:52
8Senzo MiyaNedbank Running ClubM2:39:20
9Bheki NqokoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:40:12
10Mandla NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM2:42:05
11Menzi NgcoboPhumaM2:43:57
12Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM2:44:04
13 Innocent Cele South Coast StridersM 2:44:20
14Samkelo GcabaStella Athletic ClubM2:44:43
15Xolani Edwin MthembuMaxed EliteM2:46:22
16Sikhulu ZumaNedbank Running ClubM2:46:28
17 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 2:46:42
18Freedom SheziNedbank Running ClubM2:48:29
19Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM2:48:47
20Cebisile MjikelwaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:49:00
21Thandabantu RhafuzaEast Griqualand StridersM2:49:04
22Mzwakhe KhanyileCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:49:24
23Qiniso GumedeStella Athletic ClubM2:51:00
24Nkosinathi MthembuBluff Meats F1M2:51:03
25Nqamulela Desmond GumedeScottburghM2:51:51
26Professor CeleMaxed EliteM2:52:22
27Hlomayi MachezaMaxed EliteM2:52:49
28Goodman NqayiSouth Coast StridersM2:53:02
29Thokozane MhlungwaneClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM2:53:28
30Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileBidvestM2:53:44
31Hloniphani MzimelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:54:32
32Mzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM2:54:32
33Brendon LeeOxford StridersM2:54:42
34Siyabonga ZuluUmlazi Development Athletic ClubM2:55:16
35Jabulani KhanyileNedbank Running ClubM2:55:19
36Michael NdlovuStella Athletic ClubM2:55:45
37Mbongeni Innocent MkhizeAmanzimtotiM2:56:02
38Sibongiseni MaqukwanaDolphin Coast StridersM2:57:17
39Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM2:57:20
40Simphiwe MfowentsizweEast Griqualand StridersM2:57:39
41Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM2:58:00
42Michael Phumlath PhungulaTransnetM2:58:35
43Xolani MhlongoStella Athletic ClubM2:59:09
44Wiseman NcaneSouth Coast StridersM2:59:15
45Mhlabunzima NgcoboWoodviewM2:59:24
46Reggie MsomiHarlequin HarriersM2:59:37
47Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:59:52
48Sipho ShologuDolphin Coast StridersM3:00:56
49Vukani MzwaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:01:48
50Siyabonga NyawoCorrectional ServicesM3:01:58
51Innocent HlengwaTransnetM3:01:59
52Thandeka SotubhaWestvilleM3:02:04
53Sbonelelo Oscar PhungulaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:02:06
54Bonginkosi MayiselaStella Athletic ClubM3:02:13
55Zamani MbheleChesterville Athletic ClubM3:02:14
56Fortune MthembuWoodviewM3:02:41
57Mlungisi Enock QumbisaMtubatubaM3:02:42
58Tymon SibizaPhumaM3:02:46
59John RenwickScottburghM3:03:41
60Zamokuhle MbanjwaGeniusM3:04:07
61Cosmos Sazi LangaCorrectional ServicesM3:04:18
62Emmanuel MsomiNedbank Running ClubM3:04:20
63Jabulani ShishaniAmanzimtotiM3:04:47
64Nkosikhona MkhizeCollegians HarriersM3:04:48
65Patrick Mzikayi MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:04:50
66Vusi NdlovuKwaMashuM3:04:55
67Sandile NsindaneEskom GijimasM3:05:10
68Michael Dumisan MagwenyanePhumaM3:05:18
69Bafana Enock MsimangaNedbank Running ClubM3:07:12
70Siyabulela JojiShakalandM3:08:29
71Sphiwe JulaSouth Coast StridersM3:08:39
72Sipho NgwaneCorobrikM3:09:00
73Duncan SondeziRiverside HarriersM3:09:37
74Sandile Gregory NdlovuPhumaM3:10:30
75Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM3:10:55
76Phiwe Ian LangaNedbank Running ClubM3:11:26
77Lesiea RamatemaEskom GijimasM3:11:40
78Linda MthethwaDurban Athletic ClubM3:11:41
79Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:11:59
80Mthethokayise KhozaNedbank Running ClubM3:12:29
81Xolani SakhileSouth Coast StridersM3:12:48
82Mduduzi KhumaloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:12:50
83Syabonga ZithaStella Athletic ClubM3:12:52
84Nhlanhla MjwaraKearsney StridersM3:13:33
85Thokozani FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:13:53
86Makena MokoenaPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:14:17
87Monica VorsterBoksburg Athletic ClubF3:14:18
88Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM3:14:19
89Meganathan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:15:43
90Conrad ChemaneIxopoM3:16:06
91Phindile ZwedalaScottburghM3:16:16
92Siyamcela TshukuScottburghM3:16:27
93Bongani Comfort NtseleQueensburgh HarriersM3:16:28
94Mfundiso MvunguseSouth Coast StridersM3:16:41
95Philimon Delani ZumaCorrectional ServicesM3:17:22
96Ntsikelelo RabazaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:17:32
97Craig GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM3:18:33
98Emmanuel YigwanaSouth Coast StridersM3:18:42
99Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:18:45
100Mbangiswa NcwaneDurban Athletic ClubM3:18:46
101Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM3:18:50
102Zakhele NdlelaScottburghM3:19:23
103Vincent MasukuKwaDabeka HarriersM3:19:26
104Ursula WilsonKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:19:28
105Mandlenkosi DlaminiMtubatubaM3:19:34
106Ashleigh WhiteDHS Old BoysF3:19:38
107Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM3:20:07
108Lindani NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM3:20:43
109Dean MooreM3:20:46
110Nhlanhla Lucky MzobeKwaMashuM3:20:59
111Mthokozisi ShaziNedbank Running ClubM3:21:45
112Themba MsimangoDurban Athletic ClubM3:21:55
113Nhlanhla ZwaneWyebankM3:22:09
114Solomon GumbiKearsney StridersM3:23:15
115Sicelo MtshaliKwaMashuM3:23:15
116Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM3:23:38
117Bongani ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM3:23:50
118Michael MartinWestvilleM3:23:54
119Rory NicholsonWestvilleM3:23:54
120Guy CluverDHS Old BoysM3:23:55
121Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM3:24:28
122Mazwi MeyiwaNtunjambiliM3:24:43
123Eugene NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM3:24:47
124Michael LangaAthletics NorthM3:24:48
125Sifiso LamulaSydenhamM3:25:06
126Bheki NdeluAmanzimtotiM3:25:23
127Sakhile MyezaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:25:25
128Sazi MabasoKwaMashuM3:25:43
129Timothy ShangaseSouth Coast StridersM3:25:48
130Simphiwe MasangwanaEskom GijimasM3:25:53
131Ravendhra JuglalDurban University of TechnologyM3:26:03
132Lwazi MhlabaMtubatubaM3:26:11
133Patricia DammannForest HillsF3:27:20
134Theodore GoldstoneUmdoni Athletic ClubM3:28:00
135Nkosenhle MhlongoRichards Bay HarriersM3:28:00
136Thabang MokwenaMtubatubaM3:28:32
137Anton CilliersCSIRM3:28:40
138Simonsizwe SitholeMtubatubaM3:29:07
139Krishna NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:29:08
140Sbusiso Dumisani SishiScottburghM3:29:18
141Bhabhana KhuzwayoGemsportM3:29:32
142James TorlageNatal CarbineersM3:29:51
143Mziwoxolo Maxwe MpitiSouth Coast StridersM3:30:06
144Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM3:30:24
145Julie ShadwellKearsney StridersF3:30:38
146Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM3:30:44
147Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM3:30:46
148Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM3:31:19
149Thulani MbonambiNedbank Running ClubM3:31:21
150Themba NdlovuHulaminM3:31:33
151Lindile SikhunyanaSAPS StridersM3:32:19
152Lucas MajolaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:32:28
153Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM3:32:35
154Sihle NgemaNtunjambiliM3:32:37
155Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:32:58
156Mkhangezi M LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:33:07
157Thamsanqa Tiso MsomiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:34:10
158Fikabengazi DlamukaNedbank Running ClubM3:34:12
159Nelisiwe DlaminiHillcrest VillagersF3:34:13
160Dalokwakhe MnyanduNtunjambiliM3:34:14
161Robert Roy Edouard BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:34:22
162Mthemben NgcoboChatsworthM3:34:25
163Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF3:34:42
164Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM3:35:00
165Johnny KaranjooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:35:11
166Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:35:38
167Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM3:35:59
168Sibusiso Dennis FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:36:08
169Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:36:15
170Caiphus SokhulaMafukuzelaM3:37:00
171Simon BloseCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:37:02
172Nathi MatyamzaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:37:34
173Sibysiso DidoSAPS StridersM3:37:35
174Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:37:36
175Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:37:37
176Barlan GovenderChatsworthM3:37:38
177Enock LukhoziNedbank Running ClubM3:37:46
178Boy MaphumuloDurban Athletic ClubM3:37:48
179Msawenkosi MadondaCorrectional ServicesM3:37:51
180Isaac MadlalaM3:37:59
181Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF3:37:59
182Catherine PotterStella Athletic ClubF3:38:02
183Matthew WouldSavagesM3:38:04
184 Warren Fielding M 3:38:09
185Molatelo RankwetekePhalaborwa Road RunnersM3:39:05
186Kim LoweWestvilleF3:39:09
187Cyril MqadiSouth Coast StridersM3:39:22
188Mpikayise SishiuMlaziM3:39:24
189Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM3:39:39
190Emanuel LushabaMaxed EliteM3:40:07
191Basil KokBluffM3:40:08
192Jackson MzobeNedbank Running ClubM3:40:45
193Mduduzi ThusiChatsworthM3:41:04
194Roughnus SonyeyaSavagesM3:41:11
195Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM3:41:22
196Isaac NgemaRun/Walk for LifeM3:41:26
197Scelo ShushaSouth Coast StridersM3:41:31
198Mthokozisi MadlalaDepartment of Land AffairsM3:41:58
199Frans SpringCollegians HarriersM3:41:59
200Derick Khehla ShelembeKearsney StridersM3:42:07
201Apostle MchunuSouth Coast StridersM3:42:19
202Brian TwalaKatlehongM3:42:23
203Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM3:42:35
204Edmund LuizRun/Walk for LifeM3:43:06
205Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:43:08
206Petros ChilizaSavagesM3:43:23
207Vukani Elliot SheziKwaMashuM3:43:28
208Sibusiso Douglas SotsakaKlip River StridersM3:43:31
209Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:43:55
210Rudi HartzenbergEskom GijimasM3:44:28
211Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF3:44:49
212Philani Alex MngadiRun/Walk for LifeM3:44:58
213Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM3:45:04
214Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM3:45:07
215Sibusiso Nhlalo MkhwanaziNedbank Running ClubM3:45:09
216Neil CarlyleAthletics NorthM3:45:32
217Siyabonga MsweniEskom GijimasM3:45:57
218Kevin GousEast Griqualand StridersM3:46:01
219Vincent ThomasWingsM3:46:04
220Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM3:46:06
221Justin NelHerbalifeM3:46:07
222Lindani Aniddy SibandaKwaMashuM3:46:32
223Njabulo DladlaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:46:40
224Rajendra BalliramSAPS IngwenyaM3:46:41
225Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:47:13
226Thulebona Maxwell CeleuBunyeM3:47:30
227Cyril KhowaAmanzimtotiM3:47:38
228Bheka Innocent ShanduScottburghM3:48:06
229Lethiwe ZondoTuksF3:48:07
230Lucky MzoloKwaMashuM3:48:45
231Mthobisi NjaphaFolweniM3:49:04
232Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM3:49:10
233Elias KhumaloStella Athletic ClubM3:49:36
234Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM3:49:43
235George Humphrey CeleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:49:47
236Chris NunesFitness from AfricaM3:49:55
237Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF3:50:06
238Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM3:50:18
239Tammy DennillWestvilleF3:50:21
240Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:50:26
241Gopaul ChettyShallcrossM3:50:33
242Suruwani ChiparaHillcrest VillagersM3:50:57
243Aniel RamdatHulaminM3:51:21
244Ross BedfordNedbank Running ClubM3:51:23
245Steve ElliottNedbank Running ClubM3:51:24
246Raquel NunesFitness from AfricaF3:51:48
247Joseph DumaAmanzimtotiM3:52:37
248Sid ReddyChatsworthM3:53:44
249Nishendra ChettyDukuduzuM3:54:51
250Johan BothaRun/Walk for LifeM3:55:09
251Lien BothaRun/Walk for LifeF3:55:10
252Jayaseelan NaidooSave OrionM3:55:21
253Peter ShadwellKearsney StridersM3:55:23
254Sibonakaliso NdlovuFolweniM3:55:36
255 Urs Fonkhauser M 3:55:38
256Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM3:55:55
257Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM3:55:57
258Garth CatheyMidlandsM3:55:58
259Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF3:56:10
260Walter ZwaneShakalandM3:56:29
261Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM3:56:40
262Evelyn ObyrneRiverside HarriersF3:56:40
263Melissa DitzDHS Old BoysF3:56:41
264Martin BirtwhistleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:56:46
265Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM3:57:00
266Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:57:00
267Jono Riby-SmithHowickM3:57:48
268Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM3:57:58
269Debbie IvinsChilternF3:58:07
270Sipho ThabethePhumaM3:58:18
271Wilson GovenderSouth African National Defence ForceM3:58:25
272 Njuloab Ngcobo M 3:58:32
273Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM3:58:36
274Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM3:58:39
275Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersM3:58:41
276Johannes ZumaMaritzburg CityM3:58:42
277Vusi VeziSouth Coast StridersM3:58:42
278Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:59:09
279Greig TannerBluffM3:59:11
280Gift NdimandeMpumalangaM3:59:20
281Thembelihle MvubuStella Athletic ClubF3:59:29
282David ThompsonCollegians HarriersM3:59:30
283Terry DrummondKingfisherM3:59:39
284Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM3:59:41
285Clive ThorntonM3:59:41
286Luc QuevauvilliersSavagesM3:59:43
287Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF3:59:44
288Collin ReddyWoodviewM3:59:47
289Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM3:59:50
290Parma GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM3:59:53
291David RouxWestvilleM3:59:58
292Gregory FinnieSydenhamM4:00:06
293Lyndsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM4:00:09
294Minenhle NgcoboNewlands StridersM4:00:21
295 Sandy Bosman F 4:00:22
296Liesl CurtisCollegians HarriersF4:00:28
297Zamokwakhe KhanyileM4:00:51
298 Wesley van Biljoen M 4:00:51
299Sam NdwandweHulaminM4:00:58
300Vicky van NiekerkZululand Multisport ClubF4:01:16
301Nelson Muziwakhe NxumaloChilternM4:01:18
302Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM4:01:25
303Sibusiso Omega MkhizeHighwayM4:01:38
304Fano Chester ZumaFolweniM4:01:50
305Bongani DwayisaKwaMashuM4:02:22
306Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM4:02:36
307Dan PaliamChatsworthM4:03:52
308Cyril MolefeWyebankM4:03:57
309Kenneth GasaAmanzimtotiM4:04:15
310Ndumiso NgcapalalaQueensburgh HarriersM4:04:29
311Michael KhozaQueensburgh HarriersM4:04:29
312Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:04:31
313Dhiren GovenderDurban University of TechnologyM4:04:47
314Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM4:04:48
315Percyval DumaNedbank Running ClubM4:04:54
316Martin MziziHarlequin HarriersM4:04:58
317Fisokuhle MhlongoKlip River StridersM4:05:01
318Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM4:05:04
319Gary CawoodQueensburgh HarriersM4:05:12
320Tumelo KhumaloEskom GijimasM4:05:31
321Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM4:05:51
322Jawaharlal RampaliCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:05:52
323Reuben GemaIxopoM4:06:04
324Mignon KlusenerSouth Coast StridersF4:06:08
325Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM4:06:16
326Ntombi NgubaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:06:19
327Justice ShangeSydenhamM4:06:51
328Alison UysWestvilleF4:06:57
329 Bonginkosi Ngcinela M 4:07:11
330Sikhulile NtuliFolweniM4:07:14
331Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:07:20
332Eddie RamalooSouth Coast StridersM4:08:00
333Sipho MthembuToyotaM4:08:08
334Khothamani QwabeuMhlathuzeM4:08:23
335Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM4:08:24
336Heino MeyerQueensburgh HarriersM4:08:25
337Megan FinestoneWestvilleF4:08:31
338 Thandukwazi Kunene M 4:08:33
339Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF4:08:40
340Julia CullinanKearsney StridersF4:09:01
341Lucky Nhlanhla PhungulaWyebankM4:09:12
342Timothy ThompsonM4:09:18
343Basil MuirStella Athletic ClubM4:09:34
344Sibusiso XuluKwaMashuM4:10:08
345Thuleleni Norah GumedeKearsney StridersF4:10:11
346Liesl LaurenzStella Athletic ClubF4:10:37
347Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM4:10:52
348Isaac ZukeEskom GijimasM4:11:39
349Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM4:11:46
350Robert ChiliMandeni HarriersM4:11:49
351Patrick Nkosikhona ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:12:17
352Renny GovenderChatsworthM4:12:18
353Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM4:13:05
354George MoreyStella Athletic ClubM4:13:19
355Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:13:20
356Amos NtombelaMandeni HarriersM4:13:36
357Julian KarpNew BalanceM4:13:49
358Peter BauerStella Athletic ClubM4:13:50
359Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF4:13:50
360Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM4:14:01
361Vezi Siphilangenkosi ShongweSAPS StridersM4:14:02
362Irmgard FranzsenNatal CarbineersF4:14:14
363Dipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM4:14:19
364Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF4:14:19
365Camilla BardoneRiverside HarriersF4:14:50
366Ricky PillayScottburghM4:15:16
367Sandanathi XabaEskom GijimasM4:15:33
368Surandkumar MaharajWoodviewM4:15:54
369Bernard ZumaFolweniM4:16:25
370Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM4:16:28
371Nat PadayacheeChatsworthM4:16:29
372Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM4:16:54
373Bheku NeneHarlequin HarriersM4:17:04
374Catherine PerkinsRiverside HarriersF4:17:12
375Sivalingum PillayDukuduzuM4:17:18
376Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM4:17:28
377Monwabisi DlaminiMpumalangaM4:17:44
378Bradley TaylorEstcourtM4:18:12
379Johnson DayalYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:18:21
380Jonathan HawkerVirginia Athletic ClubM4:18:38
381Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM4:19:18
382Mandlenkosi KhumaloShosholozaM4:19:45
383Owen Mbongiseni MthimkhuluMtubatubaM4:20:29
384Raymond LouwDHS Old BoysM4:20:33
385Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM4:20:39
386Jacques BurgerVaalM4:20:41
387Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF4:21:01
388Terri BrownCollegians HarriersF4:21:07
389Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM4:21:54
390Mahomed Shabir MoulaChatsworthM4:21:55
391Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM4:21:55
392Mark BuckthorpSavagesM4:21:58
393Moonsamy(danny) ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:21:59
394Sithembiso LuthuliSavagesM4:22:01
395Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM4:22:09
396Anton RossouwSouth Coast StridersM4:22:09
397Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF4:22:21
398Nicholas KanyilePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:22:56
399Sarial RajahCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:23:10
400Nathi MaphumuloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:23:25
401Rick WheelerForest HillsM4:23:25
402Pravesh BhugwandeenSave OrionM4:23:31
403Nxumalo JosephEskom GijimasM4:23:33
404Suzette VenterF4:23:40
405Horace MbuthoPhumaM4:23:41
406Shane GreylingForest HillsM4:23:48
407Mel GreylingRun/Walk for LifeM4:23:48
408Jaibalan SoobramoneyKwaDukuzaM4:23:48
409Garath OrmshawYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:24:03
410Tarryn HunterDHS Old BoysF4:24:03
411Louisa CruickshankDHS Old BoysF4:24:04
412Simone VersterDHS Old BoysF4:24:05
413Phumlani Perfec FakudeEskom GijimasM4:24:11
414Jan SenekalSavagesM4:24:18
415Danny SewmungalKwaDukuzaM4:24:21
416Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM4:24:23
417Judith MlabaSavagesF4:25:17
418Dave GearyDHS Old BoysM4:25:19
419Phumlani MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM4:25:20
420Chantel MacleodSouth Coast StridersF4:25:20
421Tanya HielckertSouth Coast StridersF4:25:21
422Debrah ThomasSouth Coast StridersF4:25:29
423Mbuyiseni Albert DladlaUlundiM4:25:30
424Dennis George Houston Mc MillanBluffM4:25:48
425Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM4:25:55
426Anesh MungaldaveSave OrionM4:26:25
427Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM4:26:25
428Narend SinghSave OrionM4:26:33
429Mbuso NdwandweNedbank Running ClubM4:26:44
430Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM4:27:16
431Jason SchefermannStella Athletic ClubM4:27:16
432Odette SchefermannStella Athletic ClubF4:27:16
433Randheer RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:27:24
434Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:27:27
435Denis AlexanderMerewentM4:28:06
436Mazweni Khayelihle DlaminiMerewentM4:28:11
437Khayelihle MenduEskom GijimasM4:28:16
438Msa RadebeChatsworthM4:28:17
439Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM4:28:18
440Cindy MurlessHolla TrailsF4:28:19
441Sandy DamantHolla TrailsF4:28:20
442Aubrey HayesHolla TrailsM4:28:21
443Thembalihle MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:28:21
444Njabulo ShangaseInanda QadiM4:28:27
445Menzi MkhizeMaxed EliteM4:28:34
446Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM4:28:51
447Lulama B MthethwaNewlands StridersM4:28:54
448Vitus Bonginkosi DlaminiuBunyeM4:29:03
449Jean DavidsonNedbank Running ClubF4:29:15
450Philani Robert SitholeCorrectional ServicesM4:29:34
451Tiger GonoSouth Coast StridersM4:29:44
452David AtkinsMaritzburg StridersM4:29:44
453Rick TimmsQueensburgh HarriersM4:29:45
454Jabulani MnguniKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:29:46
455Sifiso DludlauBunyeM4:29:47
456Thulani MntungwaSAPS StridersM4:29:48
457Amrit GangaramEskom GijimasM4:30:04
458David AugustynZululand Multisport ClubM4:30:12
459Mandy FullerSavagesF4:30:19
460Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:30:31
461Keith Mc FarlaneStella Athletic ClubM4:30:41
462Mmiseni BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM4:31:04
463Zainuil ShaikQueensburgh HarriersM4:31:22
464Mlungiselwa ZumaEskom GijimasM4:31:28
465Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM4:31:39
466Sakhile ZwaneMtubatubaM4:31:47
467Nokukhanya NsibandeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:32:13
468Cyril KuppanMerewentM4:32:20
469Jimmy ThaverMerewentM4:32:20
470Mbusiseni MpangazithaRichards Bay HarriersM4:32:25
471Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF4:32:35
472Thulani MncubeM4:32:49
473Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM4:32:54
474Vijay TulsiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:33:10
475Celiwe NzuzaScottburghF4:33:14
476Lennox NtanjanaCorrectional ServicesM4:33:15
477Jabu NzuzaScottburghF4:33:18
478Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM4:33:28
479Louis PretoriusCollegians HarriersM4:33:36
480Gary LennonSouth Coast StridersM4:33:41
481Gojela KhanyileKwaMashuM4:33:53
482Nkosinathi MazibukoSAPS IngwenyaM4:34:00
483Robert HowseDHS Old BoysM4:34:15
484Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM4:34:40
485Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF4:34:51
486Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:34:57
487Preanund GoordinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:34:59
488Jacqui MoynihanHillcrest VillagersF4:35:21
489Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM4:35:23
490 Luyanda Ncinci M 4:35:27
491Dennis NduliSAPS StridersM4:35:56
492Lucy RobertsSouth Coast StridersF4:35:59
493Rory van ZylPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:36:07
494Noel SissisonuMhlathuzeM4:36:35
495Daniel Sihle MdlaloseMandeni HarriersM4:36:56
496Judith MabetoaCorrectional ServicesF4:36:56
497Thembinkosi NgcoboSavagesM4:36:59
498Phakama GobaStella Athletic ClubM4:37:05
499Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:37:08
500Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:37:15
501Thando SokhelaSavagesF4:37:29
502Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM4:37:38
503Gregory FergusonBluffM4:37:43
504Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM4:37:48
505Sharon MarxPentagon PistolsF4:37:52
506Thuvesa ReddySave OrionM4:38:06
507Clive MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM4:38:11
508Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM4:38:13
509Sbongile DlaminiEskom GijimasF4:38:16
510Mathobela Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM4:38:22
511Bheki GasaWoodviewM4:38:53
512Mildred MunyayiWingsF4:38:54
513Yvonne DalgleishSavagesF4:39:06
514Jefry MhlongoRichards Bay HarriersM4:39:21
515Cherone RutlidgeFitness BeatF4:39:21
516Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM4:39:34
517Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF4:39:40
518Aldo MayeruMhlathuzeM4:40:00
519Mduduzi MakhobaSAPSM4:40:02
520Ann TurnerRiverside HarriersF4:40:09
521Themba ShabaneNgodwana Marathon ClubM4:40:44
522Nickey PillayTongaat PanthersM4:40:45
523Dayalan GanesenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:40:45
524Logan PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:40:46
525Valentina ChiocchiStella Athletic ClubF4:40:58
526Willie BothmaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:40:59
527Alex AnthonyHulaminM4:41:17
528Patrick GasaSydenhamM4:41:37
529Harold SolomanSpirit WindM4:41:40
530Alistair BennettStella Athletic ClubM4:41:45
531Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM4:42:00
532Maureen ParryChilternF4:42:03
533 Ath Dlamini M 4:42:47
534Mthembeni DlaminiEskom GijimasM4:42:56
535Mduduzi ZondoCSIRM4:43:09
536Colin ChettySAPS StridersM4:43:10
537Renaldo FerreiraQueensburgh HarriersM4:43:12
538Vicki PhilpottCollegians HarriersF4:43:15
539Lindiwe Cynthia HoosenStella Athletic ClubF4:43:17
540Nikeyi MaarbeelDukuduzuM4:43:26
541Sagaren MoodleyChatsworthM4:43:26
542Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF4:44:05
543Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM4:44:18
544Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:44:19
545Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM4:44:19
546Basheer SulimanShakalandM4:44:21
547Selva NaickerCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:44:31
548Josiah B MthembuNedbank Running ClubM4:44:34
549Mbukeni Johannes MaphumuloFolweniM4:44:41
550Gonaseelan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:45:05
551Simo ShangeStella Athletic ClubM4:45:17
552Ian Onetime TaitStella Athletic ClubM4:45:18
553Travis RichardsonBedfordview Country ClubM4:45:23
554Nhlanhla MncibiToyotaM4:45:29
555Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM4:45:32
556Gregory WhitearCollegians HarriersM4:45:38
557Fred ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM4:46:00
558Zenzele DubeSouth Coast StridersM4:46:04
559Sazi MnguniCollegians HarriersM4:46:23
560Krishna NaidooAthletics NorthM4:46:56
561Tshamani MathebulaNedbank Running ClubF4:47:00
562Philisiwe MadeSAPS IngwenyaF4:47:01
563Tracy LongKearsney StridersF4:47:15
564Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF4:47:21
565Sheree KirstenWestvilleF4:47:27
566Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM4:47:36
567Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF4:47:40
568Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM4:47:54
569Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubF4:48:02
570Gary StorkeyStella Athletic ClubM4:48:04
571Mthembeni David ShamaseNewlands StridersM4:48:07
572 Lucky Vusi Miya M 4:48:21
573Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF4:48:46
574Sipho MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM4:48:46
575Robert EvansScottburghM4:48:51
576Sandy GovenderNatal CarbineersF4:48:55
577Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF4:48:56
578Loganathan GovenderChatsworthM4:48:59
579Ianian ObyrneRiverside HarriersM4:49:06
580Daniela PapiniSavagesF4:49:06
581Preggie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:49:24
582Cindeera PadavattanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:49:25
583Navin IndrajNewlands StridersM4:49:38
584Tilda TearleSavagesF4:49:38
585Thadeus NsindaneEskom GijimasM4:49:49
586Sharda NarothumEskom GijimasF4:49:56
587Reginald MacheleHighwayM4:49:56
588Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM4:50:00
589Loganathan NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:50:04
590Aruan CahillKearsney StridersF4:50:07
591Manickum GovenderMerewentM4:50:45
592Reg RyanHillcrest VillagersM4:50:46
593Tania EvertuMhlathuzeF4:50:51
594Matt YoungRiverside HarriersM4:50:53
595Bongumusa NgcoboEskom GijimasM4:51:02
596Mandla MhlongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:51:04
597Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:51:05
598Tyron CatheyMidlandsM4:51:05
599Sipho MkhizeFolweniM4:51:30
600Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF4:51:36
601Dumisani Richard ZuluSAPS StridersM4:52:15
602Charm NaidooChatsworthM4:52:24
603Trish ParsonsHilton HarriersF4:52:29
604Zibuse Philip DubeFolweniM4:52:35
605Katherine McgheeStella Athletic ClubF4:52:43
606Derrick SitholeM4:52:48
607Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF4:52:56
608Sanjeev RugbeerSave OrionM4:52:57
609Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF4:53:34
610Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:53:51
611Phillip MakhanyaNedbank Running ClubM4:53:52
612Veloo GovindsamyRichards Bay HarriersM4:53:59
613David OzorioHerbalifeM4:54:03
614Themba Sibusiso MselekuCorrectional ServicesM4:54:09
615Devaraj (clive) ChettyQueensburgh HarriersM4:54:12
616Lethukuthula NzimandeBluffM4:54:13
617Debbie EllishRun/Walk for LifeF4:54:21
618Poongavanam GovenderChatsworthM4:54:36
619Vikesh RamluckanChatsworthM4:54:37
620Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM4:54:51
621Deen NadarajuChatsworthM4:54:54
622Alec RohrsEstcourtM4:55:22
623Avinesh PillayAthletics NorthM4:55:25
624John Scott RichardsonBedfordview Country ClubM4:55:27
625Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM4:55:33
626Renee MoodleyChatsworthF4:55:34
627 Saqneliso Sithole M 4:55:36
628Llewellyn SamuelsM4:55:38
629Sindy KirstenWestvilleF4:56:03
630Bongani SheziHulaminM4:56:04
631Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF4:56:21
632Thanduxolo ShoziRand Road WarriorsM4:56:26
633Michael JorgensenEskom GijimasM4:56:32
634Rajendran PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM4:56:33
635Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF4:56:39
636George RandallNatal CarbineersM4:56:57
637Learn BhendaneHighwayM4:57:04
638Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF4:57:18
639John NicolStella Athletic ClubM4:57:19
640Grant LarsenM4:57:20
641Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM4:57:31
642Farouk NarothSouth Coast StridersM4:57:44
643Neville StorbeckSouth Coast StridersM4:57:45
644Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM4:57:49
645Rajanthran Ravi GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:57:51
646Paul BeckHillcrest VillagersM4:57:53
647Thembinkosi DlaminiFolweniM4:57:54
648Dave DaleSavagesM4:58:03
649Sibusiso MaziyaSavagesM4:58:11
650Maxwell MkhizeSouth Coast StridersM4:58:12
651Madeleine KellyRand Road WarriorsF4:58:16
652Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF4:58:19
653Paul WatkinsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:58:42
654Vitasha RamnarayanF4:58:42
655Mark CaddenM4:58:44
656Thulani Innocent ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM4:58:46
657Danny ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:58:47
658Poovendhren GovenderChatsworthM4:58:47
659Moonsamy GovenderScottburghM4:58:48
660May van der WaltAlbertonF4:58:49
661Graham ChristensenSouth Coast StridersM4:59:09
662Debbie LundinWestvilleF4:59:16
663Tracks ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaF4:59:18
664Cara PecheyQueensburgh HarriersF4:59:51
665Roy SunkerNewlands StridersM5:00:02
666Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF5:00:02
667Dipak PatelM5:00:06
668Dallas BrettAthletics NorthM5:00:10
669Siyabonga SitholeSaintsM5:00:12
670Thiagaraj PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:00:49
671Suraj SookrajWoodviewM5:01:02
672Peter ThembaneStella Athletic ClubM5:01:06
673David KhambulePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:01:10
674Naziem SallieSydenhamM5:01:17
675Olaf DedigUnlimitedM5:01:20
676Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM5:01:21
677Les MoodleySydenhamM5:01:29
678Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:02:08
679Emmanuel Mkonde MufamadiReal GijimasM5:02:18
680Cathy DaleSavagesF5:02:35
681Brenda HughesSydenhamF5:02:35
682Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM5:02:50
683Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM5:05:37
684Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM5:05:47
685Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:06:01
686Hajrah OsmanChilternF5:06:11
687Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:06:39
688Patrick ZuluMandeni HarriersM5:06:41
689Curtis RajooRun for FunM5:06:54
690Amy LautenRun/Walk for LifeF5:07:52
691Smiley NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:07:53
692Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF5:08:01
693Joey ChettyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:08:42
694Thimothy MvulaMandeni HarriersM5:08:47
695Ailsa MoffatSavagesF5:08:51
696 Malusi Hlatshwayo M 5:08:52
697Yusuf AhroonChatsworthM5:09:02
698Donovan RothmanSouth Coast StridersM5:09:10
699Alwyn BuysQueensburgh HarriersM5:09:18
700 Rick Szabo M 5:10:29
701Craig BlewettWestvilleM5:10:33
702Roganie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:10:33
703 Zama Charity Ngubane F 5:10:48
704Zithulele ButheleziEskom GijimasM5:11:36
705Roshun SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM5:12:55
706Rachigan RajagopaulChatsworthM5:13:06
707Selvan NaidooChatsworthM5:13:07
708Prudence NgibaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:13:52
709Vivian PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:14:07
710Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM5:14:45
711Mziwenkonzo NgalekaSouth Coast StridersM5:14:52
712Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM5:15:08
713William James Hugh McAlisterM5:16:15
714Daphne ThomsonHilton HarriersF5:16:22
715Phindile MthembuNatal CarbineersF5:16:33
716Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF5:17:26
717Mfundiso Goodal NgemaPhumanathiM5:20:11
718Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM5:20:24
719Pregalathan ReddyDurban Athletic ClubM5:20:59
720Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF5:21:01
721Ronald Ivan GrahamBluffM5:21:02
722Ridwan EssopDurban Athletic ClubM5:21:05
723Alwyn Mc AlisterM5:21:51
724Hazel Nonhlanhla TutaNewlands StridersF5:22:00
725Thembinkosi Chris ZondiSpartan HarriersM5:22:01
726Sunny JosephKwaDukuzaM5:22:11
727Mohammed MajokaSouth Coast StridersM5:23:49
728Graham BuckWestvilleM5:23:59
729Twen GovenderWoodviewM5:24:06
730Ven MoodleyChatsworthM5:24:10
731Gerhard NortjeuMhlathuzeM5:24:26
732Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF5:24:58
733Gareth MorrisNedbank Running ClubM5:24:58
734Pamela CorlettHighwayF5:25:59
735Victor SmithBluffM5:26:05
736Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM5:26:19
737Allen CollenBenoni HarriersM5:26:28
738Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM5:26:30
739Farhana FyzooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:26:38
740Narriman ToefyStella Athletic ClubF5:27:21
741Nomfanelo DandalaTransnetF5:27:26
742Nelendran PillayM5:27:34
743Rashida KaderChatsworthF5:28:26
744Reginald MthembuQueensburgh HarriersM5:28:32
745Mathoyi Nonhle HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF5:29:14
746Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF5:29:24
747Jennifer RouseRun/Walk for LifeF5:29:28
748Ronney ShangasePhumaM5:29:37
749Mandla MzobeChesterville Athletic ClubM5:29:58
750Luc van GoldsenhovenAlbertonM5:30:46

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club41
Stella Athletic Club39
South Coast Striders32
Eskom Gijimas26
Chatsworth25
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club20
Savages19
Queensburgh Harriers18
Woodview17
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club16
Westville16
KwaZulu-Natal Striders14
Durban Athletic Club13
Riverside Harriers13
SAPS Striders12
Run/Walk for Life12
KwaMashu12
Scottburgh12
Phuma11
DHS Old Boys11
Correctional Services10
Pinetown District Athletic Club10
Collegians Harriers9
Kearsney Striders9
Folweni9
Hillcrest Villagers9
Highway9
Newlands Striders9
Natal Carbineers8
Maxed Elite8
Mtubatuba8
Bluff8
Amanzimtoti8
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club7
uMhlathuze7
Mandeni Harriers7
Save Orion7
Durban Runner Athletic Club7
Sydenham7
SAPS Ingwenya7
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club6
Athletics North6
KwaDukuza6
Richards Bay Harriers6
Hulamin6
Chesterville Athletic Club5
Merewent5
Hilton Harriers4
Ntunjambili4
Oasis Crescent4
Chiltern4
Transnet3
Forest Hills3
East Griqualand Striders3
Harlequin Harriers3
Wyebank3
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club3
Holla Trails3
Maritzburg City3
Shakaland3
Durban University of Technology3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
Dukuduzu3
Bluff Meats F13
Virginia Athletic Club3
uBunye3
Rand Road Warriors2
Zululand Multisport Club2
Toyota2
Alberton2
Klip River Striders2
Tongaat Panthers2
Bedfordview Country Club2
Wings2
Mangosuthu University of Technology2
Midlands2
CSIR2
Herbalife2
Mpumalanga2
Ixopo2
KwaDabeka Harriers2
Fitness from Africa2
Estcourt2
South African National Defence Force2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Corobrik1
Bidvest1
uMlazi1
Alex Wasps1
Gemsport1
Shosholoza1
Real Gijimas1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Oxford Striders1
Run for Fun1
Shallcross1
Kingfisher1
Genius1
Pentagon Pistols1
SAPS1
Ngodwana Marathon Club1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
Maritzburg Striders1
Howick1
Emnambithi Striders1
Katlehong1
Fitness Beat1
Umlazi Development Athletic Club1
Phalaborwa Road Runners1
Saints1
Willie Mtolo1
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club1
Department of Land Affairs1
Mafukuzela1
New Balance1
Phumanathi1
Spartan Harriers1
Vaal1
Tuks1
Inanda Qadi1
Spirit Wind1
Benoni Harriers1
Ulundi1
Unlimited1
Umdoni Athletic Club1