Hillcrest Half Marathon2012-02-12

21.1kmdistance
1:09:19winning time
803finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Robson ChigaraBluff Meats F1M1:09:19
2Teacher MatendeBluff Meats F1M1:10:01
3Thuso MosieaMaxed EliteM1:11:12
4Menzi NgcoboPhumaM1:12:45
5Sandile LembethaSTS Multisport ClubM1:12:45
6Peter MavuraBluff Meats F1M1:13:06
7Michael Phumlan PhungulaTransnet Rail & EngineeringM1:17:31
8Mukelani MthembuKosi BayM1:18:13
9Lawrence SibiyaPhumaM1:18:39
10Thomas EdwardsNedbank Running ClubM1:19:01
11Paul EichertWestvilleM1:19:46
12Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM1:20:47
13Siphelele ZondiPhumaM1:22:17
14Derek WasserfallNedbank Running ClubM1:22:26
15Chrispen JeraEskom GijimasM1:22:42
16Bonginkosi NjeyaEskom GijimasM1:23:08
17Mandlakhe NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM1:23:13
18Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:23:13
19Shaun MeiklejohnNedbank Running ClubM1:23:16
20Blaine PienaarNedbank Running ClubM1:23:52
21Craig MainstoneHillcrest VillagersM1:23:53
22Dieter DuyckStella Athletic ClubM1:23:54
23Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:25:18
24Eric JiliM1:25:27
25Thembo MaphumuloChesterville Athletic ClubM1:25:40
26Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM1:25:44
27Stephen CaelersM1:25:44
28John RenwickScottburghM1:26:00
29Emmanuel E M MsomiNedbank Running ClubM1:26:31
30Bonginkosi MayiselaStella Athletic ClubM1:26:53
31Anton StormSTS Multisport ClubM1:27:00
32Siybonga Oscar MadomelaCollegians HarriersM1:27:21
33Steven MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:27:34
34Israel Mandla MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM1:27:46
35Siyanda MiyaLamontville Athletic ClubM1:28:45
36Russell PietersenWestvilleM1:28:46
37Mphumzi KuneneHighwayM1:29:12
38Michael Dumisan MagwenyanePhumaM1:29:25
39Daryl HeferHillcrest VillagersM1:29:49
40Sakhile SheziGod's Golden AcreM1:29:57
41Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:30:35
42Musa LangaAthletics NorthM1:31:05
43Brett PenneyHillcrest VillagersM1:31:58
44Greig TannerBluffM1:32:05
45Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:33:50
46Mfamariya ZuluSTS Multisport ClubM1:33:52
47Wendy MorganWestvilleF1:34:16
48Sipho ThabethePhumaM1:34:20
49Rammy GovenderHulaminM1:34:22
50Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:34:42
51Martin ErasmusWestvilleM1:34:52
52Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:34:53
53Barlan GovenderChatsworthM1:34:57
54Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM1:35:41
55Cade PillayWoodviewM1:36:00
56Kim LoweWestvilleF1:36:29
57Ross Mc KechnieWestvilleM1:36:36
58Heino Petrus MeyerQueensburgh HarriersM1:37:06
59Stephan van der MerweMidlandsM1:37:06
60Katheryn PolkinghorneScottburghF1:37:12
61Teneal FeatherbyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:37:26
62Karen BehrensWestvilleF1:37:41
63Craig BuchananM1:38:11
64Fiona BaldwinPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:38:15
65Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:38:59
66 Paul Cronje M 1:39:02
67David SwartKearsney StridersM1:39:02
68Kenn VersterM1:39:06
69Stefan BothaDHS Old BoysM1:39:10
70 Kieran Durkin M 1:39:10
71Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:39:12
72Duncan HayCollegians HarriersM1:39:12
73Rowland VisserWestvilleM1:39:19
74Deon PretoriusWestvilleM1:39:36
75Andile NgcoboHarlequin HarriersM1:40:01
76 Lawrence Polkinghorne M 1:40:02
77Sibusiso Omega MkhizeHighwayM1:40:35
78Anthony BollaertSunninghill StridersM1:40:36
79Michelle van ZylSunninghill StridersF1:40:53
80Ntokozo GqwetaDurban University of TechnologyM1:40:56
81Rory ManningKearsney StridersM1:41:03
82Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:41:06
83Patricia BahlmannNedbank Running ClubF1:41:07
84Andy DalyWestvilleM1:41:24
85Patrick KellyKearsney StridersM1:41:33
86Justin AckermannKearsney StridersM1:41:35
87Anton BruneM1:41:39
88Janine NortjeWestvilleF1:41:40
89Lindani MamelaHarlequin HarriersM1:41:40
90Deon ChiesmanM1:41:42
91Ronaldo Dos SantosVirginia Athletic ClubM1:41:50
92Anton van KanDHS Old BoysM1:41:52
93Michelle LloysellisCollegians HarriersF1:41:53
94Louise FitzsimonsWestvilleF1:41:59
95Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:42:02
96Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:42:08
97Natasha PapiniSavagesF1:42:14
98Joanne CoxKearsney StridersF1:42:16
99Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:42:20
100Kelly ThompsonRand Road WarriorsF1:42:22
101Greta de WetForest HillsF1:42:22
102Robyn LongWestvilleF1:43:01
103Iain RobertsonWestvilleM1:43:03
104Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:43:12
105Panjo van de SandeHillcrest VillagersM1:43:31
106Brendan MayerChilternM1:43:31
107Lesley MayerChilternF1:43:31
108Daleen TylerWestvilleF1:43:41
109Kurt LaureauChilternM1:43:59
110Dale RynhoudIreneM1:44:07
111 Stuart Hill M 1:44:07
112Scott MaynardNedbank Running ClubM1:44:08
113Jesse McconnellM1:44:24
114 Graham Oberholzer M 1:44:35
115Andrew WettergreenDHS Old BoysM1:44:57
116Douglas de BruynDHS Old BoysM1:45:03
117David FrancisM1:45:08
118Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:45:09
119Claire GatonbyDHS Old BoysF1:45:30
120Cameron BuysKearsney StridersM1:45:48
121Guillaume NelStella Athletic ClubM1:46:11
122Anthony ThunstromDHS Old BoysM1:46:20
123John MorrisonSaintsM1:46:32
124Piet VorsterPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:46:41
125Tarquin MillerWestvilleM1:46:51
126David ThompsonCollegians HarriersM1:46:52
127Mike CowlingSaintsM1:47:09
128Tarryn BallardWestvilleF1:47:09
129Mthokozisi MadlalaDepartment of Land AffairsM1:47:15
130Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:47:25
131Deon AdendorffM1:47:36
132Janine BissettRiverside HarriersF1:47:37
133Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM1:47:50
134Mondli Michael MkhizeSAPS StridersM1:48:01
135 Kirsty Marshall F 1:48:08
136Tracy IbbetsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:48:08
137John GroblerNewlands StridersM1:48:14
138Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM1:48:24
139Gordon TruluckRiverside HarriersM1:48:30
140Glenn StaplesForest HillsM1:48:35
141Emma de La HeyF1:48:45
142Kevin SwartM1:48:46
143Clive DyerWestvilleM1:48:47
144Gary CockingWestvilleM1:48:48
145David WhealWestvilleM1:48:48
146Richard SlabbertM1:48:48
147Peter GarthwaiteRun/Walk for LifeM1:48:49
148Yoshi AraiM1:48:58
149Melissa DitzDHS Old BoysF1:48:58
150Erika KorteKearsney StridersF1:49:05
151Jennifer OlbersPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:49:07
152Sarah EksteenWestvilleF1:49:13
153 Terence Lloy Ellis M 1:49:14
154Lisa de BruynePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:49:20
155Johan MalanForest HillsM1:49:20
156Marietjie van der MerweCollegians HarriersF1:49:23
157Lindy TruterCollegians HarriersF1:49:25
158Alison RichardsonRand Road WarriorsF1:49:36
159 Gary Lunn M 1:49:37
160Thulani NtshizaSAPS StridersM1:49:37
161Siva PatherHulaminM1:49:39
162Lauren UrquhartWestvilleF1:49:45
163Glenn TippettFlorida Lake Canoe ClubM1:49:55
164Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM1:50:16
165Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:50:23
166Tracey AllisonWestvilleF1:50:28
167Gavin SeidlerHillcrest VillagersM1:50:30
168Andrew SteytlerSunninghill StridersM1:50:34
169Raymond LouwDHS Old BoysM1:50:39
170Sfiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM1:50:45
171Vincent MasukuKwaDabeka HarriersM1:51:04
172Sean PlattHillcrest VillagersM1:51:04
173Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:12
174Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:51:24
175Gareth BrockettWestvilleM1:51:45
176Luc QuevauvilliersSavagesM1:51:51
177Stuart CoxQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:51
178Ruth HicksSavagesF1:51:53
179Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:51:54
180Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:51:58
181Paul MazibukoHarlequin HarriersM1:51:58
182Nqabalezwe ThusiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:51:58
183Anita de WaalF1:52:17
184Andre PentzEskom GijimasM1:52:26
185Andrew ArdeHillcrest VillagersM1:52:32
186Sibusiso NcamaniPhumaM1:52:44
187Daniela PapiniSavagesF1:52:50
188Deborah van NiekerkLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:52:58
189 Andre Proctor M 1:52:59
190Shelley FrankishWestvilleF1:53:20
191Simone VersterF1:53:25
192Leon SmithM1:53:30
193Wade WingfieldDHS Old BoysM1:53:34
194Caroline FyvieWestvilleF1:53:34
195Leslie AyliffeMtunziniM1:53:35
196Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF1:53:35
197 Karen Godbolt F 1:53:47
198Sean RobertsWestvilleM1:53:48
199Mike ThackrayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:53:58
200Debby HavemannHillcrest VillagersF1:53:58
201Trevor StevensM1:54:03
202Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:54:05
203Tanya ScottStella Athletic ClubF1:54:06
204Corinne ThompsonCollegians HarriersF1:54:24
205Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:54:24
206Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:54:31
207Stuart AitkenDHS Old BoysM1:54:31
208Graeme JacksonForest HillsM1:54:35
209Markus KaumpekM1:54:36
210Cathy PattersonSavagesF1:54:55
211Justin PattersonSavagesM1:54:56
212Alex JeffreySavagesM1:54:58
213Brenda MccannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:54:58
214Brett DuncanStella Athletic ClubM1:54:59
215Matthew ConradieKearsney StridersM1:55:02
216Gail MainKearsney StridersF1:55:04
217Stephen MainKearsney StridersM1:55:09
218Brian KurzCollegians HarriersM1:55:18
219Chevy SmithM1:55:19
220Steven YelsethAmanzimtotiM1:55:22
221Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM1:55:23
222James ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:55:26
223Vanessa RonaldChilternF1:55:28
224Stuart JonesRiverside HarriersM1:55:34
225Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:55:34
226Lloyd DuncanCollegians HarriersM1:55:36
227Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM1:55:38
228Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:55:41
229Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:55:43
230Shane GreylingForest HillsM1:55:45
231Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:55:57
232Robyn GreylingForest HillsF1:56:00
233William NeethlingBluffM1:56:03
234Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:08
235Claire CliftonKingfisherF1:56:09
236Jana NiehausF1:56:17
237Simonne NurseSaintsF1:56:18
238Brian MartensSaintsM1:56:19
239Kyle BeachQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:25
240Douglas WatsonFloridaM1:56:26
241Pamela SchulzHighwayF1:56:27
242 Margaret Lynn Hardie M 1:56:39
243 Brett Ian Hardie M 1:56:43
244Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM1:56:55
245Kerry RobertsonF1:56:58
246Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF1:57:08
247Catherine RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF1:57:09
248Terri BrownCollegians HarriersF1:57:12
249Rodney WestwoodEskom GijimasM1:57:13
250 Sihle Mkhize M 1:57:20
251Alan KockottSaintsM1:57:21
252Ian ZunckelSaintsM1:57:29
253Andrea FlorensSavagesF1:57:29
254Hideki MizunoDurban University of TechnologyM1:57:31
255Jane CardwellF1:57:31
256Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:57:32
257Sibusiso NtseleStella Athletic ClubM1:57:32
258Isaac NgwenyaSaintsM1:57:42
259Brenda Du PlessisChilternF1:57:43
260Cornelia MeiringRun/Walk for LifeF1:57:44
261Bernice GroblerRun/Walk for LifeF1:57:47
262Gary O ConnorTwini Athletic ClubM1:57:49
263James FultonM1:57:52
264Dave GearyDHS Old BoysM1:58:06
265Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:07
266Philip BungeSouth Coast StridersM1:58:09
267Carla van NiekerkChilternF1:58:24
268Jody RawlinsSaintsM1:58:30
269Justin ButtForest HillsM1:58:31
270Tenley CummingsF1:58:31
271Brendan TarpeyM1:58:32
272Hugh HolderHowickM1:58:36
273Samantha ProctorKearsney StridersF1:58:36
274Karen ChampionKearsney StridersF1:58:36
275Pierre MattheeRun/Walk for LifeM1:58:38
276 Bevan Lynch M 1:58:42
277Stephen YarlettQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:42
278David NortonHillcrest VillagersM1:58:47
279Jeffrey SneddonM1:58:54
280Tammy-Lee KellyWestvilleF1:58:56
281Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF1:59:09
282Craig SmaleCollegians HarriersM1:59:10
283Derrick KnoesenMidlandsM1:59:12
284Gavin ReardonM1:59:25
285Debbie MannixMtunziniF1:59:30
286Bronwyn GoosenSaintsF1:59:37
287Graeme PhillipsRiverside HarriersM1:59:39
288Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF1:59:40
289Craig van NiekerkChilternM1:59:52
290Mark BiddleChilternM1:59:57
291Candice ReardonF1:59:59
292Louise CoubroughF2:00:00
293Andrew ShepherdAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:00:05
294Anthony EvansSaintsM2:00:13
295Narainsamy Raju GovenderChatsworthM2:00:24
296Ronald RossCollegians HarriersM2:00:24
297Sarah WardSavagesF2:00:33
298Nicola CentnerWestvilleF2:00:33
299 Alex Gordon M 2:00:44
300Grant WilkinsonStella Athletic ClubM2:00:47
301Sabelo NzamaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:00:54
302Robbie LoganF2:01:07
303Andrew SmytheCollegians HarriersM2:01:07
304Robin ScottStella Athletic ClubM2:01:08
305Carina StraussStella Athletic ClubF2:01:17
306Craig LeesBluffM2:01:18
307Jennifer WoodburnIxopoF2:01:20
308Dee AyliffeMtunziniF2:01:22
309Ross JenveyLegends Athletic ClubM2:01:28
310Carla MillerChilternF2:01:37
311Kerry-Ann MathiesonChilternF2:01:38
312Jolanda BroodrykAmanzimtotiF2:01:44
313Colleen NicholasRiverside HarriersF2:01:50
314Michael LynchDHS Old BoysM2:02:03
315 Diane Nightingale F 2:02:26
316Mike MorrisM2:02:42
317 Eugene Swarts M 2:02:48
318Denesh NaiduSABS StridersM2:02:48
319Michelle TaylorF2:02:48
320Neil JacksonKearsney StridersM2:02:52
321Julie DakersEskom GijimasF2:02:59
322Jeremy SandersM2:03:00
323Santharagasen NaidooChatsworthM2:03:01
324Simone SmaleCollegians HarriersF2:03:02
325Ugendran GovenderChatsworthM2:03:12
326Mariemuthu RajuChatsworthM2:03:12
327Kyle HattinghRun/Walk for LifeM2:03:12
328Njabulo Raymond NgcoboM2:03:14
329Zoe BuchanSavagesF2:03:17
330 Brandon de Beer M 2:03:23
331Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF2:03:45
332Lauren BrewisKearsney StridersF2:03:51
333Philippa AddisonF2:03:59
334Tracy LongF2:04:00
335Jenny LightLegends Lifestyle CentreF2:04:00
336Derek BrownMaritzburg StridersM2:04:05
337Johan BorstlapRiverside HarriersM2:04:06
338Michelle BattenStella Athletic ClubF2:04:21
339Emma WattsSavagesF2:04:23
340Tyrone PottsM2:04:26
341Craig GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM2:04:32
342Marcus WilkinsonKearsney StridersM2:04:33
343Domenico MessinaDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:39
344 Michelle Holphe F 2:04:41
345Mlungiselwa F ZumaEskom GijimasM2:04:42
346Hans ScribaDHS Old BoysM2:04:46
347David MeekDHS Old BoysM2:04:46
348Saras ReddyChatsworthF2:04:47
349 Paul Snook M 2:04:51
350Gonaseelan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:04:51
351Jason McquinnSunninghill StridersM2:04:52
352Dick StubbsBluffM2:04:56
353Scott MillarKearsney StridersM2:04:58
354Caren TierneyHillcrest VillagersF2:05:00
355 Nicola Dixon F 2:05:00
356 Michelle Verster F 2:05:03
357 Nolan Haskins M 2:05:06
358Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM2:05:12
359Tanis MarchMtunziniF2:05:13
360Odette SchefermannStella Athletic ClubF2:05:13
361Nicole PetzerChilternF2:05:25
362Taryn BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF2:05:26
363Matt LaskeyWestvilleM2:05:29
364Jonathan HawkerVirginia Athletic ClubM2:05:31
365Terence SeeryStella Athletic ClubM2:05:36
366Charles BishopStella Athletic ClubM2:05:37
367Leanne EllisF2:05:40
368Shane EllisM2:05:41
369Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:05:42
370Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:05:53
371 Gareth Harley M 2:05:53
372Kevin van ZylSouth Coast StridersM2:05:55
373Joshua BrophyWestvilleM2:06:01
374Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM2:06:03
375Michael LombardM2:06:03
376Herbert ExnerKearsney StridersM2:06:04
377Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:16
378Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:06:19
379Candice BothaF2:06:23
380 Nino Cloete M 2:06:24
381Robin WhittalStella Athletic ClubM2:06:34
382Shaun WoodWestvilleM2:06:42
383Tracy CliffDHS Old BoysF2:06:47
384 Chris Du Toit M 2:06:48
385Angela BoulleChilternF2:06:53
386John CumminsChilternM2:06:53
387Celeste PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF2:06:56
388Ashraf KadwaOasis CrescentM2:06:59
389Suraj SookrajWoodviewM2:06:59
390Gary BarnettM2:07:00
391Katherine WaldenCollegians HarriersF2:07:00
392 Melissa Cuthbert F 2:07:06
393Andy DanielsM2:07:09
394Paul MannixMtunziniM2:07:14
395Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM2:07:14
396Praneschen GovenderM2:07:19
397Thenduyise NdlovuWillie MtoloM2:07:22
398Andrew TaylorM2:07:23
399Douglas HoarWestvilleM2:07:26
400Peddywell BaxterSpartan HarriersF2:07:42
401 Carl Verster M 2:07:59
402Charles JohnstonChilternM2:08:00
403Shelley BrookerEskom GijimasF2:08:04
404 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 2:08:08
405Evelyn MmutleAmanzimtotiF2:08:20
406 John Foord M 2:08:27
407 David Hooper M 2:08:28
408Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF2:08:29
409Guido PenzhornM2:08:29
410Pam TraversRiverside HarriersF2:08:30
411Barry VartyZululand Multisport ClubM2:08:50
412Lara MichaelF2:08:52
413Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:08:52
414 Cameron Cleaver M 2:08:55
415Tracy ThomsonForest HillsF2:08:56
416Rob ThomsonSavagesM2:08:58
417 Sabrina Fontana F 2:09:08
418Lauren HolderHowickF2:09:15
419 Trevor Wright M 2:09:15
420 Phumlani Mthwetwa M 2:09:19
421Francois BrandWestvilleM2:09:20
422Joshlen Jodice PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:09:25
423Tarryn EusticeDHS Old BoysF2:09:26
424Ebrahim ParakMaritzburg StridersM2:09:29
425Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM2:09:29
426Ruth RobinsonIxopoF2:09:30
427David FloodAthletics NorthM2:09:30
428Jan MeyerKingfisherM2:09:40
429Jayne CotterellVirginia Athletic ClubF2:09:49
430John MuilM2:09:51
431Denton MuilM2:09:54
432Dave TaylorSaintsM2:09:59
433Jenny TaylorSaintsF2:09:59
434Rowan LongM2:10:10
435Susan AndrewsSavagesF2:10:23
436Daryl EksteenM2:10:24
437Greg GlossopSavagesM2:10:25
438 Mike Ric-Hansen M 2:10:27
439Thokozani ZwaneQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:31
440Lance BlumerisM2:10:32
441Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:10:45
442Eugene HavemannHillcrest VillagersM2:10:45
443Brenda JohnstonChilternF2:10:50
444 Darryl Purnell M 2:10:51
445Anne TuckerRiverside HarriersF2:10:52
446Sarah Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:10:52
447Anita ReimersKearsney StridersF2:10:53
448Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:07
449Koos BothaEskom GijimasM2:11:08
450 Vicki Krause F 2:11:08
451 Matthew Williams M 2:11:21
452Nomkhosi NdawondeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:11:42
453Ahmed IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:11:46
454Deborah StringerBluffF2:11:50
455Pam HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:56
456Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM2:12:05
457John BellForest HillsM2:12:08
458Thando SokhelaSavagesF2:12:14
459Nic BrienWestvilleM2:12:18
460Vatiswa MavumeF2:12:32
461Tonya PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:12:41
462Kevin O BrienSparM2:12:42
463Cally HolderHowickF2:12:48
464Cathy DaleSavagesF2:13:04
465Dave DaleSavagesM2:13:04
466 Taryn Paola F 2:13:05
467Shaun MullerHowickM2:13:09
468Angela PintoQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:10
469Harry TarentaalSydenhamM2:13:10
470Florence CurrinHighwayF2:13:18
471Frankie CawdryChilternF2:13:19
472Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF2:13:23
473Alistair BennettM2:13:27
474Kerry JohnstonRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:30
475Kristin BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:31
476Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:32
477Junaid KathradaOasis CrescentM2:13:38
478Ebrahim VadiaOasis CrescentM2:13:53
479 Amdre de Beer M 2:13:54
480Nelandra ChettyChatsworthM2:13:57
481 Huntley Fyvie M 2:13:57
482Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:14:00
483Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:14:02
484Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF2:14:10
485Lauren Lee ArmourRiverside HarriersF2:14:11
486 Pierre Du Toit M 2:14:30
487Sharon FreeseRiverside HarriersF2:14:30
488Nicola IhlenfeldtAmanzimtotiF2:14:31
489Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM2:14:32
490Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:14:37
491 Warren Sachs M 2:14:42
492 Graham Davel M 2:14:53
493Dijon NortjeWestvilleM2:15:00
494Dennis KullenTongaat PanthersM2:15:01
495Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:15:02
496Andrew BaughSaintsM2:15:02
497Junaid Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:15:03
498Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF2:15:04
499 Greg Morris M 2:15:13
500Robyn HewittF2:15:17
501Nadine Mey BerghAthletics NorthF2:15:18
502Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:15:18
503 Brent Maartens M 2:15:20
504Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:15:23
505Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:15:27
506Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF2:15:31
507Meryl WatsonKingfisherF2:15:37
508Robyn HammanSaintsF2:15:44
509Kevin HammanSaintsM2:15:45
510Michael RalphCollegians HarriersM2:16:05
511Frank StevensM2:16:06
512John VaughanCollegians HarriersM2:16:06
513Elain HaddenSave OrionF2:16:07
514Mark AddisonM2:16:14
515Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:16:20
516Dave WalkerChilternM2:16:38
517Gary StreekHillcrest VillagersM2:16:48
518Grant van GestelM2:16:48
519John NicolStella Athletic ClubM2:17:02
520Brenda MeierF2:17:02
521Carol-Anne TrotterF2:17:17
522Richard SchulzHighwayM2:17:30
523Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:17:31
524Nomcebo MpungoseHarlequin HarriersF2:17:43
525Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:17:45
526Sebastian MartegoutteForest HillsM2:17:46
527Grant MontagueForest HillsM2:17:48
528Gregory HubbardRand Road WarriorsM2:17:51
529Zamandosi CeleHarlequin HarriersF2:17:54
530Linda FeherHighwayF2:17:59
531Sihle SibisiSydenhamM2:17:59
532David CuthbertM2:18:03
533Lorien CuthbertF2:18:15
534Dallas BrettAthletics NorthM2:18:17
535Gregory ReeveWestvilleM2:18:17
536Michael ProomeHillcrest VillagersM2:18:18
537Jayd PageM2:18:21
538 Denise Howard F 2:18:30
539Ronel Du PreezF2:18:35
540Quentin BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:18:36
541Bharat BhimmaRun/Walk for LifeM2:19:04
542Siva GovenderMerewentM2:19:05
543Quinton TiversPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:19:09
544Travendra NaickerQueensburgh HarriersM2:19:12
545Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:19:15
546Sugandree GungadeenKwaDukuzaF2:19:16
547Jenny BartlettWestvilleF2:19:20
548Clive TearleSavagesM2:19:20
549David JollandsWestvilleM2:19:23
550 Debra Hands F 2:19:23
551Mark ScharneckPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:19:34
552Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:19:36
553Monica TratschlerHowickF2:19:39
554Josephine GassKempton Road RunnersF2:19:46
555Steven ChettyChatsworthM2:20:02
556Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:20:02
557Teri UppinkNedbank Running ClubF2:20:06
558Susan HolderHowickF2:20:06
559 Catherine Venter F 2:20:07
560Hendrina PaulseCorrectional ServicesF2:20:10
561Gail Dundas-StarrSaintsF2:20:15
562Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF2:20:42
563Brenda CoxWestvilleF2:20:49
564Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:20:52
565Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:21:01
566Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:21:09
567Gail BissettForest HillsF2:21:14
568Graham BuckWestvilleM2:21:19
569Kerry HarperForest HillsF2:21:21
570Floris SteenkampTwini Athletic ClubM2:21:24
571Simone SchmidChilternF2:21:29
572Mark HarperForest HillsM2:21:33
573 Renate Hanegraaf F 2:21:44
574Francesca GalassiWestvilleF2:21:48
575Karen PetersenF2:21:50
576Nomonde NzimandeEskom GijimasF2:21:50
577Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:21:51
578David AnsteyAthletics NorthM2:21:52
579 Jenny Foord F 2:21:52
580Sue KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:21:53
581Shellie OlivierVirginia Athletic ClubF2:21:56
582Fiona MennellAmanzimtotiF2:21:57
583Trevor WilliamsHillcrest VillagersM2:21:58
584Julie YelsethAmanzimtotiF2:22:04
585Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF2:22:28
586Billy DavidsonHarlequin HarriersM2:22:29
587Tanya ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:29
588Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:32
589Mark StoltzHarlequin HarriersM2:22:35
590Toni TroddF2:22:36
591 Dirstin Shearar F 2:22:37
592 Ilana Cronje F 2:22:40
593Joanne BennettWestvilleF2:23:40
594Nicole JoubertRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:44
595Mark BennettWestvilleM2:23:44
596Sally DavisHowickF2:23:54
597Zayeed ParukOasis CrescentM2:24:01
598 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:24:01
599 Kristy Herridge F 2:24:07
600Barry GassKempton Road RunnersM2:24:09
601 Conri Hohls F 2:24:15
602Wendy RuddKearsney StridersF2:24:15
603Tracy StaplesForest HillsF2:24:22
604Kamalchand Anan MaharajNewlands StridersM2:24:22
605Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM2:24:27
606Sharon BooysenToyotaF2:24:36
607Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:24:42
608Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:24:49
609Rieka FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:24:54
610Themba Anthony RadebeEskom GijimasM2:24:55
611Luqman IssadeenOasis CrescentM2:24:55
612Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:25:00
613Kenny ThaverChatsworthM2:25:05
614Carol JarvisChilternF2:25:06
615Ursula Janse van VuurenRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:27
616Vuyo KheswaPhumaF2:26:12
617Hanneke CliftonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:26:13
618Brian ThorpeStella Athletic ClubM2:26:25
619 Paul Naylor M 2:26:35
620Yswan CaraWoodviewM2:26:36
621Preggy IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM2:26:37
622 Jen Eburne F 2:26:39
623Joanne TaylorForest HillsF2:26:41
624Susan SteynChilternF2:26:46
625Nicholas WilkinsonVirginia Athletic ClubM2:27:02
626Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:20
627Nicholas Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysM2:27:24
628Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:27:37
629Tyrell FuhriPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:27:47
630Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:27:53
631Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:28:08
632Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:28:14
633Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:28:15
634Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:28:27
635Tonia WoodburnIxopoF2:28:53
636Tertia MeyerQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:02
637Renaldo FerreiraQueensburgh HarriersM2:30:11
638Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:30:24
639Keiran AytounWestvilleF2:31:22
640David LeighWestvilleM2:31:31
641 Karen Munn F 2:31:38
642Steve MkasiPhumaM2:31:47
643Joe NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:31:48
644 Sheryl Vermaak F 2:31:49
645Mavis MorrisHilton HarriersF2:31:49
646 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 2:32:02
647Cecily FraserHighwayF2:32:03
648Lauren LavarackWestvilleF2:32:07
649 Rachel Manzie F 2:32:30
650Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF2:32:34
651Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:32:34
652Sharon O'HaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:32:38
653Logan MoodleyChatsworthM2:32:40
654Deena NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:32:42
655 Melissa van Rooyen F 2:33:08
656Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM2:33:16
657 Saskia Michel F 2:33:20
658 Heath Wolmarans M 2:33:21
659Julia ShepherdAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:33:26
660Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:33:29
661Chris HerbstWestvilleM2:33:45
662Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:33:47
663Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:33:53
664Kumaran PatherCorrectional ServicesM2:34:06
665Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:34:06
666Sivalingum PillayKwaDukuzaM2:34:30
667Frank HopeFezelaM2:34:45
668Anita PeensHillcrest VillagersF2:35:01
669Carmen CatheyMidlandsF2:35:21
670Garth CatheyMidlandsM2:35:25
671Sonya Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:35:31
672Penny DrewLegends Athletic ClubF2:35:42
673Danielle von BuddenbrockDHS Old BoysF2:35:56
674Dawn DavidsEskom GijimasF2:35:59
675Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:36:04
676Juliet Leigh Lockhart-RossKearsney StridersF2:36:06
677Angela MccallLegends Lifestyle CentreF2:36:36
678Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM2:36:37
679Lyn HaskinsF2:36:38
680Kogirambal MoodleyKwaDukuzaF2:36:53
681 Andre de Beer M 2:36:56
682Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:36:59
683Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:37:04
684Vernon MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:37:06
685Thavasan AsariMerewentM2:37:07
686Hussain RawatShakalandM2:37:13
687Lindi VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:38:12
688Cecelia PeerRun/Walk for LifeF2:38:13
689Adele BazleySAPS StridersF2:38:33
690Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF2:38:34
691Bala SubramanianDurban Athletic ClubM2:38:35
692Zanel AlisonQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:37
693Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:40:47
694 Jennifer Lynn F 2:41:18
695Harry HarleyM2:41:31
696Kirk HitchinsChilternM2:41:31
697Raymond MaphumuloMerewentM2:41:34
698Lynn IsaacsRun/Walk for LifeF2:41:40
699Pamela OsbornAthletics NorthF2:41:49
700Farouk NarothSouth Coast StridersM2:41:58
701Belinda CalderHowickF2:42:16
702Nirmala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:42:16
703Nhlanhla CeleM2:42:26
704Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:32
705Robin Lockhart RossKearsney StridersM2:42:45
706Pauline AppletonHighwayF2:42:50
707Kesval GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM2:42:52
708Mbali NgcoboHerbalifeF2:42:55
709Noxolo ZwaneZululand Multisport ClubF2:42:56
710 Candice Walton F 2:42:57
711Nicola ArdeF2:43:01
712Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM2:43:16
713Meghan SwanWestvilleF2:43:43
714 Joanne Harburn F 2:44:11
715Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:44:25
716Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF2:44:48
717Leigh-Ann Mc KenzieHighwayF2:44:52
718Nokulunga SibisiEskom GijimasF2:44:53
719Nevlon ChinsamyChatsworthM2:44:56
720Brigitte GonggrypHighwayF2:45:16
721Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:45:39
722 Vusumuzi Mkhulise M 2:45:48
723Gwen MartinRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:59
724Marcon KoenPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:46:09
725Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:46:32
726Bhekisisa KhanyezaNewlands StridersM2:46:37
727Susan YoungHighwayF2:46:52
728Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF2:46:54
729Margie FisherHighwayF2:47:10
730George GovindsamyChatsworthM2:47:45
731Claire WhiteAthletics NorthF2:47:49
732Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF2:48:07
733Roopram BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:48:16
734Kathy HollandHighwayF2:48:38
735Ismail MotaShakalandM2:49:26
736Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:50:21
737Mahomed Saleem CassimShakalandM2:50:21
738 Penny van Vreden F 2:51:19
739 Cathy Oliver F 2:51:27
740Niresh HarrypersadhNewlands StridersM2:51:56
741Antoinette TigarHillcrest VillagersF2:51:58
742Graham GibsonWestvilleM2:52:15
743Estelle Grobler PurenNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:52:16
744Dheeraj MaharajDurban Athletic ClubM2:52:17
745Eilidh MarlinStella Athletic ClubF2:52:46
746Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:52:46
747Brian Jarmey-SwanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:53:04
748 Jackson Run/Walk for LifeF 2:53:08
749Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:53:26
750Tanya PerryPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:53:37
751Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:53:49
752Zanele MpofuRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:51
753Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF2:53:53
754Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF2:54:00
755 Diane van de Pas F 2:54:25
756Nina BruneF2:55:00
757Lisa HardieF2:55:04
758Jane BrettAthletics NorthF2:55:28
759Lesley GoltmanAthletics NorthF2:56:11
760Paula VisagieAthletics NorthF2:56:23
761Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM2:57:05
762Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM2:57:18
763Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:57:21
764Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM2:57:24
765Rodney NaidooChatsworthM2:57:33
766Gillian BurnettNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:57:49
767Charmaine BeachQueensburgh HarriersF2:57:49
768Ajan HarripersadhMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:57:50
769 Fantine Borstlap M 2:57:54
770Sumita RamgareebRiverside HarriersF2:58:12
771Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:58:12
772 Sue Tutton F 2:58:25
773Juanita SuttonDolphin Coast StridersF2:58:33
774 Louise Smit F 2:58:57
775Gillian JonesRiverside HarriersF2:59:01
776Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:59:15
777Liesel ManggosPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:59:59
778Thandeka SitholeF3:00:04
779 Ruth Cele F 3:00:04
780Michele KingHighwayF3:00:13
781Jeanene TimmermansHighwayF3:00:13
782Dion MatheClyde Kinloch SquadM3:00:17
783Andrea KretzmannAmanzimtotiF3:00:25
784Nathan RahimNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:00:26
785Gerda WieseQueensburgh HarriersF3:00:30
786Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:01:15
787Helen ClarksonHighwayF3:01:37
788Sarah GalvinHighwayF3:01:38
789Wendy BotesHighwayF3:01:40
790Susan GriffithsHighwayF3:01:40
791Bulelwa BooiHillcrest VillagersF3:02:08
792Sonia BaumannuMhlathuzeF3:02:10
793Puran MudalyChatsworthF3:03:40
794Sandra TalbotRun/Walk for LifeF3:04:42
795Jill BairdRun/Walk for LifeF3:05:11
796Anisha BehariWoodviewF3:06:16
797Janine LeeHighwayF3:06:16
798Gloria de KlerkRun/Walk for LifeF3:06:17
799 Dale Nichols M 3:07:33
800Haley de KlerkRun/Walk for LifeM3:07:43
801Oldenburg van RensburgQueensburgh HarriersM3:08:00
802Mariette SnymanQueensburgh HarriersF3:08:38
803Pat PatherMerewentM3:08:38

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Westville58
Queensburgh Harriers33
Run/Walk for Life26
Eskom Gijimas24
Stella Athletic Club24
Highway24
Kearsney Striders22
Chatsworth22
Savages21
DHS Old Boys21
Pinetown District Athletic Club21
Chiltern21
Forest Hills19
Collegians Harriers19
Hillcrest Villagers18
Saints16
Riverside Harriers16
Nedbank Running Club13
Natal Carbineers Running Club12
Oasis Crescent10
Athletics North10
Amanzimtoti10
Harlequin Harriers9
Howick8
Phuma8
Woodview8
Durban Athletic Club7
Newlands Striders7
Correctional Services6
Virginia Athletic Club6
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club5
Legends Lifestyle Centre5
Mtunzini5
KwaDukuza5
Bluff5
Sunninghill Striders4
South Coast Striders4
Midlands4
Merewent4
Spartan Harriers4
Hilton Harriers3
Rand Road Warriors3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Maxed Elite3
Kingfisher3
SAPS Striders3
Shakaland3
Save Orion3
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club3
Ixopo3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
Bluff Meats F13
STS Multisport Club3
Legends Athletic Club2
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club2
Zululand Multisport Club2
Kempton Road Runners2
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club2
Tongaat Panthers2
Maritzburg Striders2
Twini Athletic Club2
Durban University of Technology2
Sydenham2
Scottburgh2
Hulamin2
Atlantic Athletic Club2
South African National Defence Force2
Toyota1
SABS Striders1
Kosi Bay1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Run for Fun1
uMhlathuze1
Fezela1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Clyde Kinloch Squad1
Lamontville Athletic Club1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
God's Golden Acre1
Herbalife1
Spar1
Willie Mtolo1
Department of Land Affairs1
Forderville1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Richards Bay Harriers1
Transnet Rail & Engineering1
Florida Lake Canoe Club1
Irene1
Florida1