Umgeni Water2010-03-14

42.2kmdistance
2:33:26winning time
648finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Washington ZumaMaxed EliteM2:33:26
2Mfanufikile MntungwaMaxed EliteM2:34:36
3Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM2:36:02
4Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM2:41:08
5Siyabonga NdlovuNtunjambiliM2:41:14
6Enoch NgubaneMaxed EliteM2:41:20
7Simphiwe NtentesaToyotaM2:42:11
8 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 2:46:14
9Bongani HlengwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:47:22
10Sanele SibisiMaritzburg CityM2:48:28
11Gwayisani MzombuStella Athletic ClubM2:49:53
12Sipho Cyril MkhwanaziLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:49:58
13Sphiwe Albert MnikathiCollegians HarriersM2:50:32
14Celumusa MbuyisaForest HillsM2:51:44
15Innocent MadlalaCollegians HarriersM2:52:26
16Mava NgalimaniSAPS IngwenyaM2:52:53
17Sithembiso MasikaneNewlands StridersM2:52:55
18Michael de VilliersMaxed EliteM2:55:35
19Paulos PhungulaCollegians HarriersM2:56:12
20Mzwakhe MhlongoMaritzburg CityM2:56:21
21Suzette BothaEskom GijimasF2:56:24
22Walter Lunga MjwaraInchangaM2:56:30
23Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM2:56:49
24Shaun MeiklejohnMaxed EliteM2:57:05
25Mzwakhe KhanyileCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:57:36
26Isaac SitholeZabalazaM2:59:20
27Sakhiwe SokhelaMaritzburg CityM2:59:23
28Conrad ChemaneIxopoM2:59:42
29Sboniso MkhizeHilton HarriersM2:59:43
30Isaac NzimandeHowickM3:00:23
31Thokozane MadondaEskom GijimasM3:01:44
32Phakama SheziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:01:57
33Siphiwe TeleDurban Athletic ClubM3:02:08
34Christopher MkhizeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:02:51
35Vezumusa CeleGod's Golden AcreM3:03:05
36Moses HlengwaToyotaM3:03:43
37Phuzakahle ObertCollegians HarriersM3:04:57
38Martin VenterEskom GijimasM3:05:06
39Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:05:06
40Anele SomagacaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:05:35
41Bongani ZwaneNatal CarbineersM3:06:28
42Samuel LangenaCollegians HarriersM3:06:38
43Philip HaywardSaintsM3:06:38
44Psychology SokhelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:06:38
45Nathi MyezaNedbank Running ClubM3:06:38
46Russell PietersenWestvilleM3:06:53
47Joseph DumakudeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:07:03
48Lahlokwakhe NgidiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:07:15
49Sibongiseni MalulekaNedbank Running ClubM3:07:24
50Sonke MbathaSAPS IngwenyaM3:07:34
51Lucky NdabaNatal CarbineersM3:07:39
52Siyabonga MadondaIxopoM3:07:52
53Andrew BarnesSaintsM3:08:59
54Helen BuleyF3:09:12
55Anthony NhlangulelaCollegians HarriersM3:09:17
56Sibongiseni MchunuMaritzburg CityM3:09:25
57Amon BasiHowickM3:09:41
58Habile SithebeMaritzburg StridersM3:12:48
59Xolani MtshaliM3:12:52
60Louis FourieRichards Bay HarriersM3:12:52
61Eugene PotgieterVryheidM3:12:59
62Mvunyelwa MkhizeSave OrionM3:13:19
63Melanie van RooyenRichards Bay HarriersF3:13:36
64Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM3:13:36
65Zamani SitholeMooi RiverM3:13:37
66Mlungisi MndunaGod's Golden AcreM3:13:38
67Sarah ScottCollegians HarriersF3:14:05
68Siphiwe MhlanziEskom GijimasM3:14:38
69Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM3:14:45
70Kirsty ScottCollegians HarriersF3:15:01
71Wellington PhakathiCollegians HarriersM3:15:02
72Sibusiso DladlaMaritzburg CityM3:15:36
73Craig DrennanCollegians HarriersM3:16:45
74Mandla DumakudeEskom GijimasM3:18:10
75Glenn HilliarKingfisherM3:18:11
76Alfred MvelaseEstcourtM3:19:06
77Joel NdabaEstcourtM3:19:07
78Chico SubramanianRichards Bay HarriersM3:19:14
79Erica WalkerNatal CarbineersF3:20:34
80Phumulani MasangoSAPS IngwenyaM3:20:36
81Zwelisha NqayiSouth African National Defence ForceM3:20:52
82Mlamuli NdabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:20:52
83Neill WillisAmanzimtotiM3:21:19
84Stephen OwenKearsney StridersM3:21:19
85Sihle NgcoboCorrectional ServicesM3:21:57
86Chazani PhethaSAPS IngwenyaM3:23:01
87Pierre SteynUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:23:04
88Debbie EatonCollegians HarriersF3:23:18
89James SheziSAPS StridersF3:23:41
90Ian MarriottCollegians HarriersM3:23:43
91Noel RobertNatal CarbineersM3:23:55
92Casper KrielZululand Multisport ClubM3:24:01
93Brad ThompsonNedbank Running ClubM3:24:01
94Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:24:36
95Dean MooreTroisport TriathlonM3:25:02
96Wayne DennisonWestvilleM3:25:11
97Lucky MasangoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:25:30
98Rentia DenissenWestvilleF3:25:45
99Tracy WereszczukHowickF3:26:20
100Sibusiso ZacaEskom GijimasM3:26:50
101Michael MartinWestvilleM3:26:51
102Guy CluverHillcrest VillagersM3:27:06
103Senzo KhumaloSAPS StridersM3:27:20
104Caryn DixonDHS Old BoysF3:27:21
105David BandaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:27:22
106Jo MackenzieSaniF3:27:35
107Petros NgidiGod's Golden AcreM3:28:21
108Mbhekeni NgidiSpartan HarriersM3:28:24
109Anthony ShuttleworthNatal CarbineersM3:28:36
110Shaun FinnTwini Athletic ClubM3:28:53
111Richard ButheleziMooi RiverM3:29:08
112Mdumiseni NdlelaMaxed EliteM3:29:09
113Craig MainstoneHillcrest VillagersM3:29:49
114Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF3:29:49
115Louis NtombelaMaritzburg CityM3:29:56
116Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM3:29:59
117Keith EatonZululand Multisport ClubM3:30:00
118Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF3:30:08
119Anton GumedeKearsney StridersM3:30:13
120Kristian TierneyHillcrest VillagersM3:30:32
121Andrew ReedWestvilleM3:30:36
122Stephen ScraseRichards Bay HarriersM3:30:39
123Kylie GriffinWestvilleF3:30:42
124Petros ShumiZabalazaM3:30:57
125Nandus MoolmanSavagesM3:30:57
126Jeremy ReddingHillcrest VillagersM3:31:39
127Barry van der MerweBluffM3:32:07
128Mninimuzi NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityM3:32:07
129Mondli MtshaliEskom GijimasM3:32:13
130Mbuso MkhwanaziuMhlathuzeM3:33:42
131Shaun de La PorteDHS Old BoysM3:33:53
132Craig PrykeMtunziniM3:34:00
133Linconn SibiyaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:34:04
134Lindani NgcamuGod's Golden AcreM3:34:10
135Lucas KrugerEskom GijimasM3:34:23
136Simone ScraseRichards Bay HarriersF3:34:33
137Muzikayise NhlengethwaGod's Golden AcreM3:34:58
138Zimale DlaminiSaniM3:35:00
139Lennord BeetsAmanzimtotiM3:35:19
140Dale WardellChilternM3:35:19
141 Robeti AmanzimtotiM 3:35:24
142Jonnie SitumaMaritzburg CityM3:35:35
143Jerome GwalaEskom GijimasM3:35:39
144Cosmos LangaCorrectional ServicesM3:35:57
145Keith CloverHilton HarriersM3:36:10
146Derrick MncubeEskom GijimasM3:36:25
147Phillip NgcoboFezelaM3:36:26
148Jules DraaiAthletics NorthM3:36:39
149Bheki MthembuEmnambithi StridersM3:36:41
150Chris PorterUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:37:12
151Wendy DurowCollegians HarriersF3:37:35
152Hein NiedingerBluffM3:37:43
153Steven van DykEskom GijimasM3:38:08
154Nick MastersAmanzimtotiM3:38:12
155Mluleki MemelaSAPS IngwenyaM3:38:16
156Danny MoodleyNewlands StridersM3:38:49
157Sue ChapmanSaintsF3:38:57
158Nico BoshoffEstcourtM3:39:20
159Jabulani MdlalosePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:39:22
160Sipho HadebeEskom GijimasM3:39:48
161Gp BrombacherSaintsM3:40:49
162Kyle SolmsCollegians HarriersM3:41:49
163Nkosinathi XhakazaNtunjambiliM3:41:56
164Greg HardieChilternM3:42:14
165David CoxRichards Bay HarriersM3:42:14
166Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:42:22
167Joseph FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:42:40
168Ryan FarquharsonKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:42:49
169Mkhangezi M LuthuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:42:52
170Sifiso DindiMaritzburg CityF3:43:09
171Eric SheziHowickM3:43:12
172Grant KobusHilton HarriersM3:43:43
173Desmond TorrHillcrest VillagersM3:43:44
174Bheki MzilaMooi RiverM3:43:45
175Jacques VrieseScottburghM3:43:45
176 X P Mbanjwa SaniM 3:43:45
177Sonja PalframanCollegians HarriersF3:43:57
178Tosh MakhathiniEskom GijimasM3:44:14
179Mark JasonKearsney StridersM3:44:29
180Jeanette KayeSave OrionF3:44:32
181John RobinsonCollegians HarriersM3:44:53
182Paul MitchellHillcrest VillagersM3:44:53
183Wiseman ZacaSpartan HarriersM3:44:53
184Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM3:45:29
185Khumbulani MagcabaGod's Golden AcreM3:45:35
186Dirk BarnardRichards Bay HarriersM3:46:14
187Greg WichtWestvilleM3:46:40
188Jenny TyersDHS Old BoysF3:46:45
189Paul FeuhlMtunziniM3:46:46
190Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM3:46:47
191Vicci VivierRichards Bay HarriersF3:46:50
192Quintin HauptWingsM3:46:51
193Alan MckenzieBluffM3:46:58
194Mike CowlingSaintsM3:47:14
195Lehlohonolo TapoleHowickM3:47:41
196Grant KerrHillcrest VillagersM3:47:41
197Mark DicksHowickM3:47:42
198Andre SchoombeePongola SiyaphilaM3:47:43
199Rudolph HerholdtPongola SiyaphilaM3:47:44
200Mike HarcourtRichards Bay HarriersM3:48:01
201Brian GobleCollegians HarriersM3:48:51
202Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM3:49:01
203Phumlani PhungulaInchangaM3:49:15
204Narrinsamy NaidooSave OrionM3:49:46
205Norman ParnellKearsney StridersM3:49:47
206Graham Stewart-BurgerSaintsM3:50:00
207Dave SansburyRichards Bay HarriersM3:50:03
208Jonathan RobertsDolphin Coast StridersM3:50:04
209Graham CharlesAthletics NorthM3:50:19
210Lizanne ScholtzRichards Bay HarriersF3:50:24
211Kelly HuntGermiston Callies HarriersM3:50:57
212Nathi NgidiSAPS IngwenyaM3:51:04
213Sibongiseni ZuluSAPS IngwenyaM3:51:08
214Garth CatheyMidlandsM3:51:17
215Richard GraceKearsney StridersM3:51:17
216 Tom Brown M 3:51:17
217Heath MeadowsMidlandsM3:51:52
218Catherine KellyDHS Old BoysM3:51:55
219Roger McGregorDHS Old BoysM3:52:34
220 Ndlovu M 3:52:34
221Xolani CeleEskom GijimasM3:52:42
222Trevor PikeHowickM3:53:25
223David FergusonDHS Old BoysM3:54:04
224Clive MingaySaniM3:54:08
225 Kendal Uys M 3:54:08
226Dick StubbsBluffM3:54:14
227Tyrone WhitfieldBluffM3:55:04
228Penny JarvieUmvoti Athletic ClubF3:55:17
229Luke WilliamsonKearsney StridersM3:55:17
230Paul MarshHillcrest VillagersM3:55:18
231Eric JarvieHillcrest VillagersM3:55:19
232Johannes ZumaMaritzburg CityM3:55:33
233Marco van StadenAmanzimtotiM3:55:33
234Shaun WoodWestvilleM3:55:36
235Guy WiggillSaniM3:55:55
236Analie HeynsEast Griqualand StridersF3:56:12
237Vincent DalaisHillcrest VillagersM3:56:13
238Jonathan HotzKearsney StridersM3:56:14
239Pippa JacksonHillcrest VillagersF3:56:17
240Gavin JacksonHillcrest VillagersM3:56:18
241Martin SteynSouth Coast StridersM3:56:27
242Lana Louise NielsenCollegians HarriersF3:56:28
243Theo HeermanAthletics NorthM3:56:48
244Mike JonkerKearsney StridersM3:56:48
245Duncan ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM3:57:02
246Shiwa CelePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:57:23
247Warren ReeduMhlathuzeM3:57:29
248Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM3:57:40
249Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM3:57:49
250Cyril Simphiwe MlotshwaSAPS IngwenyaM3:57:50
251Sifiso DumaSaniM3:58:01
252Karen FisherWestvilleF3:58:08
253Rudie van AardtRichards Bay HarriersM3:58:22
254Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM3:58:24
255Gerrit BurgerCollegians HarriersM3:58:30
256Phillipa CooteVirginia Athletic ClubF3:58:37
257Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM3:58:40
258David MillerEskom GijimasM3:58:49
259Gavin HillRichmondM3:58:50
260Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM3:58:53
261Hendrik PotgieterEstcourtM3:58:53
262Johannes BorstlapRiverside HarriersM3:58:56
263John MorrisonSaintsM3:59:00
264Andrew Escott-WatsonKingfisherM3:59:01
265Obert MpanzaHulaminM3:59:06
266Cherylyn GaucheForest HillsF3:59:08
267Cornel van der WattSaintsM3:59:09
268Patricia DammannForest HillsF3:59:10
269Chris BurtonForest HillsM3:59:11
270Glenn StaplesForest HillsM3:59:12
271Mkhize SibusisoMaritzburg CityM3:59:19
272Amith SiebalakChatsworthM3:59:30
273Jacqueline BengoverEskom GijimasF3:59:32
274Alan KockottSaintsM3:59:37
275Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM3:59:40
276Sue MalherbeSaintsF3:59:48
277Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM3:59:48
278Lynda HoppeAthletics NorthF3:59:49
279Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM3:59:51
280 Peter Stella Athletic ClubM 3:59:51
281Robert DladlaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:59:52
282Manie KotzeMtunziniM3:59:52
283Nathi MaphumuloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:00:08
284Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM4:00:16
285Stuart NaysmithRiverside HarriersM4:00:17
286Cheryl HarcourtRichards Bay HarriersF4:00:23
287Andrew SalzwedelSAPS StridersM4:00:25
288Roger ParrySavagesM4:00:44
289Sipho ThabetheEskom GijimasM4:00:58
290Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:01:09
291Chloe StevensonLadysmith Athletic ClubF4:01:10
292Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM4:01:18
293Jamie QuarandilloCollegians HarriersF4:01:45
294Mqondisi MdungeNedbank Running ClubM4:02:12
295Trevor LuytRun/Walk for LifeM4:02:13
296Marius GruindelinghArcelorMittalM4:02:13
297Neville de KlerkSavagesM4:02:25
298Star MkhizeSAPSM4:02:30
299Carol BrooksWestvilleF4:03:20
300Quintin BraunHilton HarriersM4:03:23
301Steve GraceVirginia Athletic ClubM4:03:27
302Shaun MarshallZululand Multisport ClubM4:03:32
303Tracy MalakonVarsity KudusF4:03:34
304Mbhekiseni NgcoboHilton HarriersM4:03:39
305Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM4:03:41
306Jesse LewisCollegians HarriersM4:03:41
307Martie WardleyRichards Bay HarriersF4:03:45
308Nomthetho NgobeseChilternM4:04:23
309Domenico MessinaHillcrest VillagersM4:04:31
310Kevin GrahamHillcrest VillagersM4:04:37
311Jennifer SinclairKearsney StridersF4:05:13
312Georgina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF4:05:39
313Robyn BastableRiverside HarriersF4:06:31
314Brian GiddeyHillcrest VillagersM4:06:41
315Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM4:06:49
316Glenn FisherWestvilleM4:06:57
317Krish ChettyChatsworthM4:07:22
318Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM4:07:40
319Cynthia MdephaHulaminF4:07:58
320Nick HavemannDHS Old BoysM4:07:58
321Mandla MasondoSave OrionM4:08:02
322Bhekumndeni NzamaKearsney StridersM4:08:11
323Kerrin HeydomZululand Triathlon ClubF4:08:17
324Hilton WardleyRichards Bay HarriersM4:08:27
325Gregory KethForest HillsM4:08:27
326Ross OellermanEstcourtM4:08:45
327Vernal AugustusEskom GijimasF4:09:17
328Gordon HuttonScottburghM4:09:17
329Joanne PiperEskom GijimasF4:09:29
330Steve HobbsKearsney StridersM4:09:38
331Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:09:59
332Rupert DriemeyerEstcourtM4:10:16
333Deon SchutteHowickM4:10:23
334Calvin HellensCollegians HarriersM4:10:30
335Ntombela KhumbulaniTransnet Rail & EngineeringM4:10:31
336Angela BoulleChilternF4:10:33
337Mark DeeblePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:10:40
338Peter KrugerWestvilleM4:10:59
339Geetha MaharajCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:11:02
340Philile LangaEskom GijimasF4:11:04
341Stuart JonesDHS Old BoysM4:11:09
342Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:11:16
343Shaun MalbaBoksburg Athletic ClubM4:11:17
344Konrad ZehrtHillcrest VillagersM4:11:19
345Michael MasikaneHulaminM4:11:29
346Thuthu NgobeseSAPS StridersM4:11:34
347Emmanuel MnguniNatal CarbineersM4:11:56
348Heather LarderRand Road WarriorsF4:12:00
349Dawn MackayPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF4:12:04
350Themba MthontiLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:12:16
351Nhlo MolefeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:12:17
352Steve GarretKearsney StridersM4:12:35
353Glenys WinterBluffF4:13:35
354Matthew MutchDHS Old BoysM4:13:35
355Mark DuncanEskom GijimasM4:13:49
356Mike AcuttEskom GijimasM4:13:50
357Wade TannerEstcourtM4:14:03
358Peter BoltonRiverside HarriersM4:14:08
359 Dave WestvilleM 4:14:09
360Clive DyerWestvilleM4:14:10
361Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM4:14:12
362Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM4:14:38
363Dorothy GallagherKearsney StridersF4:14:38
364Ant JarvieUmvoti Athletic ClubM4:14:38
365John WrightKearsney StridersM4:14:39
366Sarah van HeerdenF4:15:00
367 Angie Scrandeky F 4:15:01
368Bonginkosi KanyileNewlands StridersM4:15:54
369Eunice NtuliNedbank Running ClubF4:15:54
370Anthony EvansSaintsM4:15:55
371Paul HayHilton HarriersM4:15:56
372Brad MitchellSaintsM4:16:21
373Pat BoudrenghienNedbank Running ClubM4:16:22
374Warren MartinSaintsM4:16:23
375Sean OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM4:16:27
376Ntombi MasanganeImambaF4:16:29
377Helen MarshHillcrest VillagersF4:16:48
378Ann CocksedgeSaintsF4:17:12
379 Tumew Khumalo M 4:17:16
380Peter TennantSaintsM4:17:17
381Claudia VersterRiverside HarriersF4:17:22
382Jan van TonderCollegians HarriersM4:17:48
383Robyn HewittKearsney StridersF4:17:48
384Lindela GushuMaritzburg StridersM4:17:48
385Paul VenterDHS Old BoysM4:17:59
386Gavin BreetzkeCollegians HarriersM4:17:59
387Lisa ReevesDHS Old BoysF4:18:12
388Victoria MalakoyVarsity KudusF4:18:13
389Zoe BuchanSavagesF4:18:14
390Justin FoxtonAthletics NorthM4:18:18
391Ian Donald James MackenzieNatal CarbineersM4:18:19
392Trish CollinsSaniF4:18:20
393Sue PrestonSaniF4:18:21
394Mark WardellChilternM4:18:23
395Ivan O SullivanChilternM4:18:24
396Charmaine BlaneDolphin Coast StridersF4:18:54
397Robert PerryQueensburgh HarriersM4:18:54
398Patricia CrawleySaniF4:19:25
399Johan de GoedeAlex WaspsM4:19:26
400Nkosinathi MazibukoSAPS IngwenyaM4:19:28
401Anthony HowesKearsney StridersM4:19:29
402Bongani MchunuGod's Golden AcreM4:19:30
403Paul AndersHowickM4:20:22
404Sarah RichWestvilleF4:20:23
405Bianca BosmanNewlands StridersF4:20:23
406Callistus KhathaliKwaMashuM4:20:31
407Gordon MckenzieSaniM4:20:54
408Zelda FlookMtunziniF4:21:32
409Erik van HuyssteenDHS Old BoysM4:21:45
410Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM4:21:46
411Rod BowesDHS Old BoysM4:21:49
412Joseph MashelePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:21:50
413Debbie LewisKingfisherF4:22:21
414Caroline ConradieCollegians HarriersF4:22:23
415Grenville DolphinEskom GijimasM4:22:25
416Sam MoodleyChatsworthM4:22:32
417Dan PaliamChatsworthM4:22:59
418Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:23:06
419Tyron CatheyMidlandsM4:23:47
420Tobie ReynekeMagnolia Road RunnersM4:23:51
421Donna HornbyHilton HarriersF4:24:20
422 Dirk Coetzee Forest HillsM 4:24:25
423Saras NaidooHillcrest VillagersF4:24:43
424Mark PittsHillcrest VillagersM4:25:11
425Stuart ElliottVirginia Athletic ClubM4:25:19
426Jack MncwabeSAPS IngwenyaM4:25:21
427Alan WebsterEstcourtM4:25:22
428Siva PatherHulaminM4:25:24
429Rowan ChristieCollegians HarriersM4:25:29
430Thor JensenChilternM4:26:25
431Mkhulumeleni MbathaGod's Golden AcreM4:26:42
432Derrick DladlaEskom GijimasM4:26:43
433Alistair McIntyreHillcrest VillagersM4:26:44
434Tim McGregorScottburghM4:26:45
435Gail StroebelNewcastle HarriersF4:26:50
436Venketas GovenderWoodviewM4:26:52
437Rohit GokalDurban Athletic ClubM4:27:04
438Neil SimpsonHillcrest VillagersM4:27:05
439David SchiltHillcrest VillagersM4:27:06
440Mike BeuKingfisherM4:27:46
441Dave BodillKingfisherM4:27:47
442Venketas MoodleyWoodviewM4:28:11
443Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM4:28:18
444Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM4:28:23
445Malulu NkosiAmanzimtotiF4:28:25
446Neren LorrickChatsworthM4:28:52
447Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM4:29:06
448Ishi KhanSpartan HarriersM4:29:09
449Velaphi NdlovuImambaM4:29:39
450Deidre MareeSavagesF4:29:44
451Pierre MareeSavagesM4:29:46
452Paul MannixMtunziniM4:30:00
453Imraan RasoolSaintsM4:30:06
454Iris VogelsangForest HillsF4:30:28
455Jawaharlal RampaliCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:30:42
456Bev HardieChilternF4:30:43
457Gerhard van TonderCollegians HarriersM4:31:02
458Sibusiso MadlalaMudenM4:31:03
459Jenni PatrickCollegians HarriersF4:31:13
460David PatrickCollegians HarriersM4:31:22
461Heather CleggUmvoti Athletic ClubF4:31:28
462Kevin van HeerdenWestvilleM4:31:53
463Catherine AddisEskom GijimasF4:31:54
464Stewart HallStella Athletic ClubM4:31:54
465Lenny GovenderSAPS StridersM4:32:00
466Lynda PlattUmvoti Athletic ClubF4:32:34
467Shamela EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:32:38
468Agnes MakhubuKwaZulu-Natal StridersF4:32:39
469Suren PillaySaintsM4:32:40
470Lyndon HolderMidlandsM4:33:05
471Selverani Theva RajooHillcrest VillagersF4:33:10
472Rachel RossouwScottburghF4:33:27
473Sterrenberg TruterSAPS StridersM4:33:28
474Mala MoodleyWoodviewF4:33:39
475Zanele NduliWestvilleF4:33:46
476Neil NormanRichards Bay HarriersM4:33:48
477Musawenkosi NguboSAPS IngwenyaM4:33:49
478Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM4:34:03
479Paul ClestombeHillcrest VillagersM4:34:05
480Preggie NaidooTongaat PanthersM4:34:15
481Joseph MajolaVulturesM4:34:29
482Glen HagemannKearsney StridersM4:34:33
483Bertus LouwAmanzimtotiM4:34:34
484Richard SpenceHilton HarriersM4:34:35
485Ralie RossouwScottburghF4:34:53
486Nic JordanHolla TrailsM4:34:58
487Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM4:34:59
488Janine MazeryWestvilleF4:35:02
489Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM4:35:10
490Tanis MarchMtunziniF4:35:32
491Caryn ChelinWestvilleF4:35:53
492Liz ChelinWestvilleF4:36:12
493Dinkie PillayM4:36:20
494Anthony DanielsPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:37:19
495Mandlenkosi MlotshwaEmnambithi StridersM4:37:20
496Luca TrainiPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:37:20
497Kelvin DanielsPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:37:45
498Babongile NdzingiEskom GijimasF4:37:47
499Ronald PillaySpartan HarriersM4:38:11
500Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM4:38:11
501Andrew BaughSaintsM4:38:21
502Louise PotgieterQueensburgh HarriersF4:38:40
503Wayne RobertsonHillcrest VillagersM4:38:46
504Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM4:38:58
505Alan ChettyChatsworthM4:39:52
506Gerhard OosthuizenSAPS IngwenyaM4:40:11
507Wessel OosthuizenSAPS IngwenyaM4:40:19
508Richard MariniRand Road WarriorsM4:40:20
509Colin PaulChatsworthM4:40:21
510Phumzile MbanjwaUmtsheziF4:40:42
511Janique NuttingEskom GijimasF4:40:44
512Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM4:40:46
513Parmasiven PillayChatsworthM4:40:46
514 Johan Botha M 4:40:50
515 Johan Botha M 4:40:59
516Danie JacobsRun/Walk for LifeM4:41:06
517Alan HarrySave OrionM4:41:08
518Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF4:41:18
519Gordon HartM4:41:26
520David Campbell-HallHillcrest VillagersM4:41:35
521Nicholus NdlovuMooi RiverM4:41:37
522Dave RogersWestvilleM4:41:48
523Bongani Mlungis DlomoNatal CarbineersM4:41:57
524Madeline ElsonEskom GijimasF4:41:57
525Murray CommonsKearsney StridersM4:41:58
526Chris ZondiSpartan HarriersM4:42:03
527Bonginkosi NgwenyaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:42:04
528Johan NelMaxed EliteM4:42:08
529George RandallNatal CarbineersM4:42:29
530Andrew MyersCollegians HarriersM4:42:32
531Debby SpargSouth Coast StridersF4:42:36
532Brian MccarthySouth Coast StridersM4:42:37
533Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF4:42:56
534Tom EastwickHilton HarriersM4:43:02
535Maureen ParryChilternF4:43:21
536Parthiben RasenWoodviewM4:43:22
537Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:43:22
538Mfanafuthi SikhakhaneMudenM4:43:35
539Thulani SitholeChatsworthM4:43:40
540Mevelin GovenderEskom GijimasM4:44:05
541Kevin BradfieldSavagesM4:44:15
542Bongani MkhizeNatal CarbineersM4:44:29
543Kathy KrugerEskom GijimasF4:44:42
544Rob CollinsHillcrest VillagersM4:44:43
545Dries PotgieterBiggarsbergM4:45:03
546Tilda TearleSavagesF4:45:03
547 Brett Sykes M 4:45:03
548David KhambulePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:45:04
549Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF4:45:08
550Andrew AlexanderKearsney StridersM4:45:08
551Mike CunninghamDHS Old BoysM4:45:09
552Renaldo FerreiraBrackenfellM4:45:10
553Marius VermaakRun/Walk for LifeM4:45:17
554Mervyn NaidooChatsworthM4:45:28
555Dhavendhren NaidooChatsworthM4:45:47
556Marlene WieseKowie StridersF4:46:18
557Gary LennonSouth Coast StridersM4:46:19
558Donnovan MulderSouth Coast StridersM4:46:20
559Mark MoonScottburghM4:46:32
560Gordan GardnerScottburghM4:46:35
561Jason SpenceTwini Athletic ClubM4:46:59
562Marlene BroderickBoksburg Athletic ClubF4:47:01
563Elaine SchmidtDolphin Coast StridersF4:47:11
564Michael de QuintalStella Athletic ClubM4:47:13
565Roshinee GangadienWoodviewF4:47:20
566Sachin BhoolaSaintsM4:47:33
567Johan KriekRichards Bay HarriersM4:47:44
568Mario LindequeVoortrekker MonumentM4:47:49
569Graeme McintoshHillcrest VillagersM4:47:54
570Alex MorrisScottburghF4:47:55
571Sibusiso HadebeMaritzburg CityM4:48:10
572Anand SookrajChatsworthM4:48:17
573Js MkwanaziCollegians HarriersM4:48:18
574Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM4:48:22
575Grant PackerHillcrest VillagersM4:48:47
576Patrick BakerHillcrest VillagersM4:48:48
577Annette SearleDHS Old BoysF4:49:07
578Nymus BooysenuMhlathuzeM4:49:07
579Andre BarnardEskom GijimasM4:49:09
580Kwazi NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM4:49:22
581Clifton BridgeKearsney StridersM4:49:38
582David PetherbridgeSydenhamM4:49:43
583Andrew WettergreenFish HoekM4:49:53
584Dave McilrathuMhlathuzeM4:50:24
585Anthony Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM4:50:53
586Jason BrownNatal CarbineersM4:50:53
587Jenni ManningKearsney StridersF4:51:25
588Claudia StencelHillcrest VillagersF4:51:25
589Verona PieterseRichards Bay HarriersF4:51:29
590Nicole JoubertChilternF4:51:30
591Stewart TheunissenKearsney StridersM4:51:31
592Danielle MolliereuMhlathuzeF4:51:34
593Jason SiviluMhlathuzeM4:51:37
594Barend JordaanEstcourtM4:52:07
595 Luke Smith M 4:52:14
596Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM4:52:38
597Angela FarrEskom GijimasF4:52:38
598Aran BordhasMerewentM4:52:43
599Shamla MaistryMerewentF4:52:46
600Ahmed Ismail ManjraOasis CrescentM4:52:49
601Nicolette ProctorWestvilleF4:52:59
602Lulama ZuluPhumanathiF4:53:01
603Wayne RyanIxopoM4:53:12
604Rekesh SeethalChatsworthM4:53:17
605Leslie van RomburghEskom GijimasF4:53:54
606Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF4:53:55
607Gail Dundas-StarrSaintsF4:53:57
608Marie Du ToitUmvoti Athletic ClubF4:54:02
609Tyrone SmithSpartan HarriersM4:54:02
610Jean Du ToitUmvoti Athletic ClubM4:54:02
611Rozanne AnleyDHS Old BoysF4:54:25
612Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM4:54:32
613Don OsbournSouth Coast StridersM4:54:33
614Rosemary AnleyDHS Old BoysF4:54:39
615Patrick MurrayRand Road WarriorsM4:54:44
616Andre HendriksHarlequin HarriersM4:54:54
617Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM4:54:54
618Alex PowneyStella Athletic ClubM4:54:58
619Sibusiso MbheleStella Athletic ClubM4:55:10
620Bonga MavumeHighwayM4:55:34
621 A S Rangana Collegians HarriersM 4:55:43
622Neil BlankenbergWingsM4:55:47
623Sithunywa KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM4:55:47
624Renette MyburghMtunziniF4:55:48
625Ramiah NaidooEmnambithi StridersM4:55:48
626Leanne van der WesthuizenEstcourtF4:55:49
627Belinda SmithEstcourtF4:56:14
628Nadine BerghAthletics NorthF4:56:30
629 Patrick Stella Athletic ClubM 4:56:31
630Trevor CampSave OrionM4:56:33
631Victor MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubM4:56:37
632Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM4:56:42
633Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:56:42
634Mayendran NaidooWoodviewM4:56:42
635Josh QuarandilloCollegians HarriersM4:56:56
636Merle NicholsonNatal CarbineersF4:56:59
637Lloyd ShabalalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:57:02
638James MalletHilton HarriersM4:57:03
639Amrith BasdenEmnambithi StridersM4:57:04
640Philip SadlerHillcrest VillagersM4:57:35
641Abdur-Rahim KhanM4:57:51
642Neville StephenEmnambithi StridersM4:57:54
643Farhad AkooEmnambithi StridersM4:57:56
644Anand RamdhayacEmnambithi StridersM4:58:21
645Pradeep DatadinEmnambithi StridersM4:58:25
646Niel MootheeramEmnambithi StridersM4:58:26
647Fikile SitholeNatal CarbineersF4:58:27
648Michael HowardCollegians HarriersM4:58:27

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Eskom Gijimas39
Hillcrest Villagers36
Collegians Harriers35
Westville23
Kearsney Striders22
Saints20
DHS Old Boys20
Richards Bay Harriers19
Natal Carbineers15
SAPS Ingwenya14
Chatsworth14
Maritzburg City13
Hilton Harriers12
Pinetown District Athletic Club12
Stella Athletic Club11
Amanzimtoti11
Estcourt11
Sani10
Chiltern10
KwaZulu-Natal Striders9
Howick9
Emnambithi Striders9
Umvoti Athletic Club8
Forest Hills8
Maxed Elite8
Nedbank Running Club8
South Coast Striders8
God's Golden Acre8
Savages8
Scottburgh8
Woodview8
uMhlathuze7
SAPS Striders7
Mtunzini7
Riverside Harriers7
Spartan Harriers7
Durban Athletic Club6
Ladysmith Athletic Club6
Save Orion6
Athletics North6
Bluff6
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club5
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club5
Kingfisher5
Mooi River4
Correctional Services4
Midlands4
Virginia Athletic Club4
Hulamin4
Newlands Striders4
Rand Road Warriors3
Zululand Multisport Club3
Queensburgh Harriers3
Run/Walk for Life3
Ixopo3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
Boksburg Athletic Club2
Alex Wasps2
Toyota2
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club2
Pongola Siyaphila2
Ntunjambili2
Zabalaza2
Maritzburg Striders2
Wings2
Twini Athletic Club2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Merewent2
Imamba2
Highway2
Varsity Kudus2
Muden2
Inchanga2
East Griqualand Striders1
Harlequin Harriers1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Troisport Triathlon1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Vryheid1
Newcastle Harriers1
Vultures1
Holla Trails1
Fezela1
SAPS1
Oasis Crescent1
Tongaat Panthers1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Fish Hoek1
ArcelorMittal1
Brackenfell1
Sydenham1
Umtshezi1
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club1
KwaMashu1
Biggarsberg1
Richmond1
Magnolia Road Runners1
Phumanathi1
Transnet Rail & Engineering1
Kowie Striders1
Zululand Triathlon Club1
Voortrekker Monument1
Germiston Callies Harriers1
South African National Defence Force1