Ethekwini Township to Township2015-09-27

42.2kmdistance
2:25:49winning time
564finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Munyaradzi JariFast Way Athletic ClubM2:25:49
2Wilson KibetFast Way Athletic ClubM2:25:56
3Ezekiel TarusFast Way Athletic ClubM2:27:25
4Xolisani ZamkeleLusikisikiM2:29:37
5Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM2:30:06
6Pitso MalauTlokoaM2:30:16
7Mfumaneko Wiseman FadaneUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:30:55
8Ngonidzashe NcubeMaxed EliteM2:31:14
9Lyno MuchenaNedbank Running ClubM2:31:44
10Phakoane RakotoPhantane Athletic ClubM2:33:05
11Sluleko No NameVipaji FitnessM2:33:20
12Mangaile KhatoanePhumaM2:36:22
13Shingirai BadzaMaxed EliteM2:38:24
14Themba MthemboMaxed EliteM2:40:44
15Andrew UkikukwaFast Way Athletic ClubM2:42:28
16Realebona LenanyaPhumaM2:42:50
17Sylvester MaindiMaxed EliteM2:43:16
18Nqamulela Desmond GumedeMaxed EliteM2:43:37
19Thabo NduzulwanaLusikisikiM2:43:50
20Kwakhiwakwawo NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM2:43:59
21Andrias MasoeuParadise Quality LifestyleM2:44:11
22Thuto Justice SakwanaEskom - KZNM2:45:35
23Nimrod KobeniNedbank Running ClubM2:46:35
24Peris JepkorirFast Way Athletic ClubF2:46:50
25 Mdumiseni Zondi Save OrionM 2:48:11
26Mduduzi GwalaMaxed EliteM2:49:23
27Mofhethi MfekaKearsney StridersM2:49:26
28Thulani MbathaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:49:48
29Makhosonke KhathiPhumaM2:49:49
30Thanda MthembuNedbank Running ClubM2:49:52
31Sithabiso SitholeMooi RiverM2:50:04
32Sithembiso MasikaneNewlands StridersM2:51:18
33Nkosinathi Lucky ZwaneMtubatubaM2:51:32
34Micah KipyegoNedbank Running ClubM2:52:51
35Arcilio NhacutoeEskom - KZNM2:52:58
36Justice Zanoxol DlaminiEthekwiniM2:53:15
37Mthetheleli MyakaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM2:54:18
38Mlungisi Emmanuel SibiyaUmkomaasM2:54:36
39Kipkoech S ChirchirNedbank Running ClubM2:55:14
40Phiwe Ian LangaMaxed EliteM2:56:19
41Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM2:56:19
42Sakhile GcwensaNedbank Running ClubM2:56:35
43Sphiwe MbuliDurban Athletic ClubM2:57:12
44Adien Khumbulani GobaEskom - KZNM2:57:27
45Bunge XolaniNedbank Running ClubM2:57:32
46Edwin ManyokoleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:57:44
47Khulekani DlaminiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:57:46
48Reggie MsomiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:58:09
49Sfisokuhle MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM2:58:10
50Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM2:58:54
51Xolani MkhizeMaxed EliteM2:59:03
52Sinobom MzulekaMaxed EliteM2:59:27
53Luvuyo Bongisisa NyawoseSavagesM2:59:50
54Celimpilo MfekaKearsney StridersM2:59:55
55Siyabonga Henry ShobaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:00:07
56Chepkosgei Jennifer KoechNedbank Running ClubF3:00:14
57Zakhe DlaminiKwaMashuM3:00:43
58Andries Solomzi NothununuNedbank Running ClubM3:00:43
59Kilford ShereniKwaMashuM3:01:01
60Siyabonga ZuluMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:01:05
61Nicholas MjaduMaxed EliteM3:01:20
62Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM3:01:21
63Alicen ManakeuBunyeF3:01:51
64Bernard DandadziMaxed EliteM3:01:55
65Sitoki DlaminiAmanzimtotiM3:01:56
66Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM3:02:09
67Wanda XolaniBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:02:54
68Dumisani MtaungNedbank Running ClubM3:03:17
69Njabulo MpangaseHowickM3:03:31
70Zamani Mbhele CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM3:03:33
71Mandla MbiliNedbank Running ClubM3:03:39
72Sandile BloseMtubatubaM3:03:58
73Innocent Thembokwakhe MbathaTransnetM3:04:16
74Vumani MlabaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:04:21
75Xolile GcabaNedbank Running ClubM3:04:46
76Mfakazeleni FayaNewlands StridersM3:05:20
77Siyabonga NtombelauBunyeM3:05:35
78Mthandeni ManqeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:05:37
79Melusi NguboNedbank Running ClubM3:06:02
80Thokozani MhlunguMtubatubaM3:06:04
81Sabelo NgcoboMtubatubaM3:06:04
82Jeffrey Sicelo NenePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:06:26
83Sicelo NgobeseInanda QadiM3:06:31
84July NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM3:07:20
85Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileSouth African National Defence ForceM3:08:09
86Lindo Mazwakhe NtuliPhantane Athletic ClubM3:08:22
87Herbert MazongoloMaxed EliteM3:08:29
88Nkosi CeleRichards Bay HarriersM3:08:31
89Mduduzi MhlongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:08:34
90Sanele Cedric SakhaMaxed EliteM3:09:32
91Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM3:09:40
92Nkosinathi Emmanuel NdlovuMaxed EliteM3:09:54
93Jonathan ChinyokaMaxed EliteM3:10:03
94Sphesihle NeneF1 XcallibreM3:10:03
95Innocent NdabaSAPSM3:10:16
96Siboniso ShangeNedbank Running ClubM3:10:17
97Sbusiso NdabaEstcourtM3:10:35
98Mboneni Emmanuel DlaminiM3:10:35
99Mthokozisi Psycology NgcoboNtunjambiliM3:10:40
100Khulekani ManqeleQueensburgh HarriersM3:11:42
101Gcino NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:11:56
102Mcebisi Allen MhlanganyelwaM3:12:12
103Lucky ZumaNedbank Running ClubM3:13:20
104Simo LungwaseUmzumbeM3:13:27
105Nkosingiphile NtuliScottburghM3:13:41
106Siyabonga HlongwaneDurban Athletic ClubM3:13:45
107Thembalihle Wilson KhamangoChatsworthM3:14:00
108Freddie ShelembeGod's Golden AcreM3:14:26
109Professor CeleSisonkeM3:14:31
110Siyabonga MemelaEskom - KZNM3:14:36
111Mondli DzanibeGemsportM3:14:45
112Jozana SiyaStella Athletic ClubM3:14:49
113Nhlakanipho Tyrese MajolaMaxed EliteM3:15:59
114Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:16:15
115Petros Mkhe MsaniDHS Old BoysM3:16:44
116Danisa ???Maxed EliteM3:16:48
117Siphiwe CeleRichards Bay HarriersM3:16:56
118Skhumbuzo Genesius MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM3:17:28
119Abello Kenny ThobelaWillie MtoloM3:17:30
120Phumlani ShanduMandeni HarriersM3:17:32
121Phikinkani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM3:18:36
122Sandile NyawoseNedbank Running ClubM3:18:37
123Zakhele DelwaNedbank Running ClubM3:18:44
124Simphiwe GemedeuMlaziM3:19:09
125Calvin Monde ManxiwaHloniphaM3:19:37
126Emmanuel MthembuWoodviewM3:19:38
127Gamalakhe MkhizeKwaMashu StridersM3:19:48
128Wiseman NcaneSouth Coast StridersM3:19:57
129Sazi MabasoKwaMashuM3:20:28
130Irene Cherop LeritarengNedbank Running ClubF3:20:29
131Katiso Lesley PossaM3:20:38
132Richard Mondli MakhobaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:20:45
133Bhekuthando NgcoboVerulam Athletic ClubM3:20:47
134Lucas MbiliGod's Golden AcreM3:20:52
135Simfumene NyawuzaNedbank Running ClubM3:21:29
136David Muzikayise CeleDolphin Coast StridersM3:21:37
137Harvey SindaneAmanzimtotiM3:21:42
138Bhekokuhle HlopheM3:21:48
139Xolani MhlongoStella Athletic ClubM3:21:50
140Siphilile MnguniFolweniM3:21:55
141Musawenkosi Patrick MtshaliDurban Athletic ClubM3:22:09
142Phumazane NtuliSodwanaM3:22:28
143Robert Zahkele GumedeMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:23:02
144 Nduduzo Xaba M 3:23:04
145Thobani NkunjanaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:23:23
146Sydney KhuzwayoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:24:08
147Sfiso MbonambiVerulam Athletic ClubM3:24:21
148Siphamandla ShamaseBoshokuM3:24:23
149Mlondolozo Christian HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM3:25:17
150Bokang MalefanePhantane Athletic ClubM3:25:24
151Bernard PhalatsaneDurban City Multisport ClubM3:25:31
152Mzwamandla ZondiGolden Leopard Athletic ClubM3:25:35
153Brian MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM3:25:37
154Mlungisi Senzo CelePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:25:41
155Phumlani XoloGod's Golden AcreM3:26:21
156Linda MkhizeSydenhamM3:26:21
157Nhlanhla ZwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:26:32
158Tsungai SangoBluffM3:26:40
159Joel Sikhumbuziso SokhelauBunyeM3:26:46
160Philangenkosi ThabetheWillie MtoloM3:26:47
161Patrick ShushaMaxed EliteM3:27:04
162Vusi NdlovuKwaMashuM3:27:49
163Bongumsa NyelePhumaM3:28:17
164Ntobeko MasokaNewlands StridersM3:28:21
165Moris Tamsanqa MbanjwaChatsworthM3:28:21
166Sandile MaphumuloRichards Bay HarriersM3:28:56
167Sfiso Cosmos MakhanyaFolweniM3:29:33
168Njabulo GantsaWyebankM3:29:34
169Thulebona Maxwell CeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:29:42
170Buhle MaphumuloPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:29:56
171Michael NdlovuEthekwiniM3:29:58
172Lindelani NzolouBunyeM3:30:09
173Dumisani KhumaloMaxed EliteM3:30:15
174Monde MkhwaneWillie MtoloM3:30:17
175Sithembiso NtuliMandeni HarriersM3:30:36
176Stephen NgibaChilternM3:30:41
177Nhlakanipho NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:30:49
178Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM3:30:53
179Fortune MthembuWoodviewM3:31:06
180Sicelo ShabaneSydenhamM3:31:38
181Thabiso MadunaStella Athletic ClubM3:31:52
182Nkosinkthi KhethiAmanzimtotiM3:33:13
183Zaba Reginald SikhakhaneMaxed EliteM3:33:33
184Nkosenhle MhlongoUmkomaasM3:33:40
185Sicelo Wiseman MajolaNedbank Running ClubM3:33:42
186Fikabengazi DlamukaNedbank Running ClubM3:33:46
187Zikhethele DlaminiHammarsdaleM3:33:55
188Nathi LuthuliGod's Golden AcreM3:34:37
189Protas HlophePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:34:38
190Sibongiseni MpisaneDurban Athletic ClubM3:34:40
191Bonginkosi NtuliGod's Golden AcreM3:35:35
192Monde MadikizelaNedbank Running ClubM3:35:51
193Vincent Zenzele MazibukouBunyeM3:35:59
194Africa DumaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:36:05
195Robert GcabaAmanzimtotiM3:36:07
196Ayanda MkhunyanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:36:09
197Andries Ayanda TshapaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:36:09
198Xolani NgubaneFolweniM3:36:27
199Shiwa CelePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:36:36
200Mthembeni Ernest MbanjwaNedbank Running ClubM3:37:13
201Vincent MhlakoanaWestvilleM3:37:15
202Nkosithini XolileWyebankM3:38:24
203Mthoko MvelaseVertical SpacesM3:38:25
204Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM3:38:33
205Ernest Khulekani CeleVerulam Athletic ClubM3:38:37
206Bafana Enock MsimangoNedbank Running ClubM3:38:41
207Mthemben NgcoboChatsworthM3:39:00
208Joseph MfengaStella Athletic ClubM3:39:17
209Silumko DzanibeKwaDabeka HarriersM3:39:20
210Sithembiso ZunguKwaDabeka HarriersM3:39:20
211 R Malinga KwaMashuM 3:39:36
212Mziwoxolo Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM3:39:43
213Nkosikhona ZumaMandeni HarriersM3:39:46
214Mzwandile Maxwell GwalaKearsney StridersM3:39:55
215Simphiwe DlamukaKwaMashuM3:39:56
216Siyabonga ZithuleleNedbank Running ClubM3:40:18
217Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:40:20
218Njabulo Sithuliso MdabeChatsworthM3:40:31
219Barnabas MlanduliAmanzimtotiM3:40:35
220Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:40:42
221Mbongeni MazibukoKwaMashuM3:40:46
222Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM3:40:49
223Elliot HolmesNedbank Running ClubM3:41:00
224Siyabonga XoloM3:41:06
225Thandanani MhlongoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:41:06
226Andries Vusimuzi MadonaNedbank Running ClubM3:41:32
227Sihle NtombelaSydenhamM3:42:42
228Nhlakanipho Wiseman DumakudeNedbank Running ClubM3:42:48
229Sifiso MfayelaStella Athletic ClubM3:42:57
230Barry Trevor RobertsHillcrest VillagersM3:43:01
231Mzwandile James MthembuDurban Athletic ClubM3:43:07
232Sifiso Stanely NyembeOsizweni Athletic ClubM3:43:08
233Derrick HlopheUmkomaasM3:44:56
234Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:45:21
235Mandlakhe Siyabonga DladlaSAPS StridersM3:45:43
236Thamsanqa Robert SabeloAmanzimtotiM3:45:51
237Mfundo ZondiKwaDabeka HarriersM3:45:54
238Shaun FinnAmanzimtotiM3:45:55
239Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM3:46:18
240Sixtus Christopher MajolaChatsworthM3:46:38
241Lindani MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:47:00
242Vela NzimandeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:47:08
243Alpheus Thulebone ZondoVertical SpacesM3:47:17
244Innocent ThusiSouth Coast StridersM3:47:20
245Themba MsimangoDurban Athletic ClubM3:48:08
246Mthimkhulu MandlaInanda QadiM3:48:12
247Simthembile MayelaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:48:23
248Nceduyise NjubaneChatsworthM3:48:25
249David SamuelsTaluriaM3:48:32
250Zenzele DlaminiM3:48:41
251Vukani Elliot SheziMaxed EliteM3:48:47
252Precious DumaMaxed EliteF3:48:53
253Nkosana NtlekeniEskom - KZNM3:49:24
254Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM3:51:38
255Khulani DubeEstcourtM3:51:52
256Maxwell MngwengweNedbank Running ClubM3:52:04
257Justice NcaneBoshokuM3:52:31
258Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM3:52:49
259Bheki Jimmy MthembuDolphin Coast StridersM3:53:28
260Vusi MngadiuMlaziM3:53:30
261Xolani MbamboChamberM3:53:32
262Vincent Sbhakela MkhontoStella Athletic ClubM3:53:47
263Ayanda NgidiEskom - KZNM3:53:57
264David MzobeTongaat PanthersM3:54:46
265 Sabelo Selby Malinga M 3:54:46
266Nkululeko MthombeniM3:55:23
267Thamsanqa Tiso MsomiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:55:40
268Themba NgcongoMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:55:43
269Phiwayi ShanduRichards Bay HarriersM3:55:54
270Thandokawkhe NdlovuAmakhosiM3:56:04
271 Andile Clive Ngcobo M 3:56:07
272Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM3:56:38
273 Sandile Eric Zuma M 3:56:50
274Jabulani GambuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:56:53
275William Bhekkani NtuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:57:12
276Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM3:57:55
277Bhekisisa GumedeFolweniM3:58:07
278Babongile MemelaSAPS IngwenyaF3:58:24
279Vusumuzi MadlalaKwaMashuM3:59:12
280Jerome MthimkhuluKwaMashuM3:59:27
281 Dumisani Mqadi M 4:00:07
282Thamsanqa Osborne XuluMayibuyiM4:00:16
283Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:00:36
284Sipho Simon MbathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:00:36
285Msa RadebeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:00:37
286Bhekumbuso NzamaMayibuyiM4:00:43
287Ntsindiso NdayiWoodviewM4:00:58
288Thulani Vincent ZunguNedbank Running ClubM4:01:42
289Michael LangaAthletics NorthM4:02:01
290Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM4:02:02
291Elias MadlalaEskom - KZNM4:02:02
292Apiwe Nomonde GagaNedbank Running ClubF4:02:07
293Lindiwe HlongwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:02:16
294Malungisa TshikitshwaVerulam Athletic ClubM4:02:26
295Blanche MoilaSavagesF4:02:43
296Jonga Handson NtsholaSAPS StridersM4:02:58
297Vincent Thulani MadondoCollegians HarriersM4:03:28
298Nangamso S QokweniEthekwiniM4:03:45
299Nkosingiphile NdlovuGod's Golden AcreM4:04:40
300Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM4:04:50
301Norah Tembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF4:04:54
302 Sikhumbuzo Nkosingiphile Khuzwayo M 4:05:03
303Fikile NdayiWoodviewM4:05:06
304Siphiwe NcubeBluff Meats F1M4:06:47
305Sipho NtuliKwaMashuM4:06:53
306Wonder MncwabeUmkhumbane Athletic ClubM4:07:05
307Khuthala VeziSAPS StridersM4:07:08
308Sibusiso B NdlovuTransnetM4:07:12
309Sihle LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:07:26
310Protas MngunyanaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:07:26
311Roughnus SonyeyaSavagesM4:07:51
312Shaka CeleSydenhamM4:08:26
313Mafakwandile Enoch MbangathauMlaziM4:08:35
314Sifiso MpanzaNedbank Running ClubM4:08:40
315Simphiwe Victor MkhizeM4:08:42
316Mzwandile SishiPhumaM4:08:48
317Thulani MhlongoQueensburgh HarriersM4:09:13
318Mondli HlongwaneKwaMashuM4:09:18
319Oscar OgwanaKwaMashuM4:09:44
320Siphelele NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM4:09:45
321Muzi KhuzwayoNedbank Running ClubM4:10:08
322Simon ChilizaSydenhamM4:10:16
323Lindelani NgcongoChesterville Athletic ClubM4:10:29
324Musawenkosi W NdlovuAmanzimtotiM4:10:34
325Agrippa Zwelithini JulaHloniphaM4:11:02
326Mary Xolisile MwelasePhumaF4:11:10
327Phila MyeniuMlaziM4:11:23
328Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM4:11:25
329Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF4:11:37
330Agrippa Sibongiseni NeneWestvilleM4:11:52
331Lucky Simphiwe KhanyileUmvoti Athletic ClubM4:11:58
332Thobani MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:12:03
333Mzokhona KweyamaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:12:17
334Robert HlongwaneKwaMashuM4:12:56
335Simon Mphikiswa MayezaQueensburgh HarriersM4:13:00
336Thokozani GabuzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:13:01
337Funokwakhe KhumaloStella Athletic ClubM4:13:36
338Ntokozo TholiKwaMashuM4:13:48
339Mondli GumedeKwaMashuM4:13:48
340Duncan SondeziRiverside HarriersM4:14:00
341 Zakhele Langa M 4:14:00
342Azaria Nkosinathi MbeleCorrectional ServicesM4:14:41
343Msebenziwenkosi MhlongoZabalazaM4:15:59
344Mbuso Albert MchunuStella Athletic ClubM4:16:33
345Mlindeli Nicholas MbathaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:16:35
346Elias Muzonuhle MatheUmkhumbane Athletic ClubM4:16:42
347Tholakele NgcoboEskom - KZNF4:16:43
348Zaheer HoosainWildrunnerM4:17:16
349Nkosiyakhe DlaminiAmaqhaweM4:17:54
350Bongumusa GumedeSydenhamM4:18:16
351Zamo Benard ChoncoGod's Golden AcreM4:18:22
352Melusi NkomoSAPS StridersM4:18:39
353Sandile MdlaloseVipaji FitnessM4:18:51
354Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM4:19:45
355Zeblon Khethani BhenguKwaMashuM4:20:12
356John Mathews MzimelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:20:44
357Sipho ButheleziuMhlathuzeM4:21:47
358Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM4:21:49
359Sakhile ThangoPhumaM4:22:16
360Thuthukani HlopheSAPS StridersM4:22:34
361Nkosinathi NtoyiSAPS StridersM4:22:34
362 Celumusa Scelo Shezi M 4:23:09
363Themba PhalandwaStella Athletic ClubM4:24:10
364Bongumuzi MthethwaRichards Bay HarriersM4:24:36
365Barbara HlanganoWestvilleF4:25:42
366Mpikayise SishiuMlaziM4:25:44
367Nkululeko ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM4:26:30
368Bernard ZumaFolweniM4:26:58
369Dumisani Harry MncubePhumaM4:28:24
370Boy MaphumuloDurban Athletic ClubM4:29:17
371Zakewu Justice MngomezuluSydenhamM4:29:30
372Walter ZwaneShakalandM4:29:35
373Michael Sibongi KhozaQueensburgh HarriersM4:31:22
374 Nhlanhla Vincent Lubanyana M 4:31:30
375Tobekile TshambuluWild Coast StridersM4:31:53
376Siyanda MangoTeam VitalityM4:32:36
377Gerald MkhizePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:32:39
378Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM4:32:49
379Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:32:51
380Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM4:33:04
381Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:33:30
382Bhekuyise Ephraim MathabaKwaDabeka HarriersM4:33:35
383Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:34:32
384Khanyisani MbheleNedbank Running ClubM4:35:18
385Jabulani NhoniDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:35:27
386Jeffrey SimamaneM4:35:44
387Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM4:35:54
388Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM4:36:05
389Philangenkosi NkosiuBunyeM4:36:08
390Thalenta ButheleziVryheidM4:36:29
391Zanele MasekoHammarsdaleF4:36:30
392Siphiwe MsomiTongaat PanthersM4:36:31
393Sithabiso Douglas NjombelaNewlands StridersM4:38:54
394Nkosinathi Mxolisi YaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:39:08
395Sipho Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:39:14
396Thulilsile NgwaeGreater EdendaleF4:39:21
397Trevor Musawenkosi NtakaUmkomaasM4:39:30
398Xolani MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:39:31
399Nombulelo SiyacaNedbank Running ClubF4:39:34
400Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF4:39:35
401Lindwe Cynthia HoosenStella Athletic ClubF4:39:43
402Sengibonile MchunuKwaMashuM4:39:48
403Hemilton Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM4:40:20
404Siviwe BenyaMayibuyiM4:40:37
405Sihle KraaiEskom - KZNF4:40:51
406Jason RandallSydenhamM4:40:52
407William NtanziSAPS StridersM4:40:57
408Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF4:41:23
409Lungile NkosiEskom - KZNF4:41:36
410Vela NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM4:41:43
411Mandy WillemseTeam VitalityF4:42:31
412Misiwe MkhizeChatsworthF4:43:19
413Selby ShabalalaKwaMashuM4:44:12
414Bonginkosi PiusM4:45:02
415Sipho Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM4:45:03
416Clement NgcoboVertical SpacesM4:45:08
417Sifiso NgubaneChilternM4:45:12
418Alson Sibi NzamaHillcrest VillagersM4:45:16
419Xolani MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:45:17
420Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:45:33
421Bruce Siyabonga CeleBorn2RunM4:45:36
422Tebogo KgageManoniF4:45:45
423Mdu VilakaziAmanzimtotiM4:45:47
424Sibusiso MfungeniMpumalangaM4:46:04
425Mtukaziwe KhanyileMaxed EliteM4:46:05
426Mark GoadSouth African National Defence ForceM4:46:14
427Lamlile PhakathiNongoma RabbitsF4:46:54
428Mnotho MpungoseM4:47:06
429 Ralph SydenhamM 4:47:58
430Nobuhle GazuKwaMashuF4:48:34
431Thanascelan PadayacheeuMlaziM4:48:36
432Sphiwe MjwaraMaxed EliteM4:49:11
433Dugmore MotouMlaziM4:49:11
434Vuyani SkoliweSavagesM4:49:59
435Judith MlabaSavagesF4:50:21
436Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM4:50:50
437Sibusiso Xolani MtamboFolweniM4:50:58
438Naasief MohamedGugulethuM4:51:06
439David ShamaseNewlands StridersM4:52:31
440Felokwakhe NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:52:33
441Jacob TwalaWestvilleM4:52:38
442Sbusiso NgobeseSparM4:53:15
443Roxanne LeggeAmanzimtotiF4:53:36
444Warren GibsonRun/Walk for LifeM4:53:36
445Zeph ButheleziWoodviewM4:53:47
446Bhekabani NxumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:53:47
447Mandlenkosi F MhlongoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:54:16
448Muzi SandileNedbank Running ClubM4:56:07
449Soyabonga Oscar MadumelaCollegians HarriersM4:56:15
450Mawethu SikhosanaSAPS StridersM4:56:19
451Thulani Innocent MethethwaVipaji FitnessM4:56:27
452Hopewell MakhothiniKwandengeziM4:56:52
453Ndodi SikhakhaneKwandengeziM4:56:56
454Edwin Thembinkosi KhumaloKwaMashuM4:57:39
455Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF4:57:45
456Moses KuneneAmanzimtotiM4:57:46
457Sandile SimelaneuMlaziM4:57:57
458Njabulo DlaminiRiverside HarriersM4:58:47
459Lionel JuliusNew BalanceM4:58:56
460Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM4:59:07
461Tozamile RubuluzaStella Athletic ClubM4:59:14
462Emmanuel Mnelisi KhathiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:59:20
463Thokozani ZuluMayibuyiM4:59:26
464 Malusi Zulu M 4:59:33
465 Xolani Aubrey M 4:59:33
466Michael ZikalalaOsizweni Athletic ClubM4:59:37
467Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF4:59:38
468 Penelope Silindile F 4:59:57
469Siyabonga MadlalaKwaMashuM5:00:24
470Nhlanhla CaluzaKwaMashuM5:00:25
471Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM5:00:27
472Richard MuthwaWoodviewM5:00:30
473Sibusiso ZuluSAPSM5:01:26
474Toto Mayvis MthethwaAmanzimtotiF5:01:35
475Mthobisi Christopher KhumaloInanda QadiM5:02:00
476Simphiwe MsomiNewlands StridersM5:02:23
477Sphiwe DludlaRun/Walk for LifeF5:02:53
478Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:03:21
479Cyril C ZamaPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:04:06
480Nelisiwe DuzeHammarsdaleF5:04:13
481Mpho NesamariDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:05:38
482Nsizwa DlaminiPhumaM5:05:53
483Owen Mbongiseni MthimkhuluMtubatubaM5:06:26
484Robert MsaneDurban Athletic ClubM5:06:38
485Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:07:23
486Nkululeko HlatshwayoM5:07:34
487Siyabonga KhanyileChesterville Athletic ClubM5:09:35
488 Lungani Ndzimbomvu M 5:10:25
489Lindani HlabisaEskom - KZNM5:10:31
490Sandile ZuluAthletics NorthM5:12:06
491Val OppermanRun/Walk for LifeF5:12:14
492Sakhile ZwaneMtubatubaM5:12:25
493 Eric Nhlumayo M 5:12:35
494Nkosingiphile NzimandeBluffM5:12:36
495Nkosinathi NgcoboTransnetM5:14:01
496Theresa MachadoStella Athletic ClubF5:16:37
497Ivor ZeeTeam VitalityM5:16:39
498Ntombizanele MkhizeEskom - KZNF5:16:42
499Bheki MkhwanaziStella Athletic ClubM5:17:31
500Thembeka KhumaloSAPS IngwenyaF5:17:45
501Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM5:18:12
502Franco Andile MohaliKwaMashuM5:18:55
503Muzie Sphamandla SibisiNedbank Running ClubM5:18:58
504Philani XoloMaritzburg CityM5:19:42
505Fabian JacobsWingsM5:19:45
506Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF5:20:03
507Thabani NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:20:45
508Lovington KhuzwayoDHS Old BoysM5:21:45
509Curtis RajooRun for FunM5:22:16
510Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM5:22:39
511Prudence NgibaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:23:10
512Bongi SmithChatsworthF5:23:11
513Mathoyi HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF5:23:32
514Jay MoodleyChatsworthM5:24:45
515Bethel MutangauMhlathuzeM5:24:45
516Thabo NdlovuM5:26:21
517Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM5:27:46
518Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:28:03
519Samu DlaminiTeam VitalityF5:28:06
520 Nhlanhla Zwane M 5:28:07
521Philisiwe MadeSAPS IngwenyaF5:28:17
522Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF5:29:39
523Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF5:29:46
524Victor MadlalaPhumaM5:29:47
525Snenhlanhla ZacaF5:30:03
526 Mkhize Zanele M 5:30:03
527Prudence NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:30:05
528Mbongwa ZindelaAmaqhaweM5:31:27
529Scelo MvuyaneTongaat PanthersM5:31:28
530Immaculate JwiliEskom - KZNF5:31:33
531Siboniso MbamboDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:35:43
532Morgan ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:35:45
533Rejoice NgebeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF5:36:28
534Simo ThangoPhumaM5:36:29
535Mduduzi KhanyilePhumaM5:36:30
536Petros KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:36:33
537Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM5:36:56
538Patrick Thulani MtshaliWoodviewM5:37:21
539Mildred NdlovuEskom - KZNF5:39:35
540Bhekakonke Reynold XuluHighwayM5:39:37
541Elliot MbathaNedbank Running ClubM5:39:43
542Kitty ChutergonZabalazaM5:40:45
543Velaphi NgcoboHillcrest VillagersM5:40:50
544 Thulisile Mbuyazi F 5:41:49
545Vayisile MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM5:41:49
546Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM5:44:10
547 Sithembiso Msomi SAPS IngwenyaM 5:46:16
548Simon NdlovuFolweniM5:46:23
549Sipho ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaM5:47:30
550Benjamin NtombelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:50:40
551Goodman Nkosingiphile Siyabonga MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:50:41
552Henry Nkosinath MvelaseEstcourtM5:51:44
553Lindelani LuthuliAmanzimtotiM5:55:13
554Andile Victor KhwelaEskom - KZNM5:55:14
555Nomfanelo DandalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:58:15
556Ntandokayise MkhizeMafukuzelaM6:01:05
557Desemele NontsikeleloPhumaF6:01:07
558Buhle SihlaliEthekwiniF6:02:47
559Langeukle ???Vipaji FitnessM6:03:14
560Nombuso Yvonne SabeloGemsportF6:03:45
561Mthokozisi MncuseniM6:04:54
562Lindani NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM6:06:17
563Ronny NzimandeRichards Bay HarriersM6:18:06
564Thandiwe MthembuuMlaziF6:19:10

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club54
Durban Runner Athletic Club27
Maxed Elite26
KwaMashu25
Stella Athletic Club21
Eskom - KZN16
Phuma15
Amanzimtoti14
Woodview11
Durban Athletic Club10
Chatsworth10
uMlazi9
SAPS Striders9
Sydenham9
Chesterville Athletic Club8
Pinetown District Athletic Club8
Richards Bay Harriers8
SAPS Ingwenya8
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club7
God's Golden Acre7
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club7
Folweni7
Newlands Striders7
Mtubatuba6
KwaDabeka Harriers6
uBunye6
Fast Way Athletic Club5
Queensburgh Harriers5
KwaZulu-Natal Striders5
Savages5
Ethekwini5
Team Vitality5
Umkomaas4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club4
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
Vipaji Fitness4
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club4
Willie Mtolo4
Mayibuyi4
Westville4
Verulam Athletic Club4
Transnet3
Hammarsdale3
Kearsney Striders3
Mandeni Harriers3
Phantane Athletic Club3
Tongaat Panthers3
South Coast Striders3
Correctional Services3
Mangosuthu University of Technology3
Run/Walk for Life3
Hillcrest Villagers3
Vertical Spaces3
Inanda Qadi3
Estcourt3
Wyebank2
Gemsport2
Collegians Harriers2
Osizweni Athletic Club2
uMhlathuze2
SAPS2
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club2
Kwandengezi2
Zabalaza2
Boshoku2
Lusikisiki2
Athletics North2
Hlonipha2
Bluff2
Riverside Harriers2
Dolphin Coast Striders2
Umkhumbane Athletic Club2
DHS Old Boys2
Amaqhawe2
Highway2
Chiltern2
South African National Defence Force2
Umvoti Athletic Club1
Sisonke1
Taluria1
Nongoma Rabbits1
Mooi River1
Vryheid1
Chamber1
Greater Edendale1
F1 Xcallibre1
Run for Fun1
Tlokoa1
Wild Coast Striders1
Maritzburg City1
Durban City Multisport Club1
Ntunjambili1
Gugulethu1
Amakhosi1
Born2Run1
Shakaland1
Save Orion1
Wildrunner1
KwaNxamalala Athletic Club1
Howick1
Wings1
Paradise Quality Lifestyle1
Mpumalanga1
Spar1
KwaMashu Striders1
Mafukuzela1
New Balance1
Sodwana1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Phumanathi1
Scottburgh1
Bluff Meats F11
Golden Leopard Athletic Club1
Manoni1
Hulamin1
Umzumbe1