Hillcrest Marathon2009-02-15

42.2kmdistance
2:25:41winning time
558finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Collen MakazaBluff Meats F1M2:25:41
2 Sipho Ngxongo Nedbank Running ClubM 2:36:26
3Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM2:37:51
4Derrick NdleluMaxed EliteM2:40:02
5Eric NdovelaNedbank Running ClubM2:41:26
6Nkosinathi MthembuNedbank Running ClubM2:44:35
7Simthembile SibezaniPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:45:39
8 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 2:45:59
9Allen NdlovuWestvilleM2:46:41
10Senzo MiyaMaxed EliteM2:47:47
11Sibusiso NtuliMaxed EliteM2:47:47
12Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM2:48:10
13Aubrey WatsonM2:48:23
14Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileRun/Walk for LifeM2:48:45
15Mbongiseni JiyaneM2:50:28
16 Nkosikhona Dlamini SAPS StridersM 2:54:03
17Bheki KhumaloChilternM2:54:44
18Siyanda SikhosanaRiverside HarriersM2:55:58
19Emmanuel NglonguSouth Coast StridersM2:56:15
20Henry BloseKearsney StridersM2:56:39
21Mandla NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM2:57:20
22Wiseman BhenguEskom GijimasM2:57:50
23Thomas MthembuM2:57:52
24Sithembiso NgibaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:58:22
25Siphiwe TeleDurban Athletic ClubM2:58:39
26Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:59:08
27Stefan WilmansWestvilleM3:00:24
28 Sibongiseni AmanzimtotiM 3:03:08
29Simon SitholeM3:05:37
30Suzette BothaCollegians HarriersF3:06:03
31Trevor TaylorRandburg HarriersM3:07:22
32Barlan GovenderChilternM3:08:26
33Kerry KoenCollegians HarriersF3:08:50
34Sandile NsindaneThembelishaM3:08:51
35Nkosinathi NyideChatsworthM3:09:14
36Makhosonke KhathiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:09:36
37Thami SitholeCollegians HarriersM3:09:49
38Bernard MsomiCollegians HarriersM3:09:54
39Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM3:10:37
40Thys SmitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:11:00
41Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:11:14
42Andrew ReedWestvilleM3:11:35
43 Hlalazi Hillcrest VillagersM 3:11:50
44Bongani RateironkaPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:12:03
45 Kheyi Silija M 3:12:14
46Innocent HlengwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:13:02
47Melanie van RooyenF3:13:06
48Vusi GazuM3:13:22
49 Clever uBunyeM 3:13:51
50Mike EglingtonM3:13:54
51Craig ClemenceStella Athletic ClubM3:13:55
52Vusi DlaminiCollegians HarriersM3:14:03
53Ephraim NdlovuThembelishaM3:14:19
54Bradley AlphonVirginia Athletic ClubM3:15:26
55Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:16:08
56 Jerome Eskom GijimasM 3:16:29
57Maxwell MngwengweToyotaM3:17:24
58Jabulani MkhizeKearsney StridersM3:18:41
59Hlalesazi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM3:18:51
60 Bheki Nedbank Running ClubM 3:19:07
61 M Mkhize M 3:19:08
62Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM3:19:23
63Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM3:20:27
64Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM3:20:32
65Christopher GaverssaBluffM3:20:38
66Jannie HerbstEskom GijimasM3:20:43
67Mike SuttonM3:21:35
68Joel SokhelauBunyeM3:22:15
69Dennis JacksonDHS Old BoysM3:22:25
70Patrick SishiyaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:22:27
71 Kathrine Wiseman F 3:22:28
72Samuel LangenaCollegians HarriersM3:22:43
73Martin ErasmusWestvilleM3:23:20
74Bongani MvelaseMerewentM3:24:08
75 B Madonsela Chesterville Athletic ClubM 3:24:18
76Trish TaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF3:25:33
77Glen BellHilton HarriersM3:25:47
78 Sbusiso Memela M 3:25:54
79Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM3:25:58
80Pierre SteynUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:25:59
81Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF3:26:03
82Nkosithandile MvelaseEskom GijimasM3:26:21
83 Hopewell M 3:26:54
84Michelle Hall-JonesVirginia Athletic ClubF3:26:55
85Innocent MhlopheHillcrest VillagersM3:27:08
86Rob McinerneyWestvilleM3:27:13
87Chris MortimerSouth Coast StridersM3:27:54
88Henning SteinhagenM3:28:20
89Sibusiso SangweniM3:28:25
90Robin GoddardM3:29:09
91Innocent SphamandlaKearsney StridersM3:29:25
92Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM3:29:52
93Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM3:30:01
94Mike MoodleyChatsworthM3:30:09
95James McallisterM3:30:38
96Phillip NgubaneEskom GijimasM3:30:46
97Gary LesterM3:30:48
98Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM3:30:50
99Colin HohlsM3:30:51
100Bekhani HadebeSt JamesM3:31:05
101Nico Gey van PittiusSavagesM3:31:23
102Garry MannStella Athletic ClubM3:31:31
103 Ayanda Ngubane ThembelishaM 3:31:41
104Johan BothaAmanzimtotiM3:31:43
105Petros ShumiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:31:45
106Ricky VoslooAmanzimtotiM3:32:31
107Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM3:33:42
108 R Saunders Natal CarbineersM 3:34:00
109Sandy AikenF3:34:12
110Ashleigh WhiteDHS Old BoysF3:34:13
111Mazwache HlongwaEskom GijimasM3:34:59
112Bheky MthembuM3:35:06
113Anton GumedeKearsney StridersM3:35:30
114Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF3:36:01
115Patrick KellyM3:36:08
116Lawrence MhlongoChilternM3:36:40
117Mzwandile MbamboToyotaM3:37:14
118Kim LoweWestvilleF3:37:15
119Emma CashmoreWestvilleF3:37:15
120Khanyisani MkhizeM3:38:00
121Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM3:38:20
122Dennis MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM3:38:21
123Simon HlongwaneuBunyeM3:38:57
124Noel SavilleAmanzimtotiM3:39:07
125Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:39:12
126Simon MbuyaziM3:39:12
127Curtis RajooM3:40:50
128Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM3:40:58
129Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF3:41:14
130Lindelani ShaziScottburghM3:41:30
131John RobinsonCollegians HarriersM3:41:45
132Eric DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:42:19
133Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM3:42:20
134Patrick NgubaneuBunyeM3:42:53
135Andries DlaminiMaxed EliteM3:42:57
136Mike van SchoorKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:43:11
137 A Cotterell M 3:43:14
138Kirsty ScottCollegians HarriersF3:43:34
139William VermaakKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:43:36
140Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:43:36
141Themba MthembuM3:43:37
142Thulebona NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:43:38
143Thamsanqa Tiso MsomiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:43:39
144Duncan ShoziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:43:39
145Moses Mkhosonke MgathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:43:40
146 Bongani Ndlovu M 3:43:40
147Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM3:44:24
148Sihle ShangaseSavagesM3:45:44
149 G Googrinel M 3:46:31
150Suran MaharajWoodviewM3:46:37
151Natasha StantonScottburghF3:46:46
152Shaun CurtinHillcrest VillagersM3:46:46
153Rowan ShortHillcrest VillagersM3:47:41
154Phillip van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM3:47:42
155David MthimkhuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:47:42
156Steven MatthewsStella Athletic ClubM3:47:43
157Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM3:47:47
158Val WatsonF3:48:01
159Peter de GrootStella Athletic ClubM3:48:07
160Mzomuhle NgibaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:48:11
161 Mike M 3:49:12
162Jagadhasen AbpalsamMerewentM3:49:25
163Patricia WinterboerF3:49:27
164Fiona BaldwinPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:49:47
165Hillary O NeillPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:49:55
166Stefan BothaM3:49:56
167Guillaume NelStella Athletic ClubM3:50:00
168Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM3:50:08
169Glen ConnellStella Athletic ClubM3:50:24
170 Vinajh Maharaj M 3:50:24
171Smanga QwabeChesterville Athletic ClubM3:50:25
172Phumulani MsimangChesterville Athletic ClubM3:50:41
173Dale WardellChilternM3:51:05
174Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM3:51:06
175 Bongani Khoze M 3:51:19
176Bheki MkhizeKearsney StridersM3:51:22
177Dave LoweWestvilleM3:52:01
178Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF3:52:01
179Pat KunyanaNewlands StridersM3:52:03
180Nick PoussonChilternM3:52:05
181 Mbhekeni Nuidi M 3:52:10
182Muziwakhe MhlongoM3:52:16
183Poodalan ReddyChatsworthM3:52:29
184 Madlisi Khumalo M 3:52:32
185Sibusiso Omega MkhizeHighwayM3:52:45
186Collin ReddyWoodviewM3:53:12
187Boysie van StadenSavagesM3:53:14
188Kalani ButheleziF3:53:26
189Sharon HinsonF3:53:37
190Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM3:53:39
191John NgcoboPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:53:47
192Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM3:54:04
193Frans SpringCollegians HarriersM3:54:04
194Greg WhiteDHS Old BoysM3:54:04
195Kristian TierneyM3:54:20
196Stephan van der MerweMidlandsM3:54:44
197Trisha KeenanChilternF3:54:56
198Greg HardieChilternM3:54:56
199Denis KhomoSavagesM3:55:11
200Neil PatherM3:55:13
201Renny GovenderChatsworthM3:55:28
202Mlungisi WosiyanaMaritzburg CityM3:55:51
203Garth CatheyMidlandsM3:56:07
204Simon CollinsWestvilleM3:56:08
205Craig DennillM3:56:08
206Rob WilsonDHS Old BoysM3:56:14
207Peter BentleyDHS Old BoysM3:56:14
208Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM3:56:16
209Bossie BoshoffBluffM3:56:19
210Pious HlongwaneCorrectional ServicesM3:56:37
211Rachel GilsonKearsney StridersF3:57:09
212Sipho MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:57:09
213Bruce GilsonKearsney StridersM3:57:18
214 Tozer SavagesM 3:57:34
215Grant PedlerForest HillsM3:57:35
216Tim PeelKearsney StridersM3:57:35
217Patricia DammannForest HillsF3:57:36
218Steve GriffithsStella Athletic ClubM3:57:44
219Dave CodnerHillcrest VillagersM3:57:47
220Brett PenneyHillcrest VillagersM3:57:49
221Peter LavettDHS Old BoysM3:57:50
222Wally SteelSavagesM3:57:52
223Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM3:58:00
224 Pennyfather DHS Old Boys 3:58:02
225Amith SiebalakChilternM3:58:05
226Horan StaderStella Athletic Club3:58:14
227Patrick MnyanduM3:58:15
228 Aznzuza Hillcrest VillagersM 3:58:41
229Mzwenkosi ZondiQueensburgh HarriersM3:58:48
230Glenn StaplesForest HillsM3:58:49
231Tremdine BonelleSydenhamM3:59:08
232Nsikelelo MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM3:59:14
233Benjamin RamnarinM3:59:17
234Glenda BadenhorstuMhlathuzeF3:59:23
235Nqubeko NdlelaNewlands StridersM3:59:28
236Liza SeeleHilton HarriersF3:59:28
237Ben SeeleM3:59:29
238Cyril MqadiM3:59:29
239Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM3:59:35
240Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF3:59:58
241Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:00:10
242Gordon HowieEskom GijimasM4:00:13
243Roger ScholtzStella Athletic ClubM4:00:30
244 Thembinkosi Nsomi M 4:00:47
245James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:00:47
246Christopher MtshilibaSavagesM4:00:57
247 Hazer Moller F 4:01:06
248Deon Du PlessisChilternM4:01:11
249Mbongeni MdanzaWoodviewM4:01:39
250Menzi MahlabaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:01:39
251Andre Du ToitKearsney StridersM4:01:48
252Jimmy ParsonsSouth Coast StridersM4:02:25
253Alison PiersSouth Coast StridersF4:02:43
254Julian KarpMount Edgecombe VillagersM4:02:52
255Muzi NinelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:03:16
256Debby de VilliersKearsney StridersF4:03:16
257 Sboniso Mkize M 4:03:29
258Alan PetzerChilternM4:03:44
259Barbara CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersF4:03:46
260Greg GlossopDHS Old BoysM4:03:58
261Martin DoveyWestvilleM4:04:06
262Thulani MhlongoPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:04:07
263Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM4:04:22
264Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM4:04:24
265Leonard MayhewM4:05:14
266Derik GeyerHarlequin HarriersF4:05:28
267Andre HendriksHarlequin HarriersM4:05:28
268Nigel KidgellHowickM4:06:02
269Chris de BeerKearsney StridersM4:06:07
270Clyde WalkerWestvilleM4:06:38
271Henry ClarkM4:06:43
272Steve HobbsKearsney StridersM4:06:55
273Paulos ElephantM4:07:37
274Brendon BurgerChilternM4:07:37
275Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM4:07:54
276 Ndumiso Chesterville Athletic ClubM 4:07:57
277Terence SeeryStella Athletic ClubM4:08:03
278Elize van der MerweEskom GijimasF4:08:12
279Rob GrahamHarlequin HarriersM4:08:16
280Sihle MthiyaM4:08:16
281Sibusiso Cyril NgcoboSAPS StridersM4:08:23
282Pramson Danny RamdevuChatsworthM4:08:38
283Gordan ThoogranChatsworthM4:08:38
284Maria de VilliersNatal CarbineersF4:08:53
285Peter PearseKearsney StridersM4:08:58
286 Grace Kearsney StridersM 4:09:08
287Justin ApseyDHS Old BoysM4:09:09
288Jacques JacquesScottburghM4:09:20
289Kerry DeameiScottburghF4:09:21
290Dick StubbsBluffM4:09:42
291Zephania VilikaziPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:09:49
292Sarah van HeerdenHillcrest VillagersF4:09:52
293Paulos BrownDHS Old BoysM4:10:18
294Bigboy SoniNewlands StridersM4:10:24
295Siphiwe NinelaSAPS IngwenyaM4:10:27
296Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM4:10:42
297Xolani BiyaseStella Athletic ClubM4:11:03
298Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM4:11:03
299Ryan ConwayM4:11:15
300Byron ConwayM4:11:19
301 T Wereszczuk HowickF 4:11:20
302Velaphi MagudulelaCorrectional ServicesM4:11:21
303 Melanie Delairy F 4:11:28
304Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF4:11:45
305Eric SheziHowickM4:11:47
306Mervin GovenderTongaat PanthersM4:12:04
307Rene PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF4:12:06
308Margaret NgwaziAthletics NorthF4:12:25
309Bonginkosi Vic DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM4:12:31
310Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM4:12:35
311 R Pilditch SavagesM 4:12:59
312Cherylyn GaucheF4:13:08
313Musa MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM4:13:27
314Bruce GriersonM4:13:45
315Nachette CoetzeeCollegians HarriersF4:13:51
316Andries SaaimanCollegians HarriersM4:13:52
317Mike JonkerKearsney StridersM4:14:05
318Nelson MbathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:14:38
319Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:14:38
320Helen MannStella Athletic ClubF4:14:43
321Paula DoveyWestvilleF4:14:53
322Neil CarlyleAthletics NorthM4:15:14
323Herbert KoetsierM4:15:15
324Briggitta Du PlessisDHS Old BoysF4:15:15
325Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:15:23
326Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM4:15:28
327Brenda Du PlessisChilternF4:15:52
328 Iris Vogelsawg F 4:15:53
329Bev HardieChilternF4:15:53
330Hayley ThompsonAthletics NorthF4:16:30
331Alan WassermanAthletics NorthM4:16:30
332Jimmy ThaverMerewentM4:16:59
333Mark ElliottForest HillsM4:17:04
334Dave RogersWestvilleM4:17:14
335Matthew O NeillWestvilleM4:17:23
336Anne-Thea DippenaaruMhlathuzeF4:17:41
337 Junaid M 4:17:47
338Lindile NyembeMidlandsM4:17:53
339Linda VivianF4:18:01
340Craig VivianDHS Old BoysM4:18:02
341Chippy SteelSavagesF4:18:09
342 J Hughes Kearsney StridersM 4:18:10
343Dave ChampionDHS Old BoysM4:18:11
344Andrew MacduffDHS Old BoysM4:18:12
345Dennis GeachuMhlathuzeM4:18:24
346 S Sewlal EstcourtM 4:18:31
347Ven MoodleyChatsworthM4:18:36
348Richard SandersDHS Old BoysM4:18:37
349Frankie CawdryChilternF4:18:38
350Iain RobertsonWestvilleM4:18:39
351 Raj Govender M 4:18:46
352Sonnett de JagerHarlequin HarriersF4:18:49
353Ray ScottDHS Old BoysM4:18:50
354 Lindela Maritzburg StridersM 4:19:04
355Mqondisi MdungeM4:19:14
356Veloo GovindsamyM4:19:25
357Brian VermaakKearsney StridersM4:19:26
358Charmaine BlaneDolphin Coast StridersF4:19:30
359Macdonald ChitjaCollegians HarriersM4:19:48
360Belinda BolteBluffF4:20:00
361Sihle MkhwanaziM4:20:20
362Johan CronjeWestvilleM4:20:46
363Renier FaicheAmanzimtotiM4:20:59
364Senta FaicheAmanzimtotiF4:21:00
365Selvan PillayWoodviewM4:21:12
366 J Neville DHS Old BoysM 4:21:49
367Alastair GilesNedbank Running ClubM4:21:49
368Allan MoodleyChatsworthM4:21:54
369Kirk HitchinsChilternM4:22:10
370Lisa NicholsonChilternF4:22:50
371Dominique D UnienvilleKearsney StridersM4:23:22
372Paul HayHilton HarriersM4:23:31
373Sifiso DludlauBunyeM4:23:42
374Luiz PereiraCollegians HarriersM4:24:03
375Alan WebsterEstcourtM4:24:05
376Quintin BraunHilton HarriersM4:24:13
377 Bobby Govender M 4:24:20
378Jan ShawMidlandsM4:24:23
379Gaynor CartwrightF4:24:25
380Mike CleatorKearsney StridersM4:24:36
381Debbie McannStella Athletic ClubF4:24:36
382Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF4:24:37
383Tanya HaslamHillcrest VillagersF4:24:44
384Lizette BothaAmanzimtotiF4:24:44
385Nicola CentnerWestvilleF4:24:45
386Vincent DalaisHillcrest VillagersM4:24:52
387Barbara BowleyF4:25:24
388 Ughanderan 4:25:26
389 S Cupitt ScottburghM 4:25:32
390Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM4:25:45
391James SimpsonKearsney StridersM4:25:58
392Vusi SimelaneKearsney StridersM4:26:23
393 G Reddy M 4:26:29
394Stuart HumphreyStella Athletic ClubM4:26:34
395Kuban NaidooM4:26:48
396 Priscilla Naidoo F 4:26:48
397Colleen PatonStella Athletic ClubF4:27:13
398Caroline MerzKearsney StridersF4:27:13
399 A Sew-Un EstcourtM 4:27:15
400Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF4:27:19
401Clive HilliarAthletics NorthM4:27:26
402Nici HilliarAthletics NorthF4:27:26
403Donald CrawfordEskom GijimasM4:27:57
404Michelle WilmansWestvilleF4:28:00
405Lizette MundellEskom GijimasF4:28:00
406Leanne PollockKearsney StridersF4:28:04
407Shane ElsVirginia Athletic ClubM4:28:17
408Mel GreylingAmanzimtotiM4:28:33
409 Ralf Dedekind M 4:28:47
410Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM4:28:56
411Clyde PetzerNedbank Running ClubM4:29:01
412Dalipumar SewperamChatsworthM4:29:09
413George RandallNatal CarbineersM4:29:17
414Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM4:29:18
415Glenys PottierMaxed EliteF4:29:21
416Elmarie KingF4:29:29
417Belinda PerrowF4:29:32
418Brian KurzCollegians HarriersM4:29:33
419Cliff HagermanHighwayM4:29:34
420Martin VermaakQueensburgh HarriersM4:29:35
421Riaan VorsterQueensburgh HarriersM4:29:35
422Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM4:29:40
423Prem RamrajWoodviewM4:29:40
424 R Naidoo WoodviewM 4:29:43
425Manuela WoodrowChilternF4:29:47
426Vincent MkontoStella Athletic ClubM4:29:50
427Gill StrakerHillcrest VillagersF4:30:30
428Barbara CodnerHillcrest VillagersF4:30:31
429Rajen GoundenM4:30:33
430 B Naidoo Tongaat PanthersM 4:30:33
431 Gi M 4:30:52
432 D Black BiggarsbergF 4:30:57
433Imon MbonambiuBunyeM4:31:07
434Lutchman BridgmohanStonebridgeM4:31:26
435Jennifer CoxHillcrest VillagersF4:31:29
436Deon Du PlessisKearsney StridersM4:31:37
437Richard PooleyKearsney StridersM4:31:38
438Jill AdamsWestvilleF4:31:43
439Adrie BoothWestvilleF4:31:43
440 S Bhengu Chesterville Athletic ClubM 4:31:57
441Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF4:32:07
442Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM4:32:08
443David GouldScottburghM4:32:14
444 H Paulse F 4:32:24
445Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF4:32:24
446Koos BothaEskom GijimasM4:32:33
447 Taylor M 4:32:39
448Jenny TaylorF4:32:39
449 Gona M 4:32:43
450Peter ThembaneCollegians HarriersM4:33:26
451Willem CoetzeeCollegians HarriersM4:33:29
452Leslie van RomburghEskom GijimasF4:33:30
453 Sophia Isman F 4:33:34
454Chantal RajooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:33:41
455Helen TamboerDHS Old BoysF4:33:41
456Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM4:33:45
457 N Mackenzie M 4:33:48
458Paul MckayPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:33:55
459Teddy PillayM4:34:04
460 F Dormehl F 4:34:46
461Pinkie MpofuSAPS StridersF4:34:51
462Mark BackhouseCollegians HarriersM4:34:53
463Collin PillayChatsworthM4:34:57
464Jenni AinsworthChilternF4:34:59
465Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM4:35:16
466Zakhele SibiyaM4:35:29
467Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF4:35:49
468Zondi CyprianM4:35:50
469 Vasoothaliage M 4:35:51
470 Gail Bisseit F 4:36:11
471Lourens GroblerSavagesM4:36:34
472Nikki PereiraSavagesF4:36:34
473 N Govender M 4:36:48
474Rod TarbyHarlequin HarriersM4:37:00
475Stuart CoxWestvilleM4:37:06
476Bonginkosi NowenyaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:37:18
477Sarah PyoosSydenhamF4:37:34
478Mitchell ReedM4:37:36
479Denis HarelM4:37:41
480Gavin LinnettMaxed EliteM4:37:42
481Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM4:37:44
482Mabongi ZikalalaNewlands StridersF4:37:47
483Darryl BrowneBluffM4:37:58
484Michael CrossHillcrest VillagersM4:37:59
485Craig ShillerChilternM4:38:01
486Greg ReeveM4:38:06
487 D Piercey F 4:38:15
488Ilze CoetzeeF4:38:19
489Maureen ParryChilternF4:38:20
490Nundhlall JuggernathCorrectional ServicesM4:38:26
491Sunil SiwcaiCorrectional ServicesM4:39:00
492Parmasiven PillayM4:39:00
493Sifiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM4:39:03
494Siyabonga NgcoboEskom GijimasM4:39:08
495Margaret CurrCollegians HarriersF4:39:09
496 Penny ChatsworthF 4:39:15
497Wim RouxEskom GijimasM4:39:17
498Namasha NaidooNewlands StridersM4:40:16
499Muhammad ManjraOasis CrescentM4:40:18
500Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM4:40:22
501Karen ShortEskom GijimasF4:40:23
502Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM4:40:24
503Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF4:40:26
504 Ahmed M 4:40:37
505Ian KerfordNatal CarbineersM4:40:37
506Yunus DobaM4:40:47
507 Zakhe Nelvi 4:40:47
508Grant JacobsM4:40:57
509Sally PerksCollegians HarriersF4:41:08
510Gerhard GerhardQueensburgh HarriersM4:41:26
511Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:41:29
512 D Dudu 4:41:29
513Nelson GounderChatsworthM4:41:29
514 Navin Rajcoomar M 4:42:23
515Harrysunker JaganathEskom GijimasM4:42:34
516Herbert ExnerKearsney StridersM4:42:37
517 Zaheer Suicar M 4:42:37
518 Mohammed Noorgat M 4:42:40
519Therresa ClarkF4:42:43
520Faith MabeleSAPS StridersF4:42:44
521Karen ArjunChilternF4:42:57
522Toni TroddKearsney StridersF4:43:22
523Lucy WoodKearsney StridersF4:43:23
524Rajan NaidooAthletics NorthM4:43:37
525Amal RupnarainChatsworthM4:44:02
526Roshan SinghM4:44:19
527Florence CurrinHighwayF4:44:19
528Mohamed MoolaM4:44:37
529 S Armugam SAPS StridersM 4:44:49
530Sibusiso MeymaChesterville Athletic ClubM4:45:14
531Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:45:21
532Chris ZondiM4:45:25
533Thabani KhumaloM4:45:25
534Aslam ManjraM4:45:37
535Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM4:46:03
536Raj NagannaSouth Coast StridersM4:46:10
537Melanie CurrinHighwayF4:46:12
538Farouk NarothSouth Coast StridersM4:46:14
539Jane WebsterUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF4:46:17
540David WilliamsSavagesM4:46:19
541Charles BishopStella Athletic ClubM4:46:26
542Nazeer CassimjeeOasis CrescentM4:46:35
543Savathree GovindsamyChatsworthF4:46:36
544Neren LorrickChatsworthM4:47:21
545Frances WebsterEstcourtF4:47:29
546Franscois BamNatal CarbineersM4:47:51
547Warren MclaughlinDHS Old BoysM4:47:52
548Ranjith SukhdeoWoodviewM4:47:55
549Peter LiddleHowickM4:47:56
550 Anthony Tongaat PanthersM 4:48:00
551 K Suraj F 4:48:01
552Dhavendhren NaidooTongaat PanthersM4:48:17
553Victor LuthuliChatsworthM4:48:24
554Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM4:49:08
555Jam PiataNewlands StridersM4:49:12
556 M Chetti M 4:49:15
557Neil NeatWestvilleM4:49:21
558Sithunywa KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM4:49:38