Thorntree Challenge2009-10-04

15.0kmdistance
0:50:34winning time
299finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Shelembe Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:50:34
2 Phungula Maxed EliteM 0:50:57
3Sphelele ZumaCollegians HarriersM0:52:20
4Muzi ZumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:52:52
5Washington ZumaMaxed EliteM0:53:01
6Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM0:53:09
7Thami SitholeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:53:29
8John MkhizeCollegians HarriersM0:53:44
9Mdu NdleleMaxed EliteM0:54:24
10Paulos PhungulaCollegians HarriersM0:54:41
11Mbongiseni MndunaVerulam Athletic ClubM0:54:46
12Elpheas MhlangulelaRichmondM0:55:46
13Lawrence SibiyaM0:56:03
14Mandla NjoboCollegians HarriersM0:57:10
15Philomon NgcoboCollegians HarriersM0:57:55
16Noel RobertNatal Carbineers Running ClubM0:57:59
17Duan DicksWestvilleM0:58:04
18Ncane CeleSAPS StridersM0:59:26
19Jerome ZondiCollegians HarriersM0:59:38
20Bongani NdlovuRichmondM1:01:55
21Sthembiso NhleyamaM1:02:05
22Richard RobbertsM1:02:10
23Johannes MkhizeMaritzburg CityM1:02:23
24Mtombi Trevor NgceyaCollegians HarriersM1:02:28
25 Andile Nene M 1:02:30
26Zanlokwakhe NgubanwMaritzburg StridersM1:02:35
27Alfred MvelaseEstcourtM1:02:35
28Pakiso MotlokoaneEskom GijimasM1:02:44
29Suzette BothaCollegians HarriersF1:03:00
30Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:03:11
31Lkhumaloze SenzoSAPS StridersM1:03:47
32 Nene SAPS IngwenyaM 1:04:41
33Samuel LangenaCollegians HarriersM1:04:45
34 Dumakode Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:04:49
35Ndumiso MkhizeCollegians HarriersM1:05:01
36Zaca SibusisoEskom GijimasM1:05:54
37Mbhe MagwenyaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:06:02
38Wellington PhakatiCollegians HarriersM1:07:06
39Sifiso DumaSaniM1:07:07
40Mqapheli SheziSAPS StridersM1:07:18
41Andr? BooysenCollegians HarriersM1:07:22
42 S Mbabata KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:07:37
43Debbie EatonCollegians HarriersF1:08:00
44Michael MasikaneHulaminM1:08:02
45Kristen WilliamsUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:08:10
46Bongwani ButheleziNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:08:25
47 S Wiggill Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:08:59
48 Shane Millward M 1:09:13
49Khulekani NgubaneCollegians HarriersM1:09:52
50 Mbuyiswa Gasela M 1:10:13
51David BandaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:10:46
52Melusi ZondiSAPS StridersM1:11:17
53Les SmithWestvilleM1:11:19
54Marius VenterWestvilleM1:11:29
55Clare KentHowickF1:11:45
56Joel SheziMaritzburg StridersM1:12:59
57Grant KobusHilton HarriersM1:13:07
58 Burger Collegians HarriersM 1:13:28
59 James Rodeen M 1:13:41
60 Chris Stretch M 1:13:45
61Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM1:13:55
62Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:13:56
63Kevin EndersRun/Walk for LifeM1:14:22
64 Syabonga Nomela 1:14:51
65 Mark Pousson M 1:14:51
66Brett CampbellM1:14:55
67Jesse LewisCollegians HarriersM1:15:07
68 Sanele Somagasa M 1:15:17
69Belinda SaundersCollegians HarriersF1:15:40
70Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:16:01
71Alex AnthonyHulaminM1:16:09
72Patrick ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:16:29
73James ErwingHowickM1:16:30
74Siboniseni ZuluSAPS IngwenyaM1:16:37
75Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:16:38
76 F van der Westhuizen Eskom GijimasM 1:16:39
77Trevor DowningM1:16:39
78Moray CalderHowickM1:16:45
79Jeffrey MabasoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:16
80Alpheus MbonaM1:17:30
81Vusi DlaminiCollegians HarriersM1:17:39
82Maryna MwelaseBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:18:11
83Chris LeeM1:18:19
84Clive MoffettNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:18:42
85Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:19:49
86Mark DuncanEskom GijimasM1:19:54
87Bonnie IngledenRun/Walk for LifeF1:20:06
88Michelle WilmansWestvilleF1:20:11
89Jan PhelanHilton HarriersF1:20:20
90Aldo BentleyEskom GijimasM1:21:03
91Jody HarperEskom GijimasM1:21:04
92Karen BishopHillcrest VillagersF1:21:04
93 Ashley Wilson M 1:21:17
94Sindi NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaF1:21:21
95Tadao MatsuuraM1:22:15
96Barbara WisemanF1:22:18
97Maritz VenterWestvilleF1:22:29
98Nikki PillaySave OrionF1:22:32
99Nigel KidgellHowickM1:22:38
100 Tatham M 1:22:39
101Christopher ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:23:03
102 Thobeka Zungu F 1:23:10
103Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:23:15
104Morgan MyezaMaritzburg CityM1:23:21
105Nodsipho KhuzwayoCollegians HarriersF1:23:39
106Lochar MoodleySave OrionM1:23:40
107 Hattingh Eskom GijimasF 1:23:47
108 S Carter-Brown Save OrionF 1:23:48
109Tarryn BlakeHilton HarriersF1:23:50
110Thembeka BhenguCollegians HarriersF1:24:00
111Vernal AugustusEskom GijimasF1:24:09
112Brenda MitchellCollegians HarriersF1:24:47
113Martin VenterEskom GijimasM1:25:14
114Sifiso NzuzaCollegians HarriersM1:25:15
115Anthony BishopHillcrest VillagersM1:25:28
116Chris NormanEskom GijimasM1:25:31
117Olivia AnthonyEskom GijimasF1:26:15
118Craig StrachanM1:26:24
119Liz Liz BrownCollegians HarriersF1:26:30
120 C C Davis HowickM 1:26:32
121Keri StrachanF1:26:35
122Bongumusa NgcoboM1:26:47
123Bonginhlanhla NzimandeM1:26:55
124 Colleen Harper F 1:27:00
125 Lyn Dewing F 1:27:00
126Werner Du PreezEskom GijimasM1:27:05
127Bhekisisa HlangwanaSAPS IngwenyaM1:27:21
128Margaret CurrCollegians HarriersF1:27:24
129Ken CurrCollegians HarriersM1:27:25
130Victor MashilaHulaminM1:27:29
131 Bongaani Sithole M 1:27:54
132 Lauren Magela F 1:28:31
133Richard EastwickHilton HarriersM1:28:32
134Jessica KretzmannF1:29:31
135Kim WilsonF1:29:32
136Sandy SaintCollegians HarriersF1:29:52
137Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM1:30:09
138Llewellyn SinghSave OrionM1:30:22
139Paul HayHilton HarriersM1:30:26
140 Kretzmann M 1:30:27
141Wim RouxEskom GijimasM1:30:44
142Mike AcuttEskom GijimasM1:30:54
143Phil GillNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:30:59
144Tony WatsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:31:00
145Michael MansonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:31:00
146Warwick TaylorNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:31:01
147Ryan MiddletonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:31:02
148Clint MeyNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:31:02
149Malungisi MajoziNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:31:05
150Jaun BarnardEskom GijimasM1:31:10
151 Regardt Renolds M 1:31:16
152Mark HydesAlex WaspsM1:31:27
153Mthokozisi NtombelaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:31:33
154Bob NaidooSave OrionM1:31:37
155Nadette CoetzeeCollegians HarriersF1:31:38
156Christine BrittainCollegians HarriersF1:31:42
157Mark LowdenM1:31:52
158Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM1:31:58
159Rodgers SibasiMaritzburg CityM1:32:19
160 M Pabia 1:33:26
161Monique van DeventerSaintsF1:33:27
162Andr?? BarnardEskom GijimasM1:33:44
163Quinn JonesForest HillsM1:34:01
164Lucy Du PlessisF1:34:02
165Gill BureHilton HarriersF1:34:03
166Kevin MeierM1:34:11
167 Alta Borges F 1:34:14
168Alison DennisRun/Walk for LifeF1:34:17
169Greg SlymanskiCollegians HarriersM1:34:36
170Will Freeman SmithHowickM1:35:04
171David BurtRun/Walk for LifeM1:35:14
172Ntonbezinhle ZumaSAPS Ingwenya1:35:19
173Alet MoolmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:35:56
174Kerry FrostRun/Walk for LifeF1:36:15
175Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM1:36:18
176 Leon Grove M 1:36:19
177Asha DodhooNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:36:29
178Donald WilliamsSave OrionM1:36:31
179Lynton KinlochAlex WaspsM1:36:32
180Janine TruterF1:36:52
181Catherine MillerEskom GijimasF1:37:00
182Fred LochnerM1:37:29
183 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 1:37:58
184Rampali JawaharlalVerulam Athletic ClubM1:38:06
185 Michelle Weightman F 1:38:23
186Sandy Rath??Hillcrest VillagersM1:38:23
187Julie DakersEskom GijimasF1:38:26
188Mercia BuysEskom GijimasF1:38:33
189 Seamus Weightman M 1:39:07
190 Radebe Eskom GijimasM 1:39:15
191Sthunywa KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:39:36
192 Kate Gillham F 1:39:37
193 Matthew Akerman M 1:39:46
194Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF1:39:47
195Musawenkosi N NguboSAPS IngwenyaM1:40:04
196Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:40:11
197Tom EastwickHilton HarriersM1:40:26
198 Jonette Lee F 1:40:31
199 Kelly Mackenzie F 1:40:36
200 Rika Nell F 1:40:53
201 Babongile Ndgingi F 1:41:03
202Bevanano RaokumanSave OrionM1:41:03
203Trish ParsonsHilton HarriersF1:41:04
204Pierre TaljaardM1:41:07
205 Makthethini Eskom GijimasM 1:41:16
206 Janice Whitelaw F 1:41:37
207 Tracey Weston F 1:41:44
208 Belinda Mason F 1:41:45
209Vernon LandsbergCollegians HarriersM1:41:45
210Ronald RossCollegians HarriersM1:42:26
211Shyam BhanaDurban Athletic ClubM1:42:30
212 Cuiton Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:42:34
213Libby BhikaCollegians HarriersF1:42:45
214 Shaylon Diedricks M 1:42:49
215 Francis Grantham M 1:42:50
216Ray WilliamsNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:42:51
217Graham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM1:42:52
218Mevelin GovenderEskom GijimasM1:43:01
219 Jenny Henscher F 1:43:16
220Maureen AdamsOasis CrescentF1:44:00
221Cheri MeredithF1:44:35
222Richard SpenceHilton HarriersM1:45:09
223Daphne EdwardsCollegians HarriersF1:45:10
224 Rhonda White F 1:45:40
225 Belinda Murray F 1:45:41
226 Coralee van Weichsrudl F 1:45:55
227 Alistair Chrystar M 1:46:26
228 Haylea Hounsom F 1:47:12
229Zanele DlaminiSAPS IngwenyaF1:47:38
230Zandile JanemtoloEskom GijimasF1:47:39
231Dylan RawsonM1:47:39
232Linda CliffEskom GijimasF1:47:48
233 Kitching RichmondF 1:48:30
234Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF1:48:37
235Sandra SenetalNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:48:46
236 Dick Cairns M 1:48:53
237Maria RobinsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:48:58
238Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF1:49:15
239Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:50:09
240Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF1:50:16
241Gina EverillHilton HarriersF1:50:45
242Tanya ErasmusF1:50:46
243Stephanie McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeF1:51:25
244Jim JohnstonEskom GijimasM1:51:30
245Jack WilsonM1:51:31
246Merryl WilsonF1:51:33
247James MoranM1:51:37
248Lynette TarrEskom GijimasF1:51:37
249Gary HenriCollegians HarriersM1:51:37
250Raveen RambarranVerulam Athletic ClubM1:52:10
251 Wendy Bothma F 1:52:13
252 Eric Bothma M 1:52:14
253Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF1:52:53
254Harry SykesHowickF1:53:02
255 Shannon van der Merwe F 1:53:09
256 Deon Barnard M 1:54:10
257Vanitha GoundenArcadiaF1:54:11
258Sasheera GoudenArcadiaF1:54:11
259 Bridgette Thomas F 1:54:19
260Kim BoustredF1:54:34
261Stephen van NiekerkM1:55:43
262Alicia CardosoCollegians HarriersM1:55:48
263Shirley NaidooNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:56:13
264Errand SullivanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:56:48
265Mike BoustredM1:57:13
266Seelan GovenderM1:57:30
267 L Maher HowickF 1:57:51
268Derek VinnicombeHilton HarriersM1:58:27
269Sbongile MkhizeF1:58:27
270Mike TilstonHilton HarriersM1:58:28
271James MallettHilton HarriersM1:58:39
272 Paul Scott M 1:58:40
273Sheldon BoschM2:00:04
274 Lunysiswa Mpeti F 2:01:21
275Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:01:26
276Errod SmithNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:05:41
277Hussain RawaOasis CrescentM2:05:42
278Trish ReedF2:05:43
279Mitchell ReedM2:05:43
280 I Mota ShakalandM 2:05:48
281 Nikki Jacy-Lyle F 2:06:01
282Elana PessenbacherF2:08:01
283 Meena Gangarem F 2:08:54
284Billy KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:08:55
285Clair KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:09:22
286Lutfiya RawatF2:10:58
287 E (libby) Streatfield F 2:14:45
288Maggie SchoemanF2:14:59
289Karin de VosNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:16:19
290Catherine RobertsNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:16:20
291 Cheryll Oliver F 2:21:34
292 Cathy Bryrens F 2:22:10
293Eileen HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:22:12
294John HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:24:46
295 Mandy Hlutshwayo F 2:24:48
296 Marie Greene F 2:28:32
297 Carin Stuart-Williams F 2:28:33
298 Katerina Aurets F 2:29:25
299 Marlene Jenneker F 2:30:00