Peace in Africa2017-03-12

21.1kmdistance
1:09:00winning time
347finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM1:09:00
2Mholi JaliBluffM1:09:56
3Anele DlaminiPhantane Athletic ClubM1:10:29
4Sceloh MchunuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:11:54
5Aphelele PhungulaBluffM1:14:04
6Mngcwangi MakwandeNtuzumaM1:14:13
7Jabulani MkhizePhantane Athletic ClubM1:14:36
8Donald KgosimangWestvilleM1:15:33
9Mlungisi Emmanuel SibiyaUmkomaasM1:16:49
10Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM1:17:25
11Luyuyo Luyanda MtoloUbuntu StridersM1:17:52
12Thokozani KhozaNedbank Running ClubM1:19:49
13Garrett RobsonSydenhamM1:21:41
14Nhlanhla YendeHillcrest VillagersM1:21:42
15Aphiwe RadebeZenzeleni Athletic ClubM1:22:24
16Lonwabo MagwaInanda QadiM1:23:03
17Siphiwe CeleRichards Bay HarriersM1:23:17
18Sethemba MhlongoNtunjambiliM1:24:45
19Mthobisi Njabulo SkhosanaPhumaM1:24:51
20Simile NxumaloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:26:31
21Siyabonga ButheleziAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:27:30
22Lungasani NgubaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:27:40
23Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:41
24 Khayelihle Clifton Shinga M 1:27:47
25Nkosikhona NdokweniToyotaM1:27:56
26Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM1:28:03
27Grant van der WaltFaku ChiefsM1:28:12
28Skumbuzo KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubM1:28:58
29Kenneth Mduduzi DubeKwaMashuM1:29:09
30Mohamed Hasan AlliQueensburgh HarriersM1:29:15
31Jacques Tusese MusimbiDHS Old BoysM1:30:42
32Thulasizwe NgcoboYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:31:09
33Glen GoreDHS Old BoysM1:31:14
34Dalokwakhe MnyanduNtunjambiliM1:32:06
35Sithembiso MtshaliNtuzumaM1:32:20
36Suleiman Mohamed HassanStella Athletic ClubM1:32:30
37Shani SilverBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:33:04
38Sibongiseni MpungoseAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:34:10
39Geoffrey SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:35:05
40Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:35:15
41Nhlanhla MncibiNedbank Running ClubM1:36:04
42Greig TannerWestvilleM1:36:26
43Mondli NtseleAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:37:17
44Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:37:26
45Kesaval MusamyWoodviewM1:37:28
46Mduduzi MasukuM1:37:47
47Graeme HallSavagesM1:37:52
48Sabelo MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:38:02
49Thulani Agrippa MbathaElite Performance GroupM1:38:05
50Xolani MbamboChamberM1:38:06
51Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM1:38:13
52Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:38:18
53 Tyron Arnell M 1:38:30
54Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:39:17
55Lindani MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:39:56
56Sfiso MpontshaneMaxed EliteM1:40:29
57 Brigit Potgieter F 1:40:35
58Aaron EngelbrechtGet FitM1:40:35
59Dumisani ZunguFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:41:23
60Brian Mduduzi NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:41:32
61Jenni PetersenBorn2RunF1:42:47
62Zama SitholeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:42:49
63Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:43:28
64 Duanne Ferreira M 1:43:40
65 Nkosizwile Ngubo M 1:43:45
66 Sipho Mema M 1:44:05
67Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:44:33
68Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM1:45:03
69Mduduzi QwabeTeam VitalityM1:45:03
70Sajhida AbdoolTongaat PanthersF1:45:05
71Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM1:45:48
72Siyabonga ZunguChesterville Athletic ClubM1:46:42
73Annemie TaljaardF1:46:43
74Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM1:46:44
75Thulani MeyiwaZenzeleni Athletic ClubM1:46:58
76 Cindy Jade Strdyom F 1:47:18
77Jonathan KellyEdgemead RunnersM1:47:45
78Trevor Musawenkosi NtakaUmkomaasM1:47:56
79Lloyd BroughtonRiverside HarriersM1:48:19
80Jay OlivieraGet FitM1:48:59
81Michael HayM1:49:05
82 Mhlalo Mkhwanazi M 1:49:19
83Gregory HallM1:49:29
84Riboy Zuku TabetePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:49:33
85 Adam Mashabela M 1:49:38
86Nkosikhona ZumaMandeni HarriersM1:49:45
87Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:50:36
88Emmanuel LembethePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:50:38
89Sizwe ZunguTeam VitalityM1:50:39
90Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM1:50:45
91Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:50:53
92Lindokhhile NgidiNtunjambiliM1:50:54
93Zain ShaikNedbank Running ClubM1:51:19
94Pete DuckittDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:51:24
95Mlungisi Brian MakhanyaKwaDabeka HarriersM1:51:27
96Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF1:52:01
97Dawn JamesDHS Old BoysF1:52:05
98Bhekabani NxumaloTeam VitalityM1:52:09
99Sbongiseni Julius ShoziUmkomaasM1:53:01
100Jackson MatanzimaM1:53:05
101Bongumusa MkhizeSAPS StridersM1:53:22
102 Celamandla Zuma M 1:53:27
103Christo BothaAmanzimtotiM1:53:32
104Deon CrouseWestvilleM1:53:33
105Mbusiseni MpangazithaRichards Bay HarriersM1:53:43
106Justice NcaneBoshokuM1:53:51
107Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM1:53:55
108Louis PretoriusNatal CarbineersM1:54:01
109Antonio de FreitasGet FitM1:54:11
110Warren DanielsM1:54:12
111Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM1:54:13
112Thabo BolofoNedbank Running ClubM1:54:20
113Chantelle BekkerF1:54:20
114Brad GrobblerTeam VitalityM1:54:24
115Ntombi NtshabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:54:27
116Allan ParrottTeam VitalityM1:54:38
117Jade de SousaF1:54:58
118Zukiswa MpanaTeam VitalityF1:55:36
119Nonhlanhla NyathiSouth African National Defence ForceF1:55:41
120Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:55:41
121 Bongumsa Magubane M 1:55:51
122Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:55:52
123Vincent ZuluAthletics NorthM1:55:59
124 Muzi Magubane M 1:56:06
125Jacques de VilliersWestvilleM1:56:17
126 Gareth Randles M 1:56:17
127Nkosinathi ChoncoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:56:30
128Dave HandsDHS Old BoysM1:57:05
129Sureshchand OreeWoodviewM1:58:01
130Zakewu Justice MngomezuluSydenhamM1:58:05
131Richard MuthwaWoodviewM1:58:29
132 Ayanda Mdlalose F 1:58:30
133Anand NaidooWorcesterM1:58:34
134Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:58:50
135Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:59:08
136Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF1:59:09
137Runnet Sifiso NgcoboSAPS StridersM1:59:31
138Mongezi DlungwanaTeam VitalityM1:59:44
139Llewellyn Mark RobinsonNewlands StridersM1:59:48
140Mhlabawandile NxumaloM1:59:51
141 Mzuti Nkosi M 1:59:56
142Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM2:00:43
143 Sabelo K Ngcobo M 2:00:44
144Zoe DilingaPhumaF2:00:45
145Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM2:01:00
146Patrick MartelWestvilleM2:01:30
147Mlungisi NguboBluffM2:01:43
148Erin BotsisSavagesF2:01:58
149Bongani P LuthuliM2:02:01
150Ntokozo HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:02:12
151Wiseman Zwelethu YimbaMandeni HarriersM2:02:19
152Carli HumanScottburghF2:02:41
153Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:02:45
154Kogie ReddyChilternM2:02:51
155Brightone HamaM2:02:59
156Krishna NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM2:03:11
157Jackson MbonawibiuShaka Athletic ClubM2:03:31
158Robert NdelaVipaji FitnessM2:03:32
159Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM2:03:36
160Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:03:48
161Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF2:04:03
162Thabane NsibandePhumaM2:04:07
163Bongani BhenguDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:04:08
164Mncedisi NtshobeniM2:04:17
165Elton SummersNewlands StridersM2:04:51
166Jay MoodleyChatsworthM2:04:52
167Stanley MunsamySavagesM2:04:54
168Siphokazi MajoziF2:05:15
169Vaneshree GovenderROAGF2:05:21
170Vernon BallSydenhamM2:05:39
171Gert DuvenhageAmanzimtotiM2:05:44
172Keri BeckerWestvilleF2:05:48
173Andile MbathaWestvilleM2:05:49
174Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM2:05:51
175Mfanafuthi DladlaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:06:11
176Thabane DladlaTeam VitalityM2:06:32
177David ShamaseNewlands StridersM2:06:33
178Judy MabetoaEskom - KZNF2:07:10
179Mawethu SikhosanaSAPS StridersM2:07:11
180Pham MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:07:21
181Tyron BothaChilternM2:07:23
182Raymond HairAmanzimtotiM2:07:32
183Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:07:36
184Nardus van DykWestvilleM2:08:08
185Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF2:08:15
186Ndumiso NgcampalalaQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:15
187Alan EksteenChilternM2:08:17
188Themba Cyprian ShangeSAPS StridersM2:08:39
189Taron RidsdaleRiverside HarriersF2:08:51
190Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:08:55
191Scott LeechM2:09:17
192Grant FaganCrusaders - KZNM2:09:20
193Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:09:26
194Nomzamo CeleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:09:58
195Samantha NightingaleGet FitF2:10:14
196Ashley KingM2:10:15
197Nothile MthembuMaxed EliteF2:10:15
198Nwabisa JijanaTeam VitalityF2:10:16
199Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM2:10:34
200Angela BoulleWestvilleF2:10:40
201Peter BoulleWestvilleM2:10:41
202Lindelani PhewaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:10:50
203Samkelo BooiM2:11:03
204Nomantshiza NoxembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:11:05
205Jim FrostDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:11:19
206Rashida MoosaScottburghF2:11:23
207Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:11:36
208Brendan de VilliersTeam VitalityM2:11:41
209Mduduzi MbokaziMondiM2:11:44
210Sikhona MdungeAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:12:11
211Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:12:16
212Mbuyiseni A DladlaChatsworthM2:12:16
213Sakhumzi DikoTeam VitalityM2:12:23
214Wiseman SishiPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:12:26
215Mbuyiseni Albert DladlaUlundiM2:12:44
216 Bernice Schulze F 2:12:57
217Tarryn ButlerChilternF2:13:29
218Phumlani ZondiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:13:39
219Tandiswa SijaduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:13:45
220Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:13:58
221Kumar GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:14:09
222Carol McdonaldChilternF2:14:26
223 Olivia Luke F 2:14:27
224Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:14:35
225 Roxane Smit F 2:14:47
226Rudolf van NiekerkWestvilleM2:14:48
227Nirode BramdawSavagesM2:15:00
228Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM2:15:16
229Siyanda Harrison MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:15:36
230Nobomi JingxiMaxed EliteF2:15:49
231Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:16:03
232Swedesh MooruthNedbank Running ClubM2:16:08
233Shaun HornbyChilternM2:16:33
234Siphiwe MhlongoSparM2:16:33
235Nozie CanhamTeam VitalityF2:18:02
236Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:18:15
237Maqhamuka NgcoboM2:18:24
238Vuyo NoncembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:18:32
239Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:18:34
240Kerry PetersenWestvilleF2:19:38
241Stephen BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM2:19:46
242Stephen de SousaM2:19:54
243Claire SchiltWestvilleF2:20:10
244Bridget PartonWestvilleF2:20:11
245Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:20:47
246 Monde Masuku M 2:20:55
247Siyabonga MzimelaTeam VitalityM2:20:58
248Sean KlokieDHS Old BoysM2:21:10
249Matt PetersonDHS Old BoysM2:21:16
250Monicah ChigumirahWestvilleF2:21:33
251Pindele MakataF2:22:17
252Maureen ParryChilternF2:22:39
253Tasnim JadwatF2:22:44
254Simphiwe MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:22:57
255Muziwandile HlubiMakanaM2:23:01
256Lyla La CordiarRun for FunM2:23:36
257 Maria Quintana F 2:23:43
258Israar KhanTeam VitalityM2:24:00
259Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM2:24:07
260Mahomed Ahmed LockhatOasis CrescentM2:24:08
261Thembeka NgobeseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:24:40
262Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:24:45
263Massimo DusM2:25:09
264Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:25:21
265 Melanie Ferreira F 2:26:29
266 Sibusisiwe Hlophe F 2:26:34
267Madonda ThokoKwaDukuzaF2:26:35
268Amy AntoniadesF2:26:35
269Sandile Ntando ButheleziPhumaM2:27:01
270Senzo SicwebuM2:27:05
271Chuma MadikaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:27:06
272Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:27:07
273Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:27:54
274Balasundram MoodleyChatsworthM2:28:08
275Bongeka CeleStella Athletic ClubF2:28:10
276Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:28:17
277Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:28:37
278Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF2:28:37
279Leonard Themba NdlovuPhumaM2:29:27
280Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF2:29:50
281Xolani ZacaSAPS IngwenyaM2:29:55
282Patricia EmmettSavagesF2:30:58
283 Imarion Khan M 2:31:38
284Slindile MkhizeKwaDabeka HarriersF2:31:39
285 Silindile Yvette Mbokazi F 2:32:04
286Onica NgcoboDHS Old BoysF2:32:16
287Silvia de FreitasGet FitF2:32:45
288Siyanda MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:32:56
289Ntombifuthi Princess MthembuNongomaF2:32:59
290Meshack MasilelaTeam VitalityM2:33:00
291 Shaun Nel M 2:33:22
292 Maryann Mccormick F 2:33:22
293Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:33:26
294Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM2:33:26
295Letitia ShawNatal CarbineersF2:33:34
296Musawenkosi MadondoEthekwiniM2:33:45
297Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:33:45
298Vincent BulalaNedbank Running ClubM2:33:55
299Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF2:34:09
300Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:34:09
301Phakama NtshwantiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:34:21
302Benedictor Nozipho MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:34:29
303Ian AbramsTeam VitalityM2:34:33
304Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:34:45
305Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF2:34:52
306Angel MthalaneF2:36:00
307 P Ra No Name Newlands StridersM 2:37:21
308Shelly HardwickChilternF2:37:26
309Benjamin NtombelaTeam VitalityM2:38:11
310Andile NxumaloStella Athletic ClubF2:39:07
311Salma VankerTeam VitalityF2:40:26
312Imraan PatelTeam VitalityM2:40:31
313Zamangoma MatlhareCarbineers - WPF2:41:28
314Mahomed VaidTeam VitalityM2:41:28
315 Aliza Peltier F 2:41:36
316Khanyo MaubertHammarsdaleF2:42:30
317Slindile MadinaneSAPS StridersF2:42:32
318 Samantha Kruger F 2:44:06
319Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF2:46:36
320Mbuso LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:46:36
321Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF2:46:49
322Sayinile ZunguDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:49:16
323Siyabonga DlungwanauMlaziM2:50:50
324Nonjabulo SkitiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:52:01
325 Adeline Bond F 2:53:14
326Siphamandla NeneuBunyeM2:54:50
327Nombuyekezo YendeTeam VitalityF2:55:00
328Mzomuhle ZunguM2:55:01
329Taryn BrownRun/Walk for LifeF2:56:50
330Louise BothaF2:56:51
331Lesley ShawNatal CarbineersF2:57:11
332Sabelo NyuswaChilternM2:58:35
333Dumisile MkhizeSAPS StridersF2:58:54
334Prushothman PillayChilternM2:59:53
335Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:00:29
336Lefentse ChapmanTeam VitalityF3:01:55
337Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF3:02:41
338Debbie LundinWestvilleF3:04:20
339Sikhokele ZuluTeam VitalityF3:08:09
340Nomvula FetshaF3:08:44
341Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF3:09:18
342 Riona Patak F 3:09:19
343Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:10:18
344Jenny AbramsTeam VitalityF3:11:03
345Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM3:13:18
346Ruwayda RedfearnDeloitteF3:13:40
347Phila GumedeEthekwiniM3:13:41

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation