Maritzburg2015-02-21

21.1kmdistance
1:06:24winning time
1199finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Philani ButheleziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:06:24
2Ayanda MncubePhantane Athletic ClubM1:06:47
3Anele DlaminiHammarsdaleM1:07:48
4Muzi MzobeMaxed EliteM1:09:52
5Professor MollenMaxed EliteM1:10:17
6Buti MokoenaHarrismithM1:10:44
7Ishmael SekhonyanaHillcrest VillagersM1:10:52
8Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:10:53
9Menzi NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM1:11:25
10Delani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:11:34
11Shingirai BadzaMaxed EliteM1:12:43
12Mholi JaliUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:12:57
13Vusi SokhelaM1:13:23
14Sanele SibisiPhumaM1:13:27
15Siphiwe NdlelaNedbank Running ClubM1:13:54
16Syvion MadikaneMtubatubaM1:14:15
17Themba XesibeWild Coast StridersM1:14:48
18Moses NjodziMaxed EliteM1:15:00
19Scelo MbuyisaM1:15:12
20Richards DlaminiPhumaM1:16:05
21Lindani NkontwanauMlaziM1:16:32
22Anthony NhlangulelaNedbank Running ClubM1:16:48
23Ndumiso NdlovuEskom GijimasM1:17:11
24Nhlanhla TshababaMaxed EliteM1:17:27
25Sbusiso NdabaEstcourtM1:17:36
26Silwayiphi MathonsiPhumaM1:17:40
27Msawenkosi MthalaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:17:45
28 Jenna Challenor F 1:17:47
29Mlungisi MazibukoEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM1:18:30
30Ayanda NtshayisaNedbank Running ClubM1:19:41
31 Sibusiso Gumede M 1:20:41
32Tshepang MafisaNatal CarbineersM1:20:47
33 Ntokozo Jili M 1:21:00
34Nhlanhla MadlalaMaxed EliteM1:22:21
35Mandlenkosi DumakudeMaxed EliteM1:23:14
36Mondli DzanibeGemsportM1:23:18
37Ntebaleng LetselaPhantane Athletic ClubF1:23:25
38 Lebohang Motsotsoana F 1:23:35
39Suzette BothaEskom GijimasF1:24:06
40Adrien GobaEskom GijimasM1:24:39
41Vukani ZuluMandeni HarriersM1:25:03
42Phumlani ShanduMandeni HarriersM1:25:08
43Bongane KhanyezaNedbank Running ClubM1:25:18
44Sethemba MhlongoNtunjambiliM1:25:51
45Lester Mark FortuinSAPS StridersM1:26:34
46Sandile MagwenyanaPhumaM1:26:50
47Lindokuhle NgongomaHarlequin HarriersM1:26:51
48Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:27:09
49Mandisi NgubaneCollegians HarriersM1:27:35
50Jeofrey SosiboSaniM1:27:40
51Khulani DubeEstcourtM1:27:41
52Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:27:46
53 Ordonez Manu M 1:28:09
54Patrick SmytheM1:28:46
55Khaya ButheleziNatal CarbineersM1:28:48
56Sphiwe MjuaraMaxed EliteM1:28:55
57Matt KretzmannHilton HarriersM1:29:32
58Anthonie van BoschLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:29:50
59Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF1:30:01
60Mzwakhe KhanyileSave OrionM1:30:25
61Zandile MenzeF1:30:26
62Ayanda Andries TshapaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:31:00
63Kevin GousEast Griqualand StridersM1:31:58
64Adam KhebesiOasis CrescentM1:33:03
65Neil NeatForest HillsM1:33:14
66Melusi ZondiSAPSM1:33:17
67Jeffrey MaingardFaku ChiefsM1:33:41
68Shelley CadleChilternF1:33:48
69Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:33:50
70Nkululeko SokhelaHasdi HarriersM1:33:53
71Bradley MahadeoChilternM1:34:14
72Wellington PhakathiCollegians HarriersM1:34:35
73Thokozani MtshaliOasis CrescentM1:34:43
74Zinhle ShabalaKlip River StridersF1:35:07
75Sifiso Derrick MncubeAmaqhawe1:35:30
76 Malusi Mthembu M 1:35:34
77Mthokozisi MasondoOasis CrescentM1:35:40
78Njabulo ThusiVertical SpacesM1:35:43
79Gert HenningStella Athletic ClubM1:35:58
80Philani NjokweMaritzburg CityM1:35:59
81Kwanele MncubeVertical SpacesF1:36:21
82Chris HaynesHillcrest VillagersM1:36:34
83Troy MaraisBorn2RunM1:36:44
84Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:37:14
85Noel KjonstadM1:37:28
86Joshua Morrison-YoungSouth Coast StridersM1:37:32
87Tracey AllisonWestvilleF1:37:54
88Stephen CaelersMaxed EliteM1:37:55
89 Skhumbuzo Zondo M 1:38:00
90Sbongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF1:38:17
91Jayde ConstableF1:38:55
92Matthew HemmingHilton HarriersM1:38:56
93Shane GreylingGet FitM1:39:06
94Vs ZuluMandeni HarriersM1:39:11
95Sipho ThabethePhumaM1:39:28
96Dale WardellChilternM1:39:59
97 Sakhile Christopher Nxumalo M 1:40:15
98Lesiea RamatemaEskom GijimasM1:40:18
99Simiso MagudulelaCollegians HarriersM1:40:18
100Greg LeeHighwayM1:40:27
101John GroblerM1:40:30
102Sue-Ann CoskeyWestvilleF1:40:34
103Mzwenhlanhla MadlalaSAPS IngwenyaM1:40:38
104Arno GoebelMaritzburg CityM1:40:40
105Zaheer AllawoodeenM1:40:43
106Greg SassenDHS Old BoysM1:40:56
107Vicky CrookesCollegians HarriersF1:41:10
108Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM1:41:27
109Simphiwe NdingiSaniM1:41:41
110Bonga A HadebeNedbank Running ClubM1:41:44
111Phumlani MashimaneVertical SpacesM1:41:54
112Emmanuel NdlelaM1:41:58
113Jabulani MazibukoM1:42:06
114Mseni NtombelaPhumaM1:42:07
115Karen BehrensWestvilleF1:42:15
116Alain MarechalCollegians HarriersM1:42:16
117Nkosingiphile RadebeHasdi HarriersM1:42:17
118Chris BuysZululand Multisport ClubM1:42:18
119Thabang MokwenaMtubatubaM1:42:23
120 Xolani Zondo M 1:42:24
121Makhosonke MbathaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM1:42:34
122Siphelele NgcoyaMaxed EliteM1:43:39
123Ntsikelelo Lucas NkomoCorrectional ServicesM1:43:54
124Jason GrunowM1:44:08
125Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM1:44:17
126Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:44:39
127Mary Xolisile MwelasePhumaF1:45:00
128Nikki ViljoenMaxed EliteF1:45:18
129Graydon SinkinsHowickM1:45:37
130Petro BandaOasis CrescentM1:45:48
131Mabonga MpembeLoskop GijimasM1:46:53
132Sithole StabisoPhumaM1:47:04
133Phumlani MthethwaMaxed EliteM1:47:06
134 Brendon Wortmann M 1:47:23
135 Courtney Momberg M 1:47:24
136Nhlanhla ThembaniGet FitM1:47:37
137Sindisiwe MiyaMaritzburg CityF1:47:42
138Maegen Von FinckensteinStella Athletic ClubF1:47:53
139Jax WimbleCollegians HarriersF1:47:59
140 Gabriel Kumalo M 1:48:01
141Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM1:48:03
142Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:48:13
143 Alain Desfontaines M 1:48:14
144 Imthiaz Ebrahim M 1:48:20
145Jenny TaylorSaintsF1:48:20
146Nontuthuko MashimaneLoskop GijimasF1:48:21
147Francis MbathaNewlands StridersF1:48:23
148Dave TaylorSaintsM1:48:23
149Bheki MakhanyaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:48:24
150Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:48:30
151Paul HardmanM1:48:41
152Lindelani CeleArcelorMittalM1:48:57
153Sue ChapmanSaintsF1:48:58
154Velile TikisaSouth Coast StridersM1:49:12
155Chris BinnemanWestvilleM1:49:16
156Chris BarracloughCollegians HarriersM1:49:19
157Mark DeaconHillcrest VillagersM1:49:46
158Russell PietersenWestvilleM1:49:52
159Bevyn MorganHasdi HarriersM1:49:58
160Michael EtchellsWestvilleM1:50:00
161Bakhokhele NdamsePhumanathiM1:50:04
162Govender RonnieNewlands StridersM1:50:08
163Ryan Mather-PikeM1:50:08
164Amelia WijneF1:50:13
165Pravesh BhugwandeenSave OrionM1:50:29
166Patricia CampbellCollegians HarriersF1:50:29
167 Lungisani Dlungwana M 1:50:48
168 Paula Walker F 1:50:51
169Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:50:54
170Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:50:56
171Hitekani MashilaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:51:03
172Christiaan KonigRiverside HarriersM1:51:03
173Mduduzi MkhizeSAPSM1:51:13
174Richard FulelaWillie MtoloM1:51:19
175Byron CockcroftM1:51:20
176Sibusiso GumedePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:51:20
177Mduduzi XuluM1:51:36
178Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:51:52
179Edward MzobeHighwayM1:51:55
180Mkhize MlungisiAmaqhaweM1:51:58
181Paul RiekertHarrismithM1:52:06
182Mluleki DlaminiM1:52:12
183Sibongiseni MsomiHasdi HarriersM1:52:16
184Bradley BentleyHasdi HarriersM1:52:16
185Scelo ThusiEskom GijimasM1:52:18
186Tanya HielckertSouth Coast StridersF1:52:24
187Peter NaickerCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:52:28
188Justin ReedSavagesM1:52:29
189 Shaun Welman M 1:52:38
190Bradley SanderuMhlathuzeM1:52:52
191Amos MagubanePhumaM1:52:54
192 Mary-Rose Anderson F 1:52:58
193Hlophe PhembumuziHasdi HarriersM1:53:03
194 Jason Cockcroft M 1:53:06
195Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF1:53:17
196Hayley WalterF1:53:28
197Langa MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:54:01
198Zanele MpofuCollegians HarriersF1:54:07
199Mthandeni LangaM1:54:07
200Donovan RothmanSouth Coast StridersM1:54:08
201Russel JonesMaxed EliteM1:54:18
202Robert WolhuterPietermaritzburgM1:54:23
203Karen GreenForest HillsF1:54:29
204Monique NelUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:54:29
205Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM1:54:41
206Andy DanielsHillcrest VillagersM1:54:41
207 Gyorgy Nyary M 1:54:44
208Peter HobdenHilton HarriersM1:54:45
209Mandlenkosi NgcoboSpartan HarriersM1:54:45
210Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF1:54:47
211Fezile NxumaloHasdi HarriersM1:55:02
212Msawenkosi MadondaACSAM1:55:02
213Sthembiso MchunuM1:55:07
214 Naidoo Tyren M 1:55:08
215Ngogese MusaAmaqhaweM1:55:08
216Sibonelo ZunguAmaqhaweM1:55:09
217Busani NdlovuMaritzburg CityM1:55:20
218Mahomed Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:55:20
219Michael LusigneaGet FitM1:55:24
220Thokozani LuthuliM1:55:32
221Michael NdabaM1:55:37
222Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF1:55:38
223 Mveli Zuma M 1:55:43
224Vami MsomiGreater EdendaleM1:55:55
225David SwanCollegians HarriersM1:55:57
226Jan NorrisHilton HarriersF1:56:01
227Suzy CandyF1:56:03
228Lisa de WinnaarBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:56:18
229Mark JewittKearsney StridersM1:56:20
230Runnel ShumaOasis CrescentM1:56:35
231Jonathan de SouzaM1:56:41
232Bianca HarperVirginia Athletic ClubF1:56:48
233Oliver NaidooStella Athletic ClubM1:56:56
234Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF1:57:06
235Mzo ThusiniHasdi HarriersM1:57:19
236Ian RushtonUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:57:20
237 Robert Griffin M 1:57:24
238Sarah PinderBorn2RunF1:57:35
239 Thula Ndlela M 1:57:39
240Mthobisi KhozaOasis CrescentM1:57:45
241Terry NaidooSouth Coast StridersM1:57:52
242 Ezechiel Rivuzimana M 1:58:05
243 Edwin Bath M 1:58:05
244Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:58:14
245Richard TarrEstcourtM1:58:14
246Fiona Mc CarthyQueensburgh HarriersF1:58:17
247Werner van DykM1:58:17
248Kim SelwoodHillcrest VillagersM1:58:25
249Lucky KhanyileM1:58:27
250Muzi ZibaniHighwayM1:58:28
251Nicola WardlawStella Athletic ClubF1:58:29
252Thami MchunuMaritzburg CityF1:58:38
253Philani NdabaAmaqhaweM1:58:40
254Charm NaidooChatsworthM1:58:47
255Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM1:59:08
256Gugulethu MbuthuOasis CrescentM1:59:09
257Bronwyn van DykSaintsF1:59:11
258Deborah LeatHilton HarriersF1:59:14
259Lisa ForsterDHS Old BoysF1:59:25
260Dean GobeySpartan HarriersM1:59:33
261Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF1:59:36
262 Pave Swart M 1:59:38
263Nicola CollinsF1:59:38
264Michael LombardM1:59:38
265Dion SitholeOasis CrescentM1:59:40
266Clifton BowlerHillcrest VillagersM1:59:40
267Hayleigh StanistreetF1:59:49
268Ilse HougaardPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:59:51
269 Nontokozo Ntusi F 2:00:05
270Sicelo ChoncoM2:00:12
271Jamie StockleyCollegians HarriersM2:00:13
272Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:00:31
273Kirsten GovenderChatsworthM2:00:33
274Siyanda NtombelaM2:00:38
275Bongani NtuliM2:00:39
276Shante' van der SandtEskom GijimasF2:00:42
277Maryna GrayRun/Walk for LifeF2:00:45
278Ndabezinhle DubeM2:00:49
279Andrew SmytheM2:00:52
280Jody RawlinsSaintsM2:01:01
281 Bongani Ndlovu M 2:01:06
282Jonathan GrantM2:01:12
283Andrew MartinStella Athletic ClubM2:01:13
284Alexander van der MerweHowickM2:01:17
285Alan KockottSaintsM2:01:22
286 Michall Swanepoel M 2:01:23
287 Thandokuhle Magwanyana M 2:01:23
288 Pippa van den Merwe F 2:01:28
289 Helen Goldstone F 2:01:29
290Matthew BlomeyerStella Athletic ClubM2:01:33
291Albert NguseHulaminM2:01:34
292Siboniso SitholeVertical SpacesM2:01:41
293 Duncan Ogilvie M 2:01:49
294Nkululeko MntungwaUmgeni WaterM2:01:56
295Taryn HaighF2:01:58
296Dale DemmerM2:02:02
297Ehtishaan Goolam-AmodM2:02:10
298Suegnet van der SpuyMaxed EliteF2:02:10
299 Michael Haupt M 2:02:11
300Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM2:02:16
301Juanette D'oliveiraF2:02:16
302Alan EksteenChilternM2:02:18
303Vusumuzi Daniel ChilizaNedbank Running ClubM2:02:30
304Garth van den BerghSavagesM2:02:31
305 Sikhosiphi Enock Msomi M 2:02:49
306 Zwelakhe Clement Msimang M 2:03:02
307Silindile MhlangauMhlathuzeF2:03:18
308Joni EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF2:03:25
309Philani XoloM2:03:33
310Phakamile DubeF2:03:36
311Ebrahim ParakMaritzburg CityM2:04:08
312Jolene ScheuerF2:04:15
313Phiwa ZuluCollegians HarriersM2:04:15
314Natasha ThomasF2:04:22
315 Robert Dickens M 2:04:23
316Sanele MtshaliEskom GijimasM2:04:24
317Siduduzo NdlovuM2:04:34
318Vinolin RajuChatsworthM2:04:34
319Mark BiddleChilternM2:04:39
320Philip GearyHilton HarriersM2:04:39
321Joanne TorryKearsney StridersF2:04:39
322 Sihle Mbatha M 2:04:44
323 Stephanie Dickey F 2:04:46
324Lauren AddicottCollegians HarriersF2:04:48
325Mhlonipheni ShangaseM2:04:56
326Sonja GroblerAmanzimtotiF2:04:58
327Nel NaidooChatsworthM2:04:59
328Marlyn GraceAmaqhaweM2:05:00
329Tessa van VuurenCollegians HarriersF2:05:07
330 Baltus Vivienne F 2:05:10
331Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:05:14
332 Alexandra Pole F 2:05:15
333Grahame Gordon OslerBethlehem Marathon ClubM2:05:28
334Carrie-Ann TruterQueensburgh HarriersF2:05:35
335Clive GouldKempton Road RunnersM2:05:41
336 Megan Nicolson F 2:05:47
337Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF2:05:47
338Jolandi FinlaysonDolphin Coast StridersF2:05:57
339Malcolm FinlaysonDolphin Coast StridersM2:05:57
340 Chelsea Smith F 2:06:13
341 Kenneth Jasson M 2:06:16
342Nkosenye KhanyileMtunziniM2:06:20
343Siphumelele MselekuVertical SpacesF2:06:31
344Chuma JoziVertical SpacesM2:06:33
345 Thembani Ncayiyana F 2:06:35
346 Tessa Greeff F 2:06:38
347Cyril van WyheEast Griqualand StridersM2:06:38
348Sakhile CebekhuluRichards Bay HarriersM2:06:44
349Jolanda BroodrykAmanzimtotiF2:06:45
350Cecil ClarkeAmanzimtotiM2:06:49
351Daniel PotgieterHasdi HarriersM2:06:53
352Bongani MpanzaNtunjambiliM2:06:54
353Nothemba MthimkhuluCheetahsF2:07:05
354Bongo SibisiHighwayM2:07:09
355Errol SmithNatal CarbineersM2:07:11
356 Duncan Keal M 2:07:15
357Lungisani MhlopheMaritzburg CityM2:07:16
358Ross PassmoorBorn2RunM2:07:17
359Nikara MahadeoROAGF2:07:29
360 Eva Szigetine Hrabovszki F 2:07:38
361 Sifiso Ndaba M 2:07:47
362 Sprague Winckworth F 2:07:53
363 Catherine de Jager F 2:07:55
364Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:08:05
365 Siyabonga Hodi M 2:08:13
366Sewnarrain AnithaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:08:18
367Justin MeanwellCollegians HarriersM2:08:19
368Martin Du ToitZululand Multisport ClubM2:08:24
369Jade HempelMaxed EliteF2:08:31
370Nigel KidgellHowickM2:08:31
371Theresa HohlsF2:08:34
372 Mathew Love M 2:08:46
373Lauren PretoriusWestvilleF2:08:46
374Cedric de BeerBluffM2:08:47
375Maralyn HattinghEskom GijimasF2:09:01
376Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:03
377Melanie WagnerRiverside HarriersF2:09:06
378Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:08
379Philippa CharnaudDHS Old BoysF2:09:14
380Robin CharnaudDHS Old BoysM2:09:14
381 Thembisa Waetjen F 2:09:18
382Simon NicolsonStella Athletic ClubM2:09:18
383Guy Murray John HankinsonDHS Old BoysM2:09:23
384 Jo Fly F 2:09:23
385Shakier HiramanRichards Bay HarriersM2:09:26
386Scott MunroM2:09:26
387Mandlenkosi MchunuSAPSM2:09:35
388Monique van den BuskenGet FitF2:09:37
389Wesley SmithM2:09:39
390Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:40
391Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:09:43
392Shimone PretoriusF2:09:44
393Kobus BurgerM2:09:44
394Laura FlyF2:09:44
395 Sthembiso Majola M 2:09:45
396Devin PikeM2:09:46
397Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:09:50
398 Leonard Line M 2:09:52
399Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF2:09:54
400David LathaMondiM2:09:56
401Shannon RocherRun/Walk for LifeF2:10:02
402Bm MhlongoDurban Athletic ClubM2:10:18
403Mariemuthu RajuChatsworthM2:10:24
404Mike WilliamsonStella Athletic ClubM2:10:47
405Peresha NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:51
406Sandy JarvieHillcrest VillagersF2:10:56
407Alan PhillipsGet FitM2:11:01
408Liesel PhillipsGet FitF2:11:01
409Zamambo MkhizeMaritzburg CityF2:11:01
410Chontel BiltonDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:03
411Michael OlivierDHS Old BoysM2:11:06
412Tarryn FordQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:10
413 Dylan Rhodes M 2:11:12
414Tammy GraySavagesF2:11:12
415Jane McMichaelHilton HarriersF2:11:15
416 Daniella Fensome F 2:11:17
417Philani KheswaM2:11:23
418 Giselle van Niekerk F 2:11:36
419Nicky HoldsworthHilton HarriersF2:11:37
420 Kevin Christie M 2:11:44
421 Zanele Motsienyane F 2:11:46
422 Magda Coetzer F 2:11:52
423Melissa LopesF2:11:59
424Tyrone David PullenNedbank Running ClubM2:11:59
425Lyall Du ToitStella Athletic ClubF2:12:06
426Ricky PillayScottburghM2:12:08
427Lindeka NgcoboEthekwiniF2:12:12
428Naphtal NxumaloNtunjambiliM2:12:12
429Nigel TaylorM2:12:13
430Bridget DinkelmannRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:15
431Pricilla GouwsSpartan HarriersF2:12:18
432Lashan van VollenhovenHasdi HarriersF2:12:18
433 Janice Whitelaw F 2:12:19
434 Roxanne Anderson F 2:12:22
435Simone SchmidChilternF2:12:23
436 William Anderson M 2:12:24
437 Xolly Nzima M 2:12:28
438 Israel Nhimura M 2:12:28
439 Alison Martinson F 2:12:31
440 Kim Shewan F 2:12:36
441Zoleka Nompumelelo DzelwaNedbank Running ClubF2:12:39
442Cuthbert SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM2:12:43
443Daniel GossM2:12:44
444Paul de BillotTeam VitalityM2:12:46
445Carol BennewithWestvilleF2:12:47
446Erin BotsisSavagesF2:12:47
447John HollidayHilton HarriersM2:12:52
448Mohamed Dawood VorajeeEmnambithi StridersM2:13:00
449Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM2:13:03
450 Malcolm Smith M 2:13:06
451Nicholette SpenceF2:13:11
452Jocelyne Gregg-MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubF2:13:13
453Michelle DayHillcrest VillagersF2:13:20
454Nicole GoldstoneHillcrest VillagersF2:13:23
455David AtkinsMaritzburg StridersM2:13:27
456Corinne ParsonsSouth Coast StridersF2:13:36
457Michael CairnsDHS Old BoysM2:13:43
458 Keaton Hills M 2:13:49
459 Mark Swanepoel M 2:13:50
460Bradley WhiteSaintsM2:14:02
461 Lauren Canham F 2:14:04
462Robyn JohnsonUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:14:04
463 Rhonda White F 2:14:07
464Karen GordonSaintsF2:14:09
465Dumisani ZuluSAPSM2:14:10
466Veronica RidderhofF2:14:12
467Dee AyliffeMtunziniF2:14:13
468Cara PecheyQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:15
469Samantha NightingaleF2:14:16
470 Gail Geldart F 2:14:21
471Hassen SeedatShakalandM2:14:22
472James FrancisHilton HarriersM2:14:26
473Nompumelelo MtamboF2:14:27
474Zwelithini KhuboneM2:14:27
475Darryn PalmerM2:14:28
476Stephen BlakemoreM2:14:30
477 Mhlabuyashukuma Madiba M 2:14:32
478Nomsa ThabedeEskom GijimasF2:14:44
479Sandi ScottEskom GijimasF2:14:50
480Pham Ws MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:14:55
481Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF2:14:55
482Keagan JohnsonM2:14:55
483 Ashleigh Jackson F 2:15:03
484Mfundo PepuM2:15:05
485 Heather Banks F 2:15:05
486 Laurelle Jackson F 2:15:07
487 Jako Mostert M 2:15:10
488Terence SeeryStella Athletic ClubM2:15:10
489 Juliet Bischof F 2:15:12
490Malusi BiyelaTransnet Rail & EngineeringM2:15:15
491Sibusiso KhumaloM2:15:20
492Stephen LattinSAPS StridersM2:15:30
493 Jan Korrubel M 2:15:35
494Kelvin BorlandPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:15:52
495Mbali NdlaziMandeni HarriersF2:15:53
496Poonidha ChettyF2:15:54
497Xolani MthiyaneSAPSM2:15:58
498Gary DannAmanzimtotiM2:16:09
499Anita NicholsonHilton HarriersF2:16:17
500Dave NicholsonHilton HarriersM2:16:19
501Coleen LeygonieStella Athletic ClubF2:16:25
502Morne FerreiraHarrismithM2:16:30
503 Matthew Hudson M 2:16:30
504Sakhile MdluliDolphin Coast StridersM2:16:35
505 Margie Jenkins F 2:16:37
506Banlee NtshangaseSAPS IngwenyaM2:16:41
507Melanie van ZylF2:16:45
508 Mnyameleli Dlamini M 2:16:45
509Jenna FreeguardEskom GijimasF2:16:48
510 Stephen Twitchen M 2:16:52
511Siboniso ShabalalaM2:16:57
512Adele AckermanF2:16:58
513Thembelaphi MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF2:16:59
514Rene SourligasSAPS IngwenyaF2:16:59
515Litshepiso MathewsPhumaF2:17:00
516Vishnu RajaramSAPS StridersM2:17:02
517Lungile KhuzwayoEskom GijimasF2:17:08
518Tanis MarchCollegians HarriersF2:17:10
519Allan HeyQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:14
520Rory MorrisonForest HillsM2:17:15
521Morgan MorrisonForest HillsF2:17:15
522Kungeka NcoyiniCheetahsF2:17:17
523Natalie Le RouxForest HillsF2:17:29
524Boysie NgidiChilternM2:17:36
525Melanie NortjeNatal CarbineersF2:17:48
526Sian de BillotTeam VitalityF2:17:57
527Nachette CoetzeeF2:17:57
528 Willem Jacobus Coetzee M 2:18:02
529Tracy CohenF2:18:12
530 Kendall Blomeyer F 2:18:13
531Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:18:17
532 Savanna Henderson F 2:18:17
533 Andre Pienaar M 2:18:18
534Graeme SchnellM2:18:26
535Bridget PartonWestvilleF2:18:44
536Graham PooleM2:18:47
537Kelly ClowesF2:18:49
538Wellington MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM2:18:50
539Nico PretoriusForest HillsM2:18:50
540 Ronewa Rasalanavho M 2:18:50
541 Christopher Duigan M 2:18:51
542 Jacobs Adeline F 2:18:54
543Leone PretoriusCollegians HarriersF2:18:58
544Sandile NtombelaEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM2:18:59
545 Bela Szigeti M 2:19:05
546Judy SmithSouth Coast StridersF2:19:10
547Mukesh HarrishunCorrectional ServicesM2:19:17
548Bevan RichardsSydenhamM2:19:18
549David MngomezuluEskom GijimasM2:19:21
550 Kevin Jonker M 2:19:21
551Tracy StaplesTwini Athletic ClubF2:19:31
552Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM2:19:40
553 Balisile Makhaye F 2:19:43
554Hayley FlemingKearsney StridersF2:19:45
555Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:19:46
556Tamlyn ReidBorn2RunF2:19:46
557Jabulani KhumaloM2:19:49
558Momelezi TwantwaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM2:19:52
559Sibongiseni NtanziDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM2:19:52
560Lall HarripersadEstcourtM2:19:55
561Michael BrownuMhlathuzeM2:19:56
562Catherine BrownuMhlathuzeF2:19:59
563 Sibongiseni Gumbi M 2:20:03
564Cuan HanesHarlequin Harriers - KZNM2:20:03
565Buyi MakhobaF2:20:04
566 Philasande Mtheleli M 2:20:04
567Jami KlumperGet FitF2:20:04
568Desan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:20:06
569Mzwandile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM2:20:07
570Yandisa ThabethePhumaF2:20:09
571Debra KlumperF2:20:11
572Nic WilkinsonM2:20:13
573Thembisa MbuqeCheetahsF2:20:15
574Sarah-Leigh JenkinsF2:20:18
575Malulu NkosiEskom GijimasF2:20:18
576Shellie Jane OlivierDHS Old BoysF2:20:18
577Vusi MhlanziM2:20:20
578Kyle AndersonM2:20:25
579 Roche de Jager M 2:20:32
580 Arauna Jacobs M 2:20:44
581Johan HarmseM2:20:45
582Joeleen RowleyF2:20:49
583Natasha Du PlessisF2:20:50
584 Nicholas Alers M 2:20:52
585Vincent MntamboRichards Bay HarriersM2:20:58
586Chris MainM2:20:59
587Linda MckeoneF2:21:01
588Leigh McKennaF2:21:04
589Marc WheelerForest HillsM2:21:12
590Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:16
591Jodi KendallRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:17
592Mervin GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:21:21
593Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:28
594Peter CaljouwUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:21:35
595 Amy Zoetmulder F 2:21:37
596Lindy HeadHillcrest VillagersF2:21:37
597Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF2:21:41
598Phumuza NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM2:21:41
599 Vuyani Colvelle M 2:21:41
600 Amanda Crowe F 2:21:49
601Lezl SwartF2:21:56
602Carmen Lee MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:58
603Barend SwartM2:21:59
604 Gareth Wills M 2:22:02
605Alfred RadebeCorrectional ServicesM2:22:03
606Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:22:05
607Thandeka MakhathiniStella Athletic ClubF2:22:11
608Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:22:12
609Byrone HoskinsEskom GijimasM2:22:16
610Dumsani MgabhiOasis CrescentM2:22:17
611Nhlakanipho DlaminiM2:22:31
612Monica WilkinsonF2:22:42
613Sibusiso Patrick NgubaneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:22:44
614Morgan RossSunninghill StridersF2:22:45
615Andre GroblerNatal CarbineersM2:22:53
616Sibonelo MkhizeSAPS StridersM2:22:53
617Fred LochnerEskom GijimasM2:22:55
618Nokulunga NzimandeF2:22:56
619Mandy PoreeF2:22:56
620Lindiwe MadlalaAmaqhaweF2:22:58
621Lisa SuttonStella Athletic ClubF2:22:58
622Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF2:23:00
623Danie Du PreezLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:23:00
624Linda PayneRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:03
625Kayleigh MantelF2:23:07
626Makhosazane GwalaEskom GijimasF2:23:10
627Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM2:23:20
628Pam HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF2:23:20
629Johnson MthethwaHammarsdaleM2:23:22
630Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:23:22
631Eralda GerberVryheidF2:23:41
632Helena NollF2:23:51
633Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM2:23:58
634Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:23:58
635Ravi MariePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:23:58
636 Terrence Ram M 2:23:59
637Shaneen van LelyveldSaintsF2:24:00
638Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:24:00
639 Johan Oosthuizen South Coast StridersM 2:24:00
640Robyn HerbstWestvilleF2:24:00
641Shaun TorgiusWestvilleM2:24:04
642Mlungisi NhlanhlaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:24:10
643Adele HudsonNatal CarbineersF2:24:19
644Elphas NhlangulelaRichmondM2:24:20
645Xolani HlongwaneLoskop GijimasM2:24:33
646Thembelihle CharmaEskom GijimasF2:24:34
647Amanda MbongwaLoskop GijimasF2:24:35
648Kerry FrostF2:24:36
649Bernadine LaingHilton HarriersF2:24:39
650Catharina WarrenF2:24:40
651Neil JacksonKearsney StridersM2:24:42
652 Sibusisiwe Dube F 2:24:42
653 Cathryn Parsons F 2:24:51
654Belinda SmithEstcourtF2:24:54
655Andrew SpenceEstcourtM2:24:55
656Janine AllortoF2:24:56
657Duncan ParsonsStella Athletic ClubM2:24:57
658Catherine EberleStella Athletic ClubF2:25:04
659Zibeleni MofukengSaniF2:25:06
660Sabelo ZithaM2:25:17
661Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:25:19
662 Kelly Dickens F 2:25:23
663Sikhulile SibiyaEsikhaleni Athletic ClubF2:25:27
664 Musa Colvelle M 2:25:31
665Nat PadayacheeChatsworthM2:25:33
666Yunus Ahmed MoollaSAPSM2:25:36
667Kirsty EttershankF2:25:38
668Sharmila RajcoomarFordervilleF2:25:38
669 Wayne Stegen M 2:25:44
670Berenice BredenkampF2:25:44
671 Martin Jansen van Vuuren M 2:25:53
672Michelle MaritzHillcrest VillagersF2:26:10
673Adrienne Du PlessisRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:12
674Arthur NdlovuNatal CarbineersM2:26:16
675 Evan Walker M 2:26:28
676Siphiwe MhlongoM2:26:28
677Jayandaran MoodleyChatsworthM2:26:29
678Sibulele DikoHillcrest VillagersF2:26:33
679Philip KretzmannM2:26:35
680Madimpho DlaminiF2:26:38
681Martina LongmoreIxopoF2:26:41
682Leigh ZeilerTwini Athletic ClubF2:26:48
683Marinda ClaassenF2:26:58
684Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF2:26:58
685Tsara TicktonSouth Coast StridersF2:26:59
686Nik SinghM2:27:02
687Sue GungadeenKwaDukuzaF2:27:05
688Xolani ZacaSAPS IngwenyaM2:27:07
689Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF2:27:09
690Xolisile SibiyaHarlequin HarriersF2:27:10
691 Ncane Tsaulwayo F 2:27:27
692Mands EmanuelF2:27:29
693Illse WilsonF2:27:32
694Dumi NkabindeM2:27:34
695Deena NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:27:34
696 Silvia Grunow F 2:27:34
697Pinky NtshangaseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:27:37
698 Luyanda Zulu M 2:27:38
699Mohamed VankerSpartan HarriersM2:27:41
700Barry LovegroveRun/Walk for LifeM2:27:43
701Kirtzmaann BryneHillcrest VillagersF2:28:04
702 Simon Launder M 2:28:07
703Denise WehmeyerSunward SlipstreamersF2:28:09
704Mahomed Farouk NarothSouth Coast StridersM2:28:10
705Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:28:12
706Asha DathooEskom GijimasF2:28:13
707 John Du Toit Stella Athletic ClubM 2:28:13
708Khinesh VallabhChilternM2:28:18
709Zobuzwe NgobeseM2:28:19
710Natalie DuttonKearsney StridersF2:28:30
711 Jayant Panday M 2:28:33
712Nhlanhlo XabaCorrectional ServicesF2:28:37
713Graham JoynerM2:28:45
714Alexandra JoynerTlokoaF2:28:46
715Sibonisiwe NgcoboF2:28:51
716Eric David WaltonEstcourtM2:29:02
717Alan GoodwinM2:29:06
718Monica McloughlinMaxed EliteF2:29:20
719 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:29:20
720Christopher LionnetMaxed EliteM2:29:21
721Carol JarvisChilternF2:29:22
722Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF2:29:29
723 Thembinkosi Mathe F 2:29:31
724Xolani MhlalukaM2:29:31
725Lungile MkhizeWoodviewF2:29:47
726Busizwe Howard NdawoM2:29:54
727Bonga KheswaCorrectional ServicesM2:29:57
728 Leslie Moeti M 2:29:59
729 Gareth Hughes M 2:30:00
730 Penelope Francis F 2:30:07
731Nkosinathi MyamyaCollegians HarriersM2:30:10
732 Lisa Hays F 2:30:11
733Ronelle AskhamEskom GijimasF2:30:11
734Zinhle NdabaStella Athletic ClubF2:30:12
735Hannes KrauseUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:30:29
736Melody NdlovuKwaDukuzaF2:30:32
737Maswazi NdlelaM2:30:36
738Norman SandersM2:30:40
739Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF2:30:46
740 Tracey Weston F 2:30:50
741Mduduzi NeneM2:30:56
742Nondumiso KhumaloMaritzburg CityF2:30:57
743Catherine MurrayRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:58
744Julia KingF2:31:10
745 Kerry Erskine F 2:31:12
746Gugulethu MkhizeRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:21
747Krish MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:31:22
748Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:31:22
749 Zamo Hlela M 2:31:24
750Janet BlakemoreF2:31:26
751 Carmen Allan F 2:31:28
752Shaileen JohnsonDHS Old BoysF2:31:31
753Sathiesperi PillayPhumaF2:31:34
754 Sabelo Mbeje M 2:31:34
755 Siyabonga Mbeje M 2:31:38
756Thamasanqa MadlalaM2:31:38
757Nhlakanipho MdletsheNatal CarbineersM2:31:41
758Lungiswa MpethaF2:31:54
759Aubrey HayesDolphin Coast StridersM2:31:59
760Antonio de FreitasGet FitM2:32:03
761Silvia de FreitasGet FitF2:32:04
762 Anne-Marie Ferguson F 2:32:04
763Mfanafuthi MbongweRichards Bay HarriersM2:32:06
764 Sihle Ndlovu M 2:32:11
765Lene van der MerweF2:32:11
766Theku SimelaneSavagesM2:32:12
767Thandekile KhanyileF2:32:13
768 Mthobeni Ngwenze M 2:32:15
769Sikhumbuzo PhungulaSAPSM2:32:17
770Vuyani NosindwaCheetahsM2:32:19
771 Nomathemba Khanyile F 2:32:20
772Kholiswa SontseleRichards Bay HarriersF2:32:27
773George Gamelihle HlatshwayoEmnambithi StridersM2:32:30
774Poobie NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:32:39
775Courtney CrookesSaintsF2:32:40
776Sithandiwe SukudeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:32:56
777 Tilyn van Staden F 2:32:57
778Annalize SchoutenZululand Multisport ClubF2:33:06
779Nadraj NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:33:06
780Kate BradingZululand Multisport ClubF2:33:07
781Xolani MabasaHasdi HarriersM2:33:08
782 Rudi Smith M 2:33:09
783 Thuku Zungu M 2:33:10
784 Leone Smith F 2:33:11
785Nundhlall JuggernathCorrectional ServicesM2:33:24
786Wendy AllenHilton HarriersF2:33:27
787Nkosinathi NdlovuM2:33:30
788Sharon BlomAmanzimtotiF2:33:32
789Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:33:36
790 Sibonela Radebe M 2:33:43
791Vusi MkhulisePhumaM2:33:47
792Jayne MunroSouth Coast StridersF2:34:07
793Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF2:34:07
794Themba RadebeEskom GijimasM2:34:08
795Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:34:10
796Clive Jeffrey AnthonySpartan HarriersM2:34:10
797 Willem Dippenaar M 2:34:17
798 Dennis Henning M 2:34:21
799Nonhlanhla MdungeSAPS IngwenyaF2:34:31
800Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM2:34:31
801 Gareth Burton-Durham M 2:34:36
802 Stacey Pedlar F 2:34:39
803Roberta MoodleyF2:34:45
804Mkhumbuleni Samuel MaphumuloNtunjambiliM2:35:00
805Desmond van der MerweAmanzimtotiM2:35:01
806 Louanne Smith F 2:35:01
807Daryl van SittertM2:35:03
808Sanette SmitF2:35:04
809Monica de KleynGet FitF2:35:06
810Thavarajh SubramoneyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:35:12
811Antoinette GibbsHighwayF2:35:19
812Desre GazeBluffF2:35:41
813Geraldine SmithF2:35:50
814Rajan NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:35:54
815Trudy MartinBluffF2:35:55
816Nokuthula NkosiEskom GijimasF2:36:06
817Mark JamesJohannesburg HarriersM2:36:13
818Magda VermaakIreneF2:36:19
819Trevor PhillipsRand Road WarriorsM2:36:22
820Margaret UsherSpartan HarriersF2:36:23
821Ntombifuthi DubeVertical SpacesF2:36:26
822Thembelihle HlopheCorrectional ServicesF2:36:30
823 Thabo Kenneth Khuzwayo M 2:36:53
824 Ndumiso Mncwabe M 2:37:08
825Marlene NxasanaEskom GijimasF2:37:09
826Raydeen BissetEskom GijimasF2:37:12
827Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:37:14
828Samantha WallaceEskom GijimasF2:37:17
829Anthony James FindlayNatal CarbineersM2:37:18
830Celeste GrantHillcrest VillagersF2:37:20
831Bradley GrantHillcrest VillagersM2:37:22
832Anitha JaijaiFordervilleF2:37:23
833Bridget GousCollegians HarriersF2:37:24
834Rieka FindlayNatal CarbineersF2:37:26
835Yvonne AhrensEskom GijimasF2:37:27
836 Nicolas(bokkie) Rossouw M 2:37:34
837Dhevika SinghBenoni HarriersF2:37:35
838 Poobaian Govender M 2:37:38
839Kirstyn BondHillcrest VillagersF2:37:38
840Gideon ScheepersQueensburgh HarriersM2:37:41
841Colin BuckthorpQueensburgh HarriersM2:37:42
842Bandu AnushaSpartan HarriersF2:37:46
843Jean SpargoLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:37:48
844Zelna SwartQueensburgh HarriersF2:37:49
845Jacques BezuidenhoutQueensburgh HarriersM2:37:50
846Louise MaherHowickF2:37:52
847Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF2:37:55
848Fiona DeyzelF2:37:55
849Cherise LemmerSouth Coast StridersF2:37:58
850Corrie DeyzelM2:37:58
851Michael HowellQueensburgh HarriersM2:38:00
852 Walter Hathorn M 2:38:00
853 Marilyn Hathorn F 2:38:00
854Jerusha BehariSave OrionF2:38:13
855Babalwa LudidiCheetahsF2:38:14
856Chayan SinghSave OrionM2:38:20
857Ann Jillian WillowsCollegians HarriersF2:38:22
858Phakamani NgemaEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM2:38:47
859Rani AppasamySave OrionF2:38:52
860Forsyth MikeWanderers Athletic ClubM2:38:54
861Nokubonga DlomoMaritzburg CityF2:39:00
862Ramiah NaidooEmnambithi StridersM2:39:02
863 Ellias Mofokeng M 2:39:02
864John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM2:39:08
865Geralin SchubachQueensburgh HarriersF2:39:09
866 Nontokozo Mkhathini F 2:39:13
867Siphiwe ButheleziMandeni HarriersF2:39:16
868Gugulethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM2:39:24
869Sizeni NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaF2:39:26
870Asanda NdamseF2:39:28
871Thembeka KhumaloF2:39:29
872Nonhlanhla JaliKwaDabeka HarriersF2:39:29
873Dumisani AfricanderM2:39:32
874Buhle MlotshwaSAPS IngwenyaF2:39:49
875Lindiwe SibisiF2:39:52
876Elthea VenterBluffF2:39:57
877Adre WepenerBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:40:01
878Gayle AdlamChilternF2:40:02
879Nobuhle KhozaBiggarsbergF2:40:02
880Cherice EbersohnRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:07
881Barbara DickinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:10
882Nompumelelo KhumaloEskom GijimasF2:40:19
883Tarryn RileyHilton HarriersF2:40:30
884Lea HollinsheadF2:40:42
885Lumka MncubeSave OrionF2:40:43
886Kwandile G MkonyeniEskom GijimasF2:40:47
887Lindiwe TohabalalaCorrectional ServicesF2:40:50
888 Nashawn Komelo F 2:41:07
889Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:41:09
890Belia BreytenbachCollegians HarriersF2:41:22
891Thami VilakaziM2:41:27
892Sandile NdimandePhumaM2:41:28
893Godfree PiettersenSpartan HarriersM2:41:33
894Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:41:46
895Taryn DaviesQueensburgh HarriersF2:41:46
896Sashen NaidooEmnambithi StridersM2:41:47
897 Jason Mckenzie M 2:42:01
898Tracey van RensburgRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:23
899 Victor Govender M 2:42:26
900Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:42:41
901Ntombifuthi ShabalalaBiggarsbergF2:42:41
902Evan HanesBluffM2:42:47
903Gonie NaickerTongaat PanthersM2:43:08
904Makhosonke NkosiOasis CrescentM2:43:14
905Zinhle DumaSAPS IngwenyaF2:43:21
906 Sheena Gaston F 2:43:29
907Nokulunga MoyikwaAmaqhaweF2:43:30
908 Linda Attwell F 2:43:33
909Lindiwe ZondoF2:43:34
910Murentia MoffatF2:43:35
911Zamani DludlaM2:43:48
912Ashwin SooknundanChatsworthM2:43:48
913 Hansraj Mangray M 2:43:53
914Margaret Lindeni NtshangasePhumaF2:43:54
915 Danny Defour M 2:43:54
916Kim Hudson-PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:44:18
917Kelly LateganGet FitF2:44:19
918Yvonne CassPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:44:24
919 Istvan Sallay M 2:44:26
920Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF2:44:28
921Sekiwe MandlaCheetahsF2:44:30
922Meshack MjwaraMaritzburg CityM2:44:32
923 Ayanda Sanasie M 2:44:34
924 Yugandran Naidoo M 2:44:53
925 Shaista Cassimjee F 2:44:56
926Asanda MagalelaSAPS IngwenyaF2:44:57
927Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:45:13
928 Sipho Mzizi M 2:45:23
929 Ankia Jonker F 2:45:23
930Deon VenterCorrectional ServicesM2:45:24
931 Thebisa Qali F 2:45:27
932Patronella SibiyaPhumaF2:45:28
933Sonya Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:45:33
934Belinda de BroizeForest HillsF2:45:44
935Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF2:45:49
936Nondumiso KhuzwayoEthekwiniF2:46:11
937Lindelani MthontiKlip River StridersM2:46:12
938 Emma Aldridge F 2:46:15
939 Linda Hill F 2:46:15
940Rashida MahomedFordervilleF2:46:15
941Taryn ScholtzF2:46:16
942Kathleen HedgcockEskom GijimasF2:46:23
943Nompumelelo NzuzaWasbank Athletic ClubF2:46:24
944Mbali NgcoboF2:46:24
945Wendy HyltonRun/Walk for LifeF2:46:48
946Sandra van der MerweAmanzimtotiF2:46:54
947Johnathan MoetiuMhlathuzeM2:46:55
948Nombuso NdlelaF2:46:55
949Vernon NaidooSAPS StridersM2:46:58
950Luisa PriosteRun/Walk for Life - RandparkF2:47:12
951Wendy HoatsonNatal CarbineersF2:47:14
952 Ayanda Radebe F 2:47:16
953Ntombizodwa BiyeuEmnambithi StridersF2:47:21
954 Sian Theron F 2:47:29
955 Nthabi Hlela F 2:47:35
956Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:47:39
957Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF2:47:53
958Vijendran NaidooChatsworthM2:47:54
959Catharina BrowningNedbank Running ClubF2:47:54
960Carol BrooksF2:47:58
961Salim CassimShakalandM2:48:01
962Ugan NaickerAmanzimtotiM2:48:02
963Krishen DarsonSpartan HarriersM2:48:03
964Indrani PillayNatal CarbineersF2:48:04
965Lamlile RadebeCorrectional ServicesF2:48:08
966Perumal George GovenderChatsworthM2:48:14
967Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF2:48:18
968Ayesha SurtieShakalandF2:48:19
969 Anton Roberts M 2:48:29
970Felicity KromhoutRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:30
971 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 2:48:35
972Kate KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF2:48:41
973Dumisani GwegweniDolphin Coast StridersM2:48:56
974Rodney BrownSouth Coast StridersM2:49:01
975Dawn DorningF2:49:03
976Gugu ThusiAssegaai Marathon ClubF2:49:21
977Susan YoungHighwayF2:49:30
978 Esme Dennis F 2:49:44
979 Pauline Green F 2:49:45
980Munira MoolaOasis CrescentF2:49:52
981Basheer SulaimanShakalandM2:49:54
982 Thulile Zondi F 2:49:59
983Patricia ReadF2:50:08
984Richard SchulzHighwayM2:50:14
985 Nelly Mlotshwa F 2:50:23
986 Nicky Moodley M 2:50:23
987Lindokuhle ZithaF2:50:25
988Khumbu ShongwePhumaF2:50:27
989Thandi BulwanaCheetahsF2:50:38
990Sylvia LawStella Athletic ClubF2:50:38
991Ange Du PreezLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:50:42
992Qinisani MagubaneEskom GijimasM2:50:43
993Barbara WrightRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:49
994Thulasizwe XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:50:55
995 Alexia Kobusch F 2:50:56
996Songe ChisiNatal CarbineersM2:50:59
997Laura SmitRun/Walk for LifeF2:51:12
998Vino MaharajWoodviewM2:51:12
999 Nadine Platt F 2:51:14
1000Liz BothmaF2:51:18
1001Petro van SchalkwykuMhlathuzeF2:51:19
1002Colleen JacobsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:51:22
1003Michelle KellyBenoni NorthernsF2:51:25
1004Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:51:34
1005Gale ViljoenRiverside HarriersF2:51:34
1006Jimmy TeeTeam VitalityM2:51:35
1007Nicole LangaPhumanathiF2:51:38
1008Muvhango RasalanavhoM2:51:44
1009Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:51:54
1010Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM2:52:03
1011Sibusisiwe NtoyiEskom GijimasF2:52:13
1012 Jackson WestvilleF 2:52:19
1013Reg GrovesWestvilleM2:52:24
1014Phumelele QwabeBiggarsbergF2:52:25
1015Sally CrichtonRun/Walk for LifeF2:52:28
1016Nomzamo NdlovuRun/Walk for LifeF2:52:31
1017Patience HlengwaF2:52:51
1018 Jessica Osborne F 2:52:55
1019Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF2:53:03
1020Mark PerksHillcrest VillagersM2:53:05
1021Denise OsborneNatal CarbineersF2:53:06
1022Joan SchoemanHarlequin HarriersF2:53:06
1023 Zanele Mchunu F 2:53:15
1024Luthando PhewaM2:53:18
1025Fisani KhambulaF2:53:19
1026Neville de KlerkSavagesM2:53:22
1027Precious NgcoboPhumaF2:53:27
1028Juliet Juju MlungwanaEsikhaleni Athletic ClubF2:53:29
1029Namile NyilendaPhumaF2:53:33
1030Shireen MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:53:41
1031Lesley MartinNatal CarbineersF2:53:53
1032 Ethel Abrahams F 2:54:02
1033Noluthando ZuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:54:09
1034Aslam AmraShakalandM2:54:24
1035Goolam GaniShakalandM2:54:26
1036Jeanette KayeSave OrionF2:54:26
1037Philisile MkhizeEskom GijimasF2:54:38
1038Lenora CoveleWoodviewF2:54:59
1039Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:55:41
1040Hayley NicholsonSouth Coast StridersF2:56:19
1041Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:56:23
1042Frenchesca ClarkRun/Walk for LifeF2:56:51
1043 Sinenhlanhla Gwacela F 2:56:56
1044Moncardo ChitrayM2:57:05
1045Tharushka SookooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:57:06
1046Brenda Sibongile NdebeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:57:09
1047Sthembile MachiStella Athletic ClubF2:57:15
1048Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF2:57:19
1049Lindiwe CaluzaCorrectional ServicesF2:57:20
1050Khanyisile NdlovuNatal CarbineersF2:57:28
1051 Ntanganedzeni Mugivhi F 2:57:38
1052Eunice MdandaToyotaF2:57:41
1053Dumisile MthalaneBorn2RunF2:57:43
1054Sandra GeldenhuysRun/Walk for LifeF2:57:45
1055Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF2:57:46
1056Nonhlanhla HlongwaneKlip River StridersF2:57:54
1057Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF2:57:55
1058Alixe FraserBiggarsbergF2:57:59
1059Ntombiyethu MasanganeMambaF2:58:09
1060Lorraine SpencerStella Athletic ClubF2:58:12
1061Gail HenningStella Athletic ClubF2:58:16
1062 Ntombifuthi Khumalo F 2:58:40
1063Jayson MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:58:45
1064Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF2:58:47
1065Renuka MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:58:49
1066Eugene AdamsOxford StridersM2:58:53
1067Sibapiwe BangoStella Athletic ClubF2:58:54
1068Balungile KhumaloKlip River StridersF2:59:07
1069Phindile ButheleziKlip River StridersF2:59:07
1070Derek BrittainCollegians HarriersM2:59:08
1071Mandla MazibukoKlip River StridersM2:59:21
1072 Jane Evans F 2:59:26
1073Bruce WedderburnChilternM2:59:53
1074Loritta van den BroeckNatal CarbineersF3:00:00
1075 Dee Morgan F 3:00:12
1076 Mark Morgan M 3:00:14
1077Parusha NaiduSAPS IngwenyaF3:00:23
1078Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF3:00:34
1079 Ali Arshad M 3:00:38
1080Philile MngadiF3:00:39
1081Andrew DuttonKearsney StridersM3:00:48
1082Jenny AbramsNatal CarbineersF3:00:51
1083Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF3:00:57
1084Mandy HlatshwayoF3:01:03
1085Virodh SinghSave OrionM3:01:05
1086Mary Anne PiettersenSpartan HarriersF3:01:13
1087Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF3:01:26
1088Ziningi GwalaEthekwiniF3:01:36
1089Douglas CweleM3:01:47
1090Neville DraaiPhumaM3:01:49
1091Mpume ZuluRun/Walk for LifeF3:01:51
1092Moosa MotaSave OrionM3:01:51
1093 Stephanie Crafford F 3:02:05
1094Xolile MtwaDurban University of TechnologyF3:02:16
1095Rohit JutaM3:02:17
1096Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:02:22
1097Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF3:02:42
1098Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF3:02:45
1099Margie PadayacheeSave OrionF3:02:54
1100Philile HlongwaHammarsdaleF3:03:15
1101Busisiwe XuluF3:03:16
1102Sibongile CeleSavagesF3:03:31
1103Sharne PetherbridgeCollegians HarriersF3:03:34
1104 Kaanagie Naidoo F 3:03:50
1105Savy DarsonF3:03:51
1106Beckett RichardUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:03:52
1107Pamela YelsethAmanzimtotiF3:04:02
1108Merle GabrielAmanzimtotiF3:04:06
1109Bernie SwartzWingsF3:05:07
1110Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF3:05:50
1111Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:05:58
1112Mandy RandallNatal CarbineersF3:06:28
1113 Nicola Behrens F 3:06:30
1114Karon JarmanWestvilleF3:07:06
1115 Reena Singh F 3:07:17
1116Rosemary ChiteCollegians HarriersF3:07:23
1117Ronald ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:07:26
1118Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM3:07:32
1119Dihedile TakaloMaritzburg CityF3:07:33
1120Mahomed EssaShakalandM3:07:34
1121 Carol Dludla F 3:07:36
1122 Tony Clark M 3:07:40
1123 Daryll Jacobs F 3:07:42
1124 Sharon Sibiya F 3:07:42
1125Rodney LabanSpartan HarriersM3:08:10
1126Shareen ScottRun/Walk for LifeF3:08:19
1127Delia JayLonehillF3:09:08
1128Anicete BarnardRun/Walk for LifeF3:09:25
1129Dave NichollsRun/Walk for LifeM3:09:34
1130 Busisiwe Xulu F 3:10:24
1131Chris JeevesBluffM3:10:38
1132Sharon LotzBluffF3:10:42
1133Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:10:51
1134 John Willson M 3:11:03
1135Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:11:31
1136 Ismai Lall M 3:12:06
1137Tony van SchijndelHilton HarriersM3:12:37
1138Jabulani MthembuBiggarsbergM3:12:49
1139Mxolisi NcubeuMhlathuzeM3:13:16
1140Yolande PieterseQueensburgh HarriersF3:13:31
1141Zuziwe ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaF3:13:43
1142Dave BennettHighwayM3:13:49
1143Asodie NaiduSAPS IngwenyaF3:13:50
1144 Mahomed Ozair Essack M 3:14:30
1145Ertna CorneliusRichards Bay HarriersF3:14:42
1146 Meluthando Mngoma F 3:14:46
1147 Sihle Ndlovu M 3:14:50
1148Bomikazi MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:15:04
1149Princess SiyayauMhlathuzeF3:15:34
1150Sonitha Matthew PetersQueensburgh HarriersF3:15:35
1151 Radha Reddy F 3:15:51
1152Herma BreedtVryheidF3:16:04
1153 Amy Pretorius F 3:16:10
1154 Mmathabo Modisane F 3:16:10
1155 Dagma Bournes-Harper F 3:16:16
1156Mkwepu MtenjeOasis CrescentF3:16:20
1157Beatrice MpangaseF3:16:33
1158Sandile SokhelaWyebankM3:16:35
1159Joyce NdlovuPhumaF3:17:11
1160Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM3:17:18
1161Ellesh SoniSave OrionM3:17:25
1162 Hufsa Sayed F 3:17:28
1163Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM3:17:32
1164Narainsamy GovindasamiChatsworthM3:17:51
1165Pamela ShuttleworthCollegians HarriersF3:18:05
1166Hettie FourieHartenbos DrawwersF3:18:08
1167Gerhard FourieHartenbos DrawwersM3:18:11
1168 Bongiwe Sibisi F 3:18:26
1169Faraaz BhamjeeM3:18:32
1170Patti ReddyF3:18:47
1171Reena GovenderF3:19:10
1172Noreen SnaymanRun/Walk for LifeF3:19:26
1173Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:19:26
1174Nanako PooePhumaF3:19:48
1175Nokuthula ShongweDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:20:03
1176Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF3:20:49
1177Thoko DlaminiKlip River StridersF3:21:25
1178 Shinra Cassimjee F 3:21:26
1179 Nonduduzo Mnikathi F 3:24:21
1180Andrea KretzmannAmanzimtotiF3:24:22
1181Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF3:24:24
1182 Zanele Gasa F 3:25:07
1183Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:25:38
1184 Ratumetse Mthembu F 3:27:12
1185Robyn VidaCollegians HarriersF3:28:58
1186Ruth KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF3:29:04
1187 Mahomed Ebrahim Cassimjee M 3:29:20
1188 Raj Seepalsad M 3:29:23
1189 Sphumelele Dladla F 3:50:08
1190 Busi Ntobongwana F 4:11:04
1191Petros KhumaloEstcourtM4:12:27
1192Ndabenhle NdabaEskom GijimasM4:39:44
1193 Kerry Richmond F 4:55:12
1194Hassan RawatShakalandM4:58:00
1195Naomi HardmanF5:08:06
1196Mandla DlaminiIxopoM5:25:06
1197Jo Mari LoveMaritzburg CityF5:32:16
1198Yolanda MqoboliCheetahsF5:40:32
1199Shangaz Allie WangRun for FunF6:18:02

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Eskom Gijimas42
Stella Athletic Club32
Run/Walk for Life31
Queensburgh Harriers30
Collegians Harriers27
Natal Carbineers24
Phuma24
Hillcrest Villagers21
Maxed Elite18
Hilton Harriers17
South Coast Striders16
Spartan Harriers16
Chatsworth16
Westville16
Save Orion15
Amanzimtoti15
Maritzburg City14
Correctional Services13
SAPS Ingwenya13
Nedbank Running Club12
Oasis Crescent12
Get Fit12
Forest Hills11
Hasdi Harriers11
Chiltern11
Saints10
Dolphin Coast Striders10
DHS Old Boys10
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club9
Highway9
uMhlathuze8
Shakaland8
Cheetahs8
Savages8
Pinetown District Athletic Club8
Amaqhawe8
Estcourt8
Klip River Striders7
SAPS7
Durban Runner Athletic Club7
Bluff7
Richards Bay Harriers7
Vertical Spaces7
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club6
Kearsney Striders6
SAPS Striders6
Team Vitality6
Ladysmith Athletic Club5
Born2Run5
Mandeni Harriers5
Emnambithi Striders5
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club5
Riverside Harriers5
Biggarsberg5
Esikhaleni Athletic Club5
Zululand Multisport Club4
Ntunjambili4
Loskop Gijimas4
Howick4
KwaDukuza4
Forderville4
University of KwaZulu-Natal4
Woodview4
Umvoti Athletic Club3
Harlequin Harriers3
Sani3
Hammarsdale3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
KwaZulu-Natal Striders3
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform3
Ethekwini3
Harrismith3
Newlands Striders3
East Griqualand Striders2
Alex Wasps2
Vryheid2
Legends Lifestyle Centre2
Phantane Athletic Club2
Mtubatuba2
Mtunzini2
Twini Athletic Club2
Ixopo2
Willie Mtolo2
KwaDabeka Harriers2
Hartenbos Drawwers2
Phumanathi2
Faku Chiefs1
Boksburg Athletic Club1
uMlazi1
Rand Road Warriors1
Wyebank1
ACSA1
Gemsport1
ROAG1
Kempton Road Runners1
Toyota1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Umgeni Water1
Durban Athletic Club1
Harlequin Harriers - KZN1
Mondi1
Greater Edendale1
Oxford Striders1
Run for Fun1
Tlokoa1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Wild Coast Striders1
Assegaai Marathon Club1
Benoni Northerns1
Run/Walk for Life - Randpark1
Sunward Slipstreamers1
Sunninghill Striders1
Tongaat Panthers1
Lonehill1
Maritzburg Striders1
Wings1
ArcelorMittal1
Durban University of Technology1
Sydenham1
Mamba1
Richmond1
Bethlehem Marathon Club1
Merewent1
Transnet Rail & Engineering1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Wasbank Athletic Club1
Scottburgh1
Irene1
Virginia Athletic Club1
Pietermaritzburg1
Hulamin1
Benoni Harriers1
Johannesburg Harriers1