Sydenham Challenge2019-02-03

32.0kmdistance
1:59:38winning time
624finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Sipho Ngxongo M 1:59:38
2Mholi JaliM2:01:39
3Magama NgcoboT and T Athletic ClubM2:06:03
4Hlomayi MachezaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:07:45
5Phumelele BaqwaPhantane Athletic ClubM2:09:44
6 Jenna Challenor Murray & RobertsF 2:10:16
7Thobelani NojiyezaEthekwiniM2:11:20
8Mbongeni MaphumuloAmanzimtotiM2:12:06
9Mthokozisi CeleUgu Athletic ClubM2:12:36
10Andrew ChapmanDHS Old BoysM2:15:51
11Zwelihle NdawondeAmaqhaweM2:17:59
12Siyanda GebasheTeam VitalityM2:21:54
13Siyabulela MqwebiDurban City Multisport ClubM2:26:37
14Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM2:29:57
15Greg ChaplinFaku ChiefsM2:30:01
16Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:30:14
17John MacartanM2:31:08
18Lwazi DeyiDHS Old BoysM2:31:44
19Lethu MkhwanaziChillie Running ClubM2:32:15
20Elvis Phumlani KhanyileStella Athletic ClubM2:33:52
21Craig GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM2:33:52
22Saah Diesel NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:35:39
23Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM2:36:24
24Juan BotsisSavagesM2:37:38
25Leonard PelserSavagesM2:37:41
26Victor MasekoM2:38:19
27Matthew MutchDHS Old BoysM2:39:21
28Riaan BarnardBorn2RunM2:39:33
29Kenn VersterMurray & RobertsM2:39:40
30Lisa CollettCrusaders - KZNF2:40:15
31Skhumbozo MngadiInanda QadiM2:40:16
32Fanelesibonge NkosiTeam VitalityM2:40:24
33Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:41:18
34 Mbongeni Memela BluffM 2:41:34
35Mark ThomHillcrest VillagersM2:42:18
36Richard MackWestvilleM2:42:18
37Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:43:04
38Siyabonga NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM2:43:54
39 Mceliseni Matthews Maluleka SydenhamM 2:43:59
40Samkelo BooiChillie Running ClubM2:44:35
41Duane DicksDHS Old BoysM2:45:07
42Remegius MkizeBluffM2:45:11
43Chris CarterChilternM2:45:16
44Gregg DardaganChilternM2:45:16
45Andile MlamboWoodviewM2:46:02
46Jackson MatanzimaSydenhamM2:46:09
47Wynand RoetsHillcrest VillagersM2:46:29
48Alan BoulleSavagesM2:46:36
49Jayde ConstableDHS Old BoysF2:46:51
50Joseph FaberNedbank Running ClubM2:47:30
51Sibusiso SikhosanaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:47:36
52Ashleigh WhiteDHS Old BoysF2:47:56
53Suruwani ChiparaGet FitM2:48:09
54Jodine MombergTeam VitalityF2:48:14
55Mbongeni SheziKwaMashuM2:49:11
56 Themba Mkhize ElokishiniM 2:49:44
57Anthony SaundersonWestvilleM2:49:51
58Zwakele DubeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:49:51
59Ismail Abdool RahimNedbank Running ClubM2:50:17
60Seth DeghayeStella Athletic ClubM2:50:35
61Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM2:50:42
62Simone VersterMurray & RobertsF2:50:42
63Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM2:50:42
64Martino MalembeGet FitM2:50:52
65Melissa GellingDHS Old BoysF2:50:53
66Solomon GumbiKearsney StridersM2:50:54
67Sbu DlalisaTeam VitalityM2:51:38
68Mthembeni NgobeseSAPS StridersM2:51:39
69Matheakuena MohaleStella Athletic ClubM2:52:20
70Steven GossmanWestvilleM2:52:55
71Simphiwe NgemaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:53:11
72Andre LouisWingsM2:53:20
73Martin DoveyWestvilleM2:53:53
74Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM2:55:04
75Clare EwingFaku ChiefsF2:55:33
76Clynton OldsDHS Old BoysM2:56:13
77Ash NaidooNedbank Running ClubF2:56:26
78Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM2:56:27
79Sbusiso MadlalaUgu Athletic ClubM2:56:30
80Thembinkosi SimelaneFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:56:36
81Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF2:56:43
82Mthembeni MpungoseSAPS StridersM2:56:51
83Thula PhakathiChillie Running ClubM2:57:44
84Manqoba GumedePhumaM2:58:00
85Simo MasondoChillie Running ClubM2:58:04
86Sibonelo MthembuChesterville Athletic ClubM2:58:12
87Skhona MdungeAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:58:38
88Debbie IvinsChilternF2:58:49
89Raeesa SolwaF2:59:06
90Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM2:59:16
91Sidney PenfoldHillcrest VillagersM3:00:28
92Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF3:00:44
93Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM3:00:51
94Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM3:00:51
95Graham WittstockTeam VitalityM3:00:57
96Mohammed Shabeer HassanSAPS IngwenyaM3:01:33
97Sihle NthediDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:02:38
98Moniquem SpeirsDHS Old BoysF3:02:50
99Christiaan ErxlebenDHS Old BoysM3:03:23
100Pieter de BruinAmanzimtotiM3:03:29
101Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM3:03:32
102Emari ErxlebenDHS Old BoysF3:03:56
103Shane GhirdariuMhlathuzeM3:04:16
104Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM3:04:17
105Thabiso ZikalalaM3:04:31
106Vusi CeleEthekwiniM3:05:22
107Ernest PalmChilternM3:05:24
108Pip MortlockFaku ChiefsM3:06:00
109 Sibusiso Ntuli M 3:06:00
110Charles LentleMomentumM3:06:03
111Nkosinathi ChoncoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:06:08
112Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:06:15
113Roshini NatasenHighwayF3:06:17
114Anderton Kevin NaidooChatsworthM3:06:50
115Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM3:07:36
116Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM3:07:39
117Rupert SebireHillcrest VillagersM3:07:41
118Hendrik Andries RouxChilternM3:07:46
119Bruce IvinsChilternM3:08:12
120Farrel Isaac ChinnappaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:08:26
121Fikile NdayiWoodviewM3:08:39
122Clarke DonSavagesM3:09:33
123Sam GouldGet FitF3:09:34
124Lee HolmesF3:09:40
125Blessing PhiriM3:09:46
126Pushe YendeChillie Running ClubF3:10:15
127Sanelo MalatsiChatsworthM3:10:32
128Sibusiso Omega MkhizeHighwayM3:10:35
129Simphiwe MlotshwaMaritzburg CityM3:10:50
130Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM3:10:56
131Zoe RyanHillcrest VillagersF3:11:04
132Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM3:11:04
133Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM3:11:05
134Siphiwe Lentso BapelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:11:49
135Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM3:11:55
136Daylin WagnerTeam VitalityM3:12:05
137Gareth JermynDHS Old BoysM3:12:09
138Zeblon Khethani BhenguKwaMashuM3:12:13
139Sanele Anele NgubaneMayibuyiM3:12:21
140 Trevor Hind M 3:12:28
141Duncan HogganChilternM3:12:29
142Graeme ThorneChilternM3:12:29
143Janet MeyerHillcrest VillagersF3:12:30
144Xolile NgebulanaChillie Running ClubM3:12:30
145Mark RudlingM3:12:31
146Darren BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersM3:12:39
147Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM3:12:40
148Nhlakanipho MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM3:13:26
149Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF3:14:43
150Steven YoungHighwayM3:15:14
151Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM3:15:38
152Raees NathieJozi XM3:15:39
153Craig DanielsWestvilleM3:15:50
154Nicholas Da SilvaStella Athletic ClubM3:15:56
155Westley SpringDHS Old BoysM3:16:01
156Alister ReidM3:16:04
157Jacqueline SutherlandGet FitF3:16:09
158Ricardo CongroSavagesM3:16:37
159Glen HocklyCrusaders - KZNM3:16:58
160Reshen SookooramuMhlathuzeM3:17:13
161Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF3:17:32
162Sajhida AbdoolTongaat PanthersF3:17:43
163 Edie Mbolekwa M 3:17:59
164Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:18:23
165Sifiso MolifeTeam VitalityM3:18:23
166Keri BeckerWestvilleF3:18:23
167Christo BothaAmanzimtotiM3:19:28
168Nathan AdamsM3:19:32
169Mthobeli GigabaTeam VitalityM3:19:33
170Justine RaeHillcrest VillagersF3:19:34
171Thozi MazibukoChillie Running ClubM3:20:19
172Siyabulela MfingwanaChillie Running ClubM3:20:27
173Malibongwe L MakhobaDurban City Multisport ClubM3:20:36
174Tumelo NcalaChillie Running ClubM3:20:38
175Bernhardt NicklausM3:20:38
176Njabulo SitholeTeam VitalityM3:20:49
177Louis EngelbrechtChilternM3:20:52
178Justinus Molefe LekauStella Athletic ClubM3:21:03
179Paula DoveyWestvilleF3:21:10
180Sakhile MsomiTeam VitalityM3:21:14
181Bongani NxumaloChilternM3:21:18
182 Caren Gouws F 3:21:20
183Thoko KhanyileF3:21:21
184Lethiwe ZondoTeam VitalityF3:21:38
185Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM3:21:46
186Lala CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:21:50
187Beaujolais KearyGet FitF3:21:50
188Selvan PillayMount Edgecombe VillagersM3:21:58
189Emmanuel MufamadiSouth Coast StridersM3:22:07
190Sihle KraaiMaritzburg CityF3:22:14
191Gareth WarringtonDHS Old BoysM3:22:21
192Thabani MadunaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:22:28
193Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM3:22:47
194Edward MzobeHighwayM3:22:59
195Stephanie PonsMangosuthu University of TechnologyF3:23:05
196Bradley NaidooStella Athletic ClubM3:23:07
197Nobuhle GazuKwaMashuF3:23:33
198Tersius OgleStella Athletic ClubM3:23:42
199Clay Paul BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM3:23:59
200Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM3:24:07
201Bongumusa PhahlaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:24:28
202Tony Faith NyoniMaritzburg CityM3:24:30
203James Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM3:24:32
204Helena MortlockFaku ChiefsF3:24:38
205Shannon KrebsHillcrest VillagersF3:24:55
206Megan HandDHS Old BoysF3:25:00
207Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM3:25:00
208Tyren NaidooCollegians HarriersM3:25:00
209Brandon BarnesDHS Old BoysM3:25:01
210Antony WebsterBluffM3:25:04
211Bruce Deeley-SmithBluffM3:25:05
212Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM3:25:05
213Freek PotgieterBluffM3:25:05
214Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM3:25:06
215Sphelele ZumaMaritzburgM3:25:14
216Kylie GriffinWestvilleF3:25:45
217Barbara NealWestvilleF3:25:45
218Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF3:25:46
219Bonita CherryMaxed EliteF3:25:50
220Julia JamesDHS Old BoysF3:25:53
221Mthobeli MazibukoTeam VitalityM3:26:32
222Lungisani MhlopheMaritzburg CityM3:26:33
223Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM3:26:33
224Sbusiso MkhizeMaritzburg CityM3:26:33
225Mzomuhle JaliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:26:37
226 Brian Hlamapi Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 3:26:39
227Alan ArumugamUbuntu StridersM3:26:39
228Silangwe SiyabongaChillie Running ClubM3:27:05
229Prem RamrajWoodviewM3:27:13
230Brenda NaidooChilternF3:27:21
231Bukelani MbheleTeam VitalityM3:27:24
232Thokozani ZuluMayibuyiM3:27:26
233David AllanHillcrest VillagersM3:27:32
234Deven GovenderWestvilleM3:27:36
235Fabian JacobsWingsM3:27:38
236Alistair GreenStella Athletic ClubM3:27:41
237Shamit GovindKPMG Running ClubM3:27:51
238Shan ThomsonCrusaders - KZNF3:27:51
239Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF3:27:51
240Erin BotsisSavagesF3:27:58
241Romy SimmonsWestvilleF3:27:59
242Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM3:27:59
243Lauren PretoriusWestvilleF3:28:00
244Preston GoundenWestvilleM3:28:00
245Hendrik Du PlessisBluffM3:28:03
246Anthony TaitStella Athletic ClubM3:28:13
247Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM3:28:14
248Richard LakeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:28:17
249 Adrian Goliath Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 3:28:44
250Mhlabawandile NxumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:28:54
251Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM3:28:56
252Khulekani MbathaM3:28:56
253Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM3:29:00
254Celumusa SheziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:29:09
255Nhlakanipho MdletsheTeam VitalityM3:29:10
256Rajan MunesarWoodviewM3:29:28
257Jacqueline SnymanPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:29:37
258Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF3:29:56
259Dave SaundersonWestvilleM3:29:57
260Wendy CroeserHillcrest VillagersF3:30:13
261Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM3:30:14
262Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:30:17
263Garth BothmaKingfisherM3:30:18
264Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:30:24
265Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF3:30:26
266Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM3:30:39
267Sakhumzi Oly DikoChillie Running ClubM3:30:56
268Andile MadlalaChillie Running ClubM3:30:56
269Jagadhasen NaidooMondiM3:30:56
270Priyesh ModyTeam VitalityM3:31:20
271Kate van LaunDHS Old BoysF3:31:21
272Kathrine RouxChilternF3:31:31
273Suran MaharajWoodviewM3:31:31
274Kavi KistanWoodviewM3:31:32
275Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM3:31:32
276Duduza GatsheniEskom - KZNF3:31:38
277Dumisani CeleChesterville Athletic ClubM3:31:48
278Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF3:32:13
279Melissa RohdeHillcrest VillagersF3:32:14
280Claire CopleyHillcrest VillagersF3:32:22
281Nathi ZunguTeam VitalityM3:32:24
282Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM3:32:30
283Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM3:32:30
284Talent NxumaloTeam VitalityM3:32:37
285Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM3:32:47
286Thembinkosi VilaneTeam VitalityM3:32:50
287Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:33:26
288Nicholas KieckHillcrest VillagersM3:33:36
289Sibusiso B NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:33:49
290Vanessa BowmanF3:34:08
291Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF3:34:22
292Gert DuvenhageAmanzimtotiM3:34:29
293Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF3:34:48
294Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:35:12
295 Rosanne Kinder F 3:35:19
296Nikki PearmanKearsney StridersF3:35:22
297Jenitha MadareeTeam VitalityF3:35:52
298Alicia CoetserBluffF3:35:56
299Daniel HumanBluffM3:35:57
300Vicky FalksonGet FitF3:36:18
301 Erin van Zuydam Save OrionF 3:36:34
302 Etienne van Zuydam Save OrionM 3:36:34
303Khinesh VallabhChilternM3:36:37
304Gcina NdawondeAmaqhaweM3:36:37
305Nathi KhumaloAmaqhaweM3:36:43
306Brett WardRiverside HarriersM3:36:45
307Clare VinsonChilternF3:36:45
308Sibu DikoChillie Running ClubF3:36:57
309Snenhlanhla ZacaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:37:01
310Terry NaidoouMhlathuzeM3:37:07
311Mncedisi NtshobeniKwaMashuM3:37:08
312Christopher Mzonjani GcwensaKwaMashuM3:37:09
313Daniel ReedM3:37:14
314Alan LamploughM3:37:36
315Ron?? OppermanHillcrest VillagersF3:37:49
316 Trevor Ross M 3:38:00
317Kent Gravelet BlondinHillcrest VillagersM3:38:07
318Sharon DavyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF3:38:26
319Kathryn StevensHillcrest VillagersF3:38:27
320Warren FieldinHillcrest VillagersM3:38:52
321Karen DodsonHillcrest VillagersF3:38:52
322Zain ShaikNedbank Running ClubM3:39:01
323Heidi PaulAthletics KloofF3:39:06
324Marlene AndersonAthletics KloofF3:39:17
325Angela ParryNedbank Running ClubF3:39:20
326Mahesh Narendra RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM3:39:20
327Mohamed RaimanOasis CrescentM3:39:50
328Heather PowellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF3:39:58
329Keshav Arjun SinghChilternM3:40:20
330Vishall PremlalChatsworthM3:40:28
331 Nicholas Harper Vertical SpacesM 3:40:54
332Ron GrahamBluffM3:41:01
333Sibusisiwe ZondiHillcrest VillagersF3:41:14
334Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF3:41:41
335Sinazo MbebeGugulethuF3:41:47
336 Shoshanna Jackson F 3:42:00
337Mandla DladlaTeam VitalityM3:42:07
338Mpume NkwanyanaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:42:21
339Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF3:42:47
340Sibusiso DlaminiWestvilleM3:42:48
341Avikaar ManeyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:42:54
342Sureshchand OreeWoodviewM3:42:56
343Pam JonesRiverside HarriersF3:43:03
344Talana TaylorRiverside HarriersF3:43:04
345Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM3:43:10
346Paul JacobsMaxed EliteM3:43:15
347Zahied WangWingsM3:43:16
348Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF3:43:16
349Mohammed AllieWingsM3:43:17
350Keith HocklyStella Athletic ClubM3:43:17
351Jeff JenkinsonRiverside HarriersM3:43:22
352Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM3:43:32
353Sifiso NdlovuChillie Running ClubM3:43:44
354Kirsten McDonaldGet FitF3:43:47
355Hein de LangeHillcrest VillagersM3:43:50
356Mandla MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM3:43:54
357Smangele NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:43:55
358Wendy BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF3:44:08
359Glenn FisherDHS Old BoysM3:44:14
360Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:44:19
361 Nyuswa Msizi SAPS StridersM 3:44:23
362Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM3:44:33
363Sihle ZondiMaritzburgM3:44:37
364Themba GumbiNedbank Running ClubM3:44:39
365Charmaine BooysenAmanzimtotiF3:44:55
366Mduduzi NgcoboTeam VitalityM3:44:58
367Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM3:44:58
368Princess MabasoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:45:06
369Mohamed Ahmed VahedOasis CrescentM3:45:06
370 Yaseen Aziz M 3:45:46
371Blythe HoggDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:45:48
372Raymond HairHillcrest VillagersM3:45:54
373Ginger Michael NaidooChatsworthM3:46:20
374Kesiny HayesHillcrest VillagersF3:46:22
375Sakhile NalaM3:46:24
376Benjamin NtombelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:46:24
377Princess MarkTeam VitalityF3:46:25
378Melkim RampertabChatsworthM3:46:37
379Sabelo NdumoAdventists Athletic ClubM3:46:39
380Theresa RouxF3:46:41
381Russell WarrenAmanzimtotiM3:46:46
382Dennis Houston McmillanBluffM3:46:53
383Asogaran NaidooChatsworthM3:46:56
384Mark MowatHillcrest VillagersM3:46:57
385Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF3:47:21
386Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF3:47:32
387Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM3:47:44
388Douglas WatsonRiverside HarriersM3:47:52
389Lucky MzoloM3:48:00
390Mpho DengaChillie Running ClubF3:48:03
391Tsepiso LekitlaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:48:06
392Samukeliso ShangeChillie Running ClubM3:48:08
393Geoff LottChatsworthM3:48:20
394Sizwe MthabelaRichards Bay HarriersM3:48:28
395Mayibongwe QwabeTeam VitalityF3:48:28
396Katie de LeurDHS Old BoysF3:48:30
397Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:48:31
398Mabongi ZikalalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:48:46
399Kate CarpenterHillcrest VillagersF3:49:02
400Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM3:49:12
401Reginald Xolani HlongwaneM3:49:22
402Allyson BradburyMidlandsF3:49:27
403Hadley HollandMidlandsM3:49:28
404Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM3:49:40
405Janine MazeryWestvilleF3:49:54
406Claire SchiltWestvilleF3:49:54
407Cath de SouzaTeam VitalityF3:49:55
408Ovayo MtintsilanaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:50:08
409Zakhele DlaminiSparM3:50:13
410Richard JamesHillcrest VillagersM3:50:21
411Lauren GlossopRiverside HarriersF3:50:29
412Papa G GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM3:50:30
413Jacob TwalaWestvilleM3:50:31
414Tracey BeaumontRun/Walk for LifeF3:50:39
415Linda MbuyaziQueensburgh HarriersM3:50:57
416 Sarschin Govender AmanzimtotiM 3:51:02
417Selvanthan RamalooUgu Athletic ClubM3:51:08
418Stephen YarlettQueensburgh HarriersM3:51:33
419Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM3:51:46
420Renette GilpinAmanzimtotiF3:51:49
421Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM3:51:52
422Brendan de VilliersTeam VitalityM3:51:52
423Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM3:52:04
424Alison LeeHillcrest VillagersF3:52:15
425 Zack Buchan Athletics KloofM 3:52:29
426Shannon BrowningGet FitF3:52:30
427Siyanda MajekeM3:52:53
428Sibusiso NtuliKwaMashuM3:52:55
429Danny SewmungalKwaDukuzaM3:53:01
430Tracy HairRun/Walk for LifeF3:53:10
431Joseph CawleyTeam VitalityM3:53:13
432Danielle Barrie SmithDHS Old BoysF3:53:14
433Simone SchmidChilternF3:53:18
434Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM3:53:25
435Tandiswa SijaduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:53:32
436Marie-Claire DuncanStella Athletic ClubF3:53:48
437Gerald van WykStella Athletic ClubM3:53:48
438Bethel MutangaAmanzimtotiM3:54:00
439Gokulan NaickerChatsworthM3:54:00
440Vinesan PillayM3:54:07
441Maureen ParryChilternF3:54:10
442Arisha MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:54:18
443 Vimal Naran Team VitalityM 3:54:57
444 Owais Mehter Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 3:55:02
445Christelle MitchellHillcrest VillagersF3:55:07
446Maryke OberholzerHillcrest VillagersF3:55:10
447Robbie VeressWestvilleM3:55:16
448Petros MatyobeniAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:55:33
449Rakesh RamdhunUgu Athletic ClubM3:55:48
450Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM3:55:50
451Judy MabetoaEskom - KZNF3:55:51
452Pham Ws MzobeTeam VitalityM3:55:59
453Presley GovenderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:56:05
454Lucy CartwrightHillcrest VillagersF3:56:16
455Thamsanqa NzimandeHighwayM3:56:37
456Songe ChisiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:56:42
457Krishnie AnthonyWoodviewF3:56:46
458Parthiben RasenWoodviewM3:56:48
459Ravi GovenderChatsworthM3:57:01
460Joss PeroldHillcrest VillagersM3:57:10
461Charmain ShanduOld MutualF3:57:11
462Frances GandyHillcrest VillagersF3:57:12
463Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM3:57:18
464Mindlo MdhluliMaritzburgM3:57:22
465Kris EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF3:57:26
466Grant NevinKwaMashuM3:57:49
467Njabulo ManqeleKwaMashuM3:57:50
468Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM3:57:58
469Neil JonkerStella Athletic ClubM3:57:59
470Angela van der MerweF3:58:10
471Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM3:58:14
472Haveshlin NaidooChatsworthM3:58:17
473Sumashan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:58:17
474Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM3:58:40
475 Siphesihle Dlamini WestvilleM 3:59:22
476Percy SinghNewlands StridersM3:59:35
477Cordelia KistenWoodviewF4:00:01
478Chantal HowseHillcrest VillagersF4:00:11
479 Michaela Franz Hillcrest VillagersF 4:00:12
480Veli MsweliMaritzburg CityM4:00:19
481Ndumiso DlaminiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:00:21
482Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM4:00:51
483Sicelo SitholeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:00:56
484Clive GriffithsSavagesM4:01:17
485Susan MarshallTeam VitalityF4:01:19
486Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF4:01:28
487Victor MadlalaPhumaM4:01:42
488 Brian Paxton M 4:01:47
489Sherise van der WesthuizenHillcrest VillagersF4:01:48
490Adele WickersonHighwayF4:01:55
491 William Dyer HighwayM 4:01:56
492Kirsty JonkerHillcrest VillagersF4:01:57
493 Richard Smart Get FitM 4:02:01
494Antonio de FreitasGet FitM4:02:03
495Derek McmasterStella Athletic ClubM4:02:04
496Silvia de FreitasGet FitF4:02:06
497Tanya HaslamHillcrest VillagersF4:02:07
498Jane StottRiverside HarriersF4:02:07
499Debbie FriisWestvilleF4:02:09
500Brien FrancisHillcrest VillagersM4:02:17
501Brett ArcherHillcrest VillagersM4:02:39
502Anthony SmithHillcrest VillagersM4:02:40
503Carrie TruterHillcrest VillagersF4:02:48
504Jolene SchefermannKearsney StridersF4:03:04
505Lindy HeadKearsney StridersF4:03:05
506Mamello MosheshWoodviewF4:03:09
507Richard BrowningGet FitM4:03:15
508Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF4:03:20
509Navandran NaickerM4:03:22
510 Ursula Herbert F 4:03:32
511Gerson NdanganeniMondiM4:04:11
512Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF4:04:16
513Zamasomi MtonganaTeam VitalityF4:04:23
514Jan ShawSave OrionM4:04:26
515Gareth RobertsonTeam VitalityM4:04:37
516Royden FisherHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM4:04:41
517Zamokuhle BrianTeam VitalityM4:04:41
518Jesse BrouardAthletics KloofF4:05:03
519Lene van der MerweAthletics KloofF4:05:04
520Siboniso MzimelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:05:06
521Mzomuhle NgibaArcelorMittalM4:05:06
522Jonathan MarshallTeam VitalityM4:05:18
523Bhekithemba NcubeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:05:21
524Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:05:26
525Ningi GwalaEthekwiniF4:05:32
526Sethabile GwalauMhlathuzeF4:05:33
527Khosi GwalaTeam VitalityF4:05:34
528Kamalchand MaharajNewlands StridersM4:05:44
529Busisiwe XuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:05:46
530Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:05:50
531Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM4:05:50
532Vimla PaulRiverside HarriersF4:06:01
533Mduduzi ZondoTeam VitalityM4:06:18
534Candice JenkinsonRiverside HarriersF4:06:22
535Siphamandla SokhelaAmaqhaweM4:06:27
536Chantal NaudeRun for FunF4:06:29
537Cebo Mrvibe MthembuPhumaM4:06:29
538Sibusiso NdlovuLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:06:30
539Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM4:07:14
540 Zubair Mahomed Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 4:07:16
541 Darryn Padayachee M 4:07:16
542Brodwyn van ZylHillcrest VillagersF4:07:38
543Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF4:07:38
544Fiona BraithwaiteHillcrest VillagersF4:07:38
545Brian MothilalUbuntu StridersM4:07:54
546Sathish DayaUbuntu StridersM4:07:55
547Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM4:08:00
548Julia LyleDHS Old BoysF4:08:01
549Mark GovenderChatsworthM4:08:46
550Kassie ShadamorganChatsworthM4:08:47
551Neelendran PillayChatsworthM4:09:18
552Nokukhanya NsibandeDurban Athletic ClubF4:09:20
553 Simon Gazu M 4:09:22
554Landile MadunaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:09:27
555Sihle Goodman DubeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:09:42
556Thandi ZondoFast FeetF4:10:18
557Andile KhwelaTeam VitalityM4:10:28
558Allan AngusRun/Walk for LifeM4:10:51
559Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF4:11:23
560Char SmartBluffF4:11:26
561Mahomed ParukOasis CrescentM4:11:36
562Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF4:11:37
563Denver SaccarapanyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:12:05
564Leverne KnoxKearsney StridersF4:12:12
565Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF4:12:28
566 Charmaine Diamond Durban Runner Athletic ClubF 4:12:28
567Peter BurtonHillcrest VillagersM4:12:29
568Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM4:12:32
569Swedesh MooruthM4:12:38
570Sifundo MuthwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:13:43
571 Sipho Sithole M 4:13:44
572Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF4:14:19
573Billy Sihle MokoenaDolphin Coast StridersM4:14:25
574Meshack MasilelaBorn2RunM4:14:47
575 Elliot Vusi Mdadane Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 4:15:05
576Thobeka NyawoseTeam VitalityF4:15:14
577 Avarn Kooblal Team VitalityM 4:15:14
578Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF4:15:14
579Mahomed JoomaOasis CrescentM4:15:18
580Smangele MkhuliseMaritzburg CityF4:15:27
581Busizwe NdawoMaritzburg CityM4:15:27
582Bongani LuthuliUmkomaasM4:15:30
583Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM4:15:30
584 Mbongeni Makaula South African Reserve BankM 4:16:02
585Thanduxolo ShoziRichards Bay HarriersM4:16:33
586Seyda CitlakBluffF4:16:52
587 Ayanda Mkhize Team VitalityM 4:18:02
588Nthabiseng ThekoPhumaF4:18:03
589Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF4:18:45
590Zimele MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:19:59
591Immaculate JwiliCollegians HarriersF4:20:07
592Nompumelelo SitholeTeam VitalityF4:20:59
593Tsungai ChinyokaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:21:09
594Meera HaripershadF4:22:51
595 Tawheeda Gaffoor F 4:22:51
596Ndumiso XuluTeam VitalityM4:23:57
597Aslam Mohamed ManjraShakalandM4:24:45
598Priscilla MadlalaPhumaF4:24:55
599Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF4:24:56
600Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF4:25:13
601Sussie MjwaraKwaMashuF4:25:14
602Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:25:34
603Snegugu ZuluRemmogoF4:25:35
604Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:25:38
605Jason ManggosStella Athletic ClubM4:26:42
606Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM4:28:05
607 Desmond Blumfield BluffM 4:28:23
608Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF4:28:53
609Mervyn SinghM4:28:57
610Letitia ShawSave OrionF4:29:22
611Siyabonga MdladlaTeam VitalityM4:34:26
612Rashida KaderChatsworthF4:35:29
613Dalukhanyo MantshongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:36:06
614Ginette PotgieterRun/Walk for LifeF4:36:15
615Chantall van der MerweRun/Walk for LifeF4:36:15
616George SchultzAmanzimtotiM4:37:56
617Julie-Ann KrugerAmanzimtotiF4:37:56
618Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF4:41:22
619Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM4:42:03
620Leroy SnymanHasdi HarriersM4:44:40
621Bradley NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:44:44
622Zimasa RatshikhophaTeam VitalityF4:52:49
623Brenda SiswanaWestvilleF4:52:52
624 Camlyn Hattingh ChilternF 4:53:44

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Hillcrest Villagers60
Team Vitality56
DHS Old Boys29
Stella Athletic Club28
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club25
Westville25
Amanzimtoti18
Chiltern18
Chillie Running Club16
Durban Runner Athletic Club16
Chatsworth16
Bluff14
Get Fit13
Riverside Harriers12
Woodview12
Maritzburg City10
KwaMashu9
Oasis Crescent8
Highway8
Nedbank Running Club7
Run/Walk for Life7
Savages7
Queensburgh Harriers6
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club5
Kearsney Striders5
uMhlathuze5
Athletics Kloof5
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club5
Phuma5
Faku Chiefs4
Ugu Athletic Club4
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4
Durban Athletic Club4
Save Orion4
Wings4
Crusaders - KZN4
Amaqhawe4
Ethekwini4
Ubuntu Striders4
Newlands Striders4
Natal Carbineers Running Club3
Eskom - KZN3
Collegians Harriers3
Murray & Roberts3
SAPS Striders3
Maritzburg3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
Pinetown District Athletic Club3
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club2
Chesterville Athletic Club2
Maxed Elite2
Mondi2
Run for Fun2
Durban City Multisport Club2
Mount Edgecombe Villagers2
Amabutho Athletic Club2
Born2Run2
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club2
South Coast Striders2
Midlands2
KwaDukuza2
Sydenham2
Mayibuyi2
Richards Bay Harriers2
SAPS Ingwenya2
Umkomaas1
Momentum1
Jozi X1
T and T Athletic Club1
Kingfisher1
Elokishini1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Gugulethu1
Shakaland1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Tongaat Panthers1
Correctional Services1
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club1
Athletics North1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Fast Feet1
Emnambithi Striders1
Mangosuthu University of Technology1
ArcelorMittal1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Old Mutual1
Spar1
Dolphin Coast Striders1
KPMG Running Club1
Remmogo1
Scottburgh1
South African Reserve Bank1
Vertical Spaces1
Hasdi Harriers1
Inanda Qadi1