Maritzburg2011-02-27

21.1kmdistance
1:10:09winning time
972finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sibonelo Andrea DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:10:09
2Phiwayinkosi KhuzwayoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:10:43
3Tsepo ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:11:19
4Philani NgcoboCollegians HarriersM1:12:30
5Perfect Khethuk DlaminiToyotaM1:13:31
6Thembinkosi MaphalalaKlip River StridersM1:13:41
7 Lindelani M Zuma M 1:14:36
8Philani ButheleziKlip River StridersM1:15:40
9Silwayiphi MathonsiEskom GijimasM1:15:42
10Thembalethu Pat XesibeNedbank Running ClubM1:15:57
11Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM1:16:38
12Thomas EdwardsHillcrest VillagersM1:18:58
13Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:19:36
14Mthobisi Trevor NgcoyaCollegians HarriersM1:20:18
15Hlanganani DlaminiKlip River StridersM1:20:19
16Shepherd ChitakeMaxed EliteM1:20:21
17Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:09
18Thandabantu RhafuzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:18
19Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM1:21:38
20Michael MalungaToyotaM1:21:38
21Goodman NqayiSouth Coast StridersM1:23:03
22Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:23:27
23Bongani KhanyezaVulturesM1:23:28
24Ndumiso Christi MkhizeCollegians HarriersM1:24:18
25Xoli MadidaKlip River StridersF1:24:23
26Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:24:31
27Lulu PhethaSAPS IngwenyaM1:25:34
28Harrison MkhulseVerulam Athletic ClubM1:26:16
29Steve CohenM1:26:41
30Mzwakhe KhanyileVerulam Athletic ClubM1:27:30
31Senzo MsomiCollegians HarriersM1:27:51
32Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:29
33Kristen WilliamsCollegians HarriersF1:28:34
34Philani MkhwanaziKlip River StridersM1:29:00
35Lingene MbeleCheetahsM1:29:05
36Linda MadlalaEskom GijimasM1:29:15
37Erick Mduduzi KhanyileSAPS StridersM1:29:16
38Steven NgubaneSAPS StridersM1:29:38
39Juan BotsisSavagesM1:29:43
40Thomas MannHilton HarriersM1:29:50
41 Innocent Nkosi Ngubane M 1:30:07
42Sipho Wellinton PhakathiCollegians HarriersM1:30:53
43Nkosinathi MncwabeEskom GijimasM1:30:57
44Juan DiazForest HillsM1:31:03
45Glen BellHilton HarriersM1:31:04
46Mlungisi Petros MsomiSAPS StridersM1:31:27
47Sandile NgcoboTransnet Rail & EngineeringM1:31:43
48Hlanganani HlongwaneCollegians HarriersM1:32:46
49Shani SilverKearsney StridersF1:32:47
50Martin ErasmusWestvilleM1:32:50
51 Wandile Vezi F 1:32:50
52Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM1:33:54
53Stephen LightDHS Old BoysM1:34:20
54Sakhile SheziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:34:21
55Sandile MagwenyanaM1:34:41
56 Boysie Bhengus M 1:34:47
57Nkosingiphile ShelembeEskom GijimasM1:34:58
58Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:35:30
59Andile Leon Ada GxowaOasis CrescentM1:35:43
60Makhasana ThobileOasis CrescentM1:36:04
61Eric TshobauBunyeM1:36:56
62Amanda BradshawHerbalifeF1:36:56
63Duncan GoosenM1:37:26
64 Sigfried Sanele Radebe M 1:37:45
65Sandile Ignatiu MthimkhuluM1:37:58
66Karen SobrinoAmanzimtotiF1:38:10
67Sandile Cyprian SigwebelaSAPS StridersM1:38:30
68 Caroline Zunckel F 1:38:31
69Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:38:40
70Melusi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM1:38:53
71Michael Sibonel SitholeSAPS IngwenyaM1:38:53
72Mxolisi NgwenyaneToyotaM1:39:05
73Emma de La HeyDHS Old BoysF1:39:06
74Wiseman NcaneSouth Coast StridersM1:39:10
75Jerome NeneSAPS IngwenyaM1:39:21
76Musawenkosi ZondiRichmondM1:39:33
77Mazwenkosi Anth MakhathiniClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:39:50
78Mark PerkinsRiverside HarriersM1:40:19
79Bonginkosi C ZacaSAPS StridersM1:40:21
80Suzanne OberholzerF1:40:22
81Adrian CarolanSt Johns CollegeM1:40:38
82Natasha PapiniSavagesF1:40:39
83Kevin DoldM1:41:27
84Tholakele Nana SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:41:36
85Dion Bheki MatheClyde Kinloch SquadM1:41:39
86Gregg MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:41:52
87Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:41:58
88Eric JagerM1:42:12
89Brian SquiresM1:42:28
90Guy WiggillSaniM1:42:35
91Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:42:38
92 Siphamandla Buthelezi M 1:42:38
93Attwell Mongezi MatiwaneSAPS StridersM1:43:07
94Anthony ZaborowskiSavagesM1:43:07
95Jabulani NzimandeSAPS IngwenyaM1:43:10
96Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:43:10
97Belinda SaundersCollegians HarriersF1:43:30
98Sid ReddyChatsworthM1:43:46
99Raymond MatladiOasis CrescentM1:43:48
100Nceba BusakweKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:00
101Moray CalderHowickM1:44:37
102 Bridget Mennie F 1:44:37
103Vishnu RajaramSAPS StridersM1:45:34
104Alain MarechalCollegians HarriersM1:45:34
105Sbongile LushabaKlip River StridersF1:45:37
106Krishna NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:45:46
107Bruce ThomasDHS Old BoysM1:46:27
108Mahomed Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:46:29
109Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM1:46:59
110Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:47:02
111Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:47:13
112Nhlanhla MbathaDurban Athletic ClubF1:47:20
113 Jonty Frederick M 1:47:23
114Lwazi NhlangulelaMaritzburg CityM1:47:23
115Anton BruneM1:47:26
116Lara EllisTwini Athletic ClubF1:47:28
117Khanyisile ThabedeKlip River StridersF1:47:32
118Beeman ChettySpartan HarriersM1:47:44
119Claire MaujeanAthletics NorthF1:47:52
120Kerry WardWestvilleF1:48:05
121 Bheki Brian Bhengu M 1:48:07
122Patrick WynneKearsney StridersM1:48:12
123Kelli RyanKearsney StridersF1:49:02
124Albert NguseHulaminM1:49:05
125 Nick Grice M 1:49:17
126Johan MalanTwini Athletic ClubM1:49:21
127Johan CronjeWestvilleM1:49:35
128Sibongiseni MziziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:49:54
129Rob SmallM1:50:09
130John BrowettScottburghM1:50:09
131 Robert Frost M 1:50:15
132Patrick Mfana MpembeGod's Golden AcreM1:50:16
133Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:50:23
134Enos MbuyaniOasis CrescentM1:50:29
135Verlie BriscoeF1:50:44
136Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:50:52
137 Paula Walker F 1:51:05
138 Sibusiso Justic Kunene M 1:51:14
139Samantha HibbertHowickF1:51:42
140Andre VieiraM1:51:47
141Wesley TaylerHulaminM1:51:56
142Shaun WestermeyerVirginia Athletic ClubM1:52:00
143Remegius MkizeBluffM1:52:10
144Sifiso NgcoboSydenhamM1:52:26
145Sue PrattBreakthru Midrand StridersF1:52:30
146 Andy Thorvaldsen M 1:52:33
147Msizi HlopheMaxed EliteM1:52:38
148David ThompsonCollegians HarriersM1:52:39
149Derrick KnoesenMidlandsM1:53:32
150Alan PetzerMidlandsM1:53:38
151Bevyn MorganM1:53:49
152Simone SmaleCollegians HarriersF1:54:00
153Nhlanhla MqadiCorrectional ServicesM1:54:04
154Sibusiso Patric NgubaneGod's Golden AcreM1:54:10
155Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:54:13
156 Lauren Cohen F 1:54:13
157Cyril SewpersadhDurban Athletic ClubM1:54:22
158Sarla JuglalChatsworthF1:54:24
159Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:54:24
160Clive DyerWestvilleM1:54:46
161Mthokozisi MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM1:54:47
162Michelle Lloys-EllisF1:54:58
163 Tanya Wimble F 1:54:59
164Tanya HielckertSouth Coast StridersF1:55:05
165Ryan WalkerDHS Old BoysM1:55:08
166Brian GobleCollegians HarriersM1:55:18
167Philani JaftaNewlands StridersM1:55:18
168Andre van VuurenCollegians HarriersM1:55:18
169 Rob Warr M 1:55:19
170Ryan MiddletonNatal CarbineersM1:55:21
171David SwanCollegians HarriersM1:55:43
172Nomzamo NdlovuF1:55:48
173Nicole WiggillSaniF1:55:49
174Sihle NgubaneFit 2000M1:55:51
175 Dutliff Smith M 1:55:51
176Bongani Richman CebekhuluM1:55:52
177 Gavin Marshall M 1:55:53
178Mandla MathonsiNewlands StridersM1:55:57
179Michael John BoustredHillcrest VillagersM1:56:04
180Roshan BridgelalVerulam Athletic ClubM1:56:05
181 Raymond Magic M 1:56:11
182 Benjamin Lupke M 1:56:15
183Mervin KanniahSAPS IngwenyaM1:56:28
184Mzwandile MbamboToyotaM1:56:34
185Sasheera GoundenEskom GijimasF1:56:36
186Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:56:41
187 Maia Albano F 1:56:44
188Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:45
189Gary HenriCollegians HarriersM1:56:49
190Douglas HoarWestvilleM1:56:58
191Arjunnan GovenderChatsworthM1:57:06
192 Rentia Vermaak F 1:57:13
193Zola DukaOasis CrescentM1:57:22
194Themba MzimelaM1:57:38
195Gerson NdanganeniM1:57:41
196 Linda Longhurst F 1:58:09
197Dave DruceSavagesM1:58:10
198Nat PadayacheeChatsworthM1:58:14
199Charleen SwanepoelF1:58:14
200Samantha StrydomEskom GijimasF1:58:15
201Raymond MeyerSavagesM1:58:24
202Lauren StewartDHS Old BoysF1:58:34
203 Byron Briscoe M 1:58:44
204Andrew PerkinsSAPS StridersM1:58:47
205Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:59:07
206Mandlenkosi Pat NdovelaSAPS StridersM1:59:08
207Stephen John ThreadinghamCollegians HarriersM1:59:08
208Shaun HenmanEskom GijimasM1:59:09
209Frans KlopperCollegians HarriersM1:59:10
210Vusumuzi Tim MbheleSAPS StridersM1:59:12
211Sandile Selby SonguaneSouth Coast StridersM1:59:12
212Debrah ThomasF1:59:28
213Corinne ThompsonNedbank Running ClubF1:59:35
214 Peter Henderson M 1:59:45
215Kate GounarisDHS Old BoysF1:59:48
216Brian KurzCollegians HarriersM1:59:55
217Kathryn SiddallF1:59:58
218Francis MbathaNewlands StridersF2:00:20
219 Ken Haines M 2:00:21
220Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:00:32
221 Craig Mustard M 2:00:33
222Denver NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:00:36
223Malusi BiyelaTransnet Rail & EngineeringM2:00:48
224Dale GaitF2:00:50
225Danielle TheronRiebeeckstad HarriersF2:01:23
226 David Belbin M 2:01:34
227Anton BothaRichards Bay HarriersM2:02:00
228Travis McGarryEskom GijimasM2:02:23
229Paul HayHilton HarriersM2:02:23
230Hans ScribaDHS Old BoysM2:02:24
231David MeekDHS Old BoysM2:02:24
232Cathy de BeerVryheidF2:02:29
233Noxolo Peaceful MsimangaF2:02:35
234Andrew PerkinsRiverside HarriersM2:02:39
235Shamela EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:02:42
236 Jerome Sabele M 2:02:45
237Craig MainstoneHillcrest VillagersM2:02:45
238Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:02:56
239Vusi MpanzaCorrectional ServicesM2:02:56
240Thulani MsaneNewcastle HarriersM2:03:02
241Francesca GalassiWestvilleF2:03:02
242Stan WilsonM2:03:38
243Gary Harold StoffelsEskom GijimasM2:04:00
244Robert WhitefordKingfisherM2:04:15
245Narainsamy Raju GovenderChatsworthM2:04:17
246Sphele NtanziCollegians HarriersM2:04:27
247Andrew PearsonM2:04:28
248John VaughanCollegians HarriersM2:04:33
249Mduduzi NeneEskom GijimasM2:04:40
250Andrew TaylorM2:04:43
251Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF2:04:53
252Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM2:04:55
253Jacqui Te RieleF2:04:59
254Martin DammannForest HillsM2:05:01
255James BeckerlingChilternM2:05:20
256Grenville DolphinEskom GijimasM2:05:27
257 Bruce Mckenzie M 2:05:36
258Bianca BosmanNewlands StridersF2:05:42
259Olaf DedigNewlands StridersM2:05:44
260Rajesh LutchmanSpartan HarriersM2:05:47
261 Suvash Singh M 2:05:51
262Thania BothaCollegians HarriersF2:05:56
263Senzelhle MashininiCorrectional ServicesF2:06:05
264Rob OsborneHilton HarriersM2:06:06
265Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM2:06:14
266Anton StoffbergStella Athletic ClubM2:06:14
267 Evan Oberholster M 2:06:26
268Hennie van RomburghEskom GijimasM2:06:27
269 Karen Cunighame F 2:06:35
270 Jo-Anne Gordon F 2:06:59
271Kate GordonF2:07:00
272Gillian BaughF2:07:09
273Kerry KeeF2:07:17
274Thozi MazibukoM2:07:18
275Robyn BeesCollegians HarriersF2:07:19
276Thandile LusaseniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:07:22
277Nkosisphile NgwabiF2:07:23
278Ted GoundenNewlands StridersM2:07:24
279Brendan DevineSaniM2:07:25
280Kenny RasmussenHowickM2:07:26
281Mark JohnsonM2:07:31
282Claudia StencelHillcrest VillagersF2:07:34
283Mogezi XakusheNewlands StridersM2:07:42
284Joanne BennettWestvilleF2:07:54
285 Andrew Church M 2:08:00
286Lauren BrewisKearsney StridersF2:08:07
287Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:08:12
288Prishantha AnandlalVryheidF2:08:13
289Debbie MannixMtunziniF2:08:16
290Quinton OgleSaintsM2:08:21
291 Morwenna Bosch F 2:08:26
292Craig van NiekerkChilternM2:08:28
293 Lisa Rezzuti F 2:08:37
294Kerry FrostRun/Walk for LifeF2:08:37
295Bruce AldworthHowickM2:08:46
296Ebrahim ParakMaritzburg StridersM2:08:57
297Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:08
298Riaan SaaymanCollegians HarriersM2:09:09
299Claire GregorowskiSouth Coast StridersF2:09:16
300Cornelius DeyzelSaintsM2:09:17
301Michele PickeringEstcourtF2:09:19
302 Bandzile Mthethwa M 2:09:20
303Gordon MckenzieSaniM2:09:30
304 Kevin Paxton M 2:09:31
305Suren MaharajM2:09:32
306 Victor Shange M 2:09:38
307 Mfanafuthi Ngobese M 2:09:38
308 Alta Bongers F 2:09:39
309 Anand John M 2:09:48
310Robyn HammanF2:09:48
311Deirdre van RooyenEstcourtF2:09:56
312Sponono NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:10:02
313Robert MilneCheetahsM2:10:05
314Koos BothaEskom GijimasM2:10:05
315Rajan NaidooAthletics NorthM2:10:06
316Jeanette EglingtonHowickF2:10:20
317Carla van NiekerkChilternF2:10:21
318 Beth Collocott F 2:10:26
319Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:10:28
320Jozua AckermanRun/Walk for LifeM2:10:30
321Subhas MaharajWest CoastM2:10:31
322 Siphiwe Morajane M 2:10:31
323Madeline ElsonEskom GijimasF2:10:43
324Brenda JohnstonChilternF2:11:04
325Kyle HattinghWestvilleM2:11:13
326Siva GovenderMerewentM2:11:14
327Khayakazi MngambiSunshine HMP Sports ClubF2:11:28
328Paul RolandoM2:11:29
329Beryl StewartForest HillsF2:11:31
330Bronwyn GoosenF2:11:32
331Leon SlotowRocky Road RunnersM2:11:44
332Mohamed MullaEmnambithi StridersM2:11:51
333Andrew SchultzEskom GijimasM2:11:53
334Bev LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:58
335Julie CalboutinF2:12:04
336 Teresa Mahlange Mahlangeni F 2:12:05
337Alan KockottSaintsM2:12:07
338Amanda MbongwaEstcourtF2:12:07
339Andrew EastesRun/Walk for LifeM2:12:21
340 Toni Jardim F 2:12:26
341Nishan BarathRun/Walk for LifeM2:12:27
342Lindsay HaywardHowickF2:12:30
343Parma GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM2:12:33
344 Leon van Rooyen M 2:12:33
345Jeff JudgeCollegians HarriersM2:12:38
346Lin KaytonForest HillsF2:12:41
347Ntsakiso MathonsFit 2000M2:12:46
348Chris LaubscherM2:12:46
349Murray SimM2:12:55
350Sally UpfoldHilton HarriersF2:12:57
351Reuben MoodleySAPS IngwenyaM2:13:16
352 Hanri Bezuidenhout F 2:13:18
353Chanleigh MasonuMhlathuzeF2:13:18
354Dean PadayacheeSAPS StridersM2:13:36
355Carryn WildnerWestvilleF2:13:39
356 Jessica Young F 2:13:42
357Clayton ScottWestvilleM2:13:42
358Catherine MowatHillcrest VillagersF2:14:04
359Chuma JoziM2:14:04
360Clerment GradwellHarlequin HarriersM2:14:05
361Rene SchulerLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:14:07
362Adrian StowellCollegians HarriersM2:14:08
363 Nkosenhle Cele M 2:14:09
364Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:16
365Pamela OsbornAthletics NorthF2:14:17
366Cassim Adam DawoodSydenhamM2:14:19
367Ridwaan MohamedM2:14:19
368Musawenkosi N NguboSAPS IngwenyaM2:14:20
369Sarah RichardsHowickF2:14:21
370Emily AllanDolphin Coast StridersF2:14:32
371Tanya ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF2:14:34
372Mlungisi MsimangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:14:46
373 Fortune Nkoseny Magwaza M 2:14:54
374Shelley GeelRichards Bay HarriersF2:15:11
375 Jenna Vieira F 2:15:11
376Kelly AirtonRun/Walk for LifeF2:15:12
377 Ashleigh Green M 2:15:13
378Bongani NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:15:14
379Themba Winnet MbejeSAPS IngwenyaM2:15:16
380 Megan Balfour F 2:15:22
381Priscilla GouwsSpartan HarriersF2:15:25
382Nolan HempelRichards Bay HarriersM2:15:25
383Peter LiddleHowickM2:15:28
384Mbangwa ShabalalaNewcastle HarriersM2:15:28
385 Sphamandla Derr Ngobese M 2:15:35
386Norman TalbotQueensburgh HarriersM2:15:38
387Alistair McIntyreHillcrest VillagersM2:16:00
388Neil JacksonKearsney StridersM2:16:01
389Thokozani ZwaneM2:16:10
390Frederik LochnerM2:16:18
391 Nkosinathi Hami Mncwabe M 2:16:20
392Darryl HofmannStella Athletic ClubM2:16:27
393Desiree HarperHillcrest VillagersF2:16:35
394Vurden van NiekerkSaintsM2:16:36
395Jason KrummeckM2:16:37
396Stephen AngelosStella Athletic ClubM2:16:49
397Charmaine GreevesEast Griqualand StridersF2:17:17
398Gerrit VosHowickM2:17:18
399Kevin Le RouxHowickM2:17:26
400Kelly RothmanSaintsF2:17:30
401Judith MabetoaCorrectional ServicesF2:17:38
402Donovan RothmanSaintsM2:17:40
403Sandi ScottEskom GijimasF2:17:41
404Catherine ScalesHilton HarriersF2:17:50
405Jane PeattieHilton HarriersF2:17:51
406Hawa GauseF2:17:57
407Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM2:17:57
408Deborah StringerBluffF2:17:59
409Shane JonesMidlandsM2:17:59
410Lana WilliamsKearsney StridersF2:18:00
411Alta StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:18:20
412Nachette CoetzeeCollegians HarriersF2:18:25
413 Gary Wells M 2:18:26
414 Jo Wells F 2:18:26
415Graeme EastesRun/Walk for LifeM2:18:27
416Themba Anthony RadebeEskom GijimasM2:18:28
417Pete GrassowVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:18:31
418Praveen RamdhukieNewlands StridersM2:18:33
419Annel ScholtzDolphin Coast StridersF2:18:34
420Dee AyliffeMtunziniF2:18:35
421John NicolStella Athletic ClubM2:18:35
422Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:18:36
423 Suzanne van Rensburg F 2:18:38
424Nomkhosi MagwazaF2:18:56
425 Theo Bezuidenhout M 2:19:03
426Angelique OlivierF2:19:03
427Dev NaidooMerewentM2:19:05
428Liana RadynAlex WaspsF2:19:13
429Gavin HallChilternM2:19:18
430Barbara CodnerF2:19:26
431David CodnerM2:19:29
432Samantha SteynF2:19:32
433Jenni DavidsonChilternF2:19:33
434Quintin OosthuizenBluffM2:19:35
435Jennifer BaughF2:19:47
436 Colleen Smit F 2:19:48
437Hanneke CliftonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:20:04
438Kelly-Anne GibbF2:20:15
439Deen NadarajuChatsworthM2:20:15
440Ansu HumanKearsney StridersF2:20:16
441Lex CochraneM2:20:17
442Jennifer RouseF2:20:19
443Rene van BreukelenDHS Old BoysF2:20:22
444Cathy MitchellDHS Old BoysF2:20:23
445Kenny ThaverChatsworthM2:20:27
446Pierre MattheeM2:20:29
447Oomavathie Pris PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:20:34
448Graham MillsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:20:38
449Stephanie Carlton-ShieldsPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:20:50
450Jenny HenschelCollegians HarriersF2:20:55
451Sandy GovenderF2:20:59
452 Maxine Dobson F 2:20:59
453Keith HigginsonDolphin Coast StridersM2:21:12
454Meryl WatsonF2:21:13
455Anton HeunisEskom GijimasM2:21:17
456Sarina BlignautDolphin Coast StridersF2:21:18
457 Innayath Moosa M 2:21:19
458Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF2:21:31
459Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:21:37
460Brenda ReedAthletics NorthF2:21:42
461 Mary-Ann Fynn F 2:21:47
462Victor MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubM2:21:48
463Natasha ViljoenSouth Coast StridersF2:21:53
464Frances LightDHS Old BoysF2:21:53
465Louise PetersMaxed EliteF2:21:54
466Eric WaltonEstcourtM2:22:08
467Bruce GonneauSpirit WindM2:22:13
468Belinda BolteBluffF2:22:14
469Suzette PretoriusVryheidF2:22:26
470Errol de KoningEskom GijimasM2:22:26
471Andrew AlexanderM2:22:28
472Steven ChettyChatsworthM2:22:28
473Ingrid FernihoughRiverside HarriersF2:22:29
474Gopalkrishnan GovenderEmnambithi StridersM2:22:34
475Paula LouwF2:22:46
476Maria JacobsVaalF2:22:49
477Rianus AbramsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:22:50
478 Correen van Staaden F 2:23:02
479Genevieve LundStella Athletic ClubF2:23:03
480Rajan NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:23:16
481Reg ElsonEskom GijimasM2:23:17
482 Clint Robson M 2:23:20
483Colin WatsonM2:23:21
484Yvonne LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:23:22
485Cathy DaleSavagesF2:23:26
486 Mavourneen Finlayson F 2:23:27
487Ziaad HoosenM2:23:30
488Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:23:31
489Barry MaraisKearsney StridersM2:23:33
490Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF2:23:36
491Sbongile Betty DlaminiF2:23:37
492Craig SpeedM2:23:42
493Mohamed GhanyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:23:43
494Marc StantonScottburghM2:23:44
495Judith SmithSouth Coast StridersF2:23:48
496Mandy PoreeUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:23:52
497Mary Jill HullUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:24:04
498Melody LauwrensBiggarsbergF2:24:06
499Cecelia PeerRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:08
500Erik van HuyssteenDHS Old BoysM2:24:08
501Alan HarrySave OrionM2:24:13
502Vasanthee NaickerBiggarsbergF2:24:15
503Cathy BlakeBiggarsbergF2:24:15
504 Dave Roberts M 2:24:20
505Cyril AlvarChatsworthM2:24:20
506Sivan KistenChatsworthM2:24:22
507Marc WheelerM2:24:24
508Nelisha AdamF2:24:31
509Tyrone SmithSpartan HarriersM2:24:32
510Dereck MahaooShallcrossM2:24:35
511Nicholas HenningM2:24:45
512 Dennis Henning M 2:24:47
513 Robby Singh M 2:24:51
514Moira BergesenDolphin Coast StridersF2:24:51
515Sageran GovenderNewlands StridersM2:24:52
516Nokanyo NdlovuHighwayF2:24:53
517Andre HeunisRun/Walk for LifeM2:24:55
518Carol JarvisChilternF2:24:56
519 Michael Dlamini M 2:24:58
520John MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:24:58
521Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:25:11
522Pooanthran MoodleyChatsworthM2:25:14
523Adel MeyerLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:25:17
524Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:25:18
525Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:25:24
526Alberto BattagliaHarlequin HarriersM2:25:29
527Rob ThompsonHillcrest VillagersM2:25:29
528 Sarah Skorpen F 2:25:30
529Gisele WimbleRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:30
530Sally DavisHowickF2:25:34
531Rob CollinsHillcrest VillagersM2:25:34
532Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF2:25:53
533Olga ThangavayStella Athletic ClubF2:25:54
534Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF2:26:02
535 Gary Boshoff M 2:26:04
536 Lynn-Rae van den Berg F 2:26:06
537Ivan FynnCeltic HarriersM2:26:21
538 Neil Robinson M 2:26:23
539Balakrishna NaiduSAPS IngwenyaM2:26:27
540Senzo MhlunguZululand Multisport ClubM2:26:38
541Nicola LevickDHS Old BoysF2:26:41
542Perumal MoopanarTongaat PanthersM2:26:58
543 Barbara Mlotshwa F 2:27:00
544Elka WestbrookF2:27:01
545Gail SchoemanHighwayF2:27:03
546Dylan MarxM2:27:04
547Clive TearleSavagesM2:27:14
548Moonsamy MoodleyRun for FunM2:27:15
549 Millicent Gugwana F 2:27:21
550Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:27:22
551Lindiwe ZondoSAPS StridersF2:27:28
552Enos Nkosinathi SitholeNewcastle HarriersM2:27:30
553Jennifer JoyntJohannesburg HarriersF2:27:34
554Taddis BhikaCollegians HarriersM2:27:46
555Paramaswaran NairMerewentM2:27:49
556 Mithesh Singh M 2:27:50
557 Annelize Marais F 2:27:53
558Revash SeyambuM2:27:53
559Linda ArbuthnotEskom GijimasF2:27:54
560Nomonde NzimandeF2:27:56
561 Sean Wisedale M 2:28:00
562 Katherine Rowan F 2:28:12
563Felicity KromhoutRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:16
564Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM2:28:17
565Louisa SwanepoelCollegians HarriersF2:28:18
566Ganasen MoodleyShallcrossM2:28:21
567Selvan ReddyNewlands StridersM2:28:26
568Lall HarripersadEstcourtM2:28:27
569Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:28:27
570 Margie Jenkins F 2:28:28
571Kenny CraigSavagesM2:28:32
572Sharon DavyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:28:35
573Les DavyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:28:38
574 Bridgette Parker F 2:28:41
575Sunderpersadh RamcharanWoodviewM2:28:47
576Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF2:28:49
577Babongile LangaHillcrest VillagersF2:28:58
578Sindisiwe Glori NzimandeEskom GijimasF2:29:02
579Amrithlal BasdewEmnambithi StridersM2:29:10
580Phumelele BamChesterville Athletic ClubM2:29:11
581Jim DawsonChilternM2:29:12
582Ramiah NaidooEmnambithi StridersM2:29:29
583 Sbonelo Radebe M 2:29:31
584Tracy StaplesForest HillsF2:29:34
585Kevin AdamsBluffM2:29:36
586Gregory ParkDolphin Coast StridersM2:29:55
587Allen PetrieM2:30:02
588Allison HowaRand Road WarriorsF2:30:05
589Mike TilstonHilton HarriersM2:30:08
590Suren RoopnarianChatsworthM2:30:15
591 Tasmien Horsley F 2:30:29
592Winnie PazzardEskom GijimasF2:30:32
593Amanda VerhoefCorrectional ServicesF2:30:34
594Sandra OdendaalRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:35
595Mukesh SeyambuM2:30:46
596Adele BothmaAthletics NorthF2:31:12
597Andile Skhum RanganaCollegians HarriersM2:31:13
598Jitesh GopalSave OrionM2:31:19
599Imraan RasoolSaintsM2:31:28
600Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF2:31:42
601Ronald GrahamBluffM2:31:49
602Debbie HonneysettSavagesF2:31:55
603Dumisani Oscar ZamisaEstcourtM2:32:14
604 Susan Bos F 2:32:30
605Daphne ThomsonHilton HarriersF2:32:31
606Brad MitchellSaintsM2:32:33
607 Pieter Kitching M 2:32:36
608Johannes MkhonzaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:32:43
609Paul GovindasamyChatsworthM2:32:55
610Victoria HowellRiverside HarriersF2:33:02
611Karen Janse van RensburgUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:33:03
612Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF2:33:06
613Vishnu GovenderSydenhamM2:33:07
614 Joanne Mueller F 2:33:11
615Richard BennettM2:33:26
616Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:33:36
617Mavis HartleySydenhamF2:33:41
618Patrick Kevin CanhamWingsM2:33:44
619 Mildred Grieves F 2:33:49
620 Catherine Searle F 2:33:59
621 Candace Bell F 2:33:59
622 Jeremy Du Venage M 2:34:23
623Sbongile MkhizeEskom GijimasF2:34:24
624Odette SchefermannEskom GijimasF2:34:43
625 Nompumelelo Mntambo F 2:34:43
626Angela CarlsonKearsney StridersF2:34:44
627Allyson BradburyF2:34:44
628Pravin HansjeeChatsworthM2:34:48
629Jenny BartlettWestvilleF2:34:58
630Sharon SchubachWestvilleF2:34:58
631 Saskia Michel F 2:34:59
632Terry HoganHillcrest VillagersM2:35:00
633Lynda WhiteBluffF2:35:04
634 Cherine Clarke F 2:35:05
635Rina BothaHarlequin HarriersF2:35:13
636 Valerie Grzeskowiak F 2:35:14
637Rani AppasamySave OrionF2:35:17
638Hester BekkerStella Athletic ClubF2:35:18
639Anita PeensHillcrest VillagersF2:35:19
640 Jennifer Dyne F 2:35:19
641Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:35:24
642Vanitha GoundenEskom GijimasF2:35:27
643Lisa van ZylF2:35:31
644Kerry SaundersF2:35:36
645 Deidre Morgan F 2:35:37
646 Penny Campbell Francis F 2:35:41
647Anand ChettyKwaDukuzaM2:35:42
648Sivalingum PillayKwaDukuzaM2:35:47
649Julia MolekoaCSIRF2:35:48
650Babongile HlongwaneNewlands StridersF2:35:48
651 Leanda van der Merwe F 2:35:51
652Reuben MoodeliarVoltex Waco Running ClubM2:36:02
653 Chris Pretorius M 2:36:07
654 Paul Naylor M 2:36:15
655Ignatius WhitbyWingsM2:36:16
656Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM2:36:17
657Libby BhikaCollegians HarriersF2:36:20
658Michael van TonderDHS Old BoysM2:36:31
659Sbusiso MkhizeuMlaziM2:36:33
660Reynard WhiteBluffM2:36:34
661Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:36:35
662Nirmala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:36:36
663 Nomusa Nxumalo F 2:36:45
664Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF2:37:03
665Munira MoolaOasis CrescentF2:37:05
666Mohammed GauseOasis CrescentM2:37:07
667Ebrahim KajeeOasis CrescentM2:37:08
668Linda AdamF2:37:09
669Kerry FrostuMhlathuzeF2:37:09
670Moosa AlleeOasis CrescentM2:37:10
671Noxolo ZwaneZululand Multisport ClubF2:37:11
672Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:37:19
673Mary Anne PiettersenSpartan HarriersF2:37:22
674Joyce NgcoboHillcrest VillagersF2:37:35
675Graham PooleM2:37:36
676Gloria NaidooWestvilleF2:37:38
677Gugu MalungaSave OrionF2:37:39
678Busisiwe XuluCollegians HarriersF2:37:41
679Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:37:42
680Kesval Sigamone PillaySAPS StridersM2:37:44
681Steven AshWestvilleM2:37:46
682Lungiswa MpethaF2:37:47
683Shiraz IsmailLenasiaM2:38:06
684Mlungisi MajoziNatal CarbineersM2:38:12
685Paula CourtneyHillcrest VillagersF2:38:16
686Kim RiceSouth Coast StridersF2:38:17
687Angela MccallAthletics NorthF2:38:24
688Zenzile MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubF2:38:24
689Kelello MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubM2:38:25
690Sarojini NaickerF2:38:46
691Angie PillayFordervilleF2:38:51
692Goolam GaniShakalandM2:38:52
693 Gavin Collett M 2:38:53
694Sylvia GowYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:39:03
695 Naeem Aniff M 2:39:05
696 At Davel M 2:39:10
697Danny RolandoStella Athletic ClubM2:39:11
698Lutfiya RawatOasis CrescentF2:39:24
699Anthony PonnanScottburghM2:39:25
700Hendriette LudickSouth Coast StridersF2:39:31
701Stuart WarnerOxford StridersM2:39:44
702 Mahendra Bepat M 2:40:00
703Mannie NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:40:00
704Thomas HaganEskom GijimasM2:40:06
705Ronald PillaySouth Coast StridersM2:40:07
706Moosa DesaiSouth Coast StridersM2:40:07
707 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:40:08
708 Kaanagie Naidoo F 2:40:09
709 Sifiso Sikhosana M 2:40:11
710 Theasan Naidoo M 2:40:11
711Donovan MeintjiesScottburghM2:40:35
712Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:40:36
713Wayne VorsterBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:40:47
714 Lydia Vorster F 2:40:48
715Krishen DarsonSpartan HarriersM2:40:54
716Abdool Kader DadaOasis CrescentM2:41:01
717Mike GordonSavagesM2:41:11
718 Sharalyn Du Plessis F 2:41:12
719Mark ScharneckPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:41:23
720Kugan GovenderChatsworthM2:41:25
721Johan BothaRun/Walk for LifeM2:41:27
722Reshan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:41:36
723 Candice Walton F 2:41:44
724Renisha ChettyWoodviewF2:41:44
725Vusumuzi MokokaVarsity KudusM2:41:49
726Zandile MchunuKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:41:50
727 Deven Panday M 2:41:56
728David LewisSouth Coast StridersM2:41:56
729Deborah SwebyRun/Walk for LifeF2:41:57
730Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:41:59
731Xolani William NgubaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:42:08
732Sean RobertsVryheidM2:42:16
733Brett WaltersStella Athletic ClubM2:42:16
734Moosa MotaOasis CrescentM2:42:34
735Krishna NaidooSAPS StridersM2:42:35
736Tonia WoodburnIxopoF2:42:38
737Keerath RamsahayeFordervilleM2:42:43
738 Damian Anthony M 2:42:46
739 Daisy Ntombyenk Mpungose F 2:42:55
740Rashika SinghSpartan HarriersF2:43:00
741Smuts van der NestVryheidM2:43:07
742Parmasivan GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM2:43:19
743Margie DevineKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:43:20
744Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:43:21
745Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF2:43:52
746Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:43:58
747Michelle WilmansWestvilleF2:43:59
748 Vusumuzi Mkhulise M 2:44:06
749Derek VinnicombeHilton HarriersM2:44:12
750Sibongile CeleSavagesF2:44:13
751Nelson PillayWoodviewM2:44:14
752Selvan NadasNewlands StridersM2:44:15
753 Ethel Abrahams F 2:44:23
754 Bongekile Mbali Nene F 2:44:29
755 Eugene Oosthuizen M 2:44:32
756Lil ParkerHighwayF2:44:33
757Vernon Enock MsaneSydenhamM2:44:34
758Lihle SibiyaF2:44:36
759Kista PonusamyGledhow Athletic ClubM2:44:38
760 Marie Botha F 2:44:41
761Rown MilesF2:44:41
762Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:44:44
763Jennifer MoodleyKwaDukuzaF2:44:51
764Seetha GopalM2:45:00
765Taytam ShelembeMaritzburg CityM2:45:09
766Lucy PadyacheeEskom GijimasF2:45:10
767Savy DarsonSpartan HarriersF2:46:00
768Merven JosephVerulam Athletic ClubM2:46:20
769Harry SykesHowickM2:46:37
770Mervyn MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:46:37
771Mark PerksHillcrest VillagersM2:46:38
772Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF2:46:42
773Zuziwe ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaF2:47:04
774Lindokuhle ZithaVerulam Athletic ClubF2:47:16
775 Brian Balfour M 2:47:22
776Mandla Fidellis KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:47:25
777Nicholaas ter WolbeekCollegians HarriersM2:47:25
778 Tricia Scott F 2:47:44
779Lloyd MelroseM2:47:51
780 David Mcintyre M 2:47:59
781Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM2:48:01
782Nomfundo Sibusi MolefeHowickF2:48:26
783Bharushen RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubM2:48:27
784Aboobaker SulimanChatsworthM2:48:33
785Michell NaikChatsworthF2:48:53
786Liezel MitchellF2:49:12
787Courtney ThompsonF2:49:13
788 Gwen Holcomb F 2:49:13
789 Lavashnee Mandry F 2:49:14
790Yadhir SinghSave OrionM2:49:16
791Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:49:16
792Shireen MoosaOasis CrescentF2:49:27
793Khonzi SitholeF2:49:27
794Arty Nonthandaz NkabindeCorrectional ServicesF2:49:54
795Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF2:49:55
796Nonhlanhla HlongwaneKlip River StridersF2:49:59
797Philip TomlinsonEskom GijimasM2:50:22
798Louise BothaBluffF2:50:37
799Thandeka BulwanaCheetahsF2:50:46
800Larry ChettySave OrionM2:50:49
801Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF2:50:49
802Vuyo KheswaF2:50:51
803 Mbali Shembe F 2:50:51
804Ronnie MansellBluffM2:50:52
805Margie PadayacheeSave OrionF2:50:59
806Palesa MbathaF2:51:13
807Mahomed EssaShakalandM2:51:18
808Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF2:51:24
809 Sonya Mateus F 2:51:24
810Luiz MateusCollegians HarriersM2:51:27
811Marian CurrieuMhlathuzeF2:51:55
812Michelle BrassHillcrest VillagersF2:52:02
813 Mary Rice F 2:52:02
814Sarah BothaEskom GijimasF2:52:08
815Darroll RiceM2:52:08
816Sarina Du PreezEskom GijimasF2:52:16
817Colin FrostuMhlathuzeM2:52:32
818Nkosikhona NtombelaNatal CarbineersF2:52:35
819Cecilia Ntombi NdabaNewlands StridersF2:53:04
820Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:53:19
821Mandisa MaforevaneMorningside Country ClubF2:53:19
822Phindile MthembuNatal CarbineersF2:53:19
823 Nomvula Ngubane F 2:53:45
824Sibonelo MgoboziScottburghM2:53:48
825Koogan NaidooSAPS StridersM2:53:50
826Paulo MarquesVryheidM2:53:51
827 Fortunate Nzimande F 2:53:53
828 Mmaseeiso Pat Ramakatsa F 2:53:54
829Sean MesterNedbank Running ClubM2:54:00
830Vic HydesAlex WaspsM2:54:05
831Basil ArnoldsNewlands StridersM2:54:23
832Gladness MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubF2:54:30
833 Chamesh Seymabu M 2:54:32
834Gugu MthiyaneTransnet Rail & EngineeringF2:54:40
835Godfree Peter PiettersenSpartan HarriersM2:55:06
836Tracy HenriksenWestvilleF2:55:10
837Gerhard NortjeuMhlathuzeM2:55:11
838Kerry JohnstonF2:55:20
839Nonhlanhla Octa ZwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:55:34
840Thembinkosi Jos LuthuliSAPS StridersM2:56:01
841Carmen Vicky CatheyMidlandsF2:56:05
842 Younus Kadodia M 2:56:06
843Jaryd AnthonySpartan HarriersM2:56:07
844Bashir SulemanShakalandM2:56:17
845John MorganQueensburgh HarriersM2:56:24
846Dale Cavell ClarkeHilton HarriersM2:56:26
847Xolile LangaF2:56:30
848Terry KnollysSouth Coast StridersM2:56:38
849Vani GovenderChatsworthF2:56:47
850Riaz ShaikNewlands StridersM2:56:50
851Doreen LynchF2:56:52
852 Gareth Lynch M 2:56:53
853John McguireM2:56:56
854 Pauline Green F 2:56:58
855Ray LallupersadNewlands StridersM2:57:00
856Nathi DlaminiEskom GijimasM2:57:16
857Lindiwe NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityF2:57:21
858Charmaine MossSouth Coast StridersF2:57:25
859 Clive Mckinley M 2:57:49
860Antoinette TigarHillcrest VillagersF2:58:25
861 Nicholas Madoda Shabalala M 2:58:27
862Nokulunga SibisiEskom GijimasF2:58:32
863Saloshna SuklallSpartan HarriersF2:58:41
864Abraham Daniel CampbellNatal CarbineersM2:59:06
865Wenton ArendseM2:59:06
866Tshepo GobolawamangChatsworthM2:59:07
867Mkwepu MtenjeOasis CrescentF2:59:16
868Muvhango RasalanavhoCollegians HarriersM2:59:32
869Sarasvathie Ve GovenderChatsworthF2:59:32
870Devagie MoodleyChatsworthF2:59:33
871Nox AnsarieDurban Athletic ClubM2:59:39
872Rehana MoollaF2:59:51
873Rajagopaul GovenderWoodviewM2:59:52
874 Sudashana Thejraj F 2:59:53
875Jabulani MthembuM3:00:19
876Luthando PhewaM3:00:20
877William Saunderson-MeyerM3:00:41
878 Christa Maria Tiedemann F 3:01:56
879Ranjeni NundlalTongaat PanthersF3:02:05
880Samantha van der RossEskom GijimasF3:02:10
881Thembelihle DlungwaneEskom GijimasF3:02:10
882 Visham Singh M 3:02:24
883 Francis Eustace M 3:02:54
884Jubeira VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF3:03:28
885Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom GijimasF3:03:34
886Jason KuppasamyChatsworthM3:03:57
887David MichaelChatsworthM3:04:15
888 Reuben Moodley M 3:04:19
889Rodney Shane PillaySave OrionM3:04:37
890 Sumenthree Chetty F 3:05:04
891Melissa HoweSydenhamF3:05:05
892Lionel WoodSydenhamM3:05:10
893Sarvash PadayacheeMerewentM3:06:11
894Dumisani GwegweniDolphin Coast StridersM3:06:17
895Kovilan MoodleyChatsworthM3:06:31
896Thandeka BhenguEskom GijimasF3:07:00
897Estelle LeisegangChilternF3:07:11
898Michael LutchmanSAPS StridersM3:07:16
899Sphelele NgcoboF3:07:16
900Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF3:07:17
901Joan SchoemanHarlequin HarriersF3:07:29
902Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM3:07:38
903Anisha BehariWoodviewF3:07:42
904Tania HenryWingsF3:07:42
905Rosemary ChiteCollegians HarriersF3:07:56
906 Rishi Sewsunker M 3:08:00
907Michelle MarieSpartan HarriersF3:08:09
908Philisiwe Patie ShongweKlip River StridersF3:09:00
909Thoko Gladys DlaminiKlip River StridersF3:09:30
910Rodney LabanSpartan HarriersM3:09:48
911Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF3:09:57
912Makhosazana DubeKlip River StridersF3:10:01
913Zandi MathonsiKlip River StridersF3:10:02
914Jabulile ShangeSydenhamF3:11:04
915 Xaron Neizel F 3:11:48
916Tony MoodleyWoodviewM3:11:54
917 Penny van Vreden F 3:12:14
918 Cathy Oliver F 3:12:15
919Tara HutchisonHerbalifeF3:12:23
920Berdine BrandWestvilleF3:12:29
921 Shiara Cassimjee F 3:12:38
922 Shaista Cassimjee F 3:12:38
923 Mike Chetty M 3:13:05
924Belinda van den BergStella Athletic ClubF3:13:29
925Norman MacritchieStella Athletic ClubM3:13:30
926Kavindran PillaySAPS IngwenyaM3:13:36
927Sbusiso NjaphaM3:13:42
928Mohomed Ikram MoosaM3:14:23
929 Sphindile Sikhosana F 3:14:31
930 Nomalungelo Radebe F 3:14:41
931 Genesen Naidoo M 3:15:27
932 Chantal Swart F 3:15:37
933Scott VisserBreakthru Midrand StridersM3:15:38
934Shakilla GopaulFordervilleF3:15:41
935Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM3:15:46
936Mvuseni NgubaneSavagesM3:15:56
937Premdutt SinghSAPS StridersM3:16:25
938Anil LazarusChatsworthM3:16:32
939Sanan NaidooChatsworthM3:16:33
940 Michelle Petzer F 3:16:58
941Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:16:59
942 Jennifer Hermens F 3:17:00
943Yvonne AngusRun/Walk for LifeF3:17:01
944Katharine RobertsRun/Walk for LifeF3:17:02
945 Sharon Severn F 3:17:03
946 Reenadevi Singh F 3:17:04
947 Veshi Moodley F 3:17:14
948Shiona JonesMidlandsF3:18:19
949Kassen OokaVerulam Athletic ClubM3:19:06
950Pushpa NaickerSave OrionF3:19:22
951Melonie Du PreezRun/Walk for LifeF3:20:00
952Dave CoetzeeRun/Walk for LifeM3:20:01
953 Noluthando Phungula F 3:20:12
954 Prathiksha Reddy F 3:20:41
955 Ishara Siverpersad F 3:20:42
956 Belinda Henning F 3:20:50
957 Sandra Henning F 3:20:50
958Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:21:49
959 Huda Jooma F 3:22:01
960 Amanda Prosser F 3:22:02
961Marlin MoodleySparM3:22:10
962Janet MagwazaF3:23:02
963Sipho MavundlaHighwayM3:23:33
964 Mahomed Ally Ganie M 3:23:56
965 Sanjeev Rampersad M 3:25:40
966 Jithen Seeparsad M 3:25:52
967 Mahomed Ebrahim Cassimjee M 3:25:55
968Nkungazana Lent RadebeEmnambithi StridersF3:25:59
969 Mahomed Shameer Akoob M 3:26:38
970Margaret Jabu MeyiwaSydenhamF3:28:13
971Aslam GanieM3:28:35
972 Ismail Hassim M 3:29:21

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Eskom Gijimas44
Collegians Harriers39
Chatsworth29
Hillcrest Villagers22
Run/Walk for Life20
Newlands Striders20
SAPS Striders19
Stella Athletic Club19
Westville17
Oasis Crescent15
South Coast Striders15
Spartan Harriers15
Savages14
DHS Old Boys14
Howick13
SAPS Ingwenya13
Verulam Athletic Club13
Hilton Harriers12
Klip River Striders12
Bluff11
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club10
Sydenham10
Chiltern10
Kearsney Striders9
Save Orion9
Pinetown District Athletic Club9
Woodview9
KwaZulu-Natal Striders8
Saints8
Dolphin Coast Striders8
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club6
Vryheid6
Nedbank Running Club6
Queensburgh Harriers6
uMhlathuze6
Correctional Services6
Athletics North6
Highway6
Estcourt6
Natal Carbineers5
Forest Hills5
Harlequin Harriers5
Emnambithi Striders5
Midlands5
Riverside Harriers5
Scottburgh5
Alex Wasps4
Toyota4
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4
Sani4
Maxed Elite4
Durban Athletic Club4
Ladysmith Athletic Club4
Maritzburg City4
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club4
Forderville4
Merewent4
Newcastle Harriers3
Shakaland3
Tongaat Panthers3
Wings3
Cheetahs3
KwaDukuza3
Biggarsberg3
Richards Bay Harriers3
Transnet Rail & Engineering3
Amanzimtoti3
Umvoti Athletic Club2
Zululand Multisport Club2
Shallcross2
Lamontville Athletic Club2
Breakthru Midrand Striders2
Mtunzini2
Fit 20002
God's Golden Acre2
Twini Athletic Club2
Herbalife2
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Virginia Athletic Club2
Varsity Old Boys Running Club2
Hulamin2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
uMlazi1
Rand Road Warriors1
East Griqualand Striders1
Riebeeckstad Harriers1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Celtic Harriers1
Oxford Striders1
Vultures1
Run for Fun1
Kingfisher1
West Coast1
Clyde Kinloch Squad1
Mandeni Harriers1
Voltex Waco Running Club1
Maritzburg Striders1
CSIR1
Rocky Road Runners1
Ixopo1
Spar1
St Johns College1
Richmond1
Lenasia1
Vaal1
Varsity Kudus1
Spirit Wind1
Morningside Country Club1
uBunye1
Johannesburg Harriers1
Gledhow Athletic Club1
South African National Defence Force1