Diepkloof2019-10-20

21.1kmdistance
1:15:10winning time
1100finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Papie MazibukoRocky Road RunnersM1:15:10
2Thabiso Kemang KhunonyaneRocky Road RunnersM1:15:56
3Derocious MakhobaloBedfordview Country ClubM1:18:16
4Lebogang KgokgobeEntsika Athletic ClubM1:18:33
5Norman MoyoRocky Road RunnersM1:21:09
6Fanzo NdlovuSibanye GoldM1:22:36
7Hulisani JuvhaM1:23:35
8Sam BoloFastlane StridersM1:24:44
9Jomo MutunzwaPiratesM1:26:44
10Lesiba Benny MmelaOrlandoM1:26:55
11Lucky Sandile Brian MbathaFirst National Bank RunnersM1:27:50
12Khubulani ZondoNedbank Running ClubM1:27:51
13Diana Lebo PhalulaBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:27:53
14Justice Thabang MoeketsiGauteng StridersM1:28:35
15Bhekokwakhe Clement MaphumuloCarlton Athletic ClubM1:29:37
16Daniel MakoenaCarlton Athletic ClubM1:29:44
17Amos KubayiJohannesburg HarriersM1:30:09
18Jennifer KoechF1:30:30
19Kabelo PeterOrange FarmM1:30:58
20Zakhele Lucky MncubeFirst National Bank RunnersM1:31:06
21Cleo ThangoaneRainbowM1:31:09
22Pule Ollen SitholeSAPSM1:31:19
23Golden PhakulaRocky Road RunnersM1:31:40
24Abram MabasoJeppe QuondamM1:32:09
25Pinkies JanuarieUkhoziM1:32:21
26Bonani NakaniM1:32:28
27Sivuyile BanjwaFloridaM1:33:00
28Bongani BilankuluFat CatsM1:33:43
29Nobukhos TshumaNedbank Running Club1:34:44
30Kenneth LetholeWaterfall City Athletic ClubM1:34:47
31Lebo MofokengOmnia Athletic Club1:35:06
32Ryan MathabaUniversity of JohannesburgM1:37:00
33Nhlanhla ShangeTeam VitalityM1:37:21
34Tsietsi MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM1:37:37
35Sipho OlgminiGermiston Callies HarriersM1:37:48
36Khaya NtombelaBankservAfrica Athletic ClubM1:37:53
37Justice MarouOrlandoM1:37:57
38Ernest KornaarM1:38:43
39Patrick MofokengNedbank Running ClubM1:38:43
40Frans MasemeneDiepkloofM1:38:48
41Peter Federation MohaleOrlandoM1:38:54
42Sakhile. Goodman MathebulaStandard BankM1:38:56
43Dumisani NdlovuDiepkloofM1:39:21
44Ndabezinhle NdlovuCarlton Athletic ClubM1:39:32
45Lehlohonolo LebusaDiepkloofM1:40:01
46Sarah SilberRun Zone Athletic ClubF1:41:15
47Sandile NdingiRun Zone Athletic ClubM1:41:32
48Thabo Joseph FreedomM1:41:38
49Nathi GamaStandard BankM1:42:56
50Maunatlala Michael MashilwaneOrlandoM1:42:56
51Donald SampsonNedbank Running ClubM1:43:16
52Jochem MelisABSAM1:43:17
53 Tebogo Makame Bedfordview Country ClubM 1:43:18
54Collen MhlangaOrlandoM1:43:18
55Ntsako MdhluliTeam VitalityM1:43:25
56Moruti ShupingUmjantshi SocialM1:43:39
57Mthandazo SibandaM1:43:39
58Finton Tshepo MokhosiStandard BankM1:43:40
59Bongani Elvis SibekoRand Athletic ClubM1:44:02
60Teko MojakiFat CatsM1:44:03
61Claudia ArcharyBenoni StridersF1:44:27
62Philemon MoiloaOrange Botswana Running ClubM1:44:34
63Ndodana NdlovuJeppe QuondamM1:45:02
64Sebolai MasemolaTeam VitalityM1:45:32
65Nthabiseng NalediKatlehongF1:45:38
66 Motseki Konyana Standard BankM 1:45:58
67Canirsuis (sammy) LempeEmfuleniM1:46:08
68Sakhile SiguduEmfuleniM1:46:09
69Matsie MangenaSABC1:46:20
70Dumisani Percy NyandeniMossel Bay HarriersM1:46:48
71Paseka MoelesoJohannesburg HarriersM1:47:15
72Kgaota QhakiDiepkloofM1:47:36
73Londiwe MncubeOrlandoF1:47:42
74Putsoane Moses MashitaKagiso StridersM1:47:55
75Mogomotsi MotubaFat CatsM1:48:06
76Ronald NemaliliM1:48:23
77Lutendo RamaanoRoadnators Athletic ClubM1:48:27
78Isaac MothibaM1:48:29
79Boipuso NtamehloLara Athletic ClubM1:48:36
80Nkululeko NdebeleManoniM1:48:39
81Vusimuzi NhlapoRand Water Athletic ClubM1:48:47
82Rantshabi MoepiTeam VitalityM1:49:01
83Mulalo Leonard MulaudziStandard BankM1:49:06
84James LangaSoweto Athletic ClubM1:49:13
85Philani VundlaNedbank Running ClubM1:49:15
86Hlomendlini TshabalalaDiepkloofM1:49:18
87Simphiwe CeleVodacom Yebo StridersM1:49:19
88Bongani MasukuSaintsM1:49:37
89Sibusiso ZwaneTeam VitalityM1:49:40
90Wenzile Ayanda MkhizeTeam VitalityM1:49:47
91Shadrack MathyeTeam VitalityM1:50:09
92Evans MoyoNedbank Running ClubM1:50:09
93Kagiso MothibiRandburg HarriersM1:50:12
94Sello MalitjaneFat CatsM1:50:52
95Bhekizizwe NdiweniAdventists Athletic ClubM1:50:57
96Fani Petrus MaphumoloEmfuleniM1:50:58
97Phathutshedzo MamphithaStandard BankM1:51:02
98Phetane Patrick PhetaneRocky Road RunnersM1:51:04
99Fhatuwani MakhadoLegends Athletic ClubM1:51:20
100Mziwanele NkunziVarsity KudusM1:51:22
101Themba KhozaSamsung Athletic ClubM1:51:37
102Musa Nelson HlongwaniM1:51:40
103Peter Malehu MashianeStandard BankM1:51:46
104Sidney de JonghPegasusM1:51:54
105Justin Glyn-JonesTeam VitalityM1:52:19
106Joseph MumbireReal GijimasM1:52:23
107Khathutshelo MafenyaLara Athletic ClubM1:52:32
108Moses BaloyiM1:52:39
109Tebogo Jackson MashatoloRand Water Athletic ClubM1:53:00
110Keoagile KgaladiEskom GijimasM1:53:09
111Bafana GambuM1:53:11
112Maphuti PhakaBorn2RunF1:53:23
113Padwell ThomasCarlton Athletic ClubM1:53:40
114Jack MasangoTeam VitalityM1:53:57
115Lungelo MbulwanaSABCM1:54:16
116Boyza ManinaSouth DeepM1:54:18
117Peete MahlelebeAmpa Athletic ClubM1:54:22
118Bradey SnydersMorningside Country ClubM1:54:25
119Luyanda MazimelaTeam VitalityM1:54:28
120Clarence MolepoM1:54:32
121Raesetsa Linas HopaneStandard BankM1:54:36
122 Ayanda Dlamini Team VitalityM 1:54:42
123Lorence NtimaneFat CatsM1:54:44
124Tebogo MalebanaTeam VitalityF1:54:49
125 Ebrahim Tambala M 1:54:53
126Mzi GiwuRand Water Athletic ClubM1:54:54
127Mlungisi DlaminiTeam VitalityM1:54:59
128Pfani MushannduTeam VitalityM1:55:01
129Josaia MtshaliStandard BankM1:55:08
130Seipati PeoRocky Road RunnersF1:55:15
131 Johannes Rangaka Galacticos Athletic ClubM 1:55:17
132Noko MatjekaneM1:55:17
133Thulani Justice KokaOrlandoM1:55:19
134Khathutshelo Calvin NepileSibanye Athletic ClubM1:55:44
135 Rudzani Lefowa SAPSM 1:56:05
136Marema MathenjwaTeam VitalityM1:56:08
137Petrus MohalajengVulturesM1:56:12
138Seisonyana Bennett MotsumiEmfuleniM1:56:12
139Sifiso SitholeFirst National Bank RunnersM1:56:15
140Thabo MarumoRand Athletic ClubM1:56:16
141 Nthato Mthembu M 1:56:45
142Bongani SibanyoniMTNM1:56:46
143Kekeletso SegoneJohannesburg HarriersM1:56:47
144Brian MoyoJohannesburg HarriersM1:56:48
145Xihlamariso KhozaOrlandoM1:57:07
146Nikiwe ZwaneCarlton Athletic Club1:57:24
147Tebogo MorathathiOrlandoM1:57:33
148Tshepang MonareRun Zone Athletic ClubM1:57:35
149 Matlhomola Morake Team VitalityM 1:57:37
150Clement MudakaM1:57:40
151 Stanley Musawenkosi John Kubheka Windsor RunnersM 1:57:40
152Moses MathunyanaLara Athletic ClubM1:57:47
153Itumeleng KhutswaneTeam VitalityM1:57:48
154Mosima HopaneOld MutualM1:57:53
155Goodsherpard NkosiNedbank Running ClubM1:57:53
156Letshabo PuleNedbank Running ClubM1:57:54
157Skhona NzoClienteleM1:57:55
158Martin DlaminiTeam VitalityM1:58:06
159Given QasahEmfuleniM1:58:17
160 Mohale Letete Adventists Athletic ClubM 1:58:18
161Matlou Johannes MoshomaDiepkloofM1:58:21
162Linda CindiMTNM1:58:28
163Tshepo MmatliDiepkloofM1:58:33
164Thabiso PitsoTeam VitalityM1:58:52
165Sekubedi ThokaGugulethuM1:58:54
166Masole MadunaEmfuleniM1:59:06
167Rudy JansenStandard BankM1:59:19
168Pradeep GowanLenasiaM1:59:21
169Rirhadzu Osborn RhanganeRand Water Athletic ClubM1:59:26
170Sam NteeoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:59:26
171Stephanie MelisABSAF1:59:31
172Motsamai Lincoln MokoenaTsutsumaniM1:59:39
173 Thabiso Mokobokoa Team VitalityM 1:59:44
174William MathamelaManoniM1:59:54
175Maine MokubungEmfuleniM2:00:13
176Andrew MthethwaTeam VitalityM2:00:20
177Innocent Thabang MathebaRun Zone Athletic ClubM2:00:31
178Monti MangalaniJohannesburg HarriersM2:00:32
179Robert MunyaiDaxina StridersM2:00:33
180 Stewart Phiri Kagiso StridersM 2:00:37
181Moeketsi Johannes NovemberSAPSM2:00:44
182Phumelelo Kenneth ShibeTeam VitalityM2:00:44
183Tefo Collin NtepeRand Water Athletic ClubM2:01:13
184Magau UnityDiepkloofM2:01:13
185Bonginkosi KhomoRocky Road RunnersM2:01:24
186Allen ManyemweAdventists Athletic ClubM2:01:24
187Ayanda ZibayaTeam ButterflyM2:01:36
188Adolph GazaAwesome RunnersM2:01:53
189Roger GovenderRand Road WarriorsM2:01:57
190Baliti MahlanguKagiso StridersM2:02:02
191Philile MpongomaTeam VitalityM2:02:10
192Akhona MkangalaMultiChoiceF2:02:13
193 Livhuwani Netshisaulu M 2:02:13
194Thato MekaFat CatsF2:02:13
195Patrick NendouvhadaTeam VitalityM2:02:14
196Bhekimpilo KhumaloTeam VitalityM2:02:28
197Bheki KhumaloDaveyton HeartsM2:02:32
198Koadi Martin SekhobeRand Water Athletic ClubM2:02:38
199Hamilton ZwaneTeam VitalityM2:02:39
200Reginald ZiqubuSAPSM2:02:43
201Rendani RamabulanaTeam VitalityM2:02:47
202Siphiwe ThabetheTeam VitalityM2:02:52
203 Obone Sepato Team VitalityM 2:03:01
204 Kambala Majiza DiepkloofM 2:03:07
205Riaan RoachRand Road WarriorsM2:03:17
206 Hector Motlatsi Moloko My Training DayM 2:03:24
207Dominic MatheAlbertonM2:03:28
208Kirsten Morley-JepsonWanderers Athletic ClubF2:03:37
209Richard MamponeJeppe QuondamM2:03:38
210Norman Phillemon MsimangoDaveyton HeartsM2:03:45
211Tefo Simon RamokhothwaneArcelorMittalM2:03:55
212Tebogo SenneloDiepkloofM2:03:59
213 Maurice Baloyi M 2:04:00
214Thulani MbeleFat CatsM2:04:02
215Morwape PatjaneSunninghill StridersM2:04:05
216Johnny MolotoPhobiansM2:04:18
217Collins MokgohlwaTsutsumaniM2:04:23
218Lukho RuthulaBellville Running ClubM2:04:33
219 Ziphezinhle Biyela Team VitalityM 2:04:40
220Bongani MthimunyeSoweto CabalM2:04:47
221 Mpho Mathopa Team VitalityM 2:04:48
222Thabang HlatshwayoOrlandoM2:04:52
223Mbewana Freddy MajolaAnglo AmericanM2:04:57
224 Jaisheel M 2:05:03
225Sandile MhlongoTeam VitalityM2:05:06
226 Tebogo Matlala OrlandoM 2:05:09
227 Tsepo Chitjana Nedbank Running ClubM 2:05:11
228Gundo BvumbiM2:05:12
229Benny MaponyaneThe Runner's StoreM2:05:12
230Thokozani DlaminiRand Athletic ClubM2:05:15
231Sarah MahlanguSunninghill StridersF2:05:27
232Sefako MoeletsiSouth African National Defence ForceM2:05:45
233Maribe MamaboloCorrectional ServicesM2:06:00
234Thandokuhle MyoliIreneM2:06:02
235Themba MabeleSABCM2:06:04
236Michael HlangebiDiepkloofM2:06:05
237Lihor SpazzoliSunninghill StridersM2:06:12
238Phillemon MaleNedbank Running ClubM2:06:24
239Marumo BogoshiFat CatsM2:06:26
240Teboho LouwClienteleM2:06:27
241Paul PelesanaRand Athletic ClubM2:06:34
242Wiseman Mandla MncubeM2:06:34
243Pfunzo MundalamoStandard BankM2:06:41
244Paulina MokoenaNedbank Running ClubF2:06:43
245January TsotetsiABSAM2:06:49
246Mashamba KharidzhaTeam VitalityM2:07:08
247Thando Andries MbathaSCAW HarriersM2:07:14
248Thamaga DonaTeam VitalityM2:07:15
249Nathi Kwazi MkhwananziAdventists Athletic ClubM2:07:19
250Stephen MaraisMount EverestM2:07:23
251 Siseko Gqola M 2:07:24
252Sebata ZondoEskom GijimasM2:07:44
253Maria ThekisoCity Power Sports ClubF2:07:57
254Dominique DusabeyezuWaterfall City Athletic ClubM2:07:59
255Sifiso Keletso MtshaliLara Athletic ClubM2:08:22
256 Khayalethu Hlatshwayo M 2:08:22
257Zannokwakhe MkhuliseM2:08:25
258Wilson NetshisauluRand Athletic ClubM2:08:31
259Brian Buang SenokwanePromosa Athletic ClubM2:08:36
260Fanyana Anderson Mehloma KhuluKomatsuM2:08:50
261Itumeleng MatshabaEskom GijimasM2:08:53
262Robert BlendEskom GijimasM2:08:54
263Moses GabanakgosiRand Water Athletic ClubM2:08:56
264Martha Dimakatso KhumaloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:09:01
265Sizwe NhlapoJohannesburg HarriersM2:09:02
266Reuben PalaiM2:09:17
267Kidia KalimaM2:09:18
268Mondli MncwangoTeam VitalityM2:09:23
269Rhulani MaringaTeam VitalityM2:09:28
270Antonio GambinoFat CatsM2:09:29
271Bheki MasekoTeam VitalityM2:09:30
272Olebogeng KolojeOrlandoM2:09:33
273Jan DlaminiOrlandoM2:09:33
274 Sizo Mpungose M 2:09:37
275Brian MoloisaneOld MutualM2:09:41
276Muziwakhe KilikhoM2:09:41
277Siphumeze SobekwaM2:09:41
278Matete MofokengMultiChoiceM2:09:42
279Ntombikayise Mohale2:09:42
280Hlengani MathebulaTeam VitalityM2:09:49
281Adleedno BilaM2:09:51
282Sello LedibaneTeam VitalityM2:09:55
283Muzi SkosanaTeam VitalityM2:10:14
284Tatenda Tikhonov MuzondionaTeam VitalityM2:10:16
285 Qaqambile Msweli Team VitalityM 2:10:20
286Chris KlansieCorrectional ServicesM2:10:24
287Selone MothibediNedbank Running ClubM2:10:26
288Ananias NgwenyaRand Athletic ClubM2:10:35
289Morris SilindaM2:10:36
290Bongani NcalaSoweto Athletic ClubM2:10:44
291Mogale PhakediSouth African Reserve BankM2:10:51
292Zacharia Ramorakane PuleArcelorMittalM2:11:03
293Michael HoaeaneTop RunnersM2:11:04
294 Johannes Mabaso Rand Water Athletic ClubM 2:11:13
295Apollo Mafemani MahonisiSAPSM2:11:16
296Thando ShabanguRandburg HarriersM2:11:29
297Sfiso VilakaziMTNM2:11:35
298Mlungisi Clement DlaminiKatlehongM2:11:40
299 Vernon Sambo M 2:11:47
300Ngenzile NgcoboRocky Road RunnersF2:11:52
301Sibusiso MthenjanaTeam VitalityM2:11:53
302 Lesiba George Lamola Zebediela Progressive Athletic ClubM 2:11:54
303Ramapane Seth MosehlaNedbank Running ClubM2:11:57
304Xolani MhlabaHarambeM2:11:59
305Don RukandaTeam VitalityM2:12:00
306Pamella MarloweChillie Running ClubF2:12:01
307Abel ModigaM2:12:03
308Thabo MolefeTeam VitalityM2:12:04
309 Tlholohelo Likotsi M 2:12:06
310 Lebogang Rakomane Ampa Athletic ClubM 2:12:07
311 Themba Maseko Umjantshi SocialM 2:12:23
312Simphiwe SibekoTeam VitalityM2:12:31
313 Justice Mokoena M 2:12:44
314Khanyile MokhantshoFirst National Bank RunnersM2:12:50
315Nkateko ShilengeDiepkloofM2:12:58
316Stanley SanthoDiepkloofM2:12:58
317Tshamano Calvin TshilongoTeam VitalityM2:13:07
318Nompilo Noklunga MncubeKomatsu2:13:10
319Patrick MokwenaM2:13:10
320Pretty MkatshaneSCAW HarriersF2:13:11
321Nokuthula RadebeFat CatsF2:13:11
322Thubalethu MakhwasaTop RunnersM2:13:12
323Kgaudi Samuel MakweFarananiM2:13:12
324Vusi Abram ShongweOrlandoM2:13:16
325 Lebogang Molwantoa M 2:13:28
326 Bandile Mpaka M 2:13:42
327 Sphiwe Prince Mahlangu Siyabuswa Athletic ClubM 2:13:55
328 Daniel Masetla Team VitalityM 2:14:05
329 Keneilwe Modisapudi AlexandraF 2:14:06
330Andrew GoleleJohannesburg Metro Police DepartmentM2:14:13
331 Mbulaheni Eric Mudau ManoniM 2:14:17
332Fezile MqhayiJohannesburg HarriersM2:14:23
333Kenny MejoaneM2:14:38
334Phiwe DlaminiTeam VitalityM2:14:39
335 Marubini Tshirangwana M 2:14:42
336Sifiso NkabindeTeam ButterflyM2:14:44
337Nellie Mntungwa2:14:44
338Tony MatlalaMTNM2:14:47
339Lawrence KokEmfuleniM2:14:58
340 Xolani Sithenjwa Team VitalityM 2:15:09
341Molebatsi MoiloaRoodepoortM2:15:10
342Prince RadebeM2:15:11
343Muofhe NemanashiTeam VitalityF2:15:12
344Simangele NanjeePanorama Running ClubM2:15:12
345Lorraine KrielRun Zone Athletic ClubF2:15:17
346Jimmy HeadbushSunninghill StridersM2:15:20
347Lucky MtshaliM2:15:21
348Simphiwe MajolaTeam VitalityM2:15:45
349Catherine MalebanaStandard BankF2:15:46
350Tsubane Charles PilokoStandard BankM2:15:48
351Robert MoyoAdventists Athletic ClubM2:15:51
352Landani MavundaArcadiaM2:16:05
353 Yussuf Bham M 2:16:11
354Eric MahlongRand Water Athletic ClubM2:16:14
355Thabo RantsoAmpa Athletic ClubM2:16:19
356Luvuyo NxuluRand Water Athletic ClubM2:16:39
357Selaelo MatsapolaMultiChoiceM2:16:40
358Motshwaedi SepengRocky Road RunnersM2:16:49
359Mandla NedouvhadaTeam VitalityM2:16:58
360Happy SongelwaM2:17:00
361Nqabisa NdodanaTeam Vitality2:17:09
362Herbert Symon ChikuniAdventists Athletic ClubM2:17:23
363Aaron Bhoboza MashininiStandard BankM2:17:32
364John KgofeloDiepkloofM2:17:34
365Thato RahlauStandard BankM2:17:38
366Tumi PeeteRunners Of HopeM2:17:39
367Silindile SitholeRun Zone Athletic ClubF2:17:44
368Thato MaforaJohannesburg HarriersM2:17:49
369Andrea GiuricinM2:17:50
370Trudey Koster32GiF2:17:58
371 Tshepiso Senosi Kagiso StridersM 2:18:06
372Daniel PhiriNedbank Running ClubM2:18:13
373Patrick MoleteOrlandoM2:18:22
374Makwati MafaloVutha Running ClubM2:18:26
375Kwanele MngcekeSouth African Reserve BankM2:18:33
376Noleen JansenStandard BankF2:18:39
377 Mvelo Phungula M 2:18:41
378Lerato MzuzuFat CatsF2:18:43
379Andries MotsaiVarsity KudusM2:18:47
380Dintoe Abby PhekoOld MutualM2:18:50
381Noxolo MafejeTeam VitalityF2:18:52
382Tokoloho MashigoTeam VitalityM2:18:56
383Johannes MothibaM2:19:08
384Mongezi MtatiTeam VitalityM2:19:31
385Tsakisa Khazamula RihlapfuDiepkloofM2:19:39
386Orphias DubeM2:19:43
387Kagiso MohubeDiepkloofM2:19:52
388Andrew Mbuyeni MakhubeleOrlandoM2:19:52
389Bethuel LavhelaniEskom - CGM2:19:52
390Mulalo GazaAwesome RunnersF2:19:53
391Katlego MatonaStandard BankM2:19:54
392Lerato HumaRun Zone Athletic ClubF2:19:54
393Motlatsi MakomorengDiepkloofM2:19:55
394Daniel MosomaneKagiso StridersM2:19:55
395Sibonelo MakamaArcadiaM2:19:55
396Stanley Junior MopaiLoop-en-Val MotshwarateuM2:19:56
397Seete RanamaneFat CatsM2:19:56
398Lebohang LetsoakoTeam VitalityM2:19:57
399Limpho NkotsiDaveyton HeartsF2:19:57
400Donald KhumaloTeam VitalityM2:19:57
401 Mogau Kganki Mphahlele M 2:19:58
402 Felly Moraba Daveyton HeartsM 2:19:58
403Walter BogaleM2:19:59
404Musa Happy VilankuluRand Water Athletic ClubM2:19:59
405Trevor TabaneDiepkloofM2:19:59
406Sabelo SilingaSABCM2:20:00
407Mokgele RamatheM2:20:00
408Zuko YawaTeam VitalityM2:20:01
409 Vhelaphi Masingi M 2:20:01
410Sello MphatsweToekomsrusM2:20:02
411Mkhulumeli Hilnocks MajoziJohnson MattheyM2:20:02
412Tshiu DikgothoWaterfall City Athletic ClubM2:20:02
413Thulane MlangeniManoniM2:20:03
414Fokane RantsiengDiepkloofM2:20:03
415Motlatsi TsoabisiTeam VitalityM2:20:05
416Mosha Samuel AprilDiepkloofM2:20:05
417Lloyd KutamaTeam VitalityM2:20:07
418Mokata MokgoeboStandard BankM2:20:08
419Mawethu BhemeMiWay WarriorsM2:20:10
420Mlungisi Wesley MbanjwaRand Water Athletic ClubM2:20:12
421Mosala MokhatshaneIDCM2:20:13
422Shavhani NetshisauluMeadowlandsM2:20:14
423Freddy MugeriRun Zone Athletic ClubM2:20:18
424Glenda MathuleFat CatsF2:20:19
425Kgotla BantsiWingate Road RunnersM2:20:35
426Motseki MajakeGauteng StridersM2:20:41
427Musa MgemaneWhite CityM2:20:58
428Sipho NdwayanaM2:21:00
429Tlou ManamelaRunners Of HopeM2:21:06
430Wonderboy DlaminiABSAM2:21:07
431Tshepo MadunaRand Water Athletic ClubM2:21:10
432Andrew Keightley-SmithTeam VitalityM2:21:15
433 Mandavha Raphulu DiepkloofM 2:21:30
434 Lindile Gxalaba ManoniM 2:21:35
435Themba MabasoTeam VitalityM2:21:36
436Gloria LuthuliSoweto Cabal2:21:38
437Aaron NyatiOld MutualM2:21:39
438Ratilal MaganLenasiaM2:21:49
439Thembi MsimangoF2:21:49
440 Jabulani Chili M 2:21:50
441Fani Andrew PuthiniEmfuleniM2:21:51
442Disemelo PuthiniTeam Vitality2:21:51
443Michael MokonyanaStandard BankM2:22:02
444Kone NemukulaFat CatsM2:22:06
445Nomsa NdebeleAdventists Athletic ClubF2:22:11
446Mbongeni RadebeJohannesburg HarriersM2:22:14
447Phiwokuhle MzaziM2:22:15
448Tsiu TwalaM2:22:15
449Tebogo MalgasAmpa Athletic ClubM2:22:42
450Nompumelelo SongelwaTeam Vitality2:22:57
451Kgosimang SelekeColossus AerobicM2:23:04
452Pamela DirksenNedbank Running ClubF2:23:10
453Amos RangataCarnival City RunnersM2:23:27
454 Ernest Tshililo Mudau M 2:23:27
455Thamsanqa Richard ButheleziDepartment of Public WorksM2:23:28
456Goitsemodimo E LekotoDiepkloofM2:23:28
457Lebo MotheoABSAF2:23:30
458Allan Roy SekeittuM2:23:39
459Makgoale MogwentshuUkhozi2:23:52
460 Archie Hadebe M 2:23:53
461Kabir KhanLenasiaM2:23:54
462Mangaka Veronica MoloiArcelorMittal2:24:02
463 Tladi Matla Top RunnersM 2:24:02
464Russell PillayM2:24:10
465Maseapo KganediTeam VitalityF2:24:11
466Thapelo TshinabaSABCM2:24:15
467Tebogo MoseamediM2:24:20
468Livhuwani Livingstone MulaudziDiepkloofM2:24:26
469Joseph MotheoABSAM2:24:38
470Harvey KhuzwayoRand Athletic ClubM2:24:42
471Babi SeritengSAPSM2:24:46
472Nixon GanduriTeam VitalityM2:24:51
473Mpho Krezentia RaveleTeam VitalityF2:24:55
474Hanspeter SteblerRand Athletic ClubM2:24:56
475 Brian Mafararikwa M 2:25:03
476Vincent RufusJohannesburg HarriersM2:25:03
477Mohammed CarrimBert's BricksM2:25:07
478Dan MotauTsutsumaniM2:25:08
479Johannes MahlanguZonkizizweM2:25:13
480Thato MolapoPhobiansM2:25:18
481Donald Tabudi MabebaOrlandoM2:25:23
482Lucille MaloneyTeam Vitality2:25:26
483Hombisa Mgojeni-NcubeZonkizizweF2:25:36
484 Mlungisi Madi ABSAM 2:25:40
485Kenny MolapisiTeam VitalityM2:25:44
486Wellington Jonas MorapeliZonkizizweM2:25:46
487Ishmael HlatshwayoFirst National Bank RunnersM2:25:53
488Maria LazzariOld EdwardianF2:25:56
489Adrienne Marques Da SilvaTeam VitalityF2:25:56
490 Hloni Malunga OrlandoM 2:26:01
491Thinandavha Isaac MudzananiRoodepoortM2:26:03
492Elington NcubeZonkizizweM2:26:15
493Sifiso MasinaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:26:18
494Kutlwano MoengStandard BankM2:26:19
495 Tshegofatsto Mabeba 2:26:21
496Marupeng Rataba2:26:24
497 Thabisile Damons Team VitalityF 2:26:24
498Naphtali MolefiTeam VitalityM2:26:24
499Angeline Mdluli2:26:26
500 Sipendulwe Sicwetsma M 2:26:28
501Xolani MthembuUhuruM2:26:36
502 Tebogo Nkwane M 2:26:37
503 Tshifhiwa Victor Mawela M 2:26:42
504Vuyelwa PhalaRun Zone Athletic ClubF2:26:42
505Johann MeuwesenBluewater Bay Road RunnersM2:26:54
506Richard XhonyiweRand Water Athletic ClubM2:27:01
507Morne NelTeam VitalityM2:27:13
508Ashley NkadimengTsutsumaniM2:27:14
509Msawenkosi KwinanaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:27:18
510 Tshepo Bomvu Chillie Running ClubM 2:27:19
511Stanley Tendani MafunyiswaBophelong Athletic ClubM2:27:26
512Xolani QalingeM2:27:38
513 Kulani Hlungwane South African Reserve BankM 2:27:48
514Xolile MbiM2:28:01
515Thandeka SitholeUniversity of Cape TownF2:28:07
516Mapula KoloaneTeam Vitality2:28:17
517Danson MbumbeStandard BankM2:28:26
518Marjorie MabamboDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:28:41
519 Sibusiso Ngidi K-Way GallopersM 2:28:41
520Mvulane ThanjekwayoBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:28:42
521Simphiwe True-Man HadebeTeam VitalityM2:28:50
522 Queen Mafokosho OrlandoF 2:28:50
523Tevin MorakeM2:28:54
524Mnoneleli Morris MarumfelaM2:28:56
525Mpho MoyoManoniM2:29:08
526Mike KigoziM2:29:15
527Musa SelepeKwaThema StridersM2:29:22
528 Moello Mkhize Samsung Athletic ClubF 2:29:25
529Letlhogonolo UbaneTeam VitalityM2:29:25
530Shingirayi NkunguTeam VitalityM2:29:28
531Jabu DuzeMultiChoiceM2:29:31
532Tebogo MalekaSoweto Athletic ClubM2:29:38
533Nathi KhozaABSAM2:29:39
534Nomasomi BuqwanaAdventists Athletic Club2:29:46
535Deon DupreezM2:29:53
536Bafana NkomoOrlandoM2:29:55
537Mpho MabuselaM2:29:56
538Ofentse PhoraM2:29:58
539Tsoku MashishiTeam VitalityM2:30:01
540Sheldon DicksonStandard BankM2:30:18
541Tebogo MaineVodacom Yebo StridersM2:30:19
542Matome KudumelaM2:30:24
543Queen LedwabaStandard BankF2:30:27
544Mahomed Zahed BuxTeam VitalityM2:30:29
545Ntokozo MazibukoTeam VitalityM2:30:32
546Michaela KapareliotisTeam Vitality2:30:33
547 Nicholas Korkou Team VitalityM 2:30:34
548Emily ChaukeNedbank Running Club2:30:37
549Vusumuzi ZwaneMeadowlandsM2:30:39
550Theunis CarstensGolden Reef Road RunnersM2:30:47
551Khathu MphaphuliTeam VitalityM2:30:54
552Salome CoetzerArcelorMittalF2:31:21
553 Sifiso Mabanga M 2:31:32
554Tebogo Brian MontshiwaM2:31:33
555Thandi MavusoThesis Run Crew2:31:37
556Abram MafobokoaneHarmonyM2:31:44
557Winile MakhobaF2:31:55
558Themba TshabalalaM2:32:05
559Jabulani CeleTop RunnersM2:32:09
560Elton Phumudzo DzivhaniDurban Athletic ClubM2:32:16
561Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:32:25
562Constance MaringaStandard Bank2:32:30
563Mbali MgidiMeadowlandsF2:32:31
564Tebogo KgageManoniF2:32:32
565Silas MpaiM2:32:34
566Barington NdlovuRand Water Athletic ClubM2:32:37
567Tsepang TsekoaSoweto Athletic ClubM2:32:48
568Pulane Julia MatsepeBert's Bricks2:32:48
569Skosy SkosanaNedbank Running ClubM2:32:52
570Mohgi James JokozelaGauteng StridersM2:32:54
571 Moroesi Lawrence Run Zone Athletic ClubF 2:33:00
572John ChegeNedbank Running ClubM2:33:01
573 Idah Molobi M 2:33:02
574Lucky MathenjwaAmpa Athletic ClubM2:33:02
575Queen MofokengDiepkloofF2:33:04
576Vusi HlongwaneSoweto HeartsM2:33:05
577Monica TylerCarlton Athletic ClubF2:33:05
578Mongwai MakoroKatlehongM2:33:08
579Bonga MabasoKatlehongM2:33:08
580Pumla MasikoSABCF2:33:14
581Maputle DibateManoniM2:33:14
582Christinah MukansiTeam Butterfly2:33:17
583Sbusiso MlangeniTeam VitalityM2:33:18
584Nonku NdlovuTeam ButterflyF2:33:18
585Noluthando NgwenyaAdventists Athletic ClubF2:33:19
586Musandiwa MushianeZonkizizweM2:33:20
587Rhulani MdhluliTeam VitalityM2:33:21
588 Sihle Dludla Adventists Athletic ClubM 2:33:21
589Thabo MonkheNedbank Running ClubM2:33:22
590Conrad SegeelJohannesburg HarriersM2:33:23
591 Phillip Mamabolo South African Reserve BankM 2:33:24
592Pitso MokemaneSouth African AirwaysM2:33:24
593Humbulani MudauTeam VitalityM2:33:30
594Rapula Jonas MabolawaMomentumM2:33:33
595Phumlani SitholeDiepkloofM2:33:34
596Moatlhodi MongaleRoodepoortM2:33:37
597Jimmy MalulekeRand Water Athletic ClubM2:33:38
598Manqoba KubhekaOrlandoM2:33:45
599Hasani SiwelaM2:33:46
600 Xolani Ndzuzo Sibanye StillwaterM 2:33:46
601Pogisa Collen DamonsTeam VitalityM2:33:51
602Simon QubaneArcelorMittalM2:33:54
603Wisani MabasaIDCM2:33:55
604Snenhlanhla KhabaStandard Bank2:33:57
605Andrew MkandlaTeam VitalityM2:34:00
606 Nyiko Nkuna Team VitalityM 2:34:06
607Meshack MtetwaM2:34:09
608Busi ChaukeSamsung Athletic Club2:34:09
609 Marothi Rowland Mogane Soweto Athletic ClubM 2:34:10
610Nomawethu NdawoKatlehongF2:34:16
611Eoin AdamsRand Road WarriorsM2:34:18
612Obakeng TlhapaneTeam VitalityF2:34:19
613Kikoo JivanLenasiaM2:34:22
614 Robby Petrus Ramphore M 2:34:41
615Vuyowethu MaxongoDiepkloofM2:34:59
616 Matome Phokela Standard BankM 2:35:03
617Niekie PretoriusMeyertonM2:35:08
618 Lekoto Paul Riba Team VitalityM 2:35:17
619Maserame SekanoSouth African National Defence ForceF2:35:21
620 Molamo Mothapo SAPSM 2:35:21
621 Sibusiso Joseph Maseko KwaThema StridersM 2:35:23
622Vela NyembePretoria West Athletic ClubF2:35:23
623Tsakani Lindiwe ShayiRandburg Harriers2:35:41
624Jacob ShayiRandburg HarriersM2:35:41
625Kurhula BilankuluTeam VitalityM2:35:45
626Rache NelBorn2RunF2:35:48
627Christopher BakainagaU-BankM2:35:51
628 Nonhle Tshabalala F 2:35:56
629Katse William MokganyaM2:36:15
630Thami HamsJohannesburg Country ClubM2:36:21
631Margaret BosheSunninghill Striders2:36:25
632Esther Molobogeng MoloiTeam Vitality2:36:32
633Nthate MokgeleM2:36:34
634Mxolisi DlaminiRand Water Athletic ClubM2:36:35
635Xolani MtamboTeam VitalityM2:36:42
636Sibulele Hammilton MagadlaNedbank Running ClubM2:36:46
637Bongile NdlelaOld MutualM2:36:48
638Thebe MolediRand Water Athletic ClubM2:36:52
639Moropa KgokongStandard BankM2:36:55
640 Thinandavha Nemutanzhela SAPSM 2:37:01
641Nqobile NeneLara Athletic Club2:37:02
642Sisi MasanaboTeam VitalityF2:37:02
643Harry LaphutiDiepkloofM2:37:08
644 Lydia Nokuthula Malinga Manoni 2:37:18
645Kelvin MademboM2:37:29
646Tebogo NtshweleSAPSM2:37:37
647Buzwe BixaRandburg HarriersM2:37:42
648Doctor ModisetsiM2:37:59
649Phumeza ZungulaTeam VitalityF2:38:14
650Muzikayise NhlapoRand Athletic ClubM2:38:20
651 Neo Mokharanyana M 2:38:22
652Adrian NgwenyaTsutsumaniM2:38:27
653 Pitso Notshi Johannesburg HarriersM 2:38:30
654Kathryn BeilingJohannesburg Harriers2:38:30
655Thulani MasingaJohannesburg HarriersM2:38:31
656Vusi HloyiJohannesburg HarriersM2:38:31
657 Rebone Modipa Middelburg 2:38:32
658Fumane MolapoDiepkloofF2:38:32
659Nnana KoaliEskom GijimasF2:38:32
660 Nkosini Chief Tembe Team VitalityM 2:38:49
661Sicelo MashigoTsutsumaniM2:38:50
662Jabulani Richard MthombeniHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:38:57
663Thabiso MokoatleMogol Marathon ClubM2:39:04
664Mlungisi NxumaloLesedi Athletic ClubM2:39:05
665Bongile BinaseMultiChoiceM2:39:13
666Mmapanti Dodo MasondoTeam Vitality2:39:13
667Mbalenhle ZuluTeam Vitality2:39:14
668Joconia MatabaneBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:39:14
669Albert TlholoeRand Athletic ClubM2:39:15
670Isaac ModisaneStandard BankM2:39:16
671 Tawanda Munsaka Team VitalityM 2:39:19
672Ntombi Futhi ManabaTeam Butterfly2:39:48
673Khanyisa NgozwanaRun Zone Athletic ClubF2:39:52
674Sipho MthombeniAdventists Athletic ClubM2:40:01
675Thulani Benson MncubeChillie Running ClubM2:40:04
676Mziwoxolo TwanaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:40:05
677 Claret Ncube Randburg Harriers 2:40:11
678Alex ZondoTeam VitalityM2:40:18
679 Katlego Ledimo 2:40:27
680 M Hendricks ABSAM 2:40:39
681Joyce LegadimaUlindaF2:40:42
682Matlhodi Motloung2:40:48
683 Melusi Mokone Team VitalityM 2:40:49
684Refilwe MahomeRand Athletic ClubF2:40:58
685Msimeki MsimekiWaterfall City Athletic ClubM2:41:03
686Thokozile PhakediZwakalaF2:41:09
687 Adielah Johnson RoodepoortF 2:41:20
688Itani Ernest BudeliSAPSM2:41:28
689 Makoma Raseakela Team VitalityF 2:41:29
690Mazwi MaphangwaMultiChoiceM2:41:35
691Vusi KhumaloIDCM2:41:44
692Mvuleni QhenaSoweto CabalM2:41:45
693Mosala SedukuSoweto CabalM2:41:46
694Pepe MokeleSoweto CabalM2:41:47
695Thabisile Millicent MogotsuSoweto Cabal2:41:48
696Annetjie StrydomMeyertonF2:41:49
697Thuli NyembeVodacom Yebo StridersF2:41:51
698Gwen MwansaRand Water Athletic ClubF2:41:51
699 Ziyanda Figlan F 2:41:52
700Corlett ManakaTeam VitalityM2:41:57
701Alinah MekgoeRand Water Athletic Club2:42:05
702 Busi Nkosi Rand Water Athletic ClubF 2:42:05
703 Precious Dube F 2:42:10
704Masopha MolapoStandard BankM2:42:16
705Nonkululo McuntulaSibanye GoldF2:42:24
706Ernest ButheleziTeam VitalityM2:42:28
707Maphatholi Simon MbathaM2:42:35
708Hussein AbdullaTeam VitalityM2:42:36
709Leona ChettyDaxina StridersF2:42:40
710 Morgan Moodley MiWay WarriorsM 2:42:41
711Takalani MulungwaTeam VitalityM2:42:50
712Asanda Mthuseli MtengwaneKomatsuM2:43:00
713Karabo SiyilaTeam VitalityF2:43:15
714Sibusiso DlaminiRand Water Athletic ClubM2:43:17
715Theron ZamlaM2:43:29
716 Takura Midzi M 2:43:33
717Craig PheifferGermiston Callies HarriersM2:43:36
718Boitumelo PuleDiepkloofM2:43:38
719Siphesihle Tshabalala2:43:46
720Hopewell MhlongoOld MutualM2:43:46
721Zandile Rebecca ShabanguOrlando2:43:52
722Kelebogile MndebeleOrlandoF2:43:52
723 Nolwadle Modirwa 2:43:53
724Khathutshelo RakhalaruOrlandoM2:43:53
725Nonhlanhla MnguniOrlandoF2:43:57
726Mukovhe Israel NdouM2:43:57
727Lydia MojelaRand Water Athletic ClubF2:44:02
728Mpumelelo NdzimakhweSibanye StillwaterM2:44:07
729Tshepiso SenneloTeam VitalityF2:44:08
730Tshepo Dlamini-RamoshabaM2:44:10
731Tshepo PhiriMedihelp Multisport ClubM2:44:14
732 Mothusi Mutheketela Germiston Callies HarriersM 2:44:14
733Thokozani KhumaloGauteng StridersM2:44:15
734 Sicelo Msada Team VitalityM 2:44:16
735Pulane Ndou2:44:16
736Keketso AudreySAPS2:44:19
737Esme LekokoM2:44:22
738Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM2:44:23
739Bongani Amos MthembuSoweto HeartsM2:44:26
740Ithuteng BoshoeSunninghill StridersF2:44:30
741Siphiwe HlopeM2:44:37
742Boniswa MasekoTeam VitalityF2:44:41
743 Zipho Mngomezulu M 2:44:43
744Phuti LekoloaneM2:44:44
745Morris MazibukoHarmonyM2:44:46
746Mziwandile MvemveM2:44:50
747 Dudu Mahlambi Roadnators Athletic ClubF 2:44:52
748Joel LamolaEast Run CruM2:44:53
749Rendani MasegaM2:44:55
750Christopher WeyiMeadowlandsM2:45:01
751Precious MoyoAdventists Athletic ClubM2:45:21
752Thapelo SelepeStandertonM2:45:22
753Thabang MabasoMeadowlandsM2:45:31
754Nosipho MdekaziTopformF2:45:37
755 Kwazi Mkwanazi Johannesburg HarriersM 2:45:55
756David Siphiwe MkhwanaziNyanyadu Athletic ClubM2:45:57
757Joseph NtoaneM2:45:58
758Melvyn LubegaM2:45:59
759Thabile Khubheka2:46:38
760Afrika TauFat CatsM2:46:39
761Mantshikeng MolahlehiFat CatsF2:46:39
762Lucia ViegasTeam Vitality2:46:41
763Mamogale DumasiTeam VitalityF2:46:41
764 Lucky Tshabalala Team ButterflyM 2:46:42
765Komegni NoubactepFat CatsM2:46:42
766Dlaba Anthony SheziOrlandoM2:46:43
767Maki SollyMount EverestM2:46:44
768Jan MokhethiTeam VitalityM2:46:44
769Rose MadavhaFat CatsF2:46:44
770Olakunle Olorun-RinuFat CatsM2:46:45
771David Tsoanelo MalindiRand Water Athletic ClubM2:46:45
772Boye Richard NdabaSoweto Athletic ClubM2:46:45
773 Nkululeko Mokoena Nedbank Running ClubM 2:46:46
774Flora JikaFat CatsF2:46:47
775Alex SeagengFat CatsM2:46:47
776Khanyisa StengileFat Cats2:46:48
777Siphesihle ShibamboAthletics for All2:46:48
778Zandile NdzungaFat CatsF2:46:49
779Lindiwe MahlanguStandard BankF2:46:49
780Thanduxolo JikaFat CatsM2:46:50
781Tshepo MakwelaFat CatsM2:46:50
782Nhlamulo Clifford NtshaniM2:46:51
783Philisiwe MolloFat CatsF2:46:53
784Cecilia Ramanugu2:46:54
785 Kwanda Malcolm Gumede Samsung Athletic ClubM 2:46:56
786Thabiso MatlailaAddicted to LifeM2:46:58
787Mahonlal RanchodLenasiaM2:46:58
788Tebogo FafudiArcadiaM2:47:00
789Smita GowanLenasiaF2:47:04
790Almut MafomaneStandard BankF2:47:11
791 Murendeni Mudau Team VitalityM 2:47:14
792Thabo MbeleM2:47:16
793 Lebogang Motaung Run Zone Athletic ClubF 2:47:18
794Simthembile GqabazaM2:47:24
795Victor MasikaneTeam VitalityM2:48:01
796Rankotsana Ronald MahopoRand Water Athletic ClubM2:48:10
797Mamolifi MokalakeKagiso StridersF2:48:12
798Tebogo MeloaTeam VitalityM2:48:24
799Musa Manganyi32GiM2:48:37
800Liezel KingRandburg HarriersF2:48:42
801Lungile ShabalalaRun Zone Athletic ClubM2:48:52
802 Brigitte Madlener Jeppe QuondamF 2:48:59
803 Phumla Ngubane 2:49:16
804Edith Mmapula MalebyeMTN2:49:24
805Francis SeretloRand Water Athletic ClubM2:49:27
806Lazarus RatsomaSoweto CabalM2:49:31
807Rathipe NthiteSoweto CabalM2:49:38
808Abbas KiggandaSoweto CabalM2:49:38
809 Vatiswa Ndakisa F 2:49:59
810 Mpho Molaolwe Samsung Athletic Club 2:50:08
811Anna NhapimbeOrlando2:50:20
812Phindile MteshanaF2:50:23
813Molebatsi MotsaMeadowlandsM2:50:28
814 Sandile Buthelezi M 2:50:29
815Nomfundo BoothTeam VitalityF2:50:59
816Joel MaopeArcelorMittalM2:51:01
817Thabo MatonaRoodepoortM2:51:01
818Dikeledi PhalengTop Runners2:51:02
819Sibusiso MbanjwaTeam VitalityM2:51:24
820Solomon Vuyisile MthembuKwaThema StridersM2:51:26
821Banele NkosiM2:51:29
822Rudolph NsibandeRicohM2:51:34
823Thobile MphutiTeam VitalityF2:51:45
824Winston MatlakaleSoweto CabalM2:52:01
825 Kagiso Mosime M 2:52:02
826Lerata MofokengTeam VitalityM2:52:08
827Lungile NtobeTeam VitalityM2:52:12
828Menzi KhozaSibanye StillwaterM2:52:13
829Isaac MahlabaRand Water Athletic ClubM2:52:50
830Tintswalo BaadjieTeam Vitality2:52:58
831Michael MohlalaSunward SlipstreamersM2:52:58
832 Dolly Nxumalo Team VitalityF 2:52:58
833Brian MoholoLesedi Athletic ClubM2:53:00
834Bernard UzabakirioKatlehongM2:53:00
835 Sithembiso Msomi Team VitalityM 2:53:02
836Desmond MavusoZonkizizweM2:53:07
837Lilly Pumeza MpongomaRand Water Athletic ClubF2:53:08
838Seemole MesoSAPSM2:53:16
839Jabulani NtuliDiepkloofM2:53:18
840Nandipa BunyonyoKomatsu2:53:19
841Sigwili Alpheus HlongwaneZwakalaM2:53:20
842Nomsa PotwanaMiddelburgF2:53:21
843 Thembi Ndzaba F 2:53:25
844Oupa NdhlovuRand Athletic ClubM2:53:26
845Simangele SoniKumbaM2:53:27
846Thumeka LofafaNedbank Running Club2:53:31
847Granny LepotaABSA2:53:32
848 Felicia Boipelo Moalahi 2:53:34
849 Nandi Mabote Team Vitality 2:53:36
850Arnold MzondiTeam VitalityM2:53:36
851Carmen TissangNedbank Running ClubF2:53:37
852Thembekile Gama-Masina2:53:38
853Khanyisa Magamana2:53:38
854Mbali MasekoABSAF2:53:38
855Antoinette Gadimang MokoneNedbank Running Club2:53:39
856Nomusa SabelaRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:40
857Virginia MtetwaOrlandoF2:53:41
858Nomhle DlwatiOld MutualF2:53:43
859Noeline GrangerRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:44
860Greg WendzichaTeam VitalityM2:54:02
861Solomon NtlatsengAfroxM2:54:11
862Simphiwe Gift MncubeTeam VitalityM2:54:16
863Loritha JacobsRun/Walk for LifeF2:54:19
864Phadima Aubrey SoafoTeam VitalityM2:54:20
865Daniel MalebanaStandard BankM2:54:28
866Sindiswa Ntshangase2:54:29
867Dimakatso MasangoTeam Vitality2:54:29
868Hennrietta MoyoManoniF2:54:32
869Khonzani SibandaAdventists Athletic Club2:54:36
870Dieketseng MolosiSoweto CabalF2:54:48
871Phoebe MazibaTeam VitalityF2:55:06
872Keatlaretse Pauline MarangTeam Vitality2:55:28
873 Moleboheng Motloaetsi F 2:55:38
874Thuli Abegail Makhetha2:55:41
875Hlobokazi CaleniFat CatsF2:55:42
876Kanyisa NdyondyaFat CatsF2:55:43
877Simphiwe MasekoM2:55:45
878Brenda Nthabiseng MazibukoTeam Vitality2:56:08
879Xolani TshabalalaDiepkloofM2:56:12
880Bongani RadebeM2:56:15
881Lodumo SibandaTeam VitalityF2:56:16
882Menzi MkhwanaziM2:56:25
883Katlego MaribeTeam VitalityM2:56:34
884Chris JoubertRun/Walk for LifeM2:56:50
885Khumbulani SibandaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:56:54
886Tebza TselangoeIreneM2:57:00
887Seletsoge TsitsingM2:57:11
888Thabang Andries MolefeSamsung Athletic ClubM2:57:24
889Mpho TladiF2:57:27
890 Lebohang Tsehle National Health Laboratory Service 2:57:32
891Neo ElandFat CatsF2:57:34
892Sithembile KhumaloRand Water Athletic ClubF2:58:02
893 Mduduzi Gasa Team VitalityM 2:58:09
894Chantall JacksonRoodepoortF2:58:12
895Lungile MtengwaneKomatsu2:58:38
896Nomasonto RadebeArcelorMittalF2:59:06
897Keneuoe AdonisiTop Runners2:59:16
898 Bonolo Ramokhele Varsity KudusM 2:59:19
899Nothando ZondoClientele2:59:20
900Malebu Tshukudu2:59:28
901Jane MahumaRun Zone Athletic ClubF2:59:41
902 Ayesha Goolam Team VitalityF 2:59:53
903Solly LebogoM2:59:56
904 Odwa Nzuzo 32GiF 2:59:57
905Boniswa MadoliAdcock Ingram Critical Care Athletic Club2:59:57
906Nini MarogaTeam VitalityF2:59:59
907Mpho MolefeStandard BankF3:00:00
908Malepe MakgakaAmpa Athletic ClubF3:00:00
909Shahieda ThungoTeam VitalityF3:00:01
910Lennox Moatisi LehlongoaneRoodepoortM3:00:01
911Matsuma TlotiTeam VitalityF3:00:03
912Siyabonga KhozaM3:00:04
913Benny MogaleM3:00:08
914 Nokuzola Yeni 3:00:18
915Nonhlanhla NhlekoUkhoziF3:00:23
916Donnatella MgidiMeadowlandsF3:00:30
917Mlandeli NgonyamaM3:00:49
918Kgosi SehumeM3:00:55
919Grant GreenSAPSM3:00:59
920 Nonhlanhla Kabini 3:01:18
921Tsholofelo HlongwaneTsutsumaniF3:01:24
922Enos MaphashaTeam VitalityM3:01:28
923 Khensani Ngobeni Adcock Ingram Critical Care Athletic ClubF 3:01:34
924Mittah MsizaTeam VitalityF3:01:37
925Kulani Bilankulu3:01:39
926Ketso KhatlisiStandard BankM3:02:04
927Peggy Mashiane3:02:06
928Kehumile HeadbushManoni3:02:26
929Pitso RamoupiM3:02:46
930Lentheng TshakaTeam VitalityM3:03:04
931Bongani DubeM3:03:16
932Penny MlungwanaJohannesburg Metro Police DepartmentF3:03:48
933Olerato MoruleNedbank Running ClubM3:03:49
934Siyamthanda KalazaniSebenza3:03:50
935Monare NchabelengExxaroM3:03:54
936Lesego MothudiRand Water Athletic ClubF3:03:54
937Nomshado Afolayan3:03:56
938Thandi MasingaKatlehongF3:03:57
939 Molefe Fafudi M 3:04:08
940Naome Ndivhudza Netshivhambe3:04:09
941Anna MsaniDiepkloofF3:04:10
942 Matshepo Poo F 3:04:18
943Boitumelo MadieEducation Athletic Club3:04:37
944Doctor CithiSt Johns CollegeM3:04:42
945 Keneilwe Motsilanyane F 3:04:55
946Bernard RamabulanaPikitup Athletic ClubM3:05:01
947Sanelisiwe Mylet Ruth MpembeTeam Vitality3:05:23
948Siphesihle KhumaloLoskop Gijimas3:05:25
949Zakhele NkosiTeam VitalityM3:05:27
950Sikhumbuzo VilaneSunninghill StridersM3:05:31
951Nozipho MlotshwaRand Water Athletic Club3:05:35
952 Nomonde Mtati 3:05:35
953 Chad Tibbetts M 3:05:41
954 Maropeng Vincent Mochike KatlehongM 3:05:58
955Vukani DlaminiEskom GijimasM3:06:07
956 Bongani Baloyi M 3:06:08
957Danny MmotongKineticsM3:06:11
958Boitumelo NkosiDaveyton Hearts3:06:12
959Lorraine Nthabeleni MiririDaveyton Hearts3:06:12
960 Tsietsi Lephokwane Daveyton HeartsM 3:06:13
961Nhlanhla MbowaneM3:06:14
962Ephraim Busiso MotloungDaveyton HeartsM3:06:15
963Isaac MotongDaveyton HeartsM3:06:16
964Thobeka HlatshaneniDiepkloof3:06:18
965 Sinazo Mboniswa F 3:06:19
966Tjane PhororoSibanye GoldM3:06:19
967 Winza Marumo Daveyton HeartsM 3:06:21
968 Siyabonga Nhlapho M 3:06:23
969Thulani Ernest MthembuTeam VitalityM3:06:33
970Alpheus MolotoJohannesburg HarriersM3:06:39
971Mandla SibandeNedbank Running ClubM3:06:56
972 Valencia Kola Medihelp Multisport ClubF 3:07:51
973Omphemetse MolahlehiTeam Vitality3:07:51
974Olebogeng KhuleRand Water Athletic ClubF3:07:53
975Charity Murivhami3:08:05
976Desiree ChiliFat CatsF3:08:19
977 Teboho Velaphe M 3:08:23
978 Nomkhitha Nkomo F 3:08:30
979Simphiwe Thwala3:08:31
980Puleng MokgethiRand Water Athletic ClubF3:08:46
981First Ndlovu32GiM3:08:53
982Tshilidzi Ramanyim3:09:01
983Titus DladlaSouth African Post OfficeM3:09:07
984Bhekisisa MngomaM3:09:07
985Yanela MtekeliTeam Vitality3:09:54
986Melfinah MpofuManoni3:10:05
987Dick KhubanaManoniM3:10:05
988Lungelolihle Nokubonga NgemaEskom GijimasF3:10:08
989 Thuleleni Hlaka Rand Athletic ClubF 3:10:13
990 Simphiwe Shabalala Sibanye StillwaterM 3:10:27
991 Bontle Bokaba Team Vitality 3:10:46
992Motlalepula KgameCarlton Athletic ClubF3:10:48
993 Lerato Lekota Rand Water Athletic ClubF 3:10:49
994Zinhle SitholeRun Zone Athletic ClubF3:10:55
995 Mike Lukwago M 3:11:01
996Kagisho DiratsagaeM3:11:02
997 George Tsholo EmfuleniM 3:11:20
998 Thabo Phali VulturesM 3:11:28
999Hoxani Remmie MaphaliDiepkloofM3:11:38
1000Khathutshelo Makhanye3:11:59
1001 Zandile Nonyana Rand Water Athletic ClubF 3:12:10
1002Babe MokubungDaveyton HeartsM3:12:41
1003Craig KingM3:12:42
1004Neo Manthethwa DikanaFitness from Africa3:12:45
1005Henry NortonSamsung Athletic ClubM3:12:47
1006Ritlhavile Gassner MabundaSAPSM3:12:52
1007Tshiamo MkhizeTeam VitalityF3:12:56
1008Lufuno BaganiM3:13:00
1009Palesa MolefeTeam VitalityF3:13:45
1010Connie RantaoU-Bank3:13:59
1011Sihle NkosiTeam Vitality3:14:01
1012Lehlohonolo MakhethaRun Zone Athletic ClubF3:14:11
1013Prudence RamantswanaTeam VitalityF3:14:36
1014Anastacia NelMurray & RobertsF3:14:37
1015Tieho MolekoOpenserve Athletic ClubM3:14:37
1016 Lerato Malunga Team Vitality 3:14:44
1017Thabang MotakeM3:14:59
1018Bonisiwe KhumaloSAPSF3:15:38
1019Joanne GaorongweKatlehongF3:15:40
1020Palesa EuniceDiepkloof3:16:15
1021 Clara Ndlovu F 3:16:26
1022Caroline MaletswaFloridaF3:16:50
1023Eunice SimelaneDiepkloofF3:16:51
1024John Molahlehi HlahaneDiepkloofM3:17:08
1025Lefetse HlongwaTeam VitalityF3:17:23
1026Kgantsi MudauTeam VitalityF3:17:24
1027Fikile TshabalalaF3:17:32
1028Ali TladiM3:18:19
1029Nthabiseng TelekoaTop Runners3:19:03
1030Boshego Mmathabo MoropaneTeam Vitality3:19:16
1031Cathy MbathaFirst National Bank RunnersF3:19:23
1032Dieketseng Makhetha3:20:15
1033 Milly Malebye Ekklesia Athletic Club 3:20:49
1034 Kudakwashe Kandare M 3:20:52
1035Matane Hosea JiyaneM3:20:54
1036Thumeka Si93:21:47
1037Moemedi KepadisaRandburg HarriersM3:21:53
1038 Thandi Motla Emfuleni 3:21:59
1039 Kgomotso Mokoena Fat CatsM 3:22:03
1040Mpho Khunou3:22:25
1041Nhlanhla NyathikaziTeam Vitality3:22:31
1042Leah MabuselaProtea GuineasF3:22:50
1043Simon Nkosimbeke NdwandweRand Water Athletic ClubM3:22:53
1044Joe MathekgaRand Water Athletic ClubM3:23:18
1045Father LechekoRand Athletic ClubM3:23:39
1046Lufuno RatshihuleM3:24:05
1047Siegfried MoganeTeam VitalityM3:24:07
1048James MashininiBoksburg Athletic ClubM3:24:10
1049Thembani MahlalelaAwesome RunnersM3:24:39
1050Mbali MatiwaneTeam VitalityF3:24:59
1051Sipho Johannes NtuliCarlton Athletic ClubM3:25:04
1052 Thandy Mashela Team VitalityF 3:25:13
1053Nokuthula MathunjwaZonkizizwe3:25:16
1054Amahle MtshabeCheetahs3:25:26
1055 Sinazo Magwentshu 3:25:28
1056Audrey SebeeloSoweto CabalF3:25:28
1057Lebogang PhashaM3:26:30
1058Thato Mohlakoana3:26:30
1059Nomonde RadebeF3:26:42
1060Owen MoreCorrectional ServicesM3:27:09
1061 Nomathemba Radebe F 3:27:24
1062Khotso MekgoeM3:27:26
1063Zwelibanzi ZondoM3:27:27
1064Mawethu VilanaM3:27:38
1065Thato MatsieRand Water Athletic ClubF3:27:56
1066Nqobile Mgoza3:28:06
1067 Rossiah Matla Top Runners 3:28:54
1068Ian FranksFit 2000M3:29:02
1069Thato Ntoane3:29:25
1070Patrick CebekuluRand Athletic ClubM3:29:46
1071 Lelethu Bungu Rand Water Athletic ClubF 3:29:52
1072Tebogo CiceroSABCF3:30:31
1073 Musline Gororo Team Vitality 3:31:00
1074John RollasonJohannesburg Country ClubM3:31:01
1075Dumazile SkosanaM3:31:44
1076Freddie DhlomoM3:31:46
1077Zoleka MalefaneOrlando3:31:56
1078Felix GwalaM3:32:24
1079Celia MashishiTeam VitalityF3:33:26
1080 Moipone Molapo 3:34:22
1081Tshepo Jacob MotmaleMount EverestM3:34:45
1082Jacob KekanaMount EverestM3:37:00
1083 Refilwe Moitse F 3:37:50
1084Dikeledi NhlapoDaveyton HeartsF3:38:38
1085 Andiswa Silinga F 3:39:04
1086Suzan Molefi3:39:48
1087 Mzamo Zulu M 3:39:52
1088Nthabiseng Mlangeni3:40:25
1089Vuyisile KhumaloJohannesburg HarriersM3:40:27
1090Pat MolefeTeam Vitality3:40:54
1091 Emma Matjila F 3:41:13
1092Keabetswe MatolongTeam Vitality3:42:27
1093Gugulethu MsimangoTeam Vitality3:43:08
1094Marcus DlaminiM3:44:07
1095Ntabeni DhlomoSoweto Athletic ClubM3:44:08
1096Lithalethu MtshabeCheetahsM3:44:43
1097 Matefo Rankutu MeadowlandsF 3:49:39
1098Zoey MathekgaRand Water Athletic ClubF3:51:31
1099Khosi NyandeniDiepkloof3:52:16
1100 Fiwa Maphoto 3:52:55

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality169
Rand Water Athletic Club40
Diepkloof38
Standard Bank34
Fat Cats31
Orlando29
Nedbank Running Club28
Johannesburg Harriers18
Adventists Athletic Club17
Run Zone Athletic Club16
Rand Athletic Club16
SAPS15
Manoni13
Soweto Cabal12
Daveyton Hearts12
Emfuleni11
ABSA11
Katlehong9
Rocky Road Runners9
Meadowlands8
Carlton Athletic Club8
Randburg Harriers8
Top Runners8
Tsutsumani7
SABC7
Sunninghill Striders7
Eskom Gijimas7
Samsung Athletic Club7
ArcelorMittal7
Old Mutual7
Roodepoort7
Zonkizizwe7
Soweto Athletic Club7
MultiChoice6
First National Bank Runners6
Team Butterfly6
Ampa Athletic Club6
Lenasia6
Kagiso Striders6
MTN5
Komatsu5
Lara Athletic Club5
Gauteng Striders4
Waterfall City Athletic Club4
32Gi4
Run/Walk for Life4
Mount Everest4
Jeppe Quondam4
Sibanye Stillwater4
South African Reserve Bank4
Rand Road Warriors3
Arcadia3
Clientele3
Sibanye Gold3
Chillie Running Club3
KwaThema Striders3
Correctional Services3
Vodacom Yebo Striders3
Awesome Runners3
Varsity Kudus3
Ukhozi3
Germiston Callies Harriers3
IDC3
South African National Defence Force3
Harmony2
MiWay Warriors2
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club2
Johannesburg Metro Police Department2
Middelburg2
Vultures2
Bert's Bricks2
Born2Run2
Breakthru Midrand Striders2
SCAW Harriers2
Bedfordview Country Club2
Cheetahs2
Lesedi Athletic Club2
Roadnators Athletic Club2
Meyerton2
Daxina Striders2
Umjantshi Social2
Adcock Ingram Critical Care Athletic Club2
Soweto Hearts2
Irene2
Johannesburg Country Club2
U-Bank2
Runners Of Hope2
Zwakala2
Florida2
Phobians2
Medihelp Multisport Club2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Ulinda1
Kinetics1
Uhuru1
Wingate Road Runners1
Legends Athletic Club1
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Addicted to Life1
Kumba1
South African Airways1
Momentum1
Real Gijimas1
Durban Athletic Club1
Topform1
Alberton1
Siyabuswa Athletic Club1
Alexandra1
Murray & Roberts1
Openserve Athletic Club1
Vutha Running Club1
University of Johannesburg1
Bophelong Athletic Club1
South Deep1
Omnia Athletic Club1
Education Athletic Club1
My Training Day1
Anglo American1
Promosa Athletic Club1
Gugulethu1
Thesis Run Crew1
Loskop Gijimas1
Mogol Marathon Club1
Sunward Slipstreamers1
Sebenza1
Pretoria West Athletic Club1
Carnival City Runners1
Harambe1
East Run Cru1
Entsika Athletic Club1
Pikitup Athletic Club1
Pirates1
Fastlane Striders1
City Power Sports Club1
Fit 20001
Windsor Runners1
Benoni Striders1
Standerton1
Nyanyadu Athletic Club1
Exxaro1
Department of Public Works1
Johnson Matthey1
Orange Botswana Running Club1
Eskom - CG1
Faranani1
Bluewater Bay Road Runners1
Sibanye Athletic Club1
The Runner's Store1
Ricoh1
Durban Runner Athletic Club1
Loop-en-Val Motshwarateu1
Pegasus1
National Health Laboratory Service1
South African Post Office1
Zebediela Progressive Athletic Club1
Saints1
Rainbow1
University of Cape Town1
White City1
Athletics for All1
St Johns College1
Afrox1
Ekklesia Athletic Club1
Old Edwardian1
Colossus Aerobic1
Fitness from Africa1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Protea Guineas1
Panorama Running Club1
Bellville Running Club1
K-Way Gallopers1
Golden Reef Road Runners1
Toekomsrus1
BankservAfrica Athletic Club1
Mossel Bay Harriers1
Galacticos Athletic Club1
Morningside Country Club1
Orange Farm1