Milkwood2018-02-25

10.0kmdistance
0:32:48winning time
591finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Malusi JudaseSatoriM0:32:48
2Asisipho MatomaneSatoriM0:33:37
3Morne KammiesSanlamM0:34:30
4Monwabisi MagwaSanlamM0:35:14
5 Gadizit Stori M 0:35:27
6ZolaniSatoriM0:36:06
7Madodo FeniSatoriM0:36:33
8Ingai NgwendunaSatoriM0:37:53
9Sihle MapukataNedbank Running ClubM0:38:04
10Harry BandaSatoriM0:38:09
11 Kieran Whitworth M 0:39:57
12Luke MeyerSpartan HarriersM0:40:24
13Oswald SinganoSatoriM0:40:35
14 Clayton Booysen M 0:40:49
15Safwaan LewisCeltic HarriersM0:41:44
16Kellan GouwsArcelorMittalM0:41:56
17 Evert Meintjes M 0:42:28
18Brendon van NiekerkAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:42:36
19Adrian GearyCarbineers - WPM0:42:43
20 Phil Hulse M 0:42:50
21 Greg Longe M 0:43:02
22Illegible FFish HoekM0:43:20
23 Simon Goldsbrough M 0:43:43
24Busisiwe MatiwaneNedbank Running ClubF0:44:36
25Seth MeyerSpartan HarriersM0:45:21
26Alistair CaponM0:45:38
27Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:45:46
28 Zubair Parker M 0:46:12
29Christo JoubertBrackenfellM0:46:25
30 Craig Bosch M 0:46:27
31 N Clinning M 0:46:31
32Vickey WellhemVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:46:33
33Kelly RotherSpartan HarriersF0:46:33
34 Thulani Alam M 0:47:09
35 Peter Vogel M 0:47:10
36 Peter Rejchrt M 0:47:12
37 Jared B M 0:47:33
38Neville FrieslichFish HoekM0:47:50
39Jonathan GamaSatoriM0:47:51
40 Dylan Oelofse M 0:48:34
41 Andrew Mccann M 0:48:40
42 Jennifer Louw F 0:49:00
43Richard HealyHerbalifeM0:49:04
44Peter GordonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:49:31
45Stuart MurlessFaku ChiefsM0:49:47
46Jarryd SpenceleySatoriM0:50:04
47 Connor Gordon M 0:50:18
48 Jeanne M 0:50:38
49 Rory Alexander M 0:51:24
50Bossie BoshoffArcelorMittalM0:51:29
51 Mark Bardwin M 0:51:38
52 Nas van Wyk M 0:51:41
53 Christian van der Vyver M 0:51:42
54 Lyn Terry M 0:52:03
55 Edrich Els M 0:52:09
56Ela MeiringWildrunnerF0:52:11
57Chris TruterM0:52:21
58 Michael Louw M 0:52:26
59 Andrew Heath M 0:53:05
60 Garnett Thorne M 0:53:07
61 Eloise Horne F 0:53:10
62 Andre Britz M 0:53:28
63 D Valentine M 0:53:34
64Nadia TurtonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:53:35
65 Mark Rule M 0:53:41
66Jeanine van den HeeverArcelorMittalF0:53:43
67Mancel van BredaArcelorMittalF0:53:44
68Jillian AlternFish HoekF0:53:45
69Nicholas TarbockM0:53:54
70Leonie ChristodoulouGugulethuF0:54:00
71Jaco Du PlessisM0:54:05
72Nikki ParkerCeltic HarriersF0:54:08
73Horst SchifferFish HoekM0:54:09
74Katie HustonGugulethuF0:54:12
75 Hannes de Klerk M 0:54:19
76 Mateenah Hunter F 0:54:22
77Charne LaveryAdventure RacingF0:54:23
78Jon ParsonageVarsity KudusM0:54:25
79 Bernhard Cruse M 0:54:31
80Leon OttoArcelorMittalM0:54:31
81 David Rossouw M 0:54:32
82 David Ralfus M 0:54:40
83Patricia LaneSatoriF0:54:46
84 Paul Hartwig M 0:54:51
85 Dumi Jonas M 0:54:55
86 Steve Ciolli M 0:54:59
87 Andrea Ouwerkerk F 0:54:59
88Tim WoodSpartan HarriersM0:55:00
89Charmaine CupidoNedbank Running ClubF0:55:02
90Nicolette TeutebergFish HoekF0:55:13
91 Lebeko Shai M 0:55:17
92Katy MurlessATC Running ClubF0:55:18
93 Marili Du Buisson F 0:55:29
94Mike MeyerSpartan HarriersM0:55:29
95 David Watkyns M 0:55:36
96 Duncan Bailey M 0:55:36
97 David Albeldas M 0:55:46
98 Liudmilla Ermolaeva F 0:55:56
99 David Du Plessis M 0:56:02
100 Adriaan Bester M 0:56:06
101Margo GroenewaldArcelorMittalF0:56:08
102Liesl ThomasCape Multisport ClubF0:56:31
103 Omri Thomas M 0:56:32
104 Eugenio Bosini M 0:56:47
105 Christopher Rooney M 0:56:47
106 Judi Hayes F 0:56:47
107 Stuart Coe M 0:56:48
108 Bryan Juter M 0:56:54
109 Craig ForestersM 0:57:00
110 Teresa Rooney F 0:57:01
111 Kirsty Savin F 0:57:09
112Judith GroveTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:57:15
113 Neville Croyle M 0:57:28
114Ryan Du ToitM0:57:30
115 Tamlyn Gray F 0:57:35
116 Annelle Griessel F 0:57:40
117Desmond FrecthasSouth African National Defence ForceM0:57:40
118Bruce HodgkinsonCeltic HarriersM0:57:41
119Patrick O'brienCeltic HarriersM0:57:45
120Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF0:57:49
121 Courtney Roots F 0:57:50
122 Rob Ruhrmund M 0:57:54
123Thulie NdidaAtlantic Athletic ClubF0:57:55
124Abdullah GaniefParliamentM0:57:56
125 Gershwin Long M 0:58:00
126 Sarah Johl F 0:58:00
127 Rold Johl M 0:58:01
128 Gem Crede F 0:58:04
129 Craig Butler M 0:58:07
130Marietha HerbertBellville Running ClubF0:58:19
131Nina KempVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:58:25
132Theresa IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:58:25
133Bk DichabaArcelorMittalF0:58:34
134 Sian Bryan F 0:58:38
135 Adeeb Abrahams Central Athletic ClubM 0:58:47
136 Warrick de Kock M 0:58:48
137 Shane ArcelorMittalM 0:58:49
138 Bronwyn Clark F 0:58:49
139 Gavin Bradley M 0:58:54
140 Helen Dumaresq F 0:58:57
141John MacdonaldM0:59:00
142Pierre SlabberVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:59:02
143 Rolynne Meintjes F 0:59:09
144Heinrich GroveFish HoekM0:59:10
145 Khara Doyle F 0:59:11
146 Izaac Beytell M 0:59:15
147 Elsa Beytell F 0:59:15
148 Jared Patel M 0:59:16
149 Monique Sham F 0:59:19
150Geoff HowardHelderberg HarriersM0:59:23
151Claire SweidanAtlantic Athletic ClubF0:59:30
152 Jacques van Velze M 0:59:33
153Kate HawkridgeF0:59:39
154Marna HerbstFish HoekF0:59:43
155Joy GreyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:59:43
156TheaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:59:47
157Glyn MorrisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:59:49
158Thalita WarwickArcelorMittalF0:59:50
159 Allister Thurman M 0:59:51
160 Daniel Hack M 0:59:52
161 Chad Capon M 0:59:53
162 Brigit Higgo F 0:59:55
163Michelle HodgkinsonSatoriF0:59:58
164Johan LubbeCape Multisport ClubM1:00:01
165 Andron Crisp M 1:00:05
166Natalie Szot-MyburgSpartan HarriersF1:00:10
167Adam ShapiroM1:00:14
168Priscilla JasonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:00:19
169 Jurina Kotze F 1:00:21
170Niel BurgerWildrunnerM1:00:31
171 Gary Fargher M 1:00:37
172Ivan MaraisDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:00:46
173Hayley GearyCarbineers - WPF1:00:54
174 Gavin Henderson M 1:00:58
175 Silke Gehring F 1:00:59
176 Lisa Hoflinger F 1:00:59
177Rene DantuSpartan HarriersF1:01:05
178 Catherine Neill F 1:01:13
179 Lauren Case F 1:01:13
180Chelsea GeachHarfield HarriersF1:01:16
181Aadiel JassiemMSA MultisportM1:01:21
182 Z Dladla South African National Defence ForceM 1:01:26
183Fazlyn FesterFish HoekF1:01:32
184 Gary Snell M 1:01:39
185 Seymour van der Merwe F 1:01:47
186Brendan StubbsM1:01:47
187 Jared Rossouw M 1:01:50
188 Nicola van Hille F 1:01:53
189 Joalida Smit F 1:01:55
190 Liam Byrnes M 1:02:05
191P ShannonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:02:08
192 Jonathan Simkins M 1:02:14
193 Kay Longman F 1:02:21
194 J Macey M 1:02:31
195 Melissa Argyle F 1:02:34
196 Marc Viero M 1:02:38
197Harriet BurkeNedbank Running ClubF1:02:46
198 Markus Booysen M 1:02:47
199 Michael Bishop M 1:02:47
200 M Mcintosh ArcelorMittalM 1:02:49
201 Janine van Aswegen F 1:03:04
202 Jonathan Naude M 1:03:05
203Carmen ThompsonF1:03:05
204 Russell Christie-Smith M 1:03:07
205Jana BooysenBellville Running ClubF1:03:07
206Joy CraneWildrunnerF1:03:08
207Gail SmitsdorpVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:03:09
208Nicole JobanputraWildrunnerF1:03:10
209 Sandy Rule F 1:03:12
210 Brendan Daly M 1:03:13
211Glen AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM1:03:14
212Angie LatchmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:03:17
213 Niamh Nicliam F 1:03:18
214 Michael Champanis M 1:03:20
215Naeem BreyM1:03:23
216 Fiona Whitworth F 1:03:24
217 Magda Snyckers F 1:03:27
218 Tine van der Walle F 1:03:28
219Martine BarkerForestersF1:03:30
220 Leon van Staden M 1:03:34
221 Sarah Cornwell F 1:03:35
222 Amanda Conway F 1:03:39
223 Catherine Bondesio F 1:03:41
224 T Duff F 1:03:46
225Linzi ThomasF1:03:47
226 R Atkinson M 1:03:51
227 Kim Goetsch F 1:03:51
228Dewald SchlebuschM1:03:56
229 Dalene Ingham-Brown F 1:03:57
230 Terry Pheiffer F 1:04:01
231Lisa Du PlessisF1:04:02
232Robyn-Leigh RoscherHout Bay HarriersF1:04:04
233 Georgia Sutcliffe F 1:04:05
234Amanda LaneSatoriF1:04:08
235Therese BischoffHout Bay HarriersF1:04:09
236Maretha BothaArcelorMittalF1:04:16
237Cheslin EllisM1:04:17
238Zoliswa FiglanArcelorMittalF1:04:23
239 Deborah Mchardy F 1:04:24
240Anza FischerHarfield HarriersF1:04:33
241 Karien van Rooyen F 1:04:35
242Cassandra RobinsonArcelorMittalF1:04:40
243Justin PaulM1:04:42
244 Justin Gomes M 1:04:48
245 Clark Century CityM 1:04:54
246 Charlotte Marais F 1:04:56
247 Bridgid Hill F 1:04:59
248 Natasha Clarkson F 1:04:59
249 Julie Schubart F 1:05:02
250Petrus NelM1:05:03
251Leon AbrahamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:05:08
252Kim ShepherdCape Multisport ClubF1:05:12
253 Victor Geldenhuys M 1:05:14
254 Coleen Dreyer F 1:05:16
255 James Rule M 1:05:20
256Anki RiemerSatoriF1:05:20
257 Carina Frey F 1:05:21
258 Andrea Geldenhuys F 1:05:21
259 Guy Murray M 1:05:23
260 Tiffany Billymore F 1:05:24
261Maajid WarleySpartan HarriersM1:05:27
262 Caitlin Behnken F 1:05:32
263 Frances Robertson F 1:05:32
264 Wieke van Zyl F 1:05:33
265Mubeen MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:05:36
266Gary ArendseARD Athletic ClubM1:05:40
267 Tracey Wessels F 1:05:40
268 P Cotzee AgapeM 1:05:42
269Alison PalmerF1:05:47
270Claire ShorttF1:05:48
271Shirley ElliottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:05:49
272 Gina Ross F 1:05:51
273 Connor James M 1:05:54
274 Meredith Forbes F 1:05:57
275 Alice Sholto-Douglas F 1:05:58
276Yolanda BoshoffArcelorMittalF1:05:59
277 Cristal Smith F 1:06:00
278 Andrew Molteno M 1:06:01
279 Lorna Kurz F 1:06:02
280 Gm Rademeyer M 1:06:06
281Emma BrassingtonPinelandsF1:06:07
282 Tracy F 1:06:07
283 Penny Moir F 1:06:13
284 Claire Golding F 1:06:13
285 Ryan Wibberley M 1:06:19
286 Tiffany Marshall-Smith F 1:06:19
287Chene ViljoenSouth African National Defence ForceF1:06:20
288 Rondean Hippolyte F 1:06:22
289 Deborah Bennet F 1:06:26
290 Nicola Langridge F 1:06:27
291Corinne van den BergFish HoekF1:06:28
292 Charmaine Goodwood HarriersF 1:06:31
293Freda SmitF1:06:32
294 Angela Chen F 1:06:36
295 Brent Wyborn M 1:06:37
296 Charlotte Stolberg F 1:06:51
297Caspar GreeffAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:06:54
298Zubayr IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:06:58
299 Penny Plougmann F 1:06:59
300 Sibahle Magadla F 1:07:00
301 Jadri Corbett F 1:07:01
302 Claire Alexander F 1:07:12
303 Vianca Nigrini F 1:07:15
304Uwe KleebergSatoriM1:07:22
305 Pieter Carst M 1:07:23
306 Jenni Lee F 1:07:24
307Peter ChubbVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:07:30
308 Franziska F 1:07:35
309 Izelle Bezuidenhout F 1:07:40
310 Patricia Inggs F 1:07:44
311 Hannah Spencer F 1:07:51
312 Aimee Franklin-D'aguiar F 1:07:56
313Bronwyn PowellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:07:56
314 Robyn Daly F 1:07:57
315 Jessica Nell F 1:07:58
316Clifford NaudeWest CoastM1:07:59
317Thelma NaudeWest CoastF1:07:59
318 Chris Bates M 1:08:03
319 Greg Mcleroth M 1:08:04
320 Angela Mckay F 1:08:17
321 Monique Vally F 1:08:17
322Alan HomewoodM1:08:21
323Taryn Christie-SmithF1:08:21
324 Nicholas Cleaver M 1:08:36
325Thalita WarwickArcelorMittalF1:08:39
326 Adam Spagnoletti M 1:08:47
327 B O'donogue F 1:08:53
328 B W M 1:08:56
329Stella RossouwF1:08:58
330 Vundli Ramokolo F 1:08:59
331Eleanor HutchingsForestersF1:09:02
332 Taryn Heywood F 1:09:02
333 Sarah Vertue F 1:09:03
334Margaret FargeSpartan HarriersF1:09:04
335 Hester Slabbert F 1:09:12
336 Gary Pond M 1:09:18
337Luthando TyhalibongoM1:09:18
338 Sarah Bartlett F 1:09:29
339 Anil Jugmohan M 1:09:31
340 Shelley Campbell F 1:09:49
341Kiefer KrohnertVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:09:52
342Chris FourieStrand Athletic ClubM1:09:55
343 Caroline Wyborn F 1:10:01
344Annelie van EedenSanlamF1:10:08
345Erich KrohnertVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:10:08
346 Justine Ryan F 1:10:09
347Stuart SweetingSatoriM1:10:13
348 Jenny van Zyl F 1:10:22
349 Sandy Hoole F 1:10:23
350 Rosalind Ferguson F 1:10:24
351 Dylan Ferguson M 1:10:25
352 Ruth Brain F 1:10:27
353Alexandria BurgerFourways Road RunnersF1:10:34
354Waseem SlamdienVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:10:41
355 Dawn Walsh F 1:10:45
356 Anthony Isaacs M 1:10:45
357Christie HarnseArcelorMittalF1:10:51
358Deon KotzeM1:11:07
359Marissa de KlerkAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:11:16
360 Wendy Paton F 1:11:21
361Nerissa JeppeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:11:21
362Joubert HofmeyrVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:11:22
363 Yan Zhen Xu F 1:11:32
364Nicky CosgreaveWildrunnerF1:11:37
365AminaF1:11:45
366 Laura Hayden F 1:11:47
367 Sarah Rejcht F 1:11:48
368CaitlinCentury CityF1:11:48
369 Chanel Mouton F 1:11:48
370Emma Beviss-ChallinorF1:11:49
371 Kathleen Eggers F 1:11:54
372Cayla JacksonUniversity of Cape TownF1:11:57
373Sandra JoubertBrackenfellF1:11:58
374 Caroline Fouche F 1:12:03
375 Adele van Heerden F 1:12:04
376Faeron WheelerFish HoekF1:12:06
377 Bronwyn Fuller F 1:12:06
378 Marlyn Hendricks M 1:12:10
379 Anthony Japtha M 1:12:11
380 Wayne Roberts M 1:12:11
381 Matthew Sarge M 1:12:15
382 Natalie Altman F 1:12:23
383Cheryl DanielsAdventists Athletic ClubF1:12:24
384 Lauren Cloete F 1:12:25
385 Lisa-Jane Marchant F 1:12:29
386 Gill Briggs F 1:12:33
387Ilze DaltonSanlamF1:12:38
388 Charmaine Durbanville Athletic ClubF 1:12:40
389 Susan Tranter F 1:12:41
390Alex RichterAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:12:41
391Glenda SnowballCentury CityF1:12:43
392Adnaan AdamsTopformM1:12:57
393 Chanel Greig F 1:13:01
394 Alecia Botha F 1:13:07
395Marina de MilanderStrand Athletic ClubF1:13:07
396 Henry Horne M 1:13:12
397Lucy NixonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:13:25
398Jackynn MckockSouth African National Defence ForceF1:13:26
399Gary KekzmanEdgemead RunnersM1:13:31
400Linda DenysPaarlF1:13:35
401 Sarah Knight F 1:13:45
402 Shang-Chieh Lin M 1:13:46
403 Bronwyn Pietersen F 1:13:47
404Peter NixonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:13:53
405Anthea BallFish HoekF1:13:57
406Michele KasfikisFish HoekF1:13:57
407Elsa BerryArcelorMittalF1:13:58
408Nawaal LewisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:14:00
409 Caitlin Tonkin F 1:14:07
410 Gillian Davies F 1:14:08
411 Edel Little F 1:14:09
412 Lieze Swart F 1:14:09
413Omari de KockCape Multisport ClubF1:14:12
414 Maryann Dove F 1:14:13
415Caroline MagowanSatoriF1:14:16
416Aesha ThebusLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:14:29
417 Doreen Mcclarty F 1:14:35
418Theo van der MerweM1:14:38
419 Adriana Coetzee F 1:14:46
420 Peter Edgar M 1:15:01
421Terence RyanM1:15:02
422 Brigitte Horne F 1:15:05
423Faiz KhanTopformM1:15:06
424Jane FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:15:09
425Jean CammidgeFish HoekF1:15:10
426Dawood FortuneTopformM1:15:15
427Ashraf JassiemMSA MultisportM1:15:18
428 Linda Henning F 1:15:28
429 Lindsay Martin F 1:15:31
430Karina BernerSanlamF1:15:35
431Kate HofmeyrPinelandsF1:15:40
432 Susanna Williams F 1:15:44
433Kobus TerblancheRun/Walk for LifeM1:15:52
434Lizette TerblancheRun/Walk for LifeF1:15:52
435Herman SmitSanlamM1:15:56
436 Jenn Thompson F 1:15:57
437 Susan Turton F 1:16:06
438 Sam Butler M 1:16:13
439David GeorgeArcelorMittalM1:16:14
440Rose SweetingSatoriF1:16:19
441Mariska van der WesthuizenOld MutualF1:16:23
442 Katja Laingui F 1:16:34
443Nicci BothaRun/Walk for LifeF1:16:40
444 Emma Day F 1:16:41
445Bevan HitchcockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:16:42
446Naeema MintoorArcelorMittalF1:16:43
447Cathy TilleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:16:43
448Erica van der MerweF1:16:44
449 Barbara Briggs F 1:16:52
450Sinzo MvililiArcelorMittalF1:16:56
451Claire ConstantF1:16:57
452Sandy RustinSouth African National Defence ForceF1:17:00
453 Adrienne Taylor F 1:17:01
454MariamTopformF1:17:02
455 Alison Timme F 1:17:06
456 Michelle Hawson F 1:17:09
457Chantelle SmedleySpartan HarriersF1:17:14
458Jo GoddardFish HoekF1:17:22
459Olivia AlcockCarbineers - WPF1:17:28
460Keith SparksSpartan HarriersM1:17:34
461 Candice Paxton F 1:17:46
462Ailsa BurnsWestern Province Cricket ClubF1:17:49
463Lameze AbrahamsF1:17:50
464 Omar Adams M 1:17:51
465Amanda McleanCarbineers - WPF1:17:57
466OliviaCentury CityF1:18:01
467 Petro Williams F 1:18:08
468Gerdaline MalanArcelorMittalF1:18:10
469Jacqueline FaasenArcelorMittalF1:18:10
470Brian ShortSatoriM1:18:15
471Benita MaritzSatoriF1:18:16
472 Pauline Adams F 1:18:36
473 Zinia Adriaanse F 1:18:49
474Louise DyamondHout Bay HarriersF1:19:08
475Janina HundenbornAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:19:11
476 Sjaene van Wyk F 1:19:17
477Nick WilsonAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:19:17
478Patricia SwartPinelandsF1:19:19
479 Asanda Skoti F 1:19:24
480 Shala Ramokolo F 1:19:35
481Hilda StanflietF1:19:36
482 Carol Speirs F 1:19:41
483Peta-Lee FargeSpartan HarriersF1:19:51
484Amy ClarkSpartan HarriersF1:19:51
485Mark RawshorneFit 2000M1:19:55
486Tim CubittFit 2000M1:19:55
487 Jaekel Hein M 1:20:14
488 Nick Voortman M 1:20:16
489Ashley CoetzeeFish HoekF1:20:20
490 Tracey Miles F 1:20:23
491Joshua GantanaRavensmeadM1:20:28
492Kate SzymanowskiCape Multisport ClubF1:20:30
493 Marlies Kappers F 1:20:45
494Louise AvesRun/Walk for LifeF1:21:03
495Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF1:21:04
496 N Booysen Bellville Running ClubM 1:21:14
497Carshif TalipM1:21:14
498Danjelle MidgleyAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:21:18
499Diane DennisEdgemead RunnersF1:22:05
500 Rochelle Myers F 1:22:12
501 Sarah Foale F 1:22:16
502Teri SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:22:16
503Charmaine ArendsARD Athletic ClubF1:22:44
504 Andre Kruger WildrunnerM 1:22:49
505Brenda ArendseCarbineers - WPF1:22:58
506Demitri BaroutsosEdgemead RunnersM1:23:07
507Janine KaalEdgemead RunnersF1:23:07
508Monya KrohnertVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:23:08
509Sonet Le RouxCape Multisport ClubF1:23:18
510 Patsy Geach F 1:23:26
511 Jo-Anne Benoit F 1:23:27
512 Barbara Elshove-Schmidt F 1:23:31
513 Megan Goodall F 1:23:35
514 Michelle Houghton F 1:23:35
515Mary-Anne BurgessSpartan HarriersF1:23:36
516Karen CloeteF1:23:43
517Kim PaulseOmmiedraai FriendsF1:23:51
518 Caren George F 1:23:52
519Emma DoubellCeltic HarriersF1:23:53
520 Ayanda Moholi F 1:23:59
521Lindsay BarrettF1:24:52
522Haneley ManuelArcelorMittalF1:25:12
523Sharon DanielsMomentumF1:25:21
524Bill TooleyCeltic HarriersM1:25:34
525Phyllis TooleyCeltic HarriersF1:25:34
526Jack CammidgeFish HoekM1:25:38
527 Tessa Shepherd F 1:25:50
528Trude MillerCape Multisport ClubF1:25:51
529Gavin MillerCape Multisport ClubM1:25:53
530Willie GagianoSwartlandM1:26:17
531Hester RothmanBrackenfellF1:26:41
532Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM1:26:41
533Chantal SegersCeltic HarriersF1:26:45
534Jess CorbettSpartan HarriersF1:26:46
535Dave KirbySpartan HarriersM1:26:55
536Susan BourneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:26:58
537 Louise Bezuidenhout F 1:26:59
538Nazeema AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubF1:27:18
539Aadiela KimmieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:27:19
540Wafeeq AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubM1:27:20
541Lincey van NiekerkCarbineers - WPF1:27:33
542Carmen HendricksCarbineers - WPF1:27:33
543Elna SchoemanArcelorMittalF1:27:44
544Vimbainashe MachekaMidackF1:28:16
545Charmaine GraneySatoriF1:28:26
546 Jackie Voget F 1:28:29
547Justin HooperCarbineers - WPM1:28:58
548Elza OlivierSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:28:59
549 Ken Lam M 1:29:14
550Mike StewartVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:29:35
551Jean HargreavesSpartan HarriersF1:29:35
552 Nathan Wilson M 1:30:00
553Salma AlexanderOmmiedraai FriendsF1:31:46
554Shafiek BooleyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:31:51
555Charlotte KettlewellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:31:55
556Soraya JassiemARD Athletic ClubF1:32:15
557 Chelsea Harvey F 1:33:04
558Pat FourieStrand Athletic ClubF1:33:06
559 Clara Tarentaal F 1:33:44
560 Caitlin Smith Spartan HarriersF 1:33:55
561Alison WoodSpartan HarriersF1:33:55
562Neville SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:33:59
563Anrie LubbeCape Multisport ClubF1:35:34
564Olivia AdriaanseSpartan HarriersF1:35:38
565HanoArcelorMittalM1:35:55
566 Tracy Mills F 1:36:03
567Gail McdonaldWildrunnerF1:36:04
568Michael KingM1:36:11
569 Joselyn Thomlinson F 1:36:11
570 Gwen Abels F 1:36:17
571 Morgan BrackenfellF 1:37:21
572Kriel GroenewaldBrackenfellF1:37:23
573Nancy JoubertBrackenfellF1:37:51
574AlkieArcelorMittalF1:38:23
575SharnArcelorMittalF1:38:23
576Ellen Le RouxCape Multisport ClubF1:38:41
577Marguerite SteppeF1:39:06
578Kirsty BastableCeltic HarriersF1:39:07
579Jeremy MathersFish HoekM1:41:24
580 Barbara Mathers F 1:41:25
581 Valote M 1:42:03
582Divya RejhiyanMetropolitanF1:42:04
583 Phatheka Ncwana F 1:49:30
584Derry DevineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:30
585Zainal AdamsTopformF1:51:37
586Charlese BothBrackenfellF1:51:40
587Richard BarnettCeltic HarriersM1:54:08
588 Roselyn Potgieter F 1:56:54
589Tony WiseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:56:55
590Shaun SmithM2:03:18
591 Wendy Smith F 2:03:18