Sani Stagger2008-11-28

21.1kmdistance
1:20:35winning time
134finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Dawid VisserMaxed EliteM1:20:35
2Grant GordonCollegians HarriersM1:39:27
3Debbie EatonCollegians HarriersF1:41:11
4Warren JeeVaalM1:49:14
5Dale FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:49:58
6Cathryn BodeWestvilleF1:51:22
7Frances van BlerkNedbank Running ClubF1:52:10
8Verlie OosthuizenF1:53:29
9 Rick Lowes M 1:56:15
10Gabriel BothaAmanzimtotiM1:56:33
11Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM1:57:34
12Heather WenkeWestvilleF1:57:37
13Hylton DoyleQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:30
14Jannie HerbstEskom GijimasM1:58:56
15Riandri LamprechtNBCF1:59:40
16Andrew PattersonHillcrest VillagersM2:00:19
17Ria DonnoliCollegians HarriersF2:01:33
18Kenneth MolewaNBCM2:02:28
19Kevin RomDHS Old BoysM2:02:56
20Karen BargateUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:03:18
21Blake WilkinsRand Athletic ClubM2:04:40
22Martin BlackbeardM2:05:41
23Sarah PitoutDHS Old BoysF2:06:24
24Sarla JuglalChatsworthF2:08:53
25Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:10:42
26Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM2:11:38
27John BartlettRichards Bay HarriersM2:11:48
28Herve Rougier-LaganePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:12:59
29Len ZettlerQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:59
30Edward MotsaathebeNBCM2:13:13
31Kim BryceWestvilleF2:16:12
32Grant HornerRiverside HarriersM2:16:56
33Hennie MynhardtRun/Walk for LifeM2:18:57
34Evan ShawRand Athletic ClubM2:20:22
35Kate FryerRiverside HarriersF2:20:50
36Alan FryerRiverside HarriersM2:22:19
37Pieter BothaSunward SlipstreamersM2:22:27
38Rykie BrinkPiratesF2:22:55
39Frans KlopperCollegians HarriersM2:23:52
40Bruce MasonuMhlathuzeM2:23:52
41Jason StevensonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:23:55
42Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:24:25
43Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF2:24:27
44Danie Du PreezLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:24:33
45Sharon SmithYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:26:15
46Mervyn GaylardRand Athletic ClubM2:27:16
47Carl BothaHilton HarriersM2:28:17
48 Anna Smith F 2:28:48
49Dave BarnettSaniM2:29:57
50Chanleigh MasonuMhlathuzeF2:29:57
51Gary RobertsPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:32:11
52Surita BothaSunward SlipstreamersF2:33:41
53Steven GroeneveldPretoria Military Marathon ClubM2:33:41
54Peet NiewoudtAS EaglesM2:35:29
55Malgosia KijkoAS EaglesF2:35:33
56Stephanus SwanepoelAS EaglesM2:35:33
57Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:35:39
58Sipho GinyaNBCM2:35:43
59Richard NekomponiNBCM2:36:38
60 Heather Vickery F 2:36:42
61Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:36:59
62Evah KolokotoNBCF2:38:17
63Samantha TaylorMorningside Country ClubF2:38:23
64Bill BaileyRichards Bay HarriersM2:40:24
65Rene RautenbachRichards Bay HarriersF2:40:24
66Nathalie CameronRichards Bay HarriersF2:40:55
67Juliana PyleMidlandsF2:41:10
68Bob HaselumRand Athletic ClubM2:41:21
69Rodney CurrieuMhlathuzeM2:42:40
70Ross LovellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:42:40
71Gill BuntingFourways Road RunnersF2:42:40
72Colin LinnettYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:45:40
73Ingrid FernihoughRiverside HarriersF2:45:40
74Ange Du PreezLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:46:35
75 Henri Smith M 2:46:45
76Lynette GlenFourways Road RunnersF2:47:18
77Schalk ClaasenAS EaglesM2:47:20
78Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:48:39
79Shirley NaidooNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:48:39
80Sharon O HaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:48:39
81Joe NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:48:41
82Jim StantonSavagesM2:49:31
83Maria MetswamereNBCF2:52:20
84 Tinus de Bruyn M 2:53:45
85 Edgar Vorster M 2:53:50
86Riana VorsterWarmbathsF2:53:50
87Sipho MiyaNBCM2:54:04
88Rene MoolmanNewcastle HarriersF2:54:32
89Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF2:55:24
90Moira PitchersFourways Road RunnersF2:56:07
91 Jackie Dring F 2:56:07
92Ian FosterSaniM2:56:24
93Eileen CoombesPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:56:27
94Jandi HallettPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:56:27
95Sonja Rougier-LaganePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:56:27
96 Shirleen Scully F 2:56:50
97Maretha ClaasenAS EaglesF2:58:08
98Hendriette LudickIreneF2:58:08
99Wendy HyltonSaintsF2:58:29
100 Lindsay Sutton F 2:59:12
101Kathy KrugerEskom GijimasF2:59:12
102Gordon TaylorMorningside Country ClubM3:02:35
103Emma HinchcliffeFourways Road RunnersF3:02:44
104Christine DaviesSaniF3:02:57
105Leonie MoxleyQueensburgh HarriersF3:02:57
106Elizabeth TshabalalaNBCF3:03:24
107Janice SmithFourways Road RunnersF3:06:38
108Barney PretoriusRiverside HarriersM3:06:51
109Tienie LouwEast Griqualand StridersF3:09:43
110Marian CurrieuMhlathuzeF3:10:03
111Oupa LekalakalaNBCM3:11:16
112Tanya van der WaltRichards Bay HarriersF3:14:18
113Cynthia BartlettRichards Bay HarriersF3:14:18
114Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF3:15:25
115Madge BeesleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:15:25
116Debbie HonneysettSavagesF3:15:40
117Debbie BiggsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF3:16:10
118Gregory ReeveYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:16:11
119Liz ReedNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:16:19
120Tobie LouwEast Griqualand StridersM3:16:26
121Maggy RapetsoaNBCF3:17:34
122 Nonhlanhla Ndlovu NBCF 3:17:34
123Ntombi MotsoeniNBCF3:17:34
124Janice BadenhorstuMhlathuzeF3:18:19
125Frank HowardM3:19:24
126Jill BairdRun/Walk for LifeF3:21:14
127Juanita SuttonRun/Walk for LifeF3:21:14
128Retha VeldsmanAS EaglesF3:22:19
129Johan VeldsmanAS EaglesF3:22:19
130 Carien Wilkens F 3:24:22
131 Rina Hitge F 3:24:22
132Ann-Marie BatemanRiverside HarriersF3:24:45
133Anxiuos NcubaNBCF3:26:56
134Angela FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF3:27:41