Oldies2019-11-10

10.0kmdistance
1:15:28winning time
73finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:15:28
2Ian YoungCrusaders - KZNM1:15:55
3Colleen Mc CannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:18:24
4Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM1:21:12
5Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM1:21:19
6Pauline TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:21:49
7Amahle MafaF1:21:57
8Sylvia LawHighwayF1:22:36
9Reginald GrovesRun for FunM1:22:54
10Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF1:22:54
11Darryl EvansM1:23:01
12Candice LundeF1:23:32
13 Richard Law M 1:23:32
14Wendy BotesHighwayF1:24:35
15Val DavisF1:25:00
16Gillian ScottF1:25:00
17 Nomkhosi Ndaba F 1:25:06
18 Deanne Steytler Hillcrest VillagersF 1:25:22
19Mark RichardsonM1:25:23
20Nozipho DlaminiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:25:46
21Caroondutt MataiWoodviewM1:26:19
22Stuart DubberM1:27:29
23Hilda HenleyF1:27:56
24Anita Ruthee AndheePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:28:44
25 Lizelle Rodwell F 1:29:09
26Londiwe SitholeF1:29:09
27Philip TomlinsonM1:29:12
28Neil Charles AubertAthletics NorthM1:29:25
29Gordon van der BruggeM1:29:35
30Tony BruceM1:29:36
31Nicola LawtonF1:29:50
32Manikum MoodleyM1:31:00
33 Noxolo Mngadi Verulam Athletic ClubF 1:31:51
34Laura FoucheF1:33:09
35Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF1:33:22
36Meganathan IyerM1:33:53
37Cheryl MooreBluffF1:34:13
38Casey PittF1:34:50
39Monika PiefelHighwayF1:34:59
40Amina AyamuM1:37:17
41Sihle XabaM1:38:15
42Molly NelDurban Athletic ClubF1:38:26
43 Patrick Mcgrath M 1:38:37
44Kirsten RobinsonF1:40:05
45 Hlengiwe Ngcobo F 1:41:06
46Idris PandorM1:42:29
47Bobby RamlaganTeam VitalityM1:42:31
48Sarojinee MaharajF1:42:34
49 Dhaven Sigamoney M 1:43:17
50Karen MunsamiF1:43:19
51Nompilo DubeF1:45:42
52Aryan SookooM1:46:28
53Nadia AllyF1:46:32
54Sheesta Devi GokulWoodviewF1:46:32
55Janeske de BeerF1:47:00
56Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:47:58
57Mahomed Makki JoosabTeam VitalityM1:49:47
58Ntombifuthi ShabalalaF1:50:15
59Mbali MosiaF1:50:16
60Thembeni Onica TshabalalaF1:51:34
61Nolwazi TengoF1:51:34
62Ntombenhle DlaminiMaranatha Athletic ClubF1:51:34
63Bharathi Peer PeerF1:51:37
64Michelle DutoitF1:51:38
65Phumzile Ncu ZuluF1:51:46
66Qhamkile SabisaF1:53:08
67Cheryl FullerF1:56:27
68Philisiwe PhilisiweF1:58:18
69Nomkhosi MbathaF1:58:19
70Rowan HornbyF2:02:26
71Sigrid ArbuckleF2:02:27
72Nosipho LungileF2:10:11
73Rea MinaF2:16:22

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation